<< Go Back

Milan Summerfest Incredible 5k
Date: Aug. 3, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Milan Summerfest Incredible 5k Run/Walk

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

August 03, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Roberts Dayton OH 308 32 1 15:44 5:05/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tamara Ferry Mequon WI 257 52 8 23:55 7:43/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cody Adkins Milan MI 320 0 28 29:42 9:35/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dyllan Jones Milan MI 315 13 13 25:51 8:20/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hope Washington Ypsilanti MI 306 12 16 27:06 8:45/M
2 Beth Scholz Tecumseh MI 314 6 30 30:46 9:55/M
3 Rachel Empson Milan MI 326 11 46 48:56 15:47/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Phillips Milan MI 255 15 29 30:00 9:41/M


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Lossick Perrysburg OH 311 29 3 19:34 6:19/M
2 Dan Unger Grosse Pointe Woods 192 29 6 23:08 7:28/M
3 Eli Nichols Columbus OH 309 27 7 23:21 7:32/M
4 A.j Cox Milan MI 321 24 22 28:11 9:05/M
5 Brett Fennelly Milan MI 273 23 25 28:56 9:20/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Demi Straub Milan MI 302 25 39 36:45 11:51/M
2 Jessica Fennelly Milan MI 193 23 41 39:32 12:45/M
3 Bobbie Wetherbee Al Ain ABU DHABI 252 29 42 40:08 12:57/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Casey Tipp City OH 310 30 2 17:28 5:38/M
2 Mark Scholz Tecumseh MI 313 38 5 22:44 7:20/M
3 Dominic Hamden Milan MI 263 34 10 24:34 7:55/M
4 Mark Kanpurwala Ann Arbor MI 197 38 18 27:22 8:50/M
5 Russell Harris Milan MI 274 34 20 27:29 8:52/M
6 Michael Armitage Milan MI 301 30 27 29:22 9:28/M
7 Jonathan Spencer Milan MI 186 31 50 59:42 19:15/M
8 Eric Hehl Maumee OH 267 33 51 59:43 19:16/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Asia Renning Milan MI 251 32 9 23:57 7:44/M
2 Melinda Larocca Petersburg MI 199 36 14 26:12 8:27/M
3 Carrie Franzen Petersburg MI 198 34 26 29:04 9:23/M
4 Michele Bergeron Milan MI 190 37 35 32:36 10:31/M
5 Shannon Wayne Milan MI 200 38 38 35:13 11:22/M
6 Carrie Anderson San Diego CA 194 35 40 38:35 12:27/M
7 Jessica Landis Milan MI 195 30 43 40:43 13:08/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Smith Milan MI 317 49 11 24:36 7:56/M
2 Malone Valentino Belleville MI 312 44 12 25:26 8:12/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marne Evans Milan MI 319 46 15 26:30 8:33/M
2 Kelten Kint Chelsea MI 249 41 19 27:26 8:51/M
3 Vicki Lynch Monroe MI 253 46 21 28:07 9:04/M
4 Janene Bondie Milan MI 187 49 36 33:05 10:40/M
5 Lisa Straub Milan MI 261 49 37 33:20 10:45/M
6 Robin Finch Milan MI 303 40 47 50:28 16:17/M


Male 50 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Ferry Mequon WI 191 54 4 22:10 7:09/M
2 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 307 59 17 27:17 8:48/M
3 Bernie Kreager Milan MI 305 50 24 28:53 9:19/M
4 Richard Shgef Milan MI 318 70 31 31:01 10:00/M
5 Gerry Saterunac Milan MI 323 54 33 32:07 10:22/M
6 Ren Farley Ann Arbor MI 248 75 45 43:59 14:11/M
7 Bruce Empson Milan MI 325 51 49 53:30 17:15/M


Female 50 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Perry Milan MI 279 50 23 28:14 9:06/M
2 Connie Cox Milan MI 322 54 32 31:12 10:04/M
3 Cheryl McAllister Tipton MI 189 51 34 32:19 10:25/M
4 Balinda Zimmerman Milan MI 316 52 44 41:40 13:26/M
5 Adair Empson Milan MI 324 50 48 53:28 17:15/M