<< Go Back

Kona Dexter Team Marathon
Date: Sep. 19, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
 
Kona Dexter Team Marathon

Half

Age Group Results

September 19, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Koji Hiraiwa Novi MI 49 50 2 1:22:53


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Nicole Michmerhiuzen Ann Arbor MI 149 23 1 1:20:51


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jerry Bonello Farmington Hills M 129 58 5 1:35:24


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jennifeer Murray Milford MI 143 45 6 1:35:50


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Ethan Kowalski South Lyon MI 5 13 42 1:56:14
2 Noah Wisniewski Jackson MI 132 10 127 3:12:33


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Lauren Wisniewski Jackson MI 134 13 130 3:18:03


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Alyssa Krolewski Dexter MI 94 17 47 1:59:07
2 Taylor Olson Dexter MI 116 17 48 1:59:08


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Steve Babcock Plymouth MI 35 24 28 1:49:29
2 Greg Reed Canton MI 32 24 38 1:55:24
3 Matthew Koziol Fenton MI 59 23 65 2:06:33


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Amy Pepe Ann Arbor MI 98 20 35 1:52:09
2 Rachel Phillips Toledo OH 85 23 51 2:00:23
3 Christina Kobrossi Livonia MI 53 24 64 2:06:26
4 Lauren Barris Holland MI 54 24 89 2:16:52
5 Sylvia Cunningham Bitton MI 79 23 98 2:21:02
6 Carlie Zervan Grand Rapids MI 55 24 100 2:26:12


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jon Curtis Brighton MI 108 27 73 2:08:44
2 William Baker Ann Arbor MI 51 28 77 2:09:51
3 James Schoen Ann Arbor MI 82 25 104 2:31:08
4 Matthew Rowland Flat Rock MI 23 28 129 3:15:39


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Sommer McIntosh Canton MI 14 29 23 1:48:06
2 Tracy Hauk Canton MI 122 28 34 1:51:12
3 Mindy Ferstle Royal Oak MI 124 28 36 1:53:05
4 Elizabeth Jackson Ann Arbor MI 83 25 39 1:55:47
5 Rebecca Whisenhunt Roseville MI 74 28 40 1:55:59
6 Kat Niedbala Clarkston MI 89 28 41 1:56:00
7 Heather Goodwin Fenton MI 58 25 50 2:00:15
8 Kelley Keefe Ann Arbor MI 20 28 58 2:03:29
9 Szu-Ying Huang Dearborn Heights M 40 28 70 2:08:24
10 Stephanie Susko Wyandotte MI 16 26 93 2:18:24
11 Kristin Kalakay Roseville MI 91 27 121 2:44:43


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Nathan Shepherd Ypsilanti MI 66 33 3 1:32:25
2 David Fleming Canton MI 18 34 27 1:49:12
3 Seth Kramer Wilton Manors FL 105 34 32 1:50:24
4 Andrew Klein Perrysburg OH 70 32 43 1:56:43
5 Masaki Nohara Ann Arbor MI 109 34 54 2:02:03
6 Phillip Whitelaw Saint Joseph MI 68 33 88 2:16:28
7 Arthur Anderson Ypsilanti MI 10 32 95 2:20:05


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Katie Alft Wauwatosa WI 8 33 4 1:33:28
2 Sara Zigich Pinckney MI 67 33 7 1:36:51
3 Lindsey Micheel-Mays Jackson MI 22 33 66 2:06:46
4 Paige McFall Pinckney MI 64 31 75 2:09:02
5 Elizabeth Dorris Allen Park MI 27 30 81 2:13:39
6 Jennifer McFarlane Riverview MI 75 34 86 2:16:27
7 Susanna Booth Ypsilanti MI 87 33 106 2:31:11
8 Crystal Strickland Belleville MI 19 30 110 2:34:12
9 Abby Fleming Canton MI 17 34 116 2:39:45
10 Christine Stanik Ann Arbor MI 31 33 124 2:47:14


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Brian Gray Dexter MI 125 35 9 1:38:33
2 Rob MacArthur Ann Arbor MI 65 37 19 1:46:35
3 Joshua Fink Dexter MI 146 39 20 1:47:21
4 Eric Sielaff New Boston MI 36 37 30 1:50:04
5 Demetrius Nabors Canton MI 39 39 31 1:50:11
6 Tony Farrell Clinton MI 57 36 44 1:58:10
7 Jeff Hartz Novi MI 90 36 45 1:58:26
8 Dave Metcalfe Brighton MI 131 37 46 1:58:32
9 Aaron Chatfield Ann Arbor MI 126 39 53 2:01:49
10 Eddie Floyd II Farmington Hills M 62 36 90 2:17:26
11 Dave McFarlane Riverview MI 76 35 112 2:35:05


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Andrea Walrath Ann Arbor MI 25 35 8 1:37:31
2 Maria Kirk Livonia MI 127 37 16 1:45:22
3 Brooke Hempton Dexter MI 115 39 22 1:47:44
4 Tiffany Gonzalez Royal Oak MI 21 38 52 2:00:31
5 Melissa Farrell Clinton MI 56 35 57 2:03:07
6 Jessica Bradley Ann Arbor MI 136 36 59 2:03:39
7 Kim Gervasi Southgate MI 28 37 74 2:08:49
8 Vreni Graveline Gladwin MI 113 37 79 2:12:20
9 Katie Carter Canton MI 1 37 80 2:12:34
10 Amy Shanks Ypsilanti MI 26 38 82 2:14:51
11 Holly Zywicke Ann Arbor MI 147 36 83 2:14:52
12 Lu Roeder Ypsilanti MI 88 38 87 2:16:27
13 Mary Beth Snyder Birmingham MI 121 36 96 2:20:46
14 Nicole Parm Ann Arbor MI 13 35 103 2:29:53
15 Joann Gilbert Ypsilanti MI 130 36 105 2:31:11
16 Karrie Lukasik Fowlerville MI 120 36 108 2:32:41
17 Kristine Esch Fowlerville MI 119 37 109 2:32:42
18 Melissa Moore Grand Blanc MI 138 35 111 2:34:53
19 Kristal Brown Clinton MI 97 37 120 2:43:56
20 Heather Miller Ann Arbor MI 30 37 122 2:44:47
21 Amy Von Matt Gladwin MI 114 39 125 2:53:34
22 Quyen Epstein-Ngo Ann Arbor MI 41 38 126 2:53:43


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Aaron Engberg South Lyon MI 112 41 13 1:43:20
2 Mark Atchley Dexter MI 38 43 21 1:47:36
3 Toby Alsobrook Melvindale MI 7 44 37 1:53:33
4 Joseph Jordan Ann Arbor MI 50 42 71 2:08:32
5 Ed Tomlin Hazel Green AL 92 44 76 2:09:13
6 Tony Brutz Belleville MI 60 40 119 2:43:55


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Julie Ignagni Dearborn MI 117 43 55 2:02:20
2 Christina Kowalski South Lyon MI 128 43 63 2:06:26
3 Michelle Kritzman Whitmore Lake MI 69 43 67 2:07:00
4 Tracy Savage Belle River ONT 93 40 84 2:16:23
5 Cathy Menard Cottam ONT 95 44 85 2:16:23
6 Sharry Bronson Madison Heights MI 142 42 101 2:27:59
7 Nichole Williams Colorado Springs C 100 42 117 2:39:51
8 April Maunu Brighton MI 96 42 118 2:43:08
9 Dawn Wisniewski Jackson MI 133 40 128 3:13:30


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Gary Williams Canton MI 29 46 17 1:46:10
2 Stanley Bies Ann Arbor MI 160 47 18 1:46:27
3 Keith Becki New Boston MI 141 47 56 2:02:57
4 Scott Kowalski South Lyon MI 4 45 68 2:07:41
5 Jeff Baas Portage MI 123 47 69 2:08:03


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Gretchen Thomas Milford MI 144 49 10 1:41:12
2 Julie Cauvin Brighton MI 152 49 11 1:41:46
3 Seana Larson Dexter MI 12 45 14 1:43:29
4 Karen Eekhoff Dexter MI 11 45 15 1:44:18
5 Mary Dorazio Whitmore Lake MI 137 47 24 1:48:07
6 Theresa Nurmi Milford MI 135 48 49 1:59:20
7 Michelle Bies Ann Arbor MI 161 48 62 2:05:02
8 Missy Hickam Livonia MI 140 49 78 2:11:18
9 Melodie Marske Ann Arbro MI 24 49 102 2:28:46


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Andy Reiser Dexter MI 86 51 25 1:48:52
2 Joe Reynolds Ypsilanti MI 148 50 92 2:17:39


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Diane Klann Canton MI 2 50 60 2:03:47
2 Virginia Bergamo Dexter MI 99 51 91 2:17:33
3 Jean Fisher Pallmyra MI 78 50 97 2:21:01
4 Kathy Reed Manitou Beach MI 106 51 113 2:36:52
5 Debbie Zivan Ann Arbor MI 81 50 114 2:36:57


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Rick Larese Brighton MI 151 56 12 1:43:06
2 Michael Moran Beverly Hills MI 103 55 29 1:50:02
3 Richard McCarter Whitmore Lake MI 34 57 72 2:08:32
4 Jeff Homenik Canton MI 15 59 99 2:24:53


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Kathy Garvin Caledonia MI 145 55 26 1:49:02
2 Jeanne Wiltse Dexter MI 33 56 61 2:04:35
3 Rose Lerner Northville MI 110 56 94 2:19:51
4 Lynn Krzys Ann Arbor MI 6 58 107 2:31:48
5 Jamie Slagle Manchester MI 71 56 115 2:38:42
6 Lisa Carter Saline MI 3 57 123 2:45:57


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 David Domzal Beverly Hills MI 104 64 33 1:51:04