<< Go Back

Mount Olivet Cemetery Sunrise Run
Date: Jul. 9, 2017
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Mount Olivet Cemetery Sunrise Run
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 09, 2017

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Matthews Westland MI 204 33 2 18:09 5:51/M
Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Smith Grosse Pointe Park 232 25 1 17:56 5:47/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Stanfield Brighotn MI 235 62 16 24:23 7:52/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Captain America Royal Oak MI 261 55 7 21:55 7:04/M
Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paige Woodruff Plymouth MI 254 14 61 30:37 9:53/M
2 Georgia Chlebnik Wilmington NC 159 14 107 38:39 12:28/M
3 Dakota Poljanac Rochester Hills MI 217 10 111 38:58 12:34/M
4 Charlee Poljanac Rochester Hills MI 215 9 113 39:19 12:41/M
5 Makya Reese Washington MI 219 11 137 43:44 14:06/M
Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitchell Mandziuk Sterling Heights M 278 14 4 21:33 6:57/M
2 Cole Huber Saint Clair Shores 304 7 74 32:36 10:31/M
3 Ryder Reese Washington MI 221 10 86 34:06 11:00/M
4 Drew Groff Davisburg MI 180 14 131 43:07 13:55/M
5 Braedan Groff Davisburg MI 179 13 134 43:24 14:00/M
6 Brandon Hadfield Shelby Township MI 184 10 154 53:04 17:07/M
7 Ben Billingsley Grosse Pointe MI 151 13 157 56:59 18:23/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 265 18 13 24:10 7:48/M
2 Olivia Groff Davisburg MI 182 18 29 27:01 8:43/M
3 Katherine Nonte Sterling Heights M 211 16 45 28:50 9:18/M
4 Courtney Caulder Farmington MI 158 15 47 29:03 9:22/M
5 Kelly Johnson Troy MI 193 19 64 31:26 10:08/M
6 Katherine Eskander Wilmington NC 169 15 108 38:40 12:28/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jimmy Fortuna-Peak Dexter MI 171 17 8 22:34 7:17/M
2 Ryan Race Grosse Pointe MI 299 19 11 23:29 7:35/M
3 Jj Mandziuk Sterling Heights M 276 17 15 24:15 7:49/M
4 Ben Loos Davisburg MI 202 18 28 27:00 8:43/M
5 Jon Michael Grabowski Sterling Heights M 176 19 37 27:58 9:01/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janique Sanders Sterling Heights M 227 23 56 30:20 9:47/M
2 Anne Race Grosse Pointe MI 300 20 63 31:03 10:01/M
3 Mckenzie Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 267 23 85 33:59 10:58/M
4 Emily Widzinski Northville MI 286 21 89 34:45 11:13/M
5 Nicole Serafyn Livonia MI 230 24 122 40:35 13:05/M
6 Amy Hoover Sterling Heights M 189 24 163 1:00:36 19:33/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Grabowski Sterling Heights M 175 23 25 26:40 8:36/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Repeck Ypsilanti MI 223 29 69 31:52 10:17/M
2 Elizabeth Grabowski Detroit MI 174 26 73 32:25 10:27/M
3 Sarah Herrera Southgate MI 187 28 75 32:41 10:33/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Schillinger Plymouth MI 229 29 6 21:43 7:00/M
2 Don Mancini Rochester MI 203 29 42 28:31 9:12/M
3 Scott Kronk Royal Oak MI 197 29 55 29:57 9:40/M
4 Alexander Repeck Ypsilanti MI 222 29 70 31:53 10:17/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Tessier Riverview MI 587 34 39 28:24 9:10/M
2 Sally Vidosh Oak Park MI 246 31 68 31:47 10:15/M
3 Jessica Cooper Detroit MI 163 34 103 37:39 12:09/M
4 Martha Bernhardt Hendersonville TN 148 34 123 40:43 13:08/M
5 Christina Van Hoey Southfield MI 242 33 158 57:01 18:24/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Denlinger Ferndale MI 289 30 3 18:40 6:01/M
2 John Chirco St.clair Shores MI 270 31 5 21:38 6:59/M
3 Matthew Cooper Oak Park MI 164 34 23 26:09 8:26/M
4 Michael Kukula Saint Clair Shores 303 33 79 32:59 10:38/M
5 Miller Bernhardt Hendersonville TN 149 34 124 40:44 13:08/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hollie Tanyuay Houston TX 589 38 31 27:08 8:45/M
2 Adina Pergament Oak Park MI 212 36 32 27:15 8:47/M
3 Beth Demeere Chicago IL 165 37 128 41:51 13:30/M
4 Meg Berger Huntington Woods M 146 37 129 41:51 13:30/M
5 Kristine Hadfield Shelby Township MI 185 35 160 57:56 18:41/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Liebzeit Eastpointe MI 200 35 9 22:38 7:18/M
2 Samuel Willingham Wayne MI 253 37 60 30:31 9:51/M
3 Robert Reese Washington MI 220 39 149 52:38 16:59/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nora Markijohn Grosse Pointe MI 598 42 17 24:57 8:03/M
2 Ebony Gerwin Royal Oak MI 292 41 33 27:20 8:49/M
3 Laura Wicke Oak Park MI 250 42 34 27:37 8:55/M
4 Christina Thurau New Baltimore MI 595 40 44 28:47 9:17/M
5 Amy Andreopoulos Detriot MI 262 41 51 29:37 9:33/M
6 Betsy Swope Franklin MI 238 42 76 32:45 10:34/M
7 Valerie Schave Clinton Township M 228 40 77 32:48 10:35/M
8 Michelle Rootes Wasilla AK 226 44 84 33:52 10:55/M
9 Christina Poljanac Rochester Hills MI 216 42 87 34:06 11:00/M
10 Meredith Montgomery Royal Oak MI 207 40 101 37:23 12:04/M
11 Valory Reams Carleton MI 293 42 112 39:11 12:38/M
12 Sonja Gaw Clinton Township M 172 42 118 40:19 13:00/M
13 Renee Cicilian Sterling Heights M 161 41 141 46:36 15:02/M
14 Michelle Carroll New Baltimore MI 157 40 142 46:38 15:03/M
15 Aneisha Thurman Detroit MI 240 40 147 49:01 15:49/M
16 Jashunda Herron Detroit MI 188 42 148 51:45 16:42/M
17 Sheri Hoover Sterling Heights M 190 42 162 1:00:35 19:33/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Michelini Royal Oak MI 291 42 14 24:11 7:48/M
2 Chuck Eisel Farmington MI 168 44 18 25:34 8:15/M
3 Jason Thurau New Baltimore MI 596 40 62 31:00 10:00/M
4 Paul Falkenberg Armada MI 170 43 72 32:07 10:22/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Lumetta Shelby Twp MI 288 47 35 27:38 8:55/M
2 Lydia Ferrell-Morin Grosse Pointe MI 597 49 43 28:33 9:13/M
3 Lauri Spencer Beverly Hills MI 297 48 53 29:43 9:35/M
4 Jennifer Billings Clarkston MI 150 46 82 33:15 10:44/M
5 Lila Mandziuk Sterling Heights M 277 45 95 36:38 11:49/M
6 Suzanne Woodruff Plymouth MI 255 45 99 37:15 12:01/M
7 Denise Nonte Sterling Heights M 210 47 100 37:22 12:03/M
8 Michele Bridges Sterling Heights M 155 47 117 40:02 12:55/M
9 Karen Chlebnik Wilmington NC 160 49 125 40:52 13:11/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Pokriefka Howell MI 214 46 22 26:08 8:26/M
2 Steve Weis Livonia MI 305 47 24 26:33 8:34/M
3 Thomas Groff Davisburg MI 183 49 30 27:04 8:44/M
4 Kurt Maybee Pleasant Ridge MI 205 48 41 28:28 9:11/M
5 Douglas Johnson Troy MI 192 49 65 31:27 10:09/M
6 David Bridges Sterling Heights M 154 48 71 31:58 10:19/M
7 Scott Webb Chesterfield MI 593 48 93 36:12 11:41/M
8 Mike Poljanac Rochester Hills MI 218 45 136 43:42 14:06/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Perkins Clawson MI 213 53 20 25:54 8:21/M
2 Kim Lodge Pleasant Ridge MI 201 51 40 28:27 9:11/M
3 Lyn Mossett Applegate MI 208 50 46 28:56 9:20/M
4 Shelley Stover Mount Clemens MI 236 51 59 30:29 9:50/M
5 Carolyn Szczepanski Sterling Heights M 296 53 66 31:28 10:09/M
6 Adriana Bogdziewicz Grosse Pointe Woods 580 54 97 36:55 11:55/M
7 Lori Groff Davisburg MI 181 50 102 37:39 12:09/M
8 Karen Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 266 53 110 38:57 12:34/M
9 Maryellen Reynolds Sterling Heights M 225 53 114 39:19 12:41/M
10 Sherri Serafyn Livonia MI 231 50 130 42:55 13:51/M
11 Lesley Argiri Harrison Twp MI 263 50 138 44:41 14:25/M
12 Michelle Billingsley Grosse Pointe Woods 153 53 140 46:18 14:56/M
13 Claudia Grabowski Sterling Heights M 173 54 146 48:43 15:43/M
14 Paula McClellan Lake Orion MI 206 52 150 52:51 17:03/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Spencer Beverly Hills MI 298 50 50 29:13 9:25/M
2 Michael Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 268 53 94 36:33 11:47/M
3 Jeff Mandziuk Sterling Heights M 275 51 96 36:39 11:49/M
4 Jeffrey Reynolds Sterling Heights M 224 53 126 41:17 13:19/M
5 James Piasecki New Boston MI 592 52 144 47:41 15:23/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Spern Royal Oak MI 233 55 36 27:49 8:58/M
2 Deborah Colombo Clinton Township M 162 55 54 29:55 9:39/M
3 Camille Wickman Walled Lake MI 251 56 58 30:28 9:50/M
4 Julie Cannon Detroit MI 156 57 80 33:09 10:42/M
5 Laura Kuhn New Haven MI 198 57 105 38:10 12:19/M
6 Carol Alperin Simpsonville SC 86 55 106 38:30 12:25/M
7 Mary Jane Leidal Shelby Twp MI 274 58 109 38:49 12:31/M
8 Michele Francek Grosse Pointe Woods 272 59 115 39:48 12:50/M
9 Donna Pylar White Lake MI 281 57 119 40:21 13:01/M
10 Felicia Kukula Vail AZ 301 58 156 54:46 17:40/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Wickman Walled Lake MI 252 59 12 23:58 7:44/M
2 Tony Spern Royal Oak MI 234 58 21 26:02 8:24/M
3 Patrick Repeck Holland MI 282 58 26 26:44 8:37/M
4 Joe Burns Sterling Heights M 591 59 38 28:20 9:08/M
5 Michael Dineen Lexington MI 166 56 57 30:23 9:48/M
6 Ernie Billingsley Grosse Pointe Woods 152 55 83 33:27 10:47/M
7 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 196 56 88 34:37 11:10/M
8 Dale Heid Eastpointe MI 186 55 116 39:59 12:54/M
9 Tom Szczepanski Sterling Heights M 295 58 127 41:33 13:24/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Walczy Grosse Pointe Park 284 61 48 29:10 9:25/M
2 Ann Chirco Clinton Twp. MI 269 60 49 29:12 9:25/M
3 Barbara Choate Grosse Pointe Park 271 61 78 32:55 10:37/M
4 Debra Watson Grosse Ile MI 249 62 91 34:57 11:16/M
5 Lynne Hunter Pinckney MI 191 63 121 40:31 13:04/M
6 Virginia Harris Grosse Pointe Farms 273 64 152 52:53 17:04/M
7 Sherry Parsh Grosse Pointe Woods 280 63 153 52:54 17:04/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Naumann Berkley MI 209 60 10 23:13 7:29/M
2 William Hoose Sterling Heights M 594 62 27 26:50 8:39/M
3 Mark Bernasconi Warren MI 290 60 52 29:42 9:35/M
4 James Kukula Vail AZ 302 61 155 54:46 17:40/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gail Starzynski Eastpointe MI 584 69 104 37:48 12:12/M
2 Audrey Viglione New Smyrna Beach F 247 69 132 43:18 13:58/M
3 Chris Scholz Riverview MI 586 69 139 45:14 14:35/M
4 Darla Van Hoey Southfield MI 243 66 161 58:37 18:55/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 248 69 90 34:53 11:15/M
2 John Hages Sterling Heights M 590 68 133 43:22 13:59/M
3 Gary Stankowski St.clair Shores MI 283 65 135 43:41 14:05/M
4 Marvin Urbas Clinton Township M 241 66 159 57:32 18:34/M
Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 582 71 81 33:12 10:43/M
2 Marilyn Tarantino Shelby Twp. MI 287 71 120 40:24 13:02/M
3 Shirley Ward St.clair Shores MI 285 72 143 46:47 15:05/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Scholz Riverview MI 585 70 19 25:51 8:20/M
2 Joseph Chlebnik Saint Clair Shores 96 70 67 31:33 10:11/M
3 Lex Alperin Simpsonville SC 87 73 92 35:52 11:34/M
4 Lawrence Banka Grosse Pointe Park 264 71 98 36:56 11:55/M
Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maran Stevenson Rochester MI 578 82 145 48:37 15:41/M
2 Anthony Velchansky Warren MI 245 81 151 52:52 17:03/M