<< Go Back

Kids Crosstown Triathlon
Date: Jul. 20, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

  
Crosstown Kids Triathlon

Age Group Results

July 20, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Age 7-8

Girls 7 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucy Trusdell Pleasant Ridge MI 409 8 3 13:17 5:15/M
2 Henley Barz Fenton MI 3 8 4 13:24 5:18/M
3 Bella Larson Dexter MI 40 8 5 13:34 5:22/M
4 Allison Hufstdeler Oxford MI 21 8 6 14:17 5:39/M
5 Brenna Likosky Ann Arbor MI 44 7 8 14:30 5:44/M
6 Madeline Lally South Lyon MI 414 8 10 15:04 5:57/M
7 Elise Janda Brighton MI 23 8 14 15:50 6:15/M
8 Hannah Anderson Brighton MI 1 8 16 16:33 6:32/M
9 Elise Lacour Howell MI 450 8 17 17:00 6:43/M
10 Kaitlyn Bimer Pinckney MI 6 8 18 17:00 6:43/M
11 Abbey Hodder Oxford MI 19 7 20 17:52 7:04/M
12 Sarah Orilvie Saline MI 431 7 23 19:22 7:39/M
13 Amelia Lampi Novi MI 25 8 24 19:29 7:42/M
14 Lillian Hebner Howell MI 18 7 26 20:07 7:57/M
15 Mackenzie Bushey Farmington Hills M 7 7 27 20:29 8:06/M
16 Amelia Day West Bloomfield MI 8 8 28 20:42 8:11/M
17 Erin Pohlod Morrice MI 63 7 29 22:01 8:42/M
18 Halee Haydu Stockbridge MI 17 8 30 22:26 8:52/M
19 Ava Laura Brighton MI 42 8 31 23:18 9:13/M
20 Jessica Grater Howell MI 16 7 32 23:56 9:28/M
21 Ava Kushner Howell MI 24 7 33 24:12 9:34/M
22 Kinsley Pietila Howell MI 465 7 34 1:33:49 37:05/M


Boys 7 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Suranyi Novi MI 65 8 1 12:15 4:51/M
2 Aidan Meyers South Lyon MI 56 8 2 13:04 5:10/M
3 Gavin Mulcaly South Lyon MI 453 8 7 14:18 5:39/M
4 Lucas Nicholson Brighton MI 59 7 9 14:59 5:55/M
5 Logan Maynard Northville MI 46 8 11 15:08 5:59/M
6 James McClear Oxford MI 53 7 12 15:18 6:03/M
7 Noah Shand Brighton MI 64 7 13 15:26 6:06/M
8 Anthony Masson Brighton MI 45 7 15 16:12 6:24/M
9 Colten Lanz Lansing MI 38 7 19 17:13 6:48/M
10 Griffin Moore Troy MI 57 7 21 19:03 7:32/M
11 Connor Hulett Howell MI 458 7 22 19:18 7:38/M
12 Aidan Lally South Lyon MI 421 7 25 19:38 7:46/M


Age 9-10

Girls 9 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Patten Windsor ON 157 10 1 11:54 4:39/M
2 Gabby Mainhardt Howell MI 135 10 2 12:49 5:00/M
3 Anna Suranyi Novi MI 190 10 5 13:29 5:16/M
4 Sofia Floros Warren MI 100 9 7 13:56 5:27/M
5 Riley Hodder Oxford MI 106 10 8 13:56 5:27/M
6 Lisa Hoy Farmington Hills M 127 10 10 14:03 5:29/M
7 Elizabeth Hoy Farmington Hills M 122 10 11 14:51 5:48/M
8 Sierra Newton South Lyon MI 147 9 13 15:11 5:56/M
9 Sydney Schulz South Lyon MI 180 10 17 15:44 6:09/M
10 Lucy Trapp Livonia MI 193 10 20 16:24 6:24/M
11 Madellyn Tincu Howell MI 192 10 25 16:44 6:32/M
12 Sarah Marchese White Lake MI 461 9 26 16:53 6:36/M
13 Sydney Sharon Howell MI 182 10 30 17:36 6:53/M
14 Brigit Foley New Hudson MI 101 9 32 18:49 7:21/M
15 Maisie Fujita Dearborn Heights M 102 10 33 18:51 7:22/M
16 Julianna Flores Dearborn Heights M 99 9 34 19:03 7:26/M
17 Megan Thompson Pinckney MI 191 9 36 19:58 7:48/M
18 Sydney Pohlod Morrice MI 168 10 38 20:39 8:04/M
19 Rae Stachowski Howell MI 184 10 39 21:05 8:14/M
20 Julia McGee Pinckney MI 136 9 40 21:29 8:24/M
21 Aliyah Simet Howell MI 183 9 41 22:57 8:58/M


Boys 9 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Fazekas Ypsilanti MI 86 9 3 12:49 5:00/M
2 Tavyn Likosky Ann Arbor MI 134 9 4 13:15 5:11/M
3 Eric Johnson Novi MI 129 10 6 13:45 5:22/M
4 Ryan Harris Perry MI 105 9 9 14:02 5:29/M
5 Bryan Bimer Pinckney MI 69 10 12 14:55 5:50/M
6 Anthony Eaton Farmington MI 83 10 14 15:21 6:00/M
7 Tanner Scanlan Laingsburg MI 175 9 15 15:26 6:02/M
8 George Pill Oxford MI 164 10 16 15:32 6:04/M
9 Brendan Pietile Howell MI 464 9 18 15:51 6:11/M
10 Cameron Bukoski Oxford MI 73 9 19 16:01 6:15/M
11 Nicholas Daniels Howell MI 82 10 21 16:31 6:27/M
12 Anthony Valente Howell MI 197 10 22 16:34 6:28/M
13 Brandy Lipke Howell MI 455 9 23 16:36 6:29/M
14 Nathan Ritz Howell MI 172 10 24 16:42 6:31/M
15 Logan Elliott Howell MI 341 10 27 17:12 6:43/M
16 Connor Nicholson Brighton MI 148 9 28 17:25 6:48/M
17 Oliver Gottbreht Whitmore Lake MI 103 9 29 17:26 6:49/M
18 Luke Anderson Brighton MI 66 9 31 18:45 7:19/M
19 Samantha Selfer Howell MI 417 10 35 19:10 7:29/M
20 Connor Miller Fenton MI 138 10 37 20:26 7:59/M
21 Harrison Putkela Howell MI 170 9 42 24:30 9:34/M
22 Noah Trapp Livonia MI 196 9 43 26:14 10:15/M


Age 11-12

Girls 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Patten Windsor ON 304 12 1 20:31 4:01/M
2 Miranda Meyers South Lyon MI 272 11 2 23:14 4:33/M
3 Kinsey Jones Oxford MI 250 12 4 24:03 4:42/M
4 Emily McClear Oxford MI 268 12 7 24:54 4:52/M
5 Jenna Fistler Oxford MI 223 11 8 24:58 4:53/M
6 Alexa Demuth East Lansing MI 213 12 15 27:01 5:17/M
7 Alexandra Daniels Howell MI 208 11 21 28:29 5:34/M
8 Madeline Laber Howell MI 255 11 25 29:26 5:46/M
9 Olivia Flores Dearborn Heights M 227 11 34 35:18 6:54/M


Boys 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nate Bowman Farmington MI 203 12 3 23:40 4:38/M
2 Nathan Larson Dexter MI 256 12 5 24:32 4:48/M
3 Tyler Scanlan Laingsburg MI 315 11 6 24:32 4:48/M
4 Shane Paxton Brighton MI 305 11 9 25:29 4:59/M
5 Ethan Janda Brighton MI 246 12 10 26:07 5:07/M
6 Marco Mularoni Brighton MI 287 12 11 26:22 5:10/M
7 Steve Garvey Canton MI 234 11 12 26:24 5:10/M
8 Cole Selfer Howell MI 422 12 13 26:24 5:10/M
9 Lane Schroeder Livonia MI 322 11 14 26:59 5:17/M
10 Mason Bethke Howell MI 420 12 16 27:10 5:19/M
11 Matthew Roberts Howell MI 314 12 17 27:29 5:23/M
12 Lucas Evans Ann Arbor MI 219 11 18 27:36 5:24/M
13 Caleb Mulcaly South Lyon MI 452 12 19 28:00 5:29/M
14 Aj Benit Howell MI 201 11 20 28:13 5:31/M
15 Eli Thompson Pinckney MI 330 11 22 28:33 5:35/M
16 Adam Pitila Howell MI 466 11 23 28:50 5:39/M
17 Domenic Loiacono Howell MI 262 11 24 29:24 5:45/M
18 Luke Gubesch Oxford MI 236 11 26 29:47 5:50/M
19 Matthew Persha Howell MI 310 12 27 30:54 6:03/M
20 Drew Perry Howell MI 309 12 28 31:12 6:06/M
21 Brody Esper Howell MI 343 11 29 31:57 6:15/M
22 Dominic Girardin Howell MI 235 11 30 32:12 6:18/M
23 Nicholas Demski Brighton MI 209 11 31 32:24 6:20/M
24 Gavin Obrien Howell MI 300 12 32 33:27 6:33/M
25 Reid Lipke Howell MI 454 11 33 34:39 6:47/M
26 Derrick Simet Howell MI 328 11 35 36:29 7:08/M
27 Bryee Vrooman Northville MI 432 11 36 37:27 7:20/M


Age 13-14

Girls 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mariah Evans Ann Arbor MI 346 13 1 22:56 4:26/M
2 Juliette Lanz Lansing MI 374 14 3 23:03 4:28/M
3 Sophia Mainhardt Howell MI 375 13 4 25:29 4:56/M
4 Rachel Gubesch Oxford MI 353 13 5 25:43 4:58/M
5 Madison McClear Oxford MI 405 14 6 26:04 5:03/M
6 Kerstin Hufstdeler Oxford MI 370 13 9 26:51 5:12/M
7 Paige Hodder Oxford MI 354 13 10 27:04 5:14/M
8 Kate Marsh Oxford MI 402 14 14 28:48 5:34/M
9 Grace Vogler Oxford MI 396 13 15 30:06 5:49/M
10 Megan Klinger Oxford MI 373 13 16 30:12 5:50/M
11 Brianna McPherson Howell MI 376 14 17 44:57 8:42/M


Boys 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Braden Gregory Howell MI 351 13 2 23:00 4:27/M
2 Nick Schroeder Livonia MI 385 14 7 26:12 5:04/M
3 Paul Deangelis Oxford MI 340 13 8 26:34 5:08/M
4 Benjamin Nelson Howell MI 378 13 11 27:07 5:15/M
5 Ben Paxton Brighton MI 380 13 12 28:15 5:28/M
6 David Garvey Canton MI 348 13 13 28:18 5:28/M


Age 15-17

Girls 15 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Kemp Oxford MI 397 15 1 25:37 4:57/M


Boys 15 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Conner Jones Oxford MI 406 16 2 27:46 5:22/M