<< Go Back

Montrose Blueberry 5k Run
Date: Aug. 19, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Montrose Blueberry Festival Races 5K Run
Age Group Results
August 19, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mariah Hart Grand Blanc MI 681 14 8 20:34 6:38/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Collins Oakley MI 704 16 1 19:01 6:08/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marsha Mason Flushing MI 663 50 32 26:15 8:28/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Madrigal Durand MI 679 43 3 19:17 6:13/M

Female 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Mora Grand Blanc MI 539 12 44 28:15 9:07/M
2 Emma Gipe Montrose MI 653 10 63 35:48 11:33/M
3 Mackenzie Eischer Burt MI 602 9 75 42:57 13:51/M

Male 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Schwieman Flushing MI 650 13 2 19:09 6:11/M
2 Trent Schmitz Montrose MI 645 15 9 20:57 6:45/M
3 Kevin Schilling Atlas MI 664 13 25 24:08 7:47/M
4 Jacob Brabant Montrose MI 608 15 28 24:55 8:02/M
5 Robert Mora Grand Blanc MI 545 15 29 25:01 8:04/M
6 Tanner Ruiz Montrose MI 644 12 30 25:44 8:18/M
7 Eric Vandefifer Montrose MI 629 12 31 26:14 8:28/M
8 Drew Gerth Montrose MI 630 12 52 29:05 9:23/M
9 Andrew Curl Montrose MI 648 13 64 35:48 11:33/M

Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Navica Colonna Hamtramck MI 723 16 19 22:59 7:25/M
2 Rachel Mahon Grand Blanc MI 565 19 24 24:02 7:45/M
3 Haley Archer Burton MI 705 19 36 26:52 8:40/M
4 Katelyn Rumsey Flushing MI 651 17 48 28:30 9:12/M

Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Velez Birch Run MI 649 18 16 22:41 7:19/M
2 Austin Lamb Montrose MI 582 18 35 26:43 8:37/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Goudyler Flushing MI 719 23 66 36:15 11:42/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Wilson Montrose MI 735 23 6 20:15 6:32/M
2 Andrew Langdon Flushing MI 622 22 21 23:21 7:32/M
3 Dillon Lamb Montrose MI 579 20 26 24:30 7:54/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelley Neuoglu Northampton PA 745 28 10 21:24 6:54/M
2 Cassie Williams Caro MI 520 26 22 23:44 7:39/M
3 Elizabeth Zill Montrose MI 577 29 54 31:53 10:17/M
4 Mallory Klosowski Pigeon MI 560 27 60 34:08 11:01/M
5 Audrey Huber Clio MI 718 29 65 36:15 11:42/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 518 28 4 19:48 6:23/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rute Serrels Davison MI 573 32 40 27:42 8:56/M
2 Alison Settimi East Lansing MI 669 34 56 32:39 10:32/M
3 Rebecca Francoeur Grand Blanc MI 670 32 59 33:52 10:55/M
4 Emily Wolford Clio MI 673 31 70 37:00 11:56/M
5 Andrea O'Dell Montrose MI 652 30 71 38:18 12:21/M
6 Sara Smith Clio MI 507 33 74 42:55 13:51/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Panek Novi MI 707 31 11 21:58 7:05/M
2 Mike Klosowski Pigeon MI 561 31 12 22:01 7:06/M
3 Jerry Reeves Toledo OH 632 30 41 28:00 9:02/M
4 Brendan Putnam Moorestown NJ 743 32 46 28:21 9:09/M
5 Jesse Walker Montrose MI 654 34 73 40:14 12:59/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Notter Saginaw MI 720 36 13 22:14 7:10/M
2 Kelly Walker Chesaning MI 746 35 17 22:46 7:21/M
3 Kristy Prahin Wayland MI 607 36 23 23:59 7:44/M
4 Michelle White Fenton MI 587 36 39 27:42 8:56/M
5 Jennifer Gross St. Charles MI 713 39 58 33:39 10:51/M
6 Carrie Ruf Warren MI 595 38 61 34:30 11:08/M
7 Aubrey Emerson Davisburg MI 726 35 67 36:33 11:47/M
8 Haley Street Clarkston MI 725 35 68 36:36 11:48/M
9 Aimee Highfield Grand Blanc MI 578 35 69 36:36 11:48/M
10 Jessica Unangst New Lothrop MI 544 36 82 49:54 16:06/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Panek Millington MI 706 35 18 22:49 7:22/M
2 Jeffery Dice East Lansing MI 503 35 55 32:25 10:27/M
3 Sean Unangst New Lothrop MI 562 39 83 49:56 16:06/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Burk Mancelona MI 701 42 53 31:44 10:14/M
2 Christina Eischer Burt MI 600 40 76 42:57 13:51/M
3 Joanna White Linden MI 742 42 77 44:04 14:13/M
4 Charisse Yarch Chesaning MI 620 40 78 45:42 14:45/M
5 Kerri Mose Chesaning MI 621 40 79 45:42 14:45/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Burk Mancelona MI 703 43 7 20:28 6:36/M
2 Mark Schmitz Montrose MI 646 44 14 22:20 7:12/M
3 Michael Eischer Burt MI 601 41 43 28:04 9:03/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jody Bilbee Vassar MI 721 46 42 28:04 9:03/M
2 Kellie Wenzlick Flushing MI 604 46 47 28:25 9:10/M
3 Christine Beil Flushing MI 524 46 81 47:42 15:23/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Foutch Flint MI 682 46 5 20:04 6:28/M
2 Joe Putnam Birch Run MI 588 49 15 22:40 7:19/M
3 John Schmitt Frankenmuth MI 642 48 34 26:26 8:32/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc MI 739 51 33 26:19 8:29/M
2 Susan Novess Clarkston MI 708 50 80 46:14 14:55/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russell Lund Flushing MI 543 52 20 23:10 7:28/M
2 John Hoffman Birch Run MI 689 51 37 27:12 8:46/M
3 Jeff Mills Fenton MI 702 51 62 34:52 11:15/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicki Dolliver Linden MI 741 56 38 27:27 8:51/M
2 Chris Strait Chesaning MI 737 58 45 28:19 9:08/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zepti Putnam Fuquay Varina NC 736 59 49 28:40 9:15/M
2 Eric Baird Burt MI 668 56 72 38:47 12:31/M

Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynda Mahoney Flint MI 609 60 57 32:47 10:35/M

Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Putnam Moorestown NJ 744 66 27 24:38 7:57/M
2 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 510 61 50 28:43 9:16/M

Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nina Roudebush Kiowa CO 584 70 51 28:50 9:18/M