<< Go Back

Mount Olivet Cemetery Sunrise Run
Date: Jul. 12, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Mount Olivet Cemetery Sunrise Run

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

July 12, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Matthews Westland MI 961 31 1 17:46 5:44/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominique Ford Warren MI 1135 23 2 19:40 6:21/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Weaver Clarkston MI 1103 49 11 23:54 7:43/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chadd Deo Saline MI 1132 42 3 19:57 6:26/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlynn Kovalesky Rochester Hills MI 938 14 17 26:01 8:24/M
2 Greenlee Ariglin Sterling Heights M 1118 11 90 38:26 12:24/M
3 Sophie Wright Mason MI 1074 10 93 39:49 12:51/M
4 Charlee Poljanac Rochester Hills MI 988 7 104 41:42 13:27/M
5 Dakota Poljanac Rochester Hills MI 990 8 108 41:50 13:30/M
6 Georgia Chlebnik Wilmington NC 842 12 113 43:00 13:52/M
7 Anna Bigwood Grosse Pionte MI 815 10 143 1:00:36 19:33/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Hawkins Newport MI 912 13 43 31:18 10:06/M
2 David Mahannah Chanahassen MN 947 13 57 33:29 10:48/M
3 Liam Kelly Oxford MI 1106 12 140 59:37 19:14/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Groff Davisburg MI 903 16 32 29:35 9:33/M
2 Haley Holeton New Baltimore MI 1108 19 59 33:37 10:51/M
3 Erika Curtis Clinton Twp MI 857 17 86 37:57 12:15/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Kolin Bloomfield Hills M 1104 15 7 22:36 7:17/M
2 Tyler Ptaszek Chesterfield Twp M 995 16 8 22:54 7:23/M
3 Kyle Weaver Clarkston MI 1065 17 88 38:10 12:19/M
4 Ben Wu Clarkston MI 1075 19 89 38:21 12:22/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mckenzie Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 840 21 30 29:26 9:30/M
2 Stephanie Knight Auburn Hills MI 935 24 67 35:33 11:28/M
3 Tinamarie Stolz Detroit MI 1038 23 83 37:03 11:57/M
4 Valerie Weaver Clarkston MI 1068 20 87 38:09 12:18/M
5 Robin Weaver Clarkston MI 1067 22 123 45:07 14:33/M
6 Jillian Branoff Shelby Twp MI 822 21 134 51:12 16:31/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Reynolds Sterling Heights M 1107 21 58 33:36 10:50/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Fiebelkorn Auburn Hills MI 1136 29 15 25:37 8:16/M
2 Amanda Rynard Key West FL 1010 28 37 30:03 9:42/M
3 Dana Gingrich Clinton Twp MI 893 28 46 31:30 10:10/M
4 Katie Presto Royal Oak MI 1115 26 55 32:39 10:32/M
5 Michelle Matte Madison Heights MI 960 27 62 34:44 11:12/M
6 Nicole Zarski Leonard MI 1083 25 71 35:46 11:32/M
7 Ashley Cannon Oxford MI 832 25 72 35:50 11:34/M
8 Kaitlin Schaefer Detroit MI 1013 28 99 40:58 13:13/M
9 Emily Giles Ferndale MI 892 25 111 42:38 13:45/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Rynard Key West FL 1011 28 38 30:04 9:42/M
2 Austin Giles Ferndale MI 891 27 112 42:38 13:45/M
3 Paul Rainvilla Shelby Township MI 1116 25 133 51:03 16:28/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Frei Macomb Twp MI 880 32 24 27:58 9:01/M
2 Lara Catrell West Bloomfield MI 835 33 31 29:28 9:30/M
3 Kaisha Murphy Saline MI 1131 30 49 31:33 10:11/M
4 Faith Miller Sterling Heights M 971 34 101 41:05 13:15/M
5 Cindy Maybee Warren MI 962 34 106 41:44 13:28/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlie Han Clinton Twp MI 910 33 4 21:52 7:03/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Kachnowski Ferndale MI 928 35 14 24:31 7:55/M
2 Bethanie St.louis Madison Heights MI 1034 38 29 29:21 9:28/M
3 Amy Andreopoulos Detroit MI 805 39 34 29:38 9:34/M
4 Amy Stolinski Macomb MI 1037 37 47 31:31 10:10/M
5 Danielle Wilk St.clair Shores MI 1070 38 50 32:13 10:24/M
6 Nicole Urban Mt.clemens MI 1055 37 63 34:57 11:16/M
7 Lee Ann Jurczyk Saint Clair Shores 1114 35 68 35:37 11:29/M
8 Rosie Udicki 1053 37 92 39:33 12:45/M
9 Colleen McAuliffe Mt.clemens MI 963 35 130 48:33 15:40/M
10 Angela Baker Fraser MI 811 35 132 49:04 15:50/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua James Ferndale MI 927 35 10 23:23 7:33/M
2 Steven Kachnowski Ferndale MI 929 39 12 24:01 7:45/M
3 Bill Trzos Clinton Twp MI 1051 37 22 27:45 8:57/M
4 Daniel Ptaszek Jr Chesterfield Twp M 996 37 23 27:57 9:01/M
5 Richard Sedoris Louisville KY 1024 39 26 28:21 9:09/M
6 Derek Rafalski Canton MI 999 37 35 29:44 9:35/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nora Markijohn Grosse Pointe MI 1130 40 16 25:59 8:23/M
2 Laurie Burger Warsaw NY 830 44 40 30:14 9:45/M
3 Stephanie Hawkins Newport MI 913 43 44 31:18 10:06/M
4 Lila Mandziuk Sterling Heights M 953 43 52 32:19 10:25/M
5 Katie Mahannah Chanahassen MN 948 41 60 33:43 10:53/M
6 Maureen Brinker Rockwood MI 825 42 64 35:09 11:20/M
7 Tsianinia Pruitt St.clair Shores MI 992 42 69 35:38 11:30/M
8 Sarah Wright Mason MI 1073 42 94 39:49 12:51/M
9 Christine Poljanac Rochester Hills MI 989 40 109 41:52 13:30/M
10 Lisa Soller Warren MI 1032 44 131 49:04 15:50/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Mahannah Chanahassen MN 949 42 9 23:16 7:30/M
2 David Baier Macomb MI 1085 43 20 27:14 8:47/M
3 Edward Zmich Macomb MI 1084 40 48 31:31 10:10/M
4 William Pruitt St.clair Shores MI 993 41 78 36:17 11:42/M
5 Mike Kovalesky Rochester Hills MI 940 44 84 37:20 12:03/M
6 Mike Poljanac Rochester Hills MI 991 43 105 41:43 13:27/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Lumetta Utica MI 1088 45 19 26:16 8:28/M
2 Lydia Ferreli-Morin Grosse Pointe MI 1127 47 27 29:05 9:23/M
3 Kimberly Kosak Bloomfield Hills M 937 47 51 32:16 10:25/M
4 Dana Franchi Warren MI 878 48 53 32:29 10:29/M
5 Karen Garner Clinton Twp MI 886 45 56 33:12 10:43/M
6 Lori Groff Davisburg MI 902 48 96 39:53 12:52/M
7 Ann Marie Schuetz St.clair Shores MI 1019 48 107 41:45 13:28/M
8 Karen Chlebnik Wilmington NC 844 47 116 43:21 13:59/M
9 Diane Hile Eastpointe MI 922 47 127 48:05 15:31/M
10 Janice Thomas Las Vegas NV 1045 45 136 53:01 17:06/M
11 Dawn Wiltz Detroit MI 1126 46 139 56:32 18:14/M
12 Cherie Reynolds Shelby Twp MI 1002 45 142 1:00:02 19:22/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Kolin Bloomfield Hills M 1105 46 5 22:17 7:11/M
2 Michael Weaver Clarkston MI 1066 49 13 24:08 7:47/M
3 Tom Groff Davisburg MI 904 47 33 29:37 9:33/M
4 Jerome Vanltulle Livonia MI 1113 45 36 29:46 9:36/M
5 Rick Anderson Clarkston MI 804 47 79 36:28 11:46/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Perkins Clawson MI 984 51 18 26:06 8:25/M
2 Linda Taylor Birmingham MI 1044 50 54 32:37 10:31/M
3 Debbie Keller Rochester Hills MI 933 54 65 35:15 11:22/M
4 Adriana Bogdziewicz Grosse Pointe Woods 820 52 66 35:29 11:27/M
5 Linda Wolyyniez Grosse Pointe MI 1138 54 75 36:13 11:41/M
6 Karen Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 838 51 77 36:17 11:42/M
7 Maryellen Reynolds Sterling Heights M 1004 51 80 36:34 11:48/M
8 Krystana Biskup Waterford MI 1110 51 138 53:30 17:15/M
9 Karen Giovannini Redford MI 895 51 141 1:00:01 19:22/M
10 Patricia Bigwood Grosse Pointe MI 817 53 145 1:00:42 19:35/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Frangie Livonia MI 879 54 28 29:07 9:24/M
2 Mike Chilcote MI 841 51 42 30:45 9:55/M
3 Jeffrey Reynolds Sterling Heights M 1003 51 81 36:36 11:48/M
4 James Piasecki New Boston MI 1128 50 95 39:52 12:52/M
5 John Bogdziewicz Grosse Pointe Woods 821 52 110 42:13 13:37/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanie Wurster Bloomfield Hills M 1077 56 61 34:27 11:07/M
2 Marie Ellis Washington MI 873 58 74 36:07 11:39/M
3 Nancy Mason St.clair Shores MI 959 57 76 36:15 11:42/M
4 Donna Pylar White Lake Twp MI 998 55 82 36:50 11:53/M
5 Michele Francek Grosse Pointe MI 877 57 85 37:45 12:11/M
6 Laura Kuhn New Haven MI 942 55 97 40:45 13:09/M
7 Suzanne Truxillo Warren MI 1050 55 102 41:12 13:17/M
8 Susan Geisling West Bloomfield MI 888 56 103 41:24 13:21/M
9 Patricia Tarini Clarkston MI 1124 56 119 43:43 14:06/M
10 Elaine Danas Royal Oak MI 859 56 122 44:36 14:23/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rocky Hanzek Romeo MI 911 57 41 30:18 9:46/M
2 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 900 55 70 35:42 11:31/M
3 Edward Wolyniez Grosse Pointe MI 1137 57 73 35:54 11:35/M
4 Kerry Hitchings Macomb MI 924 58 118 43:39 14:05/M
5 Gary Bigwood Grosse Pointe MI 816 57 144 1:00:38 19:34/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martha Childs Troy MI 1086 60 25 28:10 9:05/M
2 Jaema Berman Rochester MI 1134 62 114 43:03 13:53/M
3 Sherry Parsh Grosse Pointe Woods 982 61 124 46:16 14:55/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grant Ruttinger Grosse Pointe MI 1129 64 39 30:06 9:43/M
2 Joseph Hines Dearborn MI 923 62 45 31:24 10:08/M
3 David Dowdall Oakland MI 869 60 91 38:36 12:27/M
4 Gary Stankowski St Clair Shores MI 1035 63 100 40:59 13:13/M
5 Dan Ptaszek Sterling Heights M 994 64 125 46:27 14:59/M
6 Michael McAuliffe Warren MI 964 62 126 47:54 15:27/M
7 Steven Berman Rochester MI 1133 61 146 1:01:03 19:42/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Tarantino Shelby Twp MI 1117 69 120 44:13 14:16/M
2 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 810 65 128 48:13 15:33/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Milford MI 855 68 6 22:19 7:12/M
2 John Hages Sterling Heights M 908 66 117 43:36 14:04/M
3 Gary Giovannini Redford MI 894 68 135 51:22 16:34/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Yates Leonard MI 1080 70 21 27:23 8:50/M
2 Richard Fellrath Troy MI 874 74 129 48:32 15:39/M
3 William Blanchford Troy MI 818 72 137 53:22 17:13/M


Female 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Studebaker Fraser MI 1119 79 121 44:13 14:16/M


Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 920 82 98 40:56 13:12/M
2 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 1098 80 115 43:05 13:54/M