<< Go Back

Montrose Blueberry Festival Races
Date: Aug. 18, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Montrose Blueberry Festival Races

5k Run

Age Group Results

August 18, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brody Cragg Oakley MI 282 17 1 16:48 5:25/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Remington Hobson Montrose MI 164 13 7 19:56 6:26/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Heinlein Ann Arbor MI 146 45 2 18:39 6:01/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc MI 121 52 35 25:35 8:15/M


Male 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Doyle Saginaw MI 158 13 5 19:32 6:18/M
2 Eric Vandefifer Montrose MI 100 13 9 20:10 6:30/M
3 Andrew Garza Saginaw MI 99 13 10 20:11 6:31/M
4 Eddie Meeks Vassar MI 178 14 11 20:27 6:36/M
5 Tanner Ruiz Montrose MI 140 13 12 20:36 6:39/M
6 Peyton Hobson Montrose MI 165 12 17 22:02 7:06/M
7 Peyton Tipton Montrose MI 210 13 20 22:24 7:14/M
8 Andrew Curl Montrose MI 213 14 30 24:30 7:54/M
9 Josh Gulliver Clio MI 190 13 34 25:33 8:15/M
10 Tommy Malloy Montrose MI 182 13 44 26:30 8:33/M
11 Zachary Wilkinson Montrose MI 150 15 55 27:40 8:55/M
12 Drew Bowen Clio MI 193 12 80 34:29 11:07/M
13 Mike Hall Saginaw MI 52 12 83 35:03 11:18/M
14 Lucas Gray Grand Rapids MI 235 7 108 48:40 15:42/M


Female 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madeline Horton Otisvilee MI 39 12 27 23:54 7:43/M
2 Emily Lauria Otisville MI 130 15 37 25:46 8:19/M
3 Emily Hicks Flushing MI 236 15 45 26:33 8:34/M
4 Baylee Jo Cragg Oakley MI 281 14 48 27:07 8:45/M
5 Emma Gipe Montrose MI 214 11 73 32:12 10:23/M
6 Taylor Moody Birch Run MI 143 15 79 33:59 10:58/M
7 Katana Meganck Montrose MI 222 15 85 36:12 11:41/M
8 Lindsey Wendling Chesaning MI 298 9 99 40:17 13:00/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trent Schmitz Montrose MI 123 16 4 19:31 6:18/M
2 Alex Garza Saginaw MI 102 18 15 21:09 6:49/M
3 Mike Rumsey Montrose MI 215 16 18 22:05 7:07/M
4 Noah Vandefifer Montrose MI 101 17 21 22:36 7:17/M
5 Brandon Velez Birch Run MI 212 19 24 23:35 7:36/M
6 Robert Mora Grand Blanc MI 66 16 51 27:30 8:52/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Navica Colonna Hamtramck MI 304 17 19 22:10 7:09/M
2 Brianna Collins Oakley MI 260 17 59 28:34 9:13/M
3 Rachel Hicks Flushing MI 237 17 61 28:36 9:14/M
4 Bristol Murphy Flint MI 86 17 74 32:28 10:28/M
5 Olivia Moody New Lothrop MI 97 18 86 36:24 11:45/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cooper Reeves Oakley MI 161 20 8 20:08 6:30/M
2 Brandon Walker Grand Blanc MI 139 22 107 46:04 14:52/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Davidson Fairgrove MI 53 21 26 23:50 7:41/M
2 Sarah Jentzen Flushing MI 176 23 92 36:58 11:55/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 283 29 3 19:28 6:17/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 284 27 23 22:55 7:24/M
2 Kelly Blanchett Roscommon MI 128 28 41 26:06 8:25/M
3 Kristen Wendling New Lothrop MI 93 26 57 28:30 9:12/M
4 Sarah Rankin Burt MI 90 27 58 28:31 9:12/M
5 Ashley Schlager St. Charles MI 167 27 71 31:30 10:10/M
6 Kaylee Zapata Davison MI 63 25 81 34:57 11:16/M
7 Mallory Klosowski Pigeon MI 37 28 94 38:05 12:17/M
8 Rachel Florence-Spaetzel Clio MI 54 28 101 41:18 13:19/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Klosowski Pigeon MI 36 32 25 23:38 7:37/M
2 Jerry Reeves Toledo OH 74 31 32 25:18 8:10/M
3 Dave Osminski Montrose MI 180 31 42 26:13 8:27/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeni Bluhm Linden MI 82 33 47 26:53 8:40/M
2 Rebecca Francoer Grand Blanc MI 296 33 69 30:49 9:56/M
3 Janea Zuniga Cadillac MI 231 32 77 33:22 10:46/M
4 Suzanne Hudson-Osminski Montrose MI 179 34 82 34:59 11:17/M
5 Kristin Akin Flushing MI 156 34 89 36:26 11:45/M
6 Andrea O'Dell Montrose MI 91 31 96 38:58 12:34/M
7 Jennie Miller Clio MI 58 34 103 42:04 13:34/M
8 Sara Smith Clio MI 59 34 104 42:04 13:34/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Dowd Montrose MI 134 37 14 20:49 6:43/M
2 Rudy Zapata Davison MI 62 35 16 21:24 6:54/M
3 Jermiah Skutt Montrose MI 181 35 29 24:20 7:51/M
4 Dave Malloy Montrose MI 183 38 46 26:35 8:35/M
5 Raymond Waananen Montrose MI 300 37 66 29:03 9:22/M
6 William Lincoln Montrose MI 175 37 88 36:26 11:45/M
7 Jesse Walker Montrose MI 220 35 102 41:33 13:24/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Walker Chesaning MI 8 36 22 22:41 7:19/M
2 Barbara Muska Rochester MI 41 39 60 28:35 9:13/M
3 Gina Lincoln Montrose MI 186 36 87 36:25 11:45/M
4 Bonnie Richards Manton MI 142 38 95 38:28 12:25/M
5 Staci Stoica Flint MI 119 38 105 44:01 14:12/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Cragg Oakley MI 280 44 6 19:37 6:20/M
2 Michael Cummings Swartz Creek MI 201 41 72 31:35 10:11/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Slezak Davison MI 129 43 36 25:46 8:19/M
2 Lori Heinlein Ann Arbor MI 145 44 39 25:57 8:22/M
3 April Ott Burton MI 301 42 53 27:32 8:53/M
4 Raquel Gomez St. Charles MI 4 40 65 29:00 9:21/M
5 Robin Wendling Chesaning MI 297 42 100 40:18 13:00/M
6 Monica Pyrc Montrose MI 170 42 106 45:09 14:34/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Schmitz Montrose MI 122 45 28 24:13 7:49/M
2 Todd Bruns Owosso MI 95 48 62 28:37 9:14/M
3 James Schmitz Breckenridge MI 84 48 63 28:47 9:17/M
4 Ed Vailliencourt Holly MI 294 49 64 29:00 9:21/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leann Cooper Clarkston MI 89 46 49 27:08 8:45/M
2 Jennifer Krausman Clarkston MI 77 48 50 27:08 8:45/M
3 Jayme Murphy Flint MI 85 45 75 32:34 10:30/M
4 Lorene Bruns Owosso MI 94 45 84 35:55 11:35/M
5 Wendy Schmitz Montrose MI 124 48 93 37:34 12:07/M
6 Janice Barnes Macomb MI 28 47 98 40:10 12:57/M
7 Kristy Tobias Elsie MI 238 47 110 55:50 18:01/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Childers Davison MI 264 51 13 20:49 6:43/M
2 Greg Gulliver Clio MI 191 50 33 25:33 8:15/M
3 Rob Hoffman Birch Run MI 302 52 67 29:59 9:40/M
4 Jeffery Mills ll Fenton MI 285 52 68 30:05 9:42/M
5 Kent Semlow Macomb MI 27 54 97 40:10 12:57/M
6 Theresa Moody Mt Morris MI 246 51 111 55:56 18:03/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marsha Mason Flushing MI 225 51 43 26:26 8:32/M
2 Theresa Cooke Grand Blanc MI 92 53 52 27:31 8:53/M
3 Louise Edwards Linden MI 153 53 56 28:02 9:03/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raymond Wendling New Lothrop MI 110 59 54 27:38 8:55/M
2 Freeman Overton Davison MI 168 55 90 36:49 11:53/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trudy Tabor Flint MI 135 55 38 25:48 8:19/M
2 Robin Shaffer Millington MI 174 57 40 26:02 8:24/M
3 Karen Wendling New Lothrop MI 109 58 70 31:24 10:08/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Hass Owosso MI 188 60 31 25:10 8:07/M
2 Hank Osier Attica MI 171 64 76 33:05 10:40/M
3 James Sirakis Grand Blanc MI 267 63 78 33:26 10:47/M
4 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 55 62 91 36:50 11:53/M
5 Patrick Haley Chesaning MI 148 64 109 51:26 16:35/M