<< Go Back

O.A.A. Red Cross Country Jamboree #1 Varsity Boys Detailed Report
Date: Sep. 11, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

O.A.A. Red Cross Country Jamboree #1
September 11, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Detail Team Results - Boys
Varsity Boys
Lake Orion - Dragons Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 1:24:59.2 Average Time: 16:59.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 223 T.j. Carey 12 1 1 15:54.1 15:54.1 0:00.0
2 230 David Diaz 11 6 7 16:50.2 32:44.3 0:56.0
3 209 David Arenz 12 14 21 17:18.8 50:03.2 1:24.6
4 252 Andrew Lorant 9 17 38 17:27.2 1:07:30.4 1:33.0
5 274 Niko Roukounakis 12 18 56 17:28.7 1:24:59.2 1:34.6
6 280 Zachary Seilkop 11 19 75 17:30.2 1:42:29.4 1:36.0
7 275 Ted Rydquist 11 21 96 17:33.2 2:00:02.7 1:39.1
8 243 Kirk Hansen 11 More Than 7 17:43.7 2:17:46.4 1:49.5
9 211 Mathew Arenz 9 More Than 7 17:49.3 2:35:35.8 1:55.2
10 239 Anthony Gerard 12 More Than 7 18:00.2 2:53:36.0 2:06.0

Clarkston - Wolves Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 67 Team Score (times): 1:26:11.4 Average Time: 17:14.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 121 Danoel Billette 10 5 5 16:43.7 16:43.7 0:00.0
2 146 Sam Tanielian 12 7 12 16:53.2 33:36.9 0:09.4
3 140 Nick Moore 12 13 25 17:18.3 50:55.3 0:34.5
4 126 Austin Draving 12 16 41 17:25.0 1:08:20.3 0:41.3
5 132 Nathan Heierman 11 26 67 17:51.0 1:26:11.4 1:07.3
6 144 Jake Streng 12 33 100 17:59.3 1:44:10.7 1:15.5
7 141 Patrick O'Connor 12 52 152 18:42.3 2:02:53.1 1:58.6
8 124 Scott Cousino 12 More Than 7 18:44.5 2:21:37.6 2:00.7
9 135 Sam Lanker 10 More Than 7 18:46.2 2:40:23.9 2:02.4
10 142 Chris Shook 12 More Than 7 18:55.8 2:59:19.7 2:12.0

Rochester Adams - Highlanders Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 121 Team Score (times): 1:27:37.2 Average Time: 17:31.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 415 Stephen Biebelhausen 12 2 2 16:11.3 16:11.3 0:00.0
2 449 Conner Stevons 12 9 11 17:01.8 33:13.1 0:50.4
3 414 Adam Beck 10 34 45 18:01.1 51:14.3 1:49.7
4 420 Michael Gaduski 12 36 81 18:07.1 1:09:21.4 1:55.8
5 450 Peter Tkac 10 40 121 18:15.7 1:27:37.2 2:04.3
6 452 Charlie Turcotte 12 42 163 18:16.5 1:45:53.7 2:05.1
7 445 Justin Schofield 12 50 213 18:38.0 2:04:31.8 2:26.7
8 421 Mitch Gehrke 10 More Than 7 19:10.9 2:23:42.8 2:59.5
9 439 Alex Potoniec 12 More Than 7 19:42.6 2:43:25.4 3:31.3

Troy - Colts Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 122 Team Score (times): 1:28:30.5 Average Time: 17:42.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 662 Kunal Tangri 10 10 10 17:03.7 17:03.7 0:00.0
2 652 Christian Przeslawski 12 20 30 17:30.9 34:34.6 0:27.2
3 644 Joe McConachie 10 24 54 17:48.3 52:22.9 0:44.5
4 627 Christian Harnishfeger 11 25 79 17:50.0 1:10:13.0 0:46.3
5 663 Devon Urbina 12 43 122 18:17.4 1:28:30.5 1:13.7
6 657 Josh Rusgo 12 44 166 18:18.0 1:46:48.5 1:14.3
7 631 Mark House 12 45 211 18:20.0 2:05:08.6 1:16.3

Birmingham Seaholm - Maples Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 124 Team Score (times): 1:28:43.5 Average Time: 17:44.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 93 Stephen Young 11 12 12 17:09.5 17:09.5 0:00.0
2 74 Spencer Miller 10 22 34 17:45.0 34:54.6 0:35.5
3 54 Ross Bernard 11 27 61 17:51.6 52:46.3 0:42.1
4 83 Alex Skender 9 31 92 17:58.3 1:10:44.6 0:48.7
5 64 Max Gomez 12 32 124 17:58.9 1:28:43.5 0:49.3
6 68 Jonah Kest 11 47 171 18:33.0 1:47:16.6 1:23.4
7 92 Jack Williams 11 51 222 18:41.2 2:05:57.8 1:31.6
8 88 Jack Walton 11 More Than 7 19:22.4 2:25:20.2 2:12.8
9 69 Russell Ladd 11 More Than 7 19:24.9 2:44:45.1 2:15.3
10 70 Liam Little 9 More Than 7 19:52.2 3:04:37.3 2:42.6

Rochester - Falcons Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 126 Team Score (times): 1:28:37.6 Average Time: 17:43.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 366 Blake Pozolo 12 3 3 16:40.9 16:40.9 0:00.0
2 368 Kyle Repetto 10 15 18 17:23.2 34:04.1 0:42.2
3 369 James Shuler 11 23 41 17:47.5 51:51.7 1:06.6
4 372 Dillon Smith 10 39 80 18:15.0 1:10:06.8 1:34.1
5 360 Kushal Jaligama 10 46 126 18:30.7 1:28:37.6 1:49.8
6 354 Ludi Clavette-Lachapell11 48 174 18:33.4 1:47:11.0 1:52.4
7 361 Kyle Lawton 11 54 228 19:02.6 2:06:13.6 2:21.6
8 364 Grant McPherson 11 More Than 7 19:26.6 2:25:40.3 2:45.6

Oxford - Wildcats Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 130 Team Score (times): 1:28:45.0 Average Time: 17:45.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 318 Ryan Gillespie 12 8 8 16:55.4 16:55.4 0:00.0
2 317 Richard Dvorak 11 28 36 17:52.5 34:47.9 0:57.1
3 321 Noah Jenkins 11 29 65 17:55.7 52:43.7 1:00.3
4 320 Gabriel Hogan 9 30 95 17:57.9 1:10:41.6 1:02.5
5 332 Joseph Ufolla 11 35 130 18:03.4 1:28:45.0 1:08.0
6 324 Aaron Pletta 12 37 167 18:12.5 1:46:57.6 1:17.1
7 311 Logan Bruni 10 38 205 18:14.0 2:05:11.7 1:18.6
8 333 Bradley Vandecar 9 More Than 7 18:17.1 2:23:28.9 1:21.7
9 328 Jacob Schenten 11 More Than 7 18:35.8 2:42:04.7 1:40.3
10 314 Christian Corrion 10 More Than 7 19:12.5 3:01:17.2 2:17.1

Stoney Creek - Cougars Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 158 Team Score (times): 1:29:27.6 Average Time: 17:53.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 506 Eric Boyle 11 4 4 16:42.4 16:42.4 0:00.0
2 554 Chris Tsivitse 12 11 15 17:04.1 33:46.5 0:21.7
3 527 Alex Landuyt 10 41 56 18:16.2 52:02.8 1:33.8
4 548 Brandon Siewert 11 49 105 18:36.5 1:10:39.3 1:54.1
5 561 Jacob Whitlow 11 53 158 18:48.2 1:29:27.6 2:05.8
6 560 Jack Wesley 12 55 213 19:09.3 1:48:37.0 2:26.9
7 515 Jon Dilorenzo 10 56 269 19:21.0 2:07:58.0 2:38.6
8 558 Drew Viges 11 More Than 7 19:25.7 2:27:23.7 2:43.3
9 538 Danny Olthof 10 More Than 7 19:26.2 2:46:49.9 2:43.7
10 518 Adam Freer 10 More Than 7 19:44.2 3:06:34.2 3:01.8