<< Go Back

Lucky Leprechaun
Date: Mar. 7, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
 
The Lucky Leprechaun

5k Run

Age Group Results

March 07, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Olszewski Macomb MI 271 40 1 17:53 5:46/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melanie Mrozek Sterling Heights M 254 16 20 22:00 7:06/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Dexter Sterling Hts MI 427 46 2 18:09 5:51/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice McGuire Clinton Twp. MI 236 46 31 22:54 7:23/M


Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Frank Grosse Pointe MI 461 57 11 21:14 6:51/M


Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 462 58 70 25:38 8:16/M


Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominic Manion Warren MI 222 12 18 21:53 7:04/M
2 Dylan Lelito Shelby Twp MI 201 11 128 29:17 9:27/M
3 Ryan Hensley Chesterfield Twp M 146 11 135 29:43 9:35/M
4 Trenton Kaeding Imlay City MI 174 9 169 31:24 10:08/M
5 Drew Fromm Shelby MI 110 9 195 32:25 10:27/M
6 Trenton Simmons Imlay MI 323 12 225 34:56 11:16/M
7 Keelan Sticklen Eastpointe MI 486 11 234 35:36 11:29/M
8 Matthew Murray Chesterfield MI 258 10 286 39:32 12:45/M
9 Anthony Wetzel Macomb MI 383 7 290 40:20 13:01/M
10 Will Diebol Troy MI 89 7 295 40:47 13:09/M
11 Gavin Voss Waterford MI 366 10 327 47:56 15:28/M


Female 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sophia Koppi Oxford MI 189 11 91 27:01 8:43/M
2 Emma Lelito Shelby Twp MI 202 11 186 32:08 10:22/M
3 Sarah Fromm Shelby Township MI 112 8 188 32:09 10:22/M
4 Madelyn Smith Marysville MI 328 11 211 34:19 11:04/M
5 Maya Narusch Shelby Township MI 260 12 241 35:57 11:36/M
6 Jordan Welch Shelby Twp MI 380 12 243 35:57 11:36/M
7 Corissa McCain Warren MI 232 10 251 36:21 11:44/M
8 Allison Diebol Troy MI 86 9 296 40:48 13:10/M
9 Riley Louks Macomb Twp. MI 215 10 301 41:38 13:26/M
10 Abby Rickert Clinton Township M 298 9 307 42:23 13:40/M
11 Kailey Rowell Utica MI 446 10 338 53:32 17:16/M


Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liam Hillary Oxford MI 152 13 16 21:47 7:02/M
2 Trevor Easterbrook Shelby Twp. MI 480 15 92 27:02 8:43/M
3 Cory McCain Warren MI 233 13 129 29:18 9:27/M
4 Sam Godin Clinton Twp MI 121 13 133 29:33 9:32/M
5 Johnny Verellen Washington MI 363 14 142 30:08 9:43/M
6 Alex Gregory Shelby Twp. MI 483 14 324 45:54 14:48/M


Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Veronica Campau Utica MI 57 15 39 23:34 7:36/M
2 Tiana Phillips Clarkston MI 282 15 81 26:30 8:33/M
3 Lauren Garbovits White Lake MI 115 13 85 26:40 8:36/M
4 Brooke Williams Imlay MI 388 13 179 31:50 10:16/M
5 Taylor Simmons Imlay MI 322 14 231 35:14 11:22/M
6 Mary Goepper Shelby Twp. MI 434 13 248 36:15 11:42/M
7 Charlotte Arkwright Rochester Hills MI 6 15 270 37:46 12:11/M
8 Madison Hummel Clinton Township M 422 15 305 41:56 13:32/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Garbovits White Lake MI 114 16 3 18:13 5:53/M
2 Jacob Broman White Lake MI 42 16 4 18:39 6:01/M
3 Justin Ursaki Shelby Township MI 357 18 9 20:54 6:45/M
4 Kaleb Diana Warren MI 488 16 12 21:25 6:55/M
5 Jack Felts Shelby Township MI 439 16 22 22:05 7:07/M
6 Matthew Grawburg Warren MI 123 17 29 22:47 7:21/M
7 Tyler Newton Shelby Twonship MI 263 16 43 23:47 7:40/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sophia Serra Macomb MI 448 16 25 22:27 7:15/M
2 Emily Parker Shelby Twp. MI 275 16 27 22:36 7:17/M
3 Julia Felts Shelby Township MI 437 16 33 23:12 7:29/M
4 Jordyn Hillary Oxford MI 150 19 58 24:45 7:59/M
5 Darrian Guerrieri Clarkston MI 125 17 63 25:06 8:06/M
6 Morgan Martin Clarkston MI 226 19 77 26:12 8:27/M
7 Teagan Phillips Clarkston MI 281 16 82 26:31 8:33/M
8 Ashley Brokenshaw Clarkston MI 40 16 94 27:04 8:44/M
9 Erin Gray Sterling Heights M 436 19 134 29:35 9:33/M
10 Katty Hardoin Macomb MI 134 16 149 30:27 9:49/M
11 Lauren Boyd Rochester Hills MI 32 18 274 38:11 12:19/M
12 Gabrielle Vanamberg Warren MI 359 18 285 39:20 12:41/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Parker Shelby Twp. MI 274 24 5 19:01 6:08/M
2 Anthony Cardinali Sterling Heights M 459 20 79 26:18 8:29/M
3 Lucas Belanger Rochester MI 441 21 99 27:26 8:51/M
4 Dallas Long Washington MI 210 21 165 31:02 10:01/M
5 Michael Cone Macomb MI 71 24 215 34:28 11:07/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Davidson Royal Oak MI 79 23 32 23:07 7:27/M
2 Erin Schultz Shelby Twp MI 435 20 157 30:39 9:53/M
3 Annette Brewer Washington MI 38 21 164 31:01 10:00/M
4 Jordan Deaner Clinton Twp MI 81 23 167 31:06 10:02/M
5 Alyxandre Deaner Clinton Twp MI 80 21 168 31:14 10:05/M
6 Jean Cahill Dryden MI 53 23 191 32:12 10:23/M
7 Rebecca Niedzwiecki Sterling Heights M 266 23 204 33:54 10:56/M
8 Mandi Rogers Fraser MI 302 23 217 34:29 11:07/M
9 Elizabeth Kilpatrick Grosse Ile MI 430 23 220 34:33 11:09/M
10 Ashley Fenn Sterling Heights M 104 23 236 35:40 11:30/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bradley Lapratt Royal Oak MI 479 25 6 19:45 6:22/M
2 James Spencer Clawson MI 332 29 37 23:29 7:35/M
3 Chris Bennett Lenox MI 470 25 118 28:46 9:17/M
4 Chris Woody Macomb MI 395 29 263 37:22 12:03/M
5 Steve Dapoz Sterling Heights M 78 25 326 46:45 15:05/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meghan Reed Clawson MI 294 27 24 22:23 7:13/M
2 Meredith Dimick Farmington Hills M 91 27 69 25:36 8:15/M
3 Lauren Lapka Novi MI 199 25 95 27:06 8:45/M
4 Lacy Skidmore Roseville MI 325 28 97 27:19 8:49/M
5 Amanda Bainbridge Frisco TX 11 29 116 28:38 9:14/M
6 Amanda Uppleger Shelby Township MI 355 26 144 30:10 9:44/M
7 Sarah Wojcik Shelby Township MI 392 25 159 30:49 9:56/M
8 Jaclyn Redoutey Berkley MI 293 26 163 30:59 10:00/M
9 Jamie Zeleny New Baltimore MI 409 28 177 31:50 10:16/M
10 Kasondra Taube Washington MI 351 29 180 31:51 10:16/M
11 Michelle Barkho Clinton Township M 19 25 183 31:59 10:19/M
12 Katie Vanmaele Royal Oak MI 471 25 184 32:01 10:20/M
13 Danielle Longueuil Utica MI 213 27 201 33:42 10:52/M
14 Kristin Kalakay Roseville MI 176 26 209 34:13 11:02/M
15 Sarah Milburn Clawson MI 449 28 214 34:27 11:07/M
16 Matthew Morey Warren MI 253 27 219 34:32 11:08/M
17 Candice Rosenbusch Chesterfield MI 303 29 223 34:55 11:16/M
18 Amanda Kropp Clinton Twp MI 192 29 228 35:06 11:19/M
19 Tiffany Jameson New Haven MI 469 29 230 35:10 11:21/M
20 Sharol Lipinski Warren MI 209 29 242 35:57 11:36/M
21 Stephanie Keil Roseville MI 179 27 244 35:58 11:36/M
22 Amanda Kiehler Allenton MI 180 28 245 36:03 11:38/M
23 Sharol Miller Melvin MI 248 28 247 36:12 11:41/M
24 Megan Busch Clinton Twp MI 51 27 256 36:46 11:52/M
25 Michelle Piekarski Clinton Twp MI 284 28 259 37:08 11:59/M
26 Kadie McCleary Richmond MI 234 28 261 37:11 12:00/M
27 Hannah Huse Clinton Township M 159 29 264 37:26 12:05/M
28 Jennifer Kujat Shelby MI 194 27 265 37:26 12:05/M
29 Sherry Diver Washington MI 481 29 269 37:43 12:10/M
30 Sarah Sabo New Baltimore MI 310 27 294 40:46 13:09/M
31 Sarah Burton Troy MI 50 29 313 43:52 14:09/M
32 Ashley Hordos Ferndale MI 155 27 314 43:52 14:09/M
33 Kelly Warner Saint Clair Shores 374 28 319 44:49 14:27/M
34 Samantha Rowells Pontiac MI 304 29 329 48:31 15:39/M
35 Katy Jones Madison Heights MI 170 28 337 52:52 17:03/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Tarasenko Shelby Twp MI 349 34 28 22:44 7:20/M
2 Justin Lipinski Warren MI 208 32 40 23:38 7:37/M
3 Jeremy Thomsen Clinton Township M 478 30 49 24:02 7:45/M
4 Jeff Liebzeit Eastpointe MI 207 33 68 25:27 8:13/M
5 Jason Uppleger Shelby Township MI 356 31 143 30:09 9:44/M
6 Paul McNeil Auburn Hills MI 240 32 148 30:26 9:49/M
7 Jason Smalarz Shelby MI 326 34 156 30:36 9:52/M
8 Trevor Kaeding Imlay City MI 175 32 175 31:49 10:16/M
9 Dan Tarasenko Madison Heights MI 348 32 187 32:08 10:22/M
10 Dave Anklam Sterling Heights M 5 32 233 35:24 11:25/M
11 Ken Stricklen Eastpointe MI 485 33 235 35:37 11:29/M
12 Steven Walinske Harrison Township 454 34 238 35:48 11:33/M
13 Tim Kolasa Novi MI 186 34 292 40:38 13:06/M
14 Alexander Voss Waterford MI 365 31 328 47:57 15:28/M
15 Joe Kallenbach Warren MI 178 32 339 53:33 17:16/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Justusson Keego Harbor MI 171 30 66 25:26 8:12/M
2 Elizabeth Scussel Rochester Hills MI 314 32 89 26:58 8:42/M
3 Krista Smalarz Shelby MI 327 33 100 27:32 8:53/M
4 Lisa Bastuba Clinton Twp MI 22 31 130 29:20 9:28/M
5 Jill Zmijewski Rochester Hills MI 415 33 136 29:45 9:36/M
6 Beth Warczinsky Port Huron MI 372 34 138 29:46 9:36/M
7 Angelique Martineau Fraser MI 227 33 152 30:34 9:52/M
8 Greta Suzore Macomb MI 341 34 172 31:35 10:11/M
9 Karen Sivwright Rochester Hills MI 476 33 192 32:17 10:25/M
10 Lauren Staniszewski Clawson MI 336 31 193 32:19 10:25/M
11 Alicia Morabito Hazel Park MI 252 30 198 33:09 10:42/M
12 Rebecca Busha Washington MI 52 33 203 33:53 10:56/M
13 Nicole Smith Marysville MI 329 34 232 35:15 11:22/M
14 Katie Dudek Rochester Hills MI 95 33 257 36:49 11:53/M
15 Trina Voss Waterford MI 367 33 260 37:08 11:59/M
16 Angela Tarasenko Shelby Twp MI 347 30 262 37:13 12:00/M
17 Tasha Candela Macomb MI 59 31 273 38:09 12:18/M
18 Sara Tarasenko Madison Heights MI 350 31 275 38:12 12:19/M
19 Annette Peters Romeo MI 429 33 277 38:18 12:21/M
20 Elizabeth Stanek Chesterfield MI 335 33 279 38:27 12:24/M
21 Amy Flaga Shelby Twp MI 106 31 281 38:40 12:28/M
22 Amber Minish Center Line MI 249 31 293 40:42 13:08/M
23 Jaime Campbell Grant Township MI 58 30 304 41:44 13:28/M
24 Jessica Sorgi Clinton Township M 331 32 306 42:23 13:40/M
25 Kaylee Kaeding Imlay City MI 172 32 308 43:09 13:55/M
26 Sheri Chirco Macomb MI 68 32 318 44:26 14:20/M
27 Shannon Hughes Troy MI 157 30 331 51:20 16:34/M
28 Cindy Maybee Warren MI 228 34 336 52:51 17:03/M
29 Amanda Kallenbach Warren MI 177 31 345 54:32 17:35/M
30 Tina Aleshker Rochester Hills MI 2 34 346 55:42 17:58/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Heine Harrison Township 144 37 26 22:31 7:16/M
2 Greg Lehto Madison Heights MI 200 35 54 24:25 7:53/M
3 Mike Nahmias Utica MI 428 35 60 24:57 8:03/M
4 Jeff Sigelko Leonard MI 318 38 90 26:59 8:42/M
5 Michael Manion Warren MI 223 35 111 28:19 9:08/M
6 Greg Peterson Jr Macomb MI 452 38 119 28:48 9:17/M
7 Ryan Warczinsky Port Huron MI 373 38 139 29:46 9:36/M
8 Michael Jolet Chesterfield MI 166 36 173 31:45 10:15/M
9 John Revell Rochester Hills MI 473 38 205 34:00 10:58/M
10 Michael Chirco Macomb MI 67 35 216 34:28 11:07/M
11 Mike Salatrik Clinton Township M 311 39 332 51:28 16:36/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adriana Pantaleo Shelby Township MI 272 39 30 22:54 7:23/M
2 Jenna Ryberg Lake Orion MI 309 38 41 23:38 7:37/M
3 Serenity Brain Walled Lake MI 34 39 51 24:19 7:51/M
4 Molly Mayernik Utica MI 231 38 62 24:59 8:04/M
5 Meghan Burau Royal Oak MI 49 36 73 25:48 8:19/M
6 Mandy Fox Troy MI 433 35 75 26:00 8:23/M
7 Margie Mach Macomb MI 221 39 101 27:35 8:54/M
8 Jennifer Pugliano Chesterfield MI 289 37 110 28:10 9:05/M
9 Amy Irvine Sterling Heights M 160 36 113 28:30 9:12/M
10 Chito Middleton Roseville MI 246 38 117 28:43 9:16/M
11 Michelle Wypiszewski New Baltimore MI 402 39 123 29:03 9:22/M
12 Jennifer Kirsch Shelby Twp MI 182 39 140 29:56 9:39/M
13 Denise Jakubisin Chesterfield MI 162 39 146 30:18 9:46/M
14 Jenny Sigelko Leonard MI 319 39 171 31:30 10:10/M
15 Valerie Schave Clinton Township M 313 38 181 31:52 10:17/M
16 Nicole Jolet Chesterfield MI 167 36 196 32:32 10:30/M
17 Traci Patton Ray MI 475 39 197 32:39 10:32/M
18 Lindsey Wilde Macomb MI 387 36 207 34:09 11:01/M
19 Kristy Wolf Clinton Township M 468 36 218 34:29 11:07/M
20 Tiffany Zimny Imlay MI 413 38 224 34:56 11:16/M
21 Serena Mann New Baltimore MI 224 37 226 34:56 11:16/M
22 Michelle Wiszniewski Macomb MI 389 39 252 36:22 11:44/M
23 Heather Gregory Shelby Twp. MI 482 39 287 39:45 12:49/M
24 Kelly Rivers Clawson MI 300 36 289 40:17 13:00/M
25 Shannon Louks Macomb Twp. MI 216 37 302 41:39 13:26/M
26 Lisa Hardoin Macomb MI 135 38 303 41:41 13:27/M
27 Leann Kaeding Imlay City MI 173 37 309 43:10 13:55/M
28 Fawn Campau Utica MI 56 38 325 46:37 15:02/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Newcomb Shelby Twp. MI 442 40 7 20:37 6:39/M
2 Dave Carosella Rochester MI 61 44 10 21:14 6:51/M
3 Tracey Crane Rochester Hills MI 456 42 15 21:47 7:02/M
4 Eric Oudbier Sterling Heights M 490 42 17 21:51 7:03/M
5 Michael Freigruber Sterling Heights M 109 43 23 22:16 7:11/M
6 Mark Stulz Macomb MI 339 44 35 23:18 7:31/M
7 Jason Frame Unknown MI 108 41 42 23:45 7:40/M
8 Chris Rudolph Sterling Heights M 307 41 45 23:50 7:41/M
9 Ryan Solecki Clinton Township M 330 40 48 23:59 7:44/M
10 James Zwolinski Battle Creek MI 417 41 53 24:23 7:52/M
11 William Stefaniak Macomb MI 337 43 56 24:42 7:58/M
12 Jeremy Zeman Walled Lake MI 410 40 59 24:46 7:59/M
13 Rome Ohnui Sterling Heights M 268 41 61 24:58 8:03/M
14 Steve Engelman Chesterfield MI 425 42 83 26:33 8:34/M
15 Joseph Meloche Rochester Hills MI 243 43 84 26:38 8:35/M
16 Greg Lelito Shelby Twp MI 203 43 86 26:41 8:36/M
17 Johnny Verellen Washington MI 364 43 103 27:42 8:56/M
18 David Bobco Eastpointe MI 27 41 105 27:59 9:02/M
19 Colin Mach Macomb MI 220 40 132 29:30 9:31/M
20 Mark McHenry Rochester Hills MI 237 42 147 30:25 9:49/M
21 Clark Rhoades La Salle MI 296 43 150 30:30 9:50/M
22 Larry Pulford Warren MI 290 44 190 32:10 10:23/M
23 Daniel Knotts Macomb MI 185 44 221 34:47 11:13/M
24 Jerry Louks Macomb Township MI 214 42 246 36:12 11:41/M
25 David Murray Chesterfield MI 256 44 283 39:03 12:36/M
26 Mike Wetzel Macomb MI 384 40 291 40:20 13:01/M
27 Mike Diebol Troy MI 88 40 298 40:51 13:11/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Brown Shelby Twp MI 426 41 64 25:19 8:10/M
2 Rachel Mayer Roseville MI 229 41 125 29:04 9:23/M
3 Robbyn Moore Shelby MI 251 43 137 29:45 9:36/M
4 Katie Lelito Shelby Twp MI 204 43 174 31:47 10:15/M
5 Nicole Harris Shelby Township MI 137 41 176 31:49 10:16/M
6 Julie Godin Clinton Twp MI 120 43 185 32:03 10:20/M
7 Cherry Reggio Clinton Twp MI 295 42 200 33:33 10:49/M
8 Dawn Homolka Macomb MI 154 44 208 34:10 11:01/M
9 Heaher Meloche Rochester Hills MI 242 43 213 34:25 11:06/M
10 Carla Knotts Macomb MI 184 40 222 34:48 11:14/M
11 Jennifer Wellman Tecumseh MI 382 42 227 35:02 11:18/M
12 Shelly Welch Shelby Twp MI 381 42 249 36:17 11:42/M
13 Lisa Narusch Shelby Township MI 259 42 250 36:18 11:43/M
14 Dawn Bowen Warren MI 30 40 255 36:38 11:49/M
15 Nicole Ulewicz Shelby Twp MI 354 41 266 37:27 12:05/M
16 Shannon Kotrba Dorr MI 467 40 271 37:51 12:13/M
17 Jeanette Menig Macomb MI 244 43 288 40:12 12:58/M
18 Leslie Diebol Troy MI 87 40 297 40:51 13:11/M
19 Erin Gregorich Clinton Township M 124 41 315 43:54 14:10/M
20 Christine Sarbinowski Warren MI 312 44 317 44:25 14:20/M
21 Shannon Hensley Chesterfield Twp M 147 44 320 45:14 14:35/M
22 Michelle Dickson Birmingham MI 489 41 333 51:53 16:44/M
23 Amy Pilarski Rochester Hills MI 285 40 334 52:04 16:48/M
24 Aundrea Mielke Wyandotte MI 247 42 335 52:05 16:48/M
25 Julie Isrow Sterling Heights M 161 41 341 53:42 17:19/M
26 Shelly Casler United States MI 64 41 344 54:23 17:33/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ric Giles Shelby Township MI 119 45 8 20:46 6:42/M
2 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 270 47 14 21:45 7:01/M
3 Richard Garbovits White Lake MI 117 49 36 23:22 7:32/M
4 Michael Lutz Macomb MI 219 48 65 25:25 8:12/M
5 Kevin Phillips Troy MI 432 47 78 26:12 8:27/M
6 Raj Sehgal Clarkston MI 315 46 87 26:41 8:36/M
7 Barry Kreger Saint Clair Shores 191 45 88 26:51 8:40/M
8 Chris Meier Auburn Hills MI 241 49 104 27:49 8:58/M
9 Dreek Taiplett Detroit MI 460 48 108 28:03 9:03/M
10 Steve Zebula Washington MI 408 49 115 28:34 9:13/M
11 Christian Koppi Oxford MI 187 46 120 28:56 9:20/M
12 Edward Fromm Shelby Twp. MI 111 45 126 29:07 9:24/M
13 Paul Weaver Utica MI 440 49 145 30:11 9:44/M
14 Tim O' Connor Utica MI 267 49 155 30:35 9:52/M
15 Robert Zonca Chesterfield MI 416 49 194 32:22 10:26/M
16 Andrew Vultaggio Shelby MI 368 48 206 34:07 11:00/M
17 Dewey Johnston Marlette MI 165 45 268 37:36 12:08/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Mulligan-Cooke Sterling Heights M 451 49 47 23:58 7:44/M
2 Lisa Garbovits White Lake MI 116 48 67 25:26 8:12/M
3 Kimberly Koppi Oxford MI 188 46 93 27:03 8:44/M
4 Karen Morris Lake Orion MI 472 47 98 27:20 8:49/M
5 Ann Felts Shelby Township MI 438 47 106 27:59 9:02/M
6 Sheila Zebula Washington MI 407 48 114 28:32 9:12/M
7 Arlene Boelstler Clinton Township M 29 49 131 29:23 9:29/M
8 Shannon Hardoin Macomb MI 136 45 153 30:34 9:52/M
9 Colette Arkwright Rochester Hills MI 8 47 154 30:35 9:52/M
10 Kelly Wright Saint Clair MI 399 46 160 30:51 9:57/M
11 Bernice Conn Lake Orion MI 72 45 178 31:50 10:16/M
12 Debbie MacIolek Macomb MI 458 45 199 33:18 10:45/M
13 Shay Dehring Shelby Twp. MI 84 48 210 34:18 11:04/M
14 Wendy Cramer Columbus OH 75 48 229 35:08 11:20/M
15 Sue Carbary Chesterfield MI 60 46 254 36:27 11:45/M
16 Donna Mleczko Clinton Township M 250 47 267 37:30 12:06/M
17 Becky Boyd Rochester Hills MI 31 49 276 38:18 12:21/M
18 Debbie Vanamberg Warren MI 358 47 280 38:27 12:24/M
19 Joyce Bock Shelby Township MI 28 48 282 38:51 12:32/M
20 Cheryl Wojcickij Shelby Twp. MI 390 49 316 44:00 14:12/M
21 Deanna Nezich Richmond MI 264 47 322 45:36 14:43/M
22 Shelley Hummel Clinton Twp MI 491 45 347 56:40 18:17/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Mulhinch Troy MI 463 52 13 21:29 6:56/M
2 Paul Elwart Imlay City MI 100 51 19 22:00 7:06/M
3 Patrick Riney Sylvan Lake MI 474 51 21 22:05 7:07/M
4 Capt. America Royal Oak MI 3 52 38 23:34 7:36/M
5 Craig Goepper Shelby Township MI 122 53 50 24:08 7:47/M
6 Marty Klingert Shelby Twp MI 183 51 55 24:38 7:57/M
7 Edward Pavlica Macomb MI 277 50 71 25:38 8:16/M
8 Bill Walton Birmingham MI 371 50 76 26:07 8:25/M
9 Robert Mulka Shelby Twp MI 255 51 80 26:23 8:31/M
10 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 466 51 96 27:07 8:45/M
11 Tim Cahill Dryden MI 54 53 107 28:01 9:02/M
12 Scott Newton Shelby Twonship MI 262 50 112 28:22 9:09/M
13 Bill Parker Shelby Twp. MN 273 52 121 28:59 9:21/M
14 Jim Couture Washington MI 74 52 122 29:02 9:22/M
15 Steve Brewer Shelby Twp MI 39 52 202 33:45 10:53/M
16 Terry Wojcickij Shelby Twp. MI 391 50 253 36:24 11:45/M
17 Roberto Huerta Warren MI 455 53 299 41:16 13:19/M
18 Joe Nezich Richmond MI 265 50 321 45:35 14:42/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Parker Shelby Twp. MI 276 51 72 25:40 8:17/M
2 Cindy Stanek Sterling Heights M 334 50 239 35:49 11:33/M
3 Kelley Riley Shelby Twp MI 299 53 240 35:55 11:35/M
4 Diane Dubetz Sterling Heights M 94 53 278 38:19 12:22/M
5 Bonnie Barden Shelby Twp MI 18 52 330 48:47 15:44/M
6 Pam Simmons Auburn Hills MI 321 50 343 53:58 17:25/M
7 Kim Janick Clinton Twp MI 163 50 348 59:08 19:05/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp MI 126 58 46 23:51 7:42/M
2 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 24 56 57 24:45 7:59/M
3 Brad Thomas Clinton Twp MI 352 59 109 28:04 9:03/M
4 Eric Steck Clarkston MI 450 55 141 29:59 9:40/M
5 Chris Arkwright Rochester Hills MI 7 58 162 30:53 9:58/M
6 David Brunning Rochester MI 48 56 312 43:40 14:05/M
7 Jim Olzem Sterling Heights M 447 56 340 53:35 17:17/M
8 Bob Simmons Auburn Hills MI 320 57 342 53:56 17:24/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Belinda Brunning Rochester MI 47 57 74 25:53 8:21/M
2 Carol Ritchey Eastpointe MI 487 57 161 30:53 9:58/M
3 Judy Kilpatrick Grosse Ile MI 431 58 212 34:19 11:04/M
4 Barbara Corn Warren MI 424 57 258 37:02 11:57/M
5 Marie Ellis Washington MI 465 58 272 37:56 12:14/M
6 Susan Brown Farmington Hills M 44 56 284 39:14 12:39/M
7 Valerie Gurbada Warren MI 128 56 300 41:30 13:23/M
8 Laura Kuhn New Haven MI 193 55 310 43:17 13:58/M
9 Suzanne Truxillo Warren MI 353 55 323 45:41 14:44/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curt Best Sterling Heights M 25 63 52 24:22 7:52/M
2 Fred Wolak Shelby Township MI 394 61 124 29:03 9:22/M
3 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 73 61 127 29:14 9:26/M
4 Bob Jones Mio MI 168 61 158 30:42 9:54/M
5 Lewis Hoskins Detroit MI 156 61 182 31:58 10:19/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roberta Ballard Waterford MI 13 60 237 35:41 11:31/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Milford MI 76 68 34 23:13 7:29/M
2 Bill Waterhouse Southfield MI 379 66 151 30:32 9:51/M
3 Daniel Balon Washington MI 14 65 170 31:29 10:09/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Balon Washingto MI 15 66 166 31:03 10:01/M
2 Maggy Higgins-Zidar Pontiac MI 453 65 189 32:10 10:23/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 286 71 44 23:49 7:41/M
2 Michael Yates Md Leonard MI 403 70 102 27:40 8:55/M
3 Darrell McKee Harrison Township 457 80 311 43:39 14:05/M