<< Go Back

Montrose Blueberry Festival of Races
Date: Aug. 17, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

 
Montrose Blueberry Festival Races

Age Group Results

August 17, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

8k Run

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Szeszulski Midland MI 151 38 1 31:29 6:20/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Leach Davis Lapeer MI 159 50 3 34:16 6:54/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Taylor Mt. Morris MI 138 43 2 31:39 6:22/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Davis Clio MI 104 42 25 43:53 8:50/M


Male 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gavin Glasstetter Flint MI 45 11 17 42:18 8:31/M
2 Keagan Vitous Oakley MI 93 10 60 1:02:06 12:30/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kara Puidokas Grand Blanc MI 196 19 21 43:12 8:42/M
2 Amy Puidokas Grand Blanc MI 195 16 53 56:10 11:18/M
3 Jacqualynn Gillie Flint MI 170 17 62 1:04:09 12:54/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Devon Taljonick Mt. Morris MI 139 21 12 40:34 8:10/M
2 Paige Henige New Lothrop MI 50 21 13 40:42 8:11/M
3 Taryn Handyside Montrose MI 85 22 16 42:03 8:28/M
4 Leann Scruggs Clio MI 163 21 30 46:34 9:22/M
5 Laura Seruggs Clio MI 162 21 38 50:27 10:09/M
6 Lizz Elston Flint MI 42 23 48 54:16 10:55/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Delecki Holly MI 38 29 54 56:10 11:18/M
2 Natalie Allison Flint MI 171 27 63 1:05:18 13:08/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Abernathy Mattawan MI 27 31 4 34:38 6:58/M
2 Jeremy Boggs Bay City MI 32 32 5 36:40 7:23/M
3 Brent Hughes Flint MI 89 33 42 50:38 10:11/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Boggs Bay City MI 33 31 7 39:43 7:59/M
2 Karyn Wendling New Lothrop MI 73 34 10 39:55 8:02/M
3 Tara Whitmire Montrose MI 178 34 50 54:56 11:03/M
4 Rebecca Francoeur Flushing MI 106 34 51 55:18 11:08/M
5 Kristin Vitous Oakley MI 92 34 61 1:02:37 12:36/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Voss Grand Blanc MI 72 38 23 43:25 8:44/M
2 Troy Harrington Birch Run MI 94 37 32 46:51 9:26/M
3 Paul Menges Montrose MI 86 36 58 58:31 11:46/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelli Ludlum Arlington VA 128 37 6 39:39 7:59/M
2 Christina Harrington Birch Run MI 84 35 35 47:08 9:29/M
3 Jaime Straka Montrose MI 71 36 55 56:13 11:19/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Powell Chesaning MI 154 42 8 39:44 8:00/M
2 Mike Dammann 168 41 20 43:12 8:42/M
3 Matt Wasson Flint MI 155 42 22 43:15 8:42/M
4 Derrick Wilson Grand Blanc MI 150 44 31 46:47 9:25/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Quinn Grand Blanc MI 65 41 33 46:54 9:26/M
2 Kellie Wilson Grand Blanc MI 149 42 39 50:30 10:10/M
3 Jennifer Miller Montrose MI 61 43 40 50:35 10:11/M
4 Tracy Nolff Grand Blanc MI 63 43 49 54:53 11:03/M
5 Carrie Ruf Warren MI 66 40 65 1:06:24 13:22/M
6 Susanne Kubic Flushing MI 165 43 66 1:10:12 14:07/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Gross Chesaning MI 153 46 11 40:05 8:04/M
2 Dale Bair Houghton Lake MI 175 46 24 43:44 8:48/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Heron Swartz Creek MI 51 45 46 53:56 10:51/M
2 Sindey Gillie Flint MI 169 49 64 1:05:19 13:09/M
3 Christine Beil Flushing MI 130 48 68 1:19:15 15:57/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marty Mora Grand Blanc MI 100 52 26 44:06 8:52/M
2 Jeffery Mills Fenton MI 148 53 52 56:07 11:17/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Dove Swartz Creek MI 40 50 34 46:54 9:26/M
2 Maria Miller Rochester Hills MI 23 50 36 50:17 10:07/M
3 Dianna Hagedorn Montrose MI 129 53 45 52:50 10:38/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lincoln Scruggs Clio MI 164 57 9 39:50 8:01/M
2 Daniel Orr Montrose MI 8 56 14 41:21 8:19/M
3 Marco Genovesi Swartz Creek MI 156 55 15 41:29 8:21/M
4 Gregg Marion Alcoa TN 57 56 19 42:55 8:38/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Martin Freeland MI 58 55 27 44:44 9:00/M
2 Charlie Miller Rochester Hills MI 24 56 37 50:18 10:07/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lance Dicaire Grand Blanc MI 13 60 18 42:30 8:33/M
2 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 143 62 29 46:33 9:22/M
3 Fred Guest Birch Run MI 11 68 41 50:36 10:11/M
4 Michael Ruggirello Fenton MI 134 61 47 54:14 10:55/M
5 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 14 63 56 56:24 11:21/M


Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 15 62 28 45:35 9:10/M
2 Eva Sanmartini Montrose MI 90 60 43 50:50 10:14/M
3 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 9 69 57 56:51 11:26/M
4 Anne Figueroa Davison MI 87 61 67 1:10:13 14:08/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leonard Block Bay City MI 166 72 44 52:23 10:32/M


Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Detman Flint MI 18 75 59 58:47 11:50/M


8k Walk

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olsey Johnny Clio MI 172 60 1 53:06 10:41/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton MI 2 51 2 53:21 10:44/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Johnson Mt. Morris MI 76 55 3 1:00:23 12:09/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katrina Johnson Mt. Morris MI 77 55 4 1:00:23 12:09/M


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Mitevski Grand Blanc MI 101 24 15 1:12:04 14:30/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Szikszay Otisville MI 99 21 5 1:03:09 12:42/M
2 Jessica Szikszay Otisville MI 131 23 16 1:12:04 14:30/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leon Letter Flushing MI 3 39 10 1:05:29 13:11/M
2 Bobbi Foster Southfield MI 26 37 23 1:18:44 15:51/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Hughes Flint MI 88 38 11 1:05:34 13:12/M
2 Rebecca Poe Clio MI 19 33 12 1:07:21 13:33/M
3 Bethany Casavan Grand Blanc MI 173 30 13 1:08:03 13:42/M
4 Barb Miller Flushing MI 174 30 14 1:08:04 13:42/M
5 Heather Vincke Montrose MI 108 30 19 1:18:01 15:42/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Letter Flushing MI 4 41 22 1:18:19 15:45/M
2 Melissa Daunt Flint MI 37 40 26 1:30:32 18:13/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Forbes Lennon MI 43 45 24 1:19:14 15:57/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Cooper Owosso MI 36 47 25 1:19:36 16:01/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Ivy Flint MI 54 52 27 1:30:33 18:13/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Szikszay Otisville MI 98 51 7 1:04:29 12:58/M
2 Elizabeth Daniels Pontiac MI 21 54 17 1:13:27 14:47/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Carnahan Montrose MI 91 59 6 1:03:12 12:43/M
2 Greg Greene Montrose MI 110 59 21 1:18:03 15:42/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tangee Greene Montrose MI 109 56 20 1:18:02 15:42/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Jerichow Flushing MI 55 62 8 1:04:38 13:00/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Argue Flint MI 17 69 9 1:05:28 13:10/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Argue Flint MI 16 71 18 1:16:05 15:19/M


5k Run

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trent Schmitz Montrose MI 68 17 1 18:27 5:57/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Remington Hobson Montrose MI 96 14 7 19:46 6:23/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Hobson Montrose MI 95 45 2 18:30 5:58/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Irwin Reese MI 107 45 19 23:34 7:36/M


Male 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Vandefifer Montrose MI 20 14 4 19:03 6:09/M
2 Jack Doyle Saginaw MI 41 14 5 19:11 6:11/M
3 Tommy Malloy Montrose MI 122 14 9 22:12 7:10/M
4 Joseph Wade Flushing MI 105 12 11 22:32 7:16/M
5 Ben Dennings Montrose MI 39 15 12 22:39 7:18/M
6 Peyton Hobson Montrose MI 97 13 13 22:56 7:24/M
7 Josh Gulliver Clio MI 176 14 15 23:15 7:30/M
8 Grant Conger Frankenmuth MI 198 9 17 23:27 7:34/M
9 Samuel Wade Flushing MI 120 14 20 24:07 7:47/M
10 Ryan Harris Perry MI 47 9 26 25:00 8:04/M
11 Brady Miller Montrose MI 60 12 37 26:31 8:33/M
12 Cooper Smith Fenton MI 158 9 43 28:13 9:06/M
13 Andrew Curl Montrose MI 113 15 45 28:45 9:16/M
14 Brayden Cox Swartz Creek MI 192 6 58 34:01 10:58/M
15 Justin Harris Perry MI 49 12 64 36:31 11:47/M
16 Michael Hall Saginaw MI 46 13 65 36:49 11:53/M
17 Matthew Stroup Montrose MI 82 9 74 55:43 17:58/M
18 Henry Hill Burt MI 52 10 77 55:52 18:01/M


Female 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Little Clio MI 56 13 24 24:51 8:01/M
2 Mckenna Harrington Montrose MI 188 13 33 26:21 8:30/M
3 Savana McDowell Montrose MI 147 12 34 26:22 8:30/M
4 Emma Gipe Montrose MI 114 12 44 28:40 9:15/M
5 Lia McDowell Montrose MI 146 9 49 30:01 9:41/M
6 Brianna Morris Flint MI 144 11 55 33:37 10:51/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Rumsey Montrose MI 67 17 8 19:51 6:24/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle McKeighan Flushing MI 79 17 50 30:36 9:52/M
2 Bethany Daenzer Montrose MI 119 16 66 40:11 12:58/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Velez Clio MI 115 20 38 26:40 8:36/M
2 Lucas Rowe Flushing MI 132 21 41 28:03 9:03/M
3 Scott Snyder Troy MI 70 24 53 32:29 10:29/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 181 28 10 22:21 7:13/M
2 Mallory Klosowski Pigeon MI 6 29 51 30:55 9:58/M
3 Katie Adam Davison MI 83 28 57 33:57 10:57/M
4 Asia Pollard Flint MI 191 26 61 35:15 11:22/M
5 Krystle Cox Swartz Creek MI 194 25 62 35:20 11:24/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 180 30 3 18:37 6:00/M
2 Mike Klosowski Pigeon MI 5 33 14 23:03 7:26/M
3 Joseph Cox Swartz Creek MI 190 30 21 24:21 7:51/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chraisse Hook Linden MI 80 34 40 27:34 8:54/M
2 Amber Mothershed Louisville TN 182 32 73 46:41 15:04/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Couger Frankenmuth MI 197 36 18 23:27 7:34/M
2 Raymond Waananen Montrose MI 136 38 30 26:07 8:25/M
3 Matt Harrington Montrose MI 187 37 35 26:28 8:32/M
4 Dave Malloy Montrose MI 123 39 39 26:49 8:39/M
5 Jermiah Skutt Montrose MI 126 36 42 28:08 9:05/M
6 Jesse Walker Rocky Point NC 145 36 67 40:23 13:02/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Smith Fenton MI 157 38 54 32:53 10:36/M
2 Jodi Harrington Montrose MI 186 36 59 34:11 11:02/M
3 Stephanie Stroup Montrose MI 81 36 75 55:43 17:58/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcus Colonna Hamtramck MI 199 44 16 23:22 7:32/M
2 Brian Miller Montrose MI 193 41 36 26:30 8:33/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tricia Hill Burt MI 53 40 76 55:46 17:59/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 T Evorett Flint MI 140 47 28 25:43 8:18/M
2 Ernie Bircotmeier Corunna MI 189 48 52 31:44 10:14/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Savage Haslett MI 203 45 32 26:20 8:30/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Flannery Williamsburg MI 152 54 6 19:28 6:17/M
2 Dave Westover Clio MI 185 53 22 24:43 7:58/M
3 Greg Gulliver Clio MI 177 51 27 25:34 8:15/M
4 Jim Hill Grand Rapids MI 135 54 29 26:05 8:25/M
5 Russ Lund Flushing MI 200 54 46 28:49 9:18/M
6 David Cole Montrose MI 141 54 47 28:57 9:20/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 111 50 23 24:49 8:00/M
2 Michelle Cox Flint MI 161 53 63 35:55 11:35/M
3 Kimberly Savage Haslett MI 202 51 70 43:00 13:52/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Freeman Overton Davison MI 183 56 68 40:42 13:08/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Shaffer Millington MI 201 58 25 24:52 8:01/M
2 Nancy McCartney Essesxville MI 59 56 48 29:50 9:37/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rickey Cox Flint MI 160 62 60 35:00 11:17/M


Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Husemann Flint MI 7 68 69 42:11 13:36/M
2 Ginny Short Montrose MI 112 69 72 44:15 14:16/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Hart Davison MI 179 72 31 26:19 8:29/M
2 John Eycleshymer Montrose MI 133 78 56 33:39 10:51/M
3 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 10 82 71 43:00 13:52/M


5k Walk

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Aldous Saginaw MI 29 43 1 28:32 9:12/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Galbraith Swartz Creek MI 44 41 2 36:50 11:53/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Welch Grand Blanc MI 184 64 3 37:29 12:05/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Dunn Chesaning MI 167 58 5 40:39 13:07/M


Male 19 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corey Daenzer Montrose MI 127 12 11 48:51 15:45/M
2 Shaun Savage Haslett MI 204 10 22 56:33 18:15/M


Female 19 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Quinn Savage Haslett MI 205 9 21 56:32 18:14/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Jordan Montrose MI 125 25 12 48:53 15:46/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Daenzer Montrose MI 121 39 14 48:56 15:47/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Ostrander Grand Blanc MI 1 34 7 41:16 13:19/M
2 Amy Willingham Mt. Morris MI 142 39 9 47:52 15:26/M
3 Connie Daenzer Montrose MI 116 38 10 47:52 15:26/M
4 Amanda Anthony Montrose MI 124 31 13 48:54 15:46/M
5 Sara Smith Clio MI 69 35 18 52:47 17:02/M
6 Amy Baker Clio MI 31 33 19 52:47 17:02/M
7 Jennifer Miller Otisville MI 62 35 20 52:48 17:02/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Schmidt Fenton MI 137 44 8 45:41 14:44/M
2 Michelle Harchick Clio MI 48 43 16 49:12 15:52/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Behrend Clio MI 102 55 15 49:10 15:52/M
2 Rhonda Burks Clio MI 35 50 17 49:51 16:05/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Behrend Clio MI 103 69 6 40:44 13:08/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harold Peterson Holly MI 64 72 4 40:38 13:06/M