<< Go Back

Mental Health 5k
Date: May. 10, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

 
Mental Health 5k

5k

Age Group Results

May 10, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hunter Kilpatrick Levering MI 89 18 1 17:02 5:30/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Heimforth Pellston MI 107 18 12 20:51 6:44/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Hawley East Jordon MI 55 50 3 18:27 5:57/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mikkie Schemanski Petoskey MI 70 52 44 25:39 8:16/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Lantzer Kalkaska MI 102 0 40 25:35 8:15/M


Male 9 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Smith Gaylord MI 100 9 35 24:25 7:53/M
2 Bela Soderquist Waters MI 95 8 84 34:33 11:09/M


Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rolin Robbins Brutus MI 111 11 29 23:43 7:39/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 G Hawley East Jordon MI 54 17 2 17:30 5:39/M
2 Zachary Prell Levering MI 91 17 4 18:48 6:04/M
3 Preston Badgero Onaway MI 77 16 11 20:38 6:39/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Smith Gaylord MI 101 19 20 22:53 7:23/M
2 Olive Dwan Petoskey MI 45 18 70 31:58 10:19/M
3 Lucy Moberly Trenton MI 34 15 73 32:30 10:29/M
4 Kaylyn Schiemann Petoskey MI 59 18 99 41:58 13:32/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Romanick Petoskey MI 85 20 49 26:06 8:25/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Skylar Potter Charlevoix MI 81 23 43 25:38 8:16/M
2 Raquel Kosloskey Harbor Springs MI 73 22 59 29:06 9:23/M
3 Amy Moore Petoskey MI 7 22 91 36:50 11:53/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Smith Petoskey MI 87 25 6 19:18 6:14/M
2 David Chickering Petoskey MI 8 25 22 23:08 7:28/M
3 Chris Orr South Boardman MI 80 27 51 26:10 8:26/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chelsey Poindexter Petoskey MI 105 25 13 21:00 6:46/M
2 Erin Gregg Cadillac MI 82 25 50 26:10 8:26/M
3 Maureen Schley Cheboygan MI 66 27 72 32:28 10:28/M
4 Amanda Jankoviak Big Rapids MI 63 26 78 33:10 10:42/M
5 Tricia Wells Otisville MI 22 26 98 39:59 12:54/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Drinkall Petoskey MI 104 34 8 19:53 6:25/M
2 Jared Powell Petoskey MI 75 33 10 20:35 6:38/M
3 Matthew Soderquist Waters MI 23 32 85 34:35 11:09/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Khristy Powell Petoskey MI 76 33 14 21:49 7:02/M
2 Jamie McLosky Grand Rapids MI 106 32 15 22:09 7:09/M
3 Kimberly Murphy Gaylord MI 14 30 19 22:49 7:22/M
4 Amanda Evans Charlevoix MI 15 30 30 23:47 7:40/M
5 Nicole Biggerstaff Charlevoix MI 96 34 37 24:26 7:53/M
6 Julie Symons Petoskey MI 65 34 42 25:36 8:15/M
7 Allison Baker Harbor Springs MI 88 32 46 25:53 8:21/M
8 Amanda Labarge Johannesburg MI 52 31 47 25:55 8:22/M
9 Andrea Cherwinski Gaylord MI 16 31 48 25:56 8:22/M
10 Mandy Mach Linden MI 26 32 58 28:02 9:03/M
11 Maryann Hall Petoskey MI 68 34 67 31:13 10:04/M
12 Anna Wilson East Jordan MI 4 34 80 33:35 10:50/M
13 Winter Sams Traverse City MI 92 32 89 36:31 11:47/M
14 Sarah Ferry Charlevoix MI 10 31 90 36:34 11:48/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Hartwell Traverse City MI 84 38 7 19:27 6:16/M
2 Chris Erno Sault Ste. Marie M 90 37 17 22:29 7:15/M
3 Jeff Baird Petoskey MI 42 38 18 22:44 7:20/M
4 Jeremy Biggerstaff Charlevoix MI 97 36 60 29:19 9:27/M
5 Jacob Hall Petoskey MI 69 35 68 31:15 10:05/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Smargiasso Richmond TX 5 39 56 27:48 8:58/M
2 Melissa Dragicevich Harbor Springs MI 2 38 94 37:58 12:15/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Kernohan Manton MI 17 44 5 18:59 6:07/M
2 Ken Moberly Trenton MI 35 44 9 20:31 6:37/M
3 Glenn Planck Walloon Lake MI 3 44 32 23:51 7:42/M
4 Andrew McCoubrey Petoskey MI 47 41 33 23:54 7:43/M
5 Murray Cotter Petoskey MI 64 40 41 25:36 8:15/M
6 Jason Tharp Wolverine MI 30 40 63 29:45 9:36/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelli Fenlon Petoskey MI 61 43 86 36:16 11:42/M
2 Robyn Rakoniewski Petoskey MI 32 41 87 36:18 11:43/M
3 Victoria Courterier Gaylord MI 44 44 93 37:34 12:07/M
4 Tresha Schiemann Petoskey MI 58 41 100 42:01 13:33/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Oliver Gaylord MI 94 47 31 23:50 7:41/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Turk Petoskey MI 20 46 54 27:17 8:48/M
2 Karyn Grzelak Harbor Springs MI 48 45 61 29:36 9:33/M
3 Mary Lou Hansen Petoskey MI 33 46 64 30:15 9:45/M
4 Ann Baughman Brutus MI 112 48 66 30:55 9:58/M
5 Jackie Hoffman Petoskey MI 25 45 71 32:26 10:28/M
6 Lauri Smithson Newberry MI 49 47 83 33:58 10:57/M
7 Lori Skaggs Menominee MI 29 47 95 38:27 12:24/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Scholten Petoskey MI 93 54 21 22:55 7:24/M
2 Paul Schemanski Petoskey MI 71 50 34 24:18 7:50/M
3 Dave Romanick Petoskey MI 86 52 36 24:25 7:53/M
4 John Young Petoskey MI 31 50 38 24:42 7:58/M
5 Dave Schneider Petoskey MI 11 53 52 26:24 8:31/M
6 Mark Pelisle Petoskey MI 114 53 62 29:40 9:34/M
7 Jerry Dragicevich Harbor Springs MI 57 53 75 32:56 10:37/M
8 David Sawchuk Petoskey MI 51 50 96 38:28 12:25/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Lantzer Kalkaska MI 103 53 57 27:57 9:01/M
2 Melinda Dorter Harbor Springs MI 99 53 65 30:53 9:58/M
3 Nancy Dwan Petoskey MI 46 53 69 31:57 10:18/M
4 Jean Derenzy Williamsburg MI 37 52 77 33:06 10:41/M
5 Linda Roznoski Charlevoix MI 43 53 88 36:29 11:46/M
6 Joann Haderer Petoskey MI 41 53 92 36:52 11:54/M
7 Jennifer Young Petoskey MI 60 51 97 38:45 12:30/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Kaiser Oden MI 109 56 16 22:16 7:11/M
2 Joe Jozefiak Johannesburg MI 67 58 26 23:35 7:36/M
3 Robert Wellwood Cody WY 36 59 27 23:38 7:37/M
4 Matt Devitt Hartland MI 27 55 81 33:41 10:52/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Anderson Venice FL 19 57 53 27:01 8:43/M
2 Gretchen Gasco Ann Arbor MI 108 58 79 33:17 10:44/M
3 Anna Devitt Hartland MI 28 57 82 33:41 10:52/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Ahrenberg Cheboygan MI 83 61 24 23:26 7:34/M
2 Dennis Leidall Petoskey MI 78 61 25 23:29 7:35/M
3 George Robson Petoskey MI 113 63 45 25:42 8:17/M
4 Chuck Robbins Brutus MI 110 63 101 42:03 13:34/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joy Price Charlevoix MI 24 64 55 27:45 8:57/M
2 Cheryl Follette Traverse City MI 1 60 74 32:37 10:31/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Hammond Petoskey MI 98 66 23 23:24 7:33/M
2 Bill Robson Alanson MI 74 68 28 23:41 7:38/M
3 Joe Hebel Harbor Springs MI 40 69 39 25:13 8:08/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Swift Traverse City MI 9 71 76 33:04 10:40/M