<< Go Back

Lifetime Fitness Kid's Tri Junior Age Group
Date: Aug. 4, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

                        LIFETIME FITNESS KID'S TRI
AUGUST 4, 2012
ROCHESTER HILLS, MI

SCORED BY: GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT

JUNIOR TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS


MALE AGE GROUP: 7 - 8
Place Bib # Name Age Wave Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 353 Daniel Pastor 8 12 7 1:51 2:44 1 9:37 0:32 15 4:39 19:21
2 349 Sebastian Montalvo 8 12 10 2:00 2:08 2 10:05 0:39 31 6:09 20:59
3 311 Marco Constantino 8 8 1 1:22 1:14 5 13:45 0:39 13 4:18 21:15
4 323 Trevor Frerichs 8 9 4 1:44 1:28 4 13:40 0:45 7 4:08 21:44
5 356 Ashton Rubio 7 12 29 2:26 1:04 8 14:11 0:39 4 4:07 22:26
6 301 Andrew Arvanitis 8 8 9 1:55 1:40 3 13:23 0:56 22 5:12 23:04
7 334 Matthew White 7 10 8 1:54 2:32 7 14:04 0:49 3 3:58 23:15
8 359 Cameron Weiss 7 12 15 2:06 2:28 9 14:29 0:48 2 3:58 23:46
9 390 Jimmy Capela 8 15 16 2:09 2:09 16 16:13 0:49 5 4:07 25:24
10 348 Ryan Michalak 7 12 20 2:13 1:44 18 16:37 0:26 18 4:49 25:47
11 316 Ryan Diebel 8 9 28 2:24 2:12 12 14:59 0:58 25 5:17 25:47
12 363 Justin Smith 8 13 27 2:23 3:22 14 15:35 0:41 6 4:07 26:05
13 365 Dutch Snyder 7 13 13 2:05 3:58 13 15:04 0:51 9 4:12 26:07
14 370 Luke Waechter 8 13 6 1:45 4:06 10 14:54 0:51 17 4:49 26:24
15 310 Drew Collins 8 8 2 1:29 2:40 27 18:58 0:50 1 3:49 27:44
16 315 Cooper Dettman 7 9 32 2:40 3:09 17 16:19 1:24 11 4:17 27:46
17 379 Logan Kocan 8 14 17 2:10 2:24 25 18:43 0:41 10 4:15 28:11
18 336 Sam Kotas 8 11 12 2:04 2:32 21 18:23 1:02 14 4:22 28:21
19 327 Andrew Hebekeuser 8 10 26 2:21 2:18 11 14:58 0:58 39 8:07 28:40
20 338 Andrew Langkam 8 11 24 2:19 3:34 15 15:56 1:10 32 6:11 29:09
21 325 Nicolas Gascon 8 10 3 1:41 2:41 23 18:23 0:58 28 5:30 29:12
22 321 Lucas Ewing 8 9 22 2:14 3:45 6 14:02 2:01 38 7:24 29:25
23 319 Vin Duronio 7 9 18 2:11 2:23 19 17:30 1:24 34 6:18 29:44
24 300 Harrison Arnold 7 8 35 2:45 4:09 22 18:23 1:21 8 4:11 30:47
25 355 Kevin Priemer 8 12 39 3:20 3:50 20 17:55 0:53 19 4:55 30:52
26 378 Dylan Kocan 7 14 25 2:20 3:22 29 21:02 0:40 12 4:17 31:38
27 380 Bryce Sanderson 7 14 33 2:41 2:01 30 21:09 0:56 26 5:25 32:10
28 341 Braxton Lucero 8 11 14 2:05 4:25 28 19:21 1:10 24 5:12 32:11
29 357 Ryker Rush 8 12 11 2:02 2:54 33 22:22 1:16 20 4:57 33:28
30 324 Miguel Gambalan 7 10 36 3:00 5:30 26 18:51 1:42 23 5:12 34:13
31 337 Tarun Kumaran 8 11 37 3:04 4:47 24 18:32 1:42 37 6:44 34:47
32 318 Isiah Donaldson 8 11 30 2:34 3:17 31 21:51 1:36 30 5:50 35:05
33 342 Nicholas Mason 8 11 21 2:14 5:40 32 21:58 1:38 16 4:48 36:17
34 346 Luis Medina 8 11 19 2:12 3:56 36 23:52 1:36 21 5:10 36:43
35 344 Graesen McAllister 8 11 5 1:45 2:53 38 26:34 1:04 27 5:29 37:43
36 302 Justin Atkinson 8 8 31 2:38 4:45 35 23:45 2:24 29 5:43 39:13
37 307 Max Brodsky 7 8 34 2:41 5:59 34 22:50 1:59 33 6:17 39:44
38 366 Benjamin Stea 8 13 23 2:17 3:26 37 26:02 1:31 36 6:34 39:47
39 383 Jack Wright 8 14 38 3:19 4:28 39 29:10 1:02 35 6:23 44:21


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 7 - 8
Place Bib # Name Age Wave Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 382 Delaney Witz 8 14 4 1:44 1:41 2 14:45 0:40 14 5:03 23:51
2 347 Ella Michalak 8 11 12 1:50 2:31 5 15:27 0:36 3 4:23 24:45
3 328 Lila Hodgin 8 10 14 1:54 2:44 4 15:17 0:46 5 4:35 25:13
4 309 Morgan Castiglione 8 9 22 2:18 1:53 6 15:59 1:09 8 4:46 26:03
5 313 Reese Currie 8 9 16 2:06 2:46 3 15:11 1:59 2 4:10 26:09
6 364 Ally Smolarek 8 13 29 2:34 2:16 8 16:45 0:42 9 4:51 27:05
7 351 Grace Norman 8 12 27 2:32 3:33 1 14:08 1:03 23 6:11 27:26
8 350 Silvia Negrut 7 12 6 1:47 2:05 16 18:16 0:40 11 4:56 27:42
9 326 Melissa Gertsch 8 10 3 1:43 2:28 15 18:07 0:53 12 4:57 28:06
10 340 Chloe Lezotte 7 11 5 1:46 2:27 9 16:49 1:24 20 5:48 28:13
11 314 Katie Dantzer 8 9 24 2:26 2:55 7 16:44 1:32 6 4:46 28:21
12 339 Jillian Lauridsen 7 11 13 1:53 2:51 11 17:36 0:42 18 5:31 28:31
13 361 Alana Sierra 8 13 10 1:48 3:00 13 17:57 0:58 13 4:58 28:39
14 308 Charlotte Carozza 8 8 21 2:18 3:32 10 17:36 1:19 1 4:00 28:42
15 367 Katie Sullivan 8 13 9 1:48 2:52 14 18:02 1:11 15 5:08 28:58
16 362 Kathryn Skaleski 8 13 7 1:47 3:01 21 19:02 0:53 4 4:29 29:09
17 329 Abigail Hornberger 8 10 19 2:12 2:13 22 19:13 1:04 19 5:31 30:11
18 322 Elizabeth Fajardo 8 9 23 2:19 3:33 12 17:51 1:15 27 6:30 31:26
19 312 Jillian Cox 8 9 15 2:05 2:45 20 18:58 1:39 28 6:31 31:56
20 358 Ellie Schrock 7 12 25 2:31 5:14 19 18:55 0:59 10 4:51 32:27
21 320 Grace Dziedzic 8 9 11 1:48 3:31 23 20:57 1:13 25 6:27 33:54
22 352 Elizabeth Paczewitz 8 12 30 2:51 5:09 17 18:43 1:10 24 6:13 34:06
23 305 Isabella Balza 8 8 17 2:06 3:37 24 21:05 1:27 22 6:10 34:22
24 345 Micayla McGee 7 11 18 2:07 5:23 25 21:57 0:58 7 4:46 35:09
25 304 Abigail Austin 8 8 1 1:39 2:46 27 22:51 1:24 30 7:17 35:54
26 360 Julia Schwanki 7 13 26 2:31 3:27 30 23:38 0:54 16 5:27 35:55
27 354 Evelyn Priemer 7 12 32 3:38 5:23 18 18:46 1:34 29 6:48 36:07
28 306 Victoria Balza 8 8 8 1:47 4:01 26 22:04 1:37 31 7:33 36:59
29 371 Lily Warren 8 13 2 1:40 3:12 32 27:51 0:52 17 5:30 39:04
30 368 Aspen Tetreault 7 13 28 2:33 5:19 29 23:29 1:42 21 6:06 39:07
31 331 Ana Sophia Izzi 7 10 20 2:12 3:21 31 26:57 2:26 26 6:30 41:24
32 369 Maricela Torres 8 13 31 3:05 3:20 28 22:54 1:05 32 11:50 42:14


MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 10
Place Bib # Name Age Wave Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 478 Roman Lopez-Forment 10 22 12 1:40 1:23 1 9:40 0:39 8 4:02 17:22
2 384 Benjamin Blanchet 10 15 2 1:24 1:24 2 12:24 0:28 5 3:51 19:29
3 469 Ryan Vanhulle 10 22 1 1:10 1:52 6 13:22 0:50 4 3:50 21:02
4 385 Samuel Blanchet 9 15 3 1:27 1:34 3 12:24 0:47 19 5:08 21:18
5 419 Alek Kuzmin 10 17 11 1:39 2:08 7 13:24 0:23 10 4:06 21:38
6 451 Bryan Schneider 9 20 25 2:09 2:33 4 13:03 0:32 3 3:47 22:01
7 444 Ryan Peluso 9 20 17 1:49 2:49 5 13:12 0:45 1 3:32 22:06
8 449 Akshay Reddy 9 20 8 1:35 1:48 13 14:53 0:26 2 3:35 22:13
9 463 Elias Spence 9 21 21 1:58 1:22 12 14:33 0:28 13 4:19 22:37
10 401 Justin Fischer 9 16 28 2:15 2:08 9 13:59 0:23 9 4:04 22:47
11 405 Sam Goetz 10 16 30 2:28 1:36 11 14:21 0:19 12 4:18 23:00
12 468 Kevin Upcott 10 22 6 1:31 1:47 8 13:56 0:45 20 5:10 23:07
13 445 Diego Perez 10 20 18 1:50 1:39 15 15:13 0:39 11 4:14 23:32
14 437 Nicholas Michaels 10 19 7 1:35 2:04 17 15:29 0:54 6 3:58 23:58
15 479 Jackson Capela 10 22 16 1:46 2:19 16 15:22 0:54 7 4:00 24:20
16 391 Evan Catsburg 10 15 34 2:48 2:38 10 14:08 0:30 21 5:15 25:16
17 414 Emiliano Ibarra 9 17 15 1:45 2:39 20 15:55 0:20 18 5:01 25:39
18 409 Ryan Havener 9 17 24 2:02 2:33 14 14:56 0:48 29 5:57 26:14
19 400 Jacob Estrellado 9 16 19 1:53 2:56 19 15:37 0:23 26 5:41 26:28
20 431 Patrick McFarland 9 18 20 1:56 2:16 24 17:23 0:32 17 5:00 27:05
21 421 Jacob Lentz 10 18 27 2:14 2:51 18 15:30 0:40 32 6:22 27:35
22 424 Siddharth Lokam 9 18 14 1:45 2:41 22 16:18 0:31 33 6:31 27:44
23 475 Jordan Weston 10 22 33 2:45 2:14 23 17:22 0:50 16 4:54 28:03
24 372 Vance Adams 9 14 22 1:58 3:41 21 16:04 1:05 34 6:31 29:17
25 450 Luke Runke 9 20 23 1:59 2:27 25 18:38 0:51 23 5:27 29:20
26 465 Ishwar Surendran 10 21 32 2:33 2:28 27 18:59 1:22 15 4:31 29:50
27 441 Amitav Oehlberg 9 19 9 1:36 2:02 29 19:45 0:49 28 5:44 29:54
28 373 Fuzail Ahmed 9 14 10 1:37 2:16 30 20:10 0:56 27 5:44 30:41
29 393 Joshua Clement 9 15 4 1:30 2:11 32 22:44 0:53 14 4:25 31:41
30 476 Spencer Worthing 10 22 29 2:16 4:23 28 19:30 1:15 24 5:27 32:48
31 420 Moochan Lee 10 18 36 3:05 2:13 31 20:42 1:17 31 6:17 33:32
32 387 Charlie Borus 9 15 35 2:49 4:32 26 18:56 0:50 35 6:34 33:38
33 397 Juan Dicosmo 9 16 5 1:31 3:21 34 24:23 0:50 25 5:28 35:31
34 472 Jackson Warzynski 9 22 13 1:42 3:47 33 24:18 1:41 22 5:17 36:43
35 381 Andrew Stark 9 14 26 2:10 2:26 36 26:05 1:08 30 6:08 37:55
36 406 Brandon Gramer 9 16 31 2:29 2:13 35 24:35 0:58 36 7:50 38:03


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 10
Place Bib # Name Age Wave Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 435 Alexis McNeil 10 19 4 1:26 1:14 1 13:12 0:19 5 3:56 20:04
2 430 Aidan McConnell 9 18 3 1:25 1:06 2 13:22 0:42 10 4:20 20:52
3 474 Olivia Weiss 9 22 17 1:46 1:34 3 14:05 0:42 3 3:46 21:52
4 423 Jenna Ling 9 18 8 1:32 1:34 11 15:31 0:22 1 3:38 22:36
5 425 Katie Lundquist 9 18 7 1:32 1:57 9 15:04 0:27 2 3:42 22:40
6 404 Eleanor Goetz 9 16 31 1:55 1:34 7 14:52 0:16 12 4:27 23:02
7 470 Grace Vollmert 9 22 5 1:29 1:19 15 16:08 0:35 6 3:58 23:28
8 428 Katelyn Malone 9 18 10 1:33 2:26 6 14:33 0:39 14 4:33 23:42
9 416 Mia Kirschenheiter 9 17 16 1:40 2:05 5 14:26 0:28 30 5:22 23:59
10 427 Lauren Lutz 9 18 44 2:04 2:35 4 14:14 0:28 23 4:58 24:17
11 408 Kate Guatieri 9 17 18 1:47 1:52 13 16:02 0:22 18 4:42 24:42
12 418 Madison Kujala 9 17 14 1:39 2:01 16 16:11 0:16 16 4:37 24:42
13 442 Meagan Lindgren 9 18 22 1:48 1:54 27 16:59 0:15 7 4:07 25:01
14 448 Ilyaas Rasheed 10 20 37 1:59 2:02 23 16:33 0:56 4 3:51 25:18
15 417 Olivia Kochevar 9 17 23 1:48 2:29 12 15:50 0:32 19 4:43 25:21
16 457 Sarah Skaleski 10 21 9 1:33 2:45 10 15:19 0:55 25 5:05 25:34
17 440 Maura Mustion 10 19 11 1:33 2:32 25 16:45 0:36 9 4:17 25:41
18 398 Ciara Dillon 10 16 12 1:33 2:46 17 16:11 0:25 22 4:57 25:51
19 438 Sadie Miller 9 19 2 1:23 2:28 18 16:16 0:37 28 5:15 25:58
20 377 Emma Austin 10 14 1 1:19 1:20 33 18:25 1:05 11 4:21 26:29
21 471 Isabella Walton 9 22 19 1:47 2:19 8 14:55 0:43 48 7:00 26:42
22 473 Madelyn Weiss 10 22 24 1:49 1:49 14 16:06 0:56 39 6:05 26:43
23 394 Adriana Colin 10 15 33 1:57 1:52 19 16:17 0:54 35 5:48 26:47
24 426 Alexandra Lutz 9 18 47 2:07 2:19 29 17:22 0:25 20 4:45 26:56
25 410 Madelynn Hetherington 9 17 6 1:30 2:34 22 16:32 0:22 41 6:07 27:03
26 415 Madison Johnson 9 17 41 2:00 3:43 24 16:33 0:18 17 4:39 27:11
27 453 Camille Schwanki 9 20 30 1:55 2:05 32 18:19 0:59 8 4:17 27:31
28 460 Sana Soman 10 21 36 1:58 2:13 20 16:25 0:53 47 6:53 28:20
29 467 Ava Twist 9 21 28 1:54 1:46 26 16:51 0:50 49 7:01 28:20
30 464 Emalee Stevens 10 21 46 2:07 3:15 21 16:32 1:33 26 5:11 28:35
31 434 Kylie McMurray 9 19 40 2:00 2:18 28 17:01 1:07 44 6:19 28:43
32 452 Ella Schultz 10 20 34 1:57 2:58 37 19:15 0:58 15 4:36 29:43
33 443 Brooke Palmer 9 19 25 1:49 2:46 34 18:35 0:57 34 5:46 29:51
34 461 Claudia Soria-Casanova 10 21 13 1:38 2:48 31 18:14 0:38 46 6:36 29:53
35 462 Fiona Sorrell 9 21 32 1:56 3:15 30 18:01 0:59 36 5:53 30:02
36 458 Paige Skorupski 9 21 27 1:53 3:02 39 19:48 0:42 21 4:47 30:11
37 374 Alexis Arvanitis 10 14 38 1:59 2:57 38 19:32 0:45 27 5:11 30:22
38 389 Elise Burcham 9 15 49 2:31 2:54 36 19:10 0:55 24 5:02 30:29
39 407 Rachel Gualtieri 10 16 45 2:05 3:53 35 18:40 0:33 37 5:55 31:04
40 436 Hayley McQuade 10 19 29 1:54 2:14 40 20:46 0:53 38 6:03 31:49
41 399 Amira Dobbs 10 16 15 1:39 1:53 43 22:16 0:45 29 5:21 31:53
42 388 Anna Bowden 9 15 35 1:58 4:56 41 20:48 0:52 13 4:32 33:04
43 447 Victoria Rackers 9 20 26 1:50 2:16 44 22:36 0:52 43 6:11 33:42
44 396 Mackenzie Davis 9 16 43 2:04 2:51 42 22:12 0:34 40 6:06 33:45
45 456 Rachael Baker 10 21 21 1:48 2:57 45 22:40 0:41 42 6:08 34:13
46 403 Jordan Foxx 9 16 39 2:00 3:04 46 23:02 0:30 45 6:23 34:57
47 375 Natasha Asmi 9 14 42 2:03 2:32 47 24:31 1:14 32 5:42 36:00
48 395 Isabella Cordero 10 15 48 2:20 2:09 48 29:25 1:07 33 5:43 40:42
49 392 Kayla Chunn 10 15 20 1:48 2:09 49 36:23 0:40 31 5:38 46:36

DISQUALIFIED PARTICIPANTS
=========================

MALE AGE GROUP: 7 - 10
Place Bib # Name Age Wave Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 333 Tyler Kochevar 8 10 2 2:02 3:06 2 3:32 0:54 1 3:59 13:31
2 439 David Moshkovich 9 19 1 1:41 2:56 3 4:07 0:58 3 5:38 15:18
3 480 Daniel Paczewitz 9 19 3 2:58 5:09 1 3:27 0:48 2 4:43 17:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 7 - 10
Place Bib # Name Age Wave Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ======================= === ==== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 466 Claire Sweetwood 9 21 1 1:38 2:18 1 3:21 0:33 1 4:06 11:53
2 330 Carolina Ibarra 7 10 2 1:57 3:18 2 3:38 0:45 3 4:44 14:19
3 332 Alexia Johnson 7 10 4 2:51 1:58 4 4:31 1:08 2 4:37 15:03
4 317 Alicia Donaldson 7 10 3 2:20 2:55 3 3:45 1:26 4 5:48 16:11