<< Go Back

Lifetime Fitness Kid's Tri Senior Age Group
Date: Aug. 4, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

                LIFETIME FITNESS KID'S TRI
AUGUST 4, 2012
ROCHESTER HILLS, MI

SCORED BY: GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT

SENIOR TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 12
Place Bib # Name Age Wave Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 172 Joseph Test V 12 7 6 2:31 2:12 1 23:41 0:47 2 7:54 37:04
2 120 Alexander Blanchet 12 2 5 2:20 1:29 2 24:47 0:42 4 8:06 37:22
3 159 Drew Peluso 11 5 11 2:44 2:00 3 24:51 0:47 6 8:18 38:38
4 131 Christian Etnyre 12 3 1 1:59 2:14 5 25:37 0:29 8 8:35 38:51
5 129 Sean English 12 3 15 2:59 2:04 6 25:44 0:44 1 7:26 38:55
6 151 Austin McNeil 12 5 8 2:34 1:56 4 25:37 0:28 7 8:29 39:01
7 135 Ian Green 11 3 12 2:47 1:28 7 25:52 0:33 13 9:37 40:16
8 153 Rohan Mohan 12 5 9 2:35 1:48 9 26:51 1:12 5 8:07 40:32
9 170 Ryan Sorrell 12 7 2 2:04 2:27 8 26:31 0:29 14 9:51 41:20
10 127 Logan Currie 11 3 20 3:11 1:56 11 27:10 1:07 3 8:02 41:25
11 150 Nathan McConnell 11 5 18 3:06 2:13 10 27:10 1:43 11 9:17 43:26
12 162 Colin Rownd 12 6 17 3:03 2:19 14 28:30 1:14 9 9:01 44:05
13 116 David Auer 11 2 7 2:33 1:58 12 27:59 0:44 18 11:24 44:36
14 133 Joshua Fischer 12 3 14 2:52 2:59 19 29:23 1:11 10 9:12 45:35
15 152 Michael Michaud 11 5 25 3:52 2:35 13 28:01 0:57 16 10:56 46:19
16 141 Jack Kotas 11 4 16 3:01 2:39 16 28:43 0:48 19 11:26 46:34
17 113 Carson Arnegard 11 2 10 2:36 3:16 17 29:02 0:44 17 10:59 46:35
18 140 Jeffrey Kochevar 11 4 23 3:32 3:53 21 30:50 1:03 15 9:53 49:07
19 167 Brandon Smith 11 7 24 3:38 3:48 15 28:33 0:59 21 13:53 50:49
20 132 Cj Fiaschetti 11 3 22 3:24 4:43 20 30:43 0:40 20 12:10 51:39
21 114 Austin Asmar 12 2 21 3:19 3:40 18 29:14 1:19 22 14:15 51:46
22 173 Jared Warzynski 12 7 3 2:08 2:27 25 37:45 1:09 12 9:22 52:48
23 118 Nolan Beaty 11 2 19 3:06 2:53 23 31:50 1:20 23 14:55 54:03
24 160 Cameron Priemer 11 6 13 2:47 2:54 24 37:07 1:52 24 15:13 59:52
25 115 Dakotah Atkinson 12 2 26 4:04 4:20 26 46:26 1:33 25 16:47 1:13:07
26 144 Nicholas Kroetsch 12 4 4 2:16 2:27 22 31:12


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 12
Place Bib # Name Age Wave Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 168 Maya Smith 11 7 24 3:39 1:49 1 18:24 1:16 17 11:55 37:01
2 112 Luise Alcock 12 2 1 2:04 2:24 3 24:40 0:28 3 7:59 37:32
3 158 Madison Payne 12 5 14 3:13 2:20 2 24:02 0:39 2 7:39 37:51
4 154 Lauren Neiheisel 12 5 2 2:08 2:18 5 26:16 0:50 1 7:20 38:49
5 161 Kaitlyn Roberts 12 6 10 2:51 2:05 4 24:58 0:45 10 9:58 40:35
6 143 Grace Kraft 12 4 4 2:29 2:14 8 28:04 0:46 7 9:07 42:38
7 117 Alex Beaty 12 2 9 2:48 3:18 6 26:56 1:16 4 8:40 42:56
8 124 Kaela Burger 11 3 6 2:45 3:06 9 28:20 0:54 5 8:46 43:50
9 148 Kyleigh Mackie 12 5 5 2:42 1:42 7 27:32 0:46 16 11:26 44:04
10 119 Genevieve Benson 12 2 19 3:23 2:17 13 29:06 1:12 6 9:04 45:00
11 136 Corrin Gualtieri 12 4 7 2:46 2:07 14 29:30 0:44 12 10:22 45:28
12 145 Jenna Lee 12 4 17 3:20 2:35 17 30:53 0:48 8 9:09 46:43
13 128 Rachel Doane 12 3 21 3:26 3:17 12 28:58 1:31 11 10:14 47:24
14 137 Maya Gualtieri 12 4 11 3:03 2:39 11 28:44 1:04 18 12:05 47:33
15 155 Maleyna Oehlberg 12 5 8 2:47 2:39 18 31:48 1:09 9 9:41 48:02
16 165 Meghan Selvidge 11 6 15 3:17 2:05 15 29:41 0:56 21 13:20 49:18
17 138 Anna Havener 12 4 13 3:10 2:38 19 32:47 0:43 13 10:43 49:58
18 164 Ana Laura Sanchez Monta 11 6 16 3:19 3:33 10 28:42 1:30 19 13:11 50:13
19 134 Madeline Gilbert 11 3 3 2:17 2:53 20 13:19 50:20
20 157 Sydney Pastor 11 5 12 3:08 3:17 16 30:11 1:28 25 16:03 54:05
21 139 Samantha Kilbourne 11 4 18 3:22 3:44 22 36:55 1:06 15 11:24 56:30
22 147 Emily Lourim 12 4 23 3:28 3:33 20 34:35 1:13 22 14:58 57:44
23 130 Laura Eshelman 11 3 20 3:24 2:59 23 37:11 1:04 24 15:46 1:00:21
24 126 Isabella Cueny 11 3 22 3:26 4:31 21 36:41 1:32 23 15:01 1:01:09
25 142 Kaitlynn Kovalesky 11 4 25 3:43 2:14 24 49:05 0:43 14 10:55 1:06:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14
Place Bib # Name Age Wave Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 102 Anup Diwakar 13 1 1 2:07 2:03 1 22:40 0:54 1 8:28 36:10
2 110 Vikram Surendran 14 1 5 3:09 2:28 3 28:38 1:04 2 8:34 43:51
3 103 Erik Doane 14 1 4 2:40 1:55 5 30:18 1:08 3 9:21 45:20
4 106 Jack Michaels 13 1 3 2:39 2:49 4 29:40 1:01 4 9:34 45:40
5 109 Rohit Soman 13 1 6 3:19 2:14 2 27:25 0:53 7 14:30 48:19
6 107 Ryan Moncrief 13 1 2 2:31 2:56 6 37:58 1:33 5 12:38 57:35
7 100 Shyam Bhogineni 13 1 7 3:19 3:16 7 39:52 0:57 6 13:31 1:00:52


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14
Place Bib # Name Age Wave Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 105 Kathleen George 13 1 1 2:02 2:14 2 26:03 0:36 2 7:38 38:30
2 104 Caroline George 13 1 2 2:15 2:20 4 27:21 0:45 3 7:45 40:24
3 111 Leah Warren 13 1 6 2:39 2:44 3 27:13 0:36 1 7:24 40:34
4 122 Madison Werner 14 2 3 2:28 2:33 5 28:06 1:06 4 8:45 42:56
5 108 Madeline Mustion 13 1 5 2:37 2:35 6 28:58 0:57 6 11:47 46:52
6 101 Niamh Neeve Dillon 13 1 4 2:29 3:31 1 17:03 16:57 5 11:37 51:35

DISQUALIFIED PARTICIPANTS
=========================

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place Bib # Name Age Wave Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 169 Colin Sorrell 11 7 1 2:53 2:43 1 14:19 0:34 1 16:32 36:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place Bib # Name Age Wave Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======