<< Go Back

Milford Labor Day 10k Run
Date: Sep. 1, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Milford Labor Day 10K-30K Race
10K Run
Age Group Results
September 01, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Matthews Westland MI 469 28 5 37:57 6:07/M
2 Denisa Costescu Commerce Twp MI 585 36 8 40:02 6:27/M
3 Kelly Gries 560 25 11 41:34 6:42/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Elsey Milford MI 426 26 1 34:42 5:36/M
2 Kirk Walrath Fenton MI 578 42 2 34:55 5:38/M
3 Andrew Porinsky Dexter MI 588 27 3 34:56 5:38/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krys Brish Milford MI 545 48 13 43:38 7:02/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Martin Bloomfield Hills M 541 54 6 38:47 6:15/M

Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kari Chandler Okemos MI 413 59 21 46:33 7:30/M

Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Wolbert Flint MI 279 53 7 39:46 6:25/M

Female 19 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Fisher Milford MI 431 16 68 55:38 8:58/M
2 Christy Johns White Lake MI 451 3 80 57:52 9:20/M
3 Morgan Breneiser Grand Blanc MI 882 15 140 1:09:32 11:13/M

Male 19 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Biber Westland MI 406 13 16 44:27 7:10/M
2 Luke Rea Highland MI 579 17 35 49:57 8:03/M
3 Jack Kennedy Clarkston MI 567 14 56 54:00 8:43/M
4 Logan Goering Northville MI 439 13 58 54:15 8:45/M
5 Brendan Nell Commerce Ct MI 477 11 71 55:59 9:02/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Roberts Chesterfield MI 570 23 81 57:56 9:21/M
2 Joann Schatz Milford MI 498 22 121 1:05:42 10:36/M
3 Stephanie Bernas Brownstown MI 404 23 131 1:07:23 10:52/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kendall Weinberger Canton MI 518 21 51 53:09 8:34/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gina Friske Milford MI 437 27 41 51:30 8:18/M
2 Alicia Foley Sterling Heights M 435 26 45 51:47 8:21/M
3 Jessica Gonzales Sterling Heights M 441 25 70 55:57 9:01/M
4 Amy Fishel Okemos MI 430 28 112 1:03:18 10:13/M
5 Jill Nawrocki Westland MI 476 27 114 1:03:42 10:16/M
6 Jenna Conlin Bourbonnais IL 416 26 126 1:06:41 10:45/M
7 Jessica Dulecki Belleville MI 423 26 133 1:07:33 10:54/M
8 Irina Jacobs Waterford MI 450 28 169 1:23:53 13:32/M
9 Janelle Penisten Clawson MI 481 29 171 1:30:05 14:32/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Knuth Canton MI 454 27 20 46:21 7:29/M
2 Jared Bennett Waterford MI 528 26 119 1:05:00 10:29/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Broyles Milford MI 542 34 18 45:01 7:16/M
2 Claire Steele Howell MI 507 34 26 48:17 7:47/M
3 Kesha Christoph Austinburg OH 415 32 49 52:45 8:30/M
4 Kelly Seebaldt Highland MI 533 34 63 54:47 8:50/M
5 Allison Leeuw Indianapolis IN 142 34 95 1:00:25 9:45/M
6 Laura Wojtkowicz Dearborn MI 519 33 96 1:00:26 9:45/M
7 Christin Semma West Bloomfield MI 501 30 97 1:00:28 9:45/M
8 Sarah Vorgitch Grosse Pointe Woods 558 33 110 1:03:10 10:11/M
9 Kristin Conlin Grand Rapids MI 417 34 125 1:06:40 10:45/M
10 Sarah Bruneel MI 524 32 144 1:10:22 11:21/M
11 Katja Petzold Ann Arbor MI 483 30 145 1:10:45 11:25/M
12 Melanie Neumann Ypsilanti MI 925 34 148 1:12:44 11:44/M
13 Robin Debruyne Milford MI 420 30 157 1:17:37 12:31/M
14 Danielle Hust Southfield MI 565 33 166 1:22:45 13:21/M
15 Lauren Higgins Sterling Heights M 449 33 174 1:37:10 15:40/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Conway Milford MI 418 30 15 44:23 7:10/M
2 Luiz Alves Filho Farmington Hills M 535 34 48 52:44 8:30/M
3 Matt Conway Austinburg OH 419 34 52 53:18 8:36/M
4 Paul Derouin Chesterfield MI 421 32 69 55:53 9:01/M
5 James Linton Commerce MI 465 34 115 1:03:47 10:17/M
6 Adam Bowden Ortonville MI 410 32 123 1:06:22 10:42/M
7 Justin Chiotti Milford MI 414 32 139 1:09:13 11:10/M
8 Tom Acker Ferndale MI 563 31 168 1:23:51 13:31/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Logan Canton MI 466 38 93 1:00:13 9:43/M
2 Fae Price Canton MI 580 36 94 1:00:13 9:43/M
3 Rebecca Krupa Clarkston MI 457 39 102 1:01:28 9:55/M
4 Ann Shroyer Chicago IL 503 38 107 1:02:32 10:05/M
5 Alessandra Alves Farmington Hills M 534 38 122 1:06:09 10:40/M
6 Farida Hararwala Canton MI 444 38 127 1:06:51 10:47/M
7 Erin Radley South Lyon MI 546 37 136 1:08:26 11:02/M
8 Diana Perry Shelby Twp MI 482 36 173 1:34:19 15:13/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edward Kerr III Clinton Township M 452 35 4 37:52 6:06/M
2 Matthew Molli Milford MI 547 37 12 43:27 7:00/M
3 Joel Kolodsick Waterford MI 455 37 14 44:15 7:08/M
4 Dennis Dewan Milford MI 559 35 23 47:46 7:42/M
5 Jeffrey Bennett Highland MI 529 35 24 47:53 7:43/M
6 Vaughn Smith Highland MI 505 39 36 50:02 8:04/M
7 Joshua Nelson Waterford MI 478 37 37 50:16 8:06/M
8 Phil Vanhollebeke Clinton Township M 515 35 44 51:44 8:21/M
9 Frank Klingbeil Commerce Twp MI 453 38 60 54:39 8:49/M
10 Gerald Coe Novi MI 557 38 61 54:40 8:49/M
11 Jamy Krulikowski Farmington Hills M 456 39 65 55:05 8:53/M
12 Valter Omsen Commerce Twp MI 574 37 78 57:42 9:18/M
13 Robert Lanham Commerce Twp MI 531 37 79 57:46 9:19/M
14 Chris Rovik Canton MI 532 38 172 1:32:56 14:59/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rita Lauer Holly MI 460 43 74 56:49 9:10/M
2 Kathy Edwards Linden MI 425 43 90 59:54 9:40/M
3 Deanna Kennedy Clarkston MI 568 42 92 1:00:07 9:42/M
4 Michelle Vorase Pinckney MI 517 40 106 1:02:28 10:05/M
5 Holly Wright Highland MI 520 40 134 1:08:19 11:01/M
6 Bari Fitzpatrick Wyoming MI 433 42 135 1:08:19 11:01/M
7 Jill Marie Jeszke Clinton Township M 571 40 142 1:09:51 11:16/M
8 Karyn Rea Highland MI 487 43 153 1:15:17 12:09/M
9 Clare Silbert Commerce Twp MI 504 41 155 1:16:30 12:20/M
10 Christina McDonald Ann Arbor MI 471 40 161 1:19:27 12:49/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Rose Byron MI 543 43 31 49:45 8:01/M
2 Eric Levine Novi MI 462 42 32 49:49 8:02/M
3 Fred Schwendenmann Milford MI 500 41 34 49:54 8:03/M
4 Stanley Bies Ann Arbor MI 409 44 38 50:37 8:10/M
5 Stephen Moran Rochester Hills MI 293 41 43 51:42 8:20/M
6 Kerry Brown Clinton Township M 411 41 46 51:56 8:23/M
7 James Peterson Farmington Hills M 538 40 55 53:58 8:42/M
8 Doug Fowler Howell MI 550 42 64 55:02 8:53/M
9 Jim Kennedy Clarkston MI 569 42 72 56:04 9:03/M
10 Brian Logan Canton MI 467 42 113 1:03:33 10:15/M
11 Ajay Pottirayil Canton MI 485 44 118 1:04:34 10:25/M
12 Chris Trombetta Commerce Twp MI 513 43 128 1:07:06 10:49/M
13 Todd Breneiser Grand Blanc MI 980 42 141 1:09:32 11:13/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Biber Westland MI 407 46 25 47:53 7:43/M
2 Michele Ford Brighton MI 436 46 30 49:44 8:01/M
3 Jo Darlington Ann Arbor MI 583 46 83 58:33 9:27/M
4 Pam Fisher Milford MI 432 47 86 59:08 9:32/M
5 Lori Verbrugge Milford MI 516 47 87 59:13 9:33/M
6 Brenda Firestine Royal Oak MI 428 46 89 59:49 9:39/M
7 Kim Goering Northville MI 438 46 132 1:07:28 10:53/M
8 Colleen Robar Detroit MI 493 49 150 1:13:25 11:50/M
9 Cathy Grohman Howell MI 443 48 152 1:14:03 11:57/M
10 Rose Friske Plymouth MI 582 48 156 1:17:10 12:27/M
11 Kerry McCarthy Novi MI 537 49 158 1:18:29 12:40/M
12 Michelle Bies Ann Arbor MI 408 45 164 1:21:12 13:06/M
13 Richelle Jones 556 45 165 1:22:13 13:16/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Basydlo Highland MI 402 45 10 40:57 6:36/M
2 Ed Nicholson Milford MI 566 48 17 44:45 7:13/M
3 Shannon Flynn West Bloomfield MI 544 45 22 47:29 7:40/M
4 Mark Sarafa Highland MI 496 45 33 49:52 8:03/M
5 Larry O'Sullivan Ypsilanti MI 553 48 42 51:39 8:20/M
6 Carmi Edwards Linden MI 424 45 47 52:36 8:29/M
7 Paul Mozak Novi MI 475 49 54 53:50 8:41/M
8 David McWilliams Commerce Twp MI 473 45 57 54:09 8:44/M
9 Tim Brooks Linden MI 587 48 66 55:14 8:55/M
10 Hiroshi Oshima Novi MI 480 47 67 55:31 8:57/M
11 Todd Meek Milford MI 474 46 98 1:00:28 9:45/M
12 Dwayne Firestine Royal Oak MI 429 47 100 1:01:07 9:51/M
13 Chris Bussa South Lyon MI 412 47 101 1:01:16 9:53/M
14 Everett T. Centerwall lll Flint MI 552 45 103 1:01:33 9:56/M
15 Jeff Harman Clarkston MI 536 45 109 1:03:02 10:10/M
16 Kerry Kerch Brighton MI 575 47 120 1:05:20 10:32/M
17 Michael Fitzpatrick Wyoming MI 434 45 124 1:06:38 10:45/M
18 Jim Swanson Milford MI 555 46 154 1:15:38 12:12/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Tews Kawkawllin MI 511 54 39 50:49 8:12/M
2 Sharon Heskitt Oxford MI 448 51 73 56:04 9:03/M
3 Denise Gonzales Chicago IL 440 51 82 58:19 9:24/M
4 Karen Lockhart Jefferson City MO 573 51 104 1:01:46 9:58/M
5 Cheryl Strange-Laetsch Grass Lake MI 509 53 129 1:07:11 10:50/M
6 Debbie McPhee Waterford MI 472 52 137 1:08:55 11:07/M
7 Janine Shepherd Milford MI 502 51 138 1:09:10 11:09/M
8 Sara Pomish Farmington Hills M 484 52 146 1:11:43 11:34/M
9 Theresa Kaft 576 51 147 1:12:05 11:38/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Lara Grand Blanc MI 459 53 9 40:32 6:32/M
2 David Low Amherstburg ONT 572 53 40 51:28 8:18/M
3 Allan Biber Westland MI 405 54 75 57:02 9:12/M
4 Dave Wolfe Milford MI 540 51 108 1:02:54 10:09/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Sawyer Clinton Township M 497 55 53 53:36 8:39/M
2 Denise Tatman Westland MI 510 58 117 1:04:32 10:25/M
3 Charlene Odom New Hudson MI 479 55 159 1:18:52 12:43/M
4 Sue Beresford W Blmfld MI 530 55 162 1:19:28 12:49/M
5 Bobbi Farina Clinton Twp. MI 427 55 163 1:20:07 12:55/M
6 Robbie Martinez Highland MI 525 57 167 1:22:59 13:23/M
7 Judy Rutkoske Royal Oak MI 495 55 170 1:27:49 14:10/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Bearden Livonia MI 581 57 19 45:19 7:19/M
2 Jack Riley Canton MI 561 59 76 57:18 9:15/M
3 Bill Shafer Rochester Hills MI 539 55 77 57:40 9:18/M
4 Scott Rumely Waterford MI 494 55 85 58:56 9:30/M
5 Mark Klinko Livonia MI 584 56 111 1:03:12 10:12/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meg Anderson Normal IL 401 64 88 59:26 9:35/M
2 Mary Harrison Brighton MI 446 63 130 1:07:12 10:50/M
3 Elaine Bryson Troy MI 551 60 149 1:13:20 11:50/M
4 Claudia Tuori Howell MI 514 60 160 1:19:00 12:45/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Reed Parma MI 488 61 27 48:36 7:50/M
2 Mark Van Nehen South Lyon MI 586 60 28 48:45 7:52/M
3 Larry Rigloy Redford MI 554 63 29 49:07 7:55/M
4 Robert Gotro Plymouth MI 442 64 59 54:17 8:45/M
5 Phillip Leja Northville MI 461 60 62 54:46 8:50/M
6 Gil Martinez Highland MI 468 61 143 1:10:21 11:21/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc, MI 470 67 151 1:13:55 11:55/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Kruse Warren MI 458 69 84 58:36 9:27/M
2 Richard Jones Highland MI 548 69 91 1:00:00 9:41/M
3 Rick Helwig Milford MI 447 66 99 1:00:32 9:46/M
4 Patrick Duffy Milford MI 422 67 105 1:02:28 10:05/M
5 Heyward Linton Madison Heights MI 464 65 116 1:04:15 10:22/M

Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Keller Lansing MI 577 71 50 53:03 8:33/M
2 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 508 77 175 1:40:34 16:13/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------