<< Go Back

Milan Jailbreak 5k
Date: Mar. 2, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Milan Spring Jail Break 5k
5k
Age Group Results
March 02, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Vartanian 136 43 10 21:56 7:05/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt West 135 38 1 18:11 5:52/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Merete Stenersen 180 46 12 22:23 7:13/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski 245 60 3 20:23 6:35/M

Female 11 & under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hope Washington 244 11 47 26:08 8:26/M
2 Mallory Emeigh 163 9 65 28:01 9:02/M
3 Joy Swanson 146 9 117 41:50 13:30/M
4 Ashlee Lanz 131 9 122 43:23 14:00/M
5 Tessn Dunn 258 9 134 47:25 15:18/M
6 Molly Smith 194 8 135 47:25 15:18/M

Male 11 & under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Emeigh III 165 11 14 22:31 7:16/M
2 Thomas Brantmeyer 126 11 53 26:49 8:39/M
3 Joshua Overbeek 192 10 76 29:11 9:25/M

Female 12 to 14
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Swanson 147 14 56 27:19 8:49/M
2 Hanna Sielaff 266 13 84 30:45 9:55/M
3 Bethany Hogg 182 14 132 46:34 15:01/M
4 Kay Lynn Foster 264 14 149 52:57 17:05/M
5 Natalie Nie 188 14 150 52:58 17:05/M

Male 12 to 14
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Blough 184 14 11 22:06 7:08/M
2 Dyllan Jones 268 12 72 28:48 9:17/M
3 Corey Hodges 223 14 82 30:31 9:51/M
4 Brandon Wagner 137 14 139 50:06 16:10/M
5 Jordan Nie 189 12 145 51:58 16:46/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Britteny Cini 235 16 26 24:33 7:55/M
2 Hannah Wetherholt 204 18 43 25:37 8:16/M
3 Mackenzie Hoffman 152 17 104 37:01 11:56/M
4 Becky Anguilm 261 17 112 41:32 13:24/M
5 Katie Ford 203 16 131 46:34 15:01/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitch Henschel 191 16 6 21:08 6:49/M
2 Max Wettlaufer 209 19 7 21:19 6:53/M
3 Tommy Brandys 121 16 16 22:36 7:17/M
4 Will Swanson 148 16 20 23:21 7:32/M
5 Corey Wetherholt 205 16 46 25:58 8:23/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Pace 105 21 102 36:30 11:46/M
2 Demi Straub 239 24 107 40:11 12:58/M
3 Cathy Prestia 101 23 129 46:27 14:59/M
4 Meagan Bolog 237 22 153 53:37 17:18/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Wilson 134 23 31 24:54 8:02/M
2 Matthew Widder 169 23 32 25:07 8:06/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elisabeth Ekkel 216 25 35 25:14 8:08/M
2 Lindsey Pardo 171 29 94 34:17 11:04/M
3 Courtney Prestia 102 26 128 46:27 14:59/M
4 Monica Mendrick 240 28 146 52:49 17:02/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Ringbloom 109 26 2 18:37 6:00/M
2 Jeff Bauer 118 29 64 27:53 9:00/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Asia Renning 229 31 24 24:15 7:49/M
2 Amy Fichtner 160 33 49 26:33 8:34/M
3 Stephanie Lambers 143 32 54 26:54 8:41/M
4 Lisa Beam 174 34 67 28:11 9:05/M
5 Amy Lozen 270 34 68 28:11 9:05/M
6 Anne Young 269 33 75 28:59 9:21/M
7 Cary Lieffers 116 32 77 29:15 9:26/M
8 Emiley Dunn 259 33 78 29:26 9:30/M
9 Alicia Shaw 186 32 79 29:26 9:30/M
10 Amy Pettit 179 31 108 40:39 13:07/M
11 Brittney Smith 162 31 123 43:58 14:11/M
12 Kelly Elson 198 33 125 44:14 14:16/M
13 Sarah Scadding 151 33 127 44:22 14:19/M
14 Marie Ringbloom 231 30 142 51:02 16:28/M
15 Amanda Enders-Thornton 141 33 155 53:45 17:20/M
16 Kat Dudzik 129 31 160 54:28 17:34/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trevor Francis 113 30 17 22:51 7:22/M
2 Corey Clarke 256 32 19 23:09 7:28/M
3 Ryan Jasper 153 31 41 25:35 8:15/M
4 Russell Harris 213 33 71 28:37 9:14/M
5 Mack Pettit 178 32 109 40:40 13:07/M
6 David Elson 197 33 126 44:18 14:17/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracie Straub 233 39 80 29:35 9:33/M
2 Julie Hodges 224 38 81 30:31 9:51/M
3 Amy Sielaff 265 39 85 30:46 9:55/M
4 Kristy Higgins 212 35 90 32:33 10:30/M
5 Michelle Emeigh 164 39 91 33:28 10:48/M
6 Julie Friese 122 39 97 35:19 11:24/M
7 Miranda Trout 123 38 98 35:19 11:24/M
8 Jen Johnson 215 36 111 41:32 13:24/M
9 Carrie Baker 168 39 137 48:40 15:42/M
10 Tracy Wild 230 35 141 51:00 16:27/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Marcero 156 36 4 20:47 6:42/M
2 David Fichtner 159 35 8 21:37 6:58/M
3 Ted Shaw 185 35 29 24:53 8:02/M
4 Anthony Taylor 173 38 30 24:54 8:02/M
5 Craig Sielaff 267 39 50 26:42 8:37/M
6 Eric Sielaff 263 35 57 27:20 8:49/M
7 Jeff Koch 228 39 60 27:42 8:56/M
8 Nathan Tucker 150 35 63 27:51 8:59/M
9 Robb Devriel 236 35 70 28:35 9:13/M
10 Chris Overbeek 193 39 86 31:09 10:03/M
11 Ethan Allen 139 37 113 41:37 13:25/M
12 Eric Baker 167 38 119 42:16 13:38/M
13 Jacob Henriksen 130 37 159 54:26 17:34/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Chea 251 42 27 24:41 7:58/M
2 Kandis Boles 201 42 69 28:29 9:11/M
3 Kate Fitzpatrick 246 42 96 35:00 11:17/M
4 Kirsten Frait 120 41 99 35:40 11:30/M
5 Anne Girbach 133 44 100 35:48 11:33/M
6 Margaret Compton 175 43 101 36:06 11:39/M
7 Marcy Thompson 247 40 105 37:13 12:00/M
8 Michelle Juoz-Nied 262 43 116 41:41 13:27/M
9 Jacqueline Lanz 132 44 121 43:23 14:00/M
10 Stacey Heams 214 44 130 46:33 15:01/M
11 Elizabeth Smith 218 42 136 48:11 15:33/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Wener 222 42 13 22:25 7:14/M
2 Stephen Dudek 271 41 55 27:14 8:47/M
3 Terry Emeigh Jr 166 40 66 28:01 9:02/M
4 Josh Evans 172 40 87 31:20 10:06/M
5 Jeffrey Tomaszewski 199 42 133 46:51 15:07/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Lynn Short 144 46 38 25:21 8:11/M
2 Violet Fiddes 207 48 61 27:45 8:57/M
3 Kimberly Perry 117 49 74 28:52 9:19/M
4 Shelley Collins 220 47 92 33:47 10:54/M
5 Diana Cook 221 45 93 33:51 10:55/M
6 Lisa Straub 128 49 103 36:56 11:55/M
7 Janene Bondie 170 48 106 38:03 12:16/M
8 Peggy Pace 104 48 110 41:19 13:20/M
9 Anne Anguilm 260 49 120 42:55 13:51/M
10 Mary Drobot 138 46 140 50:25 16:16/M
11 Sue Sommers 106 45 144 51:30 16:37/M
12 Terri Ennett 250 49 147 52:50 17:03/M
13 Susan Modigell 187 45 157 54:08 17:28/M
14 Donna Nie 190 45 158 54:26 17:34/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Degutis 243 48 5 21:03 6:47/M
2 Jeff Marcero 161 45 15 22:32 7:16/M
3 Mark Eelnurme 181 46 36 25:14 8:08/M
4 Jeff Morris 225 47 39 25:24 8:12/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Bair 195 50 23 23:50 7:41/M
2 Terri Conde 107 53 143 51:29 16:36/M
3 Kelly Huling 142 50 148 52:51 17:03/M
4 Beth Bolog 248 51 151 53:15 17:11/M
5 Bev Gauthier 124 51 161 54:29 17:35/M
6 Adair Empson 155 50 162 54:31 17:35/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Wettlaufer 210 52 9 21:38 6:59/M
2 Eric Cooper 249 50 22 23:33 7:36/M
3 Reed Swanson 149 53 25 24:25 7:53/M
4 Karl Brown 253 54 37 25:19 8:10/M
5 David Ulrich 145 50 40 25:32 8:14/M
6 Doug Pontious 176 53 42 25:35 8:15/M
7 Brad Shugart 211 52 44 25:40 8:17/M
8 Danny Swindle 119 53 45 25:51 8:20/M
9 John Davids 226 51 48 26:24 8:31/M
10 Dave Fiddes 206 50 58 27:22 8:50/M
11 Bruce Empson 154 51 154 53:38 17:18/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Mathews 157 56 33 25:11 8:07/M
2 Linda Shaw 110 59 89 31:57 10:18/M
3 Paula Dotson 234 56 118 41:51 13:30/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edward Oreilly 158 59 34 25:12 8:08/M
2 Steven Edwards 252 59 115 41:40 13:26/M
3 Pat Gauthier 125 56 156 54:08 17:28/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson 241 63 21 23:27 7:34/M
2 Maggy Zidar 257 63 62 27:46 8:57/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitchell Garner 140 63 18 22:55 7:24/M
2 Tom Sanford 177 61 28 24:52 8:01/M
3 David Sliwinski 115 61 51 26:45 8:38/M
4 Timothy McGranahan 183 60 59 27:23 8:50/M
5 Ray Montague 112 64 83 30:35 9:52/M
6 Bob Shaw 111 62 88 31:44 10:14/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Rowe 242 66 52 26:46 8:38/M
2 William Gosline 254 68 73 28:49 9:18/M
3 David Blough 200 66 95 34:52 11:15/M

Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcia Bolog 238 70 152 53:16 17:11/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harold Peterson 114 71 138 49:32 15:59/M

Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 108 80 114 41:40 13:26/M
2 Jack Streicher 255 75 124 44:14 14:16/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------