<< Go Back

Money Smart Week
Date: Apr. 23, 2016
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Money Smart 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

April 23, 2016

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Ralston Dearborn MI 80 27 1 16:28 5:19/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Webster Dearborn MI 107 30 3 18:20 5:55/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Mulhinch Troy MI 65 53 8 21:23 6:54/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marialee Richburg Oakland MI 82 45 23 25:24 8:12/M


Female No Age Provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Harpe Rochester MI 28 0 142 59:29 19:11/M


Male 9 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Ricotta Livonia MI 132 9 43 28:46 9:17/M
2 Jake Potocsky West Bloomfield MI 117 7 111 43:50 14:08/M
3 Liam Plank Brighton MI 158 8 143 59:34 19:13/M


Female 9 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chloe Salo Bloomfield Hills M 120 9 42 28:39 9:15/M
2 Gianna D'Angelo Sterling Heights M 112 7 77 35:32 11:28/M
3 Celia Chedorkoff Farmington Hills M 128 9 80 36:16 11:42/M
4 Ashley Livingstone Windsor ON 115 9 98 40:18 13:00/M
5 Lola Hafron West Bloomfield MI 114 9 103 40:56 13:12/M
6 Molly Neiderheide Rochester Hills MI 116 5 131 54:13 17:29/M


Male 10 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benny Salo Bloomfield Hills M 119 10 10 21:35 6:58/M
2 Owen Replogle Bloomfield Hills M 118 11 17 23:43 7:39/M


Female 10 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelli Groen Novi MI 113 11 29 26:04 8:25/M
2 Marina Chedorkoff Farmington Hills M 129 10 71 34:26 11:06/M
3 Lindsey Ricotta Livonia MI 133 12 95 39:43 12:49/M
4 Alyssa D'Angelo Sterling Heights M 134 10 109 42:38 13:45/M


Male 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russell Hu Sterling Heights M 32 17 4 19:35 6:19/M
2 Nick Aiello Chesterfield MI 163 17 19 24:30 7:54/M
3 Benjamin Nicol Warren MI 149 17 20 24:49 8:00/M
4 Alex Aiuto Roseville MI 164 17 24 25:27 8:13/M
5 Jon Pierre Troy MI 171 17 25 25:34 8:15/M
6 Josh Elkhaward Macomb MI 174 16 26 25:48 8:19/M
7 Mason Kowalski Sterling Heights M 150 17 30 26:07 8:25/M
8 Cameron Beginin Clinton Township M 166 17 32 26:45 8:38/M
9 Spencer Morris Bloomfield Hills M 63 18 36 27:10 8:46/M
10 Brian Flaherty Grosse Pointe MI 22 17 48 29:26 9:30/M
11 Matthew Isopi Warren MI 152 17 78 35:58 11:36/M
12 Noah Lawrence Warren MI 135 16 85 37:42 12:10/M
13 Chris Manquer Shelby Twp MI 172 18 91 38:51 12:32/M
14 Kevin Jones Saint Clair Shores 36 18 121 51:29 16:36/M
15 Thomas Ring Romeo MI 87 17 122 51:30 16:37/M
16 Andrezoj Pirog Sterling Heights M 169 18 123 51:30 16:37/M
17 Christian Stelkiz Fair Haven MI 165 16 124 51:35 16:38/M
18 Charlie Stover Washington MI 96 16 125 51:35 16:38/M
19 Chris Mateyak Harrison Township 168 18 126 51:36 16:39/M


Female 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madaline Riella Warren MI 162 19 46 29:16 9:26/M
2 Claire Mechler Rochester MI 57 17 64 32:50 10:35/M


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexander Pollack Ortonville MI 79 23 2 16:48 5:25/M
2 Brian Jahn Clarkston MI 34 28 22 25:14 8:08/M
3 Rushi Patel Lincoln Park MI 167 26 31 26:23 8:31/M
4 Ryan Hautau Troy MI 29 29 41 28:26 9:10/M
5 John Spangler Bloomfield Hills M 138 27 82 37:16 12:01/M
6 John Nuar Royal Oak MI 74 24 100 40:30 13:04/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Misty Godley Ithaca MI 27 22 9 21:33 6:57/M
2 Gabrielll Ring Oak Park MI 86 22 16 23:28 7:34/M
3 Candice Ebenhoeh Troy MI 17 26 53 30:18 9:46/M
4 Jessica Anderson Farmington MI 156 29 79 36:10 11:40/M
5 Christine Nuar Royal Oak MI 73 22 99 40:29 13:04/M
6 Ellen McLemore Birmingham MI 154 29 114 44:53 14:29/M
7 Kelly Jones Troy MI 35 29 133 54:22 17:32/M
8 Mary Kerre Ferndale MI 43 28 147 1:00:04 19:23/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron McLemore Birmingham MI 155 34 5 19:50 6:24/M
2 Steve Marcero Clawson MI 52 39 6 20:41 6:40/M
3 L. Pini Warren MI 78 36 7 21:17 6:52/M
4 Mike Webb Bloomfield Hills M 106 36 27 25:50 8:20/M
5 Dan Malkiewicz Northville MI 49 31 47 29:24 9:29/M
6 James Gillem II Highland MI 26 33 93 39:26 12:43/M
7 Ryan Smyth Ferndale MI 93 36 115 45:26 14:39/M
8 Scott Neiderheide Rochester Hills MI 68 38 134 54:28 17:34/M
9 Brice Steffes Sterling Heights M 94 38 137 55:34 17:55/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Tukes-Karnick Ferndale MI 103 31 14 22:06 7:08/M
2 Jaimee Murphy Birmingham MI 148 33 21 25:09 8:07/M
3 Andrea Caponi Rochester MI 146 33 38 27:24 8:50/M
4 Molly Garczynski Royal Oak MI 25 30 49 29:34 9:32/M
5 Kristina Suchyta Waterford MI 98 35 52 29:55 9:39/M
6 Melina Durhal West Bloomfield MI 130 31 74 35:12 11:21/M
7 Melissa Hughes Detroit MI 160 36 75 35:17 11:23/M
8 Erica White Detroit MI 159 37 92 39:11 12:38/M
9 Carolyn Noble Clinton Township M 72 33 101 40:37 13:06/M
10 Liz Neun Berkley MI 69 38 104 40:56 13:12/M
11 Stephanie Lazar Bloomfield Hills M 45 38 112 43:50 14:08/M
12 Nicole Mattioli Rochester Hills MI 53 39 119 50:58 16:26/M
13 Melanie Neiderheide Rochester Hills MI 67 34 132 54:14 17:30/M
14 Yvonne Wiggins Detroit MI 109 34 136 55:31 17:55/M
15 Crystal Malone Detroit MI 50 33 139 55:59 18:04/M
16 Meghan Mika Troy MI 58 35 140 55:59 18:04/M
17 Auorney Verla Brighton MI 157 37 144 59:39 19:15/M
18 Stephanie Steffes Sterling Heights M 95 37 145 59:51 19:18/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Marcero Canton MI 51 48 11 21:38 6:59/M
2 Chris Keyes Livonia MI 44 45 13 21:54 7:04/M
3 Steven Coon Northville MI 10 42 28 25:57 8:22/M
4 Carmi Edwards Walled Lake MI 19 48 39 27:55 9:00/M
5 Brian Peterson Shelby Township MI 77 43 57 30:51 9:57/M
6 Patrick Mondro Novi MI 60 47 60 31:08 10:03/M
7 Scott Richburg Oakland MI 83 46 62 32:17 10:25/M
8 Thomas Bissett Waterford MI 4 41 65 32:53 10:36/M
9 Troy Durst Sterling Heights M 147 46 67 33:12 10:43/M
10 Jason McGee West Bloomfield MI 54 40 69 33:39 10:51/M
11 Jeff Glaser Rochester MI 140 49 105 41:37 13:25/M
12 William Kelly Jr. Farmington MI 42 45 128 54:05 17:27/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Fletcher Harrow ON 23 42 40 28:07 9:04/M
2 Kathy Edwards Walled Lake MI 20 47 58 30:54 9:58/M
3 Angela Barths Bloomfield Hills M 142 46 61 31:35 10:11/M
4 Stephanie McPeak Troy MI 56 42 72 34:28 11:07/M
5 Angela Cini West Bloomfield MI 5 40 73 35:03 11:18/M
6 Linda Wood Romeo MI 110 49 76 35:20 11:24/M
7 Tara Mondro Novi MI 61 41 94 39:41 12:48/M
8 Joan Livingstone Windsor ON 47 44 102 40:45 13:09/M
9 Akane Hodge Southfield MI 31 44 106 41:51 13:30/M
10 Gina Coleman Beverly Hills MI 7 46 108 42:13 13:37/M
11 Kristine Shike Royal Oak MI 92 44 110 43:48 14:08/M
12 Arianne Peterson Shelby Township MI 76 40 118 50:58 16:26/M
13 Kia Jones Detroit MI 37 40 127 51:46 16:42/M
14 Dorethia Kelly Farmington MI 40 42 129 54:06 17:27/M
15 Lelli Turner Detroit MI 144 45 130 54:07 17:27/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Captain America Royal Oak MI 1 54 12 21:48 7:02/M
2 Bruce Berndt Farmington MI 3 57 18 23:44 7:39/M
3 Hardo Barths Bloomfield Hills M 143 51 33 26:49 8:39/M
4 Tim Buessler Bloomfield Hills M 170 53 34 26:52 8:40/M
5 Joerg Hollenldoff Royal Oak MI 161 51 37 27:17 8:48/M
6 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 141 52 45 29:09 9:24/M
7 Lawrence Hull Waterford MI 33 51 56 30:38 9:53/M
8 Tom Nisbet Brighton MI 71 52 87 38:06 12:17/M
9 Mark Manquen Shelby Twp MI 173 53 90 38:46 12:30/M
10 Ken Levin West Bloomfield MI 46 57 97 40:14 12:59/M
11 Patrick O'Connor Birmingham MI 75 55 116 46:54 15:08/M
12 William McNeill South Lyon MI 55 53 117 47:47 15:25/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margaret Trimer-Hartley Grosse Pointe MI 102 51 51 29:46 9:36/M
2 Amy Tobin West Bloomfield MI 101 56 54 30:23 9:48/M
3 Jacquie Thomas Rochester MI 100 54 66 33:00 10:39/M
4 Rhonda Terry Southfield MI 153 54 68 33:17 10:44/M
5 Deana Washer Monroe MI 105 55 83 37:33 12:07/M
6 Catherine Nisbet Brighton MI 70 53 86 38:06 12:17/M
7 Karen Morgan Davison MI 62 55 89 38:44 12:30/M
8 Mary Francis West Bloomfield MI 24 56 107 41:58 13:32/M
9 Anna Ring Oak Park MI 85 57 120 51:07 16:29/M
10 Cheryl Eatinger Dearborn MI 16 50 135 55:24 17:52/M
11 Annette Weston Dearborn Heights M 108 51 138 55:57 18:03/M
12 Karen Cox Troy MI 11 58 141 59:28 19:11/M
13 Robin Luce Warren MI 48 56 146 1:00:00 19:21/M


Male 60 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Milford MI 12 69 15 23:19 7:31/M
2 Jerry Baker Waterford MI 2 62 35 26:55 8:41/M
3 William Morris Bloomfield Hills M 64 61 44 28:48 9:17/M
4 Mike Smith Franklin MI 145 68 50 29:43 9:35/M
5 Jerome Mittman Northville MI 59 71 55 30:36 9:52/M
6 Marc Graye Cypress TX 139 65 59 31:08 10:03/M
7 David Kearney Bloomfield Hills M 38 67 70 33:59 10:58/M
8 Craig Spangler Bloomfield Hills M 137 61 88 38:40 12:28/M
9 Steven Lepstez West Bloomfield MI 136 65 96 40:01 12:55/M
10 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 15 65 113 43:56 14:10/M


Female 60 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Riddell White Lake MI 84 60 63 32:40 10:32/M
2 Cora Hill Southfield MI 151 72 81 36:53 11:54/M
3 Cindy Deblair Monroe MI 13 60 84 37:33 12:07/M