<< Go Back

Novi Half Marathon
Date: May. 4, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
 
Novi Half Marathon

5k

Age Group Results

May 04, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female 14 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isabelle Smith Northville MI 198 10 15 25:56 8:22/M
2 Miranda Meyers South Lyon MI 145 11 17 25:59 8:23/M
3 Gabby Joslin Rochester Hills MI 184 9 90 34:22 11:05/M
4 Erin Zecman Novi MI 132 10 101 35:24 11:25/M
5 Lauren Hawker Howell MI 180 7 109 38:00 12:15/M
6 Poppy Beaudoin-Eisenhuth Novi MI 143 7 134 43:00 13:52/M
7 Madisyn Sova Fenton MI 92 7 153 46:57 15:09/M
8 Aliya Vaghy Redford MI 203 10 189 1:00:52 19:38/M


Male 14 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Roberts Howell MI 253 12 18 26:09 8:26/M
2 Ben Hawker Howell MI 254 11 30 27:58 9:01/M
3 Drew Moyer Novi MI 163 9 35 29:09 9:24/M
4 Brendan Tomastewski Smiths Creek MI 301 14 108 37:16 12:01/M
5 Anthony Kloecker South Lyon MI 130 13 132 42:54 13:50/M
6 Joseph Panetta South Lyon MI 248 10 141 45:01 14:31/M
7 Max Gravell South Lyon MI 249 10 143 45:03 14:32/M
8 Austin McChristion Livonia MI 190 13 150 46:07 14:53/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trevor Lerner Northville MI 188 17 3 20:44 6:41/M
2 Matthew Mills Novi MI 129 15 92 34:44 11:12/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marissa Martz Grand Rapids MI 152 22 2 19:26 6:16/M
2 Hayley Hoffman Plymouth MI 78 23 27 27:29 8:52/M
3 Casey Suidan White Lake MI 214 24 44 29:39 9:34/M
4 Danielle Filipponi Ann Arbor MI 34 23 65 32:18 10:25/M
5 Rachel Stuyvenberg Redford MI 43 24 66 32:26 10:28/M
6 Lea Prohov Ann Arbor MI 33 24 76 32:54 10:37/M
7 Brittany Benson Dearborn Heights M 88 23 119 39:49 12:51/M
8 Hannah Orlicki Grosse Pointe Park 108 22 187 59:17 19:07/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Lillis Dearborn Heights M 87 23 118 39:46 12:50/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tiffany Talamonti Canton MI 200 29 5 23:40 7:38/M
2 Melissa Talamonti-Clark Royal Oak MI 201 26 21 26:59 8:42/M
3 Kirsten Kaufmann Bloomfield Hills M 186 26 24 27:17 8:48/M
4 Julie Burdick Ann Arbor MI 169 26 33 28:55 9:20/M
5 Ashley Gniwek Dearborn MI 175 26 40 29:30 9:31/M
6 Anna Schlaff South Lyon MI 26 29 41 29:33 9:32/M
7 Erin Scheibelhut Plymouth MI 196 28 58 31:41 10:13/M
8 Erica Dupuis Novi MI 141 28 70 32:42 10:33/M
9 Andrea Gillespie Ypsilanti MI 255 29 72 32:43 10:33/M
10 Michelle Wilson Farmington MI 205 28 75 32:45 10:34/M
11 Lucy Lee Northville MI 113 27 77 33:02 10:39/M
12 Jennifer Hahm Brighton MI 96 26 78 33:03 10:40/M
13 Domonique Keys Novi MI 122 29 79 33:14 10:43/M
14 Stacy Daffern Grand Blanc MI 121 27 82 33:31 10:49/M
15 Lauren Sayig Novi MI 38 27 97 35:07 11:20/M
16 Renee Dunatchik Wixom MI 37 29 98 35:08 11:20/M
17 Rebecca Groth Chesterfield MI 178 29 105 36:24 11:45/M
18 Brittany Kay Belleville MI 187 28 113 38:43 12:29/M
19 Shannon Whittemore Algonac MI 151 29 120 39:49 12:51/M
20 Samantha Rowells Pontiac MI 161 28 125 40:23 13:02/M
21 Meredith Sorkin Ann Arbor MI 257 29 159 47:58 15:28/M
22 Ashley Swistak Berkley MI 57 28 162 48:35 15:40/M
23 Elisabeth McGhie Northville MI 139 28 168 51:14 16:32/M
24 Joanna Vaghy Dearborn MI 134 28 169 51:15 16:32/M
25 Clara Diresta Novi 217 25 201 1:08:28 22:05/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Rosowski South Lyon MI 153 26 13 25:19 8:10/M
2 Brandon Rowells Pontiac MI 162 28 115 39:11 12:38/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Keysead Taylor MI 211 30 20 26:18 8:29/M
2 April Trask Canton MI 70 32 36 29:14 9:26/M
3 Hadil Feiler Novi MI 63 33 46 29:52 9:38/M
4 Erica Braun South Lyon MI 109 32 50 30:33 9:51/M
5 Christy Eldridge Farmington Hills M 46 34 61 32:00 10:19/M
6 Melissa Cherry Howell MI 250 33 69 32:40 10:32/M
7 Adina Pergament Huntington Woods M 1675 33 80 33:16 10:44/M
8 Snigdha Reddy Novi MI 29 33 102 35:38 11:30/M
9 Kelly Green Royal Oak MI 1993 34 121 39:50 12:51/M
10 Amy Gray Garden City MI 177 32 126 40:24 13:02/M
11 Kristen Dawson Plymouth MI 142 34 133 42:59 13:52/M
12 Kate Beaudoin Northville MI 135 31 135 43:00 13:52/M
13 Tina Taylor Canton MI 202 32 137 43:13 13:56/M
14 Belem Morales Royal Oak MI 36 33 140 44:26 14:20/M
15 Katrina Dimassa Howell MI 52 33 175 52:52 17:03/M
16 Monica Manning Northville MI 189 34 182 54:13 17:29/M
17 Susan Babcock Canton MI 167 33 197 1:04:21 20:45/M
18 Kristi Sova Fenton MI 95 32 207 1:15:03 24:13/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yoshitaka Umeno Novi MI 56 32 1 19:19 6:14/M
2 Nilesh Sancheti Novi MI 195 34 11 25:13 8:08/M
3 Bradford Feiler Novi MI 62 33 52 30:41 9:54/M
4 Nilesh Dale Novi MI 171 34 81 33:28 10:48/M
5 Fuad Karimov Nyc NY 1871 34 171 51:51 16:44/M
6 Domenic Dimassa Howell MI 53 31 191 1:01:36 19:52/M
7 Chuck Orozro ll Novi MI 213 30 198 1:08:18 22:02/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracee Raglow Canton MI 35 39 38 29:28 9:30/M
2 Beth Lescoe Novi MI 210 39 48 30:16 9:46/M
3 Kelley Ellis Allen Park MI 173 35 49 30:25 9:49/M
4 Anna Zakrzewski Davisburg MI 103 38 53 30:47 9:56/M
5 Tylene Costello Howell MI 25 36 73 32:44 10:34/M
6 Nell Field Pinckney MI 20 35 74 32:45 10:34/M
7 Erika Ward South Lyon MI 117 39 83 33:43 10:53/M
8 Erica Slayton South Lyon MI 101 36 86 33:55 10:56/M
9 Katie Vasquez Royal Oak MI 45 36 99 35:17 11:23/M
10 Erica Hawker Howell MI 179 38 110 38:02 12:16/M
11 Mio Igarashi Novi MI 181 38 112 38:36 12:27/M
12 Joy Buckley South Lyon MI 119 36 117 39:28 12:44/M
13 Jennifer Cotter Plymouth MI 715 38 122 39:52 12:52/M
14 Rebecca Slivensky Chesterfield MI 197 37 129 41:42 13:27/M
15 Julie Williams South Lyon MI 12 36 146 45:50 14:47/M
16 Diana Tapia Birmingham MI 89 36 152 46:42 15:04/M
17 Kelly Soerens Livonia MI 156 35 177 53:25 17:14/M
18 Nicole Beaudoin Novi MI 256 37 180 54:11 17:29/M
19 Leena Budev South Lyon MI 85 36 192 1:01:39 19:53/M
20 Jennifer Satchell Commerce Township 32 35 193 1:01:39 19:53/M
21 Holly Olszewski Taylor MI 192 38 195 1:03:32 20:30/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Schave Clinton Township M 3 36 4 23:38 7:37/M
2 Jason Bolduc Northville MI 83 37 10 25:06 8:06/M
3 Christopher Shamie Brighton MI 157 35 42 29:36 9:33/M
4 Kapil Butala Novi MI 170 35 45 29:40 9:34/M
5 Kevin Unverzagt Linden MI 68 36 47 29:57 9:40/M
6 Jaideep Bangal Farmington Hills M 168 35 184 58:45 18:57/M
7 Kevin Babcock Canton MI 166 36 196 1:04:20 20:45/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dee Stanger White Lake MI 199 40 8 24:21 7:51/M
2 Cyndi Marchwinski Novi MI 158 42 22 27:03 8:44/M
3 Elizabeth Pollock Novi MI 39 44 23 27:04 8:44/M
4 Robin Linfield South Lyon MI 112 44 28 27:49 8:58/M
5 Beverly Moyer Novi MI 164 41 37 29:20 9:28/M
6 Trisha Clawson Northville MI 11 42 54 30:48 9:56/M
7 Cristina Elsen Keego Harbor MI 148 40 63 32:02 10:20/M
8 Christina Joslin Rochester Hills MI 183 42 91 34:25 11:06/M
9 Laura McNair Shelby Twp MI 65 40 93 34:45 11:13/M
10 Regan Patrick Redford MI 194 42 104 36:19 11:43/M
11 Cheryl Dolinski Redford MI 172 40 114 39:06 12:37/M
12 Wendy Evans Warren MI 174 41 131 42:53 13:50/M
13 Tracy Vagner Livonia MI 215 43 138 44:07 14:14/M
14 Susan Matson Ypsilanti MI 159 40 145 45:24 14:39/M
15 Hillary Morrison Howell MI 23 42 148 45:53 14:48/M
16 Karen Smith Canton MI 74 43 161 48:18 15:35/M
17 Iraida Molina-Riva Walled Lake MI 125 42 179 53:54 17:23/M
18 Cherish Calleja Dearborn MI 4 43 205 1:13:23 23:40/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Gondoly Dearborn MI 176 43 7 24:03 7:45/M
2 Brian Walker Macomb MI 71 41 9 24:47 8:00/M
3 Christopher Irving Northville MI 82 41 12 25:16 8:09/M
4 Vathara Chap Northville MI 54 42 16 25:57 8:22/M
5 Scott Morrison Howell MI 24 41 34 29:05 9:23/M
6 Bill Field Pinckney MI 21 40 149 45:54 14:48/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Moore Brighton MI 1 45 26 27:23 8:50/M
2 Kathryn Wood Westland MI 165 45 31 28:16 9:07/M
3 Deborah Kiefer Lake Orion MI 246 47 32 28:22 9:09/M
4 Catherine Gerasimovich Clawson MI 8 49 51 30:39 9:53/M
5 Jan Bradford Brighton MI 86 47 67 32:32 10:30/M
6 Ruth Kloecker South Lyon MI 115 48 68 32:35 10:31/M
7 Stephanie Mills Novi MI 128 48 94 34:45 11:13/M
8 Patricia Eaton Plymouth MI 147 47 100 35:18 11:23/M
9 Paula Saad Waterford MI 98 49 123 40:08 12:57/M
10 Linda Crudo South Lyon MI 79 47 136 43:05 13:54/M
11 Barb Smith Livonia MI 100 48 166 50:30 16:17/M
12 Cheryl Kaufmann Clio MI 185 49 178 53:28 17:15/M
13 Tamrice McChristion Livonia MI 191 45 183 58:23 18:50/M
14 Victoria Green Taylor MI 64 48 202 1:09:05 22:17/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Yergin Novi MI 114 48 25 27:18 8:48/M
2 Bill Linfield South Lyon MI 111 47 29 27:49 8:58/M
3 David Morse Novi 304 46 57 31:22 10:07/M
4 Tony Duenas Farmington Hills M 47 48 60 31:58 10:19/M
5 Leonard Buckley South Lyon MI 118 45 62 32:02 10:20/M
6 Nick Saad Waterford MI 99 49 71 32:42 10:33/M
7 Aaron Pergament Huntington Woods M 1674 45 87 34:01 10:58/M
8 Stephen Ritchey Grand Blanc MI 120 48 106 36:28 11:46/M
9 Mark Hawks Canton MI 51 45 111 38:18 12:21/M
10 David Williamsen Brighton MI 76 49 116 39:15 12:40/M
11 Jeff Drake Bloomfield Hills M 123 45 172 52:14 16:51/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Oparka Harbor Beach MI 110 52 14 25:26 8:12/M
2 Kim Taylor-Papp Novi MI 15 54 39 29:28 9:30/M
3 Alejandra Bojan Raymond Farmington MI 97 51 96 34:58 11:17/M
4 Brenda Jarvis Garden City MI 182 54 127 40:38 13:06/M
5 Jacqueline Greene Farmington Hills M 104 51 130 42:16 13:38/M
6 Toni Marano Dearborn Heights M 80 54 139 44:12 14:15/M
7 Robyn Campagne Bloomfield Hills M 5 50 142 45:03 14:32/M
8 Linda Vanhowe Farmington Hills M 308 52 151 46:33 15:01/M
9 Betsy Sullivan Commerce MI 126 53 163 48:51 15:45/M
10 Ann Orozco Canton MI 193 51 199 1:08:18 22:02/M
11 Laura Lovely Garden City MI 75 53 204 1:09:07 22:18/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Mann Milan MI 40 53 19 26:09 8:26/M
2 Ronald Mann Milan MI 41 52 43 29:37 9:33/M
3 Joe Glandorf Ann Arbor MI 310 51 64 32:16 10:25/M
4 Dan Sullivan Commerce MI 127 52 156 47:26 15:18/M
5 Ron Nesheim Commerce Twp MI 69 53 158 47:40 15:23/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Muehlenbein Northville MI 216 55 55 31:13 10:04/M
2 Leslie Young Farmington Hills M 206 55 84 33:54 10:56/M
3 Jaynee Handelsman Ann Arbor MI 303 59 88 34:01 10:58/M
4 Susan Salter Walled Lake MI 247 56 103 36:05 11:38/M
5 Roxie Weaver South Lyon MI 67 58 124 40:18 13:00/M
6 Nannette Muhammad Southfield MI 105 55 144 45:12 14:35/M
7 Lori Delhey Dexter MI 309 55 154 47:00 15:10/M
8 Lana Byrne Van Buren Twp. MI 10 57 160 47:59 15:29/M
9 Mary Sova Fenton MI 90 56 165 50:28 16:17/M
10 Debbie Cherry Saint Charles MI 251 59 170 51:43 16:41/M
11 Debra Jordan Northville MI 50 58 174 52:50 17:03/M
12 Marcia Stringer Livonia MI 144 59 176 53:09 17:09/M
13 Sue Orlicki Grosse Pointe Park 106 59 186 59:16 19:07/M
14 Marcy Schulman West Bloomfield MI 138 56 188 1:00:05 19:23/M
15 Nancy Kogelschatz Garden City MI 66 58 203 1:09:06 22:17/M
16 Tammy Shock Thomaston GA 93 55 206 1:15:02 24:12/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Novack Livonia MI 48 59 56 31:18 10:06/M
2 Fred Nemenski Novi MI 207 58 164 50:21 16:15/M
3 Michael Jordan Northville MI 49 57 194 1:01:40 19:54/M
4 Chuck Orozco South Lyon MI 212 56 200 1:08:22 22:03/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Giannosa Ann Arbor MI 160 64 59 31:44 10:14/M
2 Barbara Sobotta Novi MI 154 60 85 33:54 10:56/M
3 Mona Smith Fenton MI 94 62 167 50:34 16:19/M
4 Judi Beaudoin Northville MI 136 63 181 54:11 17:29/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Irving Grosse Pointe Woods 84 60 6 23:48 7:41/M
2 Keith Butkovich Ann Arbor MI 302 61 89 34:01 10:58/M
3 Sandy Crane Detroit MI 22 61 128 41:03 13:15/M
4 Robert Cherry Saint Charles MI 252 60 155 47:23 15:17/M
5 Jeff Schulman West Bloomfield MI 137 60 173 52:49 17:02/M
6 Gary Katz Grass Lake MI 149 60 185 59:02 19:03/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 102 68 95 34:57 11:16/M
2 Mary Ann Hoffman Plymouth MI 77 66 147 45:52 14:48/M
3 Christie Vaghy Redford MI 204 68 190 1:00:53 19:38/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vaughn Zecman Northville MI 72 65 107 36:57 11:55/M
2 Gerald Schmidt Bloomfield Hills M 116 69 157 47:28 15:19/M