<< Go Back

Mount Olivet Cemetery Sunrise Run
Date: Jul. 13, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Mount Olivet Cemetery Sunrise Run

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

July 13, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice McGuire Clinton Township M 465 46 11 24:31 7:55/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Kalmar Grosse Pointe Park 411 17 1 17:54 5:46/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Perkins Clawson MI 499 50 16 26:24 8:31/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Pennisi Royal Oak MI 80 40 3 18:15 5:53/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlynn Kovalesky Rochester Hills MI 429 13 37 30:31 9:51/M
2 Stella Vanhowe Rochester Hills MI 558 9 54 34:07 11:00/M
3 Hydia Hall Detroit MI 382 14 113 45:35 14:42/M
4 Maddy Bandy Sterling Heights M 282 10 116 45:45 14:45/M
5 Abigail Tiedt Livonia MI 546 13 139 1:01:28 19:50/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Michalski Grosse Pointe Woods 468 10 8 23:46 7:40/M
2 Evan Kolin Bloomfield Hills M 82 14 25 28:57 9:20/M
3 Jj Mandzuik Sterling Heights M 605 14 47 33:17 10:44/M
4 Tim Ozanich Berkley MI 493 11 68 36:01 11:37/M
5 Brendan McComb Manistee MI 458 10 77 37:28 12:05/M
6 Idreas Martin Detroit MI 449 9 115 45:43 14:45/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Groff Davisburg MI 378 15 28 29:18 9:27/M
2 Jacquelyn Tindall Troy MI 87 15 123 48:41 15:42/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Earl Allard 586 16 2 17:56 5:47/M
2 Christopher Suszynski Shelby Twp. MI 99 15 24 28:51 9:18/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mckenzie Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 316 20 26 28:58 9:21/M
2 Miranda MacKew Clinton Township M 447 22 105 43:14 13:57/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Murrell Berkley MI 482 20 42 31:53 10:17/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Madigan Royal Oak MI 614 27 13 25:40 8:17/M
2 Nikolina Dimovski Birmingham MI 340 28 19 27:28 8:52/M
3 Angela Daniele Detroit MI 328 29 51 33:54 10:56/M
4 Tricia Wells Otisville MI 564 26 99 41:11 13:17/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Hoskins Detroit MI 394 34 32 29:37 9:33/M
2 Sharon Chapp Wolverine Lake MI 311 32 35 30:19 9:47/M
3 Ashley Lehman Ferndale MI 442 31 36 30:24 9:48/M
4 Lindsay West Warren MI 567 32 43 32:04 10:21/M
5 April Beaton Ferndale MI 286 32 45 32:27 10:28/M
6 Jackie Frei Macomb Township MI 359 31 46 32:42 10:33/M
7 Ashley Truan Novi MI 549 31 60 35:23 11:25/M
8 Andrea Dickson-Rekasi Saint Clair Shores 338 34 62 35:33 11:28/M
9 Tabatha Miller Flint MI 472 33 65 35:52 11:34/M
10 Angela Baker Fraser MI 280 34 89 39:22 12:42/M
11 Carolynn Tarif Pontiac MI 543 32 95 40:22 13:01/M
12 Amy Bandy Sterling Heights M 281 30 118 45:50 14:47/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Faber White Lake MI 353 31 22 28:16 9:07/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Eichhorst Indianapolis IN 347 37 12 25:38 8:16/M
2 Christina Thurau New Baltimore MI 545 37 17 26:35 8:35/M
3 Amy Andreopoulos Detroit MI 274 38 33 29:40 9:34/M
4 Valerie Schave Clinton Township M 523 37 52 34:04 10:59/M
5 Carin Slowik Farmington Hills M 530 37 61 35:29 11:27/M
6 Sarah Dubensky-Obando Dearborn Heights M 344 39 91 39:29 12:44/M
7 Michelle Belcher Harrison Township 294 37 92 39:33 12:45/M
8 Danielle Wilk St. Clair Shores M 568 37 93 39:34 12:46/M
9 Pam Anzicek 94 39 94 39:36 12:46/M
10 Deanna Bucher Ferndale MI 307 39 103 42:38 13:45/M
11 Mary Beth Dubensky Dearborn MI 343 37 125 48:58 15:48/M
12 Andraya Kecskes Brownstown MI 419 37 131 50:40 16:21/M
13 Carlyn Tiedt-Scott Livonia MI 547 35 140 1:01:30 19:50/M
14 Jennifer Jones Rochester Hills MI 583 36 142 1:24:48 27:21/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marty Bogen Saint Clair Shores 300 37 6 22:54 7:23/M
2 Noah Haidl Detroit MI 76 35 10 24:04 7:46/M
3 Ryan Plovie Macomb MI 603 39 34 29:49 9:37/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sonya Woodruff Algonac MI 573 42 38 30:38 9:53/M
2 Karen Garner Clinton Twp MI 364 44 44 32:15 10:24/M
3 Laura Redman Royal Oak MI 511 41 49 33:46 10:54/M
4 Joanna Porvin Detroit MI 508 44 70 36:39 11:49/M
5 Stephene Martin Detroit MI 451 44 87 39:01 12:35/M
6 Nancy Czarny Chesterfield Townsh 327 40 90 39:27 12:44/M
7 Montilee Stormer Royal Oak MI 536 41 100 41:25 13:22/M
8 Jennifer Michalski Grosse Pointe Woods 469 43 109 43:51 14:09/M
9 Danielle Ozanich Berkley MI 492 41 110 43:53 14:09/M
10 Mary Corio Grosse Pointe Woods 323 42 111 45:07 14:33/M
11 Kelly Womer Fraser MI 572 41 119 46:57 15:09/M
12 Tanya Gill Lenox MI 367 42 130 50:39 16:20/M
13 Michelle McComb Manistee MI 459 44 137 54:15 17:30/M
14 Katie Funtik Beverly Hills MI 360 42 138 54:17 17:31/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Vanhowe Rochester Hills MI 557 43 53 34:06 11:00/M
2 Alan Kimber Farmington Hills M 423 43 63 35:36 11:29/M
3 Mike Kovalesky Rochester Hills MI 431 44 88 39:10 12:38/M
4 Howard Martin Detroit MI 448 41 114 45:40 14:44/M
5 Oscar Obando Dearborn Heights M 488 43 132 51:42 16:41/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Weaver 590 48 23 28:33 9:13/M
2 Michelle Calkins Roseville MI 308 47 48 33:41 10:52/M
3 Sandra Siegel Riverview MI 524 49 59 35:21 11:24/M
4 Karen Kersten Sterling Heights M 421 49 128 50:23 16:15/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Weaver 588 48 14 25:55 8:22/M
2 Tom Groff Davisburg MI 379 46 29 29:19 9:27/M
3 Peter Williams Lake Orion MI 570 45 55 34:41 11:11/M
4 Richard Anderson Clarkston MI 273 46 67 35:59 11:36/M
5 James Piasecki New Boston MI 502 49 81 38:09 12:18/M
6 Brian Barr Belleville MI 284 48 82 38:10 12:19/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzanne Truxillo Warren MI 550 54 50 33:48 10:54/M
2 Karen Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 314 50 56 34:57 11:16/M
3 Adriana Bogdziewicz Grosse Pointe Woods 298 51 57 35:03 11:18/M
4 Julie Hamilton Royal Oak MI 383 52 69 36:05 11:38/M
5 Donna Pylar White Lake Twp MI 509 54 71 37:00 11:56/M
6 Carrie Montgomery Livonia MI 477 50 79 37:42 12:10/M
7 Robin Dicicco Troy MI 337 50 80 37:55 12:14/M
8 Kathi Jacobini Roseville MI 404 53 86 38:46 12:30/M
9 Linda Wolyniec Grosse Pointe MI 616 53 98 41:04 13:15/M
10 Laura Kuhn New Haven MI 435 54 141 1:07:18 21:43/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim McDonald Miamisburg OH 463 50 18 26:39 8:36/M
2 John Bogdziewicz Grosse Pointe Woods 299 51 20 27:55 9:00/M
3 Jeffery Clark Taylor MI 321 52 21 28:06 9:04/M
4 Michael Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 317 50 31 29:37 9:33/M
5 James Montgomery Livonia MI 478 53 78 37:38 12:08/M
6 Carl Tindall Troy MI 86 53 124 48:43 15:43/M
7 Don Bolieau Sterling Heights M 302 53 129 50:27 16:16/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Millie Dimovski Macomb MI 339 56 41 31:23 10:07/M
2 Monique Beels Grosse Pointe MI 293 58 74 37:13 12:00/M
3 Michelle Francek Grosse Pointe Woods 355 56 75 37:16 12:01/M
4 Dale Decker Clarkston MI 92 59 76 37:17 12:02/M
5 Nancy Mason St.clair Shores MI 453 56 83 38:31 12:25/M
6 Pamela Daniele Chesterfield Townsh 330 55 85 38:33 12:26/M
7 Rosa Bava Shelby Twp MI 285 59 96 40:32 13:05/M
8 Diane Chartier Belleville MI 312 55 101 41:48 13:29/M
9 Chris Setters 584 57 102 42:34 13:44/M
10 Peggy Evanoff Taylor MI 352 56 117 45:47 14:46/M
11 Patricia Tarini 93 55 120 47:12 15:14/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarantino Shelby Twp MI 541 56 4 20:05 6:29/M
2 Larry Naumann Berkley MI 484 57 7 23:10 7:28/M
3 Patrick Repeck Holland MI 512 55 15 26:17 8:29/M
4 Rocky Hanzek Romeo MI 593 56 27 29:16 9:26/M
5 Martin Beaver Westland MI 291 55 40 31:07 10:02/M
6 Hank Rozwadowski Shelby Township MI 517 58 58 35:18 11:23/M
7 Edward Wolyniec Grosse Pointe MI 617 56 72 37:04 11:57/M
8 Kenneth Marx Livonia MI 452 58 135 53:37 17:18/M
9 Domenico Gabrielli Livonia MI 362 57 136 53:38 17:18/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherry Parsh Grosse Pointe Woods 498 60 106 43:16 13:57/M
2 Sandy Muldowney Brighton MI 612 63 121 48:25 15:37/M
3 Virginia Harris Grosse Pointe Farms 384 61 134 53:36 17:17/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirt Stalker White Lake MI 582 61 9 23:52 7:42/M
2 Lewis Hoskins Detroit MI 395 60 39 30:46 9:55/M
3 Neil Murphy Sterling Heights M 481 64 73 37:11 12:00/M
4 Gary Stankowski St Clair Shores MI 531 62 97 40:54 13:12/M
5 Thomas Betts Wixom MI 90 64 104 43:00 13:52/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miriam Abdullah St. Clair Shores M 270 66 84 38:32 12:26/M
2 Marilyn Tarantino Shelby Twp MI 542 68 107 43:44 14:06/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Suszynski Shelby Twp. MI 98 66 64 35:41 11:31/M
2 Dan Dewey Orion MI 598 67 66 35:57 11:36/M
3 John Hages Sterling Heights M 79 65 112 45:20 14:37/M
4 David Graham Bluffton SC 372 66 133 53:25 17:14/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 504 70 5 22:37 7:18/M
2 Richard Fellrath Troy MI 615 73 126 49:01 15:49/M
3 William Blachford Troy MI 297 71 127 49:02 15:49/M


Female 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Studebaker Fraser MI 538 78 108 43:47 14:07/M


Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob McDonald Cincinnati OH 461 75 30 29:36 9:33/M
2 Patrick McDonald Brighton MI 613 78 122 48:26 15:37/M