<< Go Back

Montrose Blueberry Festival Races
Date: Aug. 16, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Montrose Blueberry Festival Races

8k Run

Age Group Results

August 16, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Szeszulski Midland MI 499 39 1 31:12 6:17/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Spninger Swartz Creek MI 278 37 7 38:43 7:47/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Taylor Mt. Morris MI 253 44 3 32:04 6:27/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Haudlin Flushing MI 282 58 13 41:32 8:21/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brody Cragg Oakley MI 923 19 40 50:44 10:12/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bristol Murphy Flint MI 991 19 31 47:35 9:34/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paige Henige New Lothrop MI 952 22 12 41:28 8:21/M
2 Leandrea Scruggs Clio MI 455 22 44 52:33 10:34/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diana Drake Frankenmuth MI 935 29 30 47:33 9:34/M
2 Chelsy Delongchamp Waterford MI 928 26 36 49:12 9:54/M
3 Kristin Cocke Draper UT 919 26 54 58:29 11:46/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stuart Aspinall West Olive MI 909 31 6 34:25 6:55/M
2 Brandon Miller Chesaning MI 984 30 9 39:04 7:52/M
3 Robert Easton Rochester MI 272 34 48 54:40 11:00/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shana Jacobs Frankenmuth MI 960 32 8 38:48 7:48/M
2 Stephanie Boggs Bay City MI 915 32 14 41:50 8:25/M
3 Angela Youmans Montrose MI 429 34 49 55:15 11:07/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Bartman Flint MI 305 37 2 32:03 6:27/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Harrington Birch Run MI 946 36 26 46:58 9:27/M
2 Rena Ceron Chicago IL 447 38 32 47:59 9:39/M
3 Jessica Unangst New Lothrop MI 422 39 33 48:02 9:40/M
4 Lacey Glynn Montrose MI 940 37 45 53:09 10:42/M
5 Tara Whitmire Montrose MI 300 35 51 56:29 11:22/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Powell Chesaning MI 297 43 11 41:04 8:16/M
2 David Baier Macomb MI 462 43 16 43:09 8:41/M
3 Michael Cummings Swartz Creek MI 925 43 24 46:34 9:22/M
4 Dave Malloy Montrose MI 975 40 27 47:19 9:31/M
5 Gaston Ceron Chicago IL 438 42 60 1:06:25 13:22/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Eischer Burt MI 267 43 20 44:25 8:56/M
2 Stephanie Davis Clio MI 280 43 28 47:24 9:32/M
3 Stephanie Brown Rochester MI 500 41 62 1:10:34 14:12/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcus Colonna Toronto ON 920 45 4 32:21 6:31/M
2 Bruce Gross Chesaning MI 299 47 10 40:00 8:03/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Stadler Flushing MI 274 47 19 44:16 8:54/M
2 Kathie Resteiner Plano TX 254 45 25 46:56 9:27/M
3 Becky Boyd Rochester Hills MI 916 49 35 48:58 9:51/M
4 Jayme Murphy Flint MI 992 47 38 50:34 10:10/M
5 Patricia Fuller Clarkston MI 432 47 43 52:20 10:32/M
6 Kim Kosak Bloomfield Hills M 251 47 58 1:01:57 12:28/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marty Mora Grand Blanc MI 989 53 34 48:08 9:41/M
2 James Axtell Montrose MI 256 53 59 1:04:16 12:56/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Walker Rochester Hills MI 437 51 39 50:38 10:11/M
2 Anita Robinson Rochester Hills MI 433 51 41 51:35 10:23/M
3 Wendy Dove Swartz Creek MI 451 51 42 51:54 10:27/M
4 Dianna Magedorn Montrose MI 497 54 46 53:54 10:51/M
5 Jill Britton Sterling Heights M 917 50 57 1:01:40 12:24/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick McCormick Merritt Island FL 290 55 5 33:53 6:49/M
2 Larry Martin Flushing MI 301 58 17 43:50 8:49/M
3 Lincoln Scruggs Clio MI 440 58 18 44:09 8:53/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Martin Freeland MI 473 56 22 44:49 9:01/M
2 Karen Taylor Grand Blanc MI 418 58 61 1:06:44 13:26/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 459 61 37 49:33 9:58/M
2 James Sirakis Grand Blanc MI 281 65 47 53:56 10:51/M
3 John Wenzel Lapeer MI 470 60 50 55:30 11:10/M
4 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 962 63 52 56:57 11:28/M
5 Fred Guest Birch Run MI 942 69 55 59:10 11:54/M


Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 264 65 21 44:33 8:58/M
2 Marie Thompson Clio MI 419 65 23 45:56 9:15/M
3 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 931 63 29 47:25 9:32/M
4 Jeanne Brown Auburn Hills MI 252 68 63 1:10:35 14:12/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Gawthrop Flushing MI 938 76 15 43:04 8:40/M
2 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 260 73 64 1:20:08 16:07/M


Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 261 70 53 57:29 11:34/M
2 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 978 70 56 1:01:22 12:21/M