<< Go Back

Monroe Half and Friendship Relay
Date: Nov. 10, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
  
Monroe Half Marathon/Friendship Relay & 5k

Half Marathon

Age Group Results

November 10, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Smith Silver Springs MD 538 33 18 1:32:07 7:02/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Dott Plymouth MI 283 30 1 1:17:30 5:55/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah MacColl Cape Elizabeth ME 682 57 78 1:47:25 8:12/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Hart Toledo OH 329 42 4 1:22:14 6:17/M


Female 19 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Vidosh Berkley MI 592 17 32 1:37:21 7:26/M
2 Holly Harnica Dundee MI 328 16 87 1:49:37 8:22/M
3 cait corie Dundee MI 690 16 94 1:50:48 8:27/M
4 Samantha Hill Temperance MI 674 16 109 1:52:42 8:36/M
5 Kaylie Deyarman Monroe MI 278 19 192 2:02:16 9:20/M
6 Julia Hijazi Bargersville IN 340 14 258 2:12:36 10:07/M
7 Peyton Foster Lambertville MI 302 15 287 2:16:26 10:25/M
8 Jordan Burman Monroe MI 700 19 373 2:35:14 11:51/M
9 Julia Bechtel Manchester MI 214 17 383 2:38:51 12:08/M
10 Mackenzie Lambert Toledo OH 389 15 430 3:24:38 15:37/M


Male 19 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Marvil Homer MI 424 17 17 1:31:45 7:00/M
2 Tommy Brandys Monroe MI 232 16 55 1:42:47 7:51/M
3 Matthew St. Germain Brighton MI 543 17 58 1:43:21 7:53/M
4 Aaron Schultz Jr. Belleville MI 516 16 152 1:57:36 8:59/M
5 Nick Dempsey Monroe MI 276 19 191 2:02:16 9:20/M
6 Hunter Clay Temperance MI 261 17 235 2:08:20 9:48/M
7 David Weaver Monroe MI 183 17 348 2:26:45 11:12/M
8 Christian Koszka Monroe MI 684 8 352 2:27:21 11:15/M
9 Bryan Cress Petersburg MI 271 18 390 2:49:33 12:57/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Buchner Rochester MI 242 29 31 1:37:18 7:26/M
2 Nikki Romano Sterling Heights M 503 28 41 1:40:17 7:39/M
3 Kaci Navarre Trenton MI 456 24 50 1:41:43 7:46/M
4 Laura Sulfaro Brownstown MI 561 29 66 1:45:52 8:05/M
5 Samantha Viola Clinton Twp MI 595 23 67 1:46:02 8:06/M
6 Sarah Emeritz Detroit MI 664 24 84 1:49:20 8:21/M
7 Colleen Vtobinski Temperance MI 644 21 105 1:52:29 8:35/M
8 Ashley Wallace Clinton Twp MI 599 27 106 1:52:36 8:36/M
9 Lora Girata Ann Arbor MI 318 27 107 1:52:37 8:36/M
10 Laura Olesky Ann Arbor MI 466 28 108 1:52:37 8:36/M
11 Emily Wilson Waterville OH 618 29 137 1:55:50 8:51/M
12 Lindsay Marshall Brownstown MI 421 23 149 1:57:16 8:57/M
13 Hannah Nielsen Monroe MI 461 29 156 1:58:02 9:01/M
14 Sarah Poore Monroe MI 486 29 168 1:59:09 9:06/M
15 Heather Jagodzinski Toledo OH 353 24 181 2:00:30 9:12/M
16 Sarah Thompson Royal Oak MI 577 24 188 2:01:46 9:18/M
17 Erica Przeniczny Lambertville MI 490 22 189 2:02:04 9:19/M
18 Lindsey Cowell Lambertville MI 267 24 190 2:02:04 9:19/M
19 Amanda Shingleton Monroe MI 522 25 204 2:04:49 9:32/M
20 Kelly Stumpmier Carleton MI 560 24 215 2:05:16 9:34/M
21 Carol Girata Ann Arbor MI 317 28 222 2:06:05 9:37/M
22 Courtney Boos Rossford OH 225 27 286 2:16:18 10:24/M
23 Allison Staccone Maumee OH 637 29 294 2:17:50 10:31/M
24 Jessica Jagodzinski Toledo OH 354 22 295 2:18:08 10:33/M
25 Rebecca Roof Monroe MI 504 29 296 2:18:18 10:33/M
26 Jodi Lehr Monroe MI 401 28 305 2:19:14 10:38/M
27 Erica Mullen Grosse Ile MI 452 29 318 2:20:44 10:45/M
28 Barbara Zinner Sylvania OH 628 24 326 2:22:25 10:52/M
29 Bari Soash Perrysburg OH 539 28 327 2:22:28 10:53/M
30 Emily Brown Sylvania OH 240 24 334 2:24:18 11:01/M
31 Katy Blaharski Carleton MI 222 22 338 2:25:23 11:06/M
32 Elina Salminen Ypsilanti MI 508 28 347 2:26:34 11:11/M
33 Marcia Levigne Wyandotte MI 403 23 349 2:26:59 11:13/M
34 Zoe Zuichreld Saline MI 650 24 351 2:27:19 11:15/M
35 Laura McNabb Monroe MI 433 29 353 2:27:46 11:17/M
36 Cecilia Jackson Allen Park MI 351 26 370 2:33:44 11:44/M
37 Megan Brady Monroe MI 228 20 372 2:35:13 11:51/M
38 Melissa Bechtel Manchester MI 215 23 381 2:38:48 12:07/M
39 Chelsea Link Petersburg MI 409 20 391 2:49:33 12:57/M
40 Angela Alexander Clinton Twp MI 198 27 398 2:52:19 13:09/M
41 Suzanne Gyole Maybee MI 660 25 399 2:53:43 13:16/M
42 Carrie Reed Monroe MI 495 24 405 3:03:35 14:01/M
43 Casey Kasper Dowagiac MI 366 27 414 3:11:21 14:36/M
44 Kelly Jones Lambertville MI 359 27 431 3:27:30 15:50/M


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isaac Sorkin Ann Arbor MI 542 28 3 1:21:28 6:13/M
2 Chris Follick White Lake MI 300 24 6 1:23:13 6:21/M
3 Aaron Al-Sorghali Toledo OH 686 27 7 1:24:11 6:26/M
4 Jesiah Rodrigver Monroe MI 697 25 8 1:24:12 6:26/M
5 Ryan Gilbert Bellefontaine OH 314 29 9 1:24:28 6:27/M
6 Craig Ringbloom Monroe MI 500 27 11 1:27:13 6:39/M
7 Brian Soash Perrysburg OH 540 27 12 1:30:11 6:53/M
8 Anthony Webb ll Monroe MI 647 25 20 1:34:54 7:15/M
9 Benjamin Wilson Berkley MI 615 27 27 1:36:34 7:22/M
10 Anthony Kasprzyk Southgate MI 367 23 37 1:38:38 7:32/M
11 Nathan Ellison Monroe MI 652 29 54 1:42:35 7:50/M
12 Anthony Marlow West Carrollton OH 419 22 73 1:46:46 8:09/M
13 Jacob Shingleton Monroe MI 523 25 80 1:48:31 8:17/M
14 Julian Perep Detroit MI 481 22 83 1:49:20 8:21/M
15 Samuel Olesky Ann Arbor MI 467 28 85 1:49:27 8:21/M
16 Dustin Libstorff Monroe MI 405 28 90 1:50:32 8:26/M
17 Ryan White Clinton Twp MI 609 29 95 1:50:58 8:28/M
18 Kyle Long Carleton MI 679 20 111 1:52:47 8:37/M
19 Thomas Graves, Jr. Grosse Pointe Farms 323 22 128 1:54:36 8:45/M
20 Eric Zulewski Monroe MI 629 25 165 1:58:42 9:04/M
21 Sean Howell Monroe MI 346 25 176 2:00:15 9:11/M
22 Phil Lucas Newport MI 412 22 187 2:01:21 9:16/M
23 Dan Fuerstenberg Carleton MI 304 27 193 2:02:20 9:20/M
24 Woodrow Hoffer II Monroe MI 343 29 198 2:03:27 9:25/M
25 Mike Pitock Carleton MI 484 27 251 2:11:05 10:00/M
26 Jordan Lehr Monroe MI 402 27 285 2:16:16 10:24/M
27 Gabriel Miller Dundee MI 446 24 304 2:19:11 10:37/M
28 Tim Blaharski Monroe MI 223 29 339 2:25:23 11:06/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Shafer Monroe MI 520 36 35 1:38:08 7:29/M
2 Andrea Stanley Monroe MI 547 33 39 1:39:20 7:35/M
3 Margaret (joey Retsema Grand Haven MI 498 39 42 1:40:19 7:39/M
4 Margaret Simonis Pittsburgh PA 530 33 44 1:40:36 7:41/M
5 Lisa Milczarek North Barrington I 444 32 70 1:46:33 8:08/M
6 Laura Carsner Erie MI 251 33 72 1:46:43 8:09/M
7 Cara Schramm Milan MI 513 38 75 1:47:17 8:11/M
8 Jennifer Monday Pleasant Ridge MI 499 30 76 1:47:18 8:11/M
9 Renee Merkel Monroe MI 440 39 88 1:49:56 8:24/M
10 Anita Simmons Petersburg MI 529 39 89 1:49:56 8:24/M
11 Kelly St. Pierre Temperance MI 545 30 91 1:50:35 8:26/M
12 Karen Kessell Monroe MI 375 33 101 1:52:08 8:34/M
13 Rachael Ayotte Farmington Hills M 207 37 102 1:52:12 8:34/M
14 Kate Kamprath Monroe MI 363 30 113 1:53:03 8:38/M
15 Lori Rushlow Newport MI 507 32 138 1:55:53 8:51/M
16 Jennifer Sims Detroit MI 531 31 143 1:56:22 8:53/M
17 Shannon Collom Monroe MI 264 31 144 1:56:37 8:54/M
18 Danielle Van Fleet Perrysburg OH 586 36 147 1:57:12 8:57/M
19 Shannon McNamara Flat Rock MI 434 36 150 1:57:17 8:57/M
20 Marjorie Briscoe Flat Rock MI 237 32 162 1:58:30 9:03/M
21 Teresa Winterstein Toledo OH 620 38 170 1:59:32 9:07/M
22 Monica West Toledo OH 605 39 173 1:59:44 9:08/M
23 Sara Brandys Newport MI 231 33 180 2:00:30 9:12/M
24 Jessica Hoffner Monroe MI 344 37 186 2:01:17 9:15/M
25 Michele Silvestri Northville MI 528 38 196 2:03:04 9:24/M
26 Amy Krupp Temperance MI 381 39 205 2:04:54 9:32/M
27 Megan Gardam Toledo OH 308 37 211 2:05:08 9:33/M
28 Francesca Davis Flat Rock MI 274 35 212 2:05:11 9:33/M
29 Katie Yates Redford MI 622 31 216 2:05:26 9:35/M
30 Sarah Eickholt Perrysburg OH 293 30 218 2:05:33 9:35/M
31 Leah Tolliver Newport MI 580 33 220 2:05:53 9:37/M
32 Melissa Ramsey Toledo OH 492 34 224 2:06:34 9:40/M
33 Hollie Tanguay Trenton MI 566 34 226 2:07:24 9:44/M
34 Erin Hill Trenton MI 341 39 231 2:08:12 9:47/M
35 Katie Foster Newport MI 441 31 238 2:09:04 9:51/M
36 Sarah Jacobs Monroe MI 352 34 241 2:09:33 9:53/M
37 Lisa Manning Trenton MI 418 36 269 2:13:28 10:11/M
38 Andrea Thelen North Branch MI 570 31 270 2:13:36 10:12/M
39 Katie Dorr Clinton Twp MI 282 32 276 2:13:58 10:14/M
40 Sarah Adams Temperance MI 195 33 280 2:15:14 10:19/M
41 Ann Thomas Rockwood MI 575 35 284 2:16:07 10:23/M
42 Tamara Bauer Ann Arbor MI 212 36 288 2:16:33 10:25/M
43 Karen Whiting Sylvania OH 610 32 289 2:16:34 10:25/M
44 Amy Smith Dundee MI 536 35 292 2:17:43 10:31/M
45 Jessica Pastor Lincoln Park MI 479 33 301 2:18:57 10:36/M
46 Beth Allen Newport MI 199 36 308 2:19:24 10:38/M
47 Suzanne Olsen Riverview MI 471 34 309 2:19:25 10:39/M
48 Jeannie Brott Rockwood MI 238 37 313 2:19:47 10:40/M
49 Jennifer Vanalstine Kalkaska MI 587 36 316 2:20:20 10:43/M
50 Holly Self Monroe MI 519 30 320 2:21:04 10:46/M
51 Elisa Miller Redford MI 445 33 321 2:21:07 10:46/M
52 Toya Stroker Beverly Hills MI 558 36 354 2:28:25 11:20/M
53 Emily Parker Grand Rapids MI 478 32 356 2:28:52 11:22/M
54 Leslie Brinning-Lisker Monroe MI 236 36 359 2:29:15 11:24/M
55 Christy Laroy Monroe MI 393 35 365 2:30:39 11:30/M
56 Sarah Ersig Toledo OH 295 37 366 2:31:17 11:33/M
57 Heather Carpenter Ottawa Lake MI 250 37 367 2:31:26 11:34/M
58 Emma Stamper Newport MI 546 30 371 2:34:38 11:48/M
59 Jessica Posey Dundee MI 488 37 378 2:37:29 12:01/M
60 Stephanie Rubley Monroe MI 506 35 379 2:37:31 12:01/M
61 Racheal Brant Maybee MI 233 37 380 2:38:37 12:06/M
62 Jennifer Franzen Monroe MI 303 32 385 2:45:22 12:37/M
63 Hope Wasner Monroe MI 602 33 386 2:46:33 12:43/M
64 Melissa Dunsmore Monroe MI 288 33 387 2:46:33 12:43/M
65 Amy Mesky Wyandotte MI 635 36 396 2:52:09 13:08/M
66 Deb Devault Newport MI 277 36 402 2:57:12 13:32/M
67 Heidi Lang Carleton MI 390 39 418 3:12:11 14:40/M
68 Jamie Lalonde Ypsilanti MI 387 31 426 3:16:43 15:01/M
69 Stefanie Keister Monroe MI 370 30 428 3:17:56 15:07/M
70 Karen Walker Lambertville MI 598 37 437 4:11:14 19:11/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Libstorff Aiea HI 407 33 2 1:20:32 6:09/M
2 Joshua Skampo Monroe MI 533 31 5 1:22:40 6:19/M
3 Kevin Wilcheck Toledo OH 613 34 14 1:30:41 6:55/M
4 Nick Nijakowski Swanton OH 462 37 16 1:31:43 7:00/M
5 Shawn McNamara Flat Rock MI 435 38 25 1:36:09 7:20/M
6 Greg Flynn Howell MI 299 39 33 1:37:46 7:28/M
7 Aaron Lee Belleville MI 689 36 36 1:38:12 7:30/M
8 Trevor Kessell Monroe MI 376 36 48 1:41:19 7:44/M
9 Erik Johnson Monroe MI 357 32 62 1:44:10 7:57/M
10 Michael Koenemann Temperance MI 642 38 65 1:45:33 8:03/M
11 Steve Amato Monroe MI 200 37 79 1:47:34 8:13/M
12 Jeffrey Marshall Allen Park MI 420 38 81 1:48:32 8:17/M
13 David Affeldt Allen Park MI 196 31 92 1:50:35 8:26/M
14 Jason Laskaska Romulus MI 398 37 93 1:50:36 8:27/M
15 Pete Larrow Luna Pier MI 397 36 100 1:52:04 8:33/M
16 Paul Theriault Milford MI 572 38 116 1:53:31 8:40/M
17 Michael Cheff Trenton MI 255 39 122 1:54:07 8:43/M
18 James Shively Toledo OH 524 37 123 1:54:11 8:43/M
19 Han Bae Monroe MI 209 39 127 1:54:26 8:44/M
20 Matthew Pitock Monroe MI 483 31 132 1:55:13 8:48/M
21 Martin Stepp Monroe MI 551 39 140 1:56:08 8:52/M
22 Josh Brown Toledo OH 241 32 146 1:56:49 8:55/M
23 Aaron Goldsmith La Salle MI 321 34 148 1:57:16 8:57/M
24 Chris Hawkins South Lyon MI 332 35 153 1:57:37 8:59/M
25 Henry Colburn Ann Arbor MI 263 30 175 1:59:49 9:09/M
26 Tim Whittemore Ann Arbor MI 612 31 209 2:05:04 9:33/M
27 Nathan Tucker Newport MI 659 35 221 2:05:55 9:37/M
28 Gregory Gill Medina OH 315 36 225 2:07:01 9:42/M
29 Benjamin Clay Temperance MI 260 36 234 2:08:20 9:48/M
30 James Hester Toledo OH 614 33 255 2:12:00 10:05/M
31 Dan Sinnott Monroe MI 532 37 256 2:12:03 10:05/M
32 Laurewce Schmid Monroe MI 661 34 266 2:13:20 10:11/M
33 Dean Whitmire Lindsey OH 611 35 273 2:13:43 10:12/M
34 Jacob Scherer Toledo OH 512 32 275 2:13:45 10:13/M
35 Joe Zabramski Redford MI 623 39 277 2:14:15 10:15/M
36 John Mannella Macomb Twp. MI 417 33 282 2:15:42 10:22/M
37 Scott McCarty Monroe MI 428 35 298 2:18:23 10:34/M
38 Andy Beckman Saginaw MI 217 31 299 2:18:36 10:35/M
39 Jay Baker Lincoln Park MI 210 36 306 2:19:16 10:38/M
40 Edward Redmon Lambertville MI 494 36 323 2:21:18 10:47/M
41 Matt Vandermay Grand Rapids MI 588 39 357 2:28:52 11:22/M
42 Jake Laroy Monroe MI 394 35 364 2:30:39 11:30/M
43 Josh Laroy Monroe MI 396 37 395 2:52:07 13:08/M
44 David Slepicka Rockwood MI 534 39 413 3:10:04 14:31/M
45 Brian Martin Grand Rapids OH 423 37 429 3:24:20 15:36/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Biundo Lincoln Park MI 221 41 96 1:51:03 8:29/M
2 Jill Sieler Monroe MI 527 40 129 1:54:46 8:46/M
3 Barbara McKee Temperance MI 430 45 133 1:55:17 8:48/M
4 Nancy Caldwell Gibraltar MI 246 48 134 1:55:33 8:49/M
5 Amy Eckel Holland OH 291 43 135 1:55:41 8:50/M
6 Liz Stevens Dundee MI 552 47 151 1:57:28 8:58/M
7 Traci Melville Jackson MI 437 42 158 1:58:05 9:01/M
8 Mary Vandevelde Temperance MI 589 43 160 1:58:13 9:01/M
9 Daniela Gligor Sylvania OH 319 46 172 1:59:40 9:08/M
10 Tanya Chase Royal Oak MI 254 40 182 2:00:34 9:12/M
11 Kathy Wheeler Monroe MI 607 46 183 2:00:52 9:14/M
12 Cheryl Naylor Ida MI 458 47 184 2:00:58 9:14/M
13 Kathy Stegbauer Southgate MI 548 46 194 2:02:50 9:23/M
14 Karen Krolicki Woodhaven MI 380 47 195 2:02:52 9:23/M
15 Kelly Duncan Saint Clair Shores 287 42 197 2:03:05 9:24/M
16 Beth Zapata Lambertville MI 625 41 199 2:03:46 9:27/M
17 Barbara Theriault Milford MI 571 44 201 2:03:53 9:27/M
18 Nancy Choma Lincoln Park MI 257 40 203 2:04:49 9:32/M
19 Kimberly Fitzpatrick Monroe MI 297 46 213 2:05:12 9:33/M
20 Katherine Whetstine South Rockwood MI 608 49 214 2:05:15 9:34/M
21 Leah Mitteer Southgate MI 448 43 223 2:06:14 9:38/M
22 Sherry Bussell Monroe MI 245 41 227 2:07:29 9:44/M
23 Renee Jaska Rossford OH 355 43 228 2:07:50 9:45/M
24 Tracey Herbert Clinton Township M 683 43 233 2:08:19 9:48/M
25 Charlotte Rozich Tecumseh MI 505 47 237 2:08:56 9:51/M
26 Stephanie Hawkins Newport MI 333 42 239 2:09:04 9:51/M
27 Sharmene Syversen Brighton MI 565 43 244 2:10:18 9:57/M
28 Laura Denlon Monroe MI 656 46 248 2:10:51 9:59/M
29 Debra Bennethum Rochester Hills MI 219 46 249 2:10:52 9:59/M
30 Julie Judson-Biggs Temperance MI 362 42 252 2:11:29 10:02/M
31 Sue Kuzich Monroe MI 382 48 254 2:11:46 10:04/M
32 Kim Malone Monroe MI 416 49 261 2:13:09 10:10/M
33 Amy Vines Monroe MI 594 44 263 2:13:11 10:10/M
34 Christine Boston Ypsilanti MI 226 42 265 2:13:15 10:10/M
35 Kimberly Grieser Ida MI 324 40 267 2:13:22 10:11/M
36 Laura Raney Lyons OH 493 44 268 2:13:23 10:11/M
37 Lori Eshenroder Monroe MI 648 42 279 2:14:42 10:17/M
38 Sara Memmott Ypsilanti MI 439 45 281 2:15:38 10:21/M
39 Tracy Hicks Ottawa Lake MI 338 40 291 2:16:56 10:27/M
40 Jennifer Foster Lambertville MI 301 41 293 2:17:49 10:31/M
41 Kristi Corrigan-Troup Berkley MI 266 43 300 2:18:39 10:35/M
42 Michelle Brahaney Ottawa Lake MI 230 42 302 2:19:04 10:37/M
43 Tricia Deyarman Monroe MI 279 44 311 2:19:29 10:39/M
44 Stephanie Sconochia Monroe MI 517 44 312 2:19:33 10:39/M
45 Nikki Lewis Ida MI 404 40 314 2:19:49 10:40/M
46 Michelle Warren Royal Oak MI 600 42 322 2:21:10 10:47/M
47 Denise Dashner Monroe MI 273 43 328 2:22:42 10:54/M
48 Wendy Wexler Toledo OH 606 47 335 2:24:18 11:01/M
49 Yvonne Thoma-Patton Oregon OH 574 40 336 2:24:19 11:01/M
50 Jacqueline Kapolnek Carleton MI 365 49 341 2:25:46 11:08/M
51 Anne Donnelly Ottawa Lake MI 281 41 344 2:26:22 11:10/M
52 Nancy Potestivo Brownstown Twp MI 641 49 346 2:26:34 11:11/M
53 Shannon Weimer Carleton MI 604 40 362 2:30:20 11:29/M
54 Laura Wagner Dearborn MI 597 49 375 2:36:11 11:55/M
55 Nicole Tinnirello Monroe MI 578 43 376 2:36:30 11:57/M
56 Jacqueline Germeroth Monroe MI 312 42 377 2:36:30 11:57/M
57 Angelika McCann Livonia MI 427 45 382 2:38:51 12:08/M
58 Lisa Brazeau Swanton OH 234 45 397 2:52:10 13:09/M
59 Sherri Schultz Belleville MI 515 45 404 3:00:08 13:45/M
60 Ingrid Kerker-Lutsch Windsor ONT 373 44 407 3:06:13 14:13/M
61 Lori Webster Windsor ONT 603 45 408 3:06:13 14:13/M
62 Jenny Gloor Windsor ONT 320 48 409 3:06:14 14:13/M
63 Kathy Stringham Monroe MI 557 49 412 3:07:01 14:17/M
64 Kristi Tesarz Canton MI 640 49 416 3:11:51 14:39/M
65 Donna Zick Riverview MI 627 40 417 3:12:06 14:40/M
66 Deanna Ortiz Temperance MI 473 41 419 3:13:10 14:45/M
67 Kristy Rivard Monroe MI 501 41 432 3:28:20 15:54/M
68 Jill Lambert Toledo OH 388 42 435 3:46:16 17:16/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Taylor Perrysburg OH 567 46 10 1:25:47 6:33/M
2 Sam Stratford Woodhaven MI 554 43 13 1:30:41 6:55/M
3 John Garrett Monroe MI 309 40 15 1:30:59 6:57/M
4 Peter Kopera Trenton MI 379 45 19 1:34:02 7:11/M
5 Yeong Kwok Ann Arbor MI 383 48 21 1:34:57 7:15/M
6 Steve Miazgowicz Lambertville MI 442 49 23 1:35:44 7:18/M
7 Wolfgang Schauss Ypsilanti MI 511 40 28 1:37:07 7:25/M
8 Keith Kohler Northville MI 378 41 29 1:37:14 7:25/M
9 Eric Christopher Lambertville MI 258 41 40 1:39:47 7:37/M
10 Erik Dykes Monroe MI 290 41 43 1:40:30 7:40/M
11 Anthony Laboe Monroe MI 384 40 46 1:40:56 7:42/M
12 Rick Kangas Ann Arbor MI 364 48 49 1:41:31 7:45/M
13 Mike Huber Temperance MI 348 44 52 1:42:10 7:48/M
14 Vincent Hittie Monroe MI 342 44 59 1:43:28 7:54/M
15 Tom Pabin Monroe MI 698 44 64 1:45:23 8:03/M
16 Mark Eelnurme Trenton MI 688 46 68 1:46:13 8:06/M
17 Mark Oliphant Livonia MI 469 49 74 1:47:03 8:10/M
18 Karl Hauser Monroe MI 331 48 98 1:51:32 8:31/M
19 Roger Dietrich Brownstown MI 673 42 103 1:52:23 8:35/M
20 Jonathon Hill Temperance MI 675 49 110 1:52:43 8:36/M
21 Billy Sieler Monroe MI 526 42 112 1:53:00 8:38/M
22 Dale Novy Marysville MI 464 46 117 1:53:33 8:40/M
23 Keith Becki Monroe MI 216 45 120 1:53:50 8:41/M
24 Chris Antonelli Monroe MI 202 45 121 1:53:53 8:42/M
25 Aaron Haydu Toledo OH 334 42 124 1:54:11 8:43/M
26 John Hennessey Grosse Ile MI 336 46 125 1:54:15 8:43/M
27 Thomas Nner Maumee MI 463 48 126 1:54:24 8:44/M
28 Shinobu Kato Novi MI 368 45 131 1:55:11 8:48/M
29 Steven Nicholl St. Clair Shores M 460 40 139 1:55:57 8:51/M
30 Joseph Judge Bloomfield Hills M 360 44 154 1:57:41 8:59/M
31 Michal Ovsjannikov Rochester MI 476 47 155 1:57:48 9:00/M
32 Michael Swanson Clayton NC 564 48 159 1:58:11 9:01/M
33 Greg Libstorff Temperance MI 406 40 161 1:58:26 9:02/M
34 Kirk Dedenbach Troy MI 275 42 163 1:58:32 9:03/M
35 Paul Thoma Monroe MI 573 45 166 1:58:56 9:05/M
36 Brian C Erickson Grand Haven MI 294 49 167 1:59:08 9:06/M
37 Eric Haney Maumee OH 678 41 169 1:59:23 9:07/M
38 Jeremy Floyd Temperance MI 298 42 171 1:59:38 9:08/M
39 David Strukel Toledo OH 559 43 174 1:59:47 9:09/M
40 Bob Huey Monroe MI 349 49 177 2:00:19 9:11/M
41 Patrick Gannon Sumpter Township M 306 46 179 2:00:30 9:12/M
42 Patrick Audet Lambertville MI 206 47 185 2:01:01 9:14/M
43 Ricardo Villarreal Monroe MI 593 48 207 2:04:58 9:32/M
44 Harish Nakra Westland MI 454 41 208 2:04:59 9:32/M
45 Doug Edelbrock Ida MI 292 44 210 2:05:06 9:33/M
46 Tim Peitz Petersburg MI 480 49 229 2:07:52 9:46/M
47 Kevin Nash Monroe MI 455 46 232 2:08:13 9:47/M
48 Robert Horn Wyandotte MI 345 45 242 2:10:06 9:56/M
49 Mike Osborn Swanton OH 474 49 245 2:10:33 9:58/M
50 Cecil Jackson Allen Park MI 350 45 246 2:10:43 9:59/M
51 Al Bussell Monroe MI 244 44 250 2:10:58 10:00/M
52 Keith Lehman Lincoln Park MI 400 44 257 2:12:19 10:06/M
53 Claudinei Hijazi Bargersville IN 339 45 259 2:12:36 10:07/M
54 Bryan Briegel Ypsilanti MI 235 48 262 2:13:11 10:10/M
55 Robert Garrison Saline MI 310 49 264 2:13:13 10:10/M
56 Steve Miller Westland MI 447 47 271 2:13:38 10:12/M
57 Philip Thomas Rockwood MI 576 44 283 2:16:06 10:23/M
58 Frank Townsend Annville PA 581 44 297 2:18:23 10:34/M
59 Scott Moore Saginaw MI 450 43 303 2:19:07 10:37/M
60 Mike Swafford Chicago IL 563 40 315 2:20:12 10:42/M
61 David Zeisloft Toledo OH 626 48 317 2:20:25 10:43/M
62 John Pfeiffer Grosse Pointe Farms 482 45 332 2:24:03 11:00/M
63 James St. Clair Monroe MI 646 49 337 2:25:20 11:06/M
64 Michael Theisen Livonia MI 569 49 358 2:29:08 11:23/M
65 Aaron Schultz Belleville MI 514 49 360 2:29:49 11:26/M
66 Jeffrey Carter Carleton MI 252 48 361 2:29:57 11:27/M
67 John Zain Dearborn Heights M 624 46 374 2:35:39 11:53/M
68 Joesph Laroy Erie MI 395 40 401 2:55:08 13:22/M
69 Eric Sorg La Salle MI 541 45 436 4:11:12 19:11/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen O'Shea Rochester Hills MI 475 51 97 1:51:20 8:30/M
2 Jennifer Sullivan Monroe MI 562 53 202 2:03:54 9:27/M
3 Lori Smith Ceresco MI 537 52 272 2:13:41 10:12/M
4 Marianne Gutknecht Farmington Hills M 327 53 278 2:14:17 10:15/M
5 Kimberly Bodenmiller South Rockwood MI 224 50 319 2:21:02 10:46/M
6 Michele Chakmakian Monroe MI 253 56 324 2:21:35 10:48/M
7 Jeri Groves Loveland OH 325 58 331 2:24:02 11:00/M
8 Kathy Bedikian Wyandotte MI 218 50 350 2:26:59 11:13/M
9 Julia McArthur Monroe MI 426 51 368 2:31:58 11:36/M
10 Miriam Sass-Zuidveld Chelsea MI 649 59 369 2:32:45 11:40/M
11 Carol Wilson South Lyon MI 617 54 384 2:44:56 12:35/M
12 Duangchai Poopat Monroe MI 485 59 392 2:50:55 13:03/M
13 Donna Melvin La Salle MI 438 57 393 2:50:56 13:03/M
14 M J Harting-Minkwic Marshall MI 330 57 394 2:51:38 13:06/M
15 Kim Mullen Kingsville ONT 453 53 410 3:06:14 14:13/M
16 Sue Crapo Marshall MI 268 58 415 3:11:46 14:38/M
17 Elizabeth Bradley La Salle MI 227 52 420 3:13:54 14:48/M
18 Mary Kerney-Gayde Monroe MI 374 53 421 3:14:29 14:51/M
19 Diane Clark Holland OH 259 58 424 3:15:08 14:54/M
20 Lisa O'Brien Walbridge OH 465 50 425 3:15:08 14:54/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Pratt Saline MI 489 59 22 1:35:21 7:17/M
2 Bill Oliver Washington Twp MI 470 56 24 1:35:47 7:19/M
3 Tom Taylor Northville MI 568 58 26 1:36:30 7:22/M
4 Eric Pagac Dearborn MI 477 51 30 1:37:17 7:26/M
5 Patrick Judge Riverview MI 361 50 34 1:37:50 7:28/M
6 Dave Brown Taylor MI 239 54 38 1:38:51 7:33/M
7 David Dingess Flat Rock MI 280 51 45 1:40:54 7:42/M
8 Thomas Gerou Canton MI 313 55 47 1:41:02 7:43/M
9 John Wisniewski Rockwood MI 687 57 51 1:41:49 7:46/M
10 Chuck Byron Monroe MI 685 53 53 1:42:17 7:48/M
11 William Tishkoff Ann Arbor MI 579 53 56 1:43:09 7:52/M
12 David Kelley Monroe MI 372 55 57 1:43:20 7:53/M
13 Rick Armes Livonia MI 204 53 60 1:43:32 7:54/M
14 William Strimpel Monroe MI 555 54 61 1:44:05 7:57/M
15 Ronald Finley Monroe MI 296 55 63 1:44:27 7:58/M
16 Jeff Langton South Rockwood MI 392 59 69 1:46:29 8:08/M
17 Terry Navarre Trenton MI 457 52 71 1:46:41 8:09/M
18 Keith Gilbert Monroe MI 657 52 77 1:47:23 8:12/M
19 Richard Danforth Rochester Hills MI 272 55 82 1:48:53 8:19/M
20 Jeff Grzywinski Monroe MI 671 50 86 1:49:34 8:22/M
21 Ben Beale Northville MI 213 53 104 1:52:29 8:35/M
22 Randy Oleynik Carleton MI 468 54 114 1:53:19 8:39/M
23 Greg Turco Southgate MI 584 56 118 1:53:39 8:41/M
24 Bill Wilson South Lyon MI 616 58 119 1:53:42 8:41/M
25 Donald MacKinnon Toledo OH 413 50 130 1:54:59 8:47/M
26 Andrew Ondrejka Dundee MI 472 58 136 1:55:49 8:50/M
27 Darius Mehregan Monroe MI 436 51 141 1:56:08 8:52/M
28 Bill Long Monroe MI 411 52 145 1:56:46 8:55/M
29 Gabriel Verespej Monroe MI 591 54 157 1:58:03 9:01/M
30 Joe Majdalani Perrysburg OH 414 52 164 1:58:38 9:03/M
31 Mark Rimelspach Findlay OH 449 59 178 2:00:23 9:11/M
32 Mark Stevens Taylor MI 553 52 200 2:03:50 9:27/M
33 Maurice Klaus Novi MI 377 55 206 2:04:57 9:32/M
34 Michael Tucker Beverly Hills MI 583 55 230 2:07:54 9:46/M
35 Mark Klinko Livonia MI 681 58 236 2:08:24 9:48/M
36 Greg Gasiorowski Toledo OH 311 50 240 2:09:06 9:51/M
37 Jeff Dunahay Apo Ae EP 286 54 243 2:10:06 9:56/M
38 Gary Swathell Monroe MI 643 58 247 2:10:49 9:59/M
39 Randy Sheehy Monroe MI 521 50 253 2:11:29 10:02/M
40 Jim Rains Monroe MI 491 57 307 2:19:23 10:38/M
41 Douglas Binkley Delta OH 220 55 310 2:19:27 10:39/M
42 Domingo Valadez Monroe MI 585 54 329 2:22:42 10:54/M
43 James Tritt Rockwood MI 582 57 333 2:24:14 11:01/M
44 Bradley Martin Wixom MI 422 57 342 2:25:47 11:08/M
45 Jeffery Clark Taylor MI 669 51 343 2:25:54 11:08/M
46 Dale Stringham Monroe MI 556 55 403 2:59:20 13:41/M
47 Terry Bette La Salle MI 715 50 406 3:05:49 14:11/M


Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Ann Hershberger Albion MI 337 60 274 2:13:43 10:12/M
2 Delores Garcia Ann Arbor MI 307 63 325 2:22:22 10:52/M
3 Linda Regelin Monroe MI 497 64 389 2:48:09 12:50/M
4 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 502 68 400 2:54:23 13:19/M
5 Donna St. Pierre Monroe MI 544 60 423 3:14:29 14:51/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wolfgang Grum Frickenhausen EP 326 61 99 1:51:56 8:33/M
2 Jack Volker Monroe MI 596 66 115 1:53:22 8:39/M
3 David Sliwinski Newport MI 535 61 219 2:05:34 9:35/M
4 Richard Wroblewski Lincoln Park MI 621 62 260 2:12:43 10:08/M
5 Gilbert Wilson Toledo OH 619 63 290 2:16:50 10:27/M
6 John Furchak Wyandotte MI 305 65 330 2:23:36 10:58/M
7 William Maxwell Temperance MI 425 65 340 2:25:34 11:07/M
8 Robert Gillett Ann Arbor MI 316 64 345 2:26:27 11:11/M
9 Daniel Balon Washington Twp MI 211 64 355 2:28:48 11:22/M
10 Dale Chinneck Clinton Twp MI 256 63 363 2:30:22 11:29/M
11 Mark Angove Monroe MI 201 61 388 2:46:34 12:43/M
12 Jim Crawford Monroe MI 269 62 422 3:14:29 14:51/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Keller Lansing MI 371 73 142 1:56:12 8:52/M
2 David Cohen Ann Arbor MI 262 70 217 2:05:28 9:35/M
3 Andy Vanesch Waterloo ONT 590 72 411 3:06:55 14:16/M
4 Everett Luoma Adrian MI 695 82 427 3:17:10 15:03/M
5 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 549 72 433 3:29:33 16:00/M
6 Buffalo Al Flat Rock MI 197 71 434 3:41:17 16:54/M