<< Go Back

Mount Olivet Sunrise Run
Date: Jul. 10, 2016
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Mount Olivet Cemetery Sunrise Run

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

July 10, 2016

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Valente Dearborn MI 166 37 2 20:54 6:45/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Thomas Sterling Heights M 190 48 1 20:31 6:37/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Perkins Clawson MI 134 52 12 25:49 8:20/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 181 56 3 21:01 6:47/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Georgia Chlebnik Wilmington NC 82 13 36 31:10 10:03/M
2 Dakota Poljanac Rochester Hills MI 138 9 70 39:47 12:50/M
3 Charlee Poljanac Rochester Hills MI 136 8 79 41:34 13:25/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leo Ramseyer Dearborn MI 143 11 41 32:23 10:27/M
2 Braedan Groff Davisburg MI 97 12 77 41:12 13:17/M
3 Luc Plante New Baltimore MI 135 9 93 50:59 16:27/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlynn Kovalesky Rochester Hills MI 116 15 14 26:22 8:30/M
2 Olivia Groff Davisburg MI 99 17 19 28:05 9:04/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Kolin Bloomfield Hills M 113 16 6 22:37 7:18/M
2 Jj Mandziuk Sterling Heights M 125 16 8 24:15 7:49/M
3 Brady Wyniemko Oxford MI 70 15 9 24:40 7:57/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Pebbles Canton MI 133 24 54 35:03 11:18/M
2 Nicole Serafyn Livonia MI 155 23 57 35:27 11:26/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Reynolds Sterling Heights M 147 22 10 25:25 8:12/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniela Gonzalez Windsor ONTARIO 95 28 24 29:25 9:29/M
2 Katie Presto Royal Oak MI 140 27 30 29:59 9:40/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Moritz Utica MI 131 27 49 33:29 10:48/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Buway Royal Oak MI 80 32 25 29:43 9:35/M
2 Sarah Widzinski Sterling Heights M 172 34 66 38:52 12:32/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Zamler Royal Oak MI 174 31 5 22:29 7:15/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Kachnowski Ferndale MI 111 36 7 24:04 7:46/M
2 Amy Stolinski Macomb MI 161 38 34 30:27 9:49/M
3 Liane Howey St.clair Shores MI 108 35 50 34:13 11:02/M
4 Valerie Schave Clinton Twp MI 152 39 51 34:16 11:03/M
5 Darlene Sain Warren MI 150 37 61 36:10 11:40/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Ptaszek New Baltimore MI 142 38 26 29:45 9:36/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Wicke Oak Park MI 171 41 27 29:50 9:37/M
2 Amy Andreopoulos Detroit MI 72 40 32 30:13 9:45/M
3 Liz MacKinder Oak Park MI 122 41 43 32:27 10:28/M
4 Maureen Brinker Brownstown MI 79 43 55 35:10 11:21/M
5 Cecilia Sullivan Clinton Twp MI 162 41 60 36:08 11:39/M
6 Christina Poljanac Rochester Hills MI 137 41 80 41:35 13:25/M
7 Jashunda Herron Detroit MI 106 41 88 48:25 15:37/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noam Stein Southfield MI 159 40 13 25:55 8:22/M
2 Jon Wyniemko Oxford MI 71 41 15 27:07 8:45/M
3 Edward Zmich Macomb MI 175 41 35 30:27 9:49/M
4 Mike Poljanac Rochester Hills MI 139 44 69 39:43 12:49/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lydia Ferrell-Morin Grosse Pointe Woods 200 48 18 27:55 9:00/M
2 Audra Dzialak Goodrich MI 88 47 21 28:42 9:15/M
3 Trudy Miller Warren MI 130 47 28 29:52 9:38/M
4 Jackie Wrosch Dearborn MI 173 46 42 32:25 10:27/M
5 Tracy Warrick Macomb MI 170 46 46 32:39 10:32/M
6 Tracy Ferris Dearborn Heights M 194 46 56 35:25 11:25/M
7 Lesley Argiri Harrison Twp MI 73 49 65 38:40 12:28/M
8 Ann-Marie Schuetz St.clair Shores MI 153 49 72 39:56 12:53/M
9 Sherri Serafyn Livonia MI 156 49 76 41:00 13:14/M
10 Lori Groff Davisburg MI 98 49 78 41:12 13:17/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian McDonald Harrison Twp MI 127 45 16 27:30 8:52/M
2 Thomas Groff Davisburg MI 100 48 29 29:56 9:39/M
3 Mike Kovalesky Rochester Hills MI 117 45 37 31:24 10:08/M
4 Jerome Van Hulle Livonia MI 197 46 48 32:48 10:35/M
5 Bill Trombley MI 165 48 94 51:25 16:35/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherryl Hercula Warren MI 105 52 17 27:39 8:55/M
2 Caroline Greenman Battle Creek MI 96 53 39 31:55 10:18/M
3 Maria Miller Rochester Hills MI 129 52 45 32:34 10:30/M
4 Michelle Sand St.clair Shores MI 151 50 47 32:41 10:33/M
5 Deborah Stocks South Lyon MI 160 52 52 34:49 11:14/M
6 Adriana Bogdziewicz Grosse Pointe Woods 76 53 59 35:56 11:35/M
7 Maryellen Reynolds Sterling Heights M 149 52 62 36:57 11:55/M
8 Marnie Holfinger Ann Arbor MI 187 53 75 40:46 13:09/M
9 Michelle Gross Trenton MI 101 51 90 50:35 16:19/M
10 Barbara Szelinski East China MI 163 52 91 50:37 16:20/M
11 Karen Giovannini Redford MI 93 52 100 55:42 17:58/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Kuehl Royal Oak MI 184 51 4 22:27 7:15/M
2 Jeff Mandziuk Sterling Heights M 124 50 40 32:09 10:22/M
3 David Szelinski East China MI 164 53 58 35:47 11:33/M
4 Jeffrey Reynolds Sterling Heights M 148 52 63 36:59 11:56/M
5 John Bogdziewicz Grosse Pointe Woods 77 53 64 38:36 12:27/M
6 John Smart Roseville MI 157 54 81 42:13 13:37/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Nicholson Roseville MI 132 56 67 39:08 12:37/M
2 Mary Jane Leidal Utica MI 120 57 68 39:37 12:47/M
3 Michele Francek Grosse Pointe Woods 91 58 71 39:55 12:53/M
4 Marie Ellis Washington MI 89 59 87 48:16 15:34/M
5 Barb Goldberg Royal Oak MI 94 57 102 59:06 19:04/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Miller Rochester Hills MI 128 58 44 32:34 10:30/M
2 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 115 55 53 34:50 11:14/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adrian Hune-Smith Cortlandt Manor NY 219 62 20 28:40 9:15/M
2 Martha Childs Troy MI 81 61 22 29:14 9:26/M
3 Susan Loos Canton MI 121 64 33 30:21 9:47/M
4 Rosa Bava Utica MI 75 61 74 40:22 13:01/M
5 Virginia Harris Grosse Pointe Farms 103 63 95 53:22 17:13/M
6 Anne Sepos Chesterfield MI 154 64 96 53:23 17:13/M
7 Virginia Long Warren MI 191 63 97 53:32 17:16/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Stankowski St.clair Shores MI 158 64 73 39:59 12:54/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 74 66 92 50:52 16:25/M
2 Bernadine Hernden Fraser MI 192 65 98 53:32 17:16/M
3 Chris Scholz Riverview MI 176 68 99 53:33 17:16/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Scholz Riverview MI 177 69 11 25:38 8:16/M
2 Ted Vander Putten Harrison Twp MI 168 66 23 29:16 9:26/M
3 Grant Ruttinger Grosse Pointe MI 202 65 31 30:02 9:41/M
4 Joseph Chlebnik St.clair Shores MI 83 69 38 31:33 10:11/M
5 John Hages Sterling Heights M 102 67 82 42:44 13:47/M
6 Dan Ptaszek Sterling Heights M 141 65 85 47:38 15:22/M
7 Victor Valenti Utica MI 167 65 89 50:04 16:09/M
8 Gary Giovannini Redford MI 92 69 101 55:43 17:58/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shirly Ward St.clair Shores MI 169 71 86 47:47 15:25/M


Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 104 83 83 42:44 13:47/M
2 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 183 81 84 46:54 15:08/M