<< Go Back

Novi Memorial Day 5k
Date: May. 28, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Novi Memorial Day Run 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 28, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nabiha Biviji 213 0 212 43:33 14:03/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michaela Unknown 214 0 158 36:54 11:54/M
2 Tamanna Patel Canton MI 228 0 204 41:53 13:31/M
3 Marjoria Nanian Novi MI 3773 0 256 58:03 18:44/M

Male 13 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Beaton 229 13 17 20:47 6:42/M
2 Trevor Degroot Northville MI 3648 12 24 21:56 7:05/M
3 Drew Terhune Novi MI 3815 12 30 22:47 7:21/M
4 Trey Mullins Novi MI 3765 11 42 24:46 7:59/M
5 Logan Goering Northville MI 804 13 53 26:28 8:32/M
6 Josh Milbrandt Commerce MI 857 8 82 29:00 9:21/M
7 Trent St.james Royal Oak MI 915 13 90 30:02 9:41/M
8 Sam Feig Novi MI 793 12 94 30:07 9:43/M
9 Sawyer Richards Milford MI 891 9 129 33:38 10:51/M
10 Andrew Albrecht Novi MI 737 9 132 33:46 10:54/M
11 Bryce Lubin Novi MI 839 9 133 33:47 10:54/M
12 Sanjit Johri Novi MI 223 12 159 36:59 11:56/M
13 Grishanth Manoharan Novi MI 844 9 172 38:13 12:20/M
14 Nathan Ramachandran Novi MI 888 10 177 38:25 12:24/M
15 Vishok Gunasekar Novi MI 845 9 181 38:51 12:32/M
16 Alex Polselli Bloomfield Hills M 887 12 182 39:10 12:38/M
17 Andrew Juno 3581 9 239 50:43 16:22/M
18 Antonio Cappella Dearborn Heights M 763 6 247 53:21 17:13/M

Female 13 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Terhune Novi MI 3833 13 36 23:53 7:42/M
2 Savanna Charow Ludlow MA 770 11 66 27:27 8:51/M
3 Brianna Charow Ludlow MA 768 9 88 29:54 9:39/M
4 Molly Riordan Plymouth MI 893 11 136 34:03 10:59/M
5 Shazeen Biriji 6500 13 157 36:53 11:54/M
6 Lauryn Love Novi MI 3602 12 188 39:53 12:52/M
7 Samantha Parent Northville MI 216 11 191 40:15 12:59/M
8 Kylie McCaskill Northville MI 851 10 195 40:59 13:13/M
9 Taya Thyagarajan Novi MI 6499 13 211 43:32 14:03/M
10 Lizzie Milbrandt Commerce MI 858 11 213 43:37 14:04/M
11 Lindsay Nielsen Canton MI 3777 9 217 44:24 14:19/M
12 Bethani Belanger Lansing MI 750 11 223 45:25 14:39/M
13 Luana Moraes Northville MI 863 6 250 55:27 17:53/M

Male 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Lenser Northville MI 834 19 3 19:22 6:15/M
2 Brian Barnes Novi MI 3448 16 5 19:28 6:17/M
3 Casey Croad Novi MI 3470 15 6 19:28 6:17/M
4 Tim MacPherson Novi MI 3611 16 7 19:28 6:17/M
5 Ben Jenkins Novi MI 3526 16 8 19:57 6:26/M
6 Joost Plaetinck Novi MI 885 14 9 20:05 6:29/M
7 Kyle Matel Novi MI 243 16 12 20:22 6:34/M
8 John Potter Novi MI 3805 15 13 20:26 6:35/M
9 Phil Baeza Novi MI 3443 17 14 20:26 6:35/M
10 Steven MacPherson Novi MI 3627 14 16 20:45 6:42/M
11 Paul Li Novi MI 3600 14 21 21:41 7:00/M
12 Tommy Tsuchiya Novi MI 926 14 28 22:41 7:19/M
13 Daniel Dixon Novi MI 3489 15 31 23:00 7:25/M
14 Andrew Turek 927 16 43 24:49 8:00/M
15 Tanner Vincent Novi MI 3989 15 44 24:49 8:00/M
16 Bryce McDonald Canton MI 2488 14 54 26:29 8:33/M

Female 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Mullins Novi MI 3742 17 11 20:22 6:34/M
2 Brooke McMahan Novi MI 3669 19 38 24:26 7:53/M
3 Karissa Koomen Novi MI 242 16 45 24:51 8:01/M
4 Hannah Lesko Novi MI 836 14 49 25:38 8:16/M
5 Mariah Tesarz Canton MI 923 18 77 28:25 9:10/M
6 Jennifer Dryer Northville MI 783 17 83 29:13 9:25/M
7 Elyse Dummas Franklin Hills MI 3159 17 108 31:40 10:13/M
8 Sarah Kolis Novi MI 982 17 165 37:17 12:02/M
9 Hannah Milbrandt Commerce MI 856 14 175 38:18 12:21/M
10 Tayler Nelson White Lake MI 871 19 230 48:39 15:42/M
11 Andie Dumas Franklin MI 786 16 244 51:58 16:46/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Dietrich Novi MI 779 21 61 27:05 8:44/M
2 Patrick Kochyan Novi MI 829 23 114 31:48 10:15/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Macaila Schlaff Novi MI 903 21 64 27:21 8:49/M
2 Katy Thornton Wixom MI 924 22 70 27:41 8:56/M
3 Danya Alawie Dearborn Heights M 736 24 89 29:56 9:39/M
4 Lauren Micallef Plymouth MI 3689 24 128 33:37 10:51/M
5 Kaitlyn Hinman Novi MI 812 24 145 35:14 11:22/M
6 Lindsey Schneider Lancaster PA 908 24 153 36:09 11:40/M
7 Tanya Cripps Novi MI 3463 23 156 36:23 11:44/M
8 Amanda Wietfeldt Novi MI 932 23 173 38:14 12:20/M
9 Kayla Scelfo Northville MI 900 23 192 40:22 13:01/M
10 Jessica Holmes Southfield MI 816 24 246 53:01 17:06/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Proven Novi MI 236 27 27 22:34 7:17/M
2 Derek Onkka Redford MI 877 29 46 24:52 8:01/M
3 Steven Holden Commerce Twp MI 3521 29 91 30:04 9:42/M
4 Alex Billings Westland MI 755 27 121 32:39 10:32/M
5 Nathan Buelow Novi MI 760 26 124 32:57 10:38/M
6 Brian Mansfield Novi MI 846 29 155 36:17 11:42/M
7 Daniel Borener Belleville MI 6471 26 167 37:40 12:09/M
8 Jared Dietrich Novi MI 778 28 194 40:30 13:04/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Velthoven South Lyon MI 929 29 25 22:00 7:06/M
2 Lavinia Sofronie Redford MI 913 27 56 26:41 8:36/M
3 Kathy Zakaria Novi MI 936 28 69 27:40 8:55/M
4 Marina Bakhmutsky Farmington Hills M 742 26 80 28:38 9:14/M
5 Carrie Henry Southfield MI 235 29 81 28:52 9:19/M
6 Jessica Onkka Redford MI 878 28 92 30:04 9:42/M
7 Michelle Jakovski Macomb MI 2465 29 116 32:09 10:22/M
8 Tai Scelfo Lancaster PA 901 27 117 32:16 10:25/M
9 Elizabeth Julian Allen Park MI 825 27 120 32:30 10:29/M
10 Angela Lyday Canton MI 840 29 168 37:49 12:12/M
11 Abby Birdsall Southfield MI 756 27 174 38:17 12:21/M
12 Irina Jacobs Waterford MI 6472 28 198 41:02 13:14/M
13 Allyson Dunn Livonia MI 787 26 201 41:08 13:16/M
14 Mary-Ann Zakaria Novi MI 937 29 202 41:27 13:22/M
15 Katie Buelow Novi MI 759 26 209 42:49 13:49/M
16 Elyse Gatewood Farmington Hills M 800 25 234 49:05 15:50/M
17 Britany Gatewood Farmington Hills M 799 25 245 52:59 17:05/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Camilleri Howell MI 6474 33 1 17:21 5:36/M
2 Neal Lepsetz Madison Heights MI 6493 33 20 21:40 6:59/M
3 David Defrain Novi MI 777 33 55 26:35 8:35/M
4 Justin Hurlbert Novi MI 821 30 95 30:11 9:44/M
5 Jared Robbins Royal Oak MI 894 33 106 31:12 10:04/M
6 Jeff Kerr Novi MI 222 32 161 37:14 12:01/M
7 Jeffrey Lyday Jr. Canton MI 842 31 169 37:50 12:12/M
8 Nitin Oberol Chicago IL 6478 33 184 39:26 12:43/M
9 Chris Hartwell Novi MI 6482 31 199 41:04 13:15/M
10 Sunny Malhotra Canton MI 3629 30 215 44:18 14:17/M
11 Jaymesh Patel Riverview MI 3804 31 232 48:54 15:46/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Kerr Novi MI 224 31 33 23:28 7:34/M
2 Andrea Hartwell Novi MI 6481 31 57 26:43 8:37/M
3 Katy Fritts Ann Arbor MI 798 32 68 27:38 8:55/M
4 Xochitl Carrasquedo Novi MI 3460 34 73 28:08 9:05/M
5 Jessica Hans Novi MI 807 32 112 31:46 10:15/M
6 Rebecca Scicluna Taylor MI 910 30 119 32:29 10:29/M
7 Laura Mansfield Westland MI 847 33 126 33:22 10:46/M
8 Heather Willing Brighton MI 934 33 130 33:38 10:51/M
9 Alexis Oconnor Northville MI 873 30 143 35:09 11:20/M
10 Emily Dixon Novi MI 3120 30 147 35:23 11:25/M
11 Mary Ruhala Clarkston MI 896 34 150 36:03 11:38/M
12 Nicole Robbins Royal Oak MI 895 31 154 36:12 11:41/M
13 Virginia Ramachandran Novi MI 889 34 180 38:39 12:28/M
14 Jamie Toraason Jacksonville FL 721 33 183 39:12 12:39/M
15 Amy Darnell Novi MI 774 34 197 41:02 13:14/M
16 Carrie Belanger Lansing MI 752 32 220 45:01 14:31/M
17 Ranjita Samantray Farmington Hills M 899 34 225 46:51 15:07/M
18 Bhrugini Patel Riverview MI 3800 30 233 48:54 15:46/M
19 Kim Odonnell Novi MI 874 34 238 50:24 16:15/M
20 Rafaella Moraes Northville MI 864 31 251 55:29 17:54/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Scannell New Boston MI 6496 36 34 23:40 7:38/M
2 Jeff Tessmer Novi MI 239 35 51 25:48 8:19/M
3 Kirk Bellia Royal Oak MI 754 35 76 28:17 9:07/M
4 Bradley Bullard Brighton MI 762 35 99 30:34 9:52/M
5 Jeremy Schultz Royal Oak MI 909 39 102 31:06 10:02/M
6 Nathan Harris Northville MI 809 37 105 31:11 10:04/M
7 Shaun Muston South Lyon MI 867 35 123 32:55 10:37/M
8 Michael Daigneau Royal Oak MI 773 35 144 35:09 11:20/M
9 Anthony Dixon Novi MI 2498 36 148 35:23 11:25/M
10 Ryan Ruhala Clarkston MI 897 36 151 36:03 11:38/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Getz Royal Oak MI 3495 35 47 25:12 8:08/M
2 Jessica Vigenski Canton MI 930 35 52 26:24 8:31/M
3 Wendy Piasentin Livonia MI 884 39 60 26:58 8:42/M
4 Keri Smith Livonia MI 912 37 85 29:33 9:32/M
5 Julie Cassar Redford MI 766 39 87 29:49 9:37/M
6 Kristen Adams Farmington Hills M 735 37 101 31:02 10:01/M
7 Erica Weikinger Northville MI 2479 35 110 31:43 10:14/M
8 Kelly Nyquist Northville MI 872 36 113 31:47 10:15/M
9 Melissa Richards Milford MI 890 36 131 33:39 10:51/M
10 Kelly Muston South Lyon MI 866 37 166 37:30 12:06/M
11 Lisa Nielsen Canton MI 3786 38 216 44:24 14:19/M
12 Jodi Heuvers Livonia MI 810 38 218 44:43 14:25/M
13 Michelle McAllister Ypsilanti MI 849 38 235 49:33 15:59/M
14 Fay Poissant Ypsilanti MI 886 36 236 49:33 15:59/M
15 Sangeeta Lathkar-Pradhan Plymouth MI 833 39 241 50:46 16:23/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Marshall Plymouth 6476 40 2 18:22 5:55/M
2 Clark Bay Whitmore Lake MI 746 40 10 20:12 6:31/M
3 Joshua Donnelly Jackson MI 3986 42 15 20:40 6:40/M
4 John Wright Novi MI 3842 40 22 21:44 7:01/M
5 Corry Adams Farmington Hills M 734 41 37 24:03 7:45/M
6 Doug McDonald Canton MI 853 43 40 24:36 7:56/M
7 Jb Mullins Novi MI 3741 42 50 25:40 8:17/M
8 Todd Odonnell Novi MI 875 41 58 26:57 8:42/M
9 Stephen Dudek Livonia MI 245 40 59 26:58 8:42/M
10 Ray Dryer Northville MI 784 43 84 29:18 9:27/M
11 Andrew Feig Novi MI 792 44 97 30:31 9:51/M
12 Charles Albrecht Novi MI 738 43 100 30:41 9:54/M
13 Andy Mangin White Lake MI 218 43 139 34:33 11:09/M
14 Robert Hoxey Whitmore Lake MI 820 44 228 47:34 15:21/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Kachnowski Wixom MI 826 41 23 21:53 7:04/M
2 Cynthia Bay Whitmore Lake MI 747 42 32 23:01 7:25/M
3 Laura Mullins Novi MI 3717 43 41 24:46 7:59/M
4 Amy Hoffman Livonia MI 814 42 72 28:01 9:02/M
5 Collen Kipfstuhl New York NY 827 40 93 30:07 9:43/M
6 Maria Suchyta Belleville MI 917 42 127 33:25 10:47/M
7 Staci Chanbers Comstock Park 241 41 134 33:47 10:54/M
8 Mary Albrecht Novi MI 739 44 135 33:50 10:55/M
9 Jennifer Mangin White Lake MI 843 40 138 34:31 11:08/M
10 Kimberly Love Novi MI 3601 43 142 35:08 11:20/M
11 Lynda Mc Nichol Novi MI 848 41 164 37:17 12:02/M
12 Maria Speiser Wayne MI 914 43 178 38:27 12:24/M
13 Penny Hargis Westland MI 808 44 179 38:27 12:24/M
14 Abbey Pawlak Woodbury MN 882 41 207 42:30 13:43/M
15 Pamela McCaskill Northville MI 852 42 208 42:30 13:43/M
16 Adina Lesperance Northville MI 838 42 224 46:46 15:05/M
17 Christy Milbrandt Commerce MI 855 42 226 47:02 15:10/M
18 Jennifer Lance Whitmore Lake MI 831 40 227 47:34 15:21/M
19 Terri Cappella Dearborn Heights M 764 42 249 54:15 17:30/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Stickler Novi MI 221 47 63 27:09 8:45/M
2 Joe Grey Grand Rapids MI 805 46 78 28:28 9:11/M
3 Phil Milbrandt Commerce MI 859 45 103 31:07 10:02/M
4 Hiroshi Oshima Novi MI 880 46 109 31:40 10:13/M
5 John McCaskill Northville MI 850 49 200 41:05 13:15/M
6 Sathya Vaidyanathan Troy MI 3836 46 248 53:23 17:13/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jo Darlington Ann Arbor MI 3162 46 74 28:11 9:05/M
2 Pamela Brown Commerce Twp MI 758 46 79 28:37 9:14/M
3 Pamela Conklin Wixom MI 45 45 86 29:45 9:36/M
4 Anne Hage Livonia MI 226 48 98 30:34 9:52/M
5 Kim Goering Northville MI 803 46 115 32:08 10:22/M
6 Anne Lewis Novi MI 3599 48 141 34:46 11:13/M
7 Wendy Williams Ann Arbor MI 933 45 189 39:56 12:53/M
8 Crystal Hanlon Commerce Township 806 48 190 39:56 12:53/M
9 Jill Millar South Lyon MI 860 46 193 40:26 13:03/M
10 Sharon Sullivan Northville MI 918 46 203 41:39 13:26/M
11 Evelyn Jabri Novi MI 823 46 222 45:22 14:38/M
12 Pam Nelson Whitelake MI 870 49 231 48:39 15:42/M
13 Stacia Hill Belleville MI 811 45 237 50:06 16:10/M
14 Kristi Tesarz Canton MI 922 48 242 51:33 16:38/M
15 Ann Myles Garden City MI 868 49 254 57:11 18:27/M
16 Elizabeth Marehese White Lake MI 231 46 259 1:14:10 23:55/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kurt Lenser Northville MI 835 53 4 19:28 6:17/M
2 Patrick Backus Novi MI 3985 50 18 20:57 6:45/M
3 Alfredo Cateriano Novi MI 767 51 19 21:21 6:53/M
4 Mike Vincent Novi MI 3988 51 26 22:07 7:08/M
5 Jim Debrincat Livonia MI 776 54 29 22:44 7:20/M
6 Paul Hoef Troy MI 813 52 35 23:49 7:41/M
7 Maurice Klaus Novi MI 828 53 39 24:32 7:55/M
8 James Schlaff Novi MI 902 51 65 27:21 8:49/M
9 Raymond Charow Ludlow MA 769 50 67 27:28 8:52/M
10 Tony Valdes Berkley MI 928 50 104 31:08 10:03/M
11 Hong Qiao Novi MI 3811 53 118 32:25 10:27/M
12 David Bartkowiak Livonia MI 744 53 137 34:05 11:00/M
13 Mike Carpenter Farmington Hills M 765 53 149 35:45 11:32/M
14 Dave Pawlak Woodbury MN 883 50 196 41:01 13:14/M
15 Michael Riordan Plymouth MI 892 52 214 44:05 14:13/M
16 Morgan La Pan 830 52 240 50:45 16:22/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patti Chelenyak Northville MI 771 52 62 27:05 8:44/M
2 Margaret Fitzgerald Novi MI 796 52 75 28:13 9:06/M
3 Colleen Downes Howell MI 3492 53 122 32:48 10:35/M
4 Debra Oppat Novi MI 879 52 125 33:19 10:45/M
5 Ann Barkey Clarkston MI 743 51 140 34:44 11:12/M
6 Susan Salter Walled Lake MI 217 54 146 35:16 11:23/M
7 Toni Lapenna Novi MI 832 50 152 36:07 11:39/M
8 Betsy Behr Novi MN 748 51 160 37:10 11:59/M
9 Tina Bartkowiak Livonia MI 745 54 210 43:27 14:01/M
10 Denise Orcher Northville MI 215 53 258 1:04:00 20:39/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luc Plaetinek Novi MI 244 56 48 25:31 8:14/M
2 David Beaton Clarkston MI 240 57 96 30:23 9:48/M
3 Mike Behr Novi MI 749 57 163 37:17 12:02/M
4 David Birdsall Novi MI 757 55 176 38:18 12:21/M
5 Mark Dietrich Novi MI 780 56 206 42:24 13:41/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Hessell Canton MI 3145 55 71 27:50 8:59/M
2 Jill West Canton MI 931 56 170 38:00 12:15/M
3 Louise Holt Westland MI 817 57 185 39:27 12:44/M
4 Lu Stockton Canton MI 916 57 252 56:35 18:15/M
5 Alice Taylor Westland MI 920 57 255 57:11 18:27/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Ferguson Plymouth MI 6491 61 107 31:29 10:09/M
2 Pat Offman Northville48168 MI 876 64 162 37:15 12:01/M
3 Steven Lepsetz West Bloomfield MI 6494 61 171 38:04 12:17/M
4 Larry Israel Farmington Hills M 822 63 229 47:46 15:25/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Cline Northville MI 3462 61 111 31:43 10:14/M
2 Ruth Yaksich Garden City MI 935 62 186 39:38 12:47/M
3 Connie Schmidt Livonia MI 905 64 205 42:11 13:36/M

Male 65 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Neighbors Novi MI 869 73 187 39:49 12:51/M
2 John Lesko Novi MI 837 65 219 44:59 14:31/M
3 Reynolds Farley Ann Arbor MI 791 74 221 45:20 14:37/M

Female 65 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Doxtader Bloomfield Hills M 781 79 243 51:58 16:46/M
2 Mollie Debandt Troy MI 775 65 253 56:41 18:17/M
3 Nancy Bukowski Northville Township 761 66 257 1:03:44 20:34/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------