<< Go Back

Lucky Leprechaun
Date: Mar. 8, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
 
The Lucky Leprechaun

5k Run

Age Group Results

March 08, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Corby Rochester MI 920 38 8 21:53 7:04/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Verellen 910 33 1 17:51 5:45/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Shamblin Washington Twp. MI 247 46 11 22:13 7:10/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Whippler Roseville MI 817 51 6 21:14 6:51/M


Female 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaixai Reineke Utica MI 228 9 131 29:09 9:24/M
2 Tori Beels Chesterfield Twp M 431 11 138 29:27 9:30/M
3 Emma Lelito Shelby Twp MI 497 10 306 37:28 12:05/M
4 Kylie Tomatti Shelby Twp. MI 265 8 308 37:32 12:06/M
5 Brooklyn Lee 481 12 393 47:02 15:10/M
6 Kennedy Reed Sterling Heights M 225 10 404 51:13 16:31/M
7 Kailey Rowell Utica MI 450 9 412 56:05 18:05/M


Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Frattini Saint Clair Shores 87 11 31 24:47 8:00/M
2 Jack Barden Port Huron MI 15 10 37 25:16 8:09/M
3 Turner Tomatti Shelby Twp. MI 266 11 48 25:57 8:22/M
4 Cooper Carlin Macomb MI 444 11 56 26:23 8:31/M
5 Tyler Brien Grosse Pointe Park 41 10 171 31:04 10:01/M
6 Matthew Frattini St Clair Shores MI 88 11 187 31:48 10:15/M
7 Eric Berg Shelby Twp. MI 24 11 222 33:00 10:39/M
8 Dylan Lelito Shelby Twp MI 496 10 223 33:03 10:40/M
9 Matthew Daines Rochester Hills MI 64 10 333 39:05 12:36/M
10 Alexander Rineer Shelby Twp. MI 231 9 342 39:52 12:52/M
11 Kreigh Dimasuay Sandusky MI 70 12 351 40:21 13:01/M
12 Joe O'Neal Ann Arbor MI 202 9 397 48:35 15:40/M


Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabby Kurschat Bloomfield Hills M 440 15 40 25:26 8:12/M
2 Kate Irwin Bloomfield Hills M 120 14 41 25:27 8:13/M
3 Tara Metcalfe Macomb Twp. MI 179 15 65 26:49 8:39/M
4 Mallory Allard Macomb MI 4 13 120 28:49 9:18/M
5 Stephanie Grubbs Sterling Heights M 567 13 207 32:27 10:28/M
6 Sierra Traugott Sterling Heights M 271 15 312 37:46 12:11/M
7 Lindsey Berg Shelby Twp. MI 26 13 314 37:50 12:12/M
8 Elizabeth O' Connor Utica MI 197 13 400 50:24 16:15/M


Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaden Gretka Clarkston MI 105 13 78 27:17 8:48/M
2 Carson Brewer Shelby Twp. MI 38 13 96 27:54 9:00/M
3 Tristan Lupinski Shelby Twp. MI 162 15 125 28:54 9:19/M
4 Dalton White Chesterfield MI 918 15 149 30:05 9:42/M
5 Johnny Verellen Washington Twp. MI 915 13 177 31:21 10:07/M
6 Ray Augustitus Shelby Twp MI 916 13 360 41:05 13:15/M
7 Alex Gregory Shelby Twp. MI 103 13 361 41:05 13:15/M
8 Liam O' Connor Utica MI 199 13 420 1:03:46 20:34/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kasey Krueger Macomb MI 150 16 182 31:36 10:12/M
2 Sabrina Subramanian Rochester MI 460 16 201 32:16 10:25/M
3 Emily Freeland Rochester Hills MI 37 16 235 33:34 10:50/M
4 Gabrielle Vanamberg Warren MI 276 17 280 35:49 11:33/M
5 Emily Borg Chesterfield Twp. 33 16 284 36:10 11:40/M
6 Isabelle Glidden Macomb MI 98 16 305 37:18 12:02/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Vancoillie Shelby Twp. MI 426 17 2 18:48 6:04/M
2 Jacob Pacioirek Sterling Heights M 209 18 5 20:08 6:30/M
3 Jared Felts Shelby Township MI 463 16 10 22:07 7:08/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Breeanna Streber Washington Twp. MI 259 24 50 25:57 8:22/M
2 Megan Jobes Auburn Hills MI 128 23 61 26:44 8:37/M
3 Lindsay Ducharme Shelby Twp. MI 73 23 63 26:46 8:38/M
4 Erica Chirco Clinton Twp. MI 53 22 122 28:50 9:18/M
5 Teresa Armstead Royal Oak MI 8 24 162 30:43 9:55/M
6 Michelle Barkho Macomb MI 16 24 165 30:57 9:59/M
7 Jean Cahill Washington Twp. MI 48 22 186 31:45 10:15/M
8 Elise Fullerton Charlotte MI 93 24 227 33:18 10:45/M
9 Paige Halker Washington MI 644 21 245 33:58 10:57/M
10 Vittoria Gasperoni Rochester Hills MI 430 23 258 34:39 11:11/M
11 Kylie Smith Sterling Heights M 250 22 319 38:15 12:20/M
12 Christina Lake Shelby Twp. MI 151 24 386 46:27 14:59/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jovany Torres Pontiac MI 269 22 15 22:56 7:24/M
2 Jake Gough Macomb MI 101 24 17 23:04 7:26/M
3 Connor Irwin Bloomfield Hills M 439 20 19 23:16 7:30/M
4 Mike Cuddeback Sterling Heights M 62 24 28 24:13 7:49/M
5 Jake Moench Bangor MI 187 23 62 26:44 8:37/M
6 Joe Stencel Sterling Heights M 935 24 124 28:53 9:19/M
7 Joshua Halker Washington MI 111 23 167 31:01 10:00/M
8 Daniel Rochon Shelby Twp. MI 234 23 197 32:12 10:23/M
9 Kyle Coddington Sterling Heights M 57 23 253 34:30 11:08/M
10 Matthew Coddington Sterling Heights M 58 24 260 34:47 11:13/M
11 Jacob Vanamberg Warren MI 277 20 371 42:08 13:35/M
12 Eric Alexandrowicz Sterling Heights M 452 23 391 46:57 15:09/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randielle Bilbia Macomb MI 29 29 36 25:12 8:08/M
2 Kim Sills Sterling Heights M 464 25 73 27:12 8:46/M
3 Catie Silveri Shelby Twp MI 465 27 74 27:15 8:47/M
4 Shannon O'Reilly New Baltimore MI 205 29 84 27:35 8:54/M
5 Jodie Peckham Warren MI 375 29 90 27:47 8:58/M
6 Jaclyn Flewelling Warren MI 341 29 92 27:48 8:58/M
7 Trista Paul Warren MI 215 25 100 28:04 9:03/M
8 Amanda Bainbridge Frisco TX 11 28 105 28:15 9:07/M
9 Alicia Crank Sterling Heights M 60 27 111 28:31 9:12/M
10 Katharine Welch Royal Oak MI 288 26 128 28:57 9:20/M
11 Liana Easterby Troy MI 76 27 148 30:00 9:41/M
12 Ashley Heyes Warren MI 114 26 156 30:18 9:46/M
13 Heather Fordt Riley MI 83 27 163 30:44 9:55/M
14 Jenny Punturiere Shelby Twp. MI 223 28 180 31:33 10:11/M
15 Debbie Amatangelo Shelby Twp. MI 5 29 200 32:15 10:24/M
16 Sonny Grendel Harrison Twp. MI 104 28 228 33:19 10:45/M
17 Sarah Milburn Clawson MI 477 27 238 33:38 10:51/M
18 Michelle Bucher Highland MI 45 28 259 34:46 11:13/M
19 Kathryn Kline Shelby Twp. MI 141 29 272 35:31 11:27/M
20 Stephanie Keil Roseville MI 137 26 277 35:40 11:30/M
21 Samantha Franz Oak Park MI 84 28 278 35:45 11:32/M
22 Monica McElwain Armada MI 175 29 296 36:48 11:52/M
23 Sara Weagel St. Clair Shores M 287 28 311 37:40 12:09/M
24 Kari Nicholson Sterling Heights M 195 28 315 37:58 12:15/M
25 Stacy Mitschang Eastpointe MI 184 27 316 37:58 12:15/M
26 Amelia Contrera Roseville MI 446 26 332 39:00 12:35/M
27 Krystyna Kinsman Sterling Heights M 937 25 334 39:05 12:36/M
28 Sneha Kosobudzki Sterling Heights M 149 27 349 40:15 12:59/M
29 Kristin Kalakay Roseville MI 134 25 363 41:17 13:19/M
30 Sarah Burton Troy MI 47 28 374 43:03 13:53/M
31 Ashley Hordos Indianapolis IN 115 26 375 43:03 13:53/M
32 Vicktoria Wieczorek Holland MI 297 29 380 43:55 14:10/M
33 Amber Rudolph Marine City MI 239 25 385 46:26 14:59/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Kloha Mount Pleasant MI 142 29 23 23:38 7:37/M
2 James Spencer Clawson MI 254 28 25 23:43 7:39/M
3 Joseph Kaufman Midland MI 135 29 32 24:48 8:00/M
4 David Pfromm Rochester Hils MI 938 29 51 26:00 8:23/M
5 Joel Gough Macomb MI 102 26 58 26:34 8:34/M
6 Jason Heilig Washington MI 457 27 60 26:42 8:37/M
7 Alex Killinger Clawson MI 947 26 95 27:54 9:00/M
8 Jeremy Randolph Royal Oak MI 933 28 98 27:56 9:01/M
9 Kevin Sorah Sterling Heights M 946 26 113 28:37 9:14/M
10 David Donoughe Rochester MI 945 29 135 29:18 9:27/M
11 Zachary Poprawa Shelby Twp MI 688 29 168 31:01 10:00/M
12 Wesley Lucas Roseville MI 158 28 178 31:26 10:08/M
13 Keith Smith St. Clair Shores M 249 26 202 32:19 10:25/M
14 Eric Patterson Shelby Twp. MI 214 29 206 32:23 10:27/M
15 Matthew Morey Warren MI 189 26 307 37:29 12:05/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Gibbons Sterling Heights M 342 33 35 25:11 8:07/M
2 April De Perro St Clair Shores MI 333 31 93 27:50 8:59/M
3 Kimberly Sendi Macomb MI 926 30 94 27:53 9:00/M
4 Dayna Hottle Macomb MI 118 31 99 27:59 9:02/M
5 Sunny Lee Shelby Twp. MI 466 31 112 28:32 9:12/M
6 Jennifer Lam-Mihalko Macomb MI 461 32 140 29:33 9:32/M
7 Becky Uhlenhake Rochester Hills MI 470 34 146 29:54 9:39/M
8 Katie Fetzner Sterling Heights M 81 34 152 30:08 9:43/M
9 Amanda Collins Shelby Twp. MI 59 31 166 30:58 9:59/M
10 Rachel Mills Berkley MI 182 33 169 31:03 10:01/M
11 Valerie Ruth Chesterfield Twp. 240 34 170 31:03 10:01/M
12 Samantha Lemanski New Baltimore MI 495 32 172 31:09 10:03/M
13 Melissa Waldie Utica MI 280 32 179 31:31 10:10/M
14 Kelly Bumpus Chesterfield Twp. 46 32 208 32:29 10:29/M
15 Jessica Sorgi Clinton Twp. MI 253 31 212 32:49 10:35/M
16 Christina Miller Richmond MI 181 34 217 32:55 10:37/M
17 Dana Coleman Shelby Twp MI 435 34 218 32:55 10:37/M
18 Lisa Carmichael Fraser MI 49 33 249 34:13 11:02/M
19 Pamela Heintz Macomb MI 113 34 275 35:37 11:29/M
20 Jennifer Breckenridge Rochester MI 2274 33 281 36:07 11:39/M
21 Lindsay West Warren MI 291 32 285 36:11 11:40/M
22 Sarah McGregor Ferndale MI 176 31 290 36:27 11:45/M
23 Cindy Maybee Warren MI 173 33 299 37:02 11:57/M
24 Christine Bollenbach Chesterfield Twp. 32 33 303 37:05 11:58/M
25 Tieanna Liess Chesterfield MI 925 34 323 38:37 12:27/M
26 Lindsey Daines Rochester Hills MI 63 33 341 39:48 12:50/M
27 Kristin Borg Chesterfield Twp. 35 32 348 40:02 12:55/M
28 Ashlyn Eckart Lake Orion MI 77 33 350 40:16 12:59/M
29 Leigh Moerdyke Grand Rapids MI 469 32 354 40:40 13:07/M
30 Rainbo Theisen Shelby Twp. MI 261 33 358 40:57 13:13/M
31 Jessica Dunn Grosse Pte. Park M 492 31 414 58:00 18:43/M
32 Tina Aleshker Rochester Hills 3 33 415 58:06 18:45/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Borg Chesterfield Twp. 34 33 3 19:03 6:09/M
2 Joshua Reineke Utica MI 229 34 9 21:56 7:05/M
3 Eric Broesamle New Haven MI 425 31 24 23:42 7:39/M
4 Stephen Warnick Jr Grosse Pointe Park 284 32 29 24:25 7:53/M
5 Joe Haiduk Kalamazoo MI 944 33 38 25:17 8:09/M
6 Sam Dworkin Sterling Heights M 75 34 69 27:04 8:44/M
7 Jaime Breckenridge Rochester MI 950 32 75 27:15 8:47/M
8 Greg Lehto Royal Oak MI 445 34 76 27:15 8:47/M
9 Thomas Samataro Macomb Twp. MI 243 34 86 27:36 8:54/M
10 Paul Wilson Washington MI 928 34 107 28:21 9:09/M
11 Burt Beauchamp Sterling Heights M 930 33 116 28:40 9:15/M
12 Pete De Perro St Clair Shores MI 67 31 155 30:17 9:46/M
13 Andrew Peckham Warren MI 216 32 183 31:39 10:13/M
14 Robert Flewelling Warren MI 82 31 184 31:39 10:13/M
15 Brandon Astrauckas Detroit MI 10 34 271 35:30 11:27/M
16 John Heintz Macomb MI 112 33 381 44:56 14:30/M
17 Tim Kolasa Walled Lake MI 146 33 399 50:16 16:13/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Williamson Macomb MI 298 38 21 23:21 7:32/M
2 Carrie Marchand Sterling Heights M 167 36 67 26:59 8:42/M
3 Linda Edgar Chesterfield Twp. 78 38 68 27:01 8:43/M
4 Meagan Agostinelli Oakland MI 921 37 81 27:31 8:53/M
5 Angela Frocillo Clinton Twp. MI 90 38 101 28:08 9:05/M
6 Adriana Pantaleo Shelby Twp. MI 212 38 109 28:28 9:11/M
7 Amy Little Bloomfield Hills M 157 35 117 28:42 9:15/M
8 Michelle Brown New Baltimore MI 44 37 121 28:50 9:18/M
9 April Ryniewicz Harrison Twp. MI 482 37 154 30:16 9:46/M
10 Jill Murphy St Clair Shores MI 190 35 157 30:39 9:53/M
11 Christina Benedict Clinton Twp. MI 22 37 191 31:56 10:18/M
12 Kelly Michael Hazel Park MI 428 37 194 32:03 10:20/M
13 Darlene Schoppe Shelby Twp. MI 244 39 195 32:12 10:23/M
14 Dengnoi Reineke Utica MI 227 35 204 32:19 10:25/M
15 Dawn McCain Warren MI 174 39 215 32:51 10:36/M
16 Kathy Adelini New Baltimore MI 2 39 216 32:51 10:36/M
17 Kristy Wolf Clinton Township M 488 35 232 33:23 10:46/M
18 Lacy Warren Gibraltar MI 285 37 234 33:32 10:49/M
19 Nicole Jolet Chesterfield Twp. 131 35 237 33:38 10:51/M
20 Jill Walker China MI 283 39 240 33:39 10:51/M
21 Kevin Bilbia Macomb MI 28 35 246 33:59 10:58/M
22 Michelle Wiszniewski Macomb MI 299 38 254 34:30 11:08/M
23 Marcie Noteboom Armada MI 196 37 256 34:36 11:10/M
24 Lisa Idzikowski Clinton Township M 423 36 257 34:36 11:10/M
25 Suzzette Verellen Washington Twp. MI 914 39 274 35:36 11:29/M
26 Jeanine Asch Sterling Heights M 9 38 288 36:13 11:41/M
27 Jennifer Daughtry Chesterfield Twp. 66 35 291 36:32 11:47/M
28 Jill Ferris Sterling Heights M 80 37 293 36:41 11:50/M
29 Marie Ottinger Macomb MI 207 35 294 36:43 11:51/M
30 Natalie Jenzen Shelby Twp. MI 127 38 297 36:53 11:54/M
31 Karen Cashin Troy MI 51 37 301 37:03 11:57/M
32 Nicole Hekferich Rochester MI 828 38 304 37:17 12:02/M
33 Kristen Gretka Clarkston MI 106 39 317 37:59 12:15/M
34 Melissa Raymer Macomb MI 224 36 324 38:39 12:28/M
35 Michelle Carroll Chesterfield Twp. 50 36 337 39:24 12:43/M
36 Lisa Rineer Shelby Twp. MI 232 37 343 39:53 12:52/M
37 Stephanie Stanton Shelby Twp. MI 256 39 373 42:34 13:44/M
38 Dawn Dissette Washington Twp. MI 72 36 384 45:54 14:48/M
39 Jackie Murray Chesterfield MI 489 39 389 46:43 15:04/M
40 Debborah White Chesterfield MI 421 39 394 47:36 15:21/M
41 Stacy West Macomb MI 292 39 402 50:47 16:23/M
42 Bridgitt Choranziak Clinton Twp. MI 54 37 403 50:47 16:23/M
43 Kimberly Reed Sterling Heights M 226 39 405 51:14 16:32/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rod Corby Rochester MI 919 36 4 19:22 6:15/M
2 Ethan Barden Port Huron MI 14 39 26 23:52 7:42/M
3 Mark Harbour Sterling Heights M 109 35 27 24:01 7:45/M
4 Russell Milne Shelby Twp MI 936 39 42 25:34 8:15/M
5 Karl Ruth Jr. Chesterfield Twp. 241 36 45 25:42 8:17/M
6 Tim Watkins Saint Clair Shores 286 36 53 26:15 8:28/M
7 Jason Frattini Saint Clair Shores 86 39 55 26:19 8:29/M
8 Craig Chunchick Shelby Twp. MI 55 39 77 27:17 8:48/M
9 George London Madison Heights MI 922 36 85 27:35 8:54/M
10 Mathew George Madison Heights MI 95 39 150 30:07 9:43/M
11 Tim Wolken Utica MI 2298 36 193 32:01 10:20/M
12 Richard Solecki Clinton Twp. MI 252 39 210 32:37 10:31/M
13 Jack Adelini New Baltimore MI 1 39 214 32:51 10:36/M
14 Kent West Jr Macomb Twp. MI 293 35 247 34:03 10:59/M
15 Greg Peterson Jr Macomb MI 220 37 251 34:22 11:05/M
16 Bryan Walker Shelby Twp. MI 282 38 263 34:54 11:15/M
17 Salvatore Peraino Utica MI 218 38 266 35:03 11:18/M
18 Marc Ostrander Grand Blanc MI 206 36 270 35:29 11:27/M
19 Mike Wetzel Macomb MI 294 39 286 36:12 11:41/M
20 Matthew Mittleman Clinton Twp. MI 185 36 335 39:13 12:39/M
21 Joseph Murphy Saint Clair Shores 191 39 347 39:58 12:54/M
22 David Raymer Macomb MI 927 36 409 55:20 17:51/M
23 Victor Stockton Lake Orion MI 258 36 418 59:50 19:18/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Woodard Utica MI 305 41 82 27:32 8:53/M
2 Laura Berg Shelby Twp. MI 25 42 87 27:41 8:56/M
3 Laura Schormann Ajax ONT 521 43 108 28:25 9:10/M
4 Densie Dasher Temperance MI 65 44 110 28:30 9:12/M
5 Kimberly Tomatti Shelby Twp. MI 264 40 147 29:59 9:40/M
6 Annie Knight Sterling Heights M 143 44 160 30:43 9:55/M
7 Carrie Anglewicz St. Johns MI 7 41 173 31:09 10:03/M
8 Karolyn Tomayko Shelby Twp. MI 268 44 174 31:10 10:03/M
9 Kelly Prather Southgate MI 222 44 175 31:10 10:03/M
10 Susan Lukowski Menomonee Falls WI 160 43 176 31:18 10:06/M
11 Christina Roy Shelby Twp. MI 237 44 192 31:59 10:19/M
12 Jennifer Panos Shelby Twp. MI 750 41 199 32:12 10:23/M
13 Nicole Harris Shelby Twp. MI 110 40 211 32:44 10:34/M
14 Lisa Schneider-Grubbs Sterling Heights M 571 44 213 32:50 10:35/M
15 Shelly Welch Shelby Twp. MI 289 41 239 33:38 10:51/M
16 Trina Yohe Washington MI 796 43 242 33:48 10:54/M
17 Katie Lelito Shelby Twp MI 498 42 262 34:54 11:15/M
18 Carol Gehrke Shelby Township MI 942 43 264 34:55 11:16/M
19 Jennifer West Chesterfield Twp. 290 44 265 35:03 11:18/M
20 Kathy Lam Rochester Hills MI 152 40 267 35:11 11:21/M
21 Jennifer Iwasko Sterling Heights M 123 41 283 36:08 11:39/M
22 Michelle Francisco Rochester MI 476 40 287 36:12 11:41/M
23 Karen D Benmaho Sandusky MI 23 40 289 36:18 11:43/M
24 Anita McKinney Clinton Twp. MI 178 41 327 38:49 12:31/M
25 Beth Young Harrison Twp. MI 309 41 328 38:49 12:31/M
26 Laura May Utica MI 172 41 329 38:53 12:33/M
27 Kelley Mooneyham Sterling Heights M 188 43 352 40:26 13:03/M
28 Christy Demay Shelby Twp. MI 68 43 353 40:27 13:03/M
29 Janice Rubrich Chesterfield Twp. 238 44 362 41:05 13:15/M
30 Sherry Lee Shelby Twp. MI 155 41 379 43:43 14:06/M
31 Shannon Hensley Chesterfield Twp M 434 43 390 46:49 15:06/M
32 Pamela O'Neal Ann Arbor MI 203 40 396 48:34 15:40/M
33 Kristen Jenkins Shelby Township MI 433 44 407 53:17 17:11/M
34 Michelle Dickinson Birmingham MI 69 40 410 55:38 17:57/M
35 Julie Isrow Lenox Township MI 122 40 416 58:27 18:51/M
36 Kristin Pegelo Chesterfield Twp. 217 40 417 59:40 19:15/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Antonio Figueroa Farmington MI 948 44 12 22:32 7:16/M
2 Michael Freigruber Sterling Heights M 89 42 14 22:51 7:22/M
3 Chris Rudolph Sterling Heights M 472 40 22 23:28 7:34/M
4 Ric Giles Shelby Twp MI 934 44 30 24:38 7:57/M
5 Jason Frame Macomb MI 949 40 33 24:50 8:01/M
6 James Zwolinski Fenton MI 386 40 46 25:47 8:19/M
7 Steve Johnson Madison Heights MI 130 44 52 26:11 8:27/M
8 Jerome Ohnui Sterling Heights M 201 40 64 26:46 8:38/M
9 Christopher Burlingame Sterling Heights M 923 44 71 27:07 8:45/M
10 David Baier Macomb MI 316 42 72 27:08 8:45/M
11 Jason Yeske Macomb MI 308 43 79 27:19 8:49/M
12 Johnny Verellen Washington Twp. MI 913 42 83 27:34 8:54/M
13 Greg Lelita Shelby Twp MI 499 42 114 28:38 9:14/M
14 David Cutlin Clinton MI 939 43 118 28:43 9:16/M
15 Brian Boesch Macomb MI 31 43 153 30:14 9:45/M
16 Peter Schoppe Shelby Twp. MI 245 44 198 32:12 10:23/M
17 Brian White Chesterfield MI 917 43 203 32:19 10:25/M
18 Ed Fromm Shelby Township MI 485 44 224 33:10 10:42/M
19 Brent Smith Macomb MI 248 40 226 33:14 10:43/M
20 David Roby Sterling Heights M 424 44 229 33:19 10:45/M
21 Randy Mason Washington Twp. MI 170 43 244 33:56 10:57/M
22 Robert Iwasko Sterling Heights M 124 40 282 36:07 11:39/M
23 Matthew Liess Chesterfield MI 924 41 321 38:26 12:24/M
24 Reyner P Dimasuay Sandusky MI 71 40 322 38:28 12:25/M
25 David Murray Chesterfield MI 490 43 359 41:04 13:15/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice McGuire Clinton Twp. MI 177 45 89 27:45 8:57/M
2 Karen Dutcher Washington Twp. MI 74 49 91 27:47 8:58/M
3 Kimberly Koppi Oxford MI 148 45 104 28:14 9:06/M
4 Ann Felts Shelby Township MI 462 46 115 28:38 9:14/M
5 Sheila Zebula Washington Twp. MI 312 47 119 28:45 9:16/M
6 Nezar Akeel Rochester MI 716 46 132 29:09 9:24/M
7 Roxanne Boyle North Branch MI 500 45 139 29:28 9:30/M
8 Jennifer Kobylarz Shelby Twp. MI 145 46 142 29:37 9:33/M
9 Tammy Hudolin Macomb MI 119 47 161 30:43 9:55/M
10 Betty Palaj Troy MI 211 45 164 30:51 9:57/M
11 Amy Vanconant Sterling Heights M 278 46 188 31:51 10:16/M
12 Tracy Akeel Rochester MI 730 48 196 32:12 10:23/M
13 Susan Manauis Shelby Twp. MI 166 47 233 33:23 10:46/M
14 Nicole Perttunen Macomb MI 219 46 236 33:34 10:50/M
15 Cheryl Brooks Utica MI 42 45 279 35:47 11:33/M
16 Kellie Traugott Sterling Heights M 270 48 295 36:44 11:51/M
17 Yvonne Kinney Shelby Township MI 473 48 300 37:03 11:57/M
18 Cheryl Wojcickij Shelby Twp. MI 300 48 313 37:47 12:11/M
19 Brenda Walker Rochester Hills MI 281 49 331 38:59 12:35/M
20 Karri Verhey Waterford MI 279 45 345 39:53 12:52/M
21 Lisa Halker Washington MI 673 48 357 40:53 13:11/M
22 Debbie Vanamberg Warren MI 275 46 364 41:35 13:25/M
23 Janice Barnes Macomb MI 18 48 365 41:39 13:26/M
24 Karen Crooks Rochester Hills MI 61 48 366 41:39 13:26/M
25 Lynda Schroeder Bruce MI 246 49 368 41:57 13:32/M
26 Catherine Ludwig Shelby Twp. MI 159 46 370 41:58 13:32/M
27 Kim Janick Clinton Twp. MI 126 49 378 43:34 14:03/M
28 Dawn Bianchini Shelby Twp. MI 27 48 382 45:30 14:41/M
29 Deanna Nezich Richmond MI 193 46 383 45:30 14:41/M
30 Kari O' Connor Utica MI 198 47 401 50:25 16:16/M
31 Lynette Leonard Washington Twp. MI 156 45 406 52:26 16:55/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Barton Casco MI 19 45 20 23:18 7:31/M
2 Michael Lutz Macomb MI 163 47 43 25:37 8:16/M
3 Bill Vancoillie Shelby Twp. MI 427 49 49 25:57 8:22/M
4 Charles Miller New Baltimore MI 467 47 54 26:16 8:28/M
5 Kenneth Pachla Shelby Twp. MI 208 49 59 26:35 8:35/M
6 Steve Zebula Washington Twp. MI 313 48 66 26:56 8:41/M
7 Bill Walton Birmingham MI 487 49 97 27:56 9:01/M
8 Tim O' Connor Utica MI 200 48 102 28:09 9:05/M
9 Robert Beckemeyer Shelby Twp. MI 21 48 123 28:52 9:19/M
10 Mike Mitchell St. Clair Shores M 183 46 130 28:59 9:21/M
11 Joe Genova Shelby Twp MI 715 46 133 29:12 9:25/M
12 Andy Stefani Birmingham MI 257 46 134 29:16 9:26/M
13 Joe Lupinski Shelby Twp. MI 161 48 144 29:51 9:38/M
14 Tony Knight Sterling Heights M 144 46 209 32:33 10:30/M
15 Gus Panos Shelby Twp. MI 740 45 221 32:59 10:38/M
16 Christian Koppi Oxford MI 147 45 225 33:11 10:42/M
17 Karl Poth Shelby Twp. MI 221 46 243 33:56 10:57/M
18 Todd Brien Grosse Pointe Park 40 45 273 35:33 11:28/M
19 Patrick Smith Sterling Heights M 251 49 325 38:39 12:28/M
20 Joe Nezich Richmond MI 194 49 413 56:20 18:10/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelley Irwin Bloomfield Hills M 441 53 88 27:43 8:56/M
2 Kathleen Fry-Jones Eastpointe MI 92 54 106 28:20 9:08/M
3 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 125 54 145 29:52 9:38/M
4 Deborah Whitlock Troy MI 296 50 181 31:35 10:11/M
5 Bonnie Barden Shelby Twp. MI 13 51 248 34:07 11:00/M
6 Deborah Vanevery Dryden MI 405 51 252 34:26 11:06/M
7 Tammy Klein Fraser MI 140 50 320 38:23 12:23/M
8 Terri Jozefiak Shelby Twp. MI 133 50 330 38:56 12:34/M
9 Sally Rutledge Rochester Hills MI 242 53 336 39:17 12:40/M
10 Maria Bean Somerset MI 320 52 340 39:43 12:49/M
11 Maureen Alexandrowicz Sterling Heights M 451 51 392 46:57 15:09/M
12 Betty Thompson Madison Hts MI 263 54 395 47:37 15:22/M
13 Laurie Christensen Clinton Township M 436 52 408 53:31 17:16/M
14 Caol Sunman Utica MI 260 51 419 1:03:46 20:34/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Al Paciorek Sterling Heights M 210 51 7 21:32 6:57/M
2 Captain America Royal Oak MI 6 52 16 22:59 7:25/M
3 Craig Goepper Shelby Twp. MI 99 52 39 25:25 8:12/M
4 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 274 54 47 25:54 8:21/M
5 Jeff Michalak Warren MI 180 52 126 28:54 9:19/M
6 Scott Catalano Rochester Hills MI 493 52 127 28:54 9:19/M
7 Vittorio Gasperoni Rochester Hills MI 429 54 137 29:26 9:30/M
8 Nick Neamonitis Fraser MI 192 50 141 29:34 9:32/M
9 Stuart Irwin Bloomfield Hills M 121 51 143 29:51 9:38/M
10 Gregg Moench Bangor MI 186 50 151 30:07 9:43/M
11 Robert Brewer Shelby Twp. MI 39 51 230 33:20 10:45/M
12 Ralph Manauis Shelby Twp. MI 165 51 269 35:25 11:25/M
13 Terry Wojcickij Shelby Twp. MI 301 51 276 35:39 11:30/M
14 Larrry Hoppenrath Clinton Township M 491 51 292 36:35 11:48/M
15 Gary Whitlock Troy MI 454 51 302 37:03 11:57/M
16 Rommy Reyes Warren MI 230 54 309 37:37 12:08/M
17 John Bean Somerset MI 20 51 338 39:29 12:44/M
18 Mark Halker Washington MI 651 50 356 40:52 13:11/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Jane Wrobel Lake Orion MI 307 56 70 27:05 8:44/M
2 Ann Chirco Clinton Twp. MI 52 57 159 30:42 9:54/M
3 Cynthia Wolak Shelby Twp. MI 302 57 185 31:40 10:13/M
4 Carol Ritchey Eastpointe MI 233 56 241 33:42 10:52/M
5 Kate Brooks Sterling Heights M 43 55 255 34:35 11:09/M
6 Diane O'Reilly Chesterfield Twp. 204 58 261 34:52 11:15/M
7 Sandra Langdorf Royal Oak MI 153 58 310 37:37 12:08/M
8 Catherine Capenter Sterling Heights M 417 56 339 39:40 12:48/M
9 Cynthia Baker Clinton Twp. MI 12 55 367 41:55 13:31/M
10 Sherri Miller Utica MI 943 58 369 41:57 13:32/M
11 Judy Urbin Utica MI 404 59 372 42:31 13:43/M
12 Joan Zalewski Sterling Heights M 311 58 376 43:19 13:58/M
13 Valerie Gurbada Warren MI 108 55 377 43:25 14:00/M
14 Alejandra Barmasch Rochester Hills MI 17 55 398 49:15 15:53/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Lasher Kimball MI 780 57 13 22:46 7:21/M
2 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp. MI 107 57 18 23:13 7:29/M
3 Dan Grabowski Shelby Twp. MI 929 56 44 25:37 8:16/M
4 Brad Thomas Clinton Twp. MI 262 58 103 28:09 9:05/M
5 Dave Wrobel Lake Orion MI 306 57 136 29:19 9:27/M
6 Donald Zalewski Sterling Heights M 310 55 220 32:59 10:38/M
7 Grady Parker Holly MI 213 56 344 39:53 12:52/M
8 Kim Troyer Clinton Twp. MI 272 57 387 46:42 15:04/M
9 Jim Olzem Sterling Heights M 449 55 411 56:05 18:05/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 484 64 34 24:59 8:04/M
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 475 64 129 28:59 9:21/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Wolak Shelby Twp. MI 303 60 189 31:51 10:16/M
2 Len Constantine Chesterfield Twp. 437 60 205 32:20 10:26/M
3 Michael Woloszyn Macomb Twp. MI 304 62 219 32:57 10:38/M
4 Daniel Balon Washington MI 458 64 231 33:20 10:45/M
5 Scott Langdorf Royal Oak MI 154 61 355 40:48 13:10/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Balon Washington MI 459 65 250 34:14 11:03/M
2 Dianne Kerner Washington Twp. MI 138 66 268 35:19 11:24/M
3 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 171 68 298 36:53 11:54/M
4 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 474 67 318 38:12 12:19/M
5 Pamela Troyer Clinton Twp. MI 273 65 388 46:43 15:04/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Rowe Southgate MI 483 67 57 26:31 8:33/M
2 Bill Waterhouse Southfield MI 486 65 190 31:53 10:17/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Hart Davison MI 824 72 80 27:20 8:49/M
2 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 754 70 158 30:40 9:54/M
3 Wayne Oehmke Macomb MI 443 72 326 38:47 12:31/M
4 Norman Killop Shelby Twp. MI 139 75 346 39:54 12:52/M