<< Go Back

Money Smart 5k
Date: Apr. 22, 2017
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Money Smart 5k
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
April 22, 2017

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron McLemore Birmingham MI 503 35 1 15:54 5:08/M
2 Alex Pollack Mt. Clemens MI 499 24 2 17:32 5:39/M
3 Alec Paulson Maineville OH 348 21 5 17:53 5:46/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Esther Sun Auburn Hills MI 369 19 3 17:43 5:43/M
2 Danielle Kanclerz Detroit MI 483 24 4 17:47 5:44/M
3 Misty Godley Ithaca MI 498 23 11 22:04 7:07/M
Male 9 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Oliver Hillberry Dryden MI 339 8 46 36:32 11:47/M
2 Jacob Potocsky 790 7 52 38:19 12:22/M
Female 9 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gianna D'Angelo Sterling Heights M 490 8 26 28:53 9:19/M
2 Brooke Lazar West Bloomfield Tow 331 8 55 42:14 13:37/M
3 Maya Paulateer Bloomfield Twp. MI 487 3 62 51:35 16:38/M
4 Molly Gorman Troy MI 488 7 77 59:02 19:03/M
Male 10 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Owen Replogle Bloomfld Hls MI 333 12 13 23:35 7:36/M
2 Mekhi Paulateer Bloomfield Twp. MI 418 12 21 28:15 9:07/M
3 Malachai Paulateer Bloomfield Twp. MI 417 12 32 32:01 10:20/M
4 Monte Paulateer Bloomfield Twp. MI 401 13 65 51:36 16:39/M
5 Ari Klinger W Bloomfield MI 336 10 66 51:54 16:45/M
Female 10 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gia Leone Bloomfld Hls MI 332 12 14 23:42 7:39/M
2 Michaya Paulateer Bloomfield Twp. MI 402 11 39 34:05 11:00/M
3 Chloe Torres Waterford MI 489 11 74 57:59 18:42/M
Male 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reggie Miller 792 17 34 32:41 10:33/M
2 Malik Paulateer Bloomfield Twp. MI 400 14 42 34:44 11:12/M
Female 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michaila Paulateer Bloomfield Twp. MI 399 19 63 51:35 16:38/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Martin Ferndale MI 364 24 10 21:54 7:04/M
2 Bradley Bullecon 794 22 73 57:37 18:35/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Wong Waterford MI 371 27 19 26:01 8:24/M
2 Marilyn Cannell Ferndale MI 361 24 25 28:42 9:15/M
3 Rose Colucci 493 28 31 32:00 10:19/M
4 Chandler Yatooma W Bloomfield MI 370 29 33 32:31 10:29/M
5 Jennifer Zibbell Northville MI 355 29 54 41:27 13:22/M
6 Gabriella Ring Oak Park MI 496 23 60 48:49 15:45/M
7 Erica Johnson Farminton Hills MI 482 28 75 58:01 18:43/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 L Pini Warren MI 356 37 9 21:39 6:59/M
2 Ryan Hautau Troy MI 354 30 23 28:21 9:09/M
3 Drake Sadler Bloomfld Hls MI 345 31 38 33:07 10:41/M
4 Gregory Yatooma W Bloomfield MI 381 37 41 34:32 11:08/M
5 Gavin Fleming Commerce Twp MI 384 38 45 36:24 11:45/M
6 James Gillem II Highland MI 485 34 51 38:08 12:18/M
7 Thomas Gorman Troy MI 501 35 79 59:16 19:07/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda French Orion MI 367 38 20 27:47 8:58/M
2 Caroline Sadler Bloomfld Hls MI 359 31 37 32:58 10:38/M
3 Emily Fleming Commerce Twp MI 362 36 44 36:23 11:44/M
4 Stephanie Lazar Bloomfield Hills M 504 38 53 38:19 12:22/M
5 Elizabeth Neun Berkley MI 368 39 56 42:15 13:38/M
6 Cassie Perez Waterford MI 394 32 76 58:02 18:43/M
7 Katie Gorman Troy MI 502 34 78 59:16 19:07/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Preston Thomas Farmingtn Hls MI 387 43 12 23:34 7:36/M
2 Daniel Veres Berkley MI 395 49 17 25:13 8:08/M
3 Derek D'Angelo Sterling Heights M 491 42 27 28:59 9:21/M
4 Jason Paulateer Bloomfield Twp. MI 389 43 80 59:45 19:16/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Barths Bloomfld Hls MI 346 47 36 32:53 10:36/M
2 Chapri Paulateer Bloomfield Twp. MI 484 44 64 51:36 16:39/M
3 Carolyn Klinger W Bloomfield MI 343 49 67 53:41 17:19/M
4 Nicole Mattioli Rochester Hills MI 396 40 71 57:19 18:29/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karl Zubal Berkley MI 408 51 6 18:40 6:01/M
2 Captain America Royal Oak MI 393 55 7 18:50 6:05/M
3 Craig Mulhinch Troy MI 383 54 8 21:34 6:57/M
4 Patrick Irwin Berkley MI 379 52 15 23:54 7:43/M
5 Bruce Berndt Farmingtn Hls MI 360 58 16 24:46 7:59/M
6 Eric Zucker W.bloomfield MI 353 57 22 28:17 9:07/M
7 Hardo Barths Bloomfld Hls MI 347 52 24 28:39 9:15/M
8 Michael Dineen Lexington MI 365 55 29 30:24 9:48/M
9 Charles Ombima Detroit MI 497 58 30 31:14 10:05/M
10 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 382 56 50 38:07 12:18/M
11 Gary Klinger West Bloomfield MI 342 53 68 53:41 17:19/M
12 Jeff Glasor Rochester Hills MI 388 50 70 55:59 18:04/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Kanclerz Ypsilanti MI 391 52 28 29:10 9:25/M
2 Gabriella Scarlatta Waterford MI 374 53 35 32:52 10:36/M
3 Denise Dickey Bloomfield MI 358 56 47 36:36 11:48/M
4 Theresa Fuller Westland MI 363 54 57 42:16 13:38/M
5 Anna Ring Oak Park MI 405 58 61 49:59 16:07/M
6 Karen Cox Clawson MI 397 59 69 55:59 18:04/M
7 Cloteia Miller 791 54 72 57:35 18:35/M
8 Rosemarie Brown St. Clair Shores M 413 54 81 1:01:20 19:47/M
9 Anne Harpe Rochester MI 412 58 82 1:01:21 19:47/M
10 Cindy Thompson Rochester Hills MI 414 55 83 1:01:22 19:48/M
Male 60 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 500 74 18 25:26 8:12/M
2 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 392 72 40 34:25 11:06/M
3 Craig Spangler Bloomfld Hls MI 352 62 43 35:31 11:27/M
4 Ramon Delbusto Bloomfield Hills M 494 71 49 37:11 12:00/M
5 Larry Niss W Bloomfield MI 385 65 58 42:20 13:39/M
6 Chris Danielson Mount Pleasant MI 495 64 59 44:46 14:26/M
Female 60 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 492 71 48 36:46 11:52/M