<< Go Back

Little City Run
Date: Aug. 13, 2016
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Little City Run

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

August 13, 2016

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Kirby Dearborn MI 384 30 1 18:22 5:55/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Lakin Allen Park 326 28 3 20:25 6:35/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Williams Allen Park MI 386 53 7 21:20 6:53/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 392 44 11 24:51 8:01/M


Male No Age Provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Participant 309 309 0 41 41:36 13:25/M
2 Participant 400 400 0 46 46:54 15:08/M


Male 14 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Ortiz Allen Park MI 346 13 6 21:12 6:50/M
2 Kyle Filpowski Melvindale MI 376 12 16 27:05 8:44/M
3 Kurt May Dearborn 310 11 29 33:12 10:43/M
4 Arieh Zeitlin Dearborn 394 6 37 38:55 12:33/M
5 Caleb Edward Allen Park MI 323 12 42 41:49 13:29/M


Female 14 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alissa Stern Melvindale MI 396 10 52 53:14 17:10/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Ortiz Allen Park MI 345 16 5 21:11 6:50/M


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Pagan Melvindale MI 388 22 2 20:10 6:30/M
2 John Lambart, Jr Melvindale 317 27 10 24:35 7:56/M
3 John Corbin, Jr. Dearborn MI 385 29 19 28:39 9:15/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Woods Dearborn 312 29 4 20:46 6:42/M
2 Monica Demyan Riverview 331 21 35 37:30 12:06/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Samataro Macomb MI 378 37 8 21:41 7:00/M
2 Derak Williams Allen Park 314 39 12 25:06 8:06/M
3 Adam Droelle Redford MI 350 35 13 25:07 8:06/M
4 Tiwary Subhadra Canton MI 382 35 15 26:14 8:28/M
5 Steven Coykendall Dearborn MI 387 37 22 29:20 9:28/M
6 Daniel Cornell Trenton MI 393 33 23 30:23 9:48/M
7 Franklin Autry Lincoln Park 337 30 32 36:14 11:41/M
8 Paul Previch Melvindale MI 383 38 39 39:45 12:49/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shayna Smith Allen Park MI 398 31 14 26:07 8:25/M
2 Katie Pope Taylor MI 375 36 27 32:24 10:27/M
3 Angela Lucas Melvindale MI 342 33 44 42:31 13:43/M
4 Amanda Boyd Dearborn 333 39 47 46:56 15:08/M
5 Michelle Poole Kazensky Farmington 318 38 51 50:45 16:22/M
6 Heather Poole-Savino Allen Park 324 33 53 53:15 17:11/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Toby Alsobrook Melvindale MI 373 45 9 23:51 7:42/M
2 Richard Ortiz Allen Park MI 344 48 17 27:51 8:59/M
3 Matt Roberts Riverview 322 43 20 29:00 9:21/M
4 Gary Nelson Bronstown MI 349 48 33 36:39 11:49/M
5 Carl May Westland MI 399 41 45 45:22 14:38/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Misti Martin Riverview 330 40 40 40:50 13:10/M
2 Linda Paluchniak Melvindale MI 334 46 48 47:42 15:23/M
3 Lisa Harris Melvindale 335 41 49 50:39 16:20/M
4 Medina Balderas Melvindale 325 44 50 50:41 16:21/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Virag Dearborn Heights M 320 54 18 28:27 9:11/M
2 Joseph Kusda Southgate MI 391 59 21 29:13 9:25/M
3 Keith Ainley Melvindale 316 51 26 31:15 10:05/M
4 J.d. Mc Coy Sylvania OH 341 58 30 34:37 11:10/M
5 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 381 55 31 35:03 11:18/M
6 John Augustyn Melvindale MI 347 52 36 37:31 12:06/M
7 Vince May Dearborn 308 51 38 39:43 12:49/M
8 James Metz Melvindale MI 343 50 56 53:42 17:19/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Plaunt Dearborn 338 50 24 30:45 9:55/M
2 Colleen Virag Dearborn Heights M 319 54 25 31:06 10:02/M
3 Brenda Prue Melvindale MI 397 57 43 41:53 13:31/M
4 Catherine Delbrugge River Rouge MI 390 58 55 53:28 17:15/M
5 Kathleen Potts Lincoln Park 336 54 57 53:45 17:20/M
6 Sandy Law Wyandotte MI 348 57 59 56:45 18:18/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Watson Grosse Ile 321 67 28 32:26 10:28/M
2 Charles Delbrugge River Rouge MI 389 63 60 57:58 18:42/M


Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Poole Allen Park MI 313 61 54 53:26 17:14/M


Male 70 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Noe Riverview 329 72 34 36:40 11:50/M


Female 80 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adelyn Quilliam Redford MI 395 86 58 56:43 18:18/M