<< Go Back

Montrose Blueberry 5k Walk
Date: Aug. 19, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Montrose Blueberry Festival Races 5K Walk
Age Group Results
August 19, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Finkbeiner Clio MI 564 47 2 36:35 11:48/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Finkbeiner Clio MI 563 48 1 32:09 10:22/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudia Atwell Durand MI 542 48 5 38:01 12:16/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Garcia Saginaw MI 628 61 3 37:16 12:01/M

Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Gauger Montrose MI 617 26 18 48:37 15:41/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Genovesi Swartz Creek MI 528 38 4 37:55 12:14/M
2 Mandy Heal Clio MI 536 32 8 40:11 12:58/M
3 Renae Reeves Toledo OH 631 30 14 44:18 14:17/M
4 Michelle Wickmiller Chesterfield MI 534 34 23 50:26 16:16/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Hart Flint MI 734 43 13 43:47 14:07/M
2 Jill Maxwell Grand Blanc MI 619 48 15 45:40 14:44/M
3 Kristin Davis Grand Rapids MI 554 42 29 56:37 18:16/M

Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melody Henry Mt. Morris MI 551 53 10 41:28 13:23/M
2 Gail Scott Clio MI 611 54 11 42:54 13:50/M
3 Sue Gray Montrose MI 505 59 12 43:06 13:54/M
4 Zoe May Midland MI 738 59 21 49:27 15:57/M
5 Barbara Knox East Tawas MI 550 57 25 50:57 16:26/M
6 Julie Taylor Clio MI 633 50 26 51:18 16:33/M

Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Gray Montrose MI 504 58 7 39:47 12:50/M

Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Brown Flint MI 574 61 16 46:09 14:53/M
2 Glenda Simkins Swartz Creek MI 538 64 17 46:29 15:00/M
3 Pat Peterson Swartz Creek MI 710 67 20 49:21 15:55/M
4 Ruth Todd New Lothrop MI 647 63 27 51:35 16:38/M
5 Susan Lapienski Wixom MI 533 62 28 54:51 17:42/M

Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston Fowler MI 532 64 6 39:37 12:47/M
2 David Cable Saginaw MI 639 64 9 41:08 13:16/M
3 Philip Pitkin Hartland MI 616 60 22 49:39 16:01/M

Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Vincent Swartz Creek MI 589 72 19 49:21 15:55/M
2 Eleanor Wenzlick New Lothrop MI 605 73 24 50:56 16:26/M