<< Go Back

Melon Run
Date: Aug. 14, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Howell Melon Run

5k Run

Age Group Results

August 14, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mikie Katsefaras Brighton MI 650 25 1 16:05 5:11/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordann McDermitt Davison MI 481 19 9 17:07 5:31/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Hough Fenton Mi MI 265 46 21 19:34 6:19/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Majors Howell MI 520 41 63 23:26 7:34/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blake Howard Howell MI 360 14 29 20:10 6:30/M
2 Connor Krueger Howell MI 486 13 36 20:57 6:45/M
3 Isaac Durbin Adrian MI 451 13 44 21:30 6:56/M
4 Connor Joyce Howell MI 92 12 52 22:39 7:18/M
5 Evan McGregor Howell MI 257 11 57 22:56 7:24/M
6 Kade Wirth Brighton MI 194 14 61 23:10 7:28/M
7 Riley Hough Fenton MI 297 11 66 23:33 7:36/M
8 Jack Ross Brighton MI 651 13 70 23:44 7:39/M
9 Isaac Zeitler Howell MI 288 14 80 24:09 7:47/M
10 Jonah Ward South Lyon MI 515 13 85 24:23 7:52/M
11 Brett Marschall Fowlerville MI 79 10 95 24:42 7:58/M
12 Robbie Lamb Howell MI 535 11 98 24:44 7:59/M
13 Blake Strand Howell MI 459 14 104 24:53 8:02/M
14 Connor Ford Howell MI 119 9 121 25:40 8:17/M
15 Ryan Richardson Howell MI 327 12 124 25:50 8:20/M
16 Hunter Breeding Fowlerville MI 114 13 139 26:27 8:32/M
17 Matt Ficaro Howell MI 267 10 160 27:09 8:45/M
18 Jacob Sapienza Brighton MI 264 13 179 27:42 8:56/M
19 Micah Dinverno Grass Lake MI 766 14 180 27:46 8:57/M
20 Cameron Wright Brighton MI 615 12 199 28:38 9:14/M
21 Ethan Charles Howell MI 138 13 207 28:54 9:19/M
22 Blake Gatesman Highland MI 581 7 260 30:31 9:51/M
23 Haidyn Breeding Fowlerville MI 115 11 282 31:54 10:17/M
24 Garrett Ford Howell MI 118 12 295 32:13 10:24/M
25 Ryan Schroeder Howell MI 565 10 324 33:32 10:49/M
26 Mark Schroeder Howell MI 563 13 342 34:40 11:11/M
27 Jack Lapres Fowlerville MI 602 11 355 35:24 11:25/M
28 Jamie Ellsworth Howell MI 514 14 361 36:16 11:42/M
29 Niklas Woodard Howell MI 256 12 375 36:59 11:56/M
30 Austin Woodard Howell MI 255 14 376 36:59 11:56/M
31 Logan Elliott Howell MI 487 11 383 37:09 11:59/M
32 Talen Diehl Flint MI 729 5 384 37:15 12:01/M
33 Matthew Woodworth Linden MI 456 11 396 38:14 12:20/M
34 Nathan Bennett Howell MI 157 10 398 38:29 12:25/M
35 Evan Rose Byron MI 738 10 428 42:00 13:33/M
36 Aiden Aseltine Howell MI 269 8 521 1:10:23 22:42/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reagan McNally Birmingham MI 548 14 30 20:17 6:33/M
2 Mika Hamady Beverly Hills MI 492 13 38 21:13 6:51/M
3 Olivia Durbin Adrian MI 452 10 55 22:56 7:24/M
4 Katie Selenko Tecumesh MI 599 14 72 24:00 7:45/M
5 Chloe Mihalcheon Bloomfield Hills M 657 13 90 24:33 7:55/M
6 Sydney Sharon Howell MI 343 11 110 25:21 8:11/M
7 Gabby Paulina-Hamill Bloomfield Township 274 14 113 25:28 8:13/M
8 Madison Wittbrodt Brighton MI 673 11 125 25:55 8:22/M
9 Maddie Tatara Howell MI 493 14 130 26:01 8:24/M
10 Tatum Kreindler Birmingham MI 262 13 140 26:28 8:32/M
11 Kiara Mahon Bloomfield Hills M 318 14 144 26:37 8:35/M
12 Morgan Rollins Howell MI 516 14 155 26:59 8:42/M
13 Emma Frank West Bloomfield MI 458 14 156 27:01 8:43/M
14 Hannah Alfs Birmingham MI 442 14 167 27:18 8:48/M
15 Zoey Williams Okemos MI 210 14 172 27:26 8:51/M
16 Maria Ficaro Howell MI 266 11 176 27:31 8:53/M
17 Victoria Taucher Fowlerville MI 737 13 184 27:51 8:59/M
18 Paige Halstead Byron MI 753 14 188 28:04 9:03/M
19 Alison Donnini Bloomfield MI 566 13 195 28:22 9:09/M
20 Aleigha McKinley Howell MI 593 11 202 28:46 9:17/M
21 Brooke Ognian Brighton MI 235 11 203 28:47 9:17/M
22 Lydia Girard Gregory MI 631 11 217 29:16 9:26/M
23 Mackenzie Wright Brighton MI 614 10 218 29:17 9:27/M
24 Olivia Geiger Howell MI 359 10 219 29:17 9:27/M
25 Karra Brown Howell MI 663 14 222 29:31 9:31/M
26 Kaya Wirth Brighton MI 195 11 231 29:46 9:36/M
27 Andrea Brown Howell MI 686 13 233 29:51 9:38/M
28 Sophia Szostek Howell MI 579 11 237 30:02 9:41/M
29 Shaye Golden Birmingham MI 369 13 238 30:02 9:41/M
30 Sarah Webster Brighton MI 251 11 239 30:05 9:42/M
31 Izzy Ward Birmingham MI 276 13 257 30:26 9:49/M
32 Lexi Kamen Brimingham MI 760 13 258 30:27 9:49/M
33 Sarah Halliday Howell MI 292 10 263 30:53 9:58/M
34 Grace Witkowski Howell MI 745 10 265 30:59 10:00/M
35 Emma Foster Milford MI 625 13 285 31:57 10:18/M
36 Meghan McCormick Howell MI 653 10 287 31:59 10:19/M
37 Olivia Lutz Brighton MI 710 10 301 32:32 10:30/M
38 Morgan Rose Brighton MI 715 10 307 32:51 10:36/M
39 Maggie MacGregor South Lyon MI 352 11 326 33:35 10:50/M
40 Ann Ketchum Howell MI 676 12 337 34:25 11:06/M
41 Annabelle McKinley Howell MI 594 12 344 34:45 11:13/M
42 Wendy Tormanen Howell MI 200 14 346 34:54 11:15/M
43 Mali Thelen Brighton MI 133 8 363 36:18 11:43/M
44 Katie E Beauvais Brighton MI 551 12 370 36:45 11:51/M
45 Calla O'Connor Howell MI 491 13 377 36:59 11:56/M
46 Graceanne Laituri Howell MI 489 13 380 37:00 11:56/M
47 Cailin Stratton Howell MI 730 9 386 37:25 12:04/M
48 Jordon Crafts Howell MI 640 12 413 40:17 13:00/M
49 Natalie Dooley Howell MI 181 9 432 42:14 13:37/M
50 Jasmine Kiser Howell MI 502 10 443 43:13 13:56/M
51 Chloe Kiser Howell MI 501 10 445 43:14 13:57/M
52 Carly Schnebelt Morrice MI 755 14 449 43:58 14:11/M
53 Zoey Schnebelt Morrice MI 751 11 450 44:01 14:12/M
54 Madeline Briggs Howell MI 531 12 452 44:23 14:19/M
55 Kyla Chmieleski Westland MI 271 11 453 44:30 14:21/M
56 Katie Dooley Howell MI 182 6 459 45:08 14:34/M
57 Claire Towe Howell MI 670 6 470 46:52 15:07/M
58 Kate Towe Howell MI 669 5 472 47:15 15:15/M


Male 15 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Owens Howell MI 601 16 10 17:49 5:45/M
2 Eric Mettetal Howell MI 521 16 15 18:41 6:02/M
3 Sam Donnelly Howell MI 719 17 16 18:41 6:02/M
4 Zachary Adkins Durand MI 312 18 17 18:52 6:05/M
5 Kaiden Hinds Howell MI 173 15 23 19:53 6:25/M
6 Harrison Roberts Howell MI 168 15 43 21:29 6:56/M
7 Christopher Ackerman Howell MI 242 18 65 23:31 7:35/M
8 Clay McKenzie Howell MI 281 15 69 23:37 7:37/M
9 Joshua McKinley Howell MI 595 15 117 25:37 8:16/M
10 Karson Kovac Howell MI 234 16 187 28:03 9:03/M
11 Jimmy Colon Howell MI 239 16 206 28:51 9:18/M
12 Patrick McManus Canton MI 260 15 236 30:00 9:41/M
13 Teague Packard Howell MI 606 17 275 31:19 10:06/M
14 Jacob Chacon Howell MI 513 15 414 40:19 13:00/M


Female 15 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Ladd Bloomfiled Hills M 553 16 12 18:21 5:55/M
2 Rachel McCardell Bloomfield Village 652 15 26 20:02 6:28/M
3 Madison Paquette Howell MI 310 18 28 20:07 6:29/M
4 Mary Sanders Bloomfield Hills M 253 16 32 20:18 6:33/M
5 Katrina Beckeman Birmingham MI 252 15 34 20:42 6:41/M
6 Emily Rooney Birmingham MI 340 15 35 20:48 6:43/M
7 Mary Delaney Webberville MI 122 18 37 21:05 6:48/M
8 Gabby Kurschat Birmingham MI 539 16 46 21:48 7:02/M
9 Leah Warren Beverly Hill MI 505 16 47 21:50 7:03/M
10 Patty Girardot Franklin MI 512 17 49 22:26 7:14/M
11 Lily Tripp Bloomfield Hills M 367 15 51 22:38 7:18/M
12 Emily Mesh Corunna MI 316 18 53 22:49 7:22/M
13 Grace Secontine Birmingham MI 371 17 71 23:56 7:43/M
14 Maclane Paddock Bloomfield Hills M 739 17 74 24:01 7:45/M
15 Riley Bennett Birmingham MI 289 15 79 24:06 7:46/M
16 Caroline Manning Bloomfield Hills M 300 17 88 24:32 7:55/M
17 Jenna Bazil Bloomfield Hills M 301 17 91 24:34 7:55/M
18 Bridget Sabbagh Bloomfield Hills M 554 17 93 24:39 7:57/M
19 Kate Irwin Bloomfield Hills M 596 16 112 25:27 8:13/M
20 Kayleigh Nelson Birmingham MI 111 16 114 25:28 8:13/M
21 Sophia Dinverno Grass Lake MI 772 15 115 25:29 8:13/M
22 Kelly Lewis Howell MI 523 16 133 26:07 8:25/M
23 Caroline Ross Birmingham MI 372 15 134 26:09 8:26/M
24 Lauren Umbarger Birmingham MI 529 17 135 26:13 8:27/M
25 Kaley Gooch Birmingham MI 290 17 136 26:13 8:27/M
26 Kayla Hamilton Howell MI 165 16 143 26:37 8:35/M
27 Emma Radke Plymouth MI 373 17 145 26:40 8:36/M
28 Madelyn Lang Troy MI 345 16 154 26:58 8:42/M
29 Zoe Tulauskas Birmingham MI 436 16 161 27:10 8:46/M
30 Tess Collins Birmingham MI 589 16 162 27:12 8:46/M
31 Lindsay Gallagher Royal Oak MI 503 16 163 27:12 8:46/M
32 Mary Kate Mullen Troy MI 590 16 164 27:12 8:46/M
33 Stephanie Sills Bloomfield Hills M 495 16 169 27:18 8:48/M
34 Kayla Osterman Howell MI 366 15 173 27:28 8:52/M
35 Crystal Poma Howell MI 613 15 175 27:29 8:52/M
36 Olivia Gross Bloomfield Hills M 530 15 182 27:49 8:58/M
37 Sammy Maynard Birmingham MI 362 15 183 27:50 8:59/M
38 Lauren Moore Bloomfield Hills M 298 17 189 28:04 9:03/M
39 Cali Wright Howell MI 341 15 194 28:19 9:08/M
40 Isabella Tulauskas Birmingham MI 437 15 196 28:22 9:09/M
41 Alyssa Ewell Canton MI 655 15 197 28:23 9:09/M
42 Taylor Meck Pinckney MI 714 18 198 28:26 9:10/M
43 Sarah Evans Birmingham MI 355 15 251 30:20 9:47/M
44 Vivian Righter Bloomfield MI 337 17 252 30:20 9:47/M
45 Sabrina Miller Bloomfield Hills M 527 16 255 30:24 9:48/M
46 Jacqueline Brandonisio Troy MI 347 16 334 33:52 10:55/M
47 Grace Hearl Fowlerville MI 483 15 382 37:04 11:57/M
48 Brooklynne Ackerman Howell MI 243 15 437 42:45 13:47/M
49 Molly Seelig W Bloomfield MI 322 18 468 46:10 14:54/M


Male 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin McKown Sylvania OH 246 22 3 16:15 5:15/M
2 Patrick Miller III Howell MI 499 21 5 16:36 5:21/M
3 Kales Costen Ashley MI 314 20 7 17:05 5:31/M
4 Greg Trierweiler Westphalia MI 311 20 14 18:34 5:59/M
5 Colin McDade Howell MI 623 21 19 19:29 6:17/M
6 Jason Woolford II Howell MI 726 19 75 24:01 7:45/M
7 Dan Smith Howell MI 170 24 107 25:13 8:08/M
8 Daniel Sackmann Howell MI 736 24 129 25:58 8:23/M


Female 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine Lowe Ypsilanti MI 317 20 20 19:31 6:18/M
2 Natasha Stevenson Howell MI 313 19 33 20:21 6:34/M
3 Courtney Davis Linden MI 308 19 41 21:26 6:55/M
4 Aleighsha Engisch Howell MI 320 20 59 23:01 7:25/M
5 Kellie Szewczyk Howell MI 319 20 62 23:10 7:28/M
6 Katie Curtis Howell MI 725 22 128 25:57 8:22/M
7 Takkara Griffin Pinckney MI 658 20 152 26:56 8:41/M
8 Stephanie Kearns Howell MI 441 19 209 28:56 9:20/M
9 Erin Detavernier South Lyon MI 635 21 214 29:07 9:24/M
10 Theresa Masson Howell MI 272 23 224 29:34 9:32/M
11 Meagan Pacholski Howell MI 334 21 247 30:15 9:45/M
12 Ashley Gawryluk Howell MI 107 23 284 31:55 10:18/M
13 Jenna Debest Ann Arbor MI 445 19 372 36:53 11:54/M
14 Brooke Southerland Fowlerville MI 236 21 389 37:48 12:12/M
15 Victoria Geer Howell MI 329 21 391 37:49 12:12/M
16 Whitney Simcheck Howell MI 6 21 394 38:10 12:19/M
17 Samantha Purdy Howell MI 471 20 430 42:05 13:35/M
18 Josi Thierry Howell MI 103 19 436 42:22 13:40/M
19 Rachel Masluk Mont Belvieu TX 74 24 446 43:24 14:00/M
20 Jess Cox Howell MI 106 24 455 44:53 14:29/M
21 Isabella Van Haaften Howell MI 299 22 502 54:25 17:33/M
22 Danielle Shields Dewitt MI 750 20 516 1:05:24 21:06/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Katsefares Brighton MI 666 28 2 16:10 5:13/M
2 Cole Sanseverino Kalamazoo MI 568 27 4 16:24 5:17/M
3 Chris Elsey South Lyon MI 638 29 6 16:55 5:27/M
4 Ian Boyle Brighton MI 695 28 8 17:06 5:31/M
5 Aaron Smith Howell MI 169 25 50 22:36 7:17/M
6 Aaron Bowles Howell MI 764 28 106 24:59 8:04/M
7 Tyler Koronich Howell MI 636 25 116 25:30 8:14/M
8 Eric Peterson Webberville MI 158 29 141 26:30 8:33/M
9 Dan Thompson Howell MI 13 29 142 26:36 8:35/M
10 Steven Ferrari Howell MI 325 25 147 26:43 8:37/M
11 Shawn Jennings Ann Arbor MI 268 29 165 27:15 8:47/M
12 Mike Lewis Howell MI 524 26 225 29:34 9:32/M
13 Jordan Hitchcock Fowlerville MI 773 29 245 30:11 9:44/M
14 Adam Norris Howell MI 43 27 371 36:53 11:54/M
15 Max Habermann Fowlerville MI 96 28 387 37:28 12:05/M
16 Ryan Masluk Mont Belvieu TX 73 26 447 43:25 14:00/M
17 Derek Delamielleure Howell MI 108 26 471 47:03 15:11/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bekah Smeltzer Kalamazoo MI 522 26 13 18:32 5:59/M
2 Rebecca Mudri Howell MI 440 28 181 27:47 8:58/M
3 Erica Harrell Farmington Hills M 647 29 210 29:02 9:22/M
4 Jessica Dahl Howell MI 662 29 221 29:22 9:28/M
5 Amanda Bierman Wixom MI 58 28 243 30:10 9:44/M
6 Darlene Douglas Howell MI 324 29 250 30:19 9:47/M
7 Lauren Wilsey Howell MI 573 26 278 31:32 10:10/M
8 Eva Hocking Howell MI 39 28 302 32:34 10:30/M
9 Kadi Prout Brighton MI 543 28 315 33:08 10:41/M
10 Lisa Hiller Howell MI 121 28 321 33:16 10:44/M
11 Natalie Norris Howell MI 263 25 373 36:53 11:54/M
12 Chloe Garner Berkley MI 283 25 374 36:55 11:55/M
13 Audrey Underhill Howell MI 184 26 390 37:49 12:12/M
14 Lindsay Silver Howell MI 176 27 451 44:05 14:13/M
15 Julie Kontkiewicz Howell MI 284 28 456 44:53 14:29/M
16 Shannon Habermann Howell MI 105 28 461 45:23 14:38/M
17 Brigid Towe Howell MI 668 29 473 47:16 15:15/M
18 Sabra Bander Ann Arbor MI 559 29 505 55:15 17:49/M
19 Lisa Olberg Brighton MI 293 25 512 57:06 18:25/M
20 Anarose Devlin Fowlerville MI 213 29 515 1:02:32 20:10/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Doody Howell MI 597 31 11 17:51 5:45/M
2 Shaun Jordan Howell MI 763 33 18 18:55 6:06/M
3 Michael Miller Fenton MI 189 34 25 19:58 6:26/M
4 Ian Horste Howell MI 344 33 39 21:17 6:52/M
5 Adam Savalli Howell MI 712 31 89 24:33 7:55/M
6 Hideki Saotome Howell MI 691 34 102 24:49 8:00/M
7 Dennis Shultz Howell MI 328 31 109 25:17 8:09/M
8 Dan Szlaga Plymouth MI 126 33 111 25:24 8:12/M
9 Joe Beyrle Howell MI 656 34 215 29:08 9:24/M
10 Andrew Ketchum Howell MI 166 32 266 31:03 10:01/M
11 David Lacey Howell MI 323 32 322 33:30 10:48/M
12 Jared Beaudoin Sterling Heights M 497 33 402 38:49 12:31/M
13 Trevor Your Howell MI 149 33 465 46:07 14:53/M
14 Noah Bander Howell MI 556 31 476 47:42 15:23/M
15 David Melotti Novi MI 571 32 480 48:00 15:29/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessie Jarrad Howell MI 237 33 58 23:01 7:25/M
2 Kyla Zendler East Lansing MI 148 30 68 23:37 7:37/M
3 Lindsay Henderson Commerce Twp MI 469 33 103 24:52 8:01/M
4 Jennifer Moeller Commerce Township 770 30 157 27:03 8:44/M
5 Jessica Shamie Brighton MI 587 34 168 27:18 8:48/M
6 Jackie King Miller Fenton MI 188 34 186 27:58 9:01/M
7 Jenni Kammer Brighton MI 446 34 193 28:15 9:07/M
8 Heather Soerries Fenton MI 232 30 220 29:17 9:27/M
9 Jessica Bates Howell MI 231 33 223 29:32 9:32/M
10 Beth Lince Fowlerville MI 454 34 226 29:35 9:33/M
11 Amanda Rukstelo White Lake MI 368 32 244 30:10 9:44/M
12 Katy Maiolatesi East Lansing MI 713 33 273 31:18 10:06/M
13 Teresa Morgan Okemos MI 27 31 298 32:24 10:27/M
14 Lisa Takis Bloomfield Hills M 230 30 320 33:16 10:44/M
15 Gina Comiskey Pinkney MI 280 31 325 33:32 10:49/M
16 Jeanette Ulrich Howell MI 97 34 336 33:59 10:58/M
17 Elizabeth Kociba White Lake MI 675 33 350 35:10 11:21/M
18 Christy Conn Howell MI 485 33 358 36:04 11:38/M
19 Echo Leigh Elliott Howell MI 3 34 360 36:15 11:42/M
20 Megan Stoppels Howell MI 83 31 367 36:22 11:44/M
21 Erin Matson Howell MI 628 32 369 36:44 11:51/M
22 Stephanie Champion Plymouth MI 63 31 388 37:36 12:08/M
23 Catie Mills Howell MI 273 32 415 40:23 13:02/M
24 Adrienne Groat Fowlerville MI 349 30 435 42:20 13:39/M
25 Tracy Beville Howell MI 65 31 454 44:47 14:27/M
26 Regina Dobronski Northville MI 598 33 464 46:02 14:51/M
27 Bug Bander Howell MI 555 31 474 47:41 15:23/M
28 Renae Langolf Howell MI 204 34 478 47:52 15:26/M
29 Kristen Saumier Flint MI 724 34 496 52:01 16:47/M
30 Julie Szlaga Plymouth MI 125 31 506 55:42 17:58/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Vaughn Brighton MI 678 38 31 20:18 6:33/M
2 Craig Trierweiler Howell MI 475 37 42 21:26 6:55/M
3 Russell Marschall Livonia MI 80 36 96 24:42 7:58/M
4 Chris Trierweiler Howell MI 338 35 97 24:43 7:58/M
5 Charles Young Howell MI 224 35 127 25:57 8:22/M
6 Martin McGeogh Lake Orion MI 600 39 137 26:22 8:30/M
7 Kevin Anger Howell MI 66 35 138 26:23 8:31/M
8 Nikolas Hertrich Howell MI 171 35 192 28:09 9:05/M
9 Robert Sharon Howell MI 342 39 248 30:17 9:46/M
10 Michael Dende Howell MI 356 36 249 30:18 9:46/M
11 Darren Freeland Ann Arbor MI 294 35 267 31:04 10:01/M
12 John Buchanan Lansing MI 85 39 294 32:08 10:22/M
13 Dan Forsyth Howell MI 304 38 308 32:51 10:36/M
14 Robert Scripture Highland MI 155 38 409 40:02 12:55/M
15 Chris Perkins Ann Arbor MI 177 36 469 46:11 14:54/M
16 Charles Langolf Howell MI 205 35 477 47:47 15:25/M
17 Shaun Dean Brighton MI 326 35 511 57:05 18:25/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Mortensen Pinckney MI 363 35 99 24:44 7:59/M
2 Kristen Stempien Livonia MI 208 36 118 25:39 8:16/M
3 Leslie Asman Brighton MI 305 39 150 26:48 8:39/M
4 Carre Zalma Lansing MI 453 35 227 29:37 9:33/M
5 Tyfanie Faron Fowlerville MI 609 39 235 30:00 9:41/M
6 Jennifer Currier Westland MI 270 35 270 31:07 10:02/M
7 Stacia Buchanan Lansing MI 84 37 290 32:04 10:21/M
8 Andrea Shea Fowlerville MI 291 37 292 32:06 10:21/M
9 Kim Breeding Fowlerville MI 113 37 293 32:06 10:21/M
10 Amy Spiker Howell MI 532 36 316 33:08 10:41/M
11 Brandy Galea-Hertrich Howell MI 172 35 330 33:43 10:53/M
12 Jennifer West Woodhaven MI 619 39 343 34:42 11:12/M
13 Kristin Thelen Brighton MI 132 35 362 36:18 11:43/M
14 Kristen Medgyessy Howell MI 219 35 397 38:18 12:21/M
15 Emily Faulkner Howell MI 335 38 406 39:24 12:43/M
16 Jamie Gallup Brighton MI 240 35 416 40:28 13:03/M
17 Michelle Bernardin Howell MI 447 36 426 41:59 13:33/M
18 Erin Your Howell MI 151 37 466 46:08 14:53/M
19 Jen Church Howell MI 202 35 486 49:42 16:02/M
20 Amy Merrill Howell MI 110 39 500 53:21 17:13/M
21 Jennifer Percoco Howell MI 221 39 519 1:05:58 21:17/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Kociba White Lake MI 498 40 24 19:54 6:25/M
2 Tom Durbin Adrian MI 450 43 54 22:56 7:24/M
3 Jeff Dean Howell MI 622 44 56 22:56 7:24/M
4 Steve MacGregor South Lyon MI 350 44 60 23:09 7:28/M
5 David Ward Howell MI 534 44 64 23:28 7:34/M
6 Christopher Lutz Brighton MI 680 44 76 24:03 7:45/M
7 Michael Geiger Howell MI 357 41 84 24:20 7:51/M
8 Mike Miller Okemos MI 141 42 92 24:36 7:56/M
9 Andrew Chapo Howell MI 159 40 94 24:41 7:58/M
10 Spencer Breidinger Howell MI 611 43 100 24:46 7:59/M
11 Curt Trierweiler Howell MI 693 41 105 24:57 8:03/M
12 Philip Mitchell Howell MI 683 40 108 25:17 8:09/M
13 James Kenney Brighton MI 370 42 119 25:40 8:17/M
14 Gregory Karfonta Howell MI 720 40 123 25:46 8:19/M
15 Bruce Wolff Livonia MI 496 42 131 26:01 8:24/M
16 Alexander Garthoff Howell MI 547 41 178 27:36 8:54/M
17 Lance Mitchell Brighton MI 776 43 212 29:04 9:23/M
18 Jason Stewart California MD 225 41 280 31:52 10:17/M
19 James Stewart Mason MI 95 43 296 32:19 10:25/M
20 Donald Neville Howell MI 473 41 357 35:51 11:34/M
21 James Bennett Howell MI 207 44 399 38:32 12:26/M
22 Brian Seggie Howell MI 174 43 420 41:28 13:23/M
23 David Dooley Howell MI 180 42 434 42:15 13:38/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Breidinger Howell MI 610 42 67 23:34 7:36/M
2 Dori Durbin Adrian MI 449 43 146 26:42 8:37/M
3 Jennifer Morton Pinckney MI 692 42 151 26:52 8:40/M
4 Michelle Packard Howell MI 604 43 171 27:22 8:50/M
5 Darlene Ostling Howell MI 302 43 174 27:29 8:52/M
6 Holly Ledesma Okemos MI 209 41 191 28:06 9:04/M
7 Kathe Wenzel Howell MI 228 44 204 28:47 9:17/M
8 Jennifer Lemkau Howell MI 567 43 216 29:11 9:25/M
9 Diane Rumler Brighton MI 648 42 234 29:58 9:40/M
10 Michele Yanga Howell MI 163 40 256 30:26 9:49/M
11 Kelly Chwalibog Brighton MI 444 44 261 30:36 9:52/M
12 Lisa Zeppa Howell MI 88 43 268 31:06 10:02/M
13 Anita Lutz Brighton MI 682 41 281 31:52 10:17/M
14 Lori Noyer Lansing MI 86 43 283 31:55 10:18/M
15 Tina Stewart Mason MI 94 42 297 32:20 10:26/M
16 Carrie Bellinger Howell MI 570 43 306 32:47 10:35/M
17 Kelly Forsyth Oceola Twp. MI 303 40 312 33:01 10:39/M
18 Kellie Ashford Wixom MI 70 43 313 33:06 10:41/M
19 Tracey Chapo Howell MI 160 42 318 33:09 10:42/M
20 Kaelyn Howard Howell MI 361 43 319 33:16 10:44/M
21 Lisa Day West Bloomfield MI 227 43 327 33:40 10:52/M
22 Caroline Wright Wolverine Lake MI 768 41 331 33:48 10:54/M
23 Anna Spork Milan MI 135 40 338 34:27 11:07/M
24 Tracie Whittum Howell MI 544 44 347 34:58 11:17/M
25 Erika Gallay-Macgregor South Lyon MI 351 41 365 36:21 11:44/M
26 Heike Woodard Howell MI 41 40 392 37:55 12:14/M
27 Wendy Bezotte Bennett Howell MI 156 41 400 38:34 12:26/M
28 Colleen Scripture Highland MI 154 40 410 40:02 12:55/M
29 Jill Dwyer Howell MI 123 40 418 41:07 13:16/M
30 Sara Seggie Howell MI 175 40 421 41:30 13:23/M
31 Carrie Woodworth Linden MI 455 44 424 41:55 13:31/M
32 Greta Hundertmark Ypsilanti MI 448 40 442 43:12 13:56/M
33 Dawn O'Connell Howell MI 500 41 444 43:13 13:56/M
34 Tonya Plumb Howell MI 101 41 457 44:55 14:29/M
35 Sylvia Larsen Pinckney MI 144 44 498 52:59 17:05/M
36 Starr Acromite Brighton MI 167 44 504 55:11 17:48/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ty Tessmer Ann Arbor MI 746 49 22 19:49 6:24/M
2 Joel Dinverno Grass Lake MI 765 45 27 20:04 6:28/M
3 Rich Benson Howell MI 247 46 40 21:25 6:55/M
4 Tom Blake Novi MI 511 47 48 22:13 7:10/M
5 Brian Wenzel Howell MI 229 49 77 24:04 7:46/M
6 Roy Ostrowski Howell MI 275 49 86 24:26 7:53/M
7 Joe McKown Sylvania OH 245 46 120 25:40 8:17/M
8 Joe O'Mara Howell MI 226 46 148 26:45 8:38/M
9 Mike Ward Howell MI 145 48 159 27:09 8:45/M
10 Michael Warren Beverly Hill MI 504 47 170 27:21 8:49/M
11 Christopher Szostek Howell MI 578 47 200 28:42 9:15/M
12 Jim Lichiello Howell MI 607 48 201 28:45 9:16/M
13 Joseph Joyce Howell MI 91 45 205 28:49 9:18/M
14 Brett Dechy Howell MI 718 49 253 30:21 9:47/M
15 Jerome Van Hulle Livonia MI 244 45 259 30:28 9:50/M
16 Bob Cain Howell MI 331 45 262 30:39 9:53/M
17 Troy Clark Howell48843 MI 747 49 276 31:22 10:07/M
18 Christopher Doyle Howell MI 545 45 277 31:26 10:08/M
19 Michael McCormick Howell MI 654 48 286 31:58 10:19/M
20 Jason Noyer Lansing MI 87 46 288 32:00 10:19/M
21 Keith Lehman Lincoln Park MI 278 46 300 32:29 10:29/M
22 John Chwalibog Brighton MI 443 45 304 32:42 10:33/M
23 Doug Ackerman Howell MI 241 47 305 32:46 10:34/M
24 Jeffrey Pacholski Howell MI 333 45 311 32:55 10:37/M
25 Ron Spiker Howell MI 533 46 317 33:08 10:41/M
26 Robert Camara Howell MI 102 45 323 33:30 10:48/M
27 Matthew Dimagno Ann Arbor MI 250 48 328 33:41 10:52/M
28 Nathan Mezel Howell MI 586 47 378 36:59 11:56/M
29 Andrew J Beauvais Brighton MI 549 45 379 36:59 11:56/M
30 Tim Ford Howell MI 117 46 408 39:53 12:52/M
31 Todd Dwyer Howell MI 124 45 419 41:09 13:16/M
32 Don Rose Byron MI 731 46 427 41:59 13:33/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathie Leavy Birmingham MI 705 49 83 24:20 7:51/M
2 Jo Darlington Ann Arbor MI 688 49 177 27:32 8:53/M
3 Belinda Wirth Brighton MI 193 46 232 29:46 9:36/M
4 Carol Hollenbeck Howell MI 178 46 246 30:13 9:45/M
5 Susan Appelt Auburn Hills MI 735 49 264 30:58 9:59/M
6 Barb Charles Howell MI 136 49 309 32:53 10:36/M
7 Monica Dimagno Ann Arbor 93 45 329 33:42 10:52/M
8 Kimberly White Livonia MI 681 47 341 34:38 11:10/M
9 Kristen Cox Howell MI 374 45 351 35:18 11:23/M
10 Heidi Whiteman Howell MI 4 45 359 36:15 11:42/M
11 Debra Reish Howell MI 679 45 364 36:19 11:43/M
12 Helen Budd Howell MI 162 47 368 36:24 11:45/M
13 Sharon Tormanen Howell MI 199 47 393 38:02 12:16/M
14 Maria Derosia Grass Lake MI 196 46 403 38:54 12:33/M
15 Laura Allegoet Brighton MI 346 48 411 40:06 12:56/M
16 Gloria Pacholski Howell MI 332 46 412 40:15 12:59/M
17 Angie Ward Howell MI 470 48 431 42:07 13:35/M
18 Susan Dooley Howell MI 179 46 458 45:07 14:33/M
19 Jennifer Burdgick Highland MI 296 49 487 49:45 16:03/M
20 Pam Schnebelt Howell MI 104 48 497 52:56 17:05/M
21 Melissa Steuber Howell MI 98 47 499 53:19 17:12/M
22 Constance Geeraerts Marysville MI 90 49 503 55:10 17:48/M
23 Sara Doyle Howell MI 546 45 513 58:57 19:01/M
24 June Prather Fowlerville MI 190 49 514 59:20 19:08/M
25 Marie Shields Dewitt MI 749 47 518 1:05:27 21:07/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Ogden Lyon MI 484 52 45 21:35 6:58/M
2 Charles Packard Howell MI 605 50 82 24:17 7:50/M
3 Drew Maurier Howell MI 254 51 87 24:29 7:54/M
4 Rich Young Laingsbjrg MI 716 51 101 24:46 7:59/M
5 Matthew Wittbrodt Brighton MI 672 50 126 25:56 8:22/M
6 Lyle Hamilton Howell MI 164 53 166 27:16 8:48/M
7 Kevin Griffin Pinckney MI 127 52 185 27:52 8:59/M
8 Joseph Colon Howell MI 238 51 208 28:56 9:20/M
9 Raymond Hatfield Howell MI 762 54 211 29:04 9:23/M
10 Steve Wright Fwolverine Lake MI 775 52 228 29:41 9:35/M
11 Michael Guzick Leesburg FL 706 53 254 30:21 9:47/M
12 Terry Folts Fowlerville MI 143 51 271 31:08 10:03/M
13 Mark Geeraerts Marysville MI 89 50 310 32:54 10:37/M
14 Dennis Quinn Howell MI 646 52 339 34:32 11:08/M
15 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 694 54 345 34:48 11:14/M
16 Chester Cox Howell MI 375 50 352 35:19 11:24/M
17 Todd Smith Howell MI 306 50 462 45:36 14:43/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janice Blake Novi MI 510 51 132 26:04 8:25/M
2 Tammy Hatfield Howell MI 761 53 149 26:47 8:38/M
3 Tammy Wilsey Howell MI 574 54 279 31:42 10:14/M
4 Nikole Steele Howell MI 528 50 332 33:48 10:54/M
5 Julie Quinn Howell MI 645 54 340 34:32 11:08/M
6 Sandy Furtney Brighton MI 580 54 349 35:03 11:18/M
7 Lynn Hearl Fowlerville MI 482 51 381 37:03 11:57/M
8 Donna Chacon Howell MI 287 54 395 38:11 12:19/M
9 Shawna McManus Canton MI 259 50 407 39:52 12:52/M
10 Donna St Jean Greenwood SC 152 50 429 42:05 13:35/M
11 Rene E. Smith Howell MI 142 54 440 43:00 13:52/M
12 Renee Smith Howell MI 307 50 463 45:36 14:43/M
13 Cindy Blair Ypsilanti MI 81 54 475 47:42 15:23/M
14 Mary Gawryluk Howell MI 109 51 479 47:53 15:27/M
15 Christine Glynn Fowlerville MI 192 53 482 48:24 15:37/M
16 Erin Seelig W Bloomfield MI 321 50 489 49:48 16:04/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Marcozzi Brighton MI 687 59 73 24:00 7:45/M
2 George Reynolds Pinckney MI 639 59 78 24:05 7:46/M
3 Brian Blackney Howell MI 330 55 81 24:12 7:48/M
4 Art Newberg Howell MI 134 59 122 25:44 8:18/M
5 Gordon Giegler Brighton MI 624 55 153 26:56 8:41/M
6 Brian Dugger Noblesville IN 633 56 158 27:04 8:44/M
7 James Scott South Lyon MI 223 56 272 31:17 10:05/M
8 Kevin Shopshire Howell MI 222 57 354 35:24 11:25/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Ewing Southfield MI 771 55 190 28:06 9:04/M
2 Suzanne Richter Brighton MI 734 59 230 29:43 9:35/M
3 Colleen Downes Howell MI 129 57 242 30:09 9:44/M
4 Kathy Kaminsky Howell MI 249 57 289 32:02 10:20/M
5 Diane Griffin Pinckney MI 128 56 303 32:37 10:31/M
6 Roxanne Larson Howell MI 348 55 356 35:25 11:25/M
7 Charlene Odom New Hudson MI 542 58 366 36:22 11:44/M
8 Mary C Scott Howell MI 67 58 404 39:04 12:36/M
9 Nancy Marcinkowski Howell MI 147 57 438 42:49 13:49/M
10 Lori Mathes Novi MI 153 56 441 43:06 13:54/M
11 Twila Colia Beverly Hills FL 339 57 483 48:48 15:45/M
12 Kay Carlton Stockbridge MI 139 56 484 49:28 15:57/M
13 Patricia Scanlon Plymouth MI 198 56 488 49:46 16:03/M
14 Cynda Beach Howell MI 146 57 490 49:59 16:07/M
15 Pat Cavanaugh Lansing MI 717 57 491 50:14 16:12/M
16 Tina Devlin Fowlerville MI 214 56 501 54:24 17:33/M
17 Joan Hartwick Howell MI 150 58 507 55:44 17:59/M
18 Beth Shopshire Howell MI 608 59 520 1:08:08 21:59/M
19 Anne Brockway Howell Townshp MI 211 55 523 1:10:37 22:47/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary McCleish Ann Arbor MI 711 64 240 30:06 9:43/M
2 Bob Jones Mio MI 506 61 314 33:06 10:41/M
3 Bill Addison Howell MI 295 61 385 37:20 12:03/M
4 Mike Scott Howell MI 68 60 405 39:05 12:36/M
5 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 285 64 422 41:45 13:28/M
6 Carlos Melendez Ann Arbor MI 558 63 495 51:50 16:43/M
7 Garry Hartwick Howell MI 130 60 508 55:45 17:59/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Sorg Howell MI 701 61 269 31:07 10:02/M
2 Margaret Daigneau Howell MI 99 61 291 32:05 10:21/M
3 Peggy Wilutis Okemos MI 112 60 299 32:29 10:29/M
4 Judy Burgess Howell MI 203 64 492 50:27 16:16/M
5 Bonnie Melendez Ann Arbor MI 557 61 494 51:46 16:42/M
6 Kathleen Smith Howell MI 742 62 509 56:19 18:10/M
7 Bridget Jones Howell MI 218 61 522 1:10:34 22:46/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Timison Howell MI 261 69 241 30:09 9:44/M
2 John Furchak Wyandotte MI 277 66 335 33:54 10:56/M
3 Terry Gawel Dansville MI 643 65 348 34:59 11:17/M
4 Brooks Nelson Bradenton FL 183 69 353 35:20 11:24/M
5 Michael Herbert Howell MI 217 69 401 38:39 12:28/M
6 Dennis Mattila Howell MI 315 68 448 43:40 14:05/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 637 65 213 29:07 9:24/M
2 Joan Gilligan Howell MI 131 66 467 46:09 14:53/M
3 Mary Deaven Fowlerville MI 191 69 481 48:23 15:36/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Bauer Howell MI 186 71 274 31:19 10:06/M
2 Peter Ostrander Howell MI 187 74 425 41:57 13:32/M
3 Bob Hanvey Howel MI 161 71 439 42:52 13:50/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Newman Howell MI 220 70 333 33:49 10:55/M
2 Lorraine Snyder Owosso MI 336 71 433 42:15 13:38/M
3 Joanie Paris Howell MI 206 70 460 45:21 14:38/M
4 Brenda Badish Gregory MI 494 74 485 49:30 15:58/M
5 Alice Sullivan Brighton MI 354 72 493 50:33 16:18/M
6 Faith Trimborn Howell MI 743 72 510 56:20 18:10/M
7 Marie Hanvey Howell MI 748 71 517 1:05:25 21:06/M


Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Dugger Howell MI 488 76 229 29:41 9:35/M
2 Byron Rogers Howell MI 540 75 417 40:28 13:03/M


Male 80 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 279 83 423 41:48 13:29/M