<< Go Back

Novi Memorial Day Run
Date: May. 27, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Novi Memorial Day Run
10k Run
Age Group Results
May 27, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terefe Ejigu Ypsilanti MI 619 24 1 35:06 5:40/M

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Peters Brighton MI 118 42 16 41:30 6:42/M

Male 13 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Giuliano Daniel Northville MI 600 13 17 41:34 6:42/M
2 Josh Milbrandt Commerce MI 98 9 150 1:01:08 9:52/M

Female 13 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie Zhang Northville MI 160 13 107 54:24 8:46/M

Male 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Oliver Daniel Northville MI 599 15 18 41:52 6:45/M
2 Logan Goering Northville MI 58 14 57 47:23 7:39/M
3 Oren Steiner Ann Arbor MI 141 16 98 53:00 8:33/M
4 Elijsha Baetiong Fraser MI 21 15 100 54:03 8:43/M

Female 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenna Norris Brighton MI 105 19 67 49:03 7:55/M
2 Sydney Hellrung Marine City MI 63 16 125 56:28 9:06/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Alberty Novi MI 467 24 87 51:23 8:17/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Huang Ann Arbor MI 72 24 36 44:53 7:14/M
2 Taylor Bailley Kingsville ONT 620 21 51 46:31 7:30/M
3 Jennifer Schilling White Lake MI 527 24 64 48:45 7:52/M
4 Kylie Fouts Farmington Hills M 55 24 76 49:57 8:03/M
5 Breann White Grand Blanc MI 526 24 119 55:52 9:01/M
6 Navina Kapur Novi MI 78 22 134 58:31 9:26/M
7 Maggie Pratt Oxford MI 629 24 160 1:03:19 10:13/M
8 Rachel Ferguson Farmington Hills M 655 21 165 1:04:20 10:23/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Andersen Milford MI 615 26 9 39:10 6:19/M
2 Todd Connor South Lyon MI 41 28 10 39:12 6:19/M
3 Darnell Alston Auburn Hills MI 687 27 22 42:53 6:55/M
4 Chad Heiser Ann Arbor MI 533 26 34 44:44 7:13/M
5 Michael McColgan Brighton MI 92 29 92 51:43 8:20/M
6 Sandeep Chetla Farmington Hills M 37 26 102 54:08 8:44/M
7 Elias Brotchner Livonia MI 532 29 126 56:42 9:09/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Oswald Canton MI 112 26 78 50:05 8:05/M
2 Rose Keller Southfield MI 82 25 80 50:26 8:08/M
3 Susie Shutts Porterville CA 136 25 94 51:54 8:22/M
4 Charlotte Blanle Detroit MI 669 29 96 52:16 8:26/M
5 Arynn Wassel Bettendorf IA 641 26 105 54:13 8:45/M
6 Sarah Ilkhani-Pour Philadelphia PA 74 25 129 57:03 9:12/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Holton Walled Lake MI 69 31 5 38:20 6:11/M
2 David Melville Ann Arbor MI 95 32 6 38:57 6:17/M
3 Jordan Desilets Pinckney MI 618 32 7 39:09 6:19/M
4 Edward Prekelezaj West Bloomfield MI 535 34 29 44:03 7:06/M
5 Dan Riley Bloomfield Hills M 124 34 30 44:09 7:07/M
6 Michael Stratton Novi MI 144 32 99 53:24 8:37/M
7 Roger Rice New Hudson MI 123 31 103 54:11 8:44/M
8 Robert Trombley Chicago IL 531 33 124 56:28 9:06/M
9 George Estabrook Ypsilanti MI 51 32 156 1:02:13 10:02/M
10 James Davidson Plymouth MI 47 32 172 1:07:22 10:52/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Wolski Dearborn MI 158 32 26 43:41 7:03/M
2 Lindsay Phillips Royal Oak MI 605 33 27 43:51 7:04/M
3 Angela Kissel South Lyon MI 83 30 28 43:56 7:05/M
4 Rumiko Oshima Novi MI 524 33 49 46:08 7:26/M
5 Ginny Gaudard Davison MI 56 34 52 46:49 7:33/M
6 Courtney Ciullo Royal Oak MI 39 30 53 46:53 7:34/M
7 Kristen Wheeler Troy MI 156 30 60 47:57 7:44/M
8 Kelly O'Brien Livonia MI 109 32 93 51:52 8:22/M
9 Erin Perkovich Westland MI 521 30 127 56:43 9:09/M
10 Lisa Florida Novi MI 54 33 132 57:58 9:21/M
11 Michelle Ottolino Berkley MI 113 34 162 1:04:02 10:20/M
12 Angela Knapp Birmingham MI 522 31 174 1:08:42 11:05/M
13 Erin Dorr Clawson MI 520 31 175 1:08:52 11:06/M
14 Corrie Perry Redford MI 117 30 177 1:14:16 11:59/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Shaw Livona MI 589 38 2 35:22 5:42/M
2 Eric Stiles Northville MI 143 38 4 37:46 6:05/M
3 Matthew Boedeker Grosse Pointe Woods 28 35 24 43:27 7:00/M
4 Scott Miller South Lyon MI 100 39 32 44:24 7:10/M
5 Matthew Nyquist Northville MI 107 38 37 45:03 7:16/M
6 Nerav Doshi Novi MI 487 35 38 45:03 7:16/M
7 Matthew Yurenka Chesterfield MI 159 36 43 45:43 7:22/M
8 Ken Rozenboom Novi MI 657 39 44 45:45 7:23/M
9 Jarod Johnson Milford MI 76 39 47 46:08 7:26/M
10 Brian Quinn Northville MI 121 39 55 47:04 7:35/M
11 Mark Bevington Canton MI 24 35 63 48:30 7:49/M
12 Eric Holdorf Novi MI 68 36 69 49:20 7:57/M
13 Keith Kaulsky Roseville MI 80 39 70 49:36 8:00/M
14 Sean Williams Ann Arbor MI 157 36 86 51:18 8:16/M
15 Micheal Schmidt Brighton MI 127 35 95 51:59 8:23/M
16 Gregory Dugan Dearborn MI 50 38 111 54:48 8:50/M
17 Aaron Arndt Royal Oak MI 20 38 115 55:08 8:54/M
18 Chad Saperstein Farmington Hills M 126 39 116 55:30 8:57/M
19 Sean Loiselle Novi MI 88 37 121 55:57 9:01/M
20 Joe Nagashima-Trombley Novi MI 530 39 128 56:58 9:11/M
21 Robert Thompson Detroit MI 534 37 130 57:20 9:15/M
22 Luis Santiago Novi MI 125 38 142 59:23 9:35/M
23 Michael Daigneau Macomb MI 45 36 157 1:02:52 10:08/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ornella Vacca Novi MI 149 35 35 44:46 7:13/M
2 Stacy Peterson Romulus MI 523 37 68 49:17 7:57/M
3 Karleen Campbell Brighton MI 34 36 79 50:18 8:07/M
4 Tara Rebele Manhattan Beach MI 525 36 83 50:56 8:13/M
5 Mariana Flatt Northville MI 53 35 90 51:32 8:19/M
6 Amy Lauter Farmington Hills M 649 36 101 54:03 8:43/M
7 Jill Obelink Novi NJ 108 37 120 55:56 9:01/M
8 Marquel Howell Farmington Hills M 71 38 135 58:39 9:28/M
9 Beth Lescoe Novi MI 86 38 138 58:46 9:29/M
10 Laura Mikulan Plymouth MI 97 39 139 58:52 9:30/M
11 Emily Hamilton Pleasant Ridge MI 486 39 159 1:03:14 10:12/M
12 Jeannie Benson Brighton MI 23 37 164 1:04:03 10:20/M
13 Tracy Freytag Royal Oak MI 519 38 173 1:08:41 11:05/M
14 Nicolette Fazio Grand Blanc MI 52 38 180 1:20:29 12:59/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Graham Tekonsha MI. 640 40 3 37:41 6:05/M
2 Mark Savedes South Lyon MI 608 43 8 39:10 6:19/M
3 Hiroyuki Shiomi Ann Arbor MI 135 41 11 39:26 6:22/M
4 Greg Thomas Clio MI 604 44 12 39:26 6:22/M
5 Jian Pan Novi MI 115 41 13 39:36 6:23/M
6 Eric Block Royal Oak MI 27 44 20 42:42 6:53/M
7 Mark Huber Farmington Hills M 73 44 31 44:14 7:08/M
8 Matthew Brostrom South Lyon MI 32 41 39 45:08 7:17/M
9 Cristian Damboiu Howell MI 46 42 66 49:00 7:54/M
10 Roy Estepp Wayne MS 468 44 73 49:50 8:02/M
11 Nobuyuki Nagashima Novi MI 103 40 75 49:55 8:03/M
12 Brian Clayborn 681 40 122 56:15 9:04/M
13 Paul Weintraub Ann Arbor MI 153 44 123 56:24 9:06/M
14 Jim Chasse Novi MI 617 44 153 1:01:42 9:57/M
15 Rocco Ottolino Berkley MI 114 42 163 1:04:03 10:20/M
16 Kevin Bigman Chicago IL 25 42 179 1:16:42 12:22/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mikelle Adamczyk Northville MI 462 41 23 43:11 6:58/M
2 Marie Halpin Birmingham MI 626 44 45 45:52 7:24/M
3 Krista Welko Wixom MI 154 42 72 49:50 8:02/M
4 Stephanie Burgess Sterling Heights M 33 43 74 49:52 8:03/M
5 Jennifer Mitch Hartland MI 101 40 84 51:08 8:15/M
6 Lisa Zulcosky Northville MI 164 44 112 54:55 8:51/M
7 Jessica Harrell Northville MI 62 41 136 58:43 9:28/M
8 Kellee Lee Livonia MI 85 40 145 1:00:10 9:42/M
9 Jeannette Cuda West Bloomfield MI 44 40 147 1:00:36 9:46/M
10 Mary Zielinski Novi MI 161 41 149 1:01:01 9:50/M
11 Jennifer Steele Frankfort KY 140 42 161 1:03:41 10:16/M
12 Sharry Bronson Ferndale MI 31 40 168 1:06:02 10:39/M
13 Erika Werner South Lyon MI 155 41 170 1:06:56 10:48/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fabrice Portes Bloomfield MI 529 46 42 45:31 7:20/M
2 Mike Wong Novi MI 613 46 54 47:02 7:35/M
3 David Warmbier Farmington Hills M 152 48 56 47:17 7:38/M
4 Jean-Paul Guiboux Novi MI 60 46 71 49:39 8:00/M
5 Joe Daniel Northville MI 598 48 85 51:08 8:15/M
6 James Ward Rochester MI 151 46 97 52:17 8:26/M
7 Michael Simonte Novi MI 137 49 106 54:17 8:45/M
8 Eric Dobrusin Bloomfield Hills M 49 49 109 54:36 8:48/M
9 John Zulcosky Northville MI 163 46 114 54:56 8:52/M
10 Phil Milbrandt Commerce MI 99 46 118 55:35 8:58/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Lofton Wixom MI 87 47 59 47:39 7:41/M
2 Patricia Schmidt Suttons Bay MI 128 46 62 48:25 7:49/M
3 Monica Reynolds Canton MI 122 47 89 51:25 8:18/M
4 Susan Pantano Rochester Hills MI 116 47 117 55:33 8:58/M
5 Janet Allen Saline MI 466 45 171 1:07:01 10:49/M
6 Mary Hewitt Flint MI 65 45 181 1:20:43 13:01/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Targan West Bloomfield MI 537 51 19 42:23 6:50/M
2 Pusheng Chen Novi MI 36 50 41 45:11 7:17/M
3 Brian Blackney Livonia MI 26 53 46 46:08 7:26/M
4 Peter McCullough Northville MI 93 50 48 46:08 7:26/M
5 William Oppat Novi MI 111 51 50 46:19 7:28/M
6 Dan Goering Northville MI 57 51 61 48:20 7:48/M
7 Andy Norris Brighton MI 104 50 81 50:50 8:12/M
8 Richard Schmidt Canton MI 129 50 91 51:40 8:20/M
9 Suresh Kapur Novi MI 79 54 104 54:11 8:44/M
10 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 647 50 110 54:39 8:49/M
11 Mark Mattingly Grand Blanc MI 664 50 113 54:55 8:51/M
12 Paulo Sugai Saline MI 145 53 143 1:00:00 9:41/M
13 Chris Sweeney Northville MI 146 50 154 1:01:44 9:57/M
14 Hong Qiao Novi MI 505 53 158 1:02:56 10:09/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Merna San Diego CA 96 53 131 57:23 9:15/M
2 Cheryl Strange-Laetsch Grass Lake MI 478 53 148 1:00:56 9:50/M
3 Kathryn Selva Plymouth MI 133 52 155 1:01:56 9:59/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Myatt Farmington Hills M 102 59 15 41:25 6:41/M
2 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 637 59 77 50:00 8:04/M
3 Robert Douglas Novi MI 30 55 82 50:56 8:13/M
4 John Cooper Ypsilanti MI 42 58 108 54:26 8:47/M
5 Mark Klinko Livonia MI 670 57 133 58:28 9:26/M
6 Steve Bokor Rochester Hills MI 29 59 151 1:01:16 9:53/M
7 Bill Shafer Rochester Hills MI 536 55 166 1:05:22 10:33/M
8 James Stevenson Northville MI 142 56 167 1:05:29 10:34/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Maslar Groose Ile MI 91 55 21 42:44 6:54/M
2 Maryann Chupa Wixom MI 38 57 65 48:51 7:53/M
3 Charlene Odom New Hudson MI 110 56 176 1:12:55 11:46/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 147 60 14 40:09 6:29/M
2 Mark Squires Novi MI 139 62 33 44:44 7:13/M
3 Dave Luckhardt Pinckney MI 89 61 40 45:08 7:17/M
4 James Dowd Farmington Hills M 479 61 58 47:37 7:41/M
5 Jim Alberty Novi MI 16 60 144 1:00:07 9:42/M
6 David Albright Farmington Hills M 18 62 152 1:01:35 9:56/M
7 Bruce Irwin Northville MI 75 60 169 1:06:29 10:43/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trudy Fortino Northville MI 477 62 88 51:24 8:17/M

Male 65 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Laporte Trenton MI 84 66 25 43:40 7:03/M
2 Malcolm Cohen Ann Arbor MI 40 71 137 58:45 9:29/M
3 Hal Briand New Baltimore MI 654 66 141 59:19 9:34/M
4 Jeffrey Debandt Troy MI 48 65 146 1:00:32 9:46/M
5 Robert Hyde Canton MI 165 65 178 1:14:59 12:06/M

Female 65 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Scorof Garden City MI 132 66 140 59:04 9:32/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------