<< Go Back

Novi Half Marathon
Date: May. 2, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Men: 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99 

Women: 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74


Top

Male 14 and under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pranav Gandham Novi MI 43 13 413 2:36:45 11:58/M
2 Austin Conley Belleville MI 46 11 428 2:42:29 12:24/M
Top


Female 14 and under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Geiger Birmingham MI 218 13 193 2:04:21 9:30/M
Top


Male 15 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Henry Mikesell Newport MI 452 18 90 1:51:36 8:31/M
2 Nathan Kurt South Lyon MI 426 18 139 1:56:52 8:55/M
Top


Female 15 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Foster Leslie MI 208 18 66 1:46:33 8:08/M
2 Julia Berman Bloomfield Hills M 509 15 104 1:53:33 8:40/M
3 Audrey Baetz Northville MI 413 18 128 1:56:11 8:52/M
4 Lyndsay Vincent Livonia MI 391 19 236 2:09:15 9:52/M
5 Haley Slack Colorado Springs C 192 19 268 2:13:06 10:10/M
6 Olivia Lang Lake City MI 297 19 270 2:13:08 10:10/M
7 Kelset Szabo Livonia MI 313 19 291 2:16:52 10:27/M
8 Olivia Tomlinson Ann Arbor MI 337 18 329 2:23:53 10:59/M
9 Kelsey Kaminski South Lyon MI 440 18 344 2:25:53 11:08/M
10 Trella Garcia Wheatley ONT 195 16 353 2:26:21 11:10/M
11 Natalie Purcell Grand Blanc MI 263 17 387 2:31:28 11:34/M
12 Jacquelynn Gillie Flint MI 130 17 445 2:52:31 13:10/M
Top


Male 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Blaszczyk Novi MI 5 22 1 1:11:40 5:28/M
2 Scott Smith Warren MI 521 22 3 1:21:29 6:13/M
3 Daniel Cooke Northville MI 172 22 44 1:43:17 7:53/M
4 Jonah Benson Northville MI 480 20 60 1:45:36 8:04/M
5 Ryan Villarosa Troy MI 357 23 89 1:51:35 8:31/M
6 William Holt Royal Oak MI 165 24 224 2:07:55 9:46/M
7 Kean Zimmerman East Lansing MI 319 24 237 2:09:37 9:54/M
8 Jeremy Babila Royal Oak MI 166 24 297 2:17:40 10:31/M
Top


Female 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annette Sturla Novi MI 139 24 29 1:40:27 7:40/M
2 Brittany Morris Belleville MI 30 24 30 1:40:27 7:40/M
3 Stephanie Deshano Tayor MI 50 22 31 1:40:31 7:40/M
4 Chelsea Stone Novi MI 485 21 100 1:52:57 8:37/M
5 Kathryn Dickmann Detroit MI 438 23 124 1:55:54 8:51/M
6 Kaitlyn Norman Ann Arbor MI 179 24 182 2:01:54 9:18/M
7 Samantha Lindberg Milford MI 226 20 213 2:07:11 9:43/M
8 Kate Weskamp Ann Arbor MI 301 23 227 2:08:08 9:47/M
9 Danielle Esper Canton MI 28 22 257 2:12:01 10:05/M
10 Lorina Accetta Shelby Twp MI 462 22 258 2:12:01 10:05/M
11 Rebecca Reynolds Northville MI 321 21 273 2:13:39 10:12/M
12 Amy Reynolds Grand Rapids MI 323 23 274 2:13:39 10:12/M
13 Chelsea Onstad Howell MI 355 22 283 2:14:30 10:16/M
14 Ariana Gonzalez Canton MI 27 22 317 2:21:33 10:48/M
15 Melissa McNab Royal Oak MI 136 24 352 2:26:20 11:10/M
16 Colleen Skelton Royal Oak MI 135 23 354 2:26:21 11:10/M
17 Kelly McNab Royal Oak MI 137 22 356 2:26:21 11:10/M
18 Candice Bresnahan Woodhaven MI 445 23 384 2:31:06 11:32/M
19 Ellyn Wertella White Lake MI 12 20 400 2:33:47 11:44/M
20 Margaret Martin Harbor Springs MI 203 24 402 2:34:06 11:46/M
21 Samantha Rosol Milford MI 325 21 403 2:34:11 11:46/M
22 Jessica Gemuend Garden City MI 362 22 458 3:07:04 14:17/M
Top


Male 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Andersen Walled Lake MI 516 28 2 1:12:18 5:31/M
2 Christopher James Sterling Heights M 493 29 35 1:42:15 7:48/M
3 Nick Saroki Farmington Hills M 312 29 37 1:42:18 7:49/M
4 Bing Xia Dearborn MI 418 26 45 1:43:24 7:54/M
5 Joshua Lange Grosse Pointe Woods 377 29 119 1:54:52 8:46/M
6 John Thoel Auburn Hills MI 328 26 127 1:56:06 8:52/M
7 David Berman Royal Oak MI 309 27 132 1:56:27 8:53/M
8 Drew Wyse Ferndale MI 396 27 133 1:56:28 8:53/M
9 Michael Brehmer Madison Heights MI 206 25 156 1:58:41 9:04/M
10 Oliver Rodriguez Waterford MI 13 27 171 2:00:07 9:10/M
11 Kirk Shefferly Farmington Hills M 379 29 200 2:05:43 9:36/M
12 Zach Strand Troy MI 492 26 201 2:05:45 9:36/M
13 David Maas Springfield MO 491 25 226 2:08:07 9:47/M
14 Daniel Borener Canton MI 61 29 228 2:08:24 9:48/M
15 Graham Smithkort Novi MI 327 25 265 2:12:28 10:07/M
16 Matt Kourtjian Canton MI 154 28 278 2:14:00 10:14/M
17 Keigo Namiki Farmington Hills M 106 29 286 2:15:42 10:22/M
18 Kazuhiro Takinami Northville MI 109 28 287 2:15:45 10:22/M
19 Joel Nugent Royal Oak MI 25 29 320 2:21:56 10:50/M
20 Chinnaiya Pandian Novi MI 468 28 392 2:32:07 11:37/M
21 Abhinav Thota Bloomington IN 44 28 416 2:37:04 11:59/M
22 Kevin Hill Farmington Hills M 261 26 417 2:37:20 12:01/M
Top


Female 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meghan Reed Clawson MI 310 28 56 1:45:11 8:02/M
2 Tanuka Datta Detroit MI 282 26 62 1:45:56 8:05/M
3 Emily Clouser Bowling Green OH 371 27 76 1:47:18 8:11/M
4 Emily Mannisto Saint Joseph MI 147 29 99 1:52:46 8:36/M
5 Catherine Mocny Commerce Township 187 26 105 1:53:42 8:41/M
6 Kaci Navarre Trenton MI 447 26 141 1:57:07 8:56/M
7 Lindsay Harris Brooklyn MI 155 26 149 1:57:56 9:00/M
8 Marianna Wechter Novi MI 189 29 151 1:58:19 9:02/M
9 Erica Woods Ann Arbor MI 507 27 187 2:03:33 9:26/M
10 Stephanie Halley Coloma MI 296 27 188 2:03:36 9:26/M
11 Kathryn Hamblin Novi MI 332 29 195 2:04:43 9:31/M
12 Suzie Cozart Northville MI 367 28 199 2:05:31 9:35/M
13 Erika Bramlett Grand Blanc MI 404 27 221 2:07:27 9:44/M
14 Lauren Zimmerman Warren MI 402 28 223 2:07:55 9:46/M
15 Alexandra Hannum Flat Rock MI 65 26 239 2:10:01 9:55/M
16 Shannon Lites Novi MI 153 25 242 2:10:46 9:59/M
17 Chelsea Bijansky Commerce Twp MI 444 25 244 2:11:05 10:00/M
18 Robin Moore Farmington Hills M 126 25 275 2:13:47 10:13/M
19 Nou Vang Lansing MI 283 29 284 2:14:41 10:17/M
20 Maria Fernandez Milford Twp MI 185 25 285 2:15:41 10:21/M
21 Kayla Downing Westland MI 52 27 298 2:17:53 10:32/M
22 Szu-Ying Huang Apt 207 MI 17 28 332 2:24:08 11:00/M
23 Alexandra Buckley Lansing MI 258 25 334 2:24:10 11:00/M
24 Rachel Barry Rochester Hills MI 94 28 335 2:24:15 11:01/M
25 Heather Banaszak Warren MI 421 27 342 2:25:08 11:05/M
26 Meredith Clark Novi MI 366 25 343 2:25:53 11:08/M
27 Courtney Robinson Whitmore Lake MI 387 29 358 2:26:25 11:11/M
28 Laurie Johnson Macomb Twp MI 251 29 367 2:27:32 11:16/M
29 Diane Sacha Commerce MI 451 29 381 2:30:55 11:31/M
30 Kayla Samolewski Whitmore Lake MI 83 26 383 2:31:06 11:32/M
31 Lisa Pinkava East Lansing MI 143 27 399 2:33:42 11:44/M
32 Jessica Biondo Ann Arbor MI 376 25 424 2:40:58 12:17/M
33 Kristin Kalakay Roseville MI 115 26 425 2:41:18 12:19/M
34 Jessica Wood Waterford MI 123 27 430 2:42:47 12:26/M
35 Natalie Allison Flint MI 131 28 456 3:01:28 13:51/M
Top


Male 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Semeyn Rockford MI 506 33 4 1:22:43 6:19/M
2 Todd Connor South Lyon MI 406 30 5 1:23:55 6:24/M
3 Joe Robinson Whitmore Lake MI 388 33 7 1:26:48 6:38/M
4 Michael Serniak Novi MI 299 31 8 1:28:54 6:47/M
5 Joseph Rukstelo White Lake MI 463 33 10 1:31:42 7:00/M
6 Andrew Robota Washington MI 113 32 34 1:41:23 7:44/M
7 Adam Sunderland Farmington Hills M 170 32 49 1:43:52 7:56/M
8 Pierre Lefaix Northville MI 53 30 59 1:45:34 8:04/M
9 Raymond Ng Canton MI 78 34 61 1:45:53 8:05/M
10 Felipe Ribeiro Northville MI 437 30 70 1:46:47 8:09/M
11 Dominic Armenio Toledo OH 488 31 84 1:49:21 8:21/M
12 Wes Shivel Lincoln Park MI 514 31 87 1:50:28 8:26/M
13 Tom Daly Grosse Ile MI 156 30 95 1:52:21 8:35/M
14 Bryan Proven Novi MI 193 30 114 1:54:18 8:44/M
15 Jeremy Goodman Swartz Creek MI 400 33 115 1:54:23 8:44/M
16 Matthew McHale Novi MI 320 34 126 1:55:56 8:51/M
17 Patrick McKennon Grand Ledge MI 289 34 154 1:58:38 9:03/M
18 Scott Black Royal Oak MI 392 33 157 1:58:50 9:04/M
19 Quincy Schultz Commerce Twp MI 255 30 159 1:59:01 9:05/M
20 Kelly Shefferly Farmington Hills M 350 30 165 1:59:18 9:06/M
21 Jordan Sorkin Dexter MI 361 31 181 2:01:39 9:17/M
22 Brandon Jezdimir Oxford MI 32 34 218 2:07:26 9:44/M
23 Brian Zorman West Bloomfield MI 405 31 219 2:07:26 9:44/M
24 William Kranz Dearborn Heights M 293 34 232 2:08:38 9:49/M
25 Ronald Beaubien Jackson MI 410 34 249 2:11:31 10:02/M
26 Andrew Orians East Lansing MI 478 31 251 2:11:44 10:03/M
27 Danny Guerrero Macomb MI 364 30 266 2:12:46 10:08/M
28 Nicholas Thornton Livonia MI 291 34 269 2:13:07 10:10/M
29 Josh Smith Jackson MI 338 33 311 2:20:29 10:43/M
30 Phil Garber Farmington MI 529 30 347 2:25:56 11:08/M
31 Shuji Miyazawa Novi MI 280 34 370 2:28:14 11:19/M
32 Ian Gallardo Lansing MI 324 30 398 2:33:14 11:42/M
33 Munehiro Hayashi Novi MI 368 33 438 2:46:43 12:44/M
Top


Female 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Wortinger Westland MI 1 31 33 1:40:38 7:41/M
2 Christina Schardt Davison MI 223 33 48 1:43:48 7:55/M
3 Stefanie Ryan Pleasant Ridge MI 167 33 64 1:46:23 8:07/M
4 Ilaaf Darrat Plymouth MI 51 34 72 1:47:02 8:10/M
5 Rebecca Bosman Troy MI 458 33 75 1:47:12 8:11/M
6 Jennifer Monday Pleasant Ridge MI 62 32 85 1:49:26 8:21/M
7 Leeann Breault Wellesley ONT 359 34 86 1:50:16 8:25/M
8 Shannon Webster Dearborn MI 474 32 94 1:52:02 8:33/M
9 Rebecca Scicluna Novi MI 34 33 112 1:54:13 8:43/M
10 Marybeth Taylor Farmington Hills M 209 30 130 1:56:15 8:52/M
11 Deana Was South Lyon MI 7 33 163 1:59:13 9:06/M
12 Kristen Hare Northville MI 518 33 169 1:59:55 9:09/M
13 Lindsey Empie Toledo OH 331 33 192 2:04:21 9:30/M
14 Jennifer Morris Fowlerville MI 335 33 197 2:05:11 9:33/M
15 Eileen Eckler Canton MI 56 32 210 2:06:23 9:39/M
16 Carrie Proven Novi MI 194 32 214 2:07:13 9:43/M
17 Stephanie Bonk Birmingham MI 351 30 222 2:07:40 9:45/M
18 Beth Dexheimer Lansing MI 490 34 225 2:08:02 9:46/M
19 Erin Laidlaw Royal Oak MI 383 32 253 2:11:48 10:04/M
20 Katie Leib Sterling Heights M 225 34 259 2:12:04 10:05/M
21 Leah Tolliver Newport MI 416 34 288 2:15:58 10:23/M
22 Katrina Guerrero Macomb MI 363 30 290 2:16:44 10:26/M
23 Alisha Leonard Portage MI 288 34 292 2:16:54 10:27/M
24 Christina Egmer Round Lake Park IL 287 34 309 2:19:46 10:40/M
25 Sarah Ekola Livonia MI 385 34 315 2:21:09 10:46/M
26 Angie Sajewicz Wyandotte MI 257 31 318 2:21:49 10:50/M
27 Jessica Garber Farmington MI 171 30 346 2:25:56 11:08/M
28 Alison Burke Walled Lake MI 235 33 374 2:28:44 11:21/M
29 Julie Kell Troy MI 457 32 375 2:28:52 11:22/M
30 Natalie Kaepplinger White Lake MI 286 33 376 2:28:57 11:22/M
31 Nichole Kanny Highland MI 177 32 377 2:29:20 11:24/M
32 Christina Welsh Highland MI 176 31 378 2:29:21 11:24/M
33 Alissa Odonnell Livonia MI 23 33 395 2:32:40 11:39/M
34 Quynh-Nhi Le Holt MI 285 32 423 2:39:59 12:13/M
35 Jennifer Harvala Warren MI 247 32 436 2:46:18 12:42/M
36 Amanda Klouzs Apt 12 MI 101 31 441 2:49:00 12:54/M
37 Jenn Strouse East Lansing MI 259 33 448 2:55:26 13:24/M
38 Manisha Agarwal Canton MI 16 33 460 3:15:15 14:54/M
Top


Male 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Loren Myny Roseville MI 513 35 6 1:26:33 6:36/M
2 Stan Sochay Potterville MI 486 39 11 1:32:50 7:05/M
3 Jeff Wolgast Davison MI 224 35 14 1:34:41 7:14/M
4 Tony Trzaskos New Hudson MI 107 36 19 1:36:26 7:22/M
5 Michael Keehn Columbus Grove OH 163 36 21 1:36:56 7:24/M
6 Charles Leister Ypsilanti MI 118 38 28 1:40:01 7:38/M
7 Robert Young Plymouth MI 508 37 40 1:43:08 7:52/M
8 Matthew Tuffy Canton MI 427 36 46 1:43:32 7:54/M
9 Michael Rose Harrison Township 248 37 53 1:44:39 7:59/M
10 Scott Evans Plymouth MI 175 39 58 1:45:30 8:03/M
11 Hiromori Shimodaira Novi MI 505 35 63 1:46:20 8:07/M
12 Dan Riley Bloomfield Hills M 54 37 65 1:46:32 8:08/M
13 Leonard Elliott Northville MI 128 35 80 1:48:13 8:16/M
14 Nerav Doshi Novi MI 89 37 111 1:53:57 8:42/M
15 Eric Was South Lyon MI 6 37 131 1:56:27 8:53/M
16 Irwan Salim Plymouth MI 397 38 135 1:56:31 8:54/M
17 Demetrius Nabors Canton MI 403 39 137 1:56:34 8:54/M
18 Jason McMullen Royal Oak MI 510 35 140 1:56:59 8:56/M
19 Matthew Kramer Berkley MI 181 39 145 1:57:42 8:59/M
20 Mark Mandl Novi MI 37 39 147 1:57:47 8:59/M
21 James Cross Royal Oak MI 333 38 153 1:58:35 9:03/M
22 Kevin Mayes East Lansing MI 339 38 155 1:58:38 9:03/M
23 Matthew Minor Beverly Hills MI 66 35 164 1:59:17 9:06/M
24 Jeff Jarrell Walled Lake MI 35 35 166 1:59:44 9:08/M
25 David Defrain Novi MI 182 36 173 2:00:18 9:11/M
26 Mark Biro Canton MI 80 38 178 2:01:07 9:15/M
27 Dave Metcalfe Brighton MI 429 36 204 2:05:56 9:37/M
28 Michel Middel Canton MI 58 36 205 2:06:04 9:37/M
29 Markku Jaakkola Livonia MI 276 35 208 2:06:11 9:38/M
30 Charles Helms Redford Township M 302 37 215 2:07:24 9:44/M
31 Jeffrey Bennett Highland MI 476 38 282 2:14:22 10:15/M
32 John Thero Richmond MI 528 39 296 2:17:22 10:29/M
33 Matt Spivey South Lyon MI 411 39 339 2:25:04 11:04/M
34 Ron Streeter Ann Arbor MI 96 35 340 2:25:05 11:05/M
35 Steven Banaszak Warren MI 422 36 341 2:25:08 11:05/M
36 Brian Poppert Beverly Hills MI 236 37 345 2:25:54 11:08/M
37 Ryan Taylor Ann Arbor MI 515 37 408 2:35:51 11:54/M
38 Eddie Floyd II Farmington Hills M 354 35 432 2:43:11 12:27/M
Top


Female 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kerry Roller Northville MI 24 39 50 1:43:55 7:56/M
2 Christine Liphardt Ann Arbor MI 48 37 51 1:43:58 7:56/M
3 Lindsay Dykema Ann Arbor MI 141 36 57 1:45:23 8:03/M
4 Nina Vanhooser Northville MI 71 35 79 1:48:02 8:15/M
5 Sarah Shipley Canton MI 70 36 83 1:49:10 8:20/M
6 Winnie Wong Novi MI 274 38 107 1:53:54 8:42/M
7 Nicole Kaseta Phoenix AZ 475 38 113 1:54:18 8:44/M
8 Jenna Ryberg Lake Orion MI 142 38 117 1:54:32 8:45/M
9 Alissa Lowman Novi MI 262 38 150 1:57:58 9:00/M
10 Michelle Mayhew Canton MI 26 38 167 1:59:45 9:08/M
11 Lauren Scally White Lake MI 370 35 175 2:00:47 9:13/M
12 Bridjet Mausolf Davison MI 467 37 176 2:00:50 9:13/M
13 Rebecca Ingram Livonia MI 151 37 202 2:05:56 9:37/M
14 Misty Vore Fowlerville MI 502 36 206 2:06:07 9:38/M
15 Vicki Harris Holt MI 146 37 209 2:06:17 9:38/M
16 Becca Zeppa Livonia MI 84 39 234 2:08:46 9:50/M
17 Nicole Holder Warren MI 334 35 243 2:10:52 9:59/M
18 Malakeh Musheinesh Dearborn MI 425 36 250 2:11:37 10:03/M
19 Rebecca Ballinger Wixom MI 180 38 271 2:13:22 10:11/M
20 Carrie Alsheskie Novi MI 201 36 272 2:13:37 10:12/M
21 Juliette Kenney Lasalle ONT 482 39 280 2:14:14 10:15/M
22 Hattie Robinson Farmington Hills M 311 37 295 2:17:15 10:29/M
23 Stephanie Hicks East Lansing MI 432 38 299 2:18:02 10:32/M
24 Karen Blaesser Dearborn Heights M 372 35 314 2:21:02 10:46/M
25 Lisa Sova Chelsea MI 229 36 316 2:21:12 10:47/M
26 Kelly Nyquist Northville MI 85 39 319 2:21:52 10:50/M
27 Christina Somers Howell MI 59 39 322 2:23:06 10:55/M
28 Nikki Rataj Casady Ferndale MI 98 35 330 2:24:00 11:00/M
29 Kristi Bowman South Lyon MI 275 36 331 2:24:02 11:00/M
30 Anna Merrihew Wayne MI 256 36 333 2:24:09 11:00/M
31 Elizabeth Biro Canton MI 79 35 349 2:26:15 11:10/M
32 Vicki Ash Novi MI 82 36 350 2:26:16 11:10/M
33 Holly Olszewski Southgate MI 415 39 351 2:26:19 11:10/M
34 Rebekah Gore Whitmore Lake MI 456 37 357 2:26:25 11:11/M
35 Amy Shanks Superior Township 11 38 373 2:28:43 11:21/M
36 Beth Keehn Columbus Grove OH 164 37 380 2:30:55 11:31/M
37 Jennifer Gillett Livonia MI 19 37 385 2:31:07 11:32/M
38 Ranya Shbeib Bloomfield Hills M 220 35 390 2:31:32 11:34/M
39 Shannon Duffany Plymouth MI 150 38 391 2:31:58 11:36/M
40 Brigid Mullinix Ann Arbor MI 454 38 397 2:33:04 11:41/M
41 Lesley Bartnick Dearborn MI 348 39 410 2:36:03 11:55/M
42 Suzanne Olsen Riverview MI 512 35 414 2:36:51 11:58/M
43 Kristine Jahn Macomb MI 428 39 415 2:37:01 11:59/M
44 Noelle McCoy Traverse City MI 469 39 420 2:38:18 12:05/M
45 Rosi Reed Northville MI 401 36 426 2:42:22 12:24/M
46 Jennifer Cavill Woodhaven MI 116 36 431 2:43:11 12:27/M
47 Regina Billings Canton MI 40 36 433 2:43:24 12:28/M
48 Erika Kolb Highland MI 93 35 447 2:54:18 13:18/M
49 Sumann Ahmad Canton MI 9 39 454 3:01:17 13:50/M
Top


Male 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Sobczak South Lyon MI 436 40 12 1:34:25 7:12/M
2 Edward Church Novi MI 227 40 16 1:35:13 7:16/M
3 Alessandro Davi Birmingham MI 459 43 22 1:37:25 7:26/M
4 Bassel Atala Livonia MI 455 42 24 1:38:17 7:30/M
5 Sebastian Wieschollek Northville MI 443 41 39 1:43:02 7:52/M
6 Jason Stephenson Plymouth MI 479 40 47 1:43:38 7:55/M
7 Greg Sutton Olney MD 497 40 68 1:46:46 8:09/M
8 Chad Zagorski Clarkston MI 441 42 74 1:47:05 8:10/M
9 Matthew Ash Novi MI 81 43 97 1:52:37 8:36/M
10 Gary Bimberg Plymouth MI 76 44 108 1:53:56 8:42/M
11 Jeff Allen Plymouth MI 77 44 110 1:53:57 8:42/M
12 Brian Shaw Northville MI 249 43 142 1:57:07 8:56/M
13 Dave Kurt South Lyon MI 346 44 143 1:57:18 8:57/M
14 Stephen Dudek Livonia MI 500 43 158 1:58:51 9:04/M
15 Nobuyuki Nagashima Novi MI 375 42 185 2:02:23 9:21/M
16 Mark Craddock Madison Heights MI 210 44 189 2:03:39 9:26/M
17 Jason Lilly Haslett MI 284 41 233 2:08:44 9:50/M
18 Timothy Minor Livonia MI 64 40 235 2:08:48 9:50/M
19 Kevin Tomaszewski Smiths Creek MI 503 40 248 2:11:30 10:02/M
20 Tim Nong Novi MI 414 43 277 2:13:58 10:14/M
21 Steven Alexander Southfield MI 419 44 355 2:26:21 11:10/M
22 Ravi Tappeta Novi MI 395 42 359 2:26:56 11:13/M
23 Richard Wilson Lansing MI 266 44 368 2:27:49 11:17/M
24 Vitor Margaronis Novi MI 352 40 371 2:28:19 11:19/M
25 Brian Moss Northville MI 74 44 407 2:35:09 11:51/M
26 Brett Bartnick Dearborn MI 349 41 411 2:36:03 11:55/M
Top


Female 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Murray Milford MI 465 44 25 1:38:51 7:33/M
2 Kimberly Noonan Arlington VA 243 40 52 1:44:02 7:56/M
3 Joann Sanders Olney MD 496 40 69 1:46:47 8:09/M
4 Zhanna Begian Rochester Hills MI 433 44 98 1:52:42 8:36/M
5 Lisa Thiele Beverly Hills MI 453 44 102 1:53:32 8:40/M
6 Anne-Sophie Despres Bloomfield Hills M 253 41 120 1:55:05 8:47/M
7 Kristi Kallen Northville MI 38 44 148 1:57:48 9:00/M
8 Kim Shaieb South Lyon MI 2 42 162 1:59:13 9:06/M
9 Laura Meyer Oxford MI 442 44 170 1:59:55 9:09/M
10 Rudina Vasha Auburn Hills MI 434 41 184 2:02:20 9:20/M
11 Crissy McNulty South Lyon MI 358 41 211 2:06:29 9:39/M
12 Karen Gresens Novi MI 487 43 229 2:08:28 9:48/M
13 Christina Brady Grand Blanc MI 524 40 238 2:09:56 9:55/M
14 Karen McLennan Fenton MI 88 40 245 2:11:16 10:01/M
15 Sherry Bussell Monroe MI 382 42 252 2:11:47 10:04/M
16 Emily Busch Oxford MI 295 42 256 2:12:01 10:05/M
17 Molly Miller-Nagy Buffalo NY 200 41 293 2:16:57 10:27/M
18 Kristi Garcia East Lansing MI 431 44 300 2:18:03 10:32/M
19 Jennifer Shebib Royal Oak MI 373 42 304 2:18:32 10:35/M
20 Amanda Ellis Novi MI 450 41 313 2:21:01 10:46/M
21 Kelly Kane Fenton MI 356 44 325 2:23:33 10:57/M
22 April Burns Ann Arbor MI 336 44 328 2:23:39 10:58/M
23 Tara Way Redford Twp MI 260 40 348 2:26:05 11:09/M
24 Colleen Rosenberg Ypsilanti MI 18 40 361 2:27:02 11:13/M
25 Lisbeth McGregor Rockford MI 238 41 362 2:27:05 11:14/M
26 Carissa Dannenberger Walled Lake MI 219 41 386 2:31:20 11:33/M
27 Jennifer Liversedge Grand Blanc MI 232 44 388 2:31:28 11:34/M
28 Amy Paschack Flushing MI 231 42 389 2:31:28 11:34/M
29 Diana Moss Northville MI 73 41 406 2:35:09 11:51/M
30 Suzi Straffon Chesterfield MI 237 44 418 2:37:41 12:02/M
31 Jacqueline Hughes Apo Ap CA 39 40 434 2:43:25 12:28/M
32 Bita Ford Dexter MI 36 41 443 2:50:34 13:01/M
33 Yvonne Taylor Detroit MI 277 42 444 2:50:58 13:03/M
34 Michelle Monroe Dexter MI 520 41 446 2:52:54 13:12/M
35 Tammy Turner-Maddox Detroit MI 389 42 459 3:07:36 14:19/M
36 Jennifer Browning Canton MI 63 40 461 3:15:15 14:54/M
37 Michelle Craddock Madison Heights MI 211 40 464 3:19:48 15:15/M
Top


Male 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Purcell Grand Blanc MI 264 47 20 1:36:54 7:24/M
2 Brennan Ryan Pleasant Ridge MI 168 46 23 1:38:02 7:29/M
3 Mike Wong Novi MI 435 48 27 1:39:27 7:35/M
4 Martin Lynch Highland MI 292 46 32 1:40:34 7:41/M
5 Takusei Nakagawa Novi MI 228 49 42 1:43:13 7:53/M
6 Stanley Bies Ann Arbor MI 471 47 55 1:44:55 8:01/M
7 Joerg Bittner Novi MI 267 46 67 1:46:41 8:09/M
8 David Gross Macomb MI 161 45 73 1:47:05 8:10/M
9 Brad Boyer Canton MI 484 48 82 1:48:59 8:19/M
10 Waseem Ahmad Livoia MI 464 45 109 1:53:57 8:42/M
11 Jeffry Coltrin Holland MI 409 49 118 1:54:39 8:45/M
12 Thomas Kehn Ann Arbor MI 466 49 125 1:55:56 8:51/M
13 Shawn Smith Ypsilanti MI 386 46 134 1:56:30 8:54/M
14 Takuji Iida Novi MI 159 46 146 1:57:45 8:59/M
15 Robert Roper Southfield MI 273 45 160 1:59:07 9:06/M
16 Jeff Spencer Waterford MI 204 49 161 1:59:07 9:06/M
17 Jeff Emrich White Lake MI 281 46 186 2:02:46 9:22/M
18 Jean-Paul Guiboux Novi MI 122 48 194 2:04:22 9:30/M
19 Paul Cavazos Novi MI 31 45 220 2:07:26 9:44/M
20 Al Bussell Monroe MI 381 46 254 2:11:48 10:04/M
21 Ron Sullivan Canton MI 55 47 262 2:12:15 10:06/M
22 Scott Shaw Saint Clair Shores 250 47 303 2:18:21 10:34/M
23 Gregg Leshman Novi MI 246 49 306 2:19:07 10:37/M
24 Scott Hutten Novi MI 245 46 336 2:24:34 11:02/M
25 Richard Wright Southfield MI 420 48 360 2:26:56 11:13/M
26 Paramanand Tiwary Novi MI 42 45 372 2:28:31 11:20/M
27 Barun Saha Novi MI 69 47 405 2:34:45 11:49/M
28 Kevin Allan Whitmore Lake MI 517 45 409 2:35:52 11:54/M
Top


Female 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Smith Novi MI 522 45 15 1:34:43 7:14/M
2 Heather Irvine Ypsilanti MI 531 46 17 1:35:40 7:18/M
3 Julie Maher Grand Ledge MI 430 47 78 1:47:46 8:14/M
4 Mary Stewart Saline MI 394 46 172 2:00:17 9:11/M
5 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 184 45 177 2:01:05 9:15/M
6 Ellen Janetzke Rochester Hills MI 345 46 179 2:01:09 9:15/M
7 Kathleen Ferguson Oxford MI 298 49 180 2:01:30 9:16/M
8 Kate McAlpine Apt 3 MI 3 46 190 2:03:56 9:28/M
9 Mara Geiger Birmingham MI 217 46 196 2:04:44 9:31/M
10 Dawn Kiers Plymouth MI 8 48 240 2:10:25 9:57/M
11 Alicia Albert Milford MI 483 47 246 2:11:19 10:01/M
12 Reva Smith Detroit MI 197 47 261 2:12:14 10:06/M
13 Ornela Zekavica Novi MI 365 45 263 2:12:23 10:06/M
14 Nicole Wilson Saint Clair MI 222 45 289 2:16:33 10:25/M
15 Sandra Davis Howell MI 519 46 294 2:17:05 10:28/M
16 Laura Hutten Novi MI 244 45 305 2:19:06 10:37/M
17 Kathleen Cook Oxford MI 304 49 326 2:23:35 10:58/M
18 Alita Pitogo Warren MI 269 48 338 2:24:56 11:04/M
19 Brenda Hack Poulsbo WA 344 49 379 2:29:56 11:27/M
20 Leslie Martin West Bloomfield MI 495 46 421 2:38:35 12:06/M
21 Kereen Conley Belleville MI 45 47 427 2:42:29 12:24/M
22 Christine Wilson Beverly Hills MI 242 46 450 2:59:05 13:40/M
23 Heather Ward Bloomfield MI 241 48 451 2:59:06 13:40/M
24 Michelle Bies Ann Arbor MI 470 48 453 3:00:44 13:48/M
25 Sindey Gillie Flint MI 132 49 455 3:01:28 13:51/M
26 Vicki Lambly Livonia MI 149 46 457 3:04:59 14:07/M
Top


Male 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominic Nicita Brighton MI 523 51 9 1:31:41 7:00/M
2 John Demarco Brighton MI 477 52 26 1:38:52 7:33/M
3 Mike Nielsen Rochester Hills MI 279 52 36 1:42:16 7:48/M
4 Terry Navarre Trenton MI 446 54 38 1:42:58 7:52/M
5 Jim Ihm Clarkston MI 407 51 41 1:43:09 7:52/M
6 Jonathon Case Alma MI 369 50 43 1:43:14 7:53/M
7 Hiroshi Kashishita Novi MI 22 54 77 1:47:42 8:13/M
8 Dave Walsh Farmington Hills M 448 54 81 1:48:34 8:17/M
9 Qingxiang Niu Novi MI 174 51 88 1:51:31 8:31/M
10 Stephen Goldstein West Bloomfield MI 254 51 91 1:51:37 8:31/M
11 Al Stevenson Lymouth MI 481 51 92 1:51:38 8:31/M
12 Larry Huston West Bloomfield MI 234 53 96 1:52:28 8:35/M
13 Greg Hack Poulsbo WA 343 54 116 1:54:23 8:44/M
14 Todd Allison Novi MI 41 50 121 1:55:08 8:47/M
15 Jean-Marc Vico Birmingham MI 239 52 122 1:55:11 8:48/M
16 David Knechtges Northville MI 314 50 129 1:56:12 8:52/M
17 Cosimo Carfagna Beverly Hills MI 212 50 138 1:56:49 8:55/M
18 Dan Goering Northville MI 49 53 144 1:57:27 8:58/M
19 Brian Richardson Brighton MI 439 50 168 1:59:54 9:09/M
20 Chris Bussa South Lyon MI 278 50 174 2:00:45 9:13/M
21 Kelly Moore Canton MI 393 50 212 2:06:41 9:40/M
22 Richard Hitch Westland MI 72 52 216 2:07:24 9:44/M
23 Richard Allen Ann Arbor MI 390 50 260 2:12:08 10:05/M
24 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 530 51 264 2:12:24 10:06/M
25 George Fomin 307 52 307 2:19:09 10:37/M
26 John Hamill Livonia MI 108 50 310 2:20:04 10:42/M
27 Jeff Basch Canton MI 10 50 321 2:22:30 10:53/M
28 Howard Yerman West Bloomfield MI 215 54 363 2:27:08 11:14/M
29 Chris Foster Chatham ONT 423 53 396 2:32:55 11:40/M
Top


Female 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Schubring Novi MI 527 54 18 1:36:01 7:20/M
2 Jane Donovan Pinckney MI 526 51 101 1:53:06 8:38/M
3 Michelle Avey Livonia MI 60 52 106 1:53:51 8:41/M
4 Heike La Torre Novi MI 216 53 207 2:06:09 9:38/M
5 Janice Blake Novi MI 412 51 217 2:07:25 9:44/M
6 Karen Shea Davisburg MI 117 53 241 2:10:26 9:57/M
7 Kathryn Selva Plymouth MI 33 54 255 2:11:56 10:04/M
8 Debra Rojewski Fowlerville MI 501 50 279 2:14:09 10:14/M
9 Dawn Van Riper Novi MI 306 50 301 2:18:03 10:32/M
10 Diane Storrs Oxford MI 303 51 324 2:23:32 10:57/M
11 Sue Yerman Farmington Hills M 213 50 364 2:27:09 11:14/M
12 Carla Brown Oak Park MI 104 51 382 2:31:05 11:32/M
13 Monica Yesh Farmington MI 214 51 404 2:34:33 11:48/M
14 Anna Loiselle Novi MI 525 53 422 2:39:35 12:11/M
15 Cathy Friedman Milford MI 398 51 439 2:47:12 12:46/M
16 Susan Moilanen Mikford MI 360 50 440 2:48:49 12:53/M
17 Lisa Folster Rochester Hills MI 207 53 449 2:57:35 13:33/M
18 Roberta Michel Ortonville MI 100 50 463 3:18:15 15:08/M
Top


Male 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Trenel 191 55 54 1:44:49 8:00/M
2 Rick Larese Brighton MI 511 56 71 1:46:48 8:09/M
3 Michael Hebert Commerce MI 384 58 103 1:53:32 8:40/M
4 Richard Hilliard Grand Blanc MI 162 56 136 1:56:33 8:54/M
5 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 183 55 183 2:01:56 9:18/M
6 David Wurster Bloomfield Hills M 460 58 191 2:04:07 9:28/M
7 Roger Kalinowsky Novi MI 473 58 198 2:05:16 9:34/M
8 Ben Beale Northville MI 316 55 247 2:11:23 10:02/M
9 Ted Toloff Northville MI 347 56 308 2:19:14 10:38/M
10 Zbigniew Klinko Livonia MI 504 59 323 2:23:25 10:57/M
11 Eric Wilson Warren MI 270 55 337 2:24:46 11:03/M
12 Mark Layton Plymouth MI 20 58 419 2:38:18 12:05/M
Top


Female 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Rivard Fraser MI 449 59 123 1:55:13 8:48/M
2 Susan Beaton Novi MI 489 57 230 2:08:28 9:48/M
3 Susan Lixey Oxford MI 294 57 276 2:13:52 10:13/M
4 Maryann Chupa Wixom MI 318 59 366 2:27:23 11:15/M
5 Suzanne Schulte Chesaning MI 188 56 393 2:32:26 11:38/M
6 Rose Lerner Northville MI 190 56 412 2:36:27 11:57/M
7 Diane Simmons Grosse Pointe MI 380 57 442 2:50:29 13:01/M
8 Cheryl Speers Novi MI 178 58 452 3:00:28 13:47/M
Top


Male 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Duhaime Holly MI 121 60 13 1:34:36 7:13/M
2 Rick De Jong Sunderland ONT 87 60 152 1:58:26 9:02/M
3 Gregory Yaschen Highland MI 322 62 203 2:05:56 9:37/M
4 Charlie Rataj Rochester MI 97 63 231 2:08:31 9:49/M
5 Tom Doyle Lansing MI 494 61 267 2:13:03 10:09/M
6 Steve Brown South Lyon MI 21 60 281 2:14:20 10:15/M
7 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 461 62 429 2:42:39 12:25/M
Top


Male 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Yagiela Novi MI 252 66 93 1:51:43 8:32/M
2 Keith Byrd Milford MI 169 67 401 2:34:04 11:46/M
3 Robert Hyde Canton MI 29 66 462 3:15:54 14:57/M
Top


Female 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzanne Eyer Plymouth MI 374 66 302 2:18:13 10:33/M
2 Linda Scorof Garden City MI 14 68 327 2:23:36 10:58/M
3 Cindy Goodhue Milford MI 308 68 365 2:27:20 11:15/M
4 Dianne Curtiss Mooresville IN 144 67 437 2:46:35 12:43/M
Top


Male 70 to 74




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Caporali Farmington Hills M 202 73 312 2:20:37 10:44/M
Top


Female 70 to 74




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Wallen Flushing MI 498 74 394 2:32:29 11:38/M
2 Janet Delucia Livonia MI 15 73 435 2:44:07 12:32/M
Top


Male 75 & up




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Wallen Flushing MI 499 75 369 2:28:05 11:18/M