<< Go Back

Monroe Half Marathon & 5k Run/Walk
Date: Nov. 8, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
 
Monroe Half Marathon & 5k Run/Walk

5k

Age Group Results

November 08, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelvin Kellk Morenci MI 501 17 1 17:28 5:38/M
2 Nessan Kerrigan Livonia MI 551 41 2 18:09 5:51/M
3 Nathan Usher Mason MI 446 32 3 18:19 5:55/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alison Roth Ann Arbor MI 526 35 11 22:20 7:12/M
2 Jennifer Kerr Taylor MI 564 30 12 22:33 7:16/M
3 Jenny Vartanian Toledo OH 537 46 14 22:46 7:21/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Camden Willis Petersburg MI 628 14 8 20:33 6:38/M
2 Reese Collins Gibraltar MI 610 12 13 22:43 7:20/M
3 Jimmy Fackelman Toledo OH 533 10 28 25:21 8:11/M
4 Nicholas Mester Monroe MI 500 13 63 29:42 9:35/M
5 Seth Kellk Morenci MI 502 14 74 30:28 9:50/M
6 Koen Huepenbecker Monroe MI 517 8 118 36:10 11:40/M
7 Jarrett Brancheau Newport MI 496 13 143 41:25 13:22/M
8 Logan McKinney Monroe MI 531 12 158 47:14 15:14/M
9 Jack Widby Monroe MI 490 13 164 48:38 15:41/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caroline Wozniak Monroe MI 481 8 39 27:17 8:48/M
2 Olivia Heisler Petersburg MI 636 13 48 28:00 9:02/M
3 Keira Thomas Rockwood MI 521 7 67 29:49 9:37/M
4 Kenzer Kane Monroe MI 467 13 85 31:49 10:16/M
5 Kristen Meiser Monroe MI 523 13 94 33:10 10:42/M
6 Emily Germain Monroe MI 546 12 142 41:22 13:21/M
7 Tracey Cooper Monroe MI 525 12 159 47:15 15:15/M
8 Alexandria Anthony Monroe MI 512 4 184 57:03 18:24/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corbin Willis Petersburg MI 632 15 4 19:15 6:13/M
2 Kurtis Ford Carleton MI 513 15 15 22:53 7:23/M
3 Adam Simpson Monroe MI 504 15 81 31:23 10:07/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mckenna Stone Monroe MI 540 15 46 27:50 8:59/M
2 Lauren Corie Dundee MI 617 15 51 28:16 9:07/M
3 Rebecca Colton Monroe MI 437 18 117 36:09 11:40/M
4 Jessica Colton Monroe MI 438 16 120 36:33 11:47/M
5 Courtney Morris Monroe MI 448 15 138 39:39 12:47/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krista Daniel Carbondale IL 629 23 30 26:22 8:30/M
2 Allison Castiglione Monroe MI 482 22 53 28:24 9:10/M
3 Laura Morillo Monroe MI 443 20 160 48:07 15:31/M
4 Carly Roberts Trenton MI 648 20 162 48:17 15:35/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Hart Britton MI 480 27 5 19:24 6:15/M
2 Andrew Kiebler Monroe MI 495 26 56 28:44 9:16/M
3 Bryan Miller Monroe MI 471 29 72 30:22 9:48/M
4 Chad Johnson Monroe MI 472 29 83 31:36 10:12/M
5 Jack MacKenzie Samaria MI 409 28 145 42:30 13:43/M
6 Christopher Hemwall Ypsilanti MI 439 26 165 49:14 15:53/M
7 Derek Barron Newport MI 488 27 166 49:14 15:53/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Gorski Farmington Hills M 536 27 31 26:25 8:31/M
2 Rachel Baker Newport MI 509 26 38 27:16 8:48/M
3 Julie Wilson Monroe MI 468 29 84 31:37 10:12/M
4 Emily Hyssong Ann Arbor MI 454 29 89 31:54 10:17/M
5 Kelly Cousino Newport MI 465 26 101 34:28 11:07/M
6 Elizabeth Boggs Monroe MI 524 26 106 34:57 11:16/M
7 Kirsten Winek Monroe MI 412 29 108 35:02 11:18/M
8 Holly Luplow Newport MI 415 27 116 35:51 11:34/M
9 Audra Turnbull Monroe MI 514 27 123 36:46 11:52/M
10 Whitney Miller Monroe MI 470 28 132 38:11 12:19/M
11 Kimmy Grant Plymouth MI 417 27 136 38:44 12:30/M
12 Emilie Csokas Southgate MI 420 27 147 43:11 13:56/M
13 Stephani Howell Newport MI 626 27 174 51:29 16:36/M
14 Katie Anthony Monroe MI 511 26 183 57:02 18:24/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Letasse La Salle MI 516 30 6 20:04 6:28/M
2 Levi Hyssong Ann Arbor MI 453 31 17 23:29 7:35/M
3 David Green Southgate MI 69 31 21 24:11 7:48/M
4 Nicholas Fackelman Toledo OH 532 34 44 27:43 8:56/M
5 Drew Verlee Monroe MI 411 30 80 31:12 10:04/M
6 Ryan Cunningham Heath OH 479 33 98 34:08 11:01/M
7 Brad Langland Monroe MI 462 33 114 35:34 11:28/M
8 Chris Dostert Carleton MI 456 31 156 46:55 15:08/M
9 Chris Perria Ypsilanti MI 461 34 171 50:06 16:10/M
10 Mike Allen Toledo OH 583 30 173 50:33 16:18/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelli Duffy Carleton MI 580 30 32 26:36 8:35/M
2 Jackie Cousino Erie MI 627 32 33 26:42 8:37/M
3 Marsha Scully La Salle MI 588 31 41 27:31 8:53/M
4 Krissy Rushlow Riverview MI 413 34 55 28:30 9:12/M
5 Sara Tyner Monroe MI 565 34 61 29:28 9:30/M
6 Chelsea Cousino Newport MI 464 30 77 30:54 9:58/M
7 Brooke Hammae Monroe MI 574 34 92 33:01 10:39/M
8 Brandy Hazzard Toledo OH 534 31 95 33:24 10:46/M
9 Kendrah Cunningham Heath OH 478 32 130 37:46 12:11/M
10 Kati Chulski Dundee MI 596 30 131 38:09 12:18/M
11 Holly Molascon Toledo OH 612 31 134 38:34 12:26/M
12 Marianna Langosch Ann Arbor MI 573 33 141 40:45 13:09/M
13 Trista Kitts Toledo OH 557 31 146 42:56 13:51/M
14 Crystal Stotz Ida MI 506 31 155 46:02 14:51/M
15 Jennifer Dostert Carleton MI 431 34 170 50:04 16:09/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Moore Pinckney MI 450 37 18 23:32 7:35/M
2 Matt Taylor Oak Park MI 630 39 22 24:25 7:53/M
3 Nicholas Palmer Belleville MI 447 36 24 24:53 8:02/M
4 Sean Gilliam Monroe MI 575 39 34 26:44 8:37/M
5 Nick Wilkens Lambertville MI 562 36 40 27:20 8:49/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jody Fedak Woodslee ON 486 38 25 24:57 8:03/M
2 Amanda Wickenheiser New Boston MI 489 36 59 29:09 9:24/M
3 Marcee Nye Carleton MI 518 37 64 29:45 9:36/M
4 Lana Zajac Newport MI 498 37 65 29:45 9:36/M
5 Kelly Huepenbecker Monroe MI 421 38 70 29:58 9:40/M
6 Beth Allen Newport MI 459 38 82 31:28 10:09/M
7 Sindy Kopinski Pinckney MI 451 35 88 31:53 10:17/M
8 Amie Langland Monroe MI 463 35 113 35:34 11:28/M
9 Sara Zahradnik Oregon OH 432 36 124 36:50 11:53/M
10 Shasta Murphy Monroe MI 619 39 157 47:14 15:14/M
11 Ann Decarlo Monroe MI 487 39 163 48:38 15:41/M
12 Jennifer Homrich Monroe MI 535 39 186 57:07 18:25/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rusty Collins Gibraltar MI 649 44 10 22:19 7:12/M
2 Matthew Meiser Monroe MI 457 42 19 23:42 7:39/M
3 Jody Naveaux Toledo OH 554 44 42 27:38 8:55/M
4 Jeff Zahradnik Oregon OH 433 42 125 36:56 11:55/M
5 Craig Huepenbecker Monroe MI 422 41 135 38:39 12:28/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Bockey Temperance MI 497 40 20 24:11 7:48/M
2 Karla Winick-Ford Carleton MI 460 40 27 25:09 8:07/M
3 Maggie Nation Ida MI 544 43 45 27:49 8:58/M
4 Yvonne Thoma-Patton Oregon OH 561 42 47 27:57 9:01/M
5 April Demers Dundee MI 616 44 52 28:16 9:07/M
6 Kari Mieden Carleton MI 508 43 68 29:49 9:37/M
7 Jill Vanwasshenova South Rockwood MI 499 41 69 29:49 9:37/M
8 Rachel Lozon Trenton MI 505 43 71 30:16 9:46/M
9 Yvonne Vban Buskirk Carleton MI 571 40 75 30:40 9:54/M
10 Caron Tolstyka Rockwood MI 555 41 87 31:52 10:17/M
11 Julie Morris Monroe MI 449 42 96 33:59 10:58/M
12 Stacey Swift Newport MI 414 42 100 34:26 11:06/M
13 Danielle Zillgitt Monroe MI 515 41 109 35:07 11:20/M
14 Catherine Gross Monroe MI 444 44 111 35:21 11:24/M
15 Anissa Colton Monroe MI 576 44 122 36:43 11:51/M
16 Stacey Kaminsky Monroe MI 539 41 127 37:28 12:05/M
17 Rebecca Behm Maybee MI 566 42 129 37:45 12:11/M
18 Jennifer Rimanelli Monroe MI 430 42 133 38:32 12:26/M
19 Kelly Neville South Lyon MI 553 40 144 41:33 13:24/M
20 Debra Bordeau La Salle MI 577 44 151 44:11 14:15/M
21 Pamela Meiser Monroe MI 458 44 175 51:29 16:36/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Merkel Monroe MI 646 46 7 20:29 6:36/M
2 Peter Davis Temperance MI 622 49 29 26:11 8:27/M
3 Philip Thomas Rockwood MI 520 46 66 29:48 9:37/M
4 Scott Todd Toledo OH 563 49 73 30:27 9:49/M
5 Alex Schoolcraft Temperance MI 425 46 104 34:39 11:11/M
6 Eddie Rimanelli Monroe MI 560 49 152 44:26 14:20/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 45 45 35 26:49 8:39/M
2 Karil Stohlman Parma OH 201 45 50 28:05 9:04/M
3 Melissa Bickford Brownstown MI 547 46 91 32:48 10:35/M
4 Carri Irby Newport MI 416 47 103 34:31 11:08/M
5 Patricia Ojeda Lincoln Park MI 579 49 110 35:20 11:24/M
6 Bonnie Treece Monroe MI 634 48 119 36:14 11:41/M
7 Cindy Hyden Monroe MI 452 47 126 37:28 12:05/M
8 Joni Winkelman Monroe MI 485 49 128 37:29 12:05/M
9 Michele Higgs Newport MI 441 48 150 44:05 14:13/M
10 Amy Hempel Ida MI 548 47 153 44:32 14:22/M
11 Josephine Lemanski Monroe MI 559 47 167 49:30 15:58/M
12 Deb Arnold Chatham ONT 645 49 169 49:59 16:07/M
13 Jill Hoagland Monroe MI 418 49 182 55:36 17:56/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Harhirne Ferndale MI 633 50 9 21:48 7:02/M
2 Rob Buti Plymouth MI 625 52 36 26:49 8:39/M
3 Brad Booth Monroe MI 483 50 43 27:41 8:56/M
4 Joe Zuchowski Toledo OH 510 51 49 28:01 9:02/M
5 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 528 54 97 34:02 10:59/M
6 Dale Colton Monroe MI 436 54 121 36:41 11:50/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patti Rapp Sylvania OH 93 53 37 27:09 8:45/M
2 Tracy Bathgate Monroe MI 572 50 54 28:26 9:10/M
3 Katherine Scheuer Monroe MI 541 53 57 28:57 9:20/M
4 Mary Hartson Ferndale MI 631 50 62 29:38 9:34/M
5 Tammy Dingess Flat Rock MI 410 53 76 30:44 9:55/M
6 Roxana Dobbs Monroe MI 545 51 79 31:00 10:00/M
7 Cheryl Wynn-Huger Monroe MI 428 54 90 32:15 10:24/M
8 Jannita Simpson Monroe MI 503 50 93 33:05 10:40/M
9 Joanne Gaynier Trenton MI 522 52 105 34:45 11:13/M
10 Caroline Regan Monroe MI 570 51 112 35:32 11:28/M
11 Lisa Cole-Flegal Monroe MI 429 52 139 39:42 12:48/M
12 Georgiana Declercq Dundee MI 440 50 140 40:32 13:05/M
13 Sharon Roberts Woodhaven MI 647 53 161 48:16 15:34/M
14 Carol Smock Maybee MI 556 50 168 49:30 15:58/M
15 Sandra Siegel Woodhaven MI 492 50 176 51:45 16:42/M
16 Diana Anderson Monroe MI 542 53 179 51:56 16:45/M
17 Renatta Cunningham Monroe MI 335 50 185 57:06 18:25/M
18 Amy Cadle Monroe MI 434 53 187 58:41 18:56/M
19 Deb Pitcher Monroe MI 493 54 188 58:44 18:57/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Huger Monroe MI 427 55 86 31:50 10:16/M
2 Patrick Emerson La Salle MI 549 55 102 34:28 11:07/M
3 Tom La Beau Monroe MI 605 57 115 35:48 11:33/M
4 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 46 56 149 43:48 14:08/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Harris Novi MI 494 57 60 29:23 9:29/M
2 Helen Labeau Monroe MI 601 58 137 39:00 12:35/M
3 Marsha Blessing Blissfield MI 491 57 172 50:20 16:14/M
4 Peggy Evanoff Taylor MI 507 57 177 51:45 16:42/M
5 Beth Perry Monroe MI 426 58 178 51:55 16:45/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Carmody Warwick RI 650 61 107 34:58 11:17/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betsy Bentley Monroe MI 538 63 78 30:56 9:59/M
2 Julia Switzer Trenton MI 519 60 180 52:14 16:51/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Pickerel Genoa OH 550 65 16 23:12 7:29/M
2 Neal Greatens Monroe MI 419 65 181 55:35 17:56/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kay Heinrichs Toledo OH 552 68 26 25:09 8:07/M
2 Cecilia Brzys South Lyon MI 529 66 58 29:04 9:23/M
3 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 543 69 99 34:22 11:05/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maury Dean Commerce Township 620 72 23 24:48 8:00/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 527 83 148 43:47 14:07/M


Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beverly Bomia-Melberg Monroe MI 455 72 154 45:40 14:44/M