<< Go Back

Milford Memories
Date: Aug. 9, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Milford Memories Run

Age Group Results

August 09, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

5k Run

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynsie Gram Clarkston MI 234 17 10 19:50 6:24/M
2 Katie Sanborn Milford MI 95 30 11 19:51 6:24/M
3 Cheryl Hill Waterford MI 43 38 14 20:19 6:33/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Camilleri Howell MI 166 35 1 17:39 5:42/M
2 Kyle Garbovits White Lake MI 37 16 2 17:43 5:43/M
3 Jacob Broman White Lake MI 15 15 3 18:53 6:05/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Drew Milford MI 249 0 126 32:19 10:25/M


Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hailey Dollaway Milford MI 171 9 103 30:18 9:46/M
2 Caydence Watkins Highland MI 109 9 105 30:22 9:48/M
3 Sophia Kasi Milford MI 49 10 137 33:16 10:44/M
4 Mia Wroblewski Milford MI 115 9 150 35:58 11:36/M
5 Summer Dreachslin Davison MI 280 9 173 53:35 17:17/M


Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Ternes Milford MI 102 9 59 26:20 8:30/M
2 Ryan Ternes Milford MI 103 8 60 26:23 8:31/M
3 Ian Kettenbeil Milford MI 54 10 65 27:03 8:44/M
4 Brian Apple Milford MI 207 10 75 28:09 9:05/M
5 Carter Ryska Milford MI 93 10 86 28:59 9:21/M


Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emilie Kennedy Milford MI 177 13 24 21:51 7:03/M
2 Olivia Huszti Milford MI 254 13 28 22:34 7:17/M
3 Madeline Rehm Commerce Twp MI 154 12 39 23:44 7:39/M
4 Sophia Hoszti Milford MI 255 12 42 24:05 7:46/M
5 Lauren Garbovits White Lake MI 38 12 52 25:27 8:13/M
6 Emily Broman White Lake MI 13 12 55 25:50 8:20/M
7 Jasmin Kasi Milford MI 48 13 125 32:11 10:23/M
8 Hailey Cwick White Lake MI 214 14 127 32:26 10:28/M
9 Emma Foster Milford MI 33 12 158 38:51 12:32/M


Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Martin Milford MI 68 14 4 18:54 6:06/M
2 Nolan Bailey Milford MI 163 14 5 19:05 6:09/M
3 George Drallos Commerce Twp MI 197 13 8 19:14 6:12/M
4 Nolan Croy South Lyon MI 21 13 18 20:53 6:44/M
5 Nico Buettner Northville MI 19 11 20 21:22 6:54/M
6 Joshua Meyer White Lake MI 72 13 22 21:50 7:03/M
7 Brenden Cwiek White Lake MI 23 11 25 22:27 7:15/M
8 Pablo Martinez Commerce Twp MI 231 13 32 23:10 7:28/M
9 Kyle Brown White Lake MI 17 11 35 23:32 7:35/M
10 Brett Beal White Lake MI 213 11 66 27:17 8:48/M
11 Evan Pelkey Orchard Lake MI 84 11 76 28:13 9:06/M
12 Dane Pelkey Orchard Lake MI 83 14 77 28:13 9:06/M
13 Luke Aman Highland MI 4 12 89 29:10 9:25/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mallory Barrett Milford MI 164 15 15 20:28 6:36/M
2 Alexandra Gladding Clarkston MI 248 15 38 23:43 7:39/M
3 Eve Hemingway Milford MI 175 15 49 24:40 7:57/M
4 Kelsey Riley Milford MI 87 19 56 26:07 8:25/M
5 Kelly Dubay Detroit MI 246 17 64 26:52 8:40/M
6 Izzie Kenhard Milford MI 51 15 123 32:06 10:21/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elliot Seymour Milford MI 179 15 6 19:13 6:12/M
2 Luke Sakkinen Highland MI 278 15 13 20:02 6:28/M
3 Jack Hawes Milford MI 174 16 33 23:19 7:31/M
4 Alex Durbay Novi MI 247 19 44 24:17 7:50/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Muller Milford MI 76 27 16 20:29 6:36/M
2 Kristen Engstrom Northville MI 188 26 41 23:53 7:42/M
3 Veronica Dozier Grand Blanc MI 26 24 74 28:05 9:04/M
4 Jamie Hill Lincoln Park MI 44 29 79 28:33 9:13/M
5 Ashley Kautman Fenton MI 50 27 109 30:45 9:55/M
6 Amanda Shendas Novi MI 279 29 120 31:33 10:11/M
7 Erica Harrell Farmington Hills M 195 28 121 31:34 10:11/M
8 Michelle Watry Commerce Twp MI 243 27 141 34:09 11:01/M
9 Whitney Cotton Wichita KS 169 27 164 41:20 13:20/M


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Krieger Milford MI 256 20 26 22:29 7:15/M
2 Jacob Pabean White Lake MI 239 22 29 22:50 7:22/M
3 Matthew Vanzoest Novi MI 107 23 37 23:40 7:38/M
4 Zach Bojanowski Jackson MI 215 26 61 26:36 8:35/M
5 Benjamin Vanzoest Novi MI 105 22 67 27:23 8:50/M
6 Nate Benton Milford MI 8 21 70 27:45 8:57/M
7 Greg Ratliff White Lake MI 232 27 99 30:04 9:42/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Moss Berkley MI 75 35 30 23:00 7:25/M
2 Sarah Crawford Brighton MI 170 32 45 24:20 7:51/M
3 Gina Boughton White Lake MI 11 37 48 24:36 7:56/M
4 Nicole Bladzik Milford MI 10 34 81 28:34 9:13/M
5 Beth Sics White Lake MI 208 33 82 28:44 9:16/M
6 Elizabeth Fischer South Lyon MI 32 32 87 29:03 9:22/M
7 Alice Palumbo Mount Pleasant SC 79 33 90 29:18 9:27/M
8 Liz Wright Hazel Park MI 114 35 92 29:27 9:30/M
9 Jennifer Wheeler Milford MI 112 38 93 29:27 9:30/M
10 Katie Keough Milford MI 199 31 98 30:04 9:42/M
11 Monique Alberts Howell MI 1 33 101 30:10 9:44/M
12 Melissa Cellucci Hartland MI 210 34 110 30:46 9:55/M
13 Rachel Steiner Milford MI 100 30 124 32:07 10:22/M
14 Heather Rivet Milford MI 89 32 129 32:38 10:32/M
15 Nicole Stapp Oxford MI 205 33 136 33:09 10:42/M
16 Kristi Morgan Waterford MI 200 32 143 34:25 11:06/M
17 Alana Nicol Milford MI 192 37 145 35:18 11:23/M
18 Paula Wroblewski Milford MI 116 35 149 35:56 11:35/M
19 Ashley Taylor Milford MI 101 30 163 40:08 12:57/M
20 Courtney Anton Lansing MI 6 30 166 41:53 13:31/M
21 Vanessa Alexa Waterford MI 2 30 167 41:54 13:31/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Devon Kennedy Milford MI 53 38 7 19:13 6:12/M
2 James Rutherford Milford MI 92 33 12 19:53 6:25/M
3 Ron Smerigan Hazel Park MI 275 37 23 21:51 7:03/M
4 Jeff Bruce White Lake MI 165 36 31 23:07 7:27/M
5 Jeffrey Eisenhart Waterford MI 28 38 34 23:22 7:32/M
6 Matt Bladzik Milford MI 9 36 36 23:38 7:37/M
7 Jason Rutherford Rochester Hills MI 219 31 51 25:24 8:12/M
8 Doug Watkins Milford MI 110 35 106 30:22 9:48/M
9 Bryce Robbins Milford MI 90 33 114 31:13 10:04/M
10 Carolynne Robbins Milford MI 91 34 115 31:15 10:05/M
11 Robert Lehrer Plymouth MI 62 37 132 32:40 10:32/M
12 Douglas Rivet Howell MI 88 31 133 32:46 10:34/M
13 Doug Nieset White Lake MI 77 38 134 32:48 10:35/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Huff Holly MI 176 45 46 24:31 7:55/M
2 Lisa Garbovits White Lake MI 39 48 50 25:14 8:08/M
3 Amanda Rehm Commerce Twp MI 86 43 53 25:28 8:13/M
4 Crystal Meyer White Lake MI 71 46 69 27:43 8:56/M
5 Patricia Rathwell Commerce MI 153 49 72 27:53 9:00/M
6 Keely Aman Highland MI 3 42 88 29:09 9:24/M
7 Darlene Manross Brighton MI 250 48 91 29:26 9:30/M
8 Melissa Fury South Lyon MI 202 48 95 29:47 9:36/M
9 Lori Verbrugge Milford MI 108 49 97 30:03 9:42/M
10 Kelley Kettenbeil Milford MI 55 46 108 30:28 9:50/M
11 Natalie Hagopian Commerce Twp MI 173 40 130 32:39 10:32/M
12 Nicole Frank Milford MI 35 47 138 33:38 10:51/M
13 Kelly Foster Milford MI 34 45 140 33:59 10:58/M
14 Amy McDonald Commerce Twp MI 70 44 142 34:11 11:02/M
15 Beate Kasi Milford MI 47 44 146 35:35 11:29/M
16 Caroline Wright Wolverine Lake MI 251 40 148 35:45 11:32/M
17 Jennifer Brown White Lake MI 16 42 151 35:59 11:36/M
18 Gordana Cwiek White Lake MI 24 44 153 37:18 12:02/M
19 Sonja Glover Livonia MI 42 40 154 37:29 12:05/M
20 Jennifer Ostheimer White Lake MI 78 41 155 37:30 12:06/M
21 Charlene MacEwen White Lake MI 67 43 159 39:15 12:40/M
22 Karen Emerson Commerce Twp. MI 29 43 160 39:15 12:40/M
23 Raquel Worrell Milford MI 180 41 165 41:34 13:25/M
24 Stephanie Janiunas Farmington Hills M 46 41 169 44:56 14:30/M
25 Sandra Hamilton Milford MI 220 46 170 44:58 14:30/M
26 Cathy Swartz Commerce Twp MI 218 49 171 47:12 15:14/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Labrosse Ypsilanti MI 277 41 9 19:33 6:18/M
2 Jim Seeds Waterford ONT 276 45 17 20:47 6:42/M
3 Richard Garbovits White Lake MI 40 49 21 21:33 6:57/M
4 Sean Freibera Milford MI 209 43 43 24:12 7:48/M
5 Don Stockton Milford MI 193 48 54 25:41 8:17/M
6 Mike Kohler Commerce Twp MI 57 45 62 26:40 8:36/M
7 Tim Estrel Sylvania OH 30 44 63 26:41 8:36/M
8 Mike Kenhard Milford MI 52 41 68 27:28 8:52/M
9 Ken Kettenbeil Milford MI 56 45 80 28:33 9:13/M
10 Matt Brown Hartland MI 18 47 83 28:47 9:17/M
11 Jason Ryska Milford MI 94 43 85 28:57 9:20/M
12 John Wheeler Milford MI 113 40 94 29:29 9:31/M
13 Brian Glover Livonia MI 41 44 100 30:07 9:43/M
14 Eric Broman White Lake MI 14 43 102 30:11 9:44/M
15 Glen Breault Howell MI 12 45 107 30:27 9:49/M
16 Dave Stanis Wolverinelake MI 98 47 112 31:04 10:01/M
17 Aaron McDonald Commerce Twp MI 69 43 113 31:10 10:03/M
18 William Lehrer Milford MI 63 43 131 32:40 10:32/M
19 Ken Van Sparrentak Commerce Township 238 49 144 34:49 11:14/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Sexton South Lyon MI 96 51 58 26:20 8:30/M
2 Jillian Peck Highland MI 82 50 78 28:26 9:10/M
3 Agnes Miesch Holly MI 74 53 117 31:19 10:06/M
4 Theresa Kraft Milford MI 58 53 118 31:28 10:09/M
5 Tracy Stanis Wolverinelake MI 99 51 122 31:39 10:13/M
6 Jennifer Watz Milford MI 111 50 128 32:38 10:32/M
7 Donna Newman West Bloomfield MI 236 51 135 32:53 10:36/M
8 Hollie Letarte Milford MI 64 50 161 39:44 12:49/M
9 Bonnie Tura South Lyon MI 241 51 162 39:51 12:51/M
10 Dorothy Cornell W. Bloomfield MI 167 52 168 41:54 13:31/M
11 Robbie Martinez Highland MI 211 59 172 51:09 16:30/M
12 Julie Dinkins Davison MI 25 51 174 53:53 17:23/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Gatesman Highland MI 242 51 27 22:29 7:15/M
2 Steven Dollaway Milford MI 172 54 40 23:49 7:41/M
3 Dennis Peck Highland MI 81 52 47 24:33 7:55/M
4 Tom Lilley Okemos MI 65 55 57 26:14 8:28/M
5 Jeff Fadler South Lyon MI 203 50 71 27:47 8:58/M
6 Ken Baertson Commerce Twp MI 7 58 84 28:47 9:17/M
7 Dave Routledge Commerce Twp MI 191 51 96 29:53 9:38/M
8 Jim Scott South Lyon MI 178 55 111 31:03 10:01/M
9 Mark Houy Commerce MI 45 55 116 31:18 10:06/M
10 Tom Nestor Wixom MI 257 51 119 31:30 10:10/M
11 Steve Wright Wolverine Lake MI 252 51 147 35:44 11:32/M
12 David Vanzoest Novi MI 106 52 156 37:50 12:12/M


Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Meyer White Lake MI 73 68 152 36:16 11:42/M
2 Sandra Freeman Highland MI 36 65 157 38:00 12:15/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lyle Lingenfelter Plainview NE 66 61 19 21:18 6:52/M
2 Chris Kurowski Highland MI 61 64 73 27:59 9:02/M
3 Patrick Duffy Milford MI 27 69 104 30:19 9:47/M
4 Gil Martinez Highland MI 212 62 139 33:57 10:57/M


Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leonora Smit Milford MI 97 73 175 1:25:50 27:41/M


10k Run

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Broyles Milford MI 125 36 7 41:59 6:46/M
2 Kendra Kramer Clarkston MI 60 33 8 42:04 6:47/M
3 Sara Hipple Milford MI 136 37 15 45:25 7:20/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Johns White Lake MI 139 35 1 34:28 5:34/M
2 Sean Noone Highland MI 187 17 2 37:51 6:06/M
3 Jack Aman Highland MI 117 15 3 38:38 6:14/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grant Hawes Milford MI 135 18 4 39:27 6:22/M
2 Nick Gapp Highland MI 182 18 10 42:59 6:56/M
3 Joshua Deradoorian Milford MI 131 15 23 49:50 8:02/M
4 Tim Dimango Milford MI 133 18 59 1:03:38 10:16/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rose Deren White Lake MI 226 21 18 46:33 7:30/M
2 Chelsea Bijansky Commerce Twp MI 122 24 42 57:52 9:20/M
3 Dana Bijansky New Hudson MI 123 25 49 59:49 9:39/M
4 Chelsea Kenny Howell MI 185 27 52 1:01:42 9:57/M
5 Whitney Anderson Howell MI 5 26 64 1:04:44 10:26/M


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Follick White Lake MI 233 25 5 41:35 6:42/M
2 Eric Watry Commerce Twp MI 245 28 17 46:11 7:27/M
3 Alex Ziev Novi MI 162 23 29 52:55 8:32/M
4 Jeff Scheib Milford MI 190 21 39 56:42 9:09/M
5 Joshua Gomez Commerce MI 183 26 47 59:39 9:37/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodi Mashburn South Lyon MI 281 31 36 54:26 8:47/M
2 Christy Wright Chesterfield MI 161 35 44 58:19 9:24/M
3 Jennifer Osterman Waterford MI 150 36 53 1:01:43 9:57/M
4 Kimberly Jakubowski Commerce Twp MI 137 39 63 1:04:35 10:25/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Dewan Milford MI 132 37 6 41:55 6:46/M
2 Jeremy Kramer Clarkston MI 59 35 9 42:04 6:47/M
3 Mario Messina II Novi MI 147 33 11 43:26 7:00/M
4 Joseph Rukstelo White Lake MI 155 32 13 44:38 7:12/M
5 Will Spurgeon Milford MI 156 36 22 49:40 8:01/M
6 Brandon Parsley Waterford MI 222 38 27 51:47 8:21/M
7 Marco Bohlen Ann Arbor MI 124 38 32 53:29 8:38/M
8 Will Weston Commerece MI 216 39 33 53:35 8:39/M
9 Hans Strauch Milford MI 201 38 56 1:02:26 10:04/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Hartman South Lyon MI 134 45 24 50:10 8:05/M
2 Laurie Lewis Milford MI 143 43 26 51:39 8:20/M
3 Jennifer Newman White Lake MI 186 45 30 52:59 8:33/M
4 Shelly Przywara Milford MI 152 42 37 55:40 8:59/M
5 Shannon Percy White Lake MI 151 45 38 55:55 9:01/M
6 Kim Russell Highland MI 196 46 57 1:02:29 10:05/M
7 Wendelien Benya Ypsilanti MI 121 47 58 1:03:12 10:12/M
8 Therese Smith Boyne City MI 204 48 66 1:13:06 11:47/M
9 Terri Weishaus Bloomfield Hills M 160 43 67 1:17:40 12:32/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Aman Highland MI 118 42 12 44:04 7:06/M
2 Nathan Benton Milford MI 120 47 16 46:11 7:27/M
3 Tim Josephs St Clair Shores MI 224 47 20 48:14 7:47/M
4 David Coley Milford MI 128 45 21 48:46 7:52/M
5 Eric Barrett Milford MI 119 49 25 51:14 8:16/M
6 Doug Klingensmith Milford MI 221 48 28 52:09 8:25/M
7 Jeff Mueller Saint Clair Shores 148 42 31 53:22 8:36/M
8 David Hochrein Dexter MI 225 44 35 54:23 8:46/M
9 Andrew Stewazi Commerce Twp MI 223 41 40 57:14 9:14/M
10 Chad Wilson Milford MI 240 45 45 58:27 9:26/M
11 Kevin Tomaszewski Smiths Creek MI 158 40 54 1:02:10 10:02/M
12 Anthony Mastrogiacomo Milford MI 144 43 62 1:04:23 10:23/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Deren White Lake MI 227 55 19 46:49 7:33/M
2 Linda La Belle Milford MI 142 58 46 58:47 9:29/M
3 Linda Kapelanski Milford MI 140 56 48 59:45 9:38/M
4 Elise Hanshew Howell MI 184 59 60 1:03:42 10:16/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brion Waara Milford MI 159 55 34 54:21 8:46/M
2 Tim Nelson Garden City MI 149 56 41 57:42 9:18/M
3 Don Kalie Milford MI 198 51 50 1:00:08 9:42/M
4 Mike Scheib Highland MI 189 54 51 1:01:03 9:51/M
5 Jeff McClure Ccommerce Twp MI 145 59 55 1:02:19 10:03/M
6 Rick Franczak Commerce Twp MI 181 56 65 1:06:09 10:40/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Graham Astley Brighton MI 217 61 14 45:09 7:17/M
2 Larry Kutsch Milford MI 141 62 43 57:57 9:21/M
3 Stan Zasuwa Milford MI 244 61 61 1:03:59 10:19/M