<< Go Back

Montrose Blueberry 8k Walk
Date: Aug. 19, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Montrose Blueberry Festival Races 8k Walk
Age Group Results
August 19, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton MI 521 49 1 50:32 10:10/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Beckwith Flint MI 695 53 2 54:01 10:52/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Argue Flint MI 571 67 4 1:02:32 12:35/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael McCann Flushing MI 728 59 3 57:17 11:32/M

Female 19 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kylie Ayotte St. Charles MI 671 14 24 1:16:46 15:27/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Ostrander Grand Blanc MI 598 32 10 1:08:14 13:44/M
2 Lisa Letter Flushing MI 502 39 13 1:11:10 14:19/M
3 Rebecca Poe Clio MI 583 31 22 1:15:57 15:17/M
4 Heather Crawford Montrose MI 660 38 25 1:18:10 15:44/M
5 Stacie Ayotte St. Charles MI 672 38 26 1:18:14 15:44/M

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leon Letter Flushing MI 501 37 8 1:06:45 13:26/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Trent Grand Blanc MI 635 43 23 1:16:01 15:18/M
2 Teresa Fowler Swartz Creek MI 555 42 29 1:33:49 18:53/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Page Goodrich MI 637 48 18 1:15:33 15:12/M
2 April Wheaton Lapeer MI 586 45 28 1:33:48 18:52/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katrina Johnson Mt. Morris MI 599 53 6 1:04:09 12:54/M
2 Vicki Ross Montrose MI 1000 54 12 1:11:10 14:19/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Johnson Mt. Morris MI 638 53 7 1:04:10 12:55/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sally Pomeroy Clio MI 711 58 9 1:07:07 13:30/M
2 Cathy Keener Grand Blanc MI 615 58 14 1:11:10 14:19/M
3 Pat McCarthy Flint MI 612 59 17 1:14:55 15:04/M
4 Kathleen Hodges Flushing MI 580 55 19 1:15:40 15:13/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Hodges Flushing MI 581 56 20 1:15:41 15:14/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Marvin Swartz Creek MI 696 62 5 1:03:00 12:41/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Argue Flint MI 569 69 11 1:10:30 14:11/M
2 Doug Fisher Flushing MI 559 69 16 1:13:55 14:52/M
3 Richard Hawks Genesee MI 594 69 21 1:15:53 15:16/M

Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Murphy Flushing MI 537 81 15 1:11:41 14:25/M
2 Carl Gregory Flint MI 694 76 27 1:19:38 16:01/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------