<< Go Back

Mental Health 5k
Date: May. 9, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Mental Health 5k

5k

Age Group Results

May 09, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Hawley East Jordan MI 429 51 1 19:51 6:24/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcia Morrill Petoskey MI 475 25 7 23:57 7:44/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Hopkins Petoskey MI 228 43 3 20:43 6:41/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mikkie Schemanski Petoskey MI 491 53 17 27:18 8:48/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Fallon Petoskey MI 229 0 14 26:17 8:29/M


Female 9 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Biggerstaff Charlevoix MI 222 6 77 41:36 13:25/M


Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Nestle Pellston MI 476 10 55 35:22 11:25/M
2 Ava Baker Harbor Springs MI 221 11 63 36:49 11:53/M
3 Jenna Richardson Harbor Springs MI 219 10 64 36:50 11:53/M
4 Payje Tanner Alanson MI 224 13 74 40:41 13:07/M
5 Dela Miller Alanson MI 225 14 75 40:43 13:08/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Preston Badgero Onaway MI 190 17 2 20:16 6:32/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Horniman Petoskey MI 439 17 23 28:37 9:14/M
2 Mckenzie Mallory Cheboygan MI 470 17 40 31:02 10:01/M
3 Abigail Johnson Petoskey MI 442 17 60 36:13 11:41/M
4 Anna Gasco Levering MI 231 16 72 39:18 12:41/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Morrill Petoskey MI 474 24 5 23:11 7:29/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kasi Fyke Alanson MI 211 24 12 25:36 8:15/M
2 Kate Cosens Alanson MI 197 24 22 28:19 9:08/M
3 Ali Kat Cheboygan MI 452 23 41 31:14 10:05/M
4 Raquel Kosloskey Harbor Springs MI 455 23 45 31:21 10:07/M
5 Olivia Gibson Boyne Falls MI 213 24 50 33:21 10:45/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Kempke Petoskey MI 454 29 24 28:41 9:15/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Brandon Petoskey MI 193 34 33 30:32 9:51/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Baker Harbor Springs MI 220 33 11 24:57 8:03/M
2 Kristin Hatfield Pellston MI 421 30 29 29:53 9:38/M
3 Sarah Petrowski Petoskey MI 483 32 30 29:55 9:39/M
4 Andrea Jacques Harbor Springs MI 215 30 47 31:35 10:11/M
5 Heather Daniels Petoskey MI 199 32 66 37:22 12:03/M
6 Amanda Labarge Gaylord MI 459 32 70 38:31 12:25/M
7 Emily Proctor Harbor Springs MI 227 34 73 40:01 12:55/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Moberly Petoskey MI 472 38 39 30:52 9:57/M
2 Lake Sheppard Petoskey MI 494 38 67 37:23 12:04/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Char Delis Levering MI 201 37 15 26:50 8:39/M
2 Anna Wilson Charlevoix MI 503 35 52 34:33 11:09/M
3 Madylin Biggerstaff Charlevoix MI 223 35 53 34:35 11:09/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Turk Petoskey MI 500 42 26 28:59 9:21/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Petoskey Petoskey MI 482 43 28 29:32 9:32/M
2 Robyn Rakoniewski Petoskey MI 487 42 69 38:28 12:25/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Moberly Trenton MI 471 45 6 23:52 7:42/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Turk Petoskey MI 501 47 25 28:59 9:21/M
2 Nancy Salar Brutus MI 489 49 27 29:25 9:29/M
3 Lynn Eckerle Petoskey MI 206 47 35 30:36 9:52/M
4 Jacqueline Harris Petoskey MI 375 46 36 30:41 9:54/M
5 Karyn Grzelak Harbor Springs MI 214 46 38 30:46 9:55/M
6 Mary Lou Hansen Petoskey MI 359 47 43 31:19 10:06/M
7 Jessica Leidall Petoskey MI 463 45 46 31:23 10:07/M
8 Ann Baughman Brutus MI 233 49 49 32:56 10:37/M
9 Tammie Crapo Boyne Falls MI 198 48 51 33:36 10:50/M
10 Tammy Doernenburg Petoskey MI 202 49 56 35:29 11:27/M
11 Mary Southwood Charlevoix MI 498 48 57 35:31 11:27/M
12 Mari Ostrander Petoskey MI 480 49 59 36:09 11:40/M
13 Kirstie Brady Alanson MI 192 46 61 36:15 11:42/M
14 Lori Skaggs Menominee MI 496 48 71 38:36 12:27/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Schemanski Petoskey MI 492 51 13 26:00 8:23/M
2 Don Nohel Boyne City MI 478 51 16 27:10 8:46/M
3 Steve Brummeler Petoskey MI 194 53 18 27:27 8:51/M
4 John Young Petoskey MI 504 51 21 28:02 9:03/M
5 Brian Babbitt Petoskey MI 189 53 34 30:35 9:52/M
6 Dave Schneider Petoskey MI 493 54 48 32:13 10:24/M
7 Kevin Gasco Levering MI 232 54 76 40:46 13:09/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Berge Boyne City MI 191 54 37 30:44 9:55/M
2 Nancy Dwan Petoskey MI 205 54 42 31:18 10:06/M
3 Becky Nohel Boyne City MI 477 51 44 31:20 10:06/M
4 Regine Egolf Boyne Falls MI 207 53 54 35:13 11:22/M
5 Sandy Frankhauser Kalamazoo MI 230 51 65 37:09 11:59/M
6 Linda Roznoski Charlevoix MI 488 54 78 41:38 13:26/M
7 Monique Dean Boyne City MI 200 50 79 41:57 13:32/M
8 Joanie Hanchera Norton Shores MI 358 53 81 44:42 14:25/M
9 Edith Soper Gaylord MI 497 54 85 1:05:24 21:06/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Jozefiak Johannesburg MI 449 59 9 24:36 7:56/M
2 Danny Shock Petoskey MI 495 57 20 27:43 8:56/M
3 Steve Gwizdala Bay City MI 320 55 32 30:05 9:42/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gretchen Gasco Ann Arbor MI 212 59 62 36:20 11:43/M
2 Cindy Pyjar Alanson MI 486 57 80 41:58 13:32/M
3 Rhonda Fink Petoskey MI 209 55 82 44:43 14:25/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Wellwood Cody WY 502 60 8 24:28 7:54/M
2 Dennis Leidall Petoskey MI 461 62 10 24:42 7:58/M
3 Bruce McGuire Grayling MI 226 61 19 27:41 8:56/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Halford Conway MI 217 61 83 46:28 14:59/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Harbaugh Boyne City MI 216 66 4 21:36 6:58/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joy Price Charlevoix MI 485 65 31 30:02 9:41/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Swift Traverse City MI 499 72 58 35:36 11:29/M


Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Elzinga Conway MI 218 79 68 37:49 12:12/M


Male 80 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Esford Petoskey MI 234 85 84 46:31 15:00/M