<< Go Back

Jingle Bell Run/Walk Bloomfield
Date: Dec. 14, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Jingle Bell Run/Walk

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

December 14, 2013

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marissa Dobry Beverly Hills MI 2407 15 6 21:23 6:54/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Decook Washington MI 1649 33 1 19:03 6:09/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jody Nicosia West Bloomfield MI 2101 53 26 26:06 8:25/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vasile Haryoc Redford MI 1868 60 10 23:30 7:35/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emmid Lucken Beverly Hills MI 1859 0 24 25:15 8:09/M
2 Sherry Shanbom Bloomfield Hills M 2360 0 196 37:42 12:10/M
3 Sharon Adler Bloomfield Hills M 1502 0 400 1:01:25 19:49/M
4 Wendy Pratt Canton MI 2365 0 433 1:11:09 22:57/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bernard Rubin Detroit MI 2194 0 415 1:05:14 21:03/M
2 Christopher Pratt Canton MI 2366 0 435 1:11:12 22:58/M


Female 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fatimah Zeni Bloomfield Hills M 2349 11 76 31:01 10:00/M
2 Rory Plancon Troy MI 2145 9 112 33:01 10:39/M
3 Paige Tar Northville Twp MI 2269 12 218 39:09 12:38/M
4 Maria Cassel Birmingham MI 1599 10 235 40:11 12:58/M
5 Bianca Giglio Bloomfield Hills M 1728 9 237 40:17 13:00/M
6 Ava Cassel Birmingham MI 1598 11 240 40:25 13:02/M
7 Julia Leavy Birmingham MI 2024 11 242 40:55 13:12/M
8 Julia Crump Troy MI 1627 11 243 40:58 13:13/M
9 Madison Mies Bloomfield Hills M 2359 11 269 43:38 14:05/M
10 Kaitlyn Higginbotham Troy MI 1945 10 325 52:29 16:56/M


Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Toland Corum Beverly Hills MI 1619 11 35 27:00 8:43/M
2 Owen Replogle Bloomfield Hills M 2168 8 48 29:03 9:22/M
3 Charles Bossert Auburn Hills MI 1557 11 52 29:29 9:31/M
4 David Angel Washington MI 1506 10 54 29:42 9:35/M
5 Henry Baessler Bloomfield MI 1743 10 119 33:28 10:48/M
6 Mike Moore Bloomfield Hills M 2078 12 127 33:40 10:52/M
7 Joseph Ciemniecki Birmingham MI 1603 11 128 33:41 10:52/M
8 Ted Moore Bloomfield Hills M 2079 12 147 34:16 11:03/M
9 Hudson Sidle Royal Oak MI 2225 9 189 37:22 12:03/M
10 Adam Koerber Commerce Twp MI 2004 12 211 38:47 12:31/M
11 Charlie Harris Birmingham MI 1929 11 446 1:17:16 24:55/M


Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Warren Beverly Hills MI 2321 14 17 24:28 7:54/M
2 Lena Hoppe Pleasant Ridge MI 1952 14 18 24:40 7:57/M
3 Emily Kowalczyk Rochester Hills MI 2009 15 30 26:26 8:32/M
4 Amanda Capaldi Rochester Hills MI 1588 14 34 26:35 8:35/M
5 Katie Westerlurd Beverly Hills MI 1750 13 64 30:28 9:50/M
6 Jessie Whitmer Bloomfield MI 2330 13 75 31:01 10:00/M
7 Madeline Braley Lake Orion MI 1564 13 91 32:00 10:19/M
8 Margaret Angel Washington MI 1509 13 94 32:13 10:24/M
9 Alix Hackman Bloomfield Hills M 1913 15 105 32:41 10:33/M
10 Stephanie Sills Bloomfield MI 2229 14 107 32:51 10:36/M
11 Tess Collins Birmingham MI 1605 14 113 33:09 10:42/M
12 Taylor Moilanen Beverly Hills MI 2074 13 114 33:13 10:43/M
13 Courtney McGinnis West Bloomfield MI 1847 15 131 33:42 10:52/M
14 Kristen Harvey Beverly Hills MI 2475 13 146 34:09 11:01/M
15 Madison Carey Royal Oak MI 1591 14 165 35:26 11:26/M
16 Emily Gajewski Beverly Hills MI 1714 13 323 52:21 16:53/M
17 Keelan Dougherty Bloomfileld Twp MI 1667 13 388 59:15 19:07/M
18 Heather Zimmerman Rochester MI 2351 14 390 59:28 19:11/M


Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Johnny Yang Novi MI 1748 15 8 22:34 7:17/M
2 Ben Williams Birmingham MI 2362 14 9 23:17 7:31/M
3 Alberto Whitmer Bloomfield MI 2329 14 15 24:14 7:49/M
4 Nico Bennett-Carpenter Bloomfield Hills M 1542 15 19 24:41 7:58/M
5 Camden Boston Bloomfield Hills M 1560 14 33 26:33 8:34/M
6 Andrew Denk Bloomfield Hills M 1654 15 61 30:14 9:45/M
7 Michael Arpasi Beverly Hills MI 1512 14 145 34:09 11:01/M
8 William Crump Troy MI 1629 13 171 35:59 11:36/M
9 Andrew Kerschenheiter Mt. Clemens MI 1989 13 290 48:04 15:30/M
10 Ethan Denk Bloomfield Hills M 1655 13 307 49:40 16:01/M
11 Nicholas Colpaert St Clair Shores MI 1607 14 381 58:47 18:58/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Callaghan Birmingham MI 1583 17 16 24:24 7:52/M
2 Caitlyn Dulan Beverly Hills MI 1863 17 20 24:42 7:58/M
3 Frances Angel Washington MI 1508 16 42 27:41 8:56/M
4 Madeline Reynolds Clarkston MI 2171 16 50 29:07 9:24/M
5 Julia Douglas Troy MI 1668 17 68 30:44 9:55/M
6 Paget Kern Bloomfield Village 1986 18 97 32:25 10:27/M
7 Brenna Cameron East Lansing MI 1584 18 126 33:39 10:51/M
8 Caitlyn Ciemniecki Birmingham MI 1602 18 155 34:46 11:13/M
9 Alexandra Carey Royal Oak MI 1590 19 159 34:53 11:15/M
10 Jessica Peek West Bloomfield MI 2135 18 198 37:44 12:10/M
11 Tori Lyon Bloomfield Hills M 2038 17 210 38:43 12:29/M
12 Olivia Gardella Bloomfield Twp MI 1717 18 213 38:54 12:33/M
13 Hannah Lazar Fraser MI 2022 18 287 47:10 15:13/M
14 Rachael Kopenick Warren MI 2006 19 293 48:24 15:37/M
15 Alexa Kerschenheiter Mt. Clemens MI 1990 17 327 52:50 17:03/M
16 Kaylyn Turnipseed Harrison Twp MI 2293 17 420 1:06:42 21:31/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Walton Birmingham MI 2317 17 4 21:08 6:49/M
2 Russell Ladd Bloomfield Hills M 2014 17 5 21:17 6:52/M
3 Jack Williams Birmingham MI 2363 17 7 21:26 6:55/M
4 Damon Plasencia Livonia MI 2146 17 14 24:09 7:47/M
5 Perry Davis Beverly Hills MI 1642 17 27 26:08 8:26/M
6 Spencer Morris Bloomfield MI 2082 16 49 29:04 9:23/M
7 Jimmy Halmhuber Troy MI 1921 19 56 29:47 9:36/M
8 Niklas Frieler Waterford MI 1711 16 102 32:28 10:28/M
9 Alan Kerschenheiter, III Mt. Clemens MI 1993 19 288 48:02 15:30/M
10 Cullin McGraw Grosse Pointe Woods 2057 17 301 49:00 15:48/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Thrasher Warren MI 2278 22 60 30:05 9:42/M
2 Vivian Irvin Royal Oak MI 1962 23 115 33:15 10:44/M
3 Kristina Elliott Royal Oak MI 1685 23 136 33:51 10:55/M
4 Maggy Wiergowski Brighton MI 2332 21 141 34:05 11:00/M
5 Payj O'Shea Wixom MI 2119 21 151 34:24 11:06/M
6 Jacqi O'Shea Wixom MI 2117 22 157 34:50 11:14/M
7 Julia Hassell Hillsdale MI 1934 24 177 36:42 11:50/M
8 Ashley Brees Rochester Hills MI 1567 22 188 37:21 12:03/M
9 Victoria Sudul Troy MI 2262 24 216 38:57 12:34/M
10 Leah Procopio Fraser MI 2162 20 289 48:03 15:30/M
11 Nicole Vohs Shelby Twp MI 2309 24 339 55:26 17:53/M
12 Taylor Vohs Shelby Twp MI 2310 22 340 55:26 17:53/M
13 D J Mecsey Highland MI 2472 20 406 1:02:22 20:07/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Giovanni Sturla Novi MI 2259 21 22 25:01 8:04/M
2 Matthew McHugh Grand Rapids MI 2061 24 87 31:53 10:17/M
3 Tyler Mecsey Highland MI 2471 21 144 34:08 11:01/M
4 Steven Thrashur Warren MI 1736 22 191 37:28 12:05/M
5 Matthew Capone Warren MI 1589 21 292 48:20 15:35/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline McKinley Royal Oak MI 2062 27 41 27:39 8:55/M
2 Brianna Slater Royal Oak MI 2233 25 89 31:55 10:18/M
3 Nicole Diol Royal Oak MI 1662 26 118 33:22 10:46/M
4 Jessi Edwards Allen Park MI 1683 25 142 34:06 11:00/M
5 Rebecca Luker Riverview MI 2037 28 143 34:07 11:00/M
6 Sophia Leventis Port Huron MI 2029 27 162 35:11 11:21/M
7 Samantha Thibault Royal Oak MI 2274 28 168 35:51 11:34/M
8 Christina Smith Canton MI 2364 25 180 36:53 11:54/M
9 Ntina Papanagiotou Marysville MI 2132 28 181 36:56 11:55/M
10 Miriam Nemeth Royal Oak MI 2097 29 182 37:02 11:57/M
11 Danielle Haase Westland MI 1912 25 205 37:58 12:15/M
12 Ashley Dardas Royal Oak MI 1635 26 241 40:53 13:11/M
13 Amanda Crouse Cleveland MI 1626 26 261 42:22 13:40/M
14 Lindsey Yeamans Birmingham MI 1865 29 262 42:34 13:44/M
15 Meagen Kaczmarek Royal Oak MI 1977 28 264 42:51 13:49/M
16 Jennifer Elliott Royal Oak MI 1684 29 302 49:10 15:52/M
17 Andrea Bolterstein Ferndale MI 1551 29 305 49:39 16:01/M
18 Amanda Conley Berkley MI 1609 28 312 50:44 16:22/M
19 Stephanie Fradeneck Oak Park MI 1702 28 313 50:48 16:23/M
20 Jouhaina Bazzi Dearborn Heights M 1534 27 319 51:34 16:38/M
21 Jessica Greenfield Novi MI 1905 29 359 56:21 18:11/M
22 Rachel Riley Ishpeming MI 2176 29 385 59:05 19:04/M
23 Kaitlyn Forest Negaunee MI 1697 25 386 59:05 19:04/M
24 Andrea Nagy Warren MI 2095 29 438 1:13:14 23:37/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bogdan Constantin Redford MI 1867 27 2 19:58 6:26/M
2 Ryan Gasper Royal Oak MI 1720 27 3 20:38 6:39/M
3 Don Restauri Ann Arbor MI 2169 29 84 31:42 10:14/M
4 Eli Coman Royal Oak MI 1608 29 116 33:16 10:44/M
5 Max Dardas Royal Oak MI 1637 25 133 33:44 10:53/M
6 Trey Scroggin Detroit MI 2216 26 209 38:32 12:26/M
7 Eric Schwalbe Imlay City MI 2215 27 215 38:57 12:34/M
8 Brian Rieckhoff Deaborn MI 1763 25 295 48:26 15:37/M
9 Ryan Graham Commerce Twp MI 1904 26 403 1:01:51 19:57/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 1576 34 13 24:04 7:46/M
2 Samantha Johns Clinton Twp MI 1964 34 66 30:36 9:52/M
3 Erin Ladd Bloomfield Hills M 2013 30 70 30:48 9:56/M
4 Nicole Neusius Ferndale MI 2099 32 71 30:51 9:57/M
5 Elizabeth Leib Royal Oak MI 2026 33 90 31:56 10:18/M
6 Nataliya Vorobets Warren MI 2311 34 98 32:26 10:28/M
7 Amanda Gilley Detroit MI 1731 33 103 32:31 10:29/M
8 Sarah De Steiger Rochester MI 2356 30 104 32:31 10:29/M
9 Elizabeth Zuhlke Bloomfield Village 2353 33 117 33:19 10:45/M
10 Lacey Sapkiewicz Ferndale MI 2205 31 123 33:38 10:51/M
11 Angela Knapp Birmingham MI 2003 31 164 35:18 11:23/M
12 Kelly Robrahn West Bloomfield MI 2181 34 199 37:44 12:10/M
13 Tara Schultz Troy MI 2214 31 224 39:19 12:41/M
14 Brooke Ujvari Royal Oak MI 2294 33 229 39:55 12:53/M
15 Jennifer Spindler St Clair Shores MI 2245 33 232 40:02 12:55/M
16 Jennie McFadden Birmingham MI 2056 30 247 41:17 13:19/M
17 Melissa Hakala Berkley MI 1918 31 250 41:22 13:21/M
18 Simina Bono Troy MI 1555 33 265 43:03 13:53/M
19 Barbara Rocco-Zajkowski Royal Oak MI 2183 33 363 57:36 18:35/M
20 Kristen Pasek Birmingham MI 2134 33 365 57:38 18:35/M
21 Allison Vasconcellos Phoenix MI 2302 30 371 58:13 18:47/M
22 Heather Stocchi Roseville MI 2249 30 377 58:29 18:52/M
23 Lauren Dalgleish Royal Oak MI 1631 32 401 1:01:25 19:49/M
24 Kristen Lewis Clinton Twp MI 2031 34 417 1:06:19 21:24/M
25 Katie Mecsey Bloomfield Hills M 2067 30 428 1:08:33 22:07/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erik Hakala Berkley MI 1917 31 78 31:27 10:09/M
2 Scott Ferstle Plymouth MI 1691 31 81 31:41 10:13/M
3 Nick Sitarski Ypsilanti MI 2231 31 85 31:47 10:15/M
4 Matheau Phillips Wyandotte MI 2140 30 86 31:49 10:16/M
5 Chris Edwards West Bloomfield MI 1681 31 139 34:04 10:59/M
6 Anthony Schultz Troy MI 2213 31 150 34:23 11:05/M
7 Cody Dawson Birmingham MI 1643 30 227 39:48 12:50/M
8 James Zellen Clawson MI 2347 32 285 47:10 15:13/M
9 Ali Bazzi Dearborn Heights M 1533 31 318 51:34 16:38/M
10 Rashad Asoufy Dearborn MI 1513 30 380 58:40 18:55/M
11 Bobby Lewis Clinton Twp MI 2030 32 419 1:06:38 21:30/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Wall Beverly Hills MI 2315 35 36 27:03 8:44/M
2 Michelle Young Birmingham MI 2343 36 53 29:31 9:31/M
3 Sheri Royer Chandler MI 2193 39 74 30:57 9:59/M
4 Kate Strada Royal Oak MI 2254 36 129 33:41 10:52/M
5 Laura Ryan Troy MI 2200 39 153 34:44 11:12/M
6 Melanie Vandamme Royal Oak MI 2301 39 172 36:23 11:44/M
7 Carolee Cameron Harper Woods MI 1585 39 173 36:24 11:45/M
8 Amy Wehner Royal Oak MI 2325 38 183 37:02 11:57/M
9 Carey Smith Berkley MI 2236 38 187 37:13 12:00/M
10 Kathy Lam Rochester Hills MI 2018 39 192 37:29 12:05/M
11 Lori Ross Royal Oak MI 2370 39 202 37:52 12:13/M
12 Gina Giglio Bloomfield Hills M 1729 37 236 40:17 13:00/M
13 Shannon Hamel Flat Rock MI 1924 37 249 41:18 13:19/M
14 Tara Baron Jersey City NJ 1527 36 257 41:40 13:26/M
15 Amy O'Connor Lake Orion MI 2108 37 276 44:40 14:25/M
16 Kristen Bonner Lake Orion MI 1554 39 277 44:42 14:25/M
17 Jen Roncone Lake Orion MI 2189 36 278 44:42 14:25/M
18 Lynn Zellen Clawson MI 2348 35 284 47:10 15:13/M
19 Cheryl Herrick Rochester Hills MI 1943 35 296 48:38 15:41/M
20 Stephanie Snyder Bloomfield Hills M 2240 37 304 49:19 15:55/M
21 Michele Bauer Warren MI 1531 36 310 49:46 16:03/M
22 Sunny Kerschenheiter Mt. Clemens MI 1992 38 320 51:39 16:40/M
23 Amy Platz Westland MI 2147 35 337 54:44 17:39/M
24 Holly Tacey Wixom MI 2267 35 376 58:29 18:52/M
25 Jaime Moy Waterford MI 2085 37 412 1:04:46 20:54/M
26 Lashonda Crudup Oak Park MI 1740 39 421 1:06:45 21:32/M
27 Jennifer Dmitruchina Allen Park MI 1663 36 423 1:08:22 22:03/M
28 Samantha Martin Berkley MI 2048 36 424 1:08:23 22:04/M
29 Amy Fradkin Dearborn MI 1704 36 432 1:10:45 22:49/M
30 Brandy Maynard Clinton Twp MI 2051 37 439 1:13:24 23:41/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Vachon White Lake MI 2298 36 38 27:22 8:50/M
2 Tyler Gibbs Beverly Hills MI 1860 35 46 28:30 9:12/M
3 Brad Bunch Sterling Heights M 1575 39 63 30:21 9:47/M
4 Steven Johns Clinton Twp MI 1965 36 158 34:51 11:15/M
5 Brett Sidle Royal Oak MI 2224 39 190 37:22 12:03/M
6 Jason Hamel Flat Rock MI 1923 36 248 41:18 13:19/M
7 Ben Fradkin Dearborn MI 1706 39 256 41:39 13:26/M
8 Ben Herrrick Rochester Hills MI 2411 37 263 42:42 13:46/M
9 Steve Watson Birmingham MI 1747 39 279 44:44 14:26/M
10 Adam Kerschenheiter Fraser MI 1988 39 286 47:10 15:13/M
11 Andrew Fradkin Dearborn MI 1705 37 422 1:08:22 22:03/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marleen Aldea Pleasant Ridge MI 1503 43 55 29:47 9:36/M
2 Kathy Judge Bloomfield Hills M 1972 43 65 30:31 9:51/M
3 Allyson Turner Grosse Pointe Farms 2290 40 82 31:41 10:13/M
4 Kendra Cooper Troy MI 1613 40 93 32:12 10:23/M
5 Lissa Chiappelli Troy MI 1601 42 132 33:42 10:52/M
6 Linda Johnson Beverly Hills MI 1968 41 161 35:08 11:20/M
7 Debbie Saro Royal Oak MI 2206 43 170 35:56 11:35/M
8 Alicia McEwen Berkley MI 2055 40 184 37:04 11:57/M
9 Lisa Platz West Bloomfield MI 2150 44 201 37:52 12:13/M
10 Jennifer Seiler Ferndale MI 2218 41 203 37:53 12:13/M
11 Cathy Tovarez Oak Park MI 2281 44 204 37:58 12:15/M
12 Julianne Bossert Auburn Hills MI 1558 43 214 38:56 12:34/M
13 Cathy Wood Rochester Hills MI 2335 42 233 40:10 12:57/M
14 Kristin Daugherty Rochester Hills MI 1639 42 234 40:10 12:57/M
15 Melanie Hardy Sterling Heights M 1926 42 238 40:19 13:00/M
16 Noelle Cassel Birmingham MI 1600 44 239 40:25 13:02/M
17 Amy Palazzolo Birmingham MI 2125 42 253 41:31 13:24/M
18 Tanya Thomann Berkley MI 2275 44 281 46:05 14:52/M
19 Heather Carmona Birmingham MI 1594 44 297 48:40 15:42/M
20 Lisa Balnius Royal Oak MI 1516 42 306 49:40 16:01/M
21 Anna Longe Royal Oak MI 2035 43 315 50:49 16:24/M
22 Kristin Higginbotham Troy MI 1946 41 324 52:26 16:55/M
23 Lisa Kerschenheiter Fraser MI 1991 40 326 52:43 17:00/M
24 Elizabeth Colpaert St Clair Shores MI 1606 43 387 59:08 19:05/M
25 Denise Liberty Royal Oak MI 2032 43 398 1:01:04 19:42/M
26 Meg Haines Bloomfield Hills M 1916 42 399 1:01:05 19:42/M
27 Katie Merx West Bloomfield MI 2071 41 408 1:02:44 20:14/M
28 Jillian Bogater Ferndale MI 1550 43 409 1:02:44 20:14/M
29 Pam Snider Sterling Heights M 2239 43 413 1:04:50 20:55/M
30 Jonna Turnipseed Harrison Twp MI 2292 40 430 1:08:38 22:08/M
31 Heather Dombrowski Macomb MI 1664 43 445 1:17:14 24:55/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Bennett-Carpenter Bloomfield Hills M 1541 41 25 25:46 8:19/M
2 Ashby Corum Beverly Hills MI 1618 44 28 26:15 8:28/M
3 Joe Conrad Clarkston MI 1610 41 29 26:19 8:29/M
4 Joe Judge Bloomfield Hills M 1971 44 31 26:27 8:32/M
5 Thomas Plotzke Jr. Oakland Township M 2152 42 44 28:19 9:08/M
6 James Studinger Bloomfield Hills M 2256 41 47 28:57 9:20/M
7 Steve Higginbotham Troy MI 1947 42 67 30:43 9:55/M
8 Kevin Poniatowski Lake Orion MI 2156 44 88 31:55 10:18/M
9 Marty O'Neill Bloomfield Hills M 2116 44 121 33:35 10:50/M
10 Chris Moore Bloomfield Hills M 2077 41 148 34:17 11:04/M
11 Chris Platz West Bloomfield MI 2148 42 149 34:17 11:04/M
12 Alan Kerschenheiter, Jr. Mt. Clemens MI 1994 41 169 35:55 11:35/M
13 David Tovarez Oak Park MI 2282 41 206 37:58 12:15/M
14 Tim Braley Lake Orion MI 1565 42 220 39:13 12:39/M
15 Michael Palazzolo Birmingham MI 2127 43 251 41:28 13:23/M
16 Robert Mies Bloomfield Hills M 2358 43 268 43:38 14:05/M
17 Jeffery Bailey Sterling Heights M 1514 42 345 55:46 17:59/M
18 Jason Gale 2408 43 427 1:08:31 22:06/M
19 Sean Lee Southfield MI 2025 44 436 1:12:06 23:15/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Angel Washington MI 1510 46 51 29:07 9:24/M
2 Jennifer Perkins Clawson MI 2137 49 62 30:20 9:47/M
3 Susan Martin Birmingham MI 2049 47 79 31:28 10:09/M
4 Angela Kraus Royal Oak MI 2010 45 80 31:34 10:11/M
5 Kathleen Erz St Clair Shores MI 1686 49 83 31:41 10:13/M
6 Jill Plancon Troy MI 2144 45 110 33:01 10:39/M
7 Hailey Goran Orchard Lake MI 1734 46 111 33:01 10:39/M
8 Michelle Calkins Roseville MI 1582 46 160 35:04 11:19/M
9 Quinn Corona Royal Oak MI 1617 49 166 35:37 11:29/M
10 Barbara Reznor Pleasant Ridge MI 2173 46 167 35:38 11:30/M
11 Sue Yerman Farmington Hills M 2341 49 197 37:44 12:10/M
12 Kathleen O'Connor Commerce Twp MI 2109 48 212 38:48 12:31/M
13 Jennifer Wiergowski Brighton MI 2331 49 223 39:19 12:41/M
14 Tracey Williams Beverly Hills MI 2333 46 226 39:43 12:49/M
15 Corinne Ventura Bloomfield Hills M 2304 46 230 40:01 12:55/M
16 Stephanie Wayne Bloomfield Hills M 2323 46 231 40:02 12:55/M
17 Pam Shewchuck Royal Oak MI 2222 49 259 42:04 13:34/M
18 Dianna Frankfurth Waterford MI 1709 49 260 42:21 13:40/M
19 Margaret Cadieux Bloomfield Hills M 1580 49 272 44:07 14:14/M
20 Marilyn McGraw Grosse Pointe Woods 2059 47 303 49:13 15:53/M
21 Amy Arbeiter Royal Oak MI 1511 46 314 50:49 16:24/M
22 Cheryl Fossano Royal Oak MI 1698 48 316 50:50 16:24/M
23 Linda Hasley Royal Oak MI 1933 48 317 50:52 16:25/M
24 Lauri Hoffman Bloomfield MI 1949 48 329 52:55 17:04/M
25 Carol Klenk Grosse Pointe Woods 2000 45 330 53:19 17:12/M
26 Sarah Halmhuber Troy MI 1922 47 338 54:50 17:41/M
27 Katherine Bailey Sterling Heights M 1515 45 346 55:46 17:59/M
28 Claudia Gajewski Beverly Hills MI 1713 48 361 57:29 18:33/M
29 Lisa Ostroski Shelby Twp MI 2120 48 362 57:36 18:35/M
30 Kathleen O'Malley Northville MI 2114 46 366 57:56 18:41/M
31 Surita Sieben Waterford MI 2226 49 378 58:30 18:52/M
32 Lisa Zimmerman Rochester MI 2352 48 391 59:28 19:11/M
33 Roseann Nieman Rochester Hills MI 2102 49 393 1:00:05 19:23/M
34 Jody Drobot Oak Park MI 1670 45 414 1:05:11 21:02/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Hoppe Pleasant Ridge MI 1953 48 12 24:02 7:45/M
2 Chip Davis Beverly Hills MI 1640 45 37 27:22 8:50/M
3 Stuart Crump Troy MI 1628 47 45 28:29 9:11/M
4 Dave Whitman Bloomfield Hills M 2328 45 73 30:57 9:59/M
5 Dustin Goshorn Farmington Hills M 1901 45 77 31:09 10:03/M
6 Jim Cavellier Oxford MI 1846 46 124 33:39 10:51/M
7 Mark Bellissimo Beverly Hills MI 1538 49 125 33:39 10:51/M
8 Brett Johnson Troy MI 1966 48 244 40:58 13:13/M
9 Scott Carmona Birmingham MI 1595 47 255 41:38 13:26/M
10 Daniel O'Malley Northville MI 2112 47 282 46:23 14:58/M
11 Robert Denk Bloomfield Hills M 1657 48 309 49:45 16:03/M
12 Donald Mecsey Highland MI 2473 49 407 1:02:23 20:07/M
13 Chris Gieske Livonia MI 1727 46 431 1:08:55 22:14/M
14 Mike Pratt Canton MI 2367 47 434 1:11:10 22:57/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Palmer Bloomfield Hills M 2131 50 57 29:48 9:37/M
2 Julie Ann Mohan Beverly Hills MI 2072 53 58 29:55 9:39/M
3 Jean Hershey Bloomfield Hills M 2478 51 72 30:54 9:58/M
4 Elizabeth Hollow Beverly Hills MI 1864 51 100 32:27 10:28/M
5 Mary Fletcher Troy MI 1695 51 101 32:27 10:28/M
6 Sandy Gossett Royal Oak MI 1903 50 106 32:42 10:33/M
7 Leslie Landau Bloomfield Hills M 2019 54 109 33:00 10:39/M
8 Mary Alice Kurtz Rochester Hills MI 2011 53 174 36:29 11:46/M
9 Kim Cox St. Clair Shores M 1621 50 175 36:30 11:46/M
10 Carla Hally Pleasant Ridge MI 1919 52 176 36:32 11:47/M
11 Kelley Walsh Pleasant Rridge MI 2316 51 186 37:13 12:00/M
12 Sally Rutledge Rochester Hills MI 2198 52 200 37:47 12:11/M
13 Ann Oconnell Beverly Hills MI 2106 54 217 39:08 12:37/M
14 Beth Bica Birmingham MI 1546 50 225 39:42 12:48/M
15 Mindy Zaima Beverly Hills MI 2345 51 228 39:49 12:51/M
16 Andrea Danescu Grand Blanc MI 1633 52 245 41:01 13:14/M
17 Donna Steiner Smiths Creek MI 2248 53 252 41:29 13:23/M
18 Deborah Palma Southfield MI 2130 50 266 43:04 13:54/M
19 Diane Wisnewski Royal Oak MI 2334 51 271 44:05 14:13/M
20 Kim Hynan Shelby Twp MI 1961 53 273 44:32 14:22/M
21 Denise Barron Bloomfield Hills M 1528 52 274 44:33 14:22/M
22 Denise Rieckhoff Deaborn MI 1762 54 294 48:26 15:37/M
23 Mary Donley Troy MI 1665 54 308 49:40 16:01/M
24 Joan Warner Bloomfield Hills M 2320 54 331 53:20 17:12/M
25 Virginia Barnowski Fair Haven MI 1526 50 336 54:43 17:39/M
26 Anne Cornillie Troy MI 1614 54 341 55:37 17:56/M
27 Beth Sills Bloomfield MI 2227 53 350 55:49 18:00/M
28 Rosemaire Reilly Bloomfield Hills M 2167 54 353 55:57 18:03/M
29 Sue Smith Bloomfield Hills M 2237 50 356 56:11 18:07/M
30 Tracy Hackman Bloomfield Hills M 1915 53 358 56:13 18:08/M
31 Barbara Harlow Livonia MI 1927 52 369 58:11 18:46/M
32 Robin Walsh Bloomfield MI 1749 50 372 58:15 18:47/M
33 Susan Gardella Bloomfield Twp MI 1718 53 374 58:27 18:51/M
34 Pat Hampton Clarkston MI 1925 53 379 58:30 18:52/M
35 Theresa Zink Fraser MI 1870 53 382 58:53 19:00/M
36 Kathleen Thompson Troy MI 2277 54 383 59:01 19:02/M
37 Nina Palazzolo Clinton Twp MI 2128 51 389 59:19 19:08/M
38 Kelley Denk Bloomfield Hills M 1656 51 402 1:01:29 19:50/M
39 Debra Robson Sterling Heights M 2182 50 410 1:03:48 20:35/M
40 Catherine Brown-Thomas Sterling Heights M 1572 54 426 1:08:25 22:04/M
41 Mary Lafrance Sterling Heights M 2015 54 442 1:15:57 24:30/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 2221 51 11 23:34 7:36/M
2 Tim Smith Bloomfield Hills M 2238 50 23 25:08 8:06/M
3 Steve Boston Bloomfield Hills M 1561 54 32 26:29 8:33/M
4 Edward Toth Beverly Hills MI 2280 52 39 27:33 8:53/M
5 Doug Pontious Wolverine Lake MI 2157 54 43 28:05 9:04/M
6 Tony Beswick Berkley MI 1543 50 59 29:56 9:39/M
7 Tom Barnes Bloomfield MI 1753 51 95 32:15 10:24/M
8 Glendon Gardner Bloomfield Hills M 1719 54 108 33:00 10:39/M
9 Rob Sills Bloomfield MI 2228 53 120 33:29 10:48/M
10 Tim Baessler Bloomfield MI 1742 50 122 33:36 10:50/M
11 Greg Dardas Midland MI 1636 50 130 33:42 10:52/M
12 Thomas Marly Dearborn MI 1861 51 138 34:04 10:59/M
13 Ken Winderlich Bloomfield Hill MI 2479 53 152 34:31 11:08/M
14 Scott Ciemniecki Birmingham MI 1604 52 154 34:45 11:13/M
15 Thomas Mohan Beverly Hills MI 2073 53 178 36:47 11:52/M
16 Jim McGraw Grosse Pointe Woods 2058 51 179 36:52 11:54/M
17 Steve Shanbom Bloomfield Hills M 2361 50 193 37:31 12:06/M
18 Craig Gossett Royal Oak MI 1902 51 267 43:05 13:54/M
19 Janusz Zysnarski Sterling Heights M 2354 54 275 44:34 14:23/M
20 Michael Davis Canton MI 1641 51 299 48:43 15:43/M
21 Gordy Halmhuber Troy MI 1920 50 334 54:22 17:32/M
22 Eric Barnowski Fair Haven MI 1525 50 335 54:42 17:39/M
23 Glen Hackman Bloomfield Hills M 1914 53 357 56:13 18:08/M
24 Robert Ostroski Shelby Twp MI 2121 51 364 57:37 18:35/M
25 Tony Palazzolo Clinton Twp MI 2129 52 394 1:00:06 19:23/M
26 David Markel Ann Arbor MI 2043 51 395 1:00:09 19:24/M
27 Alun Thomas Sterling Heights M 2276 50 418 1:06:35 21:29/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Kincannon Royal Oak MI 1996 58 69 30:45 9:55/M
2 Colleen Bayoff Bingham Farms MI 1532 59 185 37:05 11:58/M
3 Janet Ferstle Troy MI 1688 57 195 37:34 12:07/M
4 Dani Liblang Birmingham MI 2033 58 222 39:17 12:40/M
5 Virginia Mospan Erie MI 2084 56 270 43:48 14:08/M
6 Linda Saylor Troy MI 2208 55 280 44:47 14:27/M
7 Sandi Munger Harrison Twp MI 2088 59 291 48:18 15:35/M
8 Cheryl Moriarty-Davis Canton MI 2081 56 298 48:43 15:43/M
9 Diane McMarlin Troy MI 1827 57 300 48:54 15:46/M
10 Rosalyn Brown Detroit MI 1739 56 332 53:27 17:15/M
11 Susan Kern Bloomfield Village 1987 57 333 53:42 17:19/M
12 Julia Holtgreive Troy MI 1950 55 342 55:37 17:56/M
13 Beverly Gross Bloomfield Hills M 1908 58 347 55:48 18:00/M
14 Carolyn Ward Bloomfield Hills M 2318 55 348 55:48 18:00/M
15 Mary Vandagens Bloomfield Hills M 2300 55 351 55:49 18:00/M
16 Janet Kaczmarek Bloomfield Hills M 1975 57 352 55:50 18:01/M
17 Audrey Boyles Royal Oak MI 1562 58 354 55:59 18:04/M
18 Kathleen Dybowski Rochester Hills MI 1676 56 355 56:00 18:04/M
19 Cynthia Clarahan Farmington Hills M 1866 57 360 56:42 18:17/M
20 Karen Rock Birmingham MI 2184 58 367 57:58 18:42/M
21 Geri Musial Troy MI 2091 57 368 57:59 18:42/M
22 Joan Zdan Berkley MI 2346 57 392 59:56 19:20/M
23 Donna Rubin Birmingham MI 2195 55 411 1:04:23 20:46/M
24 Marlene Bodary Beverly Hills MI 1549 58 416 1:05:30 21:08/M
25 Cindy Mecsey Bloomfield Hills M 2066 56 429 1:08:38 22:08/M
26 Judy Maynard Clinton Twp MI 2052 55 437 1:13:12 23:37/M
27 Harriet Brown Beverly Hills MI 1571 59 440 1:13:30 23:43/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 1744 55 21 24:56 8:03/M
2 William Morris Bloomfield MI 2083 58 96 32:20 10:26/M
3 Jeffrey Kern Bloomfield Village 1985 59 99 32:26 10:28/M
4 Paul Holtgreive Troy MI 1951 56 134 33:46 10:54/M
5 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 2368 55 135 33:47 10:54/M
6 Jim Cameron Novi MI 1586 58 137 33:52 10:55/M
7 Daniel Boynton Troy MI 1563 58 208 38:08 12:18/M
8 Chuck Hill Southfield MI 1948 56 221 39:14 12:39/M
9 Brad Nalon Bloomfield Hill MI 2096 57 254 41:31 13:24/M
10 Kevin Urban Bay City MI 2297 59 258 41:53 13:31/M
11 Joe Cornillie Troy MI 1616 57 343 55:38 17:57/M
12 Kevin Ward Bloomfield Hills M 2319 58 344 55:45 17:59/M
13 William Harlow Livonia MI 1928 57 370 58:11 18:46/M
14 Rickey Maynard Clinton Twp MI 2053 59 443 1:16:22 24:38/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gina Forbes Bloomfield MI 1696 61 156 34:49 11:14/M
2 Elaine C Hazel Birmingham MI 1935 62 163 35:14 11:22/M
3 Mary Ann Hosey Oakland MI 1957 60 194 37:31 12:06/M
4 Lee Bartoshuk Birmingham MI 1529 64 219 39:11 12:38/M
5 Janet Rasmussen Rochester MI 2164 60 246 41:04 13:15/M
6 Jane Weinner Bloomfield MI 2474 60 311 49:50 16:05/M
7 Barb Edwards Dearborn Heights M 1680 60 328 52:54 17:04/M
8 Dee Dulka Livonia MI 1672 61 384 59:01 19:02/M
9 Nancy Dalgleish Bloomfield Twp MI 1632 62 404 1:02:06 20:02/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Bartoshuk Birmingham MI 1530 63 140 34:04 10:59/M
2 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 2159 62 207 38:08 12:18/M
3 John Kaczmarek Bloomfield Hills M 1976 63 349 55:49 18:00/M
4 Jay Adler Bloomfield Hills M 1501 63 405 1:02:07 20:02/M


Female 65 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martha Hesse Eagle MI 1944 70 321 51:57 16:45/M
2 Sharon Salamon Sterling Heights M 2202 74 373 58:15 18:47/M
3 Nancy Cash Bloomfield Hills M 1596 66 396 1:00:29 19:31/M
4 Elizabeth (bets Loock Bloomfield Hills M 2036 71 441 1:13:33 23:44/M


Male 65 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 2142 69 40 27:36 8:54/M
2 Richard Rowan Beverly Hills MI 2190 66 92 32:03 10:20/M
3 Robert Weed Birmingham MI 2324 65 283 46:35 15:02/M
4 John Grant Washington MI 1848 75 322 52:03 16:47/M
5 Keith Harrington Royal Oak MI 1741 72 375 58:28 18:52/M
6 Timothy Cash Bloomfield Hills M 1597 67 397 1:00:31 19:31/M
7 Henry Fradkin Dearborn MI 1707 66 425 1:08:23 22:04/M
8 Bill Strachan Rochester MI 2253 78 444 1:17:13 24:55/M