<< Go Back

Move to the Beats
Date: Sep. 5, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Move to the Beats

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 05, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Pennisi Royal Oak MI 527 41 1 18:43 6:02/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Lieblein Grosse Pointe Park 142 27 5 20:09 6:30/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Grenier 85 48 4 19:54 6:25/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice McGuire Clinton Township M 177 47 31 24:04 7:46/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dayna Vasbinder Burthville MI 288 0 196 35:17 11:23/M
2 Heather Robinson-Moore Kimball MI 226 0 235 41:17 13:19/M
3 Alexis Briggins Kimball MI 29 0 236 41:18 13:19/M


Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Konopka Franklin MI 129 10 109 29:37 9:33/M
2 Bryce Hallberg 88 9 218 38:44 12:30/M
3 Ethan Maurin Roseville MI 171 8 259 48:18 15:35/M
4 Donovan Moore 188 10 312 1:01:39 19:53/M


Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirsten Jasinski 116 10 115 29:53 9:38/M
2 Allison Jasinski 115 10 118 29:57 9:40/M
3 Sophia Good Bloomfield Hills M 544 7 248 45:12 14:35/M
4 Emma Maurin Roseville MI 170 9 258 48:02 15:30/M


Male 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Chesney Sterling Heights M 507 15 2 18:51 6:05/M
2 Jimmy Warner 298 15 17 22:48 7:21/M
3 Justin Parry 199 15 20 23:07 7:27/M
4 Benjamin Kozel Troy MI 131 15 22 23:10 7:28/M
5 Lonner Kalmar 520 15 29 24:04 7:46/M
6 Frederick Hubacker 109 15 33 24:07 7:47/M
7 Quinn Kelly 122 15 34 24:12 7:48/M
8 Aidan Brooks 32 13 39 24:45 7:59/M
9 Will Meiers 181 15 40 25:00 8:04/M
10 Zachary Gartner Royal Oak MI 76 14 41 25:00 8:04/M
11 Brett Best 22 15 45 25:10 8:07/M
12 Nicholas Walters 297 15 51 25:32 8:14/M
13 Nathan Walters Troy MI 296 11 58 26:02 8:24/M
14 Joey Mason 169 15 63 26:12 8:27/M
15 Nolan Regan 221 15 81 27:36 8:54/M
16 Aidan Gibson Royal Oak MI 80 13 91 28:17 9:07/M
17 Matthew Kozel Troy MI 133 13 108 29:35 9:33/M
18 Nick Selzer 248 14 136 30:40 9:54/M
19 Andrew Saunders Royal Oak MI 235 13 149 31:40 10:13/M
20 Austin Zielke Chesterfield MI 525 11 178 33:26 10:47/M
21 Connor Hallberg 89 13 201 36:11 11:40/M
22 Alexzander Zieike Chesterfield MI 493 13 251 46:27 14:59/M
23 Frank Huang Troy MI 562 15 280 52:59 17:05/M
24 Andrew Howard Fruita OH 105 13 287 54:45 17:40/M


Female 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Brooks 35 15 119 29:59 9:40/M
2 Marisela Puga Lincoln Park MI 211 12 176 33:24 10:46/M
3 Kalie Steiner 268 13 188 34:12 11:02/M
4 Brittany Selzer Chesterfield MI 245 14 303 59:45 19:16/M
5 Jaden Polak 209 13 304 59:46 19:17/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Gibson Royal Oak MI 81 16 11 22:10 7:09/M
2 Nicholas Myhrer 190 16 13 22:31 7:16/M
3 Drew Adams 1 16 14 22:36 7:17/M
4 Trevor Witz 304 16 16 22:48 7:21/M
5 Neil Vaishampayan 287 16 21 23:10 7:28/M
6 Erik Rieland 223 16 24 23:35 7:36/M
7 Joel Zaretti Troy MI 558 16 46 25:17 8:09/M
8 Ian Short Troy MI 530 16 56 25:56 8:22/M
9 Jack Sohroeder Troy MI 529 16 57 25:56 8:22/M
10 Jerry Wagner 292 16 71 26:52 8:40/M
11 Nicholas Howard 107 16 79 27:27 8:51/M
12 Justin Rudnicki 229 16 293 56:10 18:07/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Hutchinson Milford MI 541 19 203 36:36 11:48/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Higdon Royal Oak MI 519 23 7 20:52 6:44/M
2 Zachary Clark Farmington IL 503 24 43 25:04 8:05/M
3 Sean Neumann 195 24 50 25:26 8:12/M
4 Zachary Sladick 258 24 73 27:02 8:43/M
5 Anthony Ignasiak 113 23 177 33:24 10:46/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Knapp 127 21 26 23:48 7:41/M
2 Erin Milliken Clawson MI 187 24 82 27:43 8:56/M
3 Danielle Cannon Farmington Hills M 44 24 162 32:27 10:28/M
4 Taylor Kempisty 126 24 170 33:08 10:41/M
5 Erin Lixie Plymouth MI 145 23 191 34:28 11:07/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Decoste 60 27 27 23:55 7:43/M
2 Eric Schwalbe Imlay City MI 241 28 36 24:14 7:49/M
3 Sam Rimi Oakland MI 225 28 47 25:18 8:10/M
4 Nicolas Sanders Troy MI 232 26 60 26:04 8:25/M
5 Eric Franchy 68 25 62 26:06 8:25/M
6 Jeffrey Vail Madison Heights MI 285 25 65 26:17 8:29/M
7 Matthew Babel 13 28 69 26:40 8:36/M
8 Chris Arnold Royal Oak MI 10 29 75 27:14 8:47/M
9 Carter Bundy Royal Oak MI 37 25 77 27:18 8:48/M
10 John Rimi 224 25 93 28:20 9:08/M
11 Victor Soto-Garcia 261 28 129 30:22 9:48/M
12 Josh Chomey Berkley MI 495 25 137 30:56 9:59/M
13 Adam Gwizdak Macomb MI 561 25 269 49:55 16:06/M
14 Reginald Apolonio 9 25 300 57:39 18:36/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Clare Babel 12 26 37 24:20 7:51/M
2 Kallie Martus 162 27 53 25:40 8:17/M
3 Michelle Sabourin Millard MI 231 26 54 25:42 8:17/M
4 Stephanie Suszek Bloomfield Hills M 272 29 61 26:06 8:25/M
5 Allison Mason 168 27 64 26:13 8:27/M
6 Leigh Christie Madison Heights MI 53 29 86 27:48 8:58/M
7 Bethany Rydzewski Livonia MI 539 29 88 28:02 9:03/M
8 Kali Rebant 219 29 98 28:49 9:18/M
9 Melissa Campbell Waterford MI 43 26 107 29:19 9:27/M
10 Meghan Martyn 166 29 110 29:47 9:36/M
11 Taryn Seibienski 494 25 114 29:51 9:38/M
12 Lauren Janice Unknown MI 114 29 123 30:08 9:43/M
13 Lauren Hites 102 27 127 30:14 9:45/M
14 Rachel Loduca 149 25 147 31:35 10:11/M
15 Danielle Iafrate 112 28 165 32:29 10:29/M
16 Carly Schram 240 27 171 33:09 10:42/M
17 Michelle Banaszak 14 28 179 33:28 10:48/M
18 Holly Williams Dearborn Heights M 303 29 210 37:50 12:12/M
19 Shannon Merritt 182 28 212 38:08 12:18/M
20 Marta Bauer 17 26 216 38:39 12:28/M
21 Suzanne Silagy Royal Oak MI 255 29 225 39:15 12:40/M
22 Marti Showalter Clarkston MI 546 26 246 44:49 14:27/M
23 Jillian Martin Royal Oak MI 517 25 247 45:12 14:35/M
24 Cecily Scarlett 238 28 252 46:58 15:09/M
25 Mary Thompson 276 28 253 47:06 15:12/M
26 Alexandra Hauser 91 27 254 47:08 15:12/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Stevens Comstock Park MI 270 34 3 19:27 6:16/M
2 Travis Garnett Warren MI 71 33 42 25:02 8:05/M
3 Bryon Martyn 163 34 48 25:19 8:10/M
4 John Rebant 218 33 59 26:03 8:24/M
5 Eric Garnham Sterling Heights M 72 33 87 27:50 8:59/M
6 Jordan Flaga Royal Oak MI 66 34 94 28:21 9:09/M
7 Jarrod Wood 483 32 124 30:11 9:44/M
8 Stephen Alberty 3 31 134 30:35 9:52/M
9 Johnathan Jones 535 33 140 30:59 10:00/M
10 Joseph Miller Clarkston MI 506 33 151 31:43 10:14/M
11 Matt Cook 56 31 160 32:01 10:20/M
12 Daniel Maiorano Sterling Heights M 156 32 164 32:29 10:29/M
13 Matthew Canup 46 30 180 33:28 10:48/M
14 Alexander Sheldon 251 31 181 33:32 10:49/M
15 Marcus Alston Lansing MI 521 30 187 34:10 11:01/M
16 Alfredo Iafrate 111 30 190 34:26 11:06/M
17 Jordan Schwartz Royal Oak MI 243 30 217 38:44 12:30/M
18 Jeffrey McMichael Troy MI 179 30 240 43:33 14:03/M
19 Nicole Marem 158 30 282 53:47 17:21/M
20 Anthony Rudin 227 30 302 58:09 18:45/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Wolski Dearborn MI 306 34 6 20:16 6:32/M
2 Ashley Karnick Ferndale MI 119 30 9 21:51 7:03/M
3 Carolyn Thoma 274 30 55 25:46 8:19/M
4 Nicole Randolf Berkley MI 491 31 70 26:40 8:36/M
5 Sasha Wolff Grand Rapids MI 305 30 76 27:16 8:48/M
6 Erin Laidlaw Royal Oak MI 398 33 83 27:43 8:56/M
7 Whitney Wright 309 30 100 28:50 9:18/M
8 Alicia Campise 336 30 111 29:47 9:36/M
9 Katie Laughhunn 138 33 121 30:03 9:42/M
10 Clara Yee Hazel Park MI 310 31 125 30:13 9:45/M
11 Iwona Perlakowska 201 34 131 30:26 9:49/M
12 Karen Sivwright Rochester Hills MI 256 34 132 30:28 9:50/M
13 Danielle Piuctta Livonia MI 533 30 133 30:32 9:51/M
14 Maggie Savage 236 31 139 30:57 9:59/M
15 Joanna Schlaud Sterling Heights M 239 30 146 31:32 10:10/M
16 Rachael Demaggio Royal Oak MI 352 34 152 31:43 10:14/M
17 Margaret Pierce South Lyon MI 207 34 157 31:54 10:17/M
18 Amanda O'Dell Royal Oak MI 498 34 158 31:57 10:18/M
19 Dayna Sheldon 252 30 182 33:43 10:53/M
20 Tanya Wrathell 307 34 184 33:56 10:57/M
21 Meghan Caswell-Pohl Royal Oak MI 50 33 186 34:04 10:59/M
22 Jennifer Krajcirovic Chesterfield MI 134 31 194 35:14 11:22/M
23 Glynis Malay Royal Oak MI 524 30 200 36:03 11:38/M
24 Laura Schwartz 244 30 202 36:35 11:48/M
25 Elizabeth Schwartz 242 30 205 36:45 11:51/M
26 Vanessa Vela Lincoln Park MI 289 34 213 38:17 12:21/M
27 Faith Miller 415 34 220 39:01 12:35/M
28 Angie Hallberg 87 34 221 39:06 12:37/M
29 Danyelle Nelson Saint Clair Shores 194 32 227 39:15 12:40/M
30 Meghan Canup 47 31 230 39:42 12:48/M
31 Nicole Callewaert 41 31 232 40:19 13:00/M
32 Lauren McMichael 180 32 233 40:41 13:07/M
33 Rachel Gaylord Ferndale MI 77 34 243 43:50 14:08/M
34 Kathryn Hill Pontiac MI 101 34 244 43:51 14:09/M
35 Katie Brocker 31 31 245 43:51 14:09/M
36 Rachel Pellegrini Royal Oak MI 200 31 250 46:11 14:54/M
37 Leah Sands Lake Orion MI 234 34 264 48:40 15:42/M
38 Tricia Latella 137 33 270 50:08 16:10/M
39 April Humphries Utica MI 110 34 283 53:57 17:24/M
40 Deborah Toth 280 32 289 55:45 17:59/M
41 Eliana Rudin 228 30 301 58:09 18:45/M
42 Lisa Lodico Allen Park MI 147 30 311 1:01:29 19:50/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Bryce Royal Oak MI 36 35 12 22:28 7:15/M
2 Joshua Lemke 141 35 23 23:18 7:31/M
3 Nick Stankey 264 37 32 24:06 7:46/M
4 Aamir Najam Livonia MI 193 36 49 25:19 8:10/M
5 Jon Maurin Roseville MI 172 38 66 26:19 8:29/M
6 Jordan Boylan Royal Oak MI 28 37 68 26:32 8:34/M
7 Jason Jones 118 36 84 27:45 8:57/M
8 Christopher Smith 259 35 103 29:07 9:24/M
9 Thomas Delisle 61 37 120 30:03 9:42/M
10 Bradley Reuter Royal Oak MI 222 35 173 33:17 10:44/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Emanuele Grosse Ile MI 64 35 74 27:06 8:45/M
2 Ebony Gerwin Royal Oak MI 78 39 78 27:26 8:51/M
3 Stacy Skaltsounis Warren MI 257 37 89 28:06 9:04/M
4 Andrea Chelotti Royal Oak MI 52 37 130 30:23 9:48/M
5 Joni Saygan 237 38 143 31:19 10:06/M
6 Sara Rydzewski Royal Oak MI 540 35 144 31:25 10:08/M
7 Melita Alston 7 37 148 31:36 10:12/M
8 Elizabeth Lyons 151 35 156 31:53 10:17/M
9 Taryn Stander Troy MI 526 36 199 36:02 11:37/M
10 Lacy Debruyn West Bloomfield MI 59 37 209 37:19 12:02/M
11 Jess Martyn 164 35 266 48:56 15:47/M
12 Crystal Barber Detroit MI 555 36 267 49:49 16:04/M
13 Nicole Maurin Roseville MI 173 39 273 52:11 16:50/M
14 Jessica Quick Warren MI 215 38 284 53:57 17:24/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Konopka Franklin MI 130 42 28 23:58 7:44/M
2 John Michelini Royal Oak MI 183 40 30 24:04 7:46/M
3 Jason Shick Royal Oak MI 538 43 72 26:58 8:42/M
4 Mark Cook Royal Oak MI 55 44 96 28:22 9:09/M
5 Steven Townsend 281 42 97 28:44 9:16/M
6 Richard Heide Royal Oak MI 95 43 101 29:01 9:22/M
7 Dennis Castillo Rochester Hills MI 49 42 112 29:49 9:37/M
8 Joel Moore Sterling Heights M 189 44 113 29:51 9:38/M
9 Georg Kneipp Ferndale MI 128 41 117 29:57 9:40/M
10 Vince Orsini Ortonville MI 505 42 128 30:22 9:48/M
11 Michael James Macomb MI 528 44 159 31:58 10:19/M
12 Clyde Kubiak Grosse Pointe MI 135 40 215 38:30 12:25/M
13 Bill Steuber 269 40 224 39:14 12:39/M
14 Mark Alexander 4 41 281 53:05 17:07/M
15 Steve Rudnicki West Bloomfield MI 230 41 294 56:21 18:11/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Tonkin 278 43 116 29:55 9:39/M
2 Brandy Walters Troy MI 295 41 145 31:29 10:09/M
3 Michele Bruce-Kapolka Rochester Hills MI 327 41 189 34:26 11:06/M
4 Jennifer Bolte Royal Oak MI 27 40 197 35:23 11:25/M
5 Ricki Zielke 311 43 204 36:36 11:48/M
6 Laura Redman 220 42 214 38:25 12:24/M
7 Jennifer Beller Charlotte MI 18 44 222 39:11 12:38/M
8 Elizabeth Thomas 275 42 226 39:15 12:40/M
9 Cynthia Lemire Southgate MI 140 43 256 47:21 15:16/M
10 Amy Elwart Romulus MI 63 43 265 48:44 15:43/M
11 Maureen Alexander 5 42 272 51:09 16:30/M
12 Jennifer Homan 103 43 274 52:17 16:52/M
13 Shelley Moore Southgate MI 492 43 313 1:01:40 19:54/M
14 Kirsten Kozel Troy MI 132 43 314 1:04:37 20:51/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Al Viggiano 500 49 10 22:10 7:09/M
2 Bryan Best 23 49 25 23:46 7:40/M
3 Richard Gibson Royal Oak MI 83 49 44 25:09 8:07/M
4 Mike McDonald Dexter MI 175 47 80 27:28 8:52/M
5 Nicholas Beller Charlotte MI 19 47 85 27:48 8:58/M
6 Ruben Cavazos Lincoln Park MI 51 45 95 28:22 9:09/M
7 Daryl Thomson Troy MI 531 48 142 31:10 10:03/M
8 Derek Stoffers 271 45 155 31:52 10:17/M
9 Scott Herskovitz Berkley MI 99 47 167 32:57 10:38/M
10 Steven Howard Grand Rapids MI 108 49 174 33:18 10:45/M
11 William Gartner 75 47 183 33:53 10:56/M
12 Brian Herskovitz Royal Oak MI 98 49 239 42:52 13:50/M
13 Mark Burnham 39 47 241 43:47 14:07/M
14 Peter Kelley 121 49 299 56:54 18:21/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Phelps Royal Oak MI 205 46 126 30:14 9:45/M
2 Denise Howard Troy MI 106 48 141 31:08 10:03/M
3 Laura Eldon Warren MI 553 49 161 32:22 10:26/M
4 Cherisse Linder 143 48 169 33:06 10:41/M
5 Catherine Brooks 33 48 175 33:18 10:45/M
6 Patricia Stanton 265 48 198 35:50 11:34/M
7 Kimberly Johnson 117 46 206 36:58 11:55/M
8 Cassandra Barragan Madison Heights MI 16 45 234 40:42 13:08/M
9 Laura Burnham 38 47 242 43:48 14:08/M
10 Diane Hile Sterling Heights M 100 47 263 48:37 15:41/M
11 Karen Bentz Warren MI 21 47 275 52:34 16:57/M
12 Christine Miller Clawson MI 184 47 290 56:00 18:04/M
13 Kristen Maike West Bloomfield MI 154 46 292 56:08 18:06/M
14 Cathleen Lovejoy Southfield MI 150 46 305 59:58 19:21/M
15 Diane Cannon Farmington Hills M 45 49 306 59:59 19:21/M
16 Jean Martin 160 48 307 1:00:07 19:24/M
17 Cheryl Selzer Chesterfield MI 246 48 308 1:01:26 19:49/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Janicki West Bloomfield MI 511 50 8 20:52 6:44/M
2 Captain America Royal Oak MI 8 53 15 22:44 7:20/M
3 Todd Kelly Troy MI 516 54 19 22:59 7:25/M
4 Dan Lixie Plymouth MI 144 53 38 24:31 7:55/M
5 Mark Martin 161 52 90 28:06 9:04/M
6 Jim Couture Washington MI 57 53 92 28:17 9:07/M
7 Ken Aubuchon Madison Heights MI 11 50 102 29:06 9:23/M
8 Robert Haskin 90 50 104 29:16 9:26/M
9 Steve Kempisty 125 53 122 30:06 9:43/M
10 Jim Selzer Chesterfield MI 247 51 135 30:40 9:54/M
11 Daniel Brooks 34 50 166 32:52 10:36/M
12 Sean Kelly Troy MI 123 50 168 33:04 10:40/M
13 Troye Hutchinson Milford MI 542 54 207 37:01 11:56/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Miller 185 51 35 24:13 7:49/M
2 Rish Sidhu 254 52 105 29:16 9:26/M
3 Alice Mar Huntington Woods M 157 51 106 29:17 9:27/M
4 Marcie Wagner 293 50 138 30:57 9:59/M
5 Mary Grace Perrin Dearborn MI 202 51 172 33:15 10:44/M
6 Debbie Ward 554 51 185 33:57 10:57/M
7 Reanee Hawkins 93 52 193 35:05 11:19/M
8 Jodi Oresti New Baltimore MI 537 50 231 40:16 12:59/M
9 Suzette Lixie Plymouth MI 146 54 257 48:01 15:29/M
10 Suzanne Sena 249 52 261 48:24 15:37/M
11 Gayle Hauser 92 52 262 48:26 15:37/M
12 Sue Giallombardo Sterling Heights M 79 50 276 52:34 16:57/M
13 Janine Haymond 94 50 277 52:35 16:58/M
14 Barbara Ferriby Royal Oak MI 65 52 278 52:39 16:59/M
15 Susan Adams Royal Oak MI 2 51 279 52:39 16:59/M
16 Susan Bokram 26 53 291 56:01 18:04/M
17 Kathy Kelley 120 51 298 56:53 18:21/M
18 Linda Hojnacki Clinton Township M 547 50 309 1:01:26 19:49/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Martyn 167 57 67 26:24 8:31/M
2 Charlie Clark Oakland MI 504 55 211 37:56 12:14/M
3 Jay Dunstan Royal Oak MI 62 57 223 39:12 12:39/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fatima Benedettini 20 58 52 25:38 8:16/M
2 Susan Gornall Clinton Township M 84 56 154 31:52 10:17/M
3 Lois Shewalter Clarkston MI 545 55 195 35:17 11:23/M
4 Dianna Campbell Waterford MI 42 57 229 39:40 12:48/M
5 Laura Kuhn 136 55 237 41:18 13:19/M
6 Karen Shelar 250 56 238 41:30 13:23/M
7 Patricia Wassik Denver CO 543 57 249 45:13 14:35/M
8 Jill Omand 198 55 260 48:22 15:36/M
9 Sheila Gwizdak Macomb MI 560 56 268 49:54 16:06/M
10 Pat Zitkus Troy MI 313 59 286 54:32 17:35/M
11 Margie Martyn 165 57 295 56:45 18:18/M
12 Sharon Lodico Allen Park MI 148 57 310 1:01:28 19:50/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Smith 260 64 153 31:44 10:14/M
2 Andy Zitkus 312 62 285 54:32 17:35/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Norman 197 63 208 37:17 12:02/M
2 Janet Vermeulen Troy MI 290 62 219 38:48 12:31/M
3 Deborah Toth 279 62 288 55:45 17:59/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hal Briand New Baltimore MI 510 68 99 28:49 9:18/M
2 Robert Sandler Southfield MI 233 65 150 31:41 10:13/M
3 William Allen 6 69 192 34:49 11:14/M
4 Steven Lepsetz West Bloomfield MI 549 65 228 39:17 12:40/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie O'Dell Coleman MI 499 68 163 32:28 10:28/M
2 Brenda Shevchik 253 66 271 50:26 16:16/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 208 71 18 22:54 7:23/M


Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheldon Toll Bloomfield Hills M 277 75 255 47:13 15:14/M
2 John Mahoney 152 80 296 56:49 18:20/M


Female 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margaret Mahoney 153 80 297 56:51 18:20/M