<< Go Back

Mental Health 5k
Date: May. 11, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Mental Health 5k
5k
Age Group Results
May 11, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabriel Hawley East Jordan MI 225 16 1 17:28 5:38/M

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hilary Way Charlevoix MI 278 18 8 20:59 6:46/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norbert Scharenbroch Charlevoix MI 271 53 4 20:19 6:33/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Winnell Petoskey MI 254 40 17 22:44 7:20/M

Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Quentin Fraley Charlevoix MI 211 11 40 26:41 8:36/M

Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellie Booth Onaway MI 300 12 45 27:30 8:52/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hunter Kilpatrick Levering MI 276 17 2 18:18 5:54/M
2 Preston Badgero Onaway MI 258 15 10 21:20 6:53/M
3 Stuard Hammond Petoskey MI 292 19 21 23:14 7:30/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Heimforth Pellston MI 245 17 11 21:33 6:57/M
2 Lauren Booth Onaway MI 267 18 44 27:30 8:52/M
3 Emily Winnell Petoskey MI 255 17 55 29:09 9:24/M
4 Mia Ceuliette Harbor Springs MI 293 16 81 41:46 13:28/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reuben Tacoma Falmouth MI 277 24 18 22:58 7:25/M
2 Alexander Toth Petoskey MI 251 23 25 23:51 7:42/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chelsey Poindexter Petoskey MI 285 24 13 21:49 7:02/M
2 Melissa Mielke Tampa Bay FL 252 23 26 24:02 7:45/M
3 Haley Belfy Charlevoix MI 279 20 54 28:50 9:18/M
4 Brooke Marshall Petoskey MI 244 22 59 30:49 9:56/M
5 Brianna Riethmeier Wolverine MI 227 22 75 37:39 12:09/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colin Murphy Onaway MI 247 25 5 20:42 6:41/M
2 Michael Tarquini Petoskey MI 253 27 43 27:29 8:52/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Nicholas Traverse City MI 215 25 19 23:01 7:25/M
2 Callie Barr Gaylord MI 268 27 27 24:06 7:46/M
3 Anna Marie Ash Johannesburg MI 272 29 41 26:42 8:37/M
4 Sara Casto Petoskey MI 228 27 68 34:24 11:06/M
5 Breanna O'Neil Harbor Springs MI 287 28 71 35:38 11:30/M
6 Nicole Luebke Sault Sainte Marie 283 26 78 41:00 13:14/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Tarras Grawn MI 275 30 3 18:26 5:57/M
2 Jared Powell Harbor Springs MI 263 32 12 21:37 6:58/M
3 Charley Badgero Onaway MI 259 34 33 25:00 8:04/M
4 Justin Kelley Gaylord MI 257 32 34 25:55 8:22/M
5 Jonathan Purdy Charlevoix MI 256 33 47 28:00 9:02/M
6 Bradley Johnson Cadillac MI 250 34 57 29:18 9:27/M
7 Matthew Soderquist Waters MI 266 31 64 34:03 10:59/M
8 Jack Ivey Harbor Springs MI 295 30 79 41:43 13:27/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Khristy Wisson Harbor Springs MI 262 32 16 22:37 7:18/M
2 Kristie Frank Petoskey MI 201 30 23 23:20 7:32/M
3 Nicole Biggerstaff Charlevoix MI 299 33 36 26:09 8:26/M
4 Melissa Brooks Charlevoix MI 243 31 38 26:19 8:29/M
5 Anna Wilson East Jordan MI 223 33 69 34:42 11:12/M
6 Melissa Mundy Alanson MI 231 31 70 34:43 11:12/M
7 Allison Ivey Harbor Springs MI 294 30 80 41:44 13:28/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Geno Petoskey MI 297 36 31 24:49 8:00/M
2 Charles Fallon Petoskey MI 289 39 42 26:54 8:41/M
3 William Moberly Petoskey MI 217 36 67 34:16 11:03/M
4 Tim Fraley Charlevoix MI 210 35 84 42:02 13:34/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Wells Harbor Springs MI 296 35 35 25:56 8:22/M
2 Michelle Cross Traverse City MI 288 38 61 31:27 10:09/M
3 Jeannie Saylor Lake City MI 246 38 85 46:32 15:01/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Bath Petoskey MI 284 41 7 20:55 6:45/M
2 Michael Sullivan Petoskey MI 261 43 15 22:34 7:17/M
3 Joe Decker East Jordan MI 220 44 24 23:40 7:38/M
4 Kevin Pike Pellston MI 264 42 39 26:40 8:36/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim North St. Ignace MI 221 44 62 32:36 10:31/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Hawley East Jordan MI 224 49 6 20:50 6:43/M
2 Dean Spencley Charlevoix MI 208 48 14 22:13 7:10/M
3 Paul Schemanski Petoskey MI 202 49 30 24:45 7:59/M
4 John Young Petoskey MI 265 49 56 29:12 9:25/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Francklewicz Wolverine MI 282 45 49 28:12 9:06/M
2 Michelle Haag Ann Arbor MI 280 47 58 30:46 9:55/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Miller Boyne Falls MI 213 50 9 21:13 6:51/M
2 Keith Sherwood Charlevoix MI 248 53 46 27:49 8:58/M
3 John Scholten Petoskey MI 216 53 52 28:39 9:15/M
4 Dave Schneider Petoskey MI 232 52 53 28:39 9:15/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Muffie McCauley Wolverine MI 214 52 22 23:17 7:31/M
2 Mikkie Schemanski Petoskey MI 203 51 28 24:14 7:49/M
3 Weese Pope Pinckney MI 290 54 32 24:53 8:02/M
4 Jean Derenzy Williamsburg MI 234 51 63 33:50 10:55/M
5 Linda Roznoski Charlevoix MI 281 52 72 35:44 11:32/M
6 Delma Casto Petoskey MI 226 54 76 37:39 12:09/M
7 Melinda Porter Harbor Springs MI 298 52 77 39:40 12:48/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Wellwood Cody WY 218 58 29 24:26 7:53/M
2 Frank Trigger Gaylord MI 212 58 74 36:39 11:49/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patti Spencley Charlevoix MI 209 56 37 26:17 8:29/M
2 Cheryl Follette Traverse City MI 235 59 66 34:10 11:01/M
3 Gretchen Gasco Ann Arbor MI 260 57 73 36:28 11:46/M
4 Linda Halford Conway MI 229 59 82 41:47 13:29/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Sharp Petoskey MI 286 62 48 28:04 9:03/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Hammond Petoskey MI 291 65 20 23:14 7:30/M
2 John Johnson Indian River MI 274 68 50 28:21 9:09/M
3 Joe Hebel Harbor Springs MI 249 68 51 28:38 9:14/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorothy Johnson Indian River MI 273 68 65 34:07 11:00/M

Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Elzinga Conway MI 230 77 60 31:13 10:04/M

Male 80 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Esford Petoskey MI 222 83 83 41:57 13:32/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------