<< Go Back

Lung Force
Date: Oct. 3, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Lung Force

5k Run

Overall Finish List

October 03, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Finishers
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Natalie Cizmas Clinton Twp MI 148 18 F 19:23 6:15/M
2 Megan Hubbard Hanover MI 146 20 F 19:50 6:24/M
3 Rebekah Branham Circleville OH 145 18 F 20:49 6:43/M
4 Callie White Howell MI 20 24 F 24:30 7:54/M
5 Rachel Mayer Roseville MI 66 41 F 24:36 7:56/M
6 Katie Olex Plymouth MI 83 35 F 24:58 8:03/M
7 Pellayia Roustemis Grosse Pointe Woods 77 40 F 25:07 8:06/M
8 Rachel Sloan Canton MI 79 37 F 25:52 8:21/M
9 Choi Palms-Cohen Detroit MI 63 38 F 25:58 8:23/M
10 Lindsay Matthews Ann Arbor MI 22 31 F 26:24 8:31/M
11 Kristen Skladd Sterling Heights M 60 25 F 26:28 8:32/M
12 Mary Beth Snyder Birmingham MI 8 35 F 27:37 8:55/M
13 Danielle Fogel Spring Lake MI 46 37 F 28:35 9:13/M
14 Jerri-Lynne McDonald Westland MI 147 28 F 28:55 9:20/M
15 Sarah Comstock Plymouth MI 78 37 F 29:08 9:24/M
16 Alyssa Hallam Garden City MI 80 16 F 29:21 9:28/M
17 Alyssa Walz Ann Arbor MI 21 25 F 30:17 9:46/M
18 Mary Harwood East Lansing MI 49 23 F 30:38 9:53/M
19 Laura Smith Fort Gratiot MI 136 36 F 31:45 10:15/M
20 Eli Dobek Harrison Twp MI 48 26 F 31:46 10:15/M
21 Katie Pearsall Jacksonville FL 71 29 F 31:46 10:15/M
22 Julianne Deblauwe Clinton Township M 38 40 F 32:16 10:25/M
23 Rachel Ward Trenton MI 16 21 F 32:40 10:32/M
24 Jenny Hildith Shelby Twp MI 154 49 F 33:05 10:40/M
25 Dawn Frizzell Dearborn MI 67 45 F 33:26 10:47/M
26 Lynn Stange Troy MI 56 61 F 36:19 11:43/M
27 Leslie Harwood Fort Gratiot MI 76 53 F 36:19 11:43/M
28 Nicole Urban Mount Clemens MI 87 37 F 36:20 11:43/M
29 Kristen Gretka Clarkston MI 61 41 F 37:26 12:05/M
30 Chelsea Stange Royal Oak MI 86 25 F 38:09 12:18/M
31 Renay Rytlewski Clinton Township M 32 42 F 38:14 12:20/M
32 Sarah Maher South Lyon MI 135 33 F 38:28 12:25/M
33 Jan Jorgenson Harrison Twp. MI 138 59 F 38:34 12:26/M
34 Laura Stark Garden City MI 13 25 F 41:12 13:17/M
35 Samantha Rogers Portage MI 11 25 F 41:27 13:22/M
36 Michelle McAvoy Plymouth MI 18 42 F 42:42 13:46/M
37 Colette Richards Dearborn MI 73 45 F 43:07 13:55/M
38 Gabby Woods Livonia MI 28 17 F 45:21 14:38/M
39 Amy Frazee Garden City MI 34 49 F 46:30 15:00/M
40 Jenny Hanley Clinton Township M 31 41 F 46:38 15:03/M
41 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 140 64 F 47:01 15:10/M
42 Michelle Bartlett Ferndale MI 43 27 F 47:14 15:14/M
43 Kaela Harney Sterling Heights M 65 14 F 47:59 15:29/M
44 Jennifer Arnone Sterling Heights M 64 48 F 47:59 15:29/M
45 Devin Moran Waterford MI 58 26 F 48:50 15:45/M
46 Jessica Piche Troy MI 59 35 F 48:52 15:46/M
47 Kelly Bailiff Warren MI 62 24 F 49:41 16:02/M
48 Contina Jones Detroit MI 36 42 F 53:02 17:06/M
49 Tonya Candler Detroit MI 37 47 F 53:02 17:06/M
50 Kali Trumitch Wyandotte MI 51 20 F 53:15 17:11/M
51 Stephani Stilwell Brownstown Twp MI 69 20 F 53:16 17:11/M
52 Josie Martin Detroit MI 72 49 F 56:06 18:06/M
53 Theresa Munroe Rockwood MI 55 29 F 56:25 18:12/M
54 Samantha Egan Trenton MI 53 25 F 56:25 18:12/M
55 Jennifer Reynolds Southgate MI 74 25 F 56:25 18:12/M
56 Rachel Tirey Lincoln Park MI 54 25 F 56:25 18:12/M
57 Amy Moran-Desantis Waterford MI 57 58 F 56:43 18:18/M
58 Lisa Woods Livonia MI 27 52 F 57:38 18:35/M
59 Sheila Raymo Saint Clair Shores 9 56 F 58:23 18:50/M
60 Debra Schillinger Brighton MI 44 46 F 1:00:12 19:25/M
61 Isabella Weller Detroit MI 1 7 F 1:01:01 19:41/M
62 Kristina Susalla Garden City MI 29 25 F 1:02:23 20:07/M
63 Kimberly Bauer Taylor MI 19 43 F 1:10:08 22:37/M




Male Finishers
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Justin Craig Detroit MI 122 34 M 17:27 5:38/M
2 Andrew Barrett Detroit MI 123 24 M 17:40 5:42/M
3 Ellsworth Bruley Dearborn MI 97 56 M 21:19 6:53/M
4 James Slawski Ypsilanti MI 116 49 M 22:25 7:14/M
5 Josh Joseph Farmington Hills M 155 30 M 22:48 7:21/M
6 Chris Trevarthew Garden City MI 152 35 M 22:58 7:25/M
7 Rusty Collins Gibraltar MI 153 43 M 23:21 7:32/M
8 Jonathan Jones Berkley MI 121 37 M 24:17 7:50/M
9 Brian MacRae Dearborn Heights M 104 27 M 24:51 8:01/M
10 Kyle Iverson Waterford MI 102 15 M 25:18 8:10/M
11 Jacob Green Garden City MI 103 16 M 25:46 8:19/M
12 Chris Michalae Saline MI 151 30 M 26:23 8:31/M
13 Kaden Gretka Clarkston MI 107 14 M 26:42 8:37/M
14 Josh Fogel Spring Lake MI 101 39 M 26:51 8:40/M
15 Anthony Johnson Farmington Hills M 120 53 M 27:37 8:55/M
16 Vince Deciantis Clinton Township M 90 31 M 27:45 8:57/M
17 Ed Rugenstein Madison Heights MI 150 27 M 28:28 9:11/M
18 Nate Fowler Warren MI 117 33 M 28:40 9:15/M
19 Isabel Fernandez Clawson MI 111 16 M 28:56 9:20/M
20 Joseph Fernandez Clawson MI 110 43 M 28:56 9:20/M
21 Jayson Richert Grand Blanc MI 112 40 M 29:10 9:25/M
22 Christopher Wood Garden City MI 118 19 M 29:20 9:28/M
23 Kenneth Wrobel Berkley MI 108 49 M 30:48 9:56/M
24 Jason Babbage Allen Park MI 114 38 M 30:51 9:57/M
25 Jim Weller Sterling Heights M 109 35 M 31:21 10:07/M
26 John Moran Warren MI 142 25 M 31:47 10:15/M
27 Aaron Bebee Ann Arbor MI 119 31 M 32:12 10:23/M
28 Lewis Hoskins Detroit MI 105 61 M 32:46 10:34/M
29 Grant Corrion Grosse Pte. Park M 144 10 M 33:05 10:40/M
30 Dean Corrion Grosse Pte. Park M 143 44 M 33:05 10:40/M
31 Jeffrey Frazee Garden City MI 94 51 M 37:58 12:15/M
32 Stephen Duronio Rochester MI 124 25 M 38:09 12:18/M
33 Frank Bach Detroit MI 141 65 M 38:27 12:24/M
34 Derek Hanley Sterling Heights M 98 43 M 40:07 12:56/M
35 Ian McAvoy Plymouth MI 2 11 M 42:41 13:46/M
36 Bill Vorgensen Harrison Twp. MI 139 58 M 48:27 15:38/M
37 David Harwood Fort Gratiot MI 137 0 M 48:28 15:38/M
38 Tom Dobek Harrison Twp MI 106 59 M 48:28 15:38/M
39 Richard Tello Detroit MI 115 49 M 56:06 18:06/M
40 Caelan McCourt Pleasant Ridge MI 149 22 M 1:03:15 20:24/M