<< Go Back

Lakeshore Miracle Run
Date: Jul. 6, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Lakeshore Miracle Run

10K

Age Group Results

July 06, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily MacHiela Grand Rapids MI 778 25 18 49:53 8:03/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Melvin Bangor MI 628 21 1 41:11 6:39/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Pratt Zeeland MI 654 46 30 53:46 8:40/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Springer Saugatuck MI 691 47 5 44:55 7:15/M


Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trang Kim Wyoming MI 605 58 174 1:12:25 11:41/M


Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Kraay Zeeland MI 608 54 14 48:10 7:46/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Myriam Santamaria Glenn MI 808 0 106 1:06:02 10:39/M
2 Ellen Korstanje Glenn MI 809 0 193 1:14:56 12:05/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Hammond Chicago IL 834 0 29 53:29 8:38/M
2 John Amell Macatawa MI 843 0 267 1:25:34 13:48/M


Male 11 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colin Vander Beek Kalamazoo MI 789 11 189 1:14:10 11:58/M


Female 12 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Oren Holland MI 644 19 40 54:58 8:52/M
2 Elise Kunkel Holland MI 610 12 49 56:37 9:08/M
3 Libby Springer Saugatuck MI 692 15 55 57:41 9:18/M
4 Emily Pratt Zeeland MI 653 14 81 1:01:38 9:56/M
5 Lauren Warren Holland MI 732 19 104 1:04:45 10:27/M
6 Gabby Tanslacci Coloma MI 826 15 125 1:07:38 10:55/M
7 Stephanie Herder MI 588 19 128 1:07:42 10:55/M
8 Alexis Nesbitt West Olive MI 638 13 142 1:09:11 11:10/M
9 Marie Bridges Battle Creek MI 531 15 178 1:13:07 11:48/M
10 Taylor Bilardello Rockford MI 520 17 196 1:15:15 12:08/M
11 Gabrielle Hart Zeeland MI 767 15 199 1:15:35 12:11/M
12 Ember Hilton Alto MI 589 15 229 1:19:03 12:45/M
13 Sarah Wheeler Zeeland MI 792 16 230 1:19:11 12:46/M
14 Frannie Steele Holland MI 693 18 254 1:22:46 13:21/M
15 Eve Gardner Muksegon MI 573 18 265 1:25:16 13:45/M
16 Rose Bridges Battle Creek MI 532 14 270 1:26:05 13:53/M
17 Anneka Johnston-Dumerauf Holland MI 600 17 284 1:27:36 14:08/M
18 Stephany Zanl Twin Lake MI 852 19 313 1:35:52 15:28/M
19 Alexandria Syverson Northville MI 704 19 343 1:53:19 18:17/M


Male 12 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clayton Springer Saugatuck MI 690 17 2 41:23 6:40/M
2 Ben Stelk Bettendorf IA 698 17 6 45:28 7:20/M
3 Harrison Clark Holland MI 543 19 7 45:49 7:23/M
4 Brett Howlind Kalamazoo MI 841 17 9 46:27 7:30/M
5 Will Moench Holland MI 631 18 10 46:30 7:30/M
6 Lucas Barnes Caledonia MI 509 18 12 47:13 7:37/M
7 Trent Feyen Caledonia MI 564 18 16 48:57 7:54/M
8 Jesse Kooistra Paw Paw MI 775 18 28 52:53 8:32/M
9 Kray Freestone Holland MI 568 18 38 54:57 8:52/M
10 Luke Schwerin Holly MI 854 19 50 56:38 9:08/M
11 Abram Prince Holland MI 861 17 52 57:15 9:14/M
12 Zack Schreur Holland MI 674 16 74 1:00:41 9:47/M
13 Kyle Schreur Holland MI 671 14 93 1:03:43 10:17/M
14 Scotty Bridges Battle Creek MI 533 14 102 1:04:37 10:25/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Weaver Marshall MI 735 22 21 50:31 8:09/M
2 Julie Van Loo Holland MI 788 28 23 51:33 8:19/M
3 Kate King Grand Rapids MI 606 26 24 51:49 8:21/M
4 Britta Eastburg Grand Rapids MI 859 23 37 54:41 8:49/M
5 Sarah Oren Holland MI 645 21 39 54:58 8:52/M
6 Anna Coles Grand Rapids MI 869 23 105 1:05:26 10:33/M
7 Deidre Prescott Kalamazoo MI 655 25 107 1:06:10 10:40/M
8 Laurie Jellison Holland MI 597 20 127 1:07:42 10:55/M
9 Deanna Jacobs Kalamazoo MI 772 22 144 1:09:13 11:10/M
10 Rachel Bekkering Zeeland MI 515 28 154 1:09:48 11:15/M
11 Sarah Garrity Denver CO 575 29 173 1:12:03 11:37/M
12 Allison Land Holland MI 611 26 175 1:12:43 11:44/M
13 Michelle Nemmers Caledonia MI 637 21 180 1:13:17 11:49/M
14 Perianne Murphy Caledonia MI 634 21 181 1:13:17 11:49/M
15 Patience Deroo Paw Paw MI 551 26 185 1:13:47 11:54/M
16 Haley Kammeraad Grand Rapids MI 871 23 194 1:15:07 12:07/M
17 Sam Sadogierski Holland MI 662 25 205 1:16:10 12:17/M
18 Jessica Dinka Lowell MI 554 29 214 1:17:19 12:28/M
19 Mary Scully Kokomo IN 783 25 220 1:18:23 12:39/M
20 Deven Lyon Holland MI 618 25 221 1:18:23 12:39/M
21 Rachel Smith Grand Rapids MI 686 27 225 1:18:57 12:44/M
22 Jessica Brinks Zeeland MI 534 29 235 1:19:29 12:49/M
23 Hannah Gibbs Evergreen Park IL 576 20 236 1:19:33 12:50/M
24 Lauren Cichon Grand Rapids MI 542 22 237 1:19:40 12:51/M
25 Tara Hoover Knoxville TN 595 20 244 1:20:37 13:00/M
26 Christine O'Brien Grand Rapids MI 872 24 246 1:20:57 13:03/M
27 Sara Tenbrink Holland MI 708 25 257 1:23:40 13:30/M
28 Kelsey Boehma Grand Rapids MI 855 26 260 1:24:17 13:36/M
29 Elizabeth Eaton Chicago IL 804 24 261 1:24:42 13:40/M
30 Jen Andree Benton Harbor MI 504 29 279 1:27:22 14:05/M
31 Margaret Grady Madison WI 799 25 280 1:27:24 14:06/M
32 Katie Hinkle Grand Rapids MI 590 21 287 1:28:28 14:16/M
33 Ann Brzezniak Kalamazoo MI 536 28 294 1:29:57 14:30/M
34 Effie Nykamp Holland MI 642 27 300 1:31:57 14:50/M
35 Raechel Scholz Kalamazoo MI 669 29 304 1:33:11 15:02/M
36 Jessi Boehme Twin Lake MI 853 23 312 1:35:52 15:28/M
37 Nicole Sadogierski Algonquin IL 661 23 316 1:36:05 15:30/M
38 Melissa Dipert Portage MI 556 29 324 1:39:06 15:59/M
39 Madelaine McCann Grand Rapids MI 624 22 325 1:39:40 16:05/M
40 Bailey Steely Richland MI 694 21 328 1:40:06 16:09/M
41 Julia Plaggemeyer Holland MI 649 29 330 1:40:35 16:13/M
42 Crystal Whelton Grand Haven MI 742 29 332 1:41:00 16:17/M
43 Emelia McCann Grand Rapids MI 622 26 337 1:44:26 16:51/M
44 Suzanne Paquette Holland MI 873 27 348 2:15:10 21:48/M


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Schaaf Holland MI 665 26 3 43:43 7:03/M
2 Don Strite Ann Arbor MI 702 21 4 44:26 7:10/M
3 Colin Kammeraad Allendale MI 870 22 8 46:13 7:27/M
4 Bradley Baker Ann Arbor MI 507 21 11 46:41 7:32/M
5 Andrew Fuentles Grand Junction MI 862 23 15 48:28 7:49/M
6 Eric Phillips Mount Pleasant MI 824 21 22 51:08 8:15/M
7 Trevor Wood Grandville MI 744 25 33 54:20 8:46/M
8 Chase Freestone Holland MI 567 20 41 54:58 8:52/M
9 Brent Timmer West Olive MI 712 29 43 55:08 8:54/M
10 Erik Anderson Plainwell MI 501 25 59 58:21 9:25/M
11 Tom Attenweiler Coralville IA 506 28 70 59:57 9:40/M
12 Eric Kibler Watervliet MI 825 20 89 1:03:29 10:14/M
13 Christopher Van Kampen Holland MI 718 20 101 1:04:27 10:24/M
14 Jordan Welch Reno NV 739 27 152 1:09:43 11:15/M
15 Brody Welch Lawton MI 738 25 166 1:11:17 11:30/M
16 Ryan Convy Chicago IL 803 24 168 1:11:26 11:31/M
17 Robert Flavin Holland MI 762 26 172 1:11:53 11:36/M
18 Daniel Bosscher Grandville MI 524 23 187 1:14:03 11:57/M
19 Matt Snyder Kalamazoo MI 688 27 201 1:15:49 12:14/M
20 Brian Grady Wooster OH 765 23 247 1:21:09 13:05/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Vroegindewey Zeeland MI 728 33 79 1:01:31 9:55/M
2 Heather Boswell Holland MI 525 34 82 1:01:47 9:58/M
3 Vanessa Lake Grandville MI 820 33 83 1:02:10 10:02/M
4 Erin Barrios Holland MI 748 36 99 1:04:24 10:23/M
5 Amy Miller Holland MI 629 37 100 1:04:25 10:23/M
6 Sue Behrendt Holland MI 514 39 103 1:04:44 10:26/M
7 Christine Kistler Zeeland MI 774 39 118 1:06:49 10:47/M
8 Kimberly Madrid St. Louis Park MN 819 39 124 1:07:32 10:54/M
9 Jennifer Smitherman Grand Rapids MI 832 38 130 1:07:46 10:56/M
10 Amy Schippers Vicksburg MI 666 34 138 1:08:58 11:07/M
11 Jennifer Bernath West Olive MI 517 39 141 1:09:11 11:10/M
12 Lynae Nagelkirk Zeeland MI 635 36 143 1:09:13 11:10/M
13 Amy Noble Holland MI 641 31 156 1:09:54 11:16/M
14 Nicole Gitler Holland MI 578 33 160 1:10:50 11:25/M
15 Teresa Bouwens Zeeland MI 526 33 162 1:11:06 11:28/M
16 Amy Tenbrink Newera MI 706 37 164 1:11:09 11:29/M
17 Amy Eckert Allegan MI 758 30 169 1:11:39 11:33/M
18 Heather Baran Holland MI 836 34 171 1:11:44 11:34/M
19 Kellen Lynch Grand Rapids MI 617 30 179 1:13:14 11:49/M
20 Laura Zwagerman Holland MI 795 30 188 1:14:04 11:57/M
21 Michelle Fielbrandt Plainwell MI 565 33 190 1:14:46 12:04/M
22 Brenda Bradford Sparta MI 849 33 191 1:14:47 12:04/M
23 Rachel Cadwallader Clarksville MI 858 36 192 1:14:47 12:04/M
24 Kara Steely Richland MI 696 30 200 1:15:42 12:13/M
25 Gretchen Blakeslee Zeeland MI 750 33 213 1:17:05 12:26/M
26 Jessica Dinka Neenah WI 555 33 215 1:17:20 12:28/M
27 Whitney Meyers Allendale MI 805 36 224 1:18:54 12:44/M
28 Ingrid Deroo Richmond VA 550 32 227 1:18:58 12:44/M
29 Ashley Plowman Holland MI 650 30 231 1:19:12 12:46/M
30 Audrey Byker Zeeland MI 753 31 234 1:19:19 12:48/M
31 Kati Santee Byron Center MI 664 31 243 1:20:24 12:58/M
32 Tina Lentz Independence OH 801 39 249 1:21:51 13:12/M
33 Celina Villarreal Holland MI 726 30 268 1:25:35 13:48/M
34 Ampapone Vongsiprasom Holland MI 727 31 274 1:26:34 13:58/M
35 Mara Martinez Holland MI 620 31 275 1:26:45 14:00/M
36 Jill Westcott Sparta MI 851 38 277 1:27:05 14:03/M
37 Brenda Mattson Mattawan MI 621 31 283 1:27:28 14:06/M
38 Regina Ambs Otsego MI 502 36 288 1:28:33 14:17/M
39 Kristin McKinney Paw Paw MI 626 38 301 1:32:34 14:56/M
40 Jennifer Vangelder Holland MI 724 34 305 1:33:12 15:02/M
41 Rhonda Van Kley Holland MI 719 37 306 1:33:13 15:02/M
42 Heather Forner Zeeland MI 566 33 307 1:33:20 15:03/M
43 Emily Colenbrander Holland MI 545 32 308 1:33:20 15:03/M
44 Trisha Libby West Olive MI 616 33 309 1:33:20 15:03/M
45 Jennifer McNeilly Sand Lake MI 627 30 314 1:35:53 15:28/M
46 Beth McGongh Holland MI 865 38 318 1:38:06 15:49/M
47 Jessica Hartman Davison MI 586 35 319 1:38:33 15:54/M
48 Peggy Fehn Vicksburg MI 760 31 321 1:38:50 15:56/M
49 Miranda Bell Portage MI 516 34 326 1:40:02 16:08/M
50 Erin Watson Fennville MI 734 35 331 1:40:36 16:14/M
51 Diane Shaw Holland MI 678 31 333 1:41:00 16:17/M
52 Kathleen Donahoe Atlanta GA 844 30 338 1:44:41 16:53/M
53 Daniela Garcia Holland MI 571 34 342 1:50:21 17:48/M
54 Jodi Prince Holland MI 656 35 347 2:09:56 20:57/M
55 Lisa Pearson Holland MI 646 39 350 2:18:00 22:15/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Watson Grand Rapids MI 791 33 20 50:04 8:05/M
2 Vuong Tang Wyoming MI 705 31 25 51:51 8:22/M
3 Eddie Kline Holland MI 798 39 26 52:05 8:24/M
4 Marc Petz Allegan MI 647 32 31 54:14 8:45/M
5 Scott Freese Allendale MI 763 37 32 54:19 8:46/M
6 Drew Behrendt Holland MI 513 36 35 54:30 8:47/M
7 Steven Holmes West Olive MI 594 32 47 56:33 9:07/M
8 Ben Gitler Holland MI 811 34 48 56:36 9:08/M
9 Mark Stema Zeeland MI 700 36 54 57:23 9:15/M
10 Jim Raseman Plainwell MI 831 34 63 59:09 9:32/M
11 Matt Schleede Holland MI 667 32 67 59:38 9:37/M
12 Ryan Nykamp Holland MI 643 30 71 1:00:09 9:42/M
13 Adam Fujita Grand Rapids MI 764 30 75 1:01:11 9:52/M
14 Jared Thomas Kalamazoo MI 786 32 77 1:01:18 9:53/M
15 Scott Vroegindewey Zeeland MI 729 34 78 1:01:31 9:55/M
16 Jonathan Reckers Atlanta GA 658 33 84 1:02:29 10:05/M
17 Angel Chavez Holland MI 541 31 91 1:03:35 10:15/M
18 Chris Taylor Holland MI 785 31 95 1:04:06 10:20/M
19 Aj Barrios Holland MI 747 34 98 1:04:23 10:23/M
20 Eric Dewaard Holland MI 552 30 112 1:06:26 10:43/M
21 Tim Van Vliet Holland MI 837 38 115 1:06:27 10:43/M
22 Derek Atkins Grand Rapids MI 505 33 120 1:06:54 10:47/M
23 Shaun Smitherman Grand Rapids MI 833 38 131 1:07:46 10:56/M
24 Ryan Kiekintveld MI 604 35 135 1:08:23 11:02/M
25 Derek Miller Dewitt MI 630 30 139 1:09:01 11:08/M
26 Andrew Schoen Holland MI 668 31 155 1:09:54 11:16/M
27 Matthew Stema Zeeland MI 701 39 158 1:10:37 11:23/M
28 Cory Schroeder Hudsonville MI 782 32 159 1:10:40 11:24/M
29 Tom Bouwens Zeeland MI 527 35 163 1:11:06 11:28/M
30 Sergio Facundo Holland MI 563 36 186 1:13:56 11:55/M
31 Jason Eckert Allegan MI 759 31 241 1:20:18 12:57/M
32 Andrew Santee Byron Center MI 663 35 242 1:20:24 12:58/M
33 Scott Vander Beek Kalamazoo MI 790 38 263 1:25:14 13:45/M
34 Todd Robbins Paw Paw MI 781 38 302 1:32:47 14:58/M
35 Lee Hartman Davison MI 587 36 320 1:38:43 15:55/M
36 Dan Watson Fennville MI 733 39 334 1:42:44 16:34/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Dosier Holland MI 840 47 42 55:04 8:53/M
2 Gena Vandermeulen Shelbyville MI 723 45 73 1:00:13 9:43/M
3 Katie Ford Lake Forest IL 875 41 76 1:01:16 9:53/M
4 Carol Springer Saugatuck MI 689 48 87 1:03:18 10:13/M
5 Elly Blouw Hudsonville MI 521 40 96 1:04:15 10:22/M
6 Shelley Kunkel Holland MI 796 45 114 1:06:27 10:43/M
7 Julie Garside Hickory Corners MI 845 43 117 1:06:49 10:47/M
8 Tara Magner Chicago IL 619 44 121 1:07:00 10:48/M
9 Kristen Dewitt Holland MI 828 42 129 1:07:46 10:56/M
10 Mary Jane Schreur Holland MI 672 44 132 1:07:47 10:56/M
11 Tammy Siegers Holland MI 681 40 145 1:09:13 11:10/M
12 Laurien Dannenberg Holland MI 547 44 147 1:09:28 11:12/M
13 Maria Tooker Allegan MI 715 41 148 1:09:35 11:13/M
14 Karen Slagh Holland MI 683 45 149 1:09:37 11:14/M
15 Lori Dykstra Zeeland MI 560 42 157 1:10:19 11:20/M
16 Susie Hofmann Pentwater MI 592 43 161 1:11:04 11:28/M
17 Janet McGettigan Muskegon MI 625 49 165 1:11:09 11:29/M
18 Denise Richards Caledonia MI 856 49 177 1:12:52 11:45/M
19 Leta Groters Holland MI 766 47 183 1:13:30 11:51/M
20 Katie Bridges Battle Creek MI 529 40 197 1:15:23 12:10/M
21 Stephanie Robinson Kalamazoo MI 660 41 208 1:16:33 12:21/M
22 Karin Valenti Coloma MI 716 40 209 1:16:53 12:24/M
23 Dawn Rowan Holland MI 806 42 212 1:17:00 12:25/M
24 Moyra Gorski Wheaton IL 580 49 216 1:17:21 12:29/M
25 Charity Brondyke Holland MI 535 41 223 1:18:53 12:43/M
26 Laurie Poll Zeeland MI 651 43 239 1:20:01 12:54/M
27 Michelle Bilardello Rockford MI 519 45 240 1:20:09 12:56/M
28 Karen Smith Tempe AZ 685 48 245 1:20:44 13:01/M
29 Katie Wells Holland MI 741 44 251 1:22:03 13:14/M
30 Ann Clark Holland MI 754 41 258 1:23:41 13:30/M
31 Catherine Lebster Holland MI 613 40 264 1:25:16 13:45/M
32 Brenda Seymour Holland MI 676 44 271 1:26:18 13:55/M
33 Susie Eakley Zeeland MI 561 43 272 1:26:20 13:55/M
34 Christine Huff Kalamazoo MI 596 45 282 1:27:26 14:06/M
35 Tamara Potter Grand Haven MI 652 45 298 1:31:28 14:45/M
36 Robin You Holland MI 745 44 299 1:31:49 14:49/M
37 Rae Ann Demick Saugatuck MI 549 42 310 1:34:22 15:13/M
38 Kelly Vander Zanden Casnovia MI 850 44 315 1:36:05 15:30/M
39 Rachel Vance Allegan MI 721 43 317 1:36:21 15:32/M
40 Dawn Houskamp Holland MI 770 47 322 1:39:03 15:59/M
41 Traci Bosch Holland MI 752 47 323 1:39:03 15:59/M
42 Deborah Coyle Holland MI 756 44 339 1:48:49 17:33/M
43 Cammi Cnossen Zeeland MI 755 42 346 1:57:17 18:55/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Schippa Wyoming MI 821 48 13 47:22 7:38/M
2 Peter Burrill Kalamazoo MI 538 47 17 49:06 7:55/M
3 Craig Kingma Jenison MI 835 48 19 49:58 8:04/M
4 Nathan Eklund Seattle WA 562 44 36 54:36 8:48/M
5 Terry Mort Saint Louis MO 864 44 44 55:09 8:54/M
6 Kevin Bridges Battle Creek MI 530 41 45 55:19 8:55/M
7 Mark Van Duinen Zeeland MI 787 45 46 55:23 8:56/M
8 Jeff Hartford Byron Center MI 769 44 51 56:49 9:10/M
9 Mike Hennessey Delton MI 822 49 53 57:19 9:15/M
10 Richard Klein Allendale MI 607 47 56 57:58 9:21/M
11 Kelly Dewitt Holland MI 827 44 58 58:12 9:23/M
12 Billy Rocker Holland MI 848 45 60 58:25 9:25/M
13 Dan Robinson Kalamazoo MI 659 47 61 58:40 9:28/M
14 Barry Huffman Holland MI 817 48 62 58:56 9:30/M
15 Jim Schwerin Holly MI 675 49 69 59:54 9:40/M
16 Michael Eodchick Holland MI 807 46 80 1:01:35 9:56/M
17 Raul Dominguez Holland MI 757 40 90 1:03:34 10:15/M
18 David Leonard Ada MI 615 43 92 1:03:38 10:16/M
19 Scott Blouw Hudsonville MI 522 40 97 1:04:15 10:22/M
20 Steve Stelk Bettendorf IA 699 48 110 1:06:22 10:42/M
21 Ronald Thompson Grand Haven MI 709 47 111 1:06:25 10:43/M
22 Tony Zahn Holland MI 794 40 113 1:06:26 10:43/M
23 Mike Connolly Royal Oak MI 857 41 116 1:06:30 10:44/M
24 Tim Schreur Holland MI 673 45 119 1:06:52 10:47/M
25 Kyle Kennett Grand Rapids MI 603 41 122 1:07:05 10:49/M
26 Matthew Johnson Evanston 598 41 123 1:07:12 10:50/M
27 Dave Bilardello Rockford MI 749 46 134 1:08:09 11:00/M
28 Martin Madrid St. Louis Park MN 818 47 140 1:09:06 11:09/M
29 Ben Burry Holland MI 847 43 170 1:11:42 11:34/M
30 Brian Lohr Holland MI 863 47 184 1:13:30 11:51/M
31 Mark Bachmann Zeeland MI 746 41 203 1:16:05 12:16/M
32 Wes Vanderark Camp Hill PA 868 48 218 1:17:39 12:31/M
33 Mike Freestone Holland MI 569 48 248 1:21:15 13:06/M
34 Chris Lentz Independence OH 802 42 250 1:21:53 13:12/M
35 Gary Hart Zeeland MI 768 40 252 1:22:15 13:16/M
36 George Shaw Allendale MI 784 43 259 1:23:49 13:31/M
37 Ryan Lebster Holland MI 614 40 266 1:25:16 13:45/M
38 Brian Piotrzkowski Holland MI 648 48 286 1:27:53 14:10/M
39 Daniel Cnossen Zeeland MI 544 41 289 1:29:01 14:21/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Malis Holland MI 829 55 202 1:16:00 12:15/M
2 Deb Hammermeister Coloma MI 583 51 210 1:16:53 12:24/M
3 Tammy Walker Zeeland MI 730 54 222 1:18:48 12:43/M
4 Beth Dewilde Holland MI 553 52 226 1:18:57 12:44/M
5 Roxanne Deroo Holland MI 797 57 228 1:18:58 12:44/M
6 Karen Schousen Grand Rapids MI 867 58 233 1:19:16 12:47/M
7 Jane Anne Gustafson Chicago IL 838 58 238 1:19:49 12:52/M
8 Pam Heme Zeeland MI 812 54 273 1:26:33 13:58/M
9 Cindy Sneller Hamilton MI 687 50 278 1:27:10 14:04/M
10 Sherri Dutton Otsego MI 559 50 281 1:27:26 14:06/M
11 Susan Kovalak Comstock Park MI 777 55 296 1:30:20 14:34/M
12 Kathleen Van Vaerenbergh Kalamazoo MI 874 53 297 1:30:54 14:40/M
13 Donna Barnaby Caledonia MI 508 50 303 1:33:07 15:01/M
14 Nancy Nahikian Allegan MI 636 50 311 1:34:24 15:14/M
15 Denise Steely Richland MI 695 51 327 1:40:06 16:09/M
16 Jill McCann Grand Rapids MI 623 57 329 1:40:26 16:12/M
17 Kathy Jurries Zeeland MI 602 59 335 1:43:46 16:44/M
18 Mary Lou Mortorff Holland MI 632 56 336 1:43:46 16:44/M
19 Deirdre Johnston Holland MI 599 51 340 1:48:49 17:33/M
20 Debra Swanson Holland MI 703 52 341 1:49:33 17:40/M
21 Nancy Hansen Holland MI 584 50 349 2:18:00 22:15/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Van Loo Holland MI 720 50 27 52:21 8:27/M
2 Jerry De Shaw Holland MI 839 54 34 54:27 8:47/M
3 John Brady Mattawan MI 528 54 57 58:02 9:22/M
4 Chris Byrnes Holland MI 539 52 64 59:09 9:32/M
5 Chip Goodell Wooster OH 579 54 66 59:34 9:36/M
6 Kevin Steely Richland MI 697 55 68 59:44 9:38/M
7 Rob Gibson Holland MI 577 50 72 1:00:12 9:43/M
8 Curt Anderson Plainwell MI 503 59 85 1:02:53 10:09/M
9 Mike Mortorff Holland MI 633 57 86 1:02:55 10:09/M
10 Tom Bos MI 523 50 94 1:04:06 10:20/M
11 Bryan Gras Holland MI 582 51 108 1:06:16 10:41/M
12 Tom Gorski Wheaton IL 581 50 126 1:07:38 10:55/M
13 Joel Huff Kalamazoo MI 771 56 133 1:07:57 10:58/M
14 Ron Nienhuis Holland MI 780 50 136 1:08:30 11:03/M
15 Joe Beaumont Lowell MI 511 52 137 1:08:48 11:06/M
16 Gerad Wansma Grandville MI 866 53 146 1:09:26 11:12/M
17 Ross Berens Holland MI 814 55 150 1:09:40 11:14/M
18 Lawrence Jacobs Buffalo Grove IL 773 59 151 1:09:43 11:15/M
19 Mike Gapp Allegan MI 570 51 153 1:09:46 11:15/M
20 Steve Welch Schoolcraft MI 740 53 167 1:11:18 11:30/M
21 Randall Burgess Kalamazoo MI 537 51 195 1:15:11 12:08/M
22 Eduardo Sibils Kentwood MI 680 57 198 1:15:28 12:10/M
23 Edward Crum Holland MI 546 51 204 1:16:08 12:17/M
24 Bruce Warren Holland MI 731 50 206 1:16:15 12:18/M
25 Greg Eaton Holland MI 800 55 207 1:16:26 12:20/M
26 Steve Holmes Millington 593 58 217 1:17:39 12:31/M
27 Tim Beeman Berrien Springs MI 512 59 219 1:18:04 12:35/M
28 Dave Jurries Zeeland MI 601 59 232 1:19:13 12:47/M
29 Mark Eastburg Grand Rapids MI 860 53 255 1:23:03 13:24/M
30 Jeffrey Tenbrink Holland MI 707 51 256 1:23:13 13:25/M
31 Tim Hodges Zeeland MI 813 50 276 1:26:50 14:00/M
32 James Dumerauf Holland MI 558 51 285 1:27:37 14:08/M
33 Alan Pritchard Memphis TN 657 51 290 1:29:11 14:23/M
34 Paul Kovalak Comstock Park MI 776 57 293 1:29:52 14:30/M
35 Jo Garnett Caledonia MI 574 50 344 1:53:53 18:22/M


Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicki Weaver Grand Rapids MI 736 60 253 1:22:32 13:19/M
2 Nancy Best Holland MI 518 66 269 1:25:55 13:51/M
3 Candace Thurston Richland MI 710 61 295 1:30:19 14:34/M
4 Deirdre Toeller-Novak Holland MI 713 65 345 1:54:40 18:30/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Albert Zahn West Olive MI 793 68 65 59:10 9:33/M
2 Lin Light Holland MI 816 60 88 1:03:19 10:13/M
3 J.r. Vargas Kentwood MI 725 63 109 1:06:21 10:42/M
4 Ken Hollar Holland MI 823 66 176 1:12:49 11:45/M
5 Mark De Roo Holland MI 548 62 182 1:13:23 11:50/M
6 Russell Scaffede Holland MI 815 63 211 1:16:57 12:25/M
7 Francisco Garcia Holland MI 572 60 291 1:29:24 14:25/M
8 Bud Ferguson Holland MI 761 64 292 1:29:47 14:29/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ralph Greene Saugatuck MI 830 74 262 1:24:57 13:42/M
2 Rudy Vedovell Holland MI 810 85 351 2:24:31 23:19/M