<< Go Back

Mount Olivet Cemetery Sunrise Run
Date: Jul. 14, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
 
Mount Olivet Cemetery Sunrise Run

10k Run

Age Group Results

July 14, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Talia Gordon Detroit MI 81 26 5 49:00 7:54/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 87 53 1 43:34 7:02/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 52 43 10 52:41 8:30/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Chevalier Riley MI 356 60 6 49:02 7:55/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Baur Warren MI 11 0 87 1:29:51 14:30/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacy Everett Detroit MI 68 0 34 59:56 9:40/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margaret Dominic Ferndale MI 57 13 52 1:04:47 10:27/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grant Dominic Ferndale MI 56 11 53 1:04:47 10:27/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Gordon Madison Heights MI 395 18 79 1:12:55 11:46/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Willer Canton MI 339 21 29 58:50 9:29/M
2 Rachel Applebaum Birmingham MI 1 24 60 1:05:46 10:36/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent Hilla Madison Heights MI 98 21 20 56:12 9:04/M
2 Alex Marchinkowski Lake Orion MI 127 24 30 58:51 9:30/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Zmijewski Troy MI 347 27 33 59:43 9:38/M
2 Rachel Szlaga Detroit MI 187 25 41 1:02:09 10:01/M
3 Aniela Henry Shelby Twp MI 94 26 48 1:04:29 10:24/M
4 Ashley Sullivan Dearborn Heights M 185 29 67 1:08:26 11:02/M
5 Amanda Conley Berkley MI 44 27 83 1:19:19 12:48/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Szlaga Detroit MI 186 28 4 48:28 7:49/M
2 Paul Merriott Berkley MI 136 29 16 54:46 8:50/M
3 Gene Chabot Royal Oak MI 32 29 19 56:09 9:03/M
4 Eric Stringer Mt.clemens MI 183 26 24 57:05 9:12/M
5 Benjamin Duane Ferndale MI 61 29 81 1:13:11 11:48/M
6 Christopher Fortin Belleville MI 76 26 85 1:21:11 13:06/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Truan Novi MI 193 30 7 51:56 8:23/M
2 Nichole Taucher Flat Rock MI 189 31 45 1:03:02 10:10/M
3 Karie Gruber Monroe MI 88 33 46 1:03:03 10:10/M
4 Staci Herrell Madison Heights MI 97 33 82 1:13:36 11:52/M
5 Nora Gjokaj Sterling Heights M 350 32 86 1:21:25 13:08/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Malek Royal Oak MI 119 30 3 46:37 7:31/M
2 Jason Ohlert Shelby Twp MI 146 34 22 56:37 9:08/M
3 Jared Fenske St.clair Shores MI 72 32 63 1:06:32 10:44/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Maxey Harrison Twp MI 132 35 40 1:01:58 10:00/M
2 Tamera Fenske St.clair Shores MI 73 35 62 1:06:31 10:44/M
3 Jamye Strehlke Royal Oak MI 182 36 66 1:07:21 10:52/M
4 Andraya Gill Brownstown MI 80 36 88 1:30:24 14:35/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthias Woletz Clawson MI 341 39 2 45:04 7:16/M
2 Leo Gibson Southfield MI 79 37 8 52:21 8:27/M
3 Jason Bolduc Northville MI 20 36 13 53:32 8:38/M
4 Jeffrey Herrell Madison Heights MI 96 36 18 56:03 9:02/M
5 Scott Rybicki Chesterfield MI 165 39 21 56:14 9:04/M
6 Eric Powrozek Warren MI 158 36 47 1:03:30 10:15/M
7 Randy Vasser Saint Clair Shores 501 37 75 1:10:28 11:22/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Hoenscheid Sterling Heights M 99 42 23 56:40 9:08/M
2 Pam Parlow Clinton Twp MI 151 42 37 1:01:38 9:56/M
3 Lynda Ferguson St.clair Shores MI 75 44 43 1:02:41 10:07/M
4 Rebecca Simms St.clair Shores MI 177 43 50 1:04:46 10:27/M
5 Catherine Dominic Ferndale MI 54 42 51 1:04:46 10:27/M
6 Letty Azar Harrison Twp MI 3 40 59 1:05:44 10:36/M
7 Rae Ann Ploucha Sterling Heights M 157 40 70 1:09:25 11:12/M
8 Michelle Lutz Shelby Twp MI 117 41 72 1:10:03 11:18/M
9 Laurie Houle Warren MI 338 44 74 1:10:15 11:20/M
10 Anne Zobel Highland Park MI 348 41 78 1:12:53 11:45/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephane Cesareo Dearborn MI 31 44 11 53:08 8:34/M
2 Jim Park Huntington Woods M 150 41 31 59:04 9:32/M
3 Bryce Richards Ann Arbor MI 387 44 38 1:01:49 9:58/M
4 David Dominic Ferndale MI 55 43 54 1:04:47 10:27/M
5 Michael Peak Keego Harbor MI 359 43 65 1:07:17 10:51/M
6 Jay Ferguson St.clair Shores MI 74 44 76 1:10:42 11:24/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Ludwig Rochester Hills MI 352 46 25 57:12 9:14/M
2 Barb Grupenhoff Rochester Hills MI 384 49 44 1:02:57 10:09/M
3 Lynn Wagner Shelby Twp MI 199 47 58 1:05:40 10:35/M
4 Catherine Bansek Royal Oak MI 9 45 68 1:08:29 11:03/M
5 Lynn Heber Rochester MI 393 47 71 1:09:27 11:12/M
6 Paulette Mills Shelby Twp MI 138 46 73 1:10:12 11:19/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Zerilli Troy MI 360 49 26 57:17 9:14/M
2 David Grupenhoff Rochester Hills MI 391 48 27 58:41 9:28/M
3 Daniel Howe Pleasant Ridge MI 102 45 28 58:45 9:29/M
4 John Wisniewski Wixom MI 340 49 64 1:07:00 10:48/M
5 Mark Heber Rochester MI 392 48 69 1:09:24 11:12/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Farinha St.clair Shores MI 70 51 36 1:00:01 9:41/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 195 54 12 53:20 8:36/M
2 Ross Corio Grosse Pointe Woods 47 53 35 59:59 9:40/M
3 Dave Mann Detroit MI 125 52 39 1:01:53 9:59/M
4 Henry Koppelo Highland MI 107 54 55 1:05:00 10:29/M
5 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 14 54 57 1:05:35 10:35/M
6 Gerald Scensny Warren MI 170 54 77 1:12:51 11:45/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Knoll Warren MI 106 57 14 53:46 8:40/M
2 Deb Mally Grosse Pointe Woods 362 59 80 1:12:57 11:46/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit MI 166 59 17 54:57 8:52/M
2 Mark Barowicz St.clair Shores MI 10 57 32 59:07 9:32/M
3 David McMullin Novi MI 134 56 56 1:05:01 10:29/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Zuccaro Shelby Twp MI 349 60 42 1:02:10 10:02/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Repeck Warren MI 380 61 9 52:26 8:27/M
2 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 45 60 49 1:04:42 10:26/M
3 Frank Bach Detroit MI 7 64 84 1:19:32 12:50/M
4 John Hages Sterling Heights M 90 64 90 1:37:05 15:40/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rory Bolger Detroit MI 22 65 15 54:40 8:49/M
2 Mike Cherry Grosse Pointe MI 357 69 61 1:06:16 10:41/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Blachford Warren MI 17 70 89 1:31:01 14:41/M