<< Go Back

Monroe Half and Friendship Relay
Date: Nov. 10, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
 
Monroe Half Marathon/Friendship Relay & 5k

Really Long 5k

Age Group Results

November 10, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaysi Morlan Monroe MI 130 15 1 28:03 7:37/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Merkel Monroe MI 672 44 3 28:39 7:47/M


Female 19 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexa Libstorff Temperance MI 112 14 4 29:02 7:53/M
2 Kathryn Scoles Monroe MI 704 12 20 30:55 8:24/M
3 Abi Johnson Ida MI 100 15 28 31:36 8:35/M
4 Meleyna Winterstein Toledo OH 662 10 39 31:57 8:41/M
5 Ashlyn Bondy Carleton MI 667 10 44 32:02 8:42/M
6 Lauren Pitock Carleton MI 143 9 45 32:03 8:43/M
7 Abigail Siddall Monroe MI 655 10 60 32:31 8:50/M
8 Brenna Beadle Sylvania OH 633 7 69 32:58 8:58/M
9 Kiele Felker Brownstown MI 68 14 90 34:16 9:19/M
10 Caylie Dykes Monroe MI 62 13 101 35:39 9:41/M
11 Autumn Siddall Monroe MI 653 13 113 38:50 10:33/M
12 Juliana Zaccarella Monroe MI 192 16 159 48:24 13:09/M
13 Brittany Talaska Monroe MI 174 18 169 53:48 14:37/M
14 Grace Houghton Monroe MI 95 8 174 55:09 14:59/M
15 Grace Kryscynski Marysville MI 107 8 187 59:41 16:13/M
16 Christina Czerniejewski Toledo OH 47 17 189 1:07:57 18:28/M
17 Chelsea Czerniejewski Toledo OH 46 19 190 1:08:00 18:29/M


Male 19 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Merkel Monroe MI 125 12 5 29:13 7:56/M
2 Isaac Merkel Monroe MI 124 10 6 29:15 7:57/M
3 Jonathan Brant Maybee MI 33 14 17 30:29 8:17/M
4 Isaiah Forrester Monroe MI 74 15 18 30:36 8:19/M
5 Noah Manuszak Tecumseh MI 665 11 21 30:56 8:24/M
6 Mateo Hills Brownstown MI 93 10 23 30:59 8:25/M
7 Ben Merkel Monroe MI 123 8 35 31:48 8:38/M
8 Kurtis Ford Carleton MI 72 13 57 32:29 8:50/M
9 Matthew Dull Monroe MI 60 11 94 34:22 9:20/M
10 Kevin Suttles Monroe MI 172 17 135 41:53 11:23/M
11 Nick Keck Monroe MI 711 13 145 44:01 11:58/M
12 Gabriel Verespej Monroe MI 179 9 161 48:31 13:11/M
13 Nathan Harris Monroe MI 84 19 167 53:46 14:37/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Heidmeyer Monroe MI 692 23 13 30:12 8:12/M
2 Erin Knapp Rochester MI 104 23 19 30:40 8:20/M
3 Lisa Linna Livonia MI 113 28 30 31:44 8:37/M
4 Lisa Davis Gibsonburg OH 49 22 43 32:00 8:42/M
5 Crystal Stotz Ida MI 696 29 49 32:15 8:46/M
6 Lindsay Ziegler Bowling Green OH 193 23 68 32:55 8:57/M
7 Jessica Janus Dundee MI 99 23 77 33:14 9:02/M
8 Melissa Pearch Ida MI 139 22 78 33:22 9:04/M
9 Meagan Bolog Milan MI 28 23 88 34:11 9:17/M
10 Jeanine Blom Chesterfield MI 27 25 92 34:18 9:19/M
11 Maria Gines Monroe MI 77 29 96 34:47 9:27/M
12 Tiffany Hamilton Flat Rock MI 83 28 107 36:45 9:59/M
13 Brittany Reaume Rockwood MI 148 26 108 36:46 9:59/M
14 Laura Zima Northville MI 194 25 114 38:52 10:34/M
15 Shannon Yaroch Lake Orion MI 188 23 131 41:16 11:13/M
16 Heather Ferow Rochester Hills MI 71 23 132 41:31 11:17/M
17 Megan Rennert Ida MI 150 23 168 53:47 14:37/M
18 Andrea Houghton Toledo OH 94 25 171 54:46 14:53/M
19 Elizabeth Presson Carleton MI 717 21 182 58:24 15:52/M
20 Laura Nida Monroe MI 135 25 185 58:38 15:56/M


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Exton Toledo OH 66 27 10 30:06 8:11/M
2 Chris Rennert Ida MI 149 24 166 53:45 14:36/M
3 Tanner Houghton Toledo OH 98 22 172 54:48 14:53/M
4 Jason Arble Toledo OH 20 26 181 58:03 15:46/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Bradle Sylvania OH 634 39 2 28:16 7:41/M
2 Erin Tisdale South Euclid OH 175 32 8 29:33 8:02/M
3 Michule Taucher Flat Rock MI 712 32 9 30:06 8:11/M
4 Julie Crozier Erie MI 702 39 11 30:07 8:11/M
5 Mindy Klawonn Temperance MI 103 35 14 30:21 8:15/M
6 Samantha Hibbs Flat Rock MI 91 37 16 30:28 8:17/M
7 Nicole Sottile Temperance MI 167 33 42 31:59 8:41/M
8 Kelley Colaluca La Salle MI 42 39 47 32:09 8:44/M
9 Julie Venier La Salle MI 178 36 50 32:19 8:47/M
10 D'Ann Jett Monroe MI 639 38 52 32:21 8:47/M
11 Adrea Camer Madison Heights MI 699 37 56 32:26 8:49/M
12 Karla Winick-Ford Carleton MI 187 38 58 32:30 8:50/M
13 Kellie Kryscynski Marysville MI 108 35 63 32:40 8:53/M
14 Nicole Diaz Ida MI 56 37 64 32:41 8:53/M
15 Denise Bondy Carleton MI 668 38 65 32:45 8:54/M
16 Christen Henning La Salle MI 88 38 67 32:54 8:56/M
17 Danette Rzeszotarski Erie MI 155 36 79 33:25 9:05/M
18 Tricia Palmer Monroe MI 137 37 83 33:32 9:07/M
19 Hilary Hayden Monroe MI 651 30 86 33:55 9:13/M
20 Valerie Lange Luna Pier MI 391 31 91 34:18 9:19/M
21 Kristen Ryder Gibraltar MI 154 33 95 34:25 9:21/M
22 Karen Sivwright Rochester Hills MI 163 32 98 35:08 9:33/M
23 Christine Ray Reigle La Salle MI 146 38 99 35:12 9:34/M
24 Holly Sabbadini Monroe MI 156 36 100 35:26 9:38/M
25 Amanda Cravens Ida MI 45 31 102 36:02 9:48/M
26 Katie Maly Toledo OH 118 33 104 36:21 9:53/M
27 Bethany Paolino Dundee MI 138 30 106 36:33 9:56/M
28 Tina Dykes Monroe MI 63 33 110 37:13 10:07/M
29 Danielle Zillgett Monroe MI 645 39 112 37:51 10:17/M
30 Stacie Webb Monroe MI 184 39 115 39:03 10:37/M
31 Cassie Shively Toledo OH 162 38 128 40:48 11:05/M
32 Mandy Cadle Monroe MI 38 31 136 42:00 11:25/M
33 Jennifer Yoas Carleton MI 190 39 137 42:06 11:26/M
34 Rhonda McCleese Wyandotte MI 120 35 139 42:51 11:39/M
35 Darlene Delk South Rockwood MI 54 35 140 42:54 11:39/M
36 Amee Runyan Maybee MI 153 37 147 44:07 11:59/M
37 Autumn Cole Monroe MI 43 35 152 46:11 12:33/M
38 Wendy Bahoner Toledo OH 630 36 154 46:20 12:35/M
39 Julie Braden Monroe MI 32 37 157 46:29 12:38/M
40 Tina Khanna Westland MI 101 34 170 54:29 14:48/M
41 Melissa Stepp Monroe MI 169 39 179 57:19 15:35/M
42 Sue Miller New Boston MI 176 38 184 58:36 15:55/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Travis Sard Monroe MI 158 39 22 30:58 8:25/M
2 Aaron Hutchison Rockwood MI 670 32 31 31:46 8:38/M
3 Anthony Colaluca La Salle MI 41 37 48 32:10 8:44/M
4 Corey Jett Monroe MI 638 39 53 32:22 8:48/M
5 Scott Keck Monroe MI 710 38 146 44:01 11:58/M
6 Lamar Hershberger Albion MI 89 37 180 57:30 15:38/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Merki Ida MI 126 47 7 29:16 7:57/M
2 Holly Mills Carleton MI 128 40 12 30:11 8:12/M
3 Lori Diver Sylvania OH 58 47 25 31:28 8:33/M
4 Vicki Lyncr Monroe MI 116 47 27 31:35 8:35/M
5 Jennifer Vanderham Maumee OH 177 45 32 31:47 8:38/M
6 Amy Carter Flat Rock MI 40 44 40 31:58 8:41/M
7 Kim Degenkolb Rockwood MI 51 43 41 31:58 8:41/M
8 Robyn Pitock Carleton MI 144 42 46 32:04 8:43/M
9 Christina Hills Brownstown MI 92 45 51 32:20 8:47/M
10 Lisa Faykosh Perrysburg OH 67 40 62 32:38 8:52/M
11 Richelle Groesbeck Erie MI 81 40 66 32:54 8:56/M
12 Roxana Dobbs Monroe MI 59 49 71 33:08 9:00/M
13 Tracie Felker Brownstown MI 69 42 74 33:10 9:01/M
14 Kelly Peitz Petersburg MI 140 42 76 33:11 9:01/M
15 Jessie Peters Monroe MI 142 45 87 34:08 9:17/M
16 Dawn Petee Dundee MI 141 41 103 36:16 9:51/M
17 Myra Jackson Gibraltar MI 658 44 105 36:25 9:54/M
18 Michele Bruck Monroe MI 35 47 111 37:17 10:08/M
19 Jennifer Moore Saginaw MI 129 40 118 39:19 10:41/M
20 Josephine Lemanski Dundee MI 693 45 119 39:19 10:41/M
21 Beckie Forrester Monroe MI 73 40 120 39:20 10:41/M
22 Jody Buehrer Wauseon OH 37 48 123 40:00 10:52/M
23 Nancy Gackenbach Archbold OH 75 43 124 40:05 10:54/M
24 Georgiana Declercq Dundee MI 50 48 125 40:08 10:54/M
25 Kelly Larrow Luna Pier MI 636 43 126 40:24 10:59/M
26 Monone Antonelli Monroe MI 18 45 129 41:09 11:11/M
27 Pam Metdepenningen Monroe MI 127 46 130 41:16 11:13/M
28 Catherine Gross Monroe MI 82 42 134 41:52 11:23/M
29 Holly Boylan Monroe MI 31 44 143 43:53 11:55/M
30 Melissa Satterfield Newport MI 159 45 144 43:54 11:56/M
31 Denise Keck Monroe MI 709 41 151 45:57 12:29/M
32 Anne Wight Monroe MI 186 46 155 46:21 12:36/M
33 Sheri Verespej Monroe MI 180 42 160 48:25 13:09/M
34 Michele Houghton Monroe MI 96 44 173 55:09 14:59/M
35 Cathy Kashetsky Carleton MI 716 47 183 58:28 15:53/M
36 Sheila Czerniejewski Toledo OH 48 44 191 1:08:00 18:29/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edward Manuszak Tecumseh MI 666 40 24 31:12 8:29/M
2 David Suzor La Salle MI 173 49 54 32:23 8:48/M
3 Shawn Siddall Monroe MI 654 44 59 32:31 8:50/M
4 George Mikesell Newport MI 694 46 61 32:35 8:51/M
5 Victor Lyncr Monroe MI 117 47 72 33:08 9:00/M
6 Jacob Benjamin Findlay OH 25 41 73 33:08 9:00/M
7 Jerry Aponte Temperance MI 19 45 75 33:11 9:01/M
8 Royce Houghton Monroe MI 97 48 84 33:52 9:12/M
9 Kevin Kiplinger Temperance MI 102 41 93 34:20 9:20/M
10 Michael Rozich Tecumseh MI 152 49 127 40:34 11:01/M
11 Jeff Kramer Bowling Green OH 106 49 142 43:22 11:47/M
12 Eric Kramer Toledo OH 105 40 153 46:18 12:35/M
13 Michael Eckel Holland OH 64 42 165 52:25 14:15/M
14 ardan james Cudahy WI 680 49 194 2:35:43 42:19/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Bachler Newport MI 208 50 33 31:48 8:38/M
2 Jennifer Groehn Fenton MI 80 54 36 31:52 8:40/M
3 Tammy Dingess Flat Rock MI 57 51 70 33:06 9:00/M
4 Cristy Myers Monroe MI 132 58 82 33:32 9:07/M
5 Christine Gakenheimer Monroe MI 76 52 85 33:53 9:12/M
6 Akosua Dow Ypsilanti MI 703 50 97 34:57 9:30/M
7 Cathy Dunahay Apo Ae EP 61 51 109 36:58 10:03/M
8 Carole Kveen Carleton MI 109 50 117 39:15 10:40/M
9 Marie Brown Taylor MI 34 54 121 39:22 10:42/M
10 Cathleen. Netter Monroe MI 133 53 133 41:40 11:19/M
11 Catherine Barron Monroe MI 21 53 148 44:07 11:59/M
12 Sue Smith Monroe MI 164 52 156 46:28 12:38/M
13 Marsha Blessing Blissfield MI 631 55 162 49:16 13:23/M
14 Valynda Mathis Monroe MI 119 55 164 49:53 13:33/M
15 Gwyneth Crapo Lafayette IN 44 59 175 55:15 15:01/M
16 Karen Bayer Monroe MI 24 59 188 1:00:54 16:33/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norm Boston Ypsilanti MI 30 50 15 30:22 8:15/M
2 Michael Lalande Trenton MI 110 54 29 31:41 8:37/M
3 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 17 52 34 31:48 8:38/M
4 Frank Rabideau Monroe MI 145 52 55 32:24 8:48/M
5 Thomas Graves Grosse Pointe Farms 78 53 80 33:28 9:06/M
6 Patrick Emerson La Salle MI 65 53 116 39:09 10:38/M
7 Michael Barron Monroe MI 22 53 149 44:08 12:00/M
8 Mark St. Germain Brighton MI 168 58 177 55:58 15:13/M
9 Jack Nida Monroe MI 134 56 186 58:46 15:58/M


Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Soash Canton MI 166 61 81 33:31 9:06/M
2 Amy Blanchett Monroe MI 26 60 122 39:56 10:51/M
3 Melinda Hettinger Monroe MI 90 61 163 49:53 13:33/M
4 Barbara Rosene Marshall MI 151 65 176 55:17 15:01/M
5 Pamela Stepp Monroe MI 170 67 178 57:18 15:34/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Mueller Newport MI 131 64 26 31:35 8:35/M
2 Doug Larrow Temperance MI 111 63 37 31:56 8:41/M
3 Bradley Soash Canton MI 165 64 38 31:56 8:41/M
4 Stephen Fernadez Northville MI 70 62 89 34:12 9:18/M
5 Dave Yentz Monroe MI 189 64 138 42:06 11:26/M
6 Neal Greatens Monroe MI 79 63 141 43:18 11:46/M
7 Tim Lueck Monroe MI 115 66 158 48:23 13:09/M


Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beverly Bomia-Mellberg Monroe MI 29 70 150 44:12 12:01/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert G Hoffman ll Newport MI 677 70 192 1:12:51 19:48/M
2 Thomas Stepp Monroe MI 171 71 193 1:12:58 19:50/M