<< Go Back

Milford Labor Day 30K Run
Date: Sep. 1, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Milford Labor Day 10K-30K Race 30K Run
Age Group Results
September 01, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Mantel Chelsea MI 153 21 21 2:07:59 6:53/M
2 Lisa Veneziano Fenton MI 258 47 27 2:15:00 7:15/M
3 Sarah Plaxton Highland MI 335 44 31 2:15:49 7:18/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Folk Perrysburg OH 299 36 1 1:43:11 5:33/M
2 Ian Forsyth Ann Arbor MI 72 40 2 1:43:41 5:34/M
3 Jon Gries Haslett MI 352 26 3 1:45:47 5:41/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Gluck Westland MI 355 40 38 2:19:11 7:29/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Esteban Vanegas Alma MI 347 42 8 1:57:49 6:20/M

Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Kurtis Livonia MI 137 50 148 2:53:34 9:20/M

Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Mooney Toledo OH 172 52 26 2:14:47 7:15/M

Female Sr. Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 286 62 178 3:01:27 9:45/M

Male Sr. Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Seguin Harrison Township 232 61 32 2:15:53 7:18/M

Male 19 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Powlus Canton MI 202 16 34 2:16:36 7:21/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Christen Grosse Ile MI 40 20 176 3:01:19 9:45/M
2 Jennifer Schilling White Lake MI 226 24 190 3:02:46 9:50/M
3 Sylvia Fisher Adrian MI 69 20 209 3:11:59 10:19/M
4 Kaitlyn Mitchell Pinckney MI 371 21 231 3:15:31 10:31/M
5 Lindsey Johnson Plymouth MI 120 22 309 3:50:01 12:22/M
6 Kirsten Mortensen Portage MI 173 24 318 3:58:49 12:50/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Pomerson Canton MI 339 21 326 4:08:13 13:21/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marianne Grant Plymouth MI 85 27 150 2:54:44 9:24/M
2 Rachel Carter Livonia MI 37 25 202 3:09:08 10:10/M
3 Tyacie Corle Ann Arbor MI 43 28 251 3:21:40 10:51/M
4 Sarah Helmstetter Grand Rapids MI 97 26 263 3:27:10 11:08/M
5 Jennifer Baumann Plymouth MI 12 28 288 3:36:47 11:39/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Jara Syracuse NY 114 25 7 1:56:44 6:17/M
2 Todd Connor South Lyon MI 361 28 10 1:59:37 6:26/M
3 Ryan Hackett Bloomfield MI 343 26 12 2:00:15 6:28/M
4 Kent Debruin Lansing MI 318 26 20 2:07:44 6:52/M
5 Nicholas McCubbin Farmington Hills M 159 29 33 2:16:19 7:20/M
6 Scott Sweeney Royal Oak MI 248 29 151 2:55:16 9:25/M
7 Seth Taboh Commerce MI 303 28 206 3:10:47 10:15/M
8 Brandon Stevens Clawson MI 246 27 233 3:15:50 10:32/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Solway Washington DC 367 31 43 2:22:55 7:41/M
2 Shelley Curtis Shoreline WA 46 32 63 2:30:32 8:06/M
3 Nina Vanhooser Northville MI 310 33 87 2:37:14 8:27/M
4 Tonya Stankov Milford MI 244 31 88 2:37:30 8:28/M
5 Amy Hughes Linden MI 326 33 91 2:38:46 8:32/M
6 Susie Mell Milford MI 165 32 110 2:45:21 8:53/M
7 Andrea Carollo Royal Oak MI 34 33 143 2:52:35 9:17/M
8 Sarah Townsend Allen Park MI 251 34 165 2:58:46 9:37/M
9 Valerie McCarthy Trenton Mi MI 158 32 167 2:58:59 9:37/M
10 Angela Long Novi MI 148 33 184 3:01:52 9:47/M
11 Kristen Hare Northville MI 93 30 203 3:09:46 10:12/M
12 Angela Justice Canton MI 122 34 204 3:09:57 10:13/M
13 Mandy Hetfield Northville MI 102 33 205 3:09:57 10:13/M
14 Kerry Marszalek Highland MI 156 33 211 3:12:19 10:20/M
15 Nicole Hong Ann Arbor MI 107 33 215 3:13:20 10:24/M
16 Amanda Andrews Shelby Township MI 9 31 227 3:14:49 10:28/M
17 Laura Williams Commerce Township 273 34 230 3:15:22 10:30/M
18 Sarah Miller Canton MI 169 32 239 3:19:06 10:42/M
19 Josie Turner Novi MI 253 34 252 3:22:01 10:52/M
20 Liz Wright Hazel Park MI 282 33 256 3:22:40 10:54/M
21 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 87 33 264 3:27:42 11:10/M
22 Jennifer Campisi Macomb MI 33 33 265 3:28:42 11:13/M
23 Michele Mostek Livonia MI 174 32 266 3:28:54 11:14/M
24 Mary Beth Snyder Birmingham MI 239 33 279 3:31:40 11:23/M
25 Jeanette Faria Birmingham MI 66 30 289 3:37:09 11:40/M
26 Angelica Reest Taylor MI 206 33 297 3:42:56 11:59/M
27 Stephanie Kerner Shelby Twp MI 129 32 298 3:43:04 12:00/M
28 Morgan Derouin Chesterfield MI 55 31 299 3:43:08 12:00/M
29 Rita Thompson Livonia MI 305 33 315 3:57:06 12:45/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Logan Clarkston MI 147 34 4 1:51:04 5:58/M
2 Mike Camilleri Milford MI 32 33 5 1:52:37 6:03/M
3 Doug Frederick Pinckney MI 74 32 30 2:15:37 7:17/M
4 Chad Schultz Grand Blanc MI 227 33 62 2:30:32 8:06/M
5 Ryan Sprague White Lake MI 242 31 70 2:32:10 8:11/M
6 Stephen Sinas East Lansing MI 236 31 100 2:41:44 8:42/M
7 Mario Messina II Fowlerville MI 167 31 113 2:45:55 8:55/M
8 Matthew Hare Northville MI 94 30 126 2:48:29 9:03/M
9 Ron O'Connor Detroit MI 363 32 142 2:52:14 9:16/M
10 Aaron Haverberg Portage MI 96 33 146 2:53:11 9:19/M
11 John Donnell Ann Arbor MI 59 30 193 3:06:05 10:00/M
12 Dan Skewes Royal Oak MI 237 31 213 3:13:08 10:23/M
13 John Degroot West Bloomfield MI 290 34 258 3:23:11 10:55/M
14 Ryan Knoll Warren MI 132 33 308 3:48:49 12:18/M
15 Joe Akouri Commerce Twp MI 359 34 323 4:05:24 13:12/M
16 Jesse Benedict Holly MI 14 32 327 4:10:33 13:28/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Sanborn Ann Arbor MI 223 39 58 2:28:21 7:59/M
2 Roxanne Carr Troy MI 35 35 59 2:29:16 8:02/M
3 Julie Wojtaszek Greensboro NC 278 36 76 2:34:23 8:18/M
4 Carmen Brower West Olive MI 27 37 82 2:36:03 8:23/M
5 Amber Williamson Macomb MI 274 36 102 2:42:52 8:45/M
6 Martha Myers Oxford MI 353 38 135 2:50:43 9:11/M
7 Melissa Laine Clawson MI 139 35 137 2:51:15 9:12/M
8 Brenda Hively Brighton MI 345 38 152 2:55:20 9:26/M
9 Beth Fortino Northville MI 73 36 161 2:57:09 9:31/M
10 Marcia Johnson Rochester Hills MI 121 39 163 2:58:31 9:36/M
11 Sarah Wasageshik Pittsburgh PA 265 36 168 2:59:28 9:39/M
12 Jennifer Harper Brighton MI 300 36 188 3:02:19 9:48/M
13 Heidi Grimes South Lyon MI 86 38 232 3:15:39 10:31/M
14 Amber McNew Taylor MI 163 36 234 3:15:51 10:32/M
15 Sarah Rush Rochester Hills MI 219 36 240 3:19:07 10:42/M
16 Jaclyn Stevens Farmington MI 247 35 245 3:21:09 10:49/M
17 Lisa Brady Farmington Hills M 25 39 268 3:29:25 11:16/M
18 Natashia Robbins Howell MI 313 38 278 3:31:23 11:22/M
19 Amy Cerajewski Jackson MI 38 37 290 3:37:12 11:41/M
20 Beth Blanchard Commerce Twp. MI 20 36 313 3:56:36 12:43/M
21 Mara Reinstein New York NY 209 36 317 3:58:47 12:50/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Lafave Sanford MI 337 37 6 1:52:46 6:04/M
2 Craig Dolecki Redford MI 58 38 9 1:58:21 6:22/M
3 John Gilbert Fremont OH 323 36 13 2:01:11 6:31/M
4 Nermin Sefo Sterling Heights M 939 37 14 2:02:10 6:34/M
5 Dan McGuire Canton MI 161 36 36 2:18:53 7:28/M
6 Matthew Buese Bloomfield Hills M 289 38 44 2:23:10 7:42/M
7 David Deguzman Ann Arbor MI 51 38 45 2:23:21 7:42/M
8 Thad Carrol Ypsilanti MI 36 36 72 2:32:29 8:12/M
9 Frederick Kramp White Lake MI 135 38 80 2:35:38 8:22/M
10 Cesar Gonzalez Ypsilanti MI 83 35 98 2:41:01 8:39/M
11 Ron Smerigan Hazel Park MI 238 35 111 2:45:21 8:53/M
12 Tony Kan Troy MI 123 37 112 2:45:55 8:55/M
13 Jake Zahnow Birmingham MI 307 38 122 2:47:38 9:01/M
14 Jalil Farah Windsor ON 65 38 125 2:48:12 9:03/M
15 Brian Duro Flushing MI 63 39 128 2:48:53 9:05/M
16 James Connor Royal Oak MI 42 38 140 2:51:52 9:14/M
17 Andrew Hively Brighton MI 346 39 153 2:55:21 9:26/M
18 Ken Compton Canton MI 344 37 154 2:55:26 9:26/M
19 Julio Rubio West Bloomfield MI 216 37 162 2:57:21 9:32/M
20 Joshua Mietelski Dexter MI 168 35 186 3:02:15 9:48/M
21 Jon Wiarda Northville MI 271 39 208 3:11:11 10:17/M
22 Steve Harmon Fenton MI 95 35 237 3:17:04 10:36/M
23 Ryan Rayner Windsor ON 205 38 267 3:29:22 11:15/M
24 Jason Benedict Waterford MI 13 37 274 3:30:36 11:19/M
25 Jason Cuellar Southfield MI 312 35 287 3:36:27 11:38/M
26 John Doonan Detroit MI 60 35 310 3:50:19 12:23/M
27 Chad Saperstein Farmington Hills M 224 38 314 3:56:49 12:44/M
28 Michael Pelletier Highland MI 195 37 328 4:11:04 13:30/M
29 Tyler Thompson Livonia MI 306 36 329 4:15:08 13:43/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mercy Williams Novi MI 949 43 46 2:24:20 7:46/M
2 Marcy Sacks Albion MI 222 42 47 2:24:20 7:46/M
3 Seana Larson Dexter MI 140 42 60 2:29:47 8:03/M
4 Kari Waddington Dexter MI 260 42 73 2:33:52 8:16/M
5 Jenifer Neptune Northville MI 178 40 79 2:35:12 8:21/M
6 Angie Brown Riverview MI 370 42 85 2:36:39 8:25/M
7 Carla Dudash-Mion Dewitt MI 62 42 93 2:39:21 8:34/M
8 Kate Burns-Jager East Lansing MI 31 41 94 2:39:24 8:34/M
9 Stefanie Schwaiger W Bloomfield MI 229 41 107 2:44:37 8:51/M
10 Crystal Garvey Windsor ONT 314 41 117 2:46:39 8:58/M
11 Beth Westerholm Milford MI 268 40 155 2:55:36 9:26/M
12 Katy Kerch Brighton MI 366 43 196 3:06:48 10:03/M
13 Jennifer Kennedy Novi MI 128 41 212 3:12:35 10:21/M
14 Nikki Horn Plymouth MI 110 41 218 3:13:32 10:24/M
15 Sandra Ross Howell MI 215 44 224 3:14:33 10:28/M
16 Angie Root Grass Lake MI 213 43 228 3:15:03 10:29/M
17 Karen Phelps Saline MI 198 43 229 3:15:03 10:29/M
18 Melinda Denton Milford MI 54 43 235 3:16:23 10:33/M
19 Akane Hodge Canton MI 104 40 241 3:19:23 10:43/M
20 Sandra McCuiston Shelby Township MI 160 42 262 3:25:08 11:02/M
21 Melissa Willits Westfield IN 275 43 277 3:31:03 11:21/M
22 Carrin Tunney Novi MI 252 40 286 3:35:57 11:37/M
23 Jennifer Frederick Grass Lake MI 75 41 291 3:37:13 11:41/M
24 Mary Thibert Tecumseh ON 304 44 294 3:39:58 11:50/M
25 Laura Locke Commerce MI 146 41 295 3:41:03 11:53/M
26 Dannille Riley Ann Arbor MI 364 44 304 3:46:13 12:10/M
27 Lara Witte Franklin MI 277 40 305 3:46:27 12:10/M
28 Melissa Peterson Brighton MI 196 44 307 3:47:31 12:14/M
29 Lori Michewicz Fenton MI 324 43 322 4:03:12 13:05/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Guttilla Bloomfield Village 336 43 11 1:59:58 6:27/M
2 Scot Ursum Grandville MI 254 44 15 2:02:18 6:35/M
3 Andrew Dalton Holt MI 47 41 16 2:04:06 6:40/M
4 Andrew Correll Birmingham MI 297 43 18 2:06:23 6:48/M
5 James Broyles Milford MI 29 40 23 2:08:58 6:56/M
6 Douglas Forsyth Milford MI 71 43 24 2:10:09 7:00/M
7 Brad Wright White Lake MI 281 41 25 2:10:33 7:01/M
8 Russell Becker Grand Blanc MI 350 42 28 2:15:17 7:16/M
9 Matthew Eugster East Grand Rapids 325 40 35 2:16:48 7:21/M
10 Chris Vanneste Macomb MI 256 40 42 2:22:34 7:40/M
11 Richard Silbert Commerce Twp MI 234 40 48 2:25:35 7:50/M
12 Randy Schnider Macomb MI 328 41 49 2:25:44 7:50/M
13 Phillip Sanborn Ann Arbor MI 338 41 53 2:27:41 7:56/M
14 Mike Birkett Huntingon Woods MI 354 42 56 2:28:16 7:58/M
15 Matthew Deighan Beverly Hills MI 291 44 65 2:30:43 8:06/M
16 Phil Schwaiger W Bloomfield MI 228 42 89 2:37:55 8:29/M
17 Edward Witte Franklin MI 276 41 90 2:38:03 8:30/M
18 Bill Thompson Grosse Pointe Woo 249 42 96 2:40:13 8:37/M
19 Karl Krause Commerce MI 311 42 109 2:44:45 8:51/M
20 Daniel Denton Milford MI 53 43 115 2:46:20 8:57/M
21 Will Neafsey Northville MI 176 44 121 2:47:16 9:00/M
22 Rick Llope Franklin MI 342 44 129 2:48:54 9:05/M
23 Stephen Douglas Brighton MI 309 44 141 2:52:02 9:15/M
24 Magnus Rehn Ann Arbor MI 207 40 156 2:55:39 9:27/M
25 Russell Stromtan Howell MI 362 40 157 2:55:40 9:27/M
26 Chris Johnson Ypsilanti MI 118 40 159 2:56:11 9:28/M
27 Luis Mateus Dover NJ 321 42 160 2:56:57 9:31/M
28 Craig Peterson West Bloomfield MI 317 42 166 2:58:57 9:37/M
29 William Fairbanks Bloomfield Hills M 64 41 222 3:14:08 10:26/M
30 Michael Spade New Hudson MI 240 40 248 3:21:28 10:50/M
31 John Hamel Dearborn MI 89 40 250 3:21:37 10:50/M
32 Jason Ruge West Bloomfield MI 217 40 253 3:22:26 10:53/M
33 Shaun Hardimon Swartz Creek MI 92 44 296 3:42:08 11:57/M
34 James Webster Shelby Twp MI 266 41 311 3:50:27 12:23/M
35 James Pace Westland MI 192 42 330 4:20:54 14:02/M
36 Mike Monica Grass Lake MI 171 40 332 4:25:45 14:17/M
37 Jonathan Gardner Ypsilanti MI 77 40 334 5:08:27 16:35/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Groechel Novi MI 369 49 92 2:39:17 8:34/M
2 Marjorie O'Donnel New Hudson MI 187 46 95 2:39:26 8:34/M
3 Kumiko Berger Dexter MI 15 49 116 2:46:34 8:57/M
4 Nancy Damm Ann Arbor MI 48 45 131 2:49:10 9:06/M
5 Helen Peck Farmington Hills M 194 48 144 2:52:42 9:17/M
6 Kelly Carlson Clarkston MI 294 45 164 2:58:36 9:36/M
7 Rebecca Hoover Milford MI 109 46 179 3:01:28 9:45/M
8 Stacey Cerroni Commerce Township 295 48 187 3:02:18 9:48/M
9 Marta-Beth Nordstrom Waterford MI 182 47 191 3:02:58 9:50/M
10 Janet Polidori Plymouth MI 199 48 198 3:07:21 10:04/M
11 Jean Fisher Palmyra MI 68 47 210 3:12:00 10:19/M
12 Cheryl Kennard Redford MI 127 47 219 3:13:38 10:25/M
13 Marianne O-Brien-bullock Milford MI 186 48 220 3:13:44 10:25/M
14 Arlene Degutis Ann Arbor MI 50 47 221 3:13:54 10:25/M
15 Jackie MacKrood Fenton MI 320 46 223 3:14:10 10:26/M
16 Terri Walters Monroe MI 264 49 226 3:14:42 10:28/M
17 Jenny Hildreth Shelby Twp. MI 351 47 243 3:20:41 10:47/M
18 Colleent Hoffman Canton MI 105 47 244 3:21:08 10:49/M
19 Jeanne White Ann Arbor MI 270 46 246 3:21:09 10:49/M
20 Margaret Shooshanian Fenton MI 334 49 275 3:30:41 11:20/M
21 Jaqueline Brown Washington MI 28 47 283 3:34:58 11:33/M
22 Janicee Bourlier Commerce Twp MI 23 45 292 3:38:25 11:45/M
23 Katherine Day Westland MI 49 47 331 4:20:54 14:02/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat Deighan Birmingham MI 341 46 17 2:05:33 6:45/M
2 Mark Morawski Birmingham MI 340 45 19 2:07:38 6:52/M
3 John Niven Swartz Creek MI 181 48 22 2:08:30 6:55/M
4 Eric Rzeppa Sterling Heights M 221 45 29 2:15:20 7:17/M
5 Scott Goldstein West Bloomfield MI 292 48 40 2:19:45 7:31/M
6 Michael Mansfield Northville MI 152 45 50 2:26:11 7:52/M
7 Dave Potter New Boston MI 200 47 61 2:30:14 8:05/M
8 Art Sartori Windsor ON 225 47 69 2:31:59 8:10/M
9 Mike Silvio Livonia MI 235 47 71 2:32:26 8:12/M
10 Curt Gillingham Milford MI 78 45 78 2:34:51 8:20/M
11 Suk Koh Plymouth MI 302 46 86 2:36:42 8:25/M
12 Matthew Reimann Troy MI 208 49 101 2:41:47 8:42/M
13 Carlos Hernandez Flores Farmington Hills M 100 49 105 2:43:47 8:48/M
14 Gordon Steinke Farmington Hills M 245 48 106 2:44:33 8:51/M
15 Duane Culp Commerce Twp MI 44 47 124 2:48:11 9:03/M
16 Kenneth Herrington Clinton Township M 101 45 127 2:48:52 9:05/M
17 Peter Henke Ann Arbor MI 98 46 132 2:49:24 9:06/M
18 Rick Kangas Ann Arbor MI 124 47 134 2:50:21 9:10/M
19 Jim White Farmington Hills M 356 45 145 2:52:49 9:17/M
20 David Rumley Westland MI 218 49 147 2:53:32 9:20/M
21 Brian Latouf Rochester MI 360 48 175 3:01:13 9:45/M
22 Mike Christen Lima OH 41 45 177 3:01:22 9:45/M
23 Douglas Hoover Milford MI 108 48 180 3:01:29 9:45/M
24 Romney Spencer Milford MI 241 47 195 3:06:19 10:01/M
25 Roy Gomizawa West Bloomfield MI 82 49 201 3:08:47 10:09/M
26 Brian Marples Farmington Hills M 155 49 214 3:13:18 10:24/M
27 Tony Farr Dearborn Heights M 298 48 238 3:17:31 10:37/M
28 Bill Hardimon Linden MI 91 47 242 3:19:59 10:45/M
29 Scott Powlus Canton MI 203 49 261 3:24:57 11:01/M
30 Robert Takla West Bloomfield 358 46 285 3:35:41 11:36/M
31 Thomas Keegan Chicago IL 126 45 333 4:38:11 14:57/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrice Esse Grosse Pointe Farms 332 54 171 3:00:14 9:41/M
2 Joyce Segedi Canton MI 231 53 217 3:13:25 10:24/M
3 Nancy Mills Newport MI 170 50 255 3:22:38 10:54/M
4 Wanda Yenkel Commerce MI 284 51 269 3:29:26 11:16/M
5 Garnet Lewis Freeland MI 144 51 282 3:34:44 11:33/M
6 Deb Johnson Plymouth MI 119 51 316 3:58:07 12:48/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Owens Fenton MI 191 50 39 2:19:21 7:30/M
2 Kevin Leddy Livonia MI 333 52 41 2:21:40 7:37/M
3 Brian Francis Brighton MI 315 51 55 2:28:11 7:58/M
4 Jeff Wood Amherstburg ON 280 51 66 2:31:00 8:07/M
5 John Demarco Brighton MI 52 50 67 2:31:34 8:09/M
6 Michael Koerner Bloomfield MI 133 51 68 2:31:56 8:10/M
7 Christopher Ford Brighton MI 70 50 74 2:34:08 8:17/M
8 Jim Rocktoff Farmington Hills M 210 50 81 2:35:44 8:22/M
9 Bob Offman New Boston MI 188 50 84 2:36:21 8:24/M
10 John Wilk Sterling Heights M 272 53 97 2:41:00 8:39/M
11 Jon Austin Madison Heights MI 287 54 99 2:41:41 8:42/M
12 Koichi Inaba West Bloomfield MI 112 50 103 2:43:12 8:46/M
13 Darryl Hill Southfield MI 103 50 118 2:46:43 8:58/M
14 Jerry Roersma Comstock Park MI 211 54 119 2:46:51 8:58/M
15 Mark Hommel Commerce MI 106 50 130 2:49:05 9:05/M
16 Wei Ji Troy MI 115 50 136 2:50:58 9:12/M
17 Kevin Girbach Plymouth MI 79 52 139 2:51:41 9:14/M
18 John Gossiaux South Lyon MI 84 52 173 3:00:27 9:42/M
19 William Friske Plymouth MI 372 50 174 3:00:42 9:43/M
20 Dan Goering Northville MI 81 50 182 3:01:42 9:46/M
21 Doug McMunn Milford MI 162 51 183 3:01:43 9:46/M
22 William Balluff Pleasant Lake MI 11 50 189 3:02:30 9:49/M
23 John Letourneau East Lansing MI 143 53 192 3:03:59 9:53/M
24 Joseph Atto West Bloomfield MI 10 54 194 3:06:16 10:01/M
25 Brian Johnson Roseville MI 301 53 200 3:07:41 10:05/M
26 John Segedi Canton MI 230 53 216 3:13:24 10:24/M
27 Jeff Walters Monroe MI 262 51 225 3:14:41 10:28/M
28 Adrian Berkeley Windsor ON 17 50 254 3:22:37 10:54/M
29 Marshall Grazioli Canton MI 348 51 272 3:30:11 11:18/M
30 Terry Steffey Fenton MI 319 51 273 3:30:33 11:19/M
31 David Pfiester Ypsilanti MI 197 53 280 3:33:43 11:29/M
32 Raymond Yee Troy MI 283 54 293 3:39:53 11:49/M
33 Steve Liberty Farmington Hills M 316 52 324 4:06:46 13:16/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 296 55 170 2:59:36 9:39/M
2 Nancy Knoll Warren MI 131 56 199 3:07:24 10:05/M
3 Jane Digneit-Smith Beverly Hills MI 57 55 259 3:24:28 11:00/M
4 Linda La Belle Milford MI 138 56 260 3:24:41 11:00/M
5 Barbara Zarowitz Orachard Lake MI 285 56 270 3:29:28 11:16/M
6 Sue Roersma Comstock Park MI 212 55 281 3:34:27 11:32/M
7 Pat Meeks Pinckney MI 164 55 306 3:47:30 12:14/M
8 Susan Keegan Chicago IL 125 58 325 4:08:00 13:20/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Graham Astley Brighton MI 308 59 64 2:30:38 8:06/M
2 Donn Knight Troy MI 327 57 75 2:34:19 8:18/M
3 James Mascow Fenton MI 157 57 77 2:34:42 8:19/M
4 Tres Kline Fenton MI 130 57 104 2:43:42 8:48/M
5 Michael Markie Roseville MI 154 57 114 2:46:00 8:55/M
6 Brian Bess Laingsburg MI 18 56 123 2:48:11 9:03/M
7 Brian Scott 365 55 133 2:49:31 9:07/M
8 Ron Porter Grosse Pointe MI 330 56 172 3:00:21 9:42/M
9 Dennis Christen Lima OH 39 58 197 3:07:04 10:03/M
10 Rich O'Brien Milford MI 184 57 207 3:10:57 10:16/M
11 Mike Thibodeale Grand Blanc MI 322 56 236 3:16:28 10:34/M
12 Bill Chapman Frankenmuth MI 357 57 257 3:22:56 10:55/M
13 David Myers Plymouth MI 175 55 301 3:44:48 12:05/M
14 Steve Hernandez Ann Arbor MI 99 57 303 3:45:20 12:07/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nelda Mercer Ann Arbor MI 166 63 185 3:02:15 9:48/M
2 Suzanne Kozloski Grand Rapids MI 134 62 271 3:29:49 11:17/M
3 Marie Thompson Clio MI 250 62 319 4:00:02 12:54/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Obrien Bloomfield Hills M 185 60 52 2:27:16 7:55/M
2 D Mark Squires Novi MI 243 61 54 2:28:04 7:58/M
3 Michael Patterson Grosse Pointe Woo 193 60 57 2:28:21 7:59/M
4 Andrew Neuwirth Clinton Township M 179 61 83 2:36:16 8:24/M
5 David Luckhardt Ypsilanti MI 150 61 120 2:47:10 8:59/M
6 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek MI 45 63 149 2:54:23 9:23/M
7 Carl Thompson Clio MI 368 63 181 3:01:37 9:46/M
8 George Kasdorf Ann Arbor MI 329 62 247 3:21:18 10:49/M
9 David Bloch Davison MI 21 63 300 3:43:23 12:01/M
10 Theodore Shively Novi MI 233 60 321 4:00:45 12:57/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nina Bovio Ann Arbor MI 24 66 276 3:30:46 11:20/M
2 Kathleen Haase Wyoming MI 88 65 284 3:35:32 11:35/M
3 Renee Vettorello Saline MI 259 66 302 3:44:54 12:05/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Merlin Anderson Normal IL 8 65 37 2:19:04 7:29/M
2 Don Owens Williamston MI 190 68 108 2:44:39 8:51/M
3 Don Bach Lapeer MI 349 66 138 2:51:27 9:13/M
4 David Potter Howell MI 201 65 158 2:55:51 9:27/M
5 Thomas Wascha Burton MI 331 69 169 2:59:29 9:39/M
6 Mel Rutkoske Royal Oak MI 220 66 249 3:21:37 10:50/M

Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Wallen Flushing MI 261 71 312 3:51:05 12:25/M
2 Cathy Detman Flint MI 56 73 320 4:00:02 12:54/M

Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Malaczynski Bloomfield MI 151 70 51 2:26:56 7:54/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------