<< Go Back

Lucky Leprechaun
Date: Mar. 9, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

The Lucky Leprechaun
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
March 09, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Miller Clinton Township M 232 21 1 19:06 6:10/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jared Felts Shelby Township MI 370 15 2 19:24 6:15/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Shamblin Washington MI 191 45 11 20:52 6:44/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Randall Rochester Hills MI 41 50 5 20:06 6:29/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Smith Washington MI 330 ** 388 55:14 17:49/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Smith Washington MI 285 ** 389 55:16 17:50/M

Female 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Zanolli Clinton Township M 345 12 18 21:52 7:03/M
2 Mallory Allard Chesterfield MI 347 12 84 26:38 8:35/M
3 Emily Zanolli Clinton Township M 350 7 212 32:56 10:37/M
4 Julia Klinkman Riley Twp MI 349 11 217 33:05 10:40/M
5 Alaina Carroll Chesterfield MI 344 11 219 33:06 10:41/M
6 Quest Bigelow Troy MI 343 11 293 37:24 12:04/M
7 Taylor Weidner Sterling Heights M 346 12 297 37:43 12:10/M
8 Lauren Hartline Clarkston MI 338 11 301 38:42 12:29/M
9 Taylor Hartline Clarkston MI 348 8 302 38:42 12:29/M
10 Abigail Warner Shelby Twp MI 437 12 310 39:37 12:47/M
11 Amanda Wood Macomb MI 439 10 311 39:37 12:47/M
12 Dakota Evans Shelby Twp MI 361 8 327 42:14 13:37/M
13 Molly Warner Shelby Twp MI 440 7 328 42:16 13:38/M
14 Ava Reese Macomb MI 416 8 350 46:49 15:06/M
15 Makayla Kandt Chesterfield MI 335 12 355 47:35 15:21/M
16 Emma Daleo Shelby Twp MI 337 9 396 1:00:23 19:29/M

Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wesley McGrady Sterling Heights M 342 12 71 25:58 8:23/M
2 Joseph Frattini St Clair Shores MI 340 10 95 27:27 8:51/M
3 Jacob Clifton Shelby Township MI 351 11 136 29:03 9:22/M
4 Anthony Gianfermi Shelby Township MI 341 12 199 32:22 10:26/M
5 Matthew Frattini St Clair Shores MI 336 10 258 35:23 11:25/M
6 Nicholas Daleo Shelby Twp MI 339 11 309 39:32 12:45/M
7 Dylan Tomayko Shelby Township MI 243 12 312 39:41 12:48/M
8 Cooper Carlin Macomb MI 366 10 400

Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bellina Gaskey Lake Orion MI 427 13 59 25:21 8:11/M
2 Teagan Phillips Clarkston MI 226 14 152 29:39 9:34/M
3 Emily Johnson Clinton Twp MI 320 14 187 31:48 10:15/M
4 Tiana Phillips Clarkston MI 227 13 261 35:30 11:27/M
5 Ryann Coenen Imlay City MI 193 15 288 36:51 11:53/M
6 Celeste Hall Shelby Twp MI 363 14 330 42:17 13:38/M

Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Peters Palmyra MI 380 14 3 19:32 6:18/M
2 Luke Walters Shelby Twp MI 249 15 6 20:11 6:31/M
3 Matthew Dinnan Shelby Twp MI 319 13 7 20:12 6:31/M
4 Brett Navarre Trenton MI 185 15 19 22:03 7:07/M
5 Donovan Pipitone Shelby Twp MI 372 15 21 22:09 7:09/M
6 Adam Walters Shelby Twp MI 248 13 43 24:02 7:45/M
7 Charlie Fromm Shelby Township MI 187 13 48 24:41 7:58/M
8 Colin Swanson Macomb MI 318 13 169 30:32 9:51/M
9 Robert Coenen Imlay City MI 244 13 289 36:51 11:53/M

Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Crawford Macomb MI 188 19 82 26:32 8:34/M
2 Briana Keller Shelby Twp MI 229 17 104 27:52 8:59/M
3 Alyssa Wood Macomb MI 438 17 141 29:16 9:26/M
4 Samantha Kutchey Macomb MI 203 19 142 29:22 9:28/M

Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucas Nelson Macomb MI 48 16 4 19:51 6:24/M
2 Brandon Goerlich New Baltimore MI 183 19 35 23:20 7:32/M
3 Anthony Trandell Sterling Heights M 371 18 57 25:13 8:08/M
4 Mario Pipitone Shelby Twp MI 376 17 98 27:42 8:56/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Lachance Rochester Hills MI 239 24 67 25:42 8:17/M
2 Colleen Krumholz Bruce Twp. MI 205 24 90 27:16 8:48/M
3 Holly Uebbing Auburn Hills MI 128 24 116 28:23 9:09/M
4 Ashley Brodacki Richmond MI 129 20 143 29:25 9:29/M
5 Sarah Bruha Washington MI 224 22 160 30:05 9:42/M
6 Maddy Lefler Chesterfield MI 152 21 177 31:10 10:03/M
7 Abigail Liepshutz Beverly Hills MI 399 22 191 31:54 10:17/M
8 Laura Martinico Clinton Township M 126 22 240 34:21 11:05/M
9 Kandice Peruzzi Roseville MI 195 21 254 35:11 11:21/M
10 Lindsay Lawrence Sterling Heights, M 317 24 272 36:02 11:37/M
11 Kristin Kalakay Roseville MI 7 24 299 38:22 12:23/M
12 Melissa Pantaleo Macomb MI 211 24 371 51:23 16:35/M
13 Eileen Ban Macomb MI 321 23 372 51:24 16:35/M
14 Elizabeth Sorlien Sterling Heights M 429 23 394 56:27 18:13/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben White Belleville MI 379 21 22 22:14 7:10/M
2 Jovany Torres Pontiac MI 171 21 25 22:25 7:14/M
3 Jakub Wnuk Sterling Heights M 66 20 29 22:43 7:20/M
4 Aaron Hitchens Macomb MI 245 23 62 25:39 8:16/M
5 Kevin Sorah Sterling Heights M 178 24 76 26:08 8:26/M
6 Mike L'Homme Sterling Heights M 246 20 83 26:36 8:35/M
7 Mike Ferdinande Macomb MI 180 21 96 27:33 8:53/M
8 Derek Connelly Shelby Twp. MI 394 24 105 27:58 9:01/M
9 Matthew Landstrom Warren MI 383 22 107 28:04 9:03/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cary Aurand Bloomfield Hills M 198 29 44 24:18 7:50/M
2 Rachele Sutter Sterling Heights M 213 28 46 24:21 7:51/M
3 Kristin Licavoli Macomb MI 234 28 109 28:08 9:05/M
4 Jessica James Macomb MI 150 26 124 28:41 9:15/M
5 Jennifer Whiteside Fiebelkorn Auburn Hills MI 324 27 146 29:32 9:32/M
6 Cassandra Tenbrink Fenton MI 218 26 167 30:24 9:48/M
7 Alexa Lempert Ferndale MI 222 27 190 31:54 10:17/M
8 Carolyn Enck Auburn Hills MI 125 26 196 32:15 10:24/M
9 Janelle Lacca Sterling Heights M 156 26 208 32:43 10:33/M
10 Landice Kraemer Shelby Township MI 130 25 211 32:53 10:36/M
11 Sophie Derrick Flint MI 101 25 222 33:22 10:46/M
12 Kari Nicholson Mount Clemens MI 240 27 224 33:31 10:49/M
13 Ashley Ziemba Utica MI 147 28 236 34:19 11:04/M
14 Beth Mallo Armada MI 422 29 250 34:56 11:16/M
15 Terra Bonucchi Harrison Township 131 27 270 36:01 11:37/M
16 Kristen Kluce Macomb MI 93 29 292 37:22 12:03/M
17 Jessica Tuohey Shelby Twp MI 204 27 313 39:55 12:53/M
18 Melissa Evans Shelby Twp MI 362 27 329 42:17 13:38/M
19 Danielle Vigneau Shelby Twp. MI 8 29 331 42:17 13:38/M
20 Jamee Perryman Clawson MI 17 25 382 53:19 17:12/M
21 Nicole Messina Macomb MI 26 29 390 55:27 17:53/M
22 Lindsay Findlay Macomb MI 159 29 391 55:27 17:53/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Jarnigin Flint MI 251 28 8 20:24 6:35/M
2 Brian Pruitt Bloomfield Hills M 55 28 12 21:06 6:48/M
3 James Spencer Royal Oak MI 173 26 31 23:09 7:28/M
4 Eric Flores Macomb MI 242 25 51 24:45 7:59/M
5 Nathan Hitchens Macomb MI 54 25 66 25:41 8:17/M
6 Jeremy Jaskulski Royal Oak MI 425 28 75 26:06 8:25/M
7 Alen Hermiz Macomb MI 378 26 114 28:16 9:07/M
8 Adam Rea Shelby Township MI 35 29 132 28:57 9:20/M
9 Shawn White Canton MI 177 27 134 29:00 9:21/M
10 Jeremy Randolph Royal Oak MI 423 27 159 30:04 9:42/M
11 Brett Mahafrey Willis MI 382 27 189 31:49 10:16/M
12 Scott Perryman Clawson MI 53 25 234 34:08 11:01/M
13 Paul Gizzi Shelby Twp MI 52 27 245 34:40 11:11/M
14 Matthew Terenzi Lansing MI 67 28 290 37:02 11:57/M
15 Lance Denny Richmond MI 174 28 306 38:57 12:34/M
16 Andy Roeck Midland MI 186 25 361 48:52 15:46/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Boltz Rochester Hills MI 364 33 20 22:07 7:08/M
2 Kelly Pierce Sterling Heights M 208 34 53 24:58 8:03/M
3 Pam Ansell Macomb MI 392 32 69 25:54 8:21/M
4 Stacey Manosky Sterling Heights M 194 34 94 27:23 8:50/M
5 Sarah McCormack Clinton Township M 418 32 97 27:36 8:54/M
6 Vanessa Mallo Shelby Twp MI 419 33 112 28:12 9:06/M
7 Cara Milburn Rochester MI 414 31 113 28:14 9:06/M
8 Jean Szura Shelby Township MI 91 31 139 29:13 9:25/M
9 Amy Rosenberg Wasington Township 221 32 150 29:38 9:34/M
10 Elizabeth Messing Shelby Twp. MI 154 31 151 29:38 9:34/M
11 Jennifer Forte Shelby Twp MI 120 30 153 29:43 9:35/M
12 Anna Marie Baxter Sterling Heights M 328 33 156 29:58 9:40/M
13 Stephanie Lee Royal Oak MI 431 30 162 30:14 9:45/M
14 Jessie Cowells Sterling Heights M 85 34 165 30:23 9:48/M
15 Lisa Makowski Macomb MI 122 31 178 31:18 10:06/M
16 Megan O'Brien Shelby Township MI 169 30 183 31:33 10:11/M
17 Aimee Sturm Sterling Heights M 151 33 192 32:01 10:20/M
18 Sheri Pregano Macomb MI 161 34 221 33:17 10:44/M
19 Jill Murphy St Clair Shores MI 265 34 223 33:24 10:46/M
20 Jill Alberty Grosse Pointe Woods 331 34 229 33:56 10:57/M
21 Erica Jakinovich New Haven MI 411 34 247 34:47 11:13/M
22 Blake Padilla Royal Oak MI 13 32 262 35:37 11:29/M
23 Amanda Kolos Macomb Township MI 18 31 265 35:44 11:32/M
24 Jennifer Yuille Clinton Township M 155 30 267 35:48 11:33/M
25 Joy Scharmen San Francisco MI 235 34 332 42:18 13:39/M
26 Kelly Warnick Grosse Pointe Park 269 32 345 44:41 14:25/M
27 Rachel Krone Clinton Township M 374 31 348 46:41 15:04/M
28 Amber Teeter Macomb MI 417 34 351 46:49 15:06/M
29 Kelly Rivers Rochester Hills MI 199 34 365 50:05 16:09/M
30 Christina Gietzen Sterling Heights M 22 33 366 50:05 16:09/M
31 Michelle Hart Troy MI 123 34 367 50:35 16:19/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neal Lepstez Madison Heights MI 424 33 15 21:23 6:54/M
2 Stephen Warnick Jr Grosse Pointe Park 71 31 30 23:04 7:26/M
3 Jim Goerlich Sterling Heights M 182 32 36 23:21 7:32/M
4 Michael Nahmias Utica MI 390 33 52 24:57 8:03/M
5 Jeremy Geist Rochester MI 250 31 73 26:01 8:24/M
6 Travis McGrady Sterling Heights M 39 32 108 28:05 9:04/M
7 Nathan Yuille Clinton Township M 65 31 120 28:34 9:13/M
8 Brandon Dreffs Fenton MI 179 31 128 28:51 9:18/M
9 Michael Budziak Lincoln Park MI 410 34 166 30:23 9:48/M
10 Eric Heinrich Royal Oak MI 64 30 170 30:34 9:52/M
11 Mark Row Chesterfield MI 69 30 181 31:23 10:07/M
12 Mike Depaolis Warren MI 33 31 193 32:08 10:22/M
13 Joe Cencioni Sterling Heights M 181 31 207 32:43 10:33/M
14 Andrew Winbigler Sterling Heights M 31 34 246 34:41 11:11/M
15 John Bonucchi Harrison Township 45 30 271 36:01 11:37/M
16 Jr Kundert Royal Oak MI 292 33 294 37:28 12:05/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Williamson Macomb MI 23 37 10 20:34 6:38/M
2 Meagan Agostinelli Oakland Township M 160 36 85 26:39 8:36/M
3 Sheri Hickok Commerce MI 421 35 87 26:53 8:40/M
4 Tracy Paul Macomb MI 196 36 93 27:20 8:49/M
5 Amy Latka Macomb MI 79 36 110 28:09 9:05/M
6 Michelle Ernst Livonia MI 139 39 118 28:27 9:11/M
7 Molly Mayernik Washington Twp MI 166 36 122 28:40 9:15/M
8 Debra Gorlewski Shelby Township MI 87 35 130 28:53 9:19/M
9 Amy Moore St. Clair Shores M 142 39 148 29:34 9:32/M
10 Sandy Bailey Commerce Twp MI 15 37 197 32:16 10:25/M
11 Kimberly Tomatti Shelby Township MI 106 39 206 32:41 10:33/M
12 Jennifer Diamond Sterling Heights M 207 38 213 32:57 10:38/M
13 Leandra Lobb Shelby Twp MI 206 38 214 32:57 10:38/M
14 Jennifer Klinkman Riley Twp MI 215 37 218 33:05 10:40/M
15 Merenda Devine Macomb MI 5 35 230 33:59 10:58/M
16 Amy McLain Clarkston MI 238 38 239 34:20 11:05/M
17 Raquel Raymo Saint Clair MI 420 39 249 34:53 11:15/M
18 Amanda Thompson Sterling Heights M 219 35 253 35:07 11:20/M
19 Leighann Rettich Macomb MI 386 39 255 35:15 11:22/M
20 Pam O'Neal Ann Arbor MI 1 39 256 35:16 11:23/M
21 Dianne Mowl Sterling Heights M 237 39 263 35:44 11:32/M
22 Mandie Koppinger Chesterfield MI 97 37 285 36:44 11:51/M
23 Jaime Gitschlag Grand Blanc MI 327 36 287 36:47 11:52/M
24 Aimee Denny Richmond MI 115 37 307 39:25 12:43/M
25 Julie Wesch Washington MI 111 38 316 39:59 12:54/M
26 Nicole Wodowski Harrison Township 355 36 337 43:32 14:03/M
27 Jennifer Parol Shelby Twp MI 375 39 349 46:42 15:04/M
28 Susan Wrobel Washington MI 27 39 363 49:06 15:50/M
29 Traci Cunningham Lake Orion MI 21 39 364 49:36 16:00/M
30 Carla Knotts Macomb MI 90 38 373 51:25 16:35/M
31 Mary Beth Daleo Shelby Twp MI 310 35 383 54:05 17:27/M
32 Laura Nowacki Utica MI 312 37 397 1:00:39 19:34/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Louis Szura Bloomfield MI 34 37 13 21:06 6:48/M
2 Adam Clifton Shelby Township MI 308 37 24 22:24 7:14/M
3 Kevin White Willis MI 381 35 32 23:09 7:28/M
4 Tony Bottrell Madison Heights MI 170 35 45 24:20 7:51/M
5 Ryan Drake Fort Gratiot MI 289 35 54 24:58 8:03/M
6 Jerome Ohnui Sterling Heights M 247 39 55 24:59 8:04/M
7 Jemaine Hampton Grosse Pointe Farms 398 38 58 25:18 8:10/M
8 Kevin Gorlewski Shelby Township MI 274 39 65 25:41 8:17/M
9 Jason Crist Rochester Hills MI 46 38 77 26:10 8:26/M
10 Chris Carlin Macomb MI 368 38 81 26:26 8:32/M
11 Jeffrey Rizzo Bloomfield Hills M 436 36 86 26:44 8:37/M
12 Brian Waller Burton MI 281 35 106 27:59 9:02/M
13 Mathew George Madison Heights MI 175 38 115 28:22 9:09/M
14 Tony Imperial Rochester Hills MI 61 37 127 28:50 9:18/M
15 Craig Hentschel Macomb MI 277 39 145 29:28 9:30/M
16 Eric Paul Macomb MI 279 35 157 30:03 9:42/M
17 James Gitschlag Grand Blanc MI 42 37 161 30:11 9:44/M
18 Peter Ciaravino Harrison Township 430 35 163 30:14 9:45/M
19 Daniel Hrodey Richmond MI 287 35 176 31:09 10:03/M
20 Tim Wolken Utica MI 273 35 200 32:24 10:27/M
21 Benui Leslie Utica MI 404 36 209 32:45 10:34/M
22 John Thompson Sterling Heights M 299 37 273 36:03 11:38/M
23 Jason Frattini St Clair Shores MI 284 38 281 36:26 11:45/M
24 Gary Wodowski Harrison Township 354 35 315 39:59 12:54/M
25 Robert Daleo Shelby Twp MI 313 39 395 1:00:02 19:22/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Berg Shelby Township MI 88 41 74 26:03 8:24/M
2 Michele Panczyk Shelby Township MI 192 43 91 27:16 8:48/M
3 Pamela Pisha Shelby Township MI 95 40 111 28:10 9:05/M
4 Anita McKinney Clinton Township M 96 40 125 28:46 9:17/M
5 Holly Schuler Clinton Township M 326 44 133 28:57 9:20/M
6 Karolyn Tomayko Shelby Township MI 105 43 135 29:01 9:22/M
7 Carrie Anglewicz St. Johns MI 112 40 137 29:11 9:25/M
8 Nancy Braniecki Roseville MI 409 41 144 29:28 9:30/M
9 Susan Brothers Shelby Township MI 402 44 155 29:55 9:39/M
10 Jennifer Billings Waterford MI 144 42 168 30:29 9:50/M
11 Denise Johnson Clinton Twp MI 231 41 188 31:48 10:15/M
12 Deanna Zanolli Clinton Township M 145 44 210 32:52 10:36/M
13 Holly Kirsten Chesterfield MI 92 40 226 33:34 10:50/M
14 Darci Pahssen Shelby Twp. MI 258 42 233 34:03 10:59/M
15 Lynda Bojarczyk Rochester MI 167 41 237 34:19 11:04/M
16 Michelle Rennwald Washington MI 158 40 238 34:19 11:04/M
17 Kelley Mooneyham Sterling Heights M 217 42 241 34:26 11:06/M
18 Richelle Ryan Hazel Park MI 104 43 251 35:03 11:18/M
19 Tracy Bigelow Troy MI 3 43 257 35:23 11:25/M
20 Kim Gordon Macomb MI 146 42 264 35:44 11:32/M
21 Jenny Cusimano Macomb MI 162 44 266 35:47 11:33/M
22 Kristi Carpenter Oakland Twp MI 143 40 269 35:59 11:36/M
23 Kathryn Trussell Clawson MI 134 40 286 36:46 11:52/M
24 Michele Trondle Madison Heights MI 2 43 291 37:18 12:02/M
25 Helen Phillips Clarkston MI 225 41 300 38:39 12:28/M
26 Sherry Lee Shelby Twp MI 82 40 304 38:45 12:30/M
27 Kristi Hartline Clarkston MI 24 42 305 38:45 12:30/M
28 Cheryl Brooks Utica MI 329 44 324 41:31 13:24/M
29 Claudette Goulette Chesterfield MI 103 43 326 42:09 13:36/M
30 Shivani Singh West Bloomfield MI 119 41 336 43:15 13:57/M
31 Silvana Palmer New Baltimore MI 388 41 338 43:44 14:06/M
32 Traci Feltz Shelby Township MI 81 41 341 44:05 14:13/M
33 Jennifer Coenen Imlay City MI 4 40 352 47:11 15:13/M
34 Dawn Dewitte Shelby Township MI 30 40 359 48:08 15:32/M
35 Deanna Kahler Shelby Township MI 168 44 360 48:14 15:34/M
36 Mari Kaskorkis Troy MI 164 42 378 52:20 16:53/M
37 Jennifer Mussell Sterling Heights M 428 44 393 56:26 18:12/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracey Crane Rochester Hills MI 377 40 14 21:13 6:51/M
2 David Adams Clinton Twp. MI 62 43 27 22:32 7:16/M
3 Dominic Pipia Macomb MI 36 44 38 23:46 7:40/M
4 Sam Aleman Rochester Hills MI 184 42 39 23:49 7:41/M
5 Mike McLane Macomb MI 302 40 47 24:32 7:55/M
6 Douglas Schultz Macomb MI 305 43 49 24:42 7:58/M
7 Paul Misukewciz Macomb MI 393 41 60 25:21 8:11/M
8 Richard Palmer Chesterfield MI 389 41 68 25:52 8:21/M
9 David Bridges Madison Heights MI 276 44 88 26:59 8:42/M
10 Lori Maslowski Clinton Township M 333 41 102 27:49 8:58/M
11 John Chesney Macomb MI 294 40 117 28:26 9:10/M
12 David Messing Macomb MI 406 41 123 28:41 9:15/M
13 Douglas Reichle Mt. Clemens MI 298 44 147 29:33 9:32/M
14 Randy Mason Washington MI 314 41 180 31:22 10:07/M
15 Morgan Cloyd Macomb MI 282 44 204 32:37 10:31/M
16 Douglas Brooks Warren MI 309 42 259 35:25 11:25/M
17 Kendall Wesch Washington MI 278 41 314 39:57 12:53/M
18 David Mooneyham Sterling Heights M 315 43 347 46:10 14:54/M
19 Chinnasamy Subramaniam Rochester Hills MI 47 43 379 52:41 17:00/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Mulligan-Cooke Sterling Heights M 384 47 26 22:25 7:14/M
2 Lori Lynn Short Grand Blanc MI 236 47 56 25:10 8:07/M
3 Ann Felts Shelby Township MI 365 45 99 27:44 8:57/M
4 Kathy Ryan Shelby Twp. MI 433 48 154 29:53 9:38/M
5 Tammy Hudolin Macomb MI 99 46 171 30:41 9:54/M
6 Angel Peavler Washington Twp MI 259 49 172 30:46 9:55/M
7 Janet Keller Shelby Twp MI 228 47 173 30:51 9:57/M
8 Kelly Zwiesele Macomb MI 102 46 175 31:07 10:02/M
9 Nicole Perttunen Macomb MI 117 45 182 31:25 10:08/M
10 Lisa Brown Sterling Heights M 397 47 186 31:45 10:15/M
11 Bonnie Kaye Shelby Twp MI 412 49 194 32:14 10:24/M
12 Jennifer Kobylarz Leonard MI 113 45 195 32:14 10:24/M
13 Melissa Hentschel Macomb MI 94 46 220 33:08 10:41/M
14 Joan Pipitone Shelby Twp MI 373 47 225 33:32 10:49/M
15 Leah Lefler Chesterfield MI 108 47 227 33:48 10:54/M
16 Kim Regener Clinton Twp MI 100 47 228 33:49 10:55/M
17 Sherrie Snyder Shelby Twp MI 332 45 242 34:34 11:09/M
18 Donna Walton Rochester Hills MI 80 46 252 35:07 11:20/M
19 Lori Burleson Ferndale MI 136 48 275 36:12 11:41/M
20 Amy Vanconant Sterling Heights M 124 45 282 36:28 11:46/M
21 Cheryl Wojcickij Shelby Twp. MI 163 47 296 37:40 12:09/M
22 Brenda Walker Rochester Hills MI 256 48 298 38:19 12:22/M
23 Cathy Ludwig Shelby Township MI 83 45 303 38:44 12:30/M
24 Julie Krumholz Bruce MI 118 48 308 39:26 12:43/M
25 Janice Barnes Macomb MI 107 47 321 40:26 13:03/M
26 Lynda Schroeder Romeo MI 20 48 323 40:54 13:12/M
27 Karen Kersten Sterling Heights M 149 48 325 41:43 13:27/M
28 Laura Kutchey Macomb MI 264 46 357 47:46 15:25/M
29 Kim Janick Clinton Twp MI 311 48 368 50:48 16:23/M
30 Elise Ban Macomb MI 153 49 374 51:44 16:41/M
31 Teresa Eiben Sterling Heights M 14 48 385 54:49 17:41/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Marlow Livonia MI 176 49 23 22:17 7:11/M
2 Dave Walters Shelby Twp MI 63 45 34 23:20 7:32/M
3 Jim Toth Imlay City MI 387 46 40 23:49 7:41/M
4 Brent Levasseur Shelby Township MI 76 49 42 23:55 7:43/M
5 David Gaskey Lake Orion MI 426 45 72 26:00 8:23/M
6 Jack Baker Troy MI 57 49 121 28:38 9:14/M
7 Eric Swanson Macomb MI 49 49 129 28:52 9:19/M
8 David Kutchey Macomb MI 295 47 138 29:12 9:25/M
9 Thomas Tocco Macomb MI 32 46 184 31:40 10:13/M
10 Kraig Brown Sterling Heights M 395 49 185 31:44 10:14/M
11 Thomas Gianfermi Shelby Township MI 297 49 198 32:21 10:26/M
12 Steve Hruska Oxford MI 280 47 216 33:05 10:40/M
13 Dwayne Byks Mount Clemens MI 301 47 248 34:51 11:15/M
14 Joseph Brooks Utica MI 44 45 320 40:25 13:02/M
15 Charles Diamoond Sterling Heights M 396 47 335 43:08 13:55/M
16 Clark Andrews Shelby Twp MI 367 49 399 1:01:08 19:43/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terri Johnson Rochester MI 197 51 80 26:25 8:31/M
2 Laurie Chase Bloomfield Hills M 408 54 101 27:45 8:57/M
3 Sherri Meyer New Baltimore MI 190 51 119 28:31 9:12/M
4 Robin Myers Sault Sainte Marie 214 51 126 28:47 9:17/M
5 Theresa Whitenight Ira Township MI 189 54 174 30:54 9:58/M
6 Sue Wojciechowski New Baltimore MI 322 50 179 31:21 10:07/M
7 Donna Sutherland Macomb MI 137 51 231 33:59 10:58/M
8 Laurie Domino Utica MI 133 52 235 34:16 11:03/M
9 Ann Hanson Filion MI 223 54 260 35:27 11:26/M
10 Bonnie Barden Shelby Township MI 84 50 274 36:10 11:40/M
11 Laurie Ackerman Sterling Heights M 391 54 277 36:19 11:43/M
12 Penny Jacques Dryden MI 201 50 279 36:25 11:45/M
13 Sue Ulbrich Warren MI 403 53 283 36:40 11:50/M
14 Lisa Stanley Sterling Heights M 148 50 354 47:23 15:17/M
15 Carol Ely Midland MI 25 54 362 48:55 15:47/M
16 Donna Surzyn Sterling Heights M 255 50 369 50:54 16:25/M
17 Krista Eash New Baltimore MI 127 50 377 52:00 16:46/M
18 Janet Ennis Madison Heights MI 253 52 381 53:15 17:11/M
19 Jacqueline Quinn Rochester Hills MI 263 52 387 55:12 17:48/M
20 Linda Davis-Kirksey Rochester Hills MI 10 52 398 1:00:51 19:38/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 401 51 9 20:30 6:37/M
2 Thomas Gibson Chesterfield MI 369 53 16 21:25 6:55/M
3 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 73 51 28 22:42 7:19/M
4 Terry Myers Sault Sainte Marie 56 51 33 23:15 7:30/M
5 Terry Navarre Trenton MI 72 52 37 23:25 7:33/M
6 Gerald Foster Shelby Twp. MI 58 52 41 23:50 7:41/M
7 Randy Hennells Macomb MI 304 51 50 24:44 7:59/M
8 David Ulrich Granc Blanc MI 77 50 64 25:41 8:17/M
9 Kirk Kissane Shelby Twp MI 272 50 78 26:22 8:30/M
10 Dean Krumholz Bruce MI 172 54 79 26:23 8:31/M
11 Eric Steck Clarkston MI 385 53 131 28:54 9:19/M
12 John Holzberger Sterling Heights M 413 52 149 29:35 9:33/M
13 Ray Pini Jr Allenton MI 434 52 164 30:22 9:48/M
14 Terry Wojcickij Shelby Twp. MI 316 50 201 32:25 10:27/M
15 Donald Zalewski Sterling Heights M 51 54 232 34:01 10:58/M
16 Robert Snyder Shelby Twp MI 293 50 243 34:35 11:09/M
17 Brian Collie Lapeer MI 78 51 278 36:25 11:45/M
18 Donald Bolieau Sterling Heights M 60 52 295 37:33 12:07/M
19 Lawrence Hoppenrath Clinton Township M 306 50 317 40:00 12:54/M
20 Rick Stanley Sterling Heights M 59 52 353 47:23 15:17/M
21 John Kandt Chesterfield MI 300 52 356 47:37 15:22/M
22 Tom Staniszewski Warren MI 275 53 380 52:55 17:04/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 400 56 61 25:31 8:14/M
2 Sandy Freund Macomb MI 241 55 92 27:17 8:48/M
3 Evans Susan Bloomfield Hills M 405 59 100 27:45 8:57/M
4 Shelly Baginski Oakland MI 98 59 203 32:28 10:28/M
5 Dianne Pavelek Shelby Townsh MI 109 55 215 33:00 10:39/M
6 Jan Jorgensen Harrison Township 407 57 276 36:15 11:42/M
7 Joan Zalewski Sterling Heights M 138 57 334 42:34 13:44/M
8 Connie McKay St Clair Shores MI 268 58 339 43:51 14:09/M
9 Sherri Miller Utica MI 19 57 342 44:17 14:17/M
10 Diane Childress Sterling Heights M 257 56 358 47:59 15:29/M
11 Connie Cottone Shelby Township MI 89 59 375 51:49 16:43/M
12 Mary McGuffin Pt. Huron MI 325 57 384 54:46 17:40/M
13 Linda Colton Sterling Heights M 135 58 392 55:27 17:53/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Ulbrich Warren MI 303 55 103 27:52 8:59/M
2 John Wenzel Lapeer MI 74 58 319 40:12 12:58/M
3 George Eiben Sterling Heights M 296 57 386 54:49 17:41/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 230 63 70 25:57 8:22/M
2 Susan Zuccaro Shelby Twp MI 157 60 158 30:04 9:42/M
3 Suzanne Hufnagel Clinton Twp MI 266 62 244 34:36 11:10/M
4 Pam Willer Sterling Heights M 12 64 318 40:10 12:57/M
5 Marilyn Myrna Harrison Twp MI 121 61 333 42:26 13:41/M
6 Faith Terenzi Utica MI 132 62 340 43:59 14:11/M
7 Jeanne Simon Warren MI 29 64 376 51:50 16:43/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Chevalier Riley MI 50 60 63 25:40 8:17/M
2 Myron Sedman Beverly Hills MI 37 62 140 29:15 9:26/M
3 George Wood Imlay City MI 435 61 202 32:27 10:28/M
4 James Hatzenbuhler Sterling Heights M 283 61 205 32:41 10:33/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 28 67 268 35:58 11:36/M
2 Nancy Mooneyham Rochester Hills, Mi 220 66 284 36:40 11:50/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Hrodey Sheldon MI 286 66 89 27:10 8:46/M
2 Peter Terenzi Utica MI 290 66 344 44:34 14:23/M
3 Jerry Parent Macomb MI 307 68 346 45:40 14:44/M

Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Brodak Sterling Heights M 110 70 370 50:57 16:26/M

Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 356 70 17 21:36 6:58/M
2 Norman J. Killop Jr. Shelby Twp. MI 43 74 280 36:26 11:45/M
3 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 70 80 322 40:45 13:09/M
4 Wayne Oehmke Macomb Twp. MI 288 71 343 44:19 14:18/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------