<< Go Back

Lucky Leprechaun
Date: Mar. 18, 2017
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

The Lucky Leprechaun
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
March 18, 2017

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Chesney Sterling Heights M 1 17 1 19:48 6:23/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Maynernik Washington MI 611 40 13 21:49 7:02/M
Male Master Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jasen Wyrembelski Macomb MI 202 41 3 20:04 6:28/M
Female Master Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adriana Pantaleo Utica MI 553 41 20 22:41 7:19/M
Male Grand Master Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Lasher Kimball MI 270 60 16 22:18 7:12/M
Female Grand Master Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcia Nannorone Chesterfield MI 595 57 47 24:48 8:00/M
Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julian Farrell Troy MI 269 10 110 28:10 9:05/M
2 John Digiorgio Shebly Twp MI 114 10 130 29:19 9:27/M
3 Brandon Chunchick Shelby Twp MI 628 9 153 30:11 9:44/M
4 Samuel Shamoun Northville MI 277 7 213 32:51 10:36/M
5 Christian Koppi Oakland MI 415 10 219 33:25 10:47/M
6 Tate Tomatti Shelby Twp. MI 620 8 221 33:29 10:48/M
7 Nathaniel Rineer Utica MI 46 8 224 33:38 10:51/M
8 Gavin Rutkowski Shelby Twp MI 630 9 247 34:38 11:10/M
9 Alexander Rineer Utica MI 42 12 294 37:30 12:06/M
10 Kyle Kirsch Utica MI 255 11 305 38:12 12:19/M
11 Anthony Wetzel Macomb MI 370 9 310 38:22 12:23/M
12 Caiden Hackett Yale MI 105 9 326 39:21 12:42/M
13 Niko Kodos Yale MI 221 5 378 43:21 13:59/M
14 Nathaniel Collins Clinton Township M 311 8 387 44:16 14:17/M
15 Andrew McGrail Clinton Township M 616 8 426 46:55 15:08/M
Female 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madilyn Smith Lake Orion MI 198 12 52 25:18 8:10/M
2 Bella Schleede Utica MI 11 10 161 30:38 9:53/M
3 Lauren Head Lake Orion MI 71 12 179 31:14 10:05/M
4 Allison Chunchick Shelby Twp MI 627 12 217 33:18 10:45/M
5 Addison Ayris Washington MI 634 10 223 33:34 10:50/M
6 Alyssa Malott Washington MI 65 10 227 33:45 10:53/M
7 Peyton Rutkowski Shelby Twp MI 631 7 258 35:33 11:28/M
8 Chloe Szymanski Shelby Twp. MI 460 10 331 39:51 12:51/M
9 Natalie Warnick Grosse Pointe Park 431 5 353 41:57 13:32/M
10 Corissa McCain Warren MI 40 12 366 42:43 13:47/M
11 Jada Pantaleo Shelby Twp. MI 34 11 373 43:01 13:53/M
12 Tayah Herr Saint Clair Shores 109 12 396 44:41 14:25/M
Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Farrell Troy MI 268 15 8 20:34 6:38/M
2 Owen Sharnas Washington MI 394 13 12 21:47 7:02/M
3 Mitchell Childress Roseville MI 74 15 45 24:39 7:57/M
4 Logan Smith Lake Orion MI 197 15 55 25:29 8:13/M
5 Mason Collins Sterling Heights M 345 15 58 25:38 8:16/M
6 Ryan Szymanski Shelby Twp. MI 462 13 202 32:05 10:21/M
7 Connor Langdon New Baltimore MI 41 15 241 34:22 11:05/M
Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Kirsch Utica MI 253 14 62 25:53 8:21/M
2 Sophia Koppi Oakland MI 417 13 66 26:02 8:24/M
3 Jenna Fain Macomb MI 318 15 101 27:41 8:56/M
4 Rachel Patterson Macomb MI 314 15 102 27:41 8:56/M
5 Annabella Koppi Oakland MI 414 15 135 29:28 9:30/M
6 Ava Yagley New Baltimore MI 452 13 155 30:15 9:45/M
7 Chloe Smith Lake Orion MI 411 15 196 31:41 10:13/M
Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trevor Easterbrook Utica MI 544 17 21 22:45 7:20/M
2 Justyn Genovich Shelby Twp. MI 321 19 28 23:31 7:35/M
3 Jack Felts Utica MI 473 18 29 23:33 7:36/M
4 Jared Felts Utica MI 474 19 37 24:09 7:47/M
5 Chris Hutchinson Shelby Twp. MI 498 19 134 29:26 9:30/M
6 Nathan Sheridan Clarkston MI 602 18 339 40:33 13:05/M
Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Parker Shelby Township MI 500 18 132 29:26 9:30/M
2 Julia Felts Utica MI 475 18 133 29:26 9:30/M
3 Shelby Smith Lake Orion MI 213 18 204 32:17 10:25/M
4 Kari Ormsby Clarkston MI 601 17 338 40:33 13:05/M
5 Katelyn Mareski Clinton Township M 312 16 397 44:45 14:26/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Burgess Shelby Township MI 259 24 23 23:02 7:26/M
2 Ryan Warner Sterling Heights M 530 24 99 27:37 8:55/M
3 Andrew Van Slyke Madison Heights MI 229 22 171 30:59 10:00/M
4 David Kimmel Sterling Heights M 344 24 257 35:29 11:27/M
5 Marek Kusnierz Waterford MI 54 24 298 37:36 12:08/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Micah Dupuie Marine City MI 313 24 60 25:42 8:17/M
2 Emily Ward East China MI 21 23 67 26:06 8:25/M
3 Sarah Mueller Sterling Heights M 292 24 81 26:47 8:38/M
4 Danielle Dygert Romeo MI 64 24 91 27:16 8:48/M
5 Shelby Perkins Utica MI 444 23 137 29:34 9:32/M
6 Emily Tack Warren MI 230 23 172 31:00 10:00/M
7 Kristin Bodeep Sterling Heights M 529 24 189 31:34 10:11/M
8 Zoe Beckett Clawson MI 360 23 206 32:18 10:25/M
9 Christina Krzeminski Warren MI 384 24 246 34:36 11:10/M
10 Claire Beckett Farmington MI 309 20 248 34:46 11:13/M
11 Jaclyn Rogers Sterling Heights M 396 23 367 42:47 13:48/M
12 Stefana Russo Sterling Heights M 517 24 375 43:15 13:57/M
13 Rachel Dong Dearborn MI 497 23 388 44:16 14:17/M
14 Angela Torrente Shelby Township MI 20 20 423 46:39 15:03/M
15 Candace Gauthier China MI 159 23 431 47:36 15:21/M
16 Shelbie Santi Roseville MI 104 24 466 52:22 16:54/M
17 Arica Vannorman Burton MI 48 23 469 52:42 17:00/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Duronio Romeo MI 637 25 89 27:16 8:48/M
2 Joshua Jablonski Sterling Heights M 518 29 129 29:14 9:26/M
3 Nick Diener Utica MI 367 25 152 30:10 9:44/M
4 Pj Moceri New Haven MI 568 25 157 30:25 9:49/M
5 John Toth Utica MI 2 25 173 31:03 10:01/M
6 Adam Gwizdak Macomb MI 282 27 325 39:10 12:38/M
7 Nicholas Steck Algonac MI 324 26 329 39:41 12:48/M
8 David Wilde Utica MI 573 29 372 42:59 13:52/M
9 Charles Jorgensen Sterling Heights M 516 27 376 43:15 13:57/M
10 Vincent Assad Utica MI 342 29 451 49:47 16:04/M
11 Corry Reed Roseville MI 103 25 465 52:21 16:53/M
12 Derek Collard Sterling Heights M 96 29 467 52:34 16:57/M
13 Robert Swartz East China MI 588 28 505 57:06 18:25/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Tansey Rochester MI 297 28 42 24:25 7:53/M
2 Amanda Uppleger Utica MI 61 28 71 26:21 8:30/M
3 Caitlin Cipri Lawrence MI 389 27 96 27:28 8:52/M
4 Beth Murray Dearborn Heights M 542 26 125 29:09 9:24/M
5 Jessica Miller Macomb MI 445 26 175 31:08 10:03/M
6 Amanda Box Waterford MI 84 28 176 31:09 10:03/M
7 Kim Westman Clinton Township M 97 29 183 31:18 10:06/M
8 Cait Weier Sterling Heights M 640 27 200 31:57 10:18/M
9 Jessie Orzga Clinton Township M 555 27 212 32:36 10:31/M
10 Casey Verbeke Saint Clair MI 83 28 268 36:23 11:44/M
11 Tiffany McGinnis Utica MI 248 29 272 36:29 11:46/M
12 Samantha Kusnierz Waterford MI 571 25 293 37:28 12:05/M
13 Jenna Bommarito Utica MI 56 29 296 37:34 12:07/M
14 Nicole Dinezio Troy MI 369 26 299 37:57 12:15/M
15 Megan Gavagan South Lyon MI 10 25 307 38:14 12:20/M
16 Patricia Kucharski Howellell MI 423 25 308 38:15 12:20/M
17 Jean Cahill Royal Oak MI 434 25 309 38:19 12:22/M
18 Maggie Mitchell Fenton MI 424 27 313 38:24 12:23/M
19 Anne Russ Columbus MI 81 26 324 39:09 12:38/M
20 Mandi Rogers Fraser MI 493 25 335 39:59 12:54/M
21 Maris Sellers Sterling Heights M 214 26 337 40:32 13:05/M
22 Michelle Heroux Sterling Heights M 343 25 350 41:37 13:25/M
23 Constance Naudsch Richmond Twp MI 174 27 359 42:17 13:38/M
24 Melania Coletta Clinton Twp MI 155 28 360 42:20 13:39/M
25 Kristi Kowalski Rochester MI 522 25 364 42:36 13:45/M
26 Sarah Sorensen Utica MI 337 29 374 43:10 13:55/M
27 Chelsea Beischer Capac MI 467 29 386 44:04 14:13/M
28 Jaclyn Mardlin Utica MI 509 28 427 47:14 15:14/M
29 Sarah Isotalo New Baltimore MI 428 29 428 47:15 15:15/M
30 Vivian Sweiss Sterling Heights M 181 28 434 47:39 15:22/M
31 Stephanie Dober Clinton Township M 300 28 475 53:11 17:09/M
32 Bernadette Yasi Clinton Township M 302 28 476 53:12 17:10/M
33 Lauren Dapoz Shelby Twp MI 157 26 492 55:46 17:59/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Spencer Clawson MI 552 31 14 21:56 7:05/M
2 Brad Quinn Saint Clair Shores 32 34 15 22:17 7:11/M
3 Jason Uppleger Shelby Township MI 62 33 72 26:21 8:30/M
4 Derek Faivre Saint Clair Shores 233 33 93 27:18 8:48/M
5 Rickie Clark Warren MI 5 33 210 32:35 10:31/M
6 Mike Forman Rochester Hills MI 536 31 232 33:58 10:57/M
7 Dan Duvall Highland MI 6 32 234 34:02 10:59/M
8 Chris Woody Macomb MI 184 31 301 38:03 12:16/M
9 Nathan Collard Macomb MI 251 32 347 41:14 13:18/M
10 Andy Hilgendorf Brown City MI 100 33 402 45:05 14:33/M
11 Andrew Duval Rochester MI 140 34 448 49:27 15:57/M
12 Anthony Bommarito Utica MI 55 33 479 53:23 17:13/M
13 Clayton Sumner Utica MI 263 31 487 54:14 17:30/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meghan Mace Rochester Hills MI 266 31 36 24:00 7:45/M
2 Rebecca Murphy Richmond MI 245 32 70 26:16 8:28/M
3 Angie Betcher New Baltimore MI 437 31 84 27:09 8:45/M
4 Heidi Muglia Utica MI 359 32 107 28:00 9:02/M
5 Holly Graham Algonac MI 78 32 113 28:22 9:09/M
6 Heather Fordt Memphis MI 466 30 117 28:42 9:15/M
7 Sheri Chirco Macomb MI 614 34 140 29:42 9:35/M
8 Julie Jackson Sterling Heights M 203 32 147 29:58 9:40/M
9 Alicia Movabito Hazel Park MI 172 32 149 29:59 9:40/M
10 Amanda Bainbridge Sterling Heights M 471 31 181 31:16 10:05/M
11 Michelle Piekarski Macomb MI 604 30 182 31:17 10:05/M
12 Amy Wilkewicz Shelby Township MI 505 33 192 31:39 10:13/M
13 Sarah Conley-De Jesus Auburn Hills MI 547 34 208 32:29 10:29/M
14 Rachel Wasserman Royal Oak MI 72 30 215 33:10 10:42/M
15 Sheena Bagdes Utica MI 572 32 216 33:16 10:44/M
16 Alicia Nevorski Clinton Township M 354 30 228 33:45 10:53/M
17 Nichole Hubble Clinton Township M 209 32 229 33:46 10:54/M
18 Jennifer Forman Rochester Hills MI 535 30 235 34:03 10:59/M
19 Sherry Dover Washington MI 115 31 243 34:28 11:07/M
20 Carol Czerwinski Wellington FL 556 33 252 35:08 11:20/M
21 Taylor Collins Troy MI 87 32 265 36:14 11:41/M
22 Jessica Hill Columbus MI 82 30 267 36:23 11:44/M
23 Jennifer Forte Macomb MI 538 34 283 37:00 11:56/M
24 Kathleen Holbrook Utica MI 334 34 316 38:43 12:29/M
25 Samantha Zeqollari Macomb MI 426 30 317 38:51 12:32/M
26 Amy Deskins Almont MI 567 34 362 42:28 13:42/M
27 Amanda Littlejohn New Baltimore MI 443 33 384 44:00 14:12/M
28 Sara Richard Waterford MI 206 34 392 44:24 14:19/M
29 Amanda Kulin Capac MI 470 30 404 45:15 14:36/M
30 Marie Fontana Harrison Township 451 33 412 46:02 14:51/M
31 Adriane Witkowski Saint Clair Shores 59 31 429 47:16 15:15/M
32 Jennifer Humenny Shelby Township MI 208 34 438 48:30 15:39/M
33 Emily Duval Utica MI 329 34 447 49:26 15:57/M
34 Ashley Dunbar New Baltimore MI 158 30 488 55:23 17:52/M
35 Rachael Andres Clinton Twp MI 150 30 490 55:34 17:55/M
36 Christiane Renaud Roseville MI 215 30 513 1:06:25 21:25/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Holbrook Troy MI 599 36 2 19:58 6:26/M
2 Sean Secord Oxford MI 407 36 4 20:14 6:32/M
3 Mike Nahmias Utica MI 86 37 6 20:25 6:35/M
4 Nicholas Carmichael Fraser MI 235 36 9 21:09 6:49/M
5 Steve Davenport East China MI 618 39 27 23:25 7:33/M
6 Tom Hinojosa Port Huron MI 29 38 40 24:21 7:51/M
7 Jay Letzgus Kimball MI 107 38 43 24:26 7:53/M
8 Chris Totten Fort Gratiot MI 3 35 109 28:09 9:05/M
9 Steve Dhondt Sterling Heights M 195 38 124 29:07 9:24/M
10 Michael Jolet Chesterfield MI 439 38 136 29:34 9:32/M
11 Michael Chirco Macomb MI 613 37 141 29:46 9:36/M
12 Christopher Wilkewicz Shelby Township MI 506 37 163 30:44 9:55/M
13 Neil Yagley New Baltimore MI 442 38 201 32:04 10:21/M
14 Nicholas Bryant Rochester MI 137 38 336 40:23 13:02/M
15 Jason Vietto Harrison Twp. MI 188 36 356 41:59 13:33/M
16 Stephen Warnick Jr Grosse Pointe Park 432 35 358 42:10 13:36/M
17 Dennis Damron Macomb MI 156 37 380 43:46 14:07/M
18 Wayne Vannorman Clio MI 85 36 441 48:38 15:41/M
19 Damon Steinhebel Utica MI 257 36 500 56:38 18:16/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janine Ruffino Shelby Twp MI 622 36 17 22:20 7:12/M
2 Natalie Bowers Lapeer MI 626 37 48 24:59 8:04/M
3 Ann Pasquinzo Macomb MI 239 37 54 25:23 8:11/M
4 Karen Carter Clawson MI 495 35 73 26:25 8:31/M
5 Courtnee Ealy Shelby Township MI 596 36 79 26:45 8:38/M
6 Deanna Labudde Rochester Hills MI 603 39 144 29:48 9:37/M
7 Madeline Doss Harrison Twp MI 14 38 154 30:13 9:45/M
8 Heather Thomad Armada MI 75 39 160 30:36 9:52/M
9 Kristy Buckland Armada MI 393 38 164 30:48 9:56/M
10 Stephanie Sproull Rochester MI 427 37 167 30:49 9:56/M
11 Mary Mullens St Clair Shores MI 173 39 178 31:12 10:04/M
12 Toya Stroker Franklin MI 328 39 191 31:39 10:13/M
13 Lisa Sertyn Utica MI 50 38 195 31:41 10:13/M
14 Chasity Falls Highland MI 7 37 203 32:12 10:23/M
15 Nicole Jolet Chesterfield MI 440 38 222 33:32 10:49/M
16 Natalia Mansour Sterling Heights M 168 36 225 33:43 10:53/M
17 Kim Wiita New Baltimore MI 455 36 236 34:10 11:01/M
18 Lisa Carmichael Fraser MI 234 36 238 34:19 11:04/M
19 Kelly Elliott Rochester MI 141 38 260 35:49 11:33/M
20 Tricia Latella Royal Oak MI 366 35 264 36:09 11:40/M
21 Michelle Stallsmith Macomb MI 295 37 273 36:29 11:46/M
22 Stacey Obrien Rochester MI 539 38 284 37:01 11:56/M
23 Karen Sivwright Rochester Hills MI 502 35 286 37:09 11:59/M
24 Danijela Petkoff Utica MI 232 39 288 37:12 12:00/M
25 Gina Smith Lake Orion MI 196 38 291 37:25 12:04/M
26 Melissa Perse Troy MI 429 39 300 37:57 12:15/M
27 Nicole Toennessen Portage MI 125 37 314 38:25 12:24/M
28 Heather Green Macomb MI 350 39 363 42:29 13:42/M
29 Amanda Rutkowski Utica MI 519 37 368 42:50 13:49/M
30 Tina Aleshker Rochester MI 149 36 393 44:27 14:20/M
31 Anne Collins Clinton Township M 310 35 399 44:50 14:28/M
32 Katy Hilgendorf Brown City MI 101 35 401 45:04 14:32/M
33 Didia Nicole Sterling Heights M 122 37 417 46:14 14:55/M
34 Lindsey Wilde Macomb MI 27 38 420 46:23 14:58/M
35 Melissa Grunow Ferndale MI 465 36 486 54:02 17:26/M
36 Lisa Sours Troy MI 433 36 491 55:36 17:56/M
37 Kristy Nofs St Clair Shores MI 175 39 512 1:06:23 21:25/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Hauser Rochester MI 597 44 5 20:21 6:34/M
2 Tony Kan Troy MI 362 41 11 21:29 6:56/M
3 Gary Van Staveren Rochester MI 346 44 32 23:38 7:37/M
4 Michael Smith Lake Orion MI 199 41 35 23:52 7:42/M
5 Tom Cole Macomb MI 358 43 41 24:25 7:53/M
6 Jim Paavo Sterling Heights M 226 40 46 24:47 8:00/M
7 Alan Perse Troy MI 241 40 50 25:00 8:04/M
8 David Walker East China MI 449 44 85 27:09 8:45/M
9 Jeff Pretzer Macomb MI 421 41 86 27:10 8:46/M
10 Todd Langenderfer Shelby Township MI 217 41 92 27:18 8:48/M
11 Al Doss Harrison Twp MI 13 42 104 27:45 8:57/M
12 William Frederiksen Clinton Township M 307 44 106 27:59 9:02/M
13 Bryan Steinetz Lapeer MI 629 40 115 28:33 9:13/M
14 Michael Szajenko Sterling Heights M 532 42 142 29:47 9:36/M
15 Shoaib Shafquat Sterling Heights M 180 44 185 31:26 10:08/M
16 Jason Smith Lake Orion MI 212 43 193 31:39 10:13/M
17 Thom Dionne Utica MI 237 44 209 32:34 10:30/M
18 James O'Brien Rochester MI 524 40 233 34:00 10:58/M
19 Tim Hay Farmington Hills M 378 40 256 35:27 11:26/M
20 Bob Green Macomb MI 349 42 262 36:00 11:37/M
21 Michael Rineer Utica MI 45 42 295 37:32 12:06/M
22 Mike Wetzel Macomb MI 371 42 312 38:24 12:23/M
23 Jim Szymanski Shelby Twp. MI 461 44 333 39:53 12:52/M
24 Bryan Genovich Shelby Twp MI 160 44 354 41:57 13:32/M
25 Erik Frederiksen Rochester Hills MI 185 42 385 44:03 14:13/M
26 Jim McGrail Utica MI 88 40 425 46:52 15:07/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christy Clement Rochester Hills MI 193 42 61 25:52 8:21/M
2 Jenna Ryberg Lake Orion MI 585 40 63 25:57 8:22/M
3 Amy Butkovich Ray MI 609 42 114 28:25 9:10/M
4 Marcie Noteboom Armadada MI 610 40 131 29:22 9:28/M
5 Stacie Ziehm Harrison Twp MI 485 43 139 29:36 9:33/M
6 Laura McNair Utica MI 228 43 143 29:48 9:37/M
7 Louchrisa Smith Washington MI 392 41 165 30:48 9:56/M
8 Gail Yagley New Baltimore MI 453 40 170 30:55 9:58/M
9 Mandy Ramirez Rochester MI 200 43 198 31:45 10:15/M
10 Amy Gillette Chesterfield MI 271 40 205 32:18 10:25/M
11 Lisa Rineer Utica MI 44 40 230 33:52 10:55/M
12 Jennifer Buccellato Lake Orion MI 454 43 231 33:56 10:57/M
13 Jaime Schulz Yale MI 435 40 240 34:21 11:05/M
14 Kristy Smith Lake Orion MI 412 44 242 34:25 11:06/M
15 Lauri Ayris Washington MI 633 41 244 34:32 11:08/M
16 Jennifer Hay Farmington Hills M 377 40 255 35:26 11:26/M
17 Julie Mell Northville MI 276 40 259 35:49 11:33/M
18 Ilyasah Charles Utica MI 249 41 263 36:01 11:37/M
19 Marie Lee Center Line MI 33 44 266 36:16 11:42/M
20 Anita Chave Washington MI 333 41 270 36:26 11:45/M
21 Sheri Thomas New Haven MI 325 43 271 36:28 11:46/M
22 Michelle Freytag Clinton Township M 338 44 274 36:29 11:46/M
23 Carrie Creech Lake Orion MI 408 44 275 36:34 11:48/M
24 Jodi Daniels Macomb MI 252 41 287 37:09 11:59/M
25 April Heaton Beverly Hills MI 77 43 304 38:12 12:19/M
26 Jennifer Kirsch Utica MI 254 41 311 38:23 12:23/M
27 Cecilia Sullivan Clinton Township M 296 42 318 38:53 12:33/M
28 Sonja Gaw Clinton Township M 36 41 319 38:54 12:33/M
29 Bridget Boyd Algonac MI 323 41 328 39:38 12:47/M
30 Lisa Letson East China MI 537 40 345 41:14 13:18/M
31 Wendy Kohlmann Clinton Twp MI 481 42 355 41:57 13:32/M
32 Janine Anderegg Clinton Township M 406 40 369 42:54 13:50/M
33 Patti Harlan Sterling Heights M 615 44 370 42:55 13:51/M
34 Chris Baker Columbus MI 151 41 391 44:21 14:18/M
35 Kelly Labudde Clinton Township M 600 42 394 44:27 14:20/M
36 Jennifer Poole Shelby Twp MI 178 41 395 44:36 14:23/M
37 Stacy Tocco Macomb MI 26 41 419 46:22 14:57/M
38 Janis Kowalczyk Rochester MI 510 42 430 47:17 15:15/M
39 Denise Wilton Macomb MI 183 42 435 47:41 15:23/M
40 Lisa Hardoin Royal Oak MI 118 40 453 50:08 16:10/M
41 Sarah Kessel-Glassford Saint Clair MI 335 40 471 52:51 17:03/M
42 Michelle Wiszniewski Macomb MI 448 41 481 53:30 17:15/M
43 Dawn Bowen Warren MI 39 42 482 53:34 17:17/M
44 Aundrea Mielke Wyandotte MI 525 44 483 53:35 17:17/M
45 Andrea Luba Clarkston MI 280 43 484 53:46 17:21/M
46 Jennifer Parol Utica MI 262 44 485 54:01 17:25/M
47 Anna Koral Sterling Heights M 165 40 489 55:23 17:52/M
48 Karen Steinhebel Utica MI 289 40 498 56:37 18:16/M
49 Margaretti Morris Harper Woods MI 171 42 503 56:52 18:21/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ric Giles Shelby Township MI 513 47 7 20:31 6:37/M
2 Michael Freigruber Sterling Heights M 386 45 10 21:28 6:55/M
3 William Stefaniak Macomb MI 478 45 26 23:22 7:32/M
4 Mark Stulz Macomb MI 558 46 34 23:51 7:42/M
5 David Baier Macomb MI 110 45 44 24:27 7:53/M
6 Christopher Goron Portland MI 8 48 49 24:59 8:04/M
7 Craig Smale Utica MI 216 47 56 25:33 8:15/M
8 Chris Tobey Rochester MI 430 47 59 25:41 8:17/M
9 Bill Childress Roseville MI 73 46 65 25:59 8:23/M
10 Douglas Johnson Troy MI 38 49 80 26:46 8:38/M
11 Daniel Pokriefka Howell MI 446 46 87 27:11 8:46/M
12 David Anderson Macomb MI 476 45 88 27:13 8:47/M
13 Delance Farrell Troy MI 267 49 97 27:32 8:53/M
14 Ahore Miller Sterling Heights M 632 46 122 29:01 9:22/M
15 Paul Passino New Baltimore MI 341 49 126 29:10 9:25/M
16 Richard Perkins Livonia MI 458 46 138 29:35 9:33/M
17 Charles Estep Chesterfield MI 456 45 150 30:01 9:41/M
18 Erik Schleede Utica MI 12 45 162 30:41 9:54/M
19 James Head Lake Orion MI 70 48 180 31:15 10:05/M
20 Larry Pulford Warren MI 533 46 197 31:43 10:14/M
21 David Antczak Livonia MI 76 47 306 38:12 12:19/M
22 Mike Lisiecki Sterling Heights M 17 48 334 39:58 12:54/M
23 David Detzler Shelby Twp MI 238 47 343 40:56 13:12/M
24 John Belcher Chesterfield MI 592 45 349 41:32 13:24/M
25 Randy Mason Rochester MI 144 46 409 45:42 14:45/M
26 William Wilson Sterling Heights M 127 49 421 46:32 15:01/M
27 Paul Torrente Shelby Township MI 19 47 424 46:40 15:03/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Burgess Shelby Township MI 260 47 38 24:11 7:48/M
2 Holly Smith Royal Oak MI 419 48 76 26:35 8:35/M
3 Lorelei Anderson Macomb MI 477 46 98 27:35 8:54/M
4 Ann Felts Utica MI 472 49 120 28:55 9:20/M
5 Jennifer Pokriefka Howell MI 447 46 121 28:55 9:20/M
6 Amy Renk Rochester Hills MI 186 46 168 30:51 9:57/M
7 Debbie MacIolek Macomb MI 279 47 186 31:27 10:09/M
8 Ann Szajenko Sterling Heights M 531 46 187 31:32 10:10/M
9 Lisa Malott Washington MI 222 47 194 31:41 10:13/M
10 Kimberly Koppi Oakland MI 416 48 220 33:26 10:47/M
11 Kristi Corrigan-Troup Berkley MI 330 46 237 34:13 11:02/M
12 Rachelle Weymouth Ray MI 464 48 250 35:03 11:18/M
13 Stephany Bochenek Grosse Pointe MI 210 49 254 35:22 11:25/M
14 Diane Sacra Utica MI 353 46 282 37:00 11:56/M
15 Cherry Klein Utica MI 545 46 289 37:13 12:00/M
16 Kimberly Stulz Macomb MI 557 45 292 37:26 12:05/M
17 Cheryl Brooks Romeo MI 492 48 322 39:06 12:37/M
18 Christina Akoma Macomb MI 340 45 327 39:25 12:43/M
19 Julie Walker Warren MI 332 49 348 41:21 13:20/M
20 Denise Nonte Sterling Heightsst 303 47 352 41:56 13:32/M
21 Sandra Frishcosy Warren MI 385 45 357 42:06 13:35/M
22 Christine Sarbinowski Warren MI 534 46 361 42:26 13:41/M
23 Reesa Mason Washington MI 191 46 407 45:31 14:41/M
24 Gina Sharnas Washington MI 459 49 408 45:41 14:44/M
25 Dawn Graham Clay MI 93 45 411 45:55 14:49/M
26 Dawn Thomas Macomb Twp MI 124 47 418 46:16 14:55/M
27 Jacqueline McDonnell Macomb MI 170 45 432 47:37 15:22/M
28 Deborah Pellerito Shelby Twp MI 177 47 433 47:37 15:22/M
29 Janice Young Chesterfield MI 352 47 436 48:21 15:36/M
30 Shannon Hardoin Chesterfield Twp M 119 47 454 50:08 16:10/M
31 Rachel Zmija Macomb MI 441 47 455 50:14 16:12/M
32 Shelley Hummell Clinton Twp MI 161 47 459 51:37 16:39/M
33 Kathy Dieterman Chesterfield MI 336 45 470 52:51 17:03/M
34 Tracy Seibert Lenox MI 131 48 477 53:18 17:12/M
35 Darci Pahssen Rochester MI 146 46 478 53:20 17:12/M
36 Susan Wheeland Fraser MI 508 47 507 57:21 18:30/M
37 Elizabeth Johnson Sterling Heights M 130 45 508 57:33 18:34/M
38 Christa Filbeck Chesterfield MI 594 48 511 1:05:44 21:12/M
39 Cyanne Jarjosa Roseville MI 163 49 514 1:06:26 21:26/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Schimelfening Sterling Heights M 490 54 18 22:28 7:15/M
2 Bob Offman New Boston MI 67 54 19 22:32 7:16/M
3 Paul Elwart Imlay City MI 116 53 22 23:00 7:25/M
4 Timothy Babinski Sterling Heights M 583 53 25 23:17 7:31/M
5 Robert Mulka Shelby Township MI 486 53 30 23:35 7:36/M
6 Marty Faulman Washington MI 223 52 31 23:36 7:37/M
7 Thomas Thivierge Rochester MI 227 53 33 23:40 7:38/M
8 Douglas Wendell Marine City MI 638 53 57 25:38 8:16/M
9 Kenneth Missig Grosse Pointe Woods 372 51 68 26:10 8:26/M
10 Scott Newton Utica MI 399 52 77 26:36 8:35/M
11 Jim Vigeant Rochester MI 376 53 83 26:54 8:41/M
12 Bill Parker Shelby Twp. MN 499 54 90 27:16 8:48/M
13 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 624 53 94 27:23 8:50/M
14 Tim O' Connor Utica MI 250 51 95 27:24 8:50/M
15 Larry Weymouth Ray MI 463 54 100 27:39 8:55/M
16 Bruce Geist Sterling Heights M 68 54 103 27:44 8:57/M
17 Steve Zebula Washington MI 365 51 105 27:56 9:01/M
18 Michael Lutz Macomb MI 564 50 116 28:38 9:14/M
19 Thomas Caponi Ray MI 608 53 127 29:10 9:25/M
20 John Rzepecki Clinton Township M 388 51 146 29:51 9:38/M
21 Tim Nyman Grand Blanc MI 37 54 148 29:59 9:40/M
22 Keith Maziasz Troy MI 274 50 159 30:36 9:52/M
23 Bob MacIolek Macomb MI 278 50 166 30:49 9:56/M
24 Dreek Triplett Detroit MI 31 50 169 30:52 9:57/M
25 Aaron Burgess Shelby Township MI 258 52 207 32:21 10:26/M
26 Sean Cody Utica MI 236 51 211 32:35 10:31/M
27 Steve Brewer Shelby Twp MI 153 54 249 34:57 11:16/M
28 Jeff Reynolds Sterling Heights M 265 52 281 36:54 11:54/M
29 Ralph Manauis Utica MI 286 54 302 38:07 12:18/M
30 Jonathan Edwards Troy MI 231 54 344 41:12 13:17/M
31 David Lozon Sterling Heights M 167 50 365 42:42 13:46/M
32 Paul Hinderliter Yale MI 220 52 377 43:20 13:59/M
33 Gregory Hathaway Linden MI 605 53 461 51:43 16:41/M
34 Randy Verbeke Saint Clair MI 80 53 463 52:04 16:48/M
35 John Mathews Utica MI 35 50 494 56:26 18:12/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Parker Shelby Twp. MI 501 53 64 25:57 8:22/M
2 Lori Fowler Smiths Creek MI 47 51 119 28:50 9:18/M
3 Yvonne Kinney Utica MI 261 51 128 29:13 9:25/M
4 Kimberly Missig Grosse Pointe Woods 373 51 158 30:29 9:50/M
5 Sheila Zebula Washington MI 364 50 177 31:11 10:04/M
6 Janet Caponi Ray MI 607 54 184 31:23 10:07/M
7 Sue Webb Clinton Township M 381 53 190 31:35 10:11/M
8 Jami Wood Rochester MI 299 53 199 31:45 10:15/M
9 Caroline Miller Washington MI 331 52 245 34:33 11:09/M
10 Beth Westrick New Baltimore MI 4 51 276 36:34 11:48/M
11 Maryellen Reynokds Sterling Heights M 264 53 280 36:53 11:54/M
12 Michelle Schimelfening Sterling Heights M 491 50 285 37:07 11:58/M
13 Susan Manauis Utica MI 287 50 303 38:07 12:18/M
14 Bonnie Barden Utica MI 187 54 342 40:46 13:09/M
15 Joyce Faulman Washington MI 218 53 351 41:41 13:27/M
16 Bridget Messner Macomb MI 320 51 371 42:55 13:51/M
17 Sally Bechtel Yale MI 106 50 379 43:45 14:07/M
18 Tammy Phillips Shelby Twp MI 190 52 381 43:47 14:07/M
19 Kari Hinderliter Yale MI 219 50 382 43:48 14:08/M
20 Renee Bleakley Macomb MI 546 52 383 43:49 14:08/M
21 Tina Hoeft Capac MI 469 51 403 45:15 14:36/M
22 Laura Treanor Marysville MI 548 53 405 45:16 14:36/M
23 Kelli Herr Saint Clair Shores 108 50 406 45:22 14:38/M
24 Renee Fain Macomb MI 319 52 452 49:55 16:06/M
25 Kim Burke Sterling Heights M 356 51 473 52:54 17:04/M
26 Diann Glaza-Helbling Clarkston MI 405 51 501 56:44 18:18/M
27 Gerylann McBride Oxford MI 400 52 502 56:47 18:19/M
28 Efthalia Mitrovich Warren MI 308 52 504 57:06 18:25/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Captain America Royal Oak MI 361 55 24 23:08 7:28/M
2 Craig Goepper Utica MI 559 55 51 25:03 8:05/M
3 Dennis Jaye Utica MI 288 55 74 26:32 8:34/M
4 Frank Gennero Sterling Heights M 189 58 75 26:35 8:35/M
5 Robert Sawvell Washington MI 489 57 78 26:42 8:37/M
6 Timothy Grittini Sterling Heights M 420 58 145 29:49 9:37/M
7 Michael Dineen Lexington MI 192 55 151 30:06 9:43/M
8 David Pierik Warren MI 211 57 214 33:02 10:39/M
9 Tom Dombroski Utica MI 623 55 239 34:20 11:05/M
10 John Auause Shelby Twp MI 639 58 261 35:51 11:34/M
11 William O'Saile Clinton Township M 79 58 330 39:45 12:49/M
12 Allan Vannorman Burton MI 347 57 472 52:52 17:03/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Heinemann Macomb MI 380 55 251 35:05 11:19/M
2 Mary Goodin Sterling Heights M 242 59 269 36:25 11:45/M
3 Kelley Riley Utica MI 404 55 278 36:50 11:53/M
4 Darleen Coulter Imlay City MI 526 59 297 37:36 12:08/M
5 Therese Bianchi Shelby Township MI 243 56 315 38:31 12:25/M
6 Sheila Gwizdak Macomb MI 283 57 323 39:07 12:37/M
7 Julie Cox New Haven MI 584 55 332 39:52 12:52/M
8 Laura Kuhn New Haven MI 205 57 340 40:39 13:07/M
9 Michele Dong Dearborn MI 496 56 389 44:17 14:17/M
10 Heidi Barris Shelby Twp MI 152 57 390 44:21 14:18/M
11 Elise Preston Utica MI 379 56 398 44:46 14:26/M
12 Karin Polasek Rochester Hills MI 281 55 410 45:47 14:46/M
13 Laurie Christensen Clinton Twp MI 112 55 414 46:12 14:54/M
14 Janice McNamara Macomb Township MI 315 56 422 46:38 15:03/M
15 Tanaya Vannorman Burton MI 348 56 443 49:02 15:49/M
16 Kathryn Siebert Sterling Heights M 410 57 444 49:15 15:53/M
17 Barbara Humenny Dryden MI 207 59 445 49:23 15:56/M
18 Jenny Racette Rochester MI 147 57 449 49:27 15:57/M
19 Maria Mukrdechian Macomb MI 514 59 457 51:30 16:37/M
20 Linda Hathaway Linden MI 606 57 460 51:43 16:41/M
21 Mary Ellis Allenton MI 355 56 474 52:54 17:04/M
22 Kathy Kamlay Sterling Heights M 164 58 480 53:25 17:14/M
23 Traci Fordt Marine City MI 375 57 497 56:36 18:15/M
24 Stephanie Hummel Chesterfield MI 374 57 499 56:38 18:16/M
25 Linda Murray Dearborn Heights M 543 55 506 57:20 18:30/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reginald Jones Brownstown MI 244 60 39 24:13 7:49/M
2 Steve Spalding Roseville MI 28 62 53 25:21 8:11/M
3 Leonard Russo Sterling Heights M 549 60 82 26:52 8:40/M
4 Leonard Constantine New Baltimore MI 63 63 108 28:09 9:05/M
5 Richard Standiford Jr Warren MI 540 61 112 28:18 9:08/M
6 Dave Mabry Rochester Hills MI 387 64 174 31:07 10:02/M
7 Joe Mayernik Washington MI 612 64 320 39:04 12:36/M
8 Bob Young Chesterfield MI 351 63 437 48:22 15:36/M
9 Jerome Swartz East China MI 587 60 440 48:37 15:41/M
10 Arthur Siebert Sterling Heights M 409 61 450 49:44 16:03/M
11 Gary Kujawa Macomb MI 120 60 509 57:36 18:35/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Gardner Clay Twp MI 554 60 118 28:45 9:16/M
2 Joyce Parker Sterling Heights M 523 60 277 36:36 11:48/M
3 Roberta Ballard Waterford MI 586 62 290 37:18 12:02/M
4 Cheryl Marrone Imlay City MI 121 61 321 39:05 12:36/M
5 Laurie Collard Sterling Heights M 291 60 346 41:14 13:18/M
6 Leslie Reaser Grosse Point Woods 482 62 413 46:07 14:53/M
7 Marie Ellis Washington MI 562 60 415 46:13 14:55/M
8 Gloria Yates Washington MI 560 61 416 46:13 14:55/M
9 Marilyn Sestok Macomb MI 438 63 439 48:36 15:41/M
10 Susan Glover Clinton Township M 541 61 442 48:41 15:42/M
11 Santina Gianino Sterling Heights M 515 61 458 51:32 16:37/M
12 Laura Bommarito Utica MI 57 60 464 52:08 16:49/M
13 Martha Geverink Macomb MI 382 63 468 52:36 16:58/M
14 Karen Harrison New Baltimore MI 581 64 493 55:58 18:03/M
15 Diane Mathews Rochester MI 145 60 495 56:29 18:13/M
16 Kathy Casanova Chesterfield MI 593 63 510 1:05:41 21:11/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Mirkin Fort Gratiot MI 625 67 111 28:13 9:06/M
2 Dale Chinneck Clinton Township M 621 66 123 29:06 9:23/M
3 Bill Waterhouse Southfield MI 60 68 218 33:19 10:45/M
4 Daniel Balon Washington MI 284 67 253 35:19 11:24/M
5 Wayne Conner Ray MI 113 68 456 50:34 16:19/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Balon Washington MI 285 68 226 33:44 10:53/M
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 201 67 279 36:52 11:54/M
3 Pam Willer Sterling Heights M 9 68 400 44:51 14:28/M
Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 246 73 69 26:14 8:28/M
2 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 304 73 156 30:17 9:46/M
3 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 49 77 188 31:33 10:11/M
4 Norman Killop Utica MI 66 78 341 40:40 13:07/M
5 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 52 82 446 49:26 15:57/M
6 Barry Johnson Troy MI 598 76 462 51:49 16:43/M
7 Ron Brown Utica MI 256 73 496 56:34 18:15/M