<< Go Back

Midnight Special
Date: Dec. 31, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

 
2014 Midnight Special

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

December 31, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Kowolski South Bend IN 1872 29 1 17:15 5:34/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liesl Mnehlhauser South Bend IN 1873 28 15 20:04 6:28/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Romanowski Hudson MI 1706 44 7 18:43 6:02/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Brooks Sylvania OH 1810 47 39 21:23 6:54/M


Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Baker Millbury OH 1510 52 18 20:19 6:33/M


Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Stevens Perrysburg OH 1740 50 83 24:36 7:56/M


Male Senior Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Wallingford Bellevue OH 1768 62 58 22:51 7:22/M


Female Senior Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kay Heinrichs Toledo OH 1596 68 124 27:03 8:44/M


Male 9 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samuel Lammers Bowling Green OH 1630 8 231 32:24 10:27/M
2 Brayden Bull Metamora OH 1785 9 298 37:25 12:04/M
3 Corey Haney Maumee OH 1880 9 329 41:16 13:19/M


Female 9 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassandra Elieft Liberty Center OH 1568 9 209 31:18 10:06/M
2 Abigail Fry Perrysburg OH 1583 8 356 58:19 18:49/M


Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Kay Melrose MA 1861 12 17 20:14 6:32/M
2 Joshua Lowry Wauseon OH 1642 14 23 20:34 6:38/M
3 Andrew Richardson Haskins OH 1794 14 30 20:49 6:43/M
4 Jack Yeater Carey OH 1840 14 32 20:50 6:43/M
5 Drew Meyers Fostoria OH 1663 13 35 21:06 6:48/M
6 Aidan Kay Melrose MA 1865 14 53 22:36 7:17/M
7 Connor Stowell Morenci OH 1847 14 65 23:20 7:32/M
8 Jacob Szymanski Perrysburg OH 1748 13 79 24:04 7:46/M
9 Gabriel McCallen Crestview FL 1862 10 94 25:34 8:15/M
10 Nathaniel Elieft Liberty Center OH 1570 12 122 27:02 8:43/M
11 Gavin Lammers Bowling Green OH 1628 11 140 28:04 9:03/M
12 Dylan Brogan Perrysburg OH 1530 13 154 28:32 9:12/M
13 Leonard Luoma Adrian MI 1648 12 246 33:01 10:39/M
14 Ashton Kammeyer Archbold OH 1602 11 293 36:34 11:48/M
15 Caleb Meel Bradner OH 1657 11 325 40:39 13:07/M
16 Aidan Meyers Fostoria OH 1661 11 333 42:25 13:41/M


Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrina Morsh Temperance MI 1868 10 150 28:26 9:10/M
2 Ashley Rice Maumee OH 1697 14 166 29:22 9:28/M
3 Sophia Kaplan Mentor OH 1604 13 174 29:38 9:34/M
4 Maggie Cochrane Luckey OH 1553 14 177 29:50 9:37/M
5 Moria Cunningham Bowling Green OH 1822 14 179 29:52 9:38/M
6 Alexis Tafelski Toledo OH 1751 12 187 30:29 9:50/M
7 Alyssa Ansara Waterville OH 1504 13 206 31:13 10:04/M
8 Lizzie Kemp Perrysburg OH 1611 13 216 31:33 10:11/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Heckman Toledo OH 1595 19 2 17:26 5:37/M
2 Jake Spaulding Morenci MI 1599 19 6 18:02 5:49/M
3 Adam Lewis Grand Rapids OH 1850 15 10 19:13 6:12/M
4 Cole Campbell East Greenwich RI 1544 15 21 20:31 6:37/M
5 Joshua Bierley Bradner OH 1524 16 26 20:41 6:40/M
6 Samuel Berry Haskins OH 1522 15 27 20:46 6:42/M
7 Joshua Szymanski Perrysburg OH 1749 16 49 22:00 7:06/M
8 Reagan Stowell Morenci OH 1849 18 67 23:24 7:33/M
9 Justin Lowry Wauseon OH 1643 17 147 28:15 9:07/M
10 Jacob Duncan Toledo OH 1564 15 186 30:29 9:50/M
11 Ben Miller Toledo OH 1871 16 207 31:15 10:05/M
12 John Lowry Wauseon OH 1641 18 258 34:11 11:02/M
13 William Campbell East Greenwich RI 1546 16 274 34:57 11:16/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tea Romanowski Hudson MI 1705 16 24 20:39 6:40/M
2 Allie Kemp Perrysburg OH 1608 16 31 20:50 6:43/M
3 Grace Lahey Perrysburg OH 1626 15 33 20:50 6:43/M
4 Alexandra Kay Melrose MA 1864 16 57 22:45 7:20/M
5 Lempi Luoma Adrian MI 1647 15 62 23:12 7:29/M
6 Lauren Meyers Fostoria OH 1664 15 69 23:34 7:36/M
7 Olivia Bockey Walbridge OH 1828 15 108 26:25 8:31/M
8 Abigail Lovell Millbury OH 1827 15 109 26:26 8:32/M
9 Julia Losasso Burton OH 1639 16 175 29:40 9:34/M
10 Kristina Nusbaum Carey OH 1841 17 176 29:47 9:36/M
11 Sydnee Dupler Toledo OH 1824 16 205 31:12 10:04/M
12 Rachel Lowry Wauseon OH 1645 15 265 34:19 11:04/M
13 Madisyn Curry Whitehouse OH 1557 16 296 37:17 12:02/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wyatt Hoch Perrysburg OH 1598 22 3 17:28 5:38/M
2 Clayton Rice Maumee OH 1698 20 5 17:40 5:42/M
3 Ben Remaklus Whitehouse OH 1845 21 13 19:34 6:19/M
4 Brandon Herrmann Waterville OH 1848 22 119 26:55 8:41/M
5 Kenneth Akiki Sylvania OH 1502 22 127 27:08 8:45/M
6 Saji Schermacher Toledo OH 1715 22 142 28:06 9:04/M
7 Andrew Smith Toledo OH 1730 23 255 34:00 10:58/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kylee Bernthisel Grand Rapids OH 1520 20 16 20:11 6:31/M
2 Kaitlyn Llewellyn Perrysburg OH 1869 21 29 20:49 6:43/M
3 Richelle Gray Toledo OH 1590 23 43 21:36 6:58/M
4 Katie O'Reilly Maumee OH 1676 22 45 21:39 6:59/M
5 Amanda Storrer Archbold OH 1741 21 63 23:12 7:29/M
6 Kristin Savage Whitehouse OH 1878 24 81 24:26 7:53/M
7 Kasey Brooks Sylvania OH 1809 21 97 25:53 8:21/M
8 Baley Bernthisel Grand Rapids OH 1519 22 129 27:13 8:47/M
9 Anna Barnes Toledo OH 1512 21 162 28:59 9:21/M
10 Anne Glaza Waterville OH 1844 23 182 30:05 9:42/M
11 Amanda Barry Sylvania OH 1513 22 232 32:24 10:27/M
12 Erika Griffith Winston Salem NC 1894 24 233 32:26 10:28/M
13 Jessica Elizondo Atlanta GA 1572 23 234 32:27 10:28/M
14 Becca Moffett Spartanburg SC 1666 24 236 32:28 10:28/M
15 Courtney Selders Grand Rapids OH 1784 22 248 33:18 10:45/M
16 Danielle Rice Toledo OH 1699 23 256 34:01 10:58/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Leone Toledo OH 1796 27 22 20:33 6:38/M
2 Tyler Reese Paulding OH 1843 26 40 21:27 6:55/M
3 Brandon Fitch Grand Rapids OH 1575 29 70 23:35 7:36/M
4 Kurt Wetzel 1883 27 72 23:44 7:39/M
5 Aaron Lindsey Sylvania OH 1854 26 84 24:49 8:00/M
6 Adam Forkapa Perrysburg OH 1808 26 157 28:41 9:15/M
7 Michael Reilly Toledo OH 1696 28 161 28:59 9:21/M
8 Ben Gates Sidney OH 1586 27 164 29:06 9:23/M
9 Curtis Bostelman Napoleon OH 1526 26 192 30:38 9:53/M
10 Keith Wade Wixom MI 1811 26 203 31:03 10:01/M
11 Josh Buck Spartanburg SC 1533 25 235 32:27 10:28/M
12 Mark Moffett Toledo OH 1884 27 238 32:29 10:29/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mia Leone Toledo OH 1795 28 104 26:19 8:29/M
2 Jessica Knapp Whitehouse OH 1617 28 131 27:17 8:48/M
3 Ashley Dodge Toledo OH 1852 27 155 28:39 9:15/M
4 Jillian Wisniewski Perrysburg OH 1807 26 156 28:39 9:15/M
5 Ellie Reinbrecht Sylvania OH 1825 25 159 28:54 9:19/M
6 Caroline Sigley Toledo OH 1728 26 163 29:00 9:21/M
7 Deborah Dartt Toledo OH 1875 27 201 30:56 9:59/M
8 Kristin Goldstein Rocky Ridge OH 1793 27 202 31:01 10:00/M
9 Krystal Gates Sidney OH 1587 28 204 31:03 10:01/M
10 Carly Mullen Dundee MI 1892 25 237 32:29 10:29/M
11 Christina Jackson Maumee OH 1600 28 247 33:16 10:44/M
12 Jessica Chapman Toledo OH 1836 28 264 34:18 11:04/M
13 Emily Landrum Waterville OH 1631 29 270 34:25 11:06/M
14 Ashley Schardt Bowling Green OH 1714 25 311 38:33 12:26/M
15 Lisa Bradley Ypsilanti MI 1527 27 312 38:38 12:28/M
16 Heather Pentycofe Erie MI 1682 27 313 38:57 12:34/M
17 Ashley Cambers Perrysburg OH 1541 29 349 54:26 17:34/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Brinkman Raleigh NC 1851 30 4 17:35 5:40/M
2 Justin Riffle Millbury OH 1889 32 9 19:12 6:12/M
3 William Cronkright Hollywood MD 1556 33 36 21:14 6:51/M
4 Tony Whitenburg Toledo OH 1874 33 44 21:38 6:59/M
5 Nate Thompson Whitehouse OH 1755 34 46 21:44 7:01/M
6 Daniel Dillon Sylvania OH 1814 32 114 26:47 8:38/M
7 Lee Davis Toledo OH 1866 30 151 28:28 9:11/M
8 Matthew Scheidt Perrysburg OH 1716 32 251 33:43 10:53/M
9 Neil Salari Rossford OH 1709 34 253 33:46 10:54/M
10 Gary Arbuckle Maumee OH 1837 34 266 34:20 11:05/M
11 Donald Sullivan Belleville MI 1746 34 286 35:54 11:35/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Riffle Millbury OH 1701 33 48 21:52 7:03/M
2 Christina Walter Adrian MI 1900 33 61 23:11 7:29/M
3 Jessica Taylor Perrysburg OH 1753 30 98 26:02 8:24/M
4 Kimberly Maunz Oregon OH 1877 33 111 26:38 8:35/M
5 Theresa McCallen Crestview FL 1860 34 115 26:49 8:39/M
6 Emily Henderson Sylvania OH 1853 33 125 27:03 8:44/M
7 Krista Cronkright Hollywood MD 1555 33 128 27:12 8:46/M
8 Cheryl Brogan Perrysburg OH 1529 33 153 28:32 9:12/M
9 Stephanie Terrasi Manitou Beach MI 1806 32 183 30:14 9:45/M
10 Ami Attee Ypsilanti MI 1897 31 210 31:18 10:06/M
11 Erin Salari Rossford OH 1708 33 259 34:13 11:02/M
12 Brooke Weis Walbridge OH 1771 34 263 34:15 11:03/M
13 Rachael Davis Toledo OH 1867 30 282 35:23 11:25/M
14 Jodi Harding Maumee OH 1593 31 290 36:11 11:40/M
15 Krista Bucher Issaquah WA 1532 34 305 38:01 12:16/M
16 Lori Burrows Pataskala OH 1536 34 335 43:41 14:05/M
17 Melissa Eck Columbus OH 1565 33 340 47:18 15:15/M
18 Dhia Peach Fremont OH 1681 33 359 59:52 19:19/M
19 Lauren Anderson Toledo OH 1803 33 362 1:03:07 20:22/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Carpenter Hudson MI 1547 37 8 18:47 6:04/M
2 Jp Miller Waterville OH 1799 37 20 20:25 6:35/M
3 Peter McCallen Crestview FL 1859 36 25 20:41 6:40/M
4 Kevin Wilcheck Toledo OH 1819 35 38 21:19 6:53/M
5 Dave Mack Toledo OH 1838 39 52 22:35 7:17/M
6 Sean Kay Melrose MA 1863 39 60 23:11 7:29/M
7 Corey Krauss Lambertville MI 1802 39 66 23:24 7:33/M
8 Jeffrey Lammers Bowling Green OH 1629 39 141 28:04 9:03/M
9 Nick Fall Toledo OH 1858 39 144 28:11 9:05/M
10 Gregory Byrne Fremont OH 1538 38 158 28:52 9:19/M
11 Kris Krupitzer Maumee OH 1876 36 197 30:47 9:56/M
12 Chip Smith Toledo OH 1789 37 322 39:40 12:48/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trina Romanowski Hudson MI 1707 38 37 21:17 6:52/M
2 Stacy Carson Bowling Green OH 1549 35 103 26:14 8:28/M
3 Angela Theis Maumee OH 1576 35 106 26:21 8:30/M
4 Megan Gardem Toledo OH 1585 38 116 26:52 8:40/M
5 Jennifer Beale Whitehouse OH 1517 37 130 27:14 8:47/M
6 Cheryl Thompson Whitehouse OH 1754 35 133 27:32 8:53/M
7 Rayanna Tyree Fremont OH 1762 35 146 28:13 9:06/M
8 Karen Walker Lambertville MI 1765 39 168 29:26 9:30/M
9 Sarah Glinski Perrysburg OH 1791 39 170 29:27 9:30/M
10 Andrea Born Perrysburg OH 1800 37 185 30:18 9:46/M
11 Kelly Hassall Maumee OH 1896 35 208 31:18 10:06/M
12 Andrea Gurcsik Maumee OH 1592 35 218 31:40 10:13/M
13 Amy Lammers Bowling Green OH 1627 39 230 32:22 10:26/M
14 Amy Harshman Vanlue OH 1902 35 242 32:53 10:36/M
15 Jessica Kemp Perrysburg OH 1609 36 252 33:45 10:53/M
16 Kristi Powell Ottawa OH 1690 39 268 34:22 11:05/M
17 Heather Kovacs Perrysburg OH 1621 35 276 34:59 11:17/M
18 Jessica Sayre Cleveland OH 1786 37 281 35:22 11:25/M
19 Sheryl Rihacek Toledo OH 1702 35 287 35:55 11:35/M
20 Jessica Broz Sylvania OH 1531 36 301 37:38 12:08/M
21 Jessica Ely Toledo OH 1573 35 304 38:01 12:16/M
22 Carole Adams Redford MI 1891 39 307 38:09 12:18/M
23 Kristin Smith Toledo OH 1812 38 316 39:10 12:38/M
24 Erika Whitney Sylvania OH 1886 39 317 39:22 12:42/M
25 Annette Lohberger Genoa OH 1638 36 330 42:11 13:36/M
26 Caroline Byrne Fremont OH 1537 37 351 54:34 17:36/M
27 Sarah Smith Genoa OH 1732 37 352 55:43 17:58/M
28 Jeannie Smith Toledo OH 1731 36 354 55:48 18:00/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Walz Waterville OH 1615 42 12 19:24 6:15/M
2 Matt Meyers Fostoria OH 1665 41 14 19:58 6:26/M
3 Greg Adams Adrian MI 1893 41 28 20:47 6:42/M
4 Chris Cunningham Bowling Green OH 1823 40 50 22:06 7:08/M
5 Tim Hertel Akron OH 1903 44 59 22:54 7:23/M
6 Eric Glinski Perrysburg OH 1813 40 76 23:57 7:44/M
7 Sean Campbell East Greenwich RI 1545 44 80 24:11 7:48/M
8 Jesse Squire Sylvania OH 1817 43 95 25:43 8:18/M
9 Rodney Palmer Bowling Green OH 1677 43 101 26:13 8:27/M
10 Norman Drzewiecki Toledo OH 1563 44 126 27:06 8:45/M
11 Chris Lau Gibsonburg OH 1634 41 145 28:13 9:06/M
12 David Tobar Weston OH 1757 43 148 28:20 9:08/M
13 Dillon Ashton Pemberville OH 1507 44 194 30:46 9:55/M
14 Joe Lachowski Empire MI 1624 42 228 32:15 10:24/M
15 Bob McCartt Rossford MI 1882 40 260 34:13 11:02/M
16 William Kramer Toledo OH 1622 40 267 34:22 11:05/M
17 Chris Solon Perrysburg OH 1734 42 269 34:24 11:06/M
18 Jason Bratton Wauseon OH 1528 44 284 35:31 11:27/M
19 Brandon Driscoll Kingsville ON 1562 44 318 39:36 12:46/M
20 Kevin Strayer Whitehouse OH 1743 44 327 41:11 13:17/M
21 Eric Haney Maumee OH 1879 42 328 41:16 13:19/M
22 Greg Fry Perrysburg OH 1584 41 357 59:10 19:05/M
23 Aaron Peach Fremont OH 1680 42 358 59:50 19:18/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gina Warnke Oak Harbor OH 1770 41 51 22:33 7:16/M
2 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 1559 44 88 25:19 8:10/M
3 Rachel Foreman North Baltimore OH 1580 44 139 27:45 8:57/M
4 Stacy Wright Toledo OH 1778 40 169 29:27 9:30/M
5 Irina Ashton Pemberville OH 1508 44 196 30:46 9:55/M
6 Angie Meyers Fostoria OH 1662 41 223 31:51 10:16/M
7 Jennifer Langel Empire MI 1632 40 227 32:12 10:23/M
8 Kelly Rister Toledo OH 1788 42 249 33:26 10:47/M
9 Kollean Kopchack Bradner OH 1620 42 254 33:53 10:56/M
10 April Spangler Monclova OH 1735 41 261 34:14 11:03/M
11 Jennifer Sader Sylvania OH 1818 44 279 35:21 11:24/M
12 Annette Shadler Erie MI 1722 44 280 35:21 11:24/M
13 Jennifer Pease Luckey OH 1798 42 283 35:30 11:27/M
14 Christine Whitmore Toledo OH 1773 44 292 36:31 11:47/M
15 Tamara J Bull Metamora OH 1804 41 302 37:57 12:15/M
16 Tina Tage Toledo OH 1834 43 309 38:23 12:23/M
17 Heather Tomek Kingsville ON 1760 41 319 39:36 12:46/M
18 Heidi Sales Kingsville ON 1710 40 320 39:37 12:47/M
19 Denise Alvarado Toledo OH 1826 43 323 39:41 12:48/M
20 Tanya Strayer Whitehouse OH 1744 43 331 42:13 13:37/M
21 Julie Yeater Perrysburg OH 1779 42 339 45:51 14:47/M
22 Lisa Keller Oregon OH 1606 41 347 49:30 15:58/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Bierley Bradner OH 1525 49 11 19:18 6:14/M
2 George Lathrop Ottawa Hills OH 1633 46 34 21:01 6:47/M
3 Scott Forsythe Toledo OH 1582 47 41 21:28 6:55/M
4 Keith Stowell Morenci MI 1742 49 71 23:39 7:38/M
5 Tom Silva Maumee OH 1729 47 78 23:58 7:44/M
6 Robert Neeley Oregon OH 1672 48 86 24:58 8:03/M
7 Kevin Pile Wauseon OH 1685 49 90 25:28 8:13/M
8 Bill Caldwell Oregon OH 1790 48 93 25:32 8:14/M
9 Valentino Malone Belleville MI 1650 46 96 25:43 8:18/M
10 Mark Shearman Bowling Green OH 1724 47 99 26:05 8:25/M
11 Trip Kemp Perrysburg OH 1612 46 118 26:53 8:40/M
12 Larry Lowry Wauseon OH 1644 49 134 27:33 8:53/M
13 Jon Llewellyn Perrysburg OH 1636 46 136 27:35 8:54/M
14 Chuck Wasnich Wauseon OH 1835 47 138 27:41 8:56/M
15 Dan Martinez Oregon OH 1651 48 143 28:06 9:04/M
16 Peter Szymanski Whitehouse OH 1750 49 181 30:05 9:42/M
17 Dave Schultz Custar OH 1718 49 220 31:45 10:15/M
18 Mike Bockey Maumee OH 1839 49 226 32:08 10:22/M
19 Daniel Sandwisch Maumee OH 1712 48 245 33:00 10:39/M
20 Robert Pawlinski Toledo OH 1679 48 353 55:45 17:59/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Craft Ahrens Bowling Green OH 1554 47 42 21:32 6:57/M
2 Kara Llewellyn Perrysburg OH 1637 46 73 23:44 7:39/M
3 Dianna Ashton Luckey OH 1506 48 77 23:57 7:44/M
4 Sheri Caldwell Oregon OH 1805 48 85 24:54 8:02/M
5 Barbara McKee Temperance MI 1787 46 87 25:19 8:10/M
6 Karla Neeley Oregon OH 1901 49 105 26:20 8:30/M
7 Dawn Whitaker Toledo OH 1772 45 123 27:03 8:44/M
8 Tina Martinez Oregon OH 1653 48 132 27:23 8:50/M
9 Sarah Speer Swanton OH 1737 46 149 28:26 9:10/M
10 Stephanie Kaplan Mentor OH 1605 45 191 30:37 9:53/M
11 Jamie Reno Toledo OH 1899 48 195 30:46 9:55/M
12 Kathy Zumfelde Wauseon OH 1782 49 200 30:55 9:58/M
13 Trina Elieft Liberty Center OH 1571 49 211 31:18 10:06/M
14 Kerri Kemp Perrysburg OH 1610 45 215 31:33 10:11/M
15 Amy Weber Toledo OH 1797 47 222 31:50 10:16/M
16 Julie McGun Maumee OH 1898 48 225 31:54 10:17/M
17 Tammey Plessner Northwood OH 1687 49 239 32:41 10:33/M
18 Michelle Sandwisch Maumee OH 1713 45 244 32:58 10:38/M
19 Jennet Malone Belleville MI 1649 45 273 34:38 11:10/M
20 Kelli Zacharias Parma Hts OH 1780 47 285 35:46 11:32/M
21 Margo Kammeyer Archbold OH 1603 45 294 36:37 11:49/M
22 Christian Campbell East Greenwich RI 1543 45 299 37:25 12:04/M
23 Jody Buehrer Wauseon OH 1534 49 314 39:01 12:35/M
24 Terrilyn Meel Bradner OH 1659 45 326 40:40 13:07/M
25 Lisa Schultz Custar OH 1719 49 332 42:22 13:40/M
26 Janice Naveken Toledo OH 1671 48 338 45:40 14:44/M
27 Lauri Hardison Bowling Green OH 1594 47 344 48:09 15:32/M
28 Karen Nolen Delta OH 1673 48 355 55:49 18:00/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Masta Wyandotte MI 1832 52 19 20:24 6:35/M
2 Mike Wisniewski Waterville OH 1846 52 64 23:19 7:31/M
3 Don Newbury Swanton OH 1792 50 68 23:24 7:33/M
4 William Antoszewski Whitehouse OH 1505 52 100 26:06 8:25/M
5 Roger Rohrs Perrysburg OH 1821 51 102 26:14 8:28/M
6 Kad Awwad Maumee OH 1887 50 107 26:22 8:30/M
7 Mark Sears Maumee OH 1721 50 117 26:53 8:40/M
8 Joe Wallace Sylvania OH 1767 54 120 26:55 8:41/M
9 Roberto Torres Toledo OH 1833 52 121 26:58 8:42/M
10 Jeff Van Demark Perrysburg OH 1764 54 137 27:35 8:54/M
11 Martin Rice Maumee OH 1700 51 167 29:24 9:29/M
12 Matthew Plessner Northwood OH 1686 50 172 29:28 9:30/M
13 James Speer Swanton OH 1736 51 198 30:48 9:56/M
14 Kevin Cesarz Toledo OH 1551 51 213 31:24 10:08/M
15 Mark Keller Oregon OH 1607 53 229 32:21 10:26/M
16 Rodney May Monclova OH 1655 54 243 32:54 10:37/M
17 Mike Pawlecki Toledo OH 1678 50 278 35:13 11:22/M
18 Merle Dech Toledo OH 1561 53 297 37:22 12:03/M
19 Ronald Love Findlay OH 1890 54 315 39:09 12:38/M
20 Scott Bernthisel Grand Rapids OH 1521 51 324 40:30 13:04/M
21 Dave Elieft Liberty Center OH 1569 53 342 47:32 15:20/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patti Rapp Sylvania OH 1695 52 89 25:23 8:11/M
2 Lynne Forsythe Toledo OH 1581 50 110 26:26 8:32/M
3 Melanie Lager Toledo OH 1625 50 171 29:27 9:30/M
4 Nancy Camarota Perrysburg OH 1540 54 178 29:50 9:37/M
5 Becky Hiller-Mccluer Whitehouse OH 1577 53 184 30:16 9:46/M
6 Kathleen Thompson-Casado Toledo OH 1756 53 240 32:43 10:33/M
7 Robin Love Findlay OH 1640 54 250 33:34 10:50/M
8 Janet Jordn Findlay OH 1601 53 262 34:15 11:03/M
9 Susan O'Donnell Toledo OH 1829 51 337 44:47 14:27/M
10 Debbie Morehouse Waterville OH 1669 52 345 48:10 15:32/M
11 Sheryl Anderson Toledo OH 1885 54 361 1:03:07 20:22/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edgar Rapp Sylvania OH 1694 56 47 21:51 7:03/M
2 Dean Kessler Carey OH 1613 57 54 22:36 7:17/M
3 John Baker Millbury OH 1511 55 55 22:38 7:18/M
4 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp MI 1591 58 56 22:41 7:19/M
5 David Czapor Franklin MI 1558 56 75 23:54 7:43/M
6 Stephen Barry Sylvania OH 1514 55 92 25:30 8:14/M
7 J.d. McCoy Sylvania OH 1656 56 112 26:38 8:35/M
8 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 1763 55 113 26:44 8:37/M
9 Bob Bethel Maumee OH 1523 57 193 30:45 9:55/M
10 Gene Miller Toledo OH 1870 58 214 31:26 10:08/M
11 Bill Brinkman Toledo OH 1856 58 219 31:44 10:14/M
12 Scott Smith Fremont OH 1733 56 241 32:48 10:35/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Schmidt Sylvania OH 1830 57 91 25:29 8:13/M
2 Lorrie Cesarz Toledo OH 1552 59 152 28:32 9:12/M
3 Nancy Kessler Carey OH 1614 59 217 31:40 10:13/M
4 Julie Brinkman Toledo OH 1857 57 221 31:46 10:15/M
5 Karil Morrissey Toledo OH 1670 56 224 31:53 10:17/M
6 Jody Eckler Castalia OH 1567 56 288 35:55 11:35/M
7 Rita Foos Grand Rapids OH 1578 57 295 37:09 11:59/M
8 Joan Mathews Maumee OH 1654 58 303 38:01 12:16/M
9 Karen Burkart Holland OH 1535 57 306 38:03 12:16/M
10 Carol Forbes Wauseon OH 1579 56 308 38:10 12:19/M
11 Kathleen Krueger Perrysburg OH 1623 55 310 38:27 12:24/M
12 Michele Mazziotti Swanton OH 1888 58 341 47:20 15:16/M
13 Sharon Cambers Perrysburg OH 1542 58 350 54:28 17:34/M
14 Pat Cutcher Maumee OH 1816 59 363 1:03:22 20:26/M
15 Diane Bethel Maumee OH 1815 57 364 1:03:24 20:27/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Bashor Wauseon OH 1515 64 74 23:51 7:42/M
2 Steve Gorsuch Mishawaka IN 1589 61 82 24:29 7:54/M
3 Michael Rogers Temperance MI 1704 62 135 27:34 8:54/M
4 Kevin Koffel Perrysburg OH 1619 61 173 29:36 9:33/M
5 George Ho Oregon OH 1597 63 180 30:02 9:41/M
6 Gary Eckler Castalia OH 1566 60 188 30:34 9:52/M
7 Randy Fielder Kalamazoo MI 1574 63 189 30:35 9:52/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pam Reese Paulding OH 1842 62 190 30:36 9:52/M
2 Sue Cameron Perrysburg OH 1820 64 271 34:36 11:10/M
3 Helen Kipplen Oregon OH 1616 61 360 1:00:38 19:34/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doyle Salisbury Norwalk OH 1711 65 160 28:55 9:20/M
2 Ed Stuart Holland OH 1745 68 165 29:08 9:24/M
3 Scott McGarity Toledo OH 1831 65 199 30:50 9:57/M
4 Gilbert Wilson Toledo OH 1777 65 257 34:08 11:01/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annette Wicks Maumee OH 1774 68 277 35:01 11:18/M
2 Marge Novak Lansing MI 1674 69 289 36:05 11:38/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Gosline Toledo OH 1881 70 212 31:22 10:07/M
2 Jerome Tomc Toledo OH 1759 72 275 34:58 11:17/M
3 Carl Anderson Monclova OH 1503 73 300 37:31 12:06/M
4 Cyril Steinhauser Lasalle MI 1738 73 343 47:58 15:28/M
5 J.c. Troknya Perrysburg OH 1761 71 348 50:26 16:16/M
6 Terry Shrontz Bradner OH 1727 70 366 1:04:51 20:55/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser Lasalle MI 1739 70 291 36:28 11:46/M
2 Carol Shrontz Bradner OH 1726 70 365 1:04:50 20:55/M


Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mel Wicks Maumee OH 1775 75 272 34:38 11:10/M


Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Louise Miklovic Maumee OH 1855 76 321 39:39 12:47/M
2 Jill Calcamuggio Toledo OH 1539 79 346 48:52 15:46/M


Male 80 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Davis Fostoria OH 1560 84 334 43:18 13:58/M
2 Everett Luoma Adrian MI 1646 83 336 44:28 14:21/M