<< Go Back

Montrose Blueberry 8k Run
Date: Aug. 19, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Montrose Blueberry Festival Races 8k Run
Age Group Results
August 19, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton MI 715 47 4 31:15 6:17/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Owens Fenton MI 714 50 1 30:08 6:04/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Handlin Flushing MI 699 55 7 34:35 6:58/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Thomas Clio MI 698 43 2 31:07 6:16/M

Male 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Crawford Montrose MI 667 13 16 36:29 7:20/M

Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Howlett Chesaning MI 634 17 20 38:01 7:39/M

Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brody Crass Oakley MI 675 16 11 35:27 7:08/M
2 Lucas Rowe Flushing MI 557 19 30 40:46 8:12/M
3 David Kilburn Flushing MI 656 17 57 46:55 9:26/M
4 Sean McCann Flushing MI 729 16 59 47:19 9:31/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Divya Matthew Ypsilanti MI 624 23 49 44:39 8:59/M
2 Felisha Nathan Chesaning MI 627 22 52 45:10 9:05/M
3 Margaret Dennis Clio MI 540 22 79 1:00:35 12:11/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Maxwell Grand Blanc MI 614 21 5 32:07 6:28/M
2 Mark Hill Clio MI 692 21 14 36:00 7:15/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melody Eckert Flint MI 591 28 67 50:41 10:12/M
2 Jennifer Spence Montrose MI 690 28 77 56:23 11:21/M
3 Tiffany Fuhr Flint MI 641 27 87 1:09:53 14:04/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stuart Aspinall West Olive MI 572 28 9 35:20 7:07/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Messing Minden City MI 558 30 19 37:45 7:36/M
2 Emily Paxton Indianapolis IN 570 34 24 38:33 7:45/M
3 Karyn Wendling New Lothrop MI 733 32 25 38:51 7:49/M
4 Rebecca Reiber Chesaning MI 623 31 53 45:10 9:05/M
5 Jessica Mann Flushing MI 512 30 63 49:27 9:57/M
6 Holly Douglas Clarkston MI 709 34 84 1:07:08 13:30/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Dellamater Davison MI 724 34 27 40:08 8:05/M
2 Brent Pittenger Flint MI 522 32 42 43:00 8:39/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Gray Grand Rapids MI 506 36 17 36:57 7:26/M
2 Jennie Dumas Flushing MI 547 36 47 44:02 8:52/M
3 Kristin Quinn Grand Blanc MI 592 39 55 46:17 9:19/M
4 Kelly Rader Flushing MI 727 36 60 48:11 9:42/M
5 Tish Garrett Davison MI 549 39 76 56:21 11:20/M
6 Jenny Thompson Flushing MI 691 36 83 1:06:27 13:22/M
7 Rachelle Sies Otisville MI 535 36 86 1:08:29 13:47/M
8 Staci Stoica Flint MI 640 37 88 1:22:05 16:31/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin London Howell MI 717 39 8 35:04 7:03/M
2 Brian Titsworth Davison MI 665 37 10 35:25 7:08/M
3 Matt Voss Grand Blanc MI 593 36 38 42:32 8:33/M
4 Damon Pruett Grand Blanc MI 716 39 44 43:40 8:47/M
5 Scott Ross Flint MI 722 38 64 49:30 9:58/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Davis Clio MI 655 40 28 40:09 8:05/M
2 Tracy Nolff Grand Blanc MI 590 41 62 49:14 9:54/M
3 Kathy Haynes Clio MI 613 43 81 1:05:30 13:11/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Hillier Saginaw MI 685 44 6 32:52 6:37/M
2 Tony Powell Chesaning MI 531 40 21 38:04 7:40/M
3 Bruce Gross Chesaning MI 527 44 22 38:18 7:42/M
4 Robert Harkonen Grand Blanc MI 626 43 29 40:30 8:09/M
5 Dale Bair Houghton Lake MI 730 44 39 42:38 8:35/M
6 Pablo Hillier Saginaw MI 684 42 68 50:54 10:14/M
7 Howard Nitz III Otisville MI 636 41 69 50:57 10:15/M
8 Orlando Martinez Park Ridge IL 666 43 73 53:20 10:44/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Loringer Flushing MI 610 47 41 42:53 8:38/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Brooks Linden MI 643 48 33 40:58 8:15/M
2 Scott McCuaig East Lansing MI 683 47 35 41:45 8:24/M
3 Randy Riley Flushing MI 712 46 36 42:20 8:31/M
4 Everett Centerwall Lll Flint MI 687 45 72 53:14 10:43/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rita Powell Flushing MI 576 54 34 41:06 8:16/M
2 Teresa Martin Freeland MI 511 53 46 43:52 8:50/M
3 Dianna Hagedorn Montrose MI 732 51 71 52:35 10:35/M
4 Sue Imig Lapeer MI 618 54 82 1:05:31 13:11/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Lara Grand Blanc MI 740 53 3 31:13 6:17/M
2 Rick Mason Flushing MI 662 53 15 36:28 7:20/M
3 Daniel Orr Montrose MI 688 54 18 37:28 7:32/M
4 Mario Genovesi Swartz Creek MI 530 53 26 39:57 8:02/M
5 Marty Mora Grand Blanc MI 546 50 40 42:46 8:36/M
6 Sam Crawford Mt. Morris MI 697 53 85 1:07:53 13:40/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doris Maxfield Linden MI 597 59 80 1:02:52 12:39/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Handlin Flushing MI 700 55 12 35:40 7:11/M
2 Joe Langston Flushing MI 606 55 32 40:53 8:14/M
3 Jerry Zietz Frankenmuth MI 556 56 45 43:46 8:48/M
4 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 680 58 50 44:57 9:03/M
5 Larry Martin Flushing MI 731 55 51 45:00 9:03/M
6 Steve Maxfield Linden MI 596 59 56 46:32 9:22/M
7 Bruce Clark Merrill MI 686 59 66 50:27 10:09/M

Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 509 60 48 44:35 8:58/M
2 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 548 67 75 56:03 11:17/M

Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maury Dean Commerce Township 678 69 13 35:44 7:11/M
2 Mike Manor Clio MI 677 62 23 38:22 7:43/M
3 Stan Pruett Flint MI 575 68 37 42:26 8:32/M
4 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 553 60 43 43:27 8:45/M
5 David Bloch Davison MI 541 63 61 48:23 9:44/M
6 Robert Hill Clio MI 693 60 65 49:50 10:02/M
7 Fred Guest Birch Run MI 585 66 70 51:21 10:20/M
8 Tom Brooks Flint MI 552 64 78 58:22 11:45/M

Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Gawthrop Flushing MI 567 73 31 40:51 8:13/M
2 Leonard Block Bay City MI 529 70 54 45:29 9:09/M
3 Lee Burch Clio MI 676 74 58 47:04 9:28/M
4 John Eycleshymer Montrose MI 658 76 74 53:27 10:45/M