<< Go Back

Monroe Superhero 5k
Date: May. 3, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Superhero 5k

5k

Age Group Results

May 03, 2014

Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Riffle Genoa OH 420 32 1 17:55 5:47/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Riffle Perrysburg OH 419 32 6 23:21 7:32/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Skibski Monroe MI 731 49 2 21:19 6:53/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 153 44 21 26:19 8:29/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Desloover Dundee MI 734 0 117 53:49 17:22/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Lambert Newport MI 744 0 58 32:35 10:31/M
2 Laurie Vandevelde Newport MI 433 0 116 53:48 17:21/M


Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Ferguson New Boston MI 732 10 29 27:17 8:48/M
2 Ben Merkel Monroe MI 386 8 44 28:53 9:19/M
3 Jason Hawkins Newport MI 235 8 73 34:18 11:04/M


Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brynn Trouten Monroe MI 743 10 28 27:16 8:48/M


Male 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Hawkins Newport MI 226 12 64 33:19 10:45/M


Female 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madylin Allen Newport MI 7 12 52 31:23 10:07/M
2 Kailey Head 733 11 60 33:01 10:39/M
3 Paige Mavhuga Grosse Ile MI 379 11 90 43:59 14:11/M


Male 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ty Hussar Perrysburg OH 260 14 24 26:22 8:30/M
2 Kurtis Ford Carleton MI 188 13 40 28:43 9:16/M
3 Elijah Mann Monroe MI 371 14 114 53:23 17:13/M
4 Edward McCormick Gibraltar MI 380 14 115 53:24 17:14/M


Female 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adney Richards Monroe MI 416 13 67 33:52 10:55/M
2 Lexi Bourbina Monroe MI 45 14 136 58:52 18:59/M
3 Alyssa Keller Monroe MI 308 14 137 58:53 19:00/M


Male 15 to 16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keaton Marks Monroe MI 378 15 4 23:00 7:25/M
2 Tanner Krotzer Rossford OH 322 15 23 26:22 8:30/M


Female 15 to 16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassidy Maier Maybee MI 366 16 96 44:59 14:31/M


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Miller Monroe MI 402 27 17 26:07 8:25/M
2 Hank Meyerholtz Monroe MI 397 23 56 32:15 10:24/M
3 Anthony Kelley Lambertville MI 310 29 87 41:41 13:27/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Cormier Temperance MI 125 28 19 26:11 8:27/M
2 Rebecca Stotz Ida MI 429 27 27 27:05 8:44/M
3 Rebecca Kardel Ypsilanti MI 295 23 30 27:50 8:59/M
4 Rachel Kardel Wyandotte MI 291 20 50 30:46 9:55/M
5 Kayli Zorn Monroe MI 439 22 55 32:15 10:24/M
6 Jillian Palms Monroe MI 408 26 62 33:10 10:42/M
7 Ali Held Monroe MI 242 20 65 33:27 10:47/M
8 Caitlin Baumann Monroe MI 28 21 68 33:56 10:57/M
9 Lauren Lebrun Monroe MI 339 27 69 34:02 10:59/M
10 Caitlyn Cousino Monroe MI 126 21 77 36:11 11:40/M
11 Whitney Perry Monroe MI 413 26 79 37:03 11:57/M
12 Hilary Stotz Ida MI 428 24 82 39:05 12:36/M
13 Michelle Lamour Monroe MI 334 26 91 44:03 14:13/M
14 Casey Couture Temperance MI 142 26 100 45:00 14:31/M
15 Kristen Lebrun Monroe MI 338 25 109 49:21 15:55/M
16 Morgan Zaran Monroe MI 727 20 113 53:05 17:07/M
17 Megan Farris Taylor MI 182 29 121 54:10 17:28/M
18 Sarah Oetting Monroe MI 407 25 132 57:12 18:27/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Sherman Ypsilanti MI 739 31 13 25:21 8:11/M
2 Matthew Barron West Bloomfield MI 27 31 35 28:19 9:08/M
3 Paul Marks Monroe MI 726 37 57 32:22 10:26/M
4 Steven Gawel Monroe MI 192 34 74 35:41 11:31/M
5 Kyle McFadden New Boston MI 384 33 78 36:53 11:54/M
6 Joe Zinder Monroe MI 437 33 83 39:31 12:45/M
7 Rick Bracey Dundee MI 50 31 118 53:49 17:22/M
8 Luke Bisson Newport MI 39 32 130 56:57 18:22/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Wright Rockwood MI 436 36 8 24:03 7:45/M
2 Stacey Roof Monroe MI 738 31 16 26:03 8:24/M
3 Sarah King Madison Heights MI 320 36 25 26:32 8:34/M
4 Kate Senger Durham NC 422 33 26 26:37 8:35/M
5 Anne Perna Monroe MI 411 34 32 27:58 9:01/M
6 Jessica Brenton Lincoln Park MI 79 31 33 28:13 9:06/M
7 Ashley McFadden New Boston MI 381 32 36 28:20 9:08/M
8 Jeannie Brott Rockwood MI 90 38 38 28:32 9:12/M
9 Elizabeth Allen Newport MI 2 36 41 28:44 9:16/M
10 Karla Winick-Ford Carleton MI 435 38 42 28:46 9:17/M
11 Rebecca Mehregan Monroe MI 729 32 46 29:15 9:26/M
12 Emily Abela Carleton MI 1 30 48 30:23 9:48/M
13 Jodi Ihrig Monroe MI 267 37 51 31:00 10:00/M
14 Paulette Lenart Allen Park MI 340 38 54 31:49 10:16/M
15 Michelle Krotzer Rossford OH 321 32 59 32:41 10:33/M
16 Michelle Hassett 735 39 61 33:09 10:42/M
17 Lacie Braden 736 32 63 33:10 10:42/M
18 Michele Camilleri Newport MI 105 37 70 34:08 11:01/M
19 Laura Gawel Monroe MI 189 35 75 36:02 11:37/M
20 Jennifer Leveille Allen Park MI 341 33 76 36:10 11:40/M
21 Melissa Stasa Wyandotte MI 740 33 81 38:04 12:17/M
22 Kim Stange Monroe MI 427 30 84 39:31 12:45/M
23 Katie Zinder Monroe MI 438 30 86 39:32 12:45/M
24 Michelle Maier Maybee MI 370 37 97 44:59 14:31/M
25 Sarah Nash Monroe MI 730 35 107 48:04 15:30/M
26 Anna Hehl-Bisson Newport MI 241 32 129 56:57 18:22/M
27 Kristine Clouse Temperance MI 113 39 135 57:27 18:32/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Lajiness Newport MI 741 49 9 24:04 7:46/M
2 Karl Hauser Monroe MI 213 49 12 25:02 8:05/M
3 Bob Huey Monroe MI 256 49 14 25:28 8:13/M
4 Jeff Heebsh Lambertville MI 239 44 18 26:11 8:27/M
5 Jeffrey Desloover Dundee MI 154 46 20 26:14 8:28/M
6 Adam Weakly Monroe MI 745 42 39 28:41 9:15/M
7 Paul Rapoza Monroe MI 742 45 66 33:29 10:48/M
8 Ken Papenhagen Dundee MI 409 46 88 41:49 13:29/M
9 Brian Clouse Temperance MI 110 45 134 57:26 18:32/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicki Lynch Monroe MI 360 47 22 26:21 8:30/M
2 Shanea Johnson La Salle MI 271 42 34 28:19 9:08/M
3 Nikki Lewis Ida MI 343 40 37 28:31 9:12/M
4 Kimberly Fitzpatrick Monroe MI 183 47 43 28:48 9:17/M
5 Renee Merkel Monroe MI 394 40 45 28:54 9:19/M
6 Lisa Vanisacker Monroe MI 434 46 49 30:25 9:49/M
7 Francesca Kelley Monroe MI 317 43 53 31:48 10:15/M
8 Nina Goins Monroe MI 195 46 71 34:10 11:01/M
9 Stephanie Hawkins Newport MI 236 42 72 34:17 11:04/M
10 Cindy Lamour Monroe MI 333 47 92 44:03 14:13/M
11 Carol MacHuga Grosse Ile MI 364 49 93 44:19 14:18/M
12 Holly Boylan Monroe MI 46 44 94 44:32 14:22/M
13 Melissa Satterfield Newport MI 421 46 95 44:34 14:23/M
14 Teresa Rhoades Ottawa Lake MI 415 48 99 45:00 14:31/M
15 Teresa Snider Milan MI 426 45 106 47:57 15:28/M
16 Tonia Mientkiewicz Taylor MI 401 43 112 52:42 17:00/M
17 Jayme Richards Rockwood MI 417 49 123 54:48 17:41/M
18 Andrea Richards Westland MI 746 42 128 56:44 18:18/M
19 Melanie Mann Monroe MI 373 40 131 57:01 18:24/M
20 Judy Barron Monroe MI 26 47 138 59:07 19:04/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Strimpel Monroe MI 430 55 3 22:49 7:22/M
2 Roger Benson Dundee MI 38 58 7 23:58 7:44/M
3 Domingo Valdez Temperance MI 432 54 10 24:15 7:49/M
4 Dan Mehregan Monroe MI 728 52 11 24:55 8:02/M
5 Bruce Brenton Monroe MI 59 56 31 27:57 9:01/M
6 Bill Dushane Monroe MI 156 57 47 30:20 9:47/M
7 Peter Fales Monroe MI 159 57 105 47:17 15:15/M
8 Glenda Thomas Monroe MI 431 52 133 57:26 18:32/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Madden Ida MI 365 51 89 43:10 13:55/M
2 Judy Kelley Lambertville MI 318 52 104 46:57 15:09/M
3 Diane Lebrun Monroe MI 337 58 108 49:20 15:55/M
4 Marjorie Mercer Blissfield MI 385 59 110 49:37 16:00/M
5 Marsha Blessing Blissfield MI 41 55 111 49:38 16:01/M
6 Dolly Huey Monroe MI 258 51 119 54:00 17:25/M
7 Beth Perry Monroe MI 412 56 127 55:35 17:56/M
8 Marsha Oberleiter Monroe MI 406 52 139 59:15 19:07/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Hiner Monroe MI 248 62 5 23:19 7:31/M
2 David Sliwinski Newport MI 423 62 15 25:42 8:17/M
3 Paul Livernois Monroe MI 351 62 85 39:31 12:45/M
4 James Morr Monroe MI 403 67 103 46:44 15:05/M
5 Larry Lymond Monroe MI 358 69 122 54:11 17:29/M


Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Regelin Monroe MI 414 64 80 37:11 12:00/M
2 Florence Buchanan Monroe OH 95 60 101 46:26 14:59/M
3 Robin Morr Monroe MI 404 60 102 46:43 15:04/M
4 Brenda Lymond Monroe MI 356 68 120 54:09 17:28/M
5 Debbie Penkin Monroe MI 410 60 124 55:09 17:47/M
6 Mary Livernois Monroe MI 347 62 126 55:09 17:47/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Richards Monroe MI 418 83 125 55:09 17:47/M


Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bev Bomia Mellberg Ida MI 44 70 98 44:59 14:31/M