<< Go Back

Jingle Bell Run/Walk
Date: Dec. 1, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Jingle Bell Run/Walk for Arthritis
5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
December 01, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denisa Costescu Commerce Twp MI 2843 36 12 17:42 5:43/M
2 Emma Herrmann Northville MI 2297 14 27 19:18 6:14/M
3 Ann-Germaine Danz Wyandotte MI 2156 27 32 19:32 6:18/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Camilleri Howell MI 2105 34 1 15:55 5:08/M
2 Chris Elsey Milford MI 2200 27 2 16:24 5:17/M
3 Sean McCullough Northville MI 2441 16 3 16:37 5:22/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Smith Novi MI 2666 43 35 19:52 6:25/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roman Krzyzanowski Plymouth MI 2376 41 4 16:49 5:25/M

Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 1230 62 84 22:27 7:15/M

Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Working Northville MI 2807 55 20 18:38 6:01/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clara Claus 1281 0 274 27:20 8:49/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Peterson Novi MI 2542 0 481 32:16 10:25/M
2 Nevan Smith Howell MI 1134 0 770 47:50 15:26/M

Female 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Jecmen Novi MI 1081 10 81 22:19 7:12/M
2 Mackenzie Kwasniewicz Novi MI 2834 12 210 26:13 8:27/M
3 Mcclain Smith Howell MI 1136 12 239 26:43 8:37/M
4 Evelyn Deren Northville MI 2841 7 415 30:33 9:51/M
5 Chloe Kallen Northville MI 1098 10 459 31:39 10:13/M
6 Kathryn Pentiuk Northville MI 2539 12 486 32:19 10:25/M
7 Abbey Reppen Livonia MI 2593 12 494 32:29 10:29/M
8 Lauren Wood Canton MI 2806 12 529 33:36 10:50/M
9 Autumn Tennis Canton MI 2726 12 530 33:36 10:50/M
10 Ryleigh Parsons Novi MI 2828 10 535 33:52 10:55/M
11 Carson Podolinski Plymouth MI 2822 9 568 35:35 11:29/M
12 Maddie Stach Northville MI 2688 12 572 35:49 11:33/M
13 Rachael Stach Northville MI 2689 9 586 36:36 11:48/M
14 Becca Yates Plymouth MI 2915 9 623 38:11 12:19/M
15 Jane Cislo Plymouth MI 1149 9 671 41:17 13:19/M
16 Brooke Hegarty Farmington Hills M 2292 10 715 44:34 14:23/M
17 Claire Vachon White Lake MI 2870 6 740 46:13 14:55/M
18 Ella Vachon White Lake MI 2869 8 744 46:34 15:01/M
19 Chloe O'Connor Farmington Hills M 2511 6 792 49:19 15:55/M
20 Sydney Aulinskis Canton MI 1066 9 798 49:35 16:00/M
21 Grace Garnett Farmington Hills M 2835 8 819 50:37 16:20/M
22 Madison Lee Novi MI 2394 7 833 51:25 16:35/M
23 Casey Sanders Farmington Hills M 2827 7 841 51:54 16:45/M
24 Sofia Licari Farmington Hills M 2407 6 842 51:57 16:45/M
25 Estella Licari Farmington Hills M 2406 7 846 52:09 16:49/M
26 Grace Beyer Northville MI 2062 11 896 55:49 18:00/M
27 Rainah Howell Royal Oak MI 2312 11 970 1:00:32 19:32/M

Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Jecmon Novi MI 1238 12 71 22:02 7:06/M
2 Nicholas Kekich Woodhaven MI 2346 12 75 22:11 7:09/M
3 Vasili Zestos Northville MI 1095 12 85 22:33 7:16/M
4 Jonathan Lee Novi MI 2393 12 94 22:48 7:21/M
5 Sean Coleman Northville MI 2133 12 119 23:41 7:38/M
6 Francesco Sytniak Plymouth MI 2714 11 183 25:28 8:13/M
7 Nathan Colosimo Northville MI 1015 12 184 25:30 8:14/M
8 Sean Carrier Plymouth MI 2115 12 223 26:26 8:32/M
9 Colin Swanson Macomb MI 2709 12 316 28:01 9:02/M
10 Wyatt Parsons Novi MI 2829 12 333 28:23 9:09/M
11 Connor Davis Novi MI 2836 11 342 28:33 9:13/M
12 Griffin Fill White Lake MI 2217 10 503 32:39 10:32/M
13 Nathan Ramachandran Novi MI 2837 11 517 33:15 10:44/M
14 Logan Maynard Northville MI 2435 7 518 33:19 10:45/M
15 Rece Linn Farmington MI 2821 7 614 37:50 12:12/M
16 Jack Yates Plymouth MI 2916 11 688 42:22 13:40/M
17 Simon Hassell Farmington Hills M 2288 9 718 44:55 14:29/M
18 Ben Bauriedl Brighton MI 2044 12 950 58:39 18:55/M
19 Nicholas Riebschleger Ann Arbor MI 2601 5 959 59:40 19:15/M
20 Ryan Riebschleger Ann Arbor MI 2602 2 960 59:40 19:15/M

Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Backus Novi MI 2015 13 64 21:37 6:58/M
2 Hadley Peterson Novi MI 2543 13 67 21:47 7:02/M
3 Jessica Lypka Novi MI 2417 13 68 21:51 7:03/M
4 Allison Parker Howell MI 2526 13 92 22:42 7:19/M
5 Amanda Britain Wolverine Lake MI 2082 13 96 22:49 7:22/M
6 Becca Wegner Birmingham MI 2768 15 105 23:11 7:29/M
7 Bailey Baumbick Novi MI 2042 13 181 25:25 8:12/M
8 Abby Hegarty Farmington Hills M 2291 13 182 25:28 8:13/M
9 Bryanna Lee Novi MI 2391 14 186 25:32 8:14/M
10 Jessica Snyder South Lyon MI 2678 14 207 26:09 8:26/M
11 Marie Zimmer Northville MI 2814 14 233 26:38 8:35/M
12 Christina Meyer Canton MI 2459 15 234 26:39 8:36/M
13 Julia Slatin Northville MI 1091 15 272 27:19 8:49/M
14 Mirai Kobayashi Northville MI 2363 15 276 27:21 8:49/M
15 Audrey Jones Northville MI 2331 14 278 27:23 8:50/M
16 Bailey Borycki Novi MI 2071 15 311 27:57 9:01/M
17 Jessica Leone Novi MI 2402 15 335 28:24 9:10/M
18 Mia Gurizzian Novi MI 2270 14 339 28:31 9:12/M
19 Mandy Pokryfley Livonia MI 2833 15 348 28:41 9:15/M
20 Katelyn Kovach Livonia MI 2371 15 349 28:42 9:15/M
21 Katelyn Toloff Northville MI 1058 15 353 28:52 9:19/M
22 Nicole Zolynsky Livonia MI 2816 15 385 29:45 9:36/M
23 Renee Zolynsky Livonia MI 2817 15 431 30:56 9:59/M
24 Julie Williamson Livonia MI 2790 15 435 31:04 10:01/M
25 Sarah Doyle Livonia MI 2189 15 452 31:34 10:11/M
26 Julia Lutz Livonia MI 1224 14 495 32:31 10:29/M
27 Katie Webster Northville MI 2763 14 552 34:53 11:15/M
28 Natalie Fill White Lake MI 2219 13 595 36:55 11:55/M
29 Edie Jones Northville MI 2332 13 596 36:56 11:55/M
30 Sophie Barterian Plymouth MI 2035 13 627 38:14 12:20/M
31 Audrey White Livonia MI 2779 13 659 40:09 12:57/M
32 Sam Aulinskis Canton MI 1065 13 830 51:05 16:29/M
33 Dana Beyer Northville MI 2061 14 892 55:37 17:56/M
34 Janelle Erlingis Westland MI 2202 15 915 56:37 18:16/M
35 Shannon Mulcahy Canton MI 2485 14 919 56:46 18:19/M
36 Jacky Bowling Livonia MI 2074 14 920 56:46 18:19/M
37 Sarah Wilson Plymouth MI 2798 14 921 56:48 18:19/M
38 Abigail Randall Northville MI 2583 14 922 56:48 18:19/M
39 Erika Selakowski Livonia MI 2645 14 924 56:50 18:20/M
40 Victoria Knight Livonia MI 2362 15 938 58:05 18:44/M
41 Katie Gordon Redford MI 2258 15 941 58:12 18:46/M
42 Angela Maggioncalda Livonia MI 2420 15 942 58:18 18:48/M
43 Jena Holden Plymouth MI 2305 15 943 58:18 18:48/M
44 Morgan. Ellis South Lyon MI 2199 15 956 59:33 19:13/M
45 Jessica Ellis South Lyon MI 2198 13 957 59:33 19:13/M

Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Conor Naughton Northville MI 2491 15 7 17:14 5:34/M
2 Casey Croad Novi MI 2145 15 16 18:22 5:55/M
3 Thomas Smither Novi MI 2674 14 51 20:50 6:43/M
4 Frank Lafave Livonia MI 2381 13 60 21:23 6:54/M
5 Mitchell Morrell Northville MI 2476 15 118 23:40 7:38/M
6 Brian Weber Fenton MI 2761 14 148 24:39 7:57/M
7 Caleb Benedict Northville MI 1069 14 172 25:16 8:09/M
8 Collin Smith Novi MI 2661 13 237 26:40 8:36/M
9 Spencer Morris Bloomfield MI 2478 15 260 27:12 8:46/M
10 Kenny Goolsby Northville MI 2257 14 284 27:26 8:51/M
11 Eddie White Livonia MI 2780 15 347 28:41 9:15/M
12 Eljaye Tellis Southfield MI 2844 13 743 46:23 14:58/M

Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Castille Asmann Northville MI 2010 18 106 23:11 7:29/M
2 Maria Klots Plymouth MI 2863 16 113 23:27 7:34/M
3 Sinead Cox Livonia MI 2142 16 130 24:01 7:45/M
4 Carlee Faber Livonia MI 2208 18 160 25:04 8:05/M
5 Lauren Micallef Milford MI 2462 19 174 25:16 8:09/M
6 Clare Backus Novi MI 2014 16 185 25:31 8:14/M
7 Jenna Urso South Lyon MI 1093 16 208 26:10 8:26/M
8 Hannah Sheppard Beverly Hills MI 2652 17 216 26:19 8:29/M
9 Allison Wegner Birmingham MI 2767 17 225 26:31 8:33/M
10 Haley Lawrence Livonia MI 2390 16 253 27:04 8:44/M
11 Sarah Klein Royal Oak MI 2358 19 262 27:13 8:47/M
12 Chloe Smither Novi MI 2673 16 268 27:18 8:48/M
13 Miki Ishikawa Novi MI 1221 18 275 27:21 8:49/M
14 Grace Gasior Milford MI 2245 16 283 27:26 8:51/M
15 Pilar Furlong Livonia MI 2234 16 290 27:33 8:53/M
16 Margaret Harrington Farmington Hills M 2285 16 296 27:41 8:56/M
17 Theresa Micallef Milford MI 2463 16 298 27:42 8:56/M
18 Claire Goolsby Northville MI 2256 17 304 27:48 8:58/M
19 Hannah Baiardi South Lyon MI 2019 18 315 27:59 9:02/M
20 Ricquelle Wheeler Livonia MI 2774 17 322 28:14 9:06/M
21 Katarina Gaffka Northville MI 2236 16 326 28:17 9:07/M
22 Abby Pelon South Lyon MI 2535 16 328 28:20 9:08/M
23 Megan Talty Livonia MI 2721 17 332 28:23 9:09/M
24 Brook Thomas Northville MI 2732 17 350 28:50 9:18/M
25 Rachel Donabedian Livonia MI 2179 16 375 29:26 9:30/M
26 Nicole Salter Plymouth MI 2619 17 376 29:28 9:30/M
27 Jennifer Cushman Commerce Township 2148 16 411 30:23 9:48/M
28 Gianna Galli Northville MI 2238 18 420 30:42 9:54/M
29 Marilyn Cannell Farmington Hills M 2109 19 438 31:09 10:03/M
30 Mariana Ricciardi Peres Plymouth MI 1422 17 447 31:21 10:07/M
31 Jacqueline Kirouac Commerce Twp MI 2352 16 462 31:40 10:13/M
32 Zoe Morris South Lyon MI 2480 19 480 32:14 10:24/M
33 Kelly McDermott Garden City MI 1242 16 488 32:22 10:26/M
34 Courtney Hamilton Northville MI 1147 17 501 32:36 10:31/M
35 Julia Hurley Livonia MI 1218 17 522 33:23 10:46/M
36 Stephanie Janks Livonia MI 1219 17 590 36:45 11:51/M
37 Cristina Hurley Livonia MI 1217 16 591 36:45 11:51/M
38 Genevieve Kobrossi Livonia MI 2364 16 593 36:51 11:53/M
39 Ally Carvalho Westland MI 2116 16 597 36:57 11:55/M
40 Hannah Daniels Westland MI 2155 17 602 37:15 12:01/M
41 Erin Badge Livonia MI 2017 16 606 37:37 12:08/M
42 Julia Wang Farmington Hills M 2755 17 611 37:48 12:12/M
43 Emma Barterian Plymouth MI 2032 17 629 38:18 12:21/M
44 Kelsey Allen Plymouth MI 2002 17 652 39:49 12:51/M
45 Hunter Fedorchuk Rockford MI 2212 18 661 40:16 12:59/M
46 Jessica Smith Novi MI 2667 18 721 45:09 14:34/M
47 Margaret Nemeth Plymouth MI 2495 17 761 47:23 15:17/M
48 Isabella Cauffiel Northville MI 2118 17 776 48:20 15:35/M
49 Sarah Samyn Farmington Hills M 2624 16 780 48:20 15:35/M
50 Hanna Kaczala Plymouth MI 2338 16 810 50:23 16:15/M
51 Kylie Doyle Northville MI 2186 16 825 50:43 16:22/M
52 Kristen Struble Walled Lake MI 2702 17 826 50:44 16:22/M
53 Sarah Wojnarowski Dearborn Heights M 2800 17 827 50:44 16:22/M
54 Gabrielle Houska Plymouth MI 2310 17 834 51:33 16:38/M
55 Shelby Walsh Livonia MI 2752 17 835 51:34 16:38/M
56 Christina Riga Plymouth MI 2603 17 837 51:34 16:38/M
57 Lindsey Wagner Farmington MI 2749 16 844 52:00 16:46/M
58 Hallea Garcia Redford MI 2241 16 845 52:00 16:46/M
59 Whitney Bauriedl Brighton MI 2047 16 850 52:36 16:58/M
60 Rachel Fradette Livonia MI 2230 16 852 53:12 17:10/M
61 Kylie Smith Howell MI 1133 17 853 53:13 17:10/M
62 Madison Kelly Howell MI 1132 17 854 53:13 17:10/M
63 Callan Tigani Livonia MI 2735 16 867 53:50 17:22/M
64 Brittany Wollenweber Livonia MI 2801 16 868 53:51 17:22/M
65 Nicole Cholak Plymouth MI 2122 16 878 54:22 17:32/M
66 Anna-Marie Norko Plymouth MI 2499 16 879 54:22 17:32/M
67 Krystyna Kitlinski Livonia MI 2354 16 880 54:23 17:33/M
68 Cindy Ding Canton MI 2172 16 916 56:43 18:18/M
69 Meredith McEachern Allen Park MI 2444 16 917 56:43 18:18/M
70 Sabine Hutter Plymouth MI 2316 16 918 56:43 18:18/M
71 Olivia Quinn Livonia MI 2577 16 929 57:19 18:29/M
72 Allison Malick Northville MI 2424 17 930 57:21 18:30/M
73 Amanda Fairchild Detroit MI 2209 19 931 57:33 18:34/M
74 Jessica Bucska Southgate MI 2091 19 933 57:35 18:35/M
75 Brigid Jacob Livonia MI 2322 16 939 58:05 18:44/M
76 Liz Mandapal Farmington Hills M 2425 17 940 58:05 18:44/M
77 Mary-Kate Szuma Novi MI 2719 17 958 59:38 19:14/M
78 Anne-Marie Biasutto Livonia MI 2064 18 961 59:40 19:15/M
79 Falon Simpson Dearborn MI 2656 17 963 59:40 19:15/M
80 Kaylyn Scott Farmington Hills M 2644 17 964 59:41 19:15/M

Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitchell Dennis Wixom MI 2169 16 8 17:32 5:39/M
2 Trevor Lerner Northville MI 2405 16 13 17:49 5:45/M
3 Jason Lerner Northville MI 2403 18 15 18:08 5:51/M
4 Evan Dunklee Canton MI 2191 16 17 18:25 5:56/M
5 Chris Poiner Wixom MI 2563 16 19 18:35 6:00/M
6 Sean Soter Dearborn MI 2682 16 21 18:45 6:03/M
7 Alex Hale Northville MI 2279 17 22 18:45 6:03/M
8 Matthew Byrne Plymouth MI 2100 17 25 19:04 6:09/M
9 Ryan Tish Northville MI 2849 16 48 20:46 6:42/M
10 Nate Benedict Northville MI 1071 16 52 20:50 6:43/M
11 Chase Nielson-Johnston Brighton MI 2497 17 74 22:09 7:09/M
12 Andrew Toloff Northville MI 1055 17 79 22:18 7:12/M
13 Jordan Bickham Livonia MI 2066 17 88 22:35 7:17/M
14 Chase Minshew Canton MI 2468 18 97 22:51 7:22/M
15 Gage Wheeler Livonia MI 2772 16 168 25:13 8:08/M
16 Jonathan McKeegan Northville MI 2447 16 321 28:11 9:05/M
17 Joseph McKeegan Northville MI 2448 18 351 28:51 9:18/M
18 Jack Miller Northville MI 2466 17 464 31:43 10:14/M
19 Nick Holub Novi MI 1123 18 500 32:36 10:31/M
20 Dylan Summers Novi MI 2707 17 506 32:49 10:35/M
21 Andrew Griffin Livonia MI 2268 16 829 50:44 16:22/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Dermyre Livonia MI 2170 22 40 20:02 6:28/M
2 Abbey Schudlich Sterling Heights M 2639 20 46 20:32 6:37/M
3 Elizabeth Koltonow Beverly Hills MI 2368 22 83 22:26 7:14/M
4 Emily Zisler Richmond MI 2815 23 93 22:47 7:21/M
5 Abby Fougerousse Livonia MI 2226 22 129 24:01 7:45/M
6 Tanya Tereszczenko Novi MI 2728 23 144 24:32 7:55/M
7 Alison Crawford Royal Oak MI 2144 24 179 25:24 8:12/M
8 Julia Parzyck Ferndale MI 2532 22 203 26:07 8:25/M
9 Alexandra Goodrich Troy MI 2254 23 214 26:17 8:29/M
10 Courtney Behmlander Dearborn MI 2052 23 229 26:36 8:35/M
11 Lauren Dinverno Sterling Heights M 2174 22 256 27:08 8:45/M
12 Danya Alawie Dearborn Heights M 1064 24 323 28:16 9:07/M
13 Stephanie Thom Northville MI 2826 24 358 28:56 9:20/M
14 Stacie Allen Waterford MI 2003 24 404 30:15 9:45/M
15 Jessica Beltran Royal Oak MI 2055 24 409 30:20 9:47/M
16 Sarah Morris South Lyon MI 2477 20 421 30:42 9:54/M
17 Susan Schweikart Royal Oak MI 1004 24 423 30:49 9:56/M
18 Bridget Hughes Northville MI 1036 24 441 31:12 10:04/M
19 Allie Karagozian Novi MI 2860 23 496 32:32 10:30/M
20 Nina Redzovic Canton MI 2589 22 533 33:46 10:54/M
21 Erika Zajac Midland MI 2810 21 545 34:32 11:08/M
22 Laura Renaud Redford MI 1087 22 598 36:59 11:56/M
23 Lopa Patel Canton MI 1085 23 600 37:03 11:57/M
24 Kristen Meyers Northville MI 2461 23 616 37:55 12:14/M
25 Lauren Carney White Lake MI 2110 21 634 38:45 12:30/M
26 Kristin Shaw Livonia MI 2648 22 640 38:57 12:34/M
27 Corey Defever Bloomfield Hills M 2162 23 656 40:00 12:54/M
28 Gabrielle Bowyer Chicago IL 1073 23 658 40:09 12:57/M
29 Kaitlyn Deisenroth Farmington Hills M 2164 20 672 41:17 13:19/M
30 Emily Lalonde Farmington Hills M 2385 22 722 45:09 14:34/M
31 Kathleen Hinkle Pinckney MI 2302 21 728 45:20 14:37/M
32 Kimberly Hughes Northville MI 1037 24 787 49:08 15:51/M
33 Jennifer Smith Dearborn Heights M 2665 23 790 49:12 15:52/M
34 Nicole Struble Walled Lake MI 2704 20 864 53:43 17:20/M
35 Amber Zembrodt Edgewood KY 1063 23 877 54:20 17:32/M
36 Danielle List Royal Oak MI 1039 24 885 54:37 17:37/M
37 Jillian Henderson Ann Arbor MI 1033 20 890 55:30 17:54/M
38 Jaclyn Henderson Livonia MI 1032 22 891 55:33 17:55/M
39 Katelynn Yjna Southgate MI 1241 21 932 57:34 18:34/M
40 Kelly Pett Romulus MI 2545 23 994 1:03:59 20:38/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Booth Livonia MI 1226 20 41 20:04 6:28/M
2 Devin Meade Macomb MI 2454 24 53 20:53 6:44/M
3 Jeovani Pantoja Farmington MI 2830 23 57 21:08 6:49/M
4 Alex Thomson West Bloomfield MI 2734 20 72 22:05 7:07/M
5 David Russell Canton MI 2615 21 173 25:16 8:09/M
6 Greg Heitmann Troy MI 2294 23 206 26:09 8:26/M
7 Jamie Niles Rochester MI 2498 24 361 29:00 9:21/M
8 Dan Zech Farmington Hills M 1432 24 405 30:17 9:46/M
9 Peter Stepanian-Bennett Farmington MI 2697 24 412 30:27 9:49/M
10 Nathan Missler Wyandotte MI 2470 22 439 31:10 10:03/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stefanie Perri Walled Lake MI 2541 27 43 20:21 6:34/M
2 Ana Buia Livonia MI 2094 25 44 20:26 6:35/M
3 Marianne Grant Plymouth MI 2264 27 70 21:58 7:05/M
4 Christine Reppke Plymouth MI 2594 29 80 22:19 7:12/M
5 Christina Thom Northville MI 2825 26 104 23:10 7:28/M
6 Courtney Ciullo Royal Oak MI 1077 29 110 23:15 7:30/M
7 Christine Obryan Farmington MI 2507 28 133 24:12 7:48/M
8 Liesle Elsey Farmington Hills M 2201 26 134 24:13 7:49/M
9 Alexandra Tereszczenko Novi MI 2852 25 137 24:21 7:51/M
10 Jennifer Allen Walled Lake MI 2917 28 156 24:55 8:02/M
11 Jilian Bohn Livonia MI 1072 28 169 25:14 8:08/M
12 Karen Reasoner Walled Lake MI 2588 28 195 25:52 8:21/M
13 Margaret Hall Allen Park MI 2280 26 209 26:10 8:26/M
14 Alexis Shull Wolverine Lake MI 2655 27 215 26:17 8:29/M
15 Lisa Kiser Gregory MI 2353 28 270 27:19 8:49/M
16 Ashley Watterson Brighton MI 2760 28 297 27:41 8:56/M
17 Samantha Sauline Rochester MI 2874 29 300 27:42 8:56/M
18 Margaret Byal Northville MI 2099 26 307 27:50 8:59/M
19 Brittlyn McBride Brighton MI 2438 28 327 28:18 9:08/M
20 Meredith Greer Waterford MI 2267 29 356 28:54 9:19/M
21 Jillene Lumm South Lyon MI 2416 29 365 29:01 9:22/M
22 Veronica Bordo Brighton MI 2070 25 378 29:29 9:31/M
23 Shannon Myrand South Lyon MI 2489 27 387 29:50 9:37/M
24 Kelly Ruprecht Northville MI 1049 27 406 30:17 9:46/M
25 Michelle Ilitch Plymouth MI 2319 28 426 30:51 9:57/M
26 Mallory Shamus West Bloomfield MI 2646 28 437 31:08 10:03/M
27 Lindsay Reynolds Northville MI 1089 27 498 32:35 10:31/M
28 Danielle Weeks Romulus MI 2766 29 510 33:06 10:41/M
29 Meagan Hanna Livonia MI 1215 25 523 33:25 10:47/M
30 Reem Bazzi Dearborn Heights M 2050 26 558 35:12 11:21/M
31 Dana Toll Livonia MI 1053 29 559 35:14 11:22/M
32 Bridget Kane Pinckney MI 2341 25 562 35:17 11:23/M
33 Leann Huisman Farmington Hills M 2314 29 567 35:35 11:29/M
34 Karen Anger Livonia MI 2006 26 576 36:06 11:39/M
35 Katie Jarema Macomb MI 2323 28 588 36:41 11:50/M
36 Sandra Redzovic Canton MI 2590 25 612 37:49 12:12/M
37 Bethany Bayer Canton MI 2048 28 618 38:00 12:15/M
38 Stephanie Jones Plymouth MI 1240 28 628 38:15 12:20/M
39 Jacqueline Sunisloe Royal Oak MI 2708 25 654 39:59 12:54/M
40 Natalie Khoury Livonia MI 2350 28 657 40:08 12:57/M
41 Lindsay Van Aartsen Livonia MI 2745 28 668 41:12 13:17/M
42 Holly Moore West Bloomfield MI 2882 28 699 43:43 14:06/M
43 Valerie McKeegan Northville MI 2449 29 709 44:17 14:17/M
44 Miracle Bosi Canton MI 2073 29 719 45:02 14:32/M
45 Kristin Wysocki Northville MI 1062 26 734 46:08 14:53/M
46 Nicole Blair Center Line MI 1423 25 756 47:07 15:12/M
47 Ashlynn Olli Auburn Hills MI 2514 25 757 47:09 15:13/M
48 Holly Tracy Albion MI 2737 27 775 48:13 15:33/M
49 Heather Stocchi Roseville MI 2699 28 777 48:20 15:35/M
50 Michelle Oconnor Farmington Hills M 2510 29 793 49:19 15:55/M
51 Katlyn Kline Canton MI 2359 27 808 50:00 16:08/M
52 Angela Leon Plymouth MI 2879 26 820 50:37 16:20/M
53 Caitlin Kuk Rochester Hills MI 2377 25 821 50:38 16:20/M
54 Jessica Messer Novi MI 2458 26 822 50:38 16:20/M
55 Brad And Amanda Berkley MI 1007 25 897 55:53 18:02/M
56 Dana Elliott Ypsilanti MI 2193 28 900 56:00 18:04/M
57 Ashley Debear Northville MI 1017 26 903 56:02 18:05/M
58 Kelly Auwers Plymouth MI 1008 27 909 56:05 18:05/M
59 Katie Beger Northville MI 1010 26 910 56:06 18:06/M
60 Amanda Toloff Novi MI 1054 26 912 56:17 18:09/M
61 Emily Podsiad Wyandotte MI 2555 26 969 1:00:32 19:32/M
62 Lesley Rakowski South Lyon MI 2580 25 982 1:01:06 19:43/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stefan Cross Royal Oak MI 2146 25 30 19:27 6:16/M
2 Patrick Frost Novi MI 1131 29 39 19:58 6:26/M
3 Andrew Zyrowski Chesterfield MI 2820 25 58 21:08 6:49/M
4 Michael Knight Canton MI 2361 28 87 22:33 7:16/M
5 Nick Bart Brighton MI 2029 26 121 23:41 7:38/M
6 Matthew Cobb Grosse Ile MI 1078 25 136 24:18 7:50/M
7 Paul Henke Farmington Hills M 2296 26 146 24:32 7:55/M
8 David Ruprecht Northville MI 1048 26 161 25:07 8:06/M
9 Brad Winter Northville MI 2851 25 192 25:49 8:20/M
10 Jake Rorabeck Ferndale MI 2610 26 202 26:06 8:25/M
11 Matt Duprey Novi MI 2840 29 205 26:09 8:26/M
12 Rob Pryzma Northville MI 1439 27 243 26:50 8:39/M
13 Larry Pietron Royal Oak MI 2548 26 248 27:00 8:43/M
14 Paul Winter Northville MI 2799 27 308 27:50 8:59/M
15 Nick Kane Pinckney MI 2342 27 458 31:37 10:12/M
16 Jeffrey McParland Northville MI 1041 25 479 32:12 10:23/M
17 Craig Reynolds Northville MI 1088 28 497 32:35 10:31/M
18 Jeff Globish Farmington Hills M 1029 28 537 33:59 10:58/M
19 Daryl Moore West Bloomfield MI 2881 29 698 43:43 14:06/M
20 John McKeegan Northville MI 2446 29 710 44:18 14:17/M
21 Dan Kuk Rochester Hills MI 2378 27 816 50:36 16:19/M
22 Jeremy Brodsky Royal Oak MI 1011 26 898 55:54 18:02/M
23 Karaisz Ben Northville MI 1026 25 899 55:59 18:04/M
24 Ryan Regan East Lansing MI 2918 25 904 56:03 18:05/M
25 Alex Baum Novi MI 1009 25 907 56:05 18:05/M
26 Keven Gee Novi MI 1028 25 911 56:16 18:09/M
27 Bruce Henderson Chicago IL 1031 25 913 56:27 18:13/M
28 Michael Podsiad Ypsilanti MI 1086 28 984 1:01:33 19:51/M
29 Jordan Podsiad Brownstown MI 2556 26 992 1:03:57 20:38/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 2097 33 45 20:32 6:37/M
2 Kristin Kepsel Plymouth MI 2907 30 66 21:43 7:00/M
3 Colleen Zathey South Lyon MI 2812 34 91 22:41 7:19/M
4 Alanna Benway Royal Oak MI 2058 30 175 25:18 8:10/M
5 Jackie Saling Plymouth MI 1436 33 212 26:17 8:29/M
6 Sara Barton Plymouth MI 1067 34 258 27:10 8:46/M
7 Sarah Grutza Royal Oak MI 1079 32 266 27:15 8:47/M
8 Danielle Debusman Grosse Pointe Woods 2161 31 267 27:16 8:48/M
9 Stacy Schwartz Clawson MI 2640 32 343 28:33 9:13/M
10 Cari Crane Royal Oak MI 2143 31 344 28:33 9:13/M
11 Heather Costas Sterling Heights M 2139 33 352 28:52 9:19/M
12 Jennifer Gillett Livonia MI 2252 34 355 28:53 9:19/M
13 Sonya Szabo Northville MI 2716 33 384 29:38 9:34/M
14 Allison Kunder Canton MI 2379 33 396 29:56 9:39/M
15 Elizabeth Sopo West Bloomfield MI 2679 31 428 30:55 9:58/M
16 Robyn Healey Clawson MI 2290 33 432 30:56 9:59/M
17 Mary Kate Trost Ypsilanti MI 2740 31 445 31:19 10:06/M
18 Tiffany Gluski Novi MI 2253 30 457 31:36 10:12/M
19 Natalie Kaepplinger Novi MI 2339 30 460 31:40 10:13/M
20 Sarah Romero Canton MI 2609 34 467 31:54 10:17/M
21 Keely Bartel Northville MI 2030 32 469 31:57 10:18/M
22 Katie Overman Ferndale MI 2520 30 482 32:17 10:25/M
23 Leann Otto Sterling Heights M 2519 30 483 32:18 10:25/M
24 Jacqueline Sosin Saint Clair Shores 2681 30 491 32:25 10:27/M
25 Sierra Stopa Canton MI 1092 30 532 33:45 10:53/M
26 Jessica Shuler Novi MI 2654 31 538 34:02 10:59/M
27 Katie Payton Canton MI 2533 33 550 34:52 11:15/M
28 Kate Jackson Royal Oak MI 2321 34 570 35:45 11:32/M
29 Julie Eschmann Canton MI 2203 30 574 35:57 11:36/M
30 Anna Epley Plymouth MI 1099 31 581 36:13 11:41/M
31 Amber Conway Dearborn MI 2868 34 599 37:02 11:57/M
32 Christine Moore Canton MI 2475 33 631 38:42 12:29/M
33 Lindsay Maynard Canton MI 2434 32 643 39:13 12:39/M
34 Becky Smedley Novi MI 2659 31 676 41:29 13:23/M
35 Michelle Rey Westland MI 2595 34 677 41:34 13:25/M
36 Melissa Matthews Canton MI 2432 31 678 41:35 13:25/M
37 Kristie Hodges Howell MI 1120 32 680 41:43 13:27/M
38 Nicole Cotton Novi MI 2140 30 695 43:39 14:05/M
39 Marcia Phillips Brownstown MI 2547 30 723 45:11 14:35/M
40 Raschel Snead Lincoln Park MI 2676 34 724 45:11 14:35/M
41 Lindsey Lindsay Livonia MI 2410 33 725 45:13 14:35/M
42 Lisa Romain Garden City MI 2608 34 732 46:05 14:52/M
43 Elizabeth Polinsky Commerce Township 2565 33 747 46:47 15:05/M
44 Desiree Betts Plymouth MI 2060 30 778 48:20 15:35/M
45 Kellie Kornmiller Royal Oak MI 2369 32 815 50:35 16:19/M
46 Dana Tiwaini Plymouth MI 1137 31 818 50:37 16:20/M
47 Sarah Petrunak Detroit MI 1047 30 952 58:44 18:57/M
48 Smriti Mohan Ann Arbor MI 2473 32 955 59:24 19:10/M
49 Meredith Riebschleger Ann Arbor MI 2600 33 965 59:41 19:15/M
50 Amybeth Podsiad Saline MI 2553 31 977 1:00:55 19:39/M
51 Kristin Richardson Wyandotte MI 2598 31 989 1:02:39 20:13/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Everett Livonia MI 2206 31 11 17:39 5:42/M
2 Joe Pruchnik Farmington MI 1122 33 50 20:50 6:43/M
3 Rick Szabo Northville MI 2715 34 101 23:03 7:26/M
4 Stephen Cmar Northville MI 1220 33 102 23:08 7:28/M
5 Mike Sopo West Bloomfield MI 2680 31 108 23:13 7:29/M
6 Mark Kassa Northville MI 2344 33 115 23:28 7:34/M
7 Ryan Bayer Canton MI 2049 34 131 24:06 7:46/M
8 Dan Wielechowski Brighton MI 1006 31 176 25:20 8:10/M
9 Bill Smedley Novi MI 2660 34 442 31:12 10:04/M
10 Kevin Horton Ferndale MI 2307 34 516 33:13 10:43/M
11 Cory Marschall Canton MI 1083 30 524 33:29 10:48/M
12 Scott Payton Canton MI 2534 34 551 34:52 11:15/M
13 Jonathan Graban Farmington Hills M 2262 31 565 35:33 11:28/M
14 James Oconnor Farmington Hills M 2508 34 583 36:20 11:43/M
15 Melissa Dingess Taylor MI 2173 32 670 41:14 13:18/M
16 David Klawitter Canton MI 2357 31 720 45:02 14:32/M
17 Dave Riebschleger Ann Arbor MI 2599 33 962 59:40 19:15/M
18 Lance Podsiad Wyandotte MI 2558 30 968 1:00:28 19:30/M
19 Jason Richardson Wyandotte MI 2597 33 979 1:00:56 19:39/M
20 Corey Helchowski South Lyon MI 2295 31 981 1:01:03 19:42/M
21 Ron Podsiad Bay City MI 2560 34 987 1:01:48 19:56/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Broyles Milford MI 1424 35 38 19:57 6:26/M
2 Denise Daberko Brighton MI 2150 38 73 22:08 7:08/M
3 Sheri Royer Chandler AZ 2613 38 143 24:29 7:54/M
4 Kathleen Whelon Plymouth MI 2867 39 145 24:32 7:55/M
5 Michele Silvestri Northville MI 1283 37 157 24:57 8:03/M
6 Mary Maftoum Rochester Hills MI 2419 38 162 25:09 8:07/M
7 Shelly Kiddell Royal Oak MI 2873 37 163 25:10 8:07/M
8 Karen Cavalloro Farmington Hills M 2842 39 193 25:49 8:20/M
9 Lorri Kingsbury Northville MI 2351 39 231 26:37 8:35/M
10 Alissa Lowman Novi MI 2415 36 232 26:37 8:35/M
11 Monica Higgins Commerce Township 2299 39 246 26:54 8:41/M
12 Melissa Condevaux Livonia MI 2135 35 249 27:01 8:43/M
13 Kalin Johnston Brighton MI 2329 36 269 27:19 8:49/M
14 Jennifer Javor Plymouth MI 2326 35 288 27:31 8:53/M
15 Nicole Hilsenbeck Temperance MI 2301 37 309 27:50 8:59/M
16 Sherri Orr Walled Lake MI 2516 37 324 28:16 9:07/M
17 Sandy Bailey Commerce Twp MI 2021 37 334 28:23 9:09/M
18 Sarah Krafchak Dearborn Heights M 2373 35 340 28:31 9:12/M
19 Caarin Kogut Northville MI 2366 35 354 28:53 9:19/M
20 Kimberly Hosner Royal Oak MI 2913 39 368 29:12 9:25/M
21 Tania MacIoce Farmington Hills M 2418 38 379 29:29 9:31/M
22 Diana Malczewski Waterford MI 2423 36 386 29:50 9:37/M
23 Heather Burnside South Lyon MI 2098 39 394 29:55 9:39/M
24 Kim Koch Royal Oak MI 2365 36 419 30:39 9:53/M
25 Tanya Whitaker Wyandotte MI 2776 35 424 30:49 9:56/M
26 Kim Heffel Novi MI 1239 35 430 30:56 9:59/M
27 Jean Herron Novi MI 1080 35 433 30:56 9:59/M
28 Fran Parsons Novi MI 2529 39 444 31:15 10:05/M
29 Maria Birkett Madison Heights MI 2068 36 451 31:32 10:10/M
30 Monica Samojedny Farmington Hills M 2622 35 454 31:35 10:11/M
31 Andrea Ferrera Brighton MI 2216 36 499 32:35 10:31/M
32 Lesley Parsons Novi MI 2531 38 531 33:44 10:53/M
33 Danielle Styles Northville MI 1274 38 553 34:57 11:16/M
34 Heather La Follette Livonia MI 1440 37 555 35:02 11:18/M
35 Amy Story Northville MI 2700 39 582 36:16 11:42/M
36 Darci Gurney Plymouth MI 2271 38 610 37:47 12:11/M
37 Jami Linn Farmington MI 1100 39 613 37:50 12:12/M
38 Tammy Dafoe Farmington Hills M 2151 36 622 38:09 12:18/M
39 Kelly Lapointe Garden City MI 2387 39 636 38:51 12:32/M
40 Terri Roberts Shlby Township MI 2606 39 649 39:29 12:44/M
41 Jill Zueski Shelby Township MI 2818 37 650 39:29 12:44/M
42 Amy Hahn Novi MI 2278 36 663 40:26 13:03/M
43 Patty Lalinsky Taylor MI 2384 35 669 41:14 13:18/M
44 Sarah Schabel Northville MI 2629 36 673 41:18 13:19/M
45 Jules Cobb Northville MI 2129 39 690 42:30 13:43/M
46 Ann White Novi MI 2778 37 694 43:13 13:56/M
47 Maureen McCorry Royal Oak MI 2439 38 741 46:14 14:55/M
48 Jennifer Hassell Farmington Hills M 2287 36 742 46:22 14:57/M
49 Deborah Martinkowski South Lyon MI 2429 36 745 46:42 15:04/M
50 Amy Arnold Pickney MI 2007 35 746 46:42 15:04/M
51 Tracey Payne-Tellis Southfield MI 2845 38 771 47:50 15:26/M
52 Lindsay Nugent Bad Axe MI 2504 35 774 48:10 15:32/M
53 Mary Oconnor Farmington Hills M 2509 36 794 49:25 15:56/M
54 Tiffiny Starasinich Plymouth MI 2695 35 802 49:47 16:04/M
55 Virginia Ramachandran Novi MI 2581 35 814 50:35 16:19/M
56 Jenny Jones Wixom MI 2333 39 858 53:20 17:12/M
57 Christina Pahl Howell MI 1243 37 871 54:08 17:28/M
58 Amy Soukup Livonia MI 2683 37 875 54:13 17:29/M
59 Kathryn Walters Livonia MI 2754 36 876 54:13 17:29/M
60 Ingrid Garnett Farmington Hills M 2243 38 886 54:49 17:41/M
61 Jessica Lehr Ann Arbor MI 2398 35 902 56:01 18:04/M
62 Tracey Mocon Canton MI 2472 37 945 58:35 18:54/M
63 Nancy Colosimo Northville MI 1014 37 951 58:43 18:56/M
64 Nicole McKenzie Bloomfield Hills M 1040 37 953 58:45 18:57/M
65 Chavon Jackson Farmington Hills M 2320 35 990 1:02:54 20:17/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Dolecki Redford MI 2176 39 6 17:14 5:34/M
2 Chris Pennisi Royal Oak MI 2537 38 10 17:38 5:41/M
3 Martin Johnson Northville MI 2328 35 54 20:55 6:45/M
4 Alex Travis Ann Arbor MI 2738 35 63 21:35 6:58/M
5 Steve Reinke Northville MI 2592 36 90 22:39 7:18/M
6 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 2138 37 95 22:48 7:21/M
7 Michael Kapusky Milan MI 2343 36 103 23:09 7:28/M
8 Andre Jurkiewicz Northville MI 2336 36 111 23:16 7:30/M
9 Mark Colosimo Northville MI 1013 36 120 23:41 7:38/M
10 Arron Maike Allen Park MI 2421 38 132 24:10 7:48/M
11 Angelo Nardoni Walled Lake MI 2490 35 139 24:25 7:53/M
12 Brian Quinn Northville MI 2876 38 140 24:27 7:53/M
13 Jeremy Hill Livonia MI 2300 39 153 24:46 7:59/M
14 Douglas Gotto Allen Park MI 2259 36 154 24:51 8:01/M
15 Weston Iannotti Novi MI 2317 35 196 25:54 8:21/M
16 Robert Doyle Farmington MI 2188 37 257 27:08 8:45/M
17 Shawn Kitzman Fenton MI 2356 36 292 27:34 8:54/M
18 Jeremy Miller Temperance MI 2467 39 306 27:50 8:59/M
19 Jamelie Hadous Dearborn MI 2858 38 388 29:53 9:38/M
20 Andrew Punzal Novi MI 2571 39 389 29:53 9:38/M
21 Brian Schabel Northville MI 2628 37 391 29:54 9:39/M
22 Bernard Froman Northville MI 2233 37 410 30:20 9:47/M
23 Fred Parsons Novi MI 2530 39 484 32:19 10:25/M
24 Steve Podolinski Plymouth MI 2552 39 566 35:35 11:29/M
25 David Snyder Clinton Township M 2677 39 660 40:15 12:59/M
26 Jeff Rivera Northville MI 2605 39 674 41:23 13:21/M
27 Shawn Laskowski Essexville MI 2865 35 773 48:08 15:32/M
28 Charles Garnett Farmington Hills M 2242 38 817 50:36 16:19/M
29 Keith Keeler Northville MI 1228 38 882 54:27 17:34/M
30 Paul Schmidt Grandville MI 2636 39 883 54:33 17:36/M
31 Brett Martin Novi MI 1084 38 884 54:34 17:36/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Krzyzanowski Plymouth MI 2375 44 62 21:27 6:55/M
2 Claudine Kelly-Wegener Macomb MI 2348 42 78 22:18 7:12/M
3 Ira Scheithauer Northville MI 2632 41 124 23:42 7:39/M
4 Shanan Wheeler Livonia MI 2775 40 191 25:48 8:19/M
5 Wendy Russell Dexter MI 2616 44 194 25:51 8:20/M
6 Dawn Smith Novi MI 2662 44 235 26:40 8:36/M
7 Beth Hatsios Plymouth MI 2289 40 240 26:45 8:38/M
8 Anna Stanbaugh Northville MI 2691 42 244 26:53 8:40/M
9 Nicol Albanese Plymouth MI 2880 41 263 27:13 8:47/M
10 Kerry Minshew Canton MI 2469 41 265 27:14 8:47/M
11 Loriann Fill White Lake MI 2218 44 279 27:23 8:50/M
12 Carrie Ling Trenton MI 2411 41 281 27:24 8:50/M
13 Cathy Wood Canton MI 2805 40 282 27:25 8:51/M
14 Melanie Davis Novi MI 2158 42 301 27:42 8:56/M
15 Alexis Megyesi Novi MI 2455 44 302 27:43 8:56/M
16 Jayne Poyner Northville MI 2569 44 314 27:59 9:02/M
17 Carolyn Holloway Novi MI 2306 43 317 28:03 9:03/M
18 Christy Thallman Novi MI 2730 41 318 28:03 9:03/M
19 Mary Albrecht Novi MI 1431 44 336 28:25 9:10/M
20 Belea Koski Northville MI 2370 40 364 29:00 9:21/M
21 Melissa Stevens Howell MI 2698 41 373 29:19 9:27/M
22 Rori Meyerink South Lyon MI 2460 42 374 29:20 9:28/M
23 Stacy Punzal Novi MI 2572 41 395 29:56 9:39/M
24 Jennifer Salic Ferndale MI 2914 40 399 30:01 9:41/M
25 Karen Milatz West Bloomfield MI 2464 44 403 30:12 9:45/M
26 Melanie Cattermole Brighton MI 2117 42 427 30:53 9:58/M
27 Jennifer Wheeler Trenton MI 2773 41 443 31:14 10:05/M
28 Julie Hipshie Livonia MI 1130 44 448 31:25 10:08/M
29 Dianna Andrikos Canton MI 2005 43 455 31:35 10:11/M
30 Jana Smith-Seals Dearborn Hts MI 2675 40 456 31:36 10:12/M
31 Roberta Routt Brighton MI 2611 43 461 31:40 10:13/M
32 Kristi Kallen Northville MI 2340 42 465 31:45 10:15/M
33 Lynn Mastrianni Livonia MI 2431 44 468 31:55 10:18/M
34 Kari Nelson Farmington MI 2493 41 473 32:03 10:20/M
35 Beth Bock Royal Oak MI 1002 40 493 32:27 10:28/M
36 Jennifer Gurney Canton MI 2275 43 513 33:09 10:42/M
37 Becky Tennis Canton MI 2727 43 521 33:21 10:45/M
38 Kimberly Gorsuch Livonia MI 2848 42 525 33:30 10:48/M
39 Sharareh Zarei Commerce MI 2811 43 534 33:48 10:54/M
40 Stephanie Mellon-Reppen Livonia MI 2456 40 539 34:08 11:01/M
41 Kristen Poulos Livonia MI 1151 40 542 34:25 11:06/M
42 Margaret Wills Farmington Hills M 2792 41 556 35:09 11:20/M
43 Pamela Quinlivan Howell MI 2576 41 564 35:30 11:27/M
44 Jnise Ramsey Washington MI 2582 42 571 35:47 11:33/M
45 Christy Wasiak Livonia MI 2758 42 585 36:31 11:47/M
46 Cindy Featherngill Livonia MI 2823 42 592 36:50 11:53/M
47 Sheryl Katzen Farmington Hills M 2345 42 594 36:55 11:55/M
48 Elizabeth Bingham Livonia MI 2067 41 607 37:44 12:10/M
49 Lisa Lafave Livonia MI 2382 40 608 37:44 12:10/M
50 Dawn McMaster South Lyon MI 2453 41 609 37:45 12:11/M
51 Lisa Linn Livonia MI 2413 44 620 38:03 12:16/M
52 Ciara Comerford Plymouth MI 2134 41 624 38:11 12:19/M
53 Denise Orourke Farmington Hills M 2515 42 639 38:56 12:34/M
54 Akiyo Fisher Westland MI 2220 40 646 39:21 12:42/M
55 Jennifer Fedorchuk Rockford MI 2213 44 662 40:17 13:00/M
56 Natalia McLaughlin Northville MI 2451 40 665 40:57 13:13/M
57 Jennifer Meagher Plymouth MI 1148 40 675 41:24 13:21/M
58 Sarah Milroy Northville MI 1425 42 711 44:21 14:18/M
59 Susan Papoulias Plymouth MI 2523 41 766 47:45 15:24/M
60 Kellie Arnold Canton MI 2008 43 786 49:07 15:51/M
61 Amy Hoffman Livonia MI 2304 42 797 49:32 15:59/M
62 Brenda Aulinskis Canton MI 2012 43 799 49:36 16:00/M
63 Jennifer Bartlett Livonia MI 2037 40 807 49:51 16:05/M
64 Mike Struble Livonia MI 2703 42 824 50:42 16:21/M
65 Tracy Licari Farmington Hills M 2408 40 847 52:10 16:50/M
66 Cindy Arvant Beverly Hills MI 2009 42 848 52:30 16:56/M
67 Lisa Duff Whitmore Lake MI 2190 42 857 53:19 17:12/M
68 Myla Lee Novi MI 2395 42 862 53:34 17:17/M
69 Wendy Keeler Northville MI 1229 40 881 54:27 17:34/M
70 Michelle Randall Northville MI 2584 42 923 56:50 18:20/M
71 Cheryl Biasutto Livonia MI 2065 43 925 56:55 18:22/M
72 Wendy Conlon Novi MI 1426 40 948 58:38 18:55/M
73 Kelly Bauriedl Brighton MI 2046 44 966 1:00:03 19:22/M
74 Susan Hough Northville MI 2308 44 972 1:00:36 19:33/M
75 Melissa Doyle Livonia MI 2187 44 978 1:00:56 19:39/M
76 Jennifer Callen Livonia MI 1075 42 980 1:00:56 19:39/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Lee Novi MI 2396 41 14 17:53 5:46/M
2 Emil Sims Northville MI 2657 41 26 19:07 6:10/M
3 Steven Peterson Rockwood MI 1126 40 65 21:40 6:59/M
4 Craig Badalamenti Farmington MI 1150 43 77 22:16 7:11/M
5 Bill Adam Plymouth MI 2001 42 112 23:23 7:33/M
6 Greg Spangler Howell MI 2685 42 125 23:45 7:40/M
7 Jeffrey Wickens Redford MI 2785 43 150 24:40 7:57/M
8 Brian Boze Adrian MI 2077 41 155 24:53 8:02/M
9 Juan Lauchu Saline MI 2389 40 158 24:57 8:03/M
10 Jeff Shepherd Northville MI 2651 40 166 25:13 8:08/M
11 Jim Baumbick Novi MI 2043 42 201 26:06 8:25/M
12 Timothy Lafferty Northville MI 2383 44 251 27:01 8:43/M
13 Anthony Ptasznik Howell MI 2850 41 273 27:19 8:49/M
14 Pete Jones Northville MI 2334 44 280 27:24 8:50/M
15 Jeffrey Taylor Farmington MI 2725 41 289 27:33 8:53/M
16 Michael Brogan Dearborn Heights M 2083 40 299 27:42 8:56/M
17 Steve Fitzpatrick Livonia MI 2222 41 367 29:05 9:23/M
18 Edward Buckhave Farmington Hills M 2090 43 380 29:31 9:31/M
19 Daniel Lindenmeyer Northville MI 2409 42 381 29:32 9:32/M
20 Eddy Gurney Canton MI 2272 42 383 29:37 9:33/M
21 Jerome Van Hulle Livonia MI 2746 43 440 31:10 10:03/M
22 Kurt Bartel Northville MI 2031 41 470 31:57 10:18/M
23 John Wills Farmington Hills M 2791 40 541 34:24 11:06/M
24 Jonathan Styles Northville MI 1280 42 554 34:57 11:16/M
25 William Stanford Canton MI 2693 44 561 35:15 11:22/M
26 Rob Maynard Canton MI 2436 44 642 39:12 12:39/M
27 Kyle Fisher Westland MI 2221 42 644 39:20 12:41/M
28 Jim Saucedo Detroit MI 1090 42 653 39:56 12:53/M
29 Daniel McLaughlin Northville MI 2450 42 666 40:58 13:13/M
30 Derek Fuciarelli Wyandotte MI 2901 40 681 41:44 13:28/M
31 Gina Struble Livonia MI 2701 43 823 50:41 16:21/M
32 Joe Charnley Plymouth MI 2120 40 928 57:06 18:25/M
33 Bob Bauriedl Brighton MI 2045 44 967 1:00:06 19:23/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Dyson Northville MI 2847 46 89 22:37 7:18/M
2 Pamela Conklin Wixom MI 2136 45 109 23:14 7:30/M
3 Linda Bajdo Harrison Township 2022 48 116 23:33 7:36/M
4 Michelle Faddie Northville MI 1429 45 117 23:34 7:36/M
5 Rita Kowalski Milford MI 2372 49 165 25:11 8:07/M
6 Maureen Babcock Northville MI 2904 48 189 25:43 8:18/M
7 Susan Wright Birmingham MI 2808 47 199 26:03 8:24/M
8 Cheri Jarzynski Northville MI 2325 46 220 26:23 8:31/M
9 Laura Wegner Birmingham MI 2770 45 226 26:31 8:33/M
10 Becky Wiesinger Brighton MI 2786 46 228 26:35 8:35/M
11 Debra Bennethum Rochester Hills MI 2056 45 252 27:01 8:43/M
12 Deborah Evans South Lyon MI 2204 48 366 29:05 9:23/M
13 Pascale Fallot Farmington Hills M 2210 46 369 29:12 9:25/M
14 Patricia Borycki Novi MI 2072 48 372 29:18 9:27/M
15 Annette David Trenton MI 2157 46 390 29:53 9:38/M
16 Chris Benedict Northville MI 1070 49 393 29:55 9:39/M
17 Verena Parker Howell MI 2528 47 398 30:00 9:41/M
18 Emily Miller Dearborn MI 2465 47 407 30:18 9:46/M
19 Missy Hickman Livonia MI 2298 45 425 30:50 9:57/M
20 Amy Lennex Novi MI 2400 47 429 30:55 9:58/M
21 Gizon Ece Tiglioglu Canton MI 1443 47 446 31:20 10:06/M
22 Debbie Beason Novi MI 1233 47 474 32:05 10:21/M
23 Deb Roy Novi MI 1232 48 475 32:05 10:21/M
24 Linda Barterian Plymouth MI 2034 49 505 32:48 10:35/M
25 Diane Stanton Livonia MI 2694 48 507 32:54 10:37/M
26 Linda Lutz Livonia MI 1225 46 508 32:58 10:38/M
27 Libby Smith Northville MI 2668 48 509 33:04 10:40/M
28 Laura Cox Livonia MI 2141 48 514 33:09 10:42/M
29 Melinda Beaker Trenton MI 2051 49 515 33:09 10:42/M
30 Sandi Maynard Northville MI 2437 45 519 33:20 10:45/M
31 Jeanette Schneider Northville MI 2638 47 544 34:30 11:08/M
32 Amy Player Novi MI 2550 46 557 35:11 11:21/M
33 Gina Stanford Canton MI 2692 45 560 35:15 11:22/M
34 Julie Thiel Northville MI 2731 49 569 35:35 11:29/M
35 Mia Byrne Plymouth MI 2101 47 578 36:08 11:39/M
36 Kimberley Sage Novi MI 2618 46 579 36:10 11:40/M
37 Julie Hurden Novi MI 2315 48 580 36:11 11:40/M
38 Casey Stach Northville MI 2687 46 587 36:37 11:49/M
39 Nickie Bateson Novi MI 2039 48 603 37:20 12:03/M
40 Lori Martich Harper Woods MI 2427 49 604 37:31 12:06/M
41 Denise Brothers Canton MI 2087 47 617 38:00 12:15/M
42 Joy Jurado Farmington Hills M 2335 48 625 38:12 12:19/M
43 Renee Ogden Livonia MI 2512 49 637 38:52 12:32/M
44 Susan Shelton West Bloomfield MI 2649 48 651 39:42 12:48/M
45 Sharon Salter Plymouth MI 2620 49 655 39:59 12:54/M
46 Laura Elliott Farmington Hills M 2194 46 686 42:06 13:35/M
47 Nancy McDonough Novi MI 2442 46 691 42:51 13:49/M
48 Julie Hamway Novi MI 2282 46 692 42:53 13:50/M
49 Denise Hansen Novi MI 2283 48 693 42:55 13:51/M
50 Cheryl Kelley Novi MI 2908 47 701 43:54 14:10/M
51 Kelly Scheff Livonia MI 2631 49 703 43:57 14:11/M
52 Pam Pollard Canton MI 2566 48 713 44:27 14:20/M
53 Marcie Smith Novi MI 2669 45 729 45:35 14:42/M
54 Ann White Livonia MI 2777 45 731 46:02 14:51/M
55 Kathy Szuma Novi MI 2718 46 749 46:58 15:09/M
56 Rebecca Brososky Britton MI 2085 46 753 47:01 15:10/M
57 Paula Nemeth Plymouth MI 2496 48 762 47:26 15:18/M
58 Kathleen Wagner Farmington MI 2748 49 764 47:44 15:24/M
59 Maureen Donahue Farmington MI 2180 48 765 47:44 15:24/M
60 Julie Scott Farmington Hills M 2643 45 767 47:48 15:25/M
61 Diane Downs Farmington Hills M 2184 45 768 47:48 15:25/M
62 Teresa Smith Northville MI 2672 47 783 48:47 15:44/M
63 Angela Kolezar Dearborn Heights M 2367 48 788 49:11 15:52/M
64 Janet Doyle Northville MI 2185 47 828 50:44 16:22/M
65 Pamela White Commerce Township 2783 49 874 54:12 17:29/M
66 Lisa Beyer Northville MI 2063 47 893 55:45 17:59/M
67 Ann Goolsby Northville MI 2255 47 894 55:46 17:59/M
68 Darlene Nowak-Baker Milford MI 2500 47 895 55:47 18:00/M
69 Maria Harrington Farmington Hills M 2286 45 926 56:56 18:22/M
70 Kathy Wilson Plymouth MI 2796 45 927 56:59 18:23/M
71 Ann Marie Ellis South Lyon MI 2197 49 973 1:00:41 19:35/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Fiske St. Clair Shores M 1227 48 5 16:56 5:28/M
2 Rich Power Rochester MI 2871 48 9 17:35 5:40/M
3 John Brabbs Rochester MI 1430 47 18 18:31 5:58/M
4 Mike Adamczyk Northville MI 1236 48 24 18:49 6:04/M
5 Yeong Kwok Ann Arbor MI 2380 47 28 19:22 6:15/M
6 Hassan Irani Dearborn Heights M 2864 45 29 19:25 6:16/M
7 Ed Nicholson Milford MI 2857 49 33 19:41 6:21/M
8 John Fox Dexter MI 2229 47 37 19:55 6:25/M
9 Brian Wegner Birmingham MI 2769 45 42 20:12 6:31/M
10 Lee Romero Farmington Hills M 1121 46 47 20:39 6:40/M
11 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 2513 45 56 21:06 6:48/M
12 Andrew Wong Plymouth MI 2803 47 76 22:14 7:10/M
13 Mike Babcock Northville MI 2905 49 86 22:33 7:16/M
14 David Rumley Westland MI 2872 49 126 23:53 7:42/M
15 Mike Schwedt West Bloomfield MI 2641 49 128 23:54 7:43/M
16 Marc Swoish Novi MI 2712 47 147 24:39 7:57/M
17 Sam Jeong 2327 48 170 25:15 8:09/M
18 David Paquet Livonia MI 2524 49 200 26:06 8:25/M
19 Scott Jecmen Novi MI 1082 49 211 26:15 8:28/M
20 Thomas Sheppard Beverly Hills MI 2653 46 213 26:17 8:29/M
21 Rich Stanbaugh Livonia MI 1223 46 236 26:40 8:36/M
22 Matt Weber Fenton MI 2762 45 250 27:01 8:43/M
23 Kevin Johnston Brighton MI 2330 46 259 27:11 8:46/M
24 Dan Puro Pinckney MI 2573 49 287 27:29 8:52/M
25 Jeffrey Carrier Plymouth MI 2114 46 294 27:37 8:55/M
26 Michael Sytnia Plymouth MI 2713 49 305 27:50 8:59/M
27 Eric Swanson Macomb MI 2711 49 313 27:57 9:01/M
28 Kelly Brown Canton MI 2088 49 320 28:09 9:05/M
29 Wade Steveson Wixom MI 1284 49 329 28:20 9:08/M
30 Cayetano Garcia Novi MI 2240 47 331 28:22 9:09/M
31 Mark Bruckman Northville MI 2089 45 338 28:27 9:11/M
32 Jack Dorigo Plymouth MI 2182 48 357 28:55 9:20/M
33 Keith Krings Northville MI 1119 47 359 28:57 9:20/M
34 Phil Cushman Commerce Township 2149 49 401 30:10 9:44/M
35 Joe Robar Dearborn MI 2856 47 416 30:35 9:52/M
36 Brian Jarzynski Northville MI 2324 45 489 32:22 10:26/M
37 Matt Fill White Lake MI 2910 46 502 32:39 10:32/M
38 Dan Schneider Northville MI 2637 46 543 34:30 11:08/M
39 Wayne Bullock Lake Orion MI 2096 48 547 34:39 11:11/M
40 David Quinlivan Howell MI 2575 45 563 35:29 11:27/M
41 Greg Barterian Plymouth MI 2033 49 577 36:07 11:39/M
42 Paul Olstewski Livonia MI 2906 46 589 36:44 11:51/M
43 Winson Wang Farmington Hills M 2756 48 635 38:45 12:30/M
44 Dan Elliott Farmington Hills M 2192 47 685 42:05 13:35/M
45 Rob Duprey Livonia MI 1021 45 706 44:04 14:13/M
46 Jeff Szuma Novi MI 2717 49 755 47:03 15:11/M
47 Eric Nemeth Plymouth MI 2494 49 759 47:12 15:14/M
48 Steve Smith Northville MI 2671 47 784 48:47 15:44/M
49 Cliff Bartlett Livonia MI 2036 45 805 49:51 16:05/M
50 Mike Hegarty Farmington Hills M 2293 46 843 51:58 16:46/M
51 David Daniels Westland MI 2154 48 974 1:00:47 19:36/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gail Mroz Northville MI 2482 53 114 23:28 7:34/M
2 Ann Kurtis Livonia MI 1097 51 127 23:53 7:42/M
3 Stacey Gasior Milford MI 2246 50 149 24:39 7:57/M
4 Shawna Dailey Livonia MI 2152 51 151 24:42 7:58/M
5 Kim Fortino Canton MI 2224 50 221 26:23 8:31/M
6 Trish Murray Livonia MI 2486 50 222 26:26 8:32/M
7 Jennifer Burns Rochester MI 1442 53 241 26:45 8:38/M
8 Tamara Elliott Northville MI 2196 53 255 27:08 8:45/M
9 Marjorie Suhre Fenton MI 2706 50 271 27:19 8:49/M
10 Dawn Mueller Northville MI 1044 52 277 27:21 8:49/M
11 Lisa Coleman Northville MI 2132 51 286 27:29 8:52/M
12 Maria Zestos Northville MI 1094 51 295 27:41 8:56/M
13 Anne Marie Phillips Northville MI 2546 51 312 27:57 9:01/M
14 Rose Lerner Northville MI 2404 53 337 28:27 9:11/M
15 Carol Debeliso Livonia MI 1222 50 377 29:28 9:30/M
16 Marie Muehlenbein Northville MI 2484 53 413 30:30 9:50/M
17 Therese Grossi Northville MI 2269 52 417 30:35 9:52/M
18 Sue Campbell Novi MI 2108 51 436 31:07 10:02/M
19 Diane Gavron Wixom MI 2249 54 450 31:32 10:10/M
20 Paula Page Brighton MI 2521 50 463 31:40 10:13/M
21 Joan Paquet Livonia MI 2525 51 476 32:06 10:21/M
22 Linda Barabash Grass Lake MI 2027 53 477 32:09 10:22/M
23 Janenne Howell Canton MI 2877 51 504 32:48 10:35/M
24 Gloria Hage Northville MI 2902 51 511 33:07 10:41/M
25 Karen Sadowski Livonia MI 2617 50 512 33:08 10:41/M
26 Brenda Bullock Lake Orion MI 2095 50 548 34:40 11:11/M
27 Denise Vecellio Commerce Twp MI 2747 54 605 37:37 12:08/M
28 Laura Saylor Washington MI 2627 51 615 37:52 12:13/M
29 Marion Karagozian Novi MI 2859 51 632 38:42 12:29/M
30 Nancy Carney White Lake MI 2111 51 633 38:44 12:30/M
31 Carol Toloff Northville MI 1056 50 641 39:00 12:35/M
32 Karen Collareno Northville MI 1012 51 647 39:22 12:42/M
33 Donna Rafferty Northville MI 2578 53 689 42:28 13:42/M
34 Victoria Plonski Dearborn MI 2551 54 700 43:46 14:07/M
35 Cyntheia Pentiuk Northville MI 2538 52 708 44:04 14:13/M
36 Michele Evers Canton MI 2207 52 712 44:26 14:20/M
37 Peggy Nienhaus Brighton MI 2875 53 726 45:16 14:36/M
38 Marianne Quada Brighton MI 2574 54 727 45:16 14:36/M
39 Vicki Dan Brighton MI 2153 54 736 46:10 14:54/M
40 Mary Hinkle Pinckney MI 2303 52 739 46:13 14:55/M
41 Claudia Rozum Livonia MI 2614 54 751 46:59 15:09/M
42 Jennifer Berger Brighton MI 2059 53 760 47:12 15:14/M
43 Jane Domzalski Northville Township 2177 53 772 47:56 15:28/M
44 Pat Hampton Clarkston MI 2281 52 781 48:21 15:36/M
45 Katherine Tereszczenko Novi MI 2853 50 785 48:55 15:47/M
46 Kathleen Blanco Redford MI 2069 51 795 49:29 15:58/M
47 Dee Tolbert Plymouth MI 2736 50 801 49:44 16:03/M
48 Debra Hagerty Northville MI 2277 52 812 50:25 16:16/M
49 Linda Baker Farmington Hills M 2024 51 836 51:34 16:38/M
50 Theresa Farley Novi MI 2211 53 839 51:46 16:42/M
51 Robin Schleh Northville MI 2634 54 855 53:16 17:11/M
52 Karen Gaule Canton MI 2247 52 865 53:44 17:20/M
53 Martha McEachern Allen Park MI 2443 51 873 54:11 17:29/M
54 Louann Dermyre Southfield MI 2171 50 889 55:12 17:48/M
55 Sandy Henderson Livonia MI 1034 53 906 56:04 18:05/M
56 Mary Ellen Ellis Farmington Hills M 1025 53 908 56:05 18:05/M
57 Julie Badge Livonia MI 2018 54 935 57:46 18:38/M
58 Jackie Franklin Walled Lake MI 1027 50 937 57:48 18:39/M
59 Lori At Corsocare Milford MI 1003 50 946 58:38 18:55/M
60 Debbie Hanna Livonia MI 1214 51 954 58:46 18:57/M
61 Lisa Bucska Southgate MI 2092 53 976 1:00:54 19:39/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kurt Lenser Northville MI 2401 54 23 18:45 6:03/M
2 Todd Wanley Waterford MI 2757 51 34 19:47 6:23/M
3 Mike Webster Northville MI 2764 53 49 20:47 6:42/M
4 Keith Naughton Northville MI 2492 52 55 20:55 6:45/M
5 Patrick Backus Novi MI 2016 51 61 21:26 6:55/M
6 Thomas Mroz Northville MI 2483 54 69 21:52 7:03/M
7 Mark Major Birch Run MI 2422 51 98 22:52 7:23/M
8 Robert Nenciarini Livonia MI 1125 52 107 23:12 7:29/M
9 Dana Hammer Novi MI 2909 52 122 23:42 7:39/M
10 Roger Thayer Livonia MI 1433 52 135 24:15 7:49/M
11 Tim Klots Plymouth MI 2862 51 142 24:29 7:54/M
12 Doug Bateson Novi MI 2038 52 152 24:45 7:59/M
13 Rick Burns Rochester MI 1441 50 159 24:59 8:04/M
14 Michael Gaule Canton MI 2248 53 171 25:15 8:09/M
15 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 2612 51 177 25:20 8:10/M
16 Eric Anderson 48135 MI 2004 51 188 25:41 8:17/M
17 Ted Toloff Northville MI 1060 53 204 26:09 8:26/M
18 Howard Monk Birmingham MI 2474 50 219 26:23 8:31/M
19 Steven Upmeyer Northville MI 1124 54 227 26:33 8:34/M
20 Terry Whitfield Novi MI 2784 50 245 26:53 8:40/M
21 Gary Gavin 1285 51 310 27:53 9:00/M
22 James Schafer Livonia MI 2630 54 362 29:00 9:21/M
23 Jim Rice Northville MI 2596 50 363 29:00 9:21/M
24 Reynold Mirabiter Westland MI 1282 52 370 29:16 9:26/M
25 Bill Williamson Livonia MI 2789 53 434 31:01 10:00/M
26 Bob Benedict Northville MI 1068 50 485 32:19 10:25/M
27 Robert Mazur Northville MI 1434 54 490 32:23 10:27/M
28 Donn Douthitt Plymouth MI 2183 54 492 32:26 10:28/M
29 Frank Torok Garden City MI 2912 54 546 34:39 11:11/M
30 Don Deisenroth Farmington Hills M 2163 54 684 41:55 13:31/M
31 Jay Duprey Novi MI 1018 52 704 44:02 14:12/M
32 Jon Duprey Plymouth MI 1020 51 705 44:03 14:13/M
33 Mark Houska Plymouth MI 2311 53 716 44:35 14:23/M
34 Joe Loniewski Northville MI 1244 50 730 46:00 14:50/M
35 Timothy Brososky Britton MI 2086 50 752 47:01 15:10/M
36 Paul Sklut Northville MI 2658 53 763 47:28 15:19/M
37 David Kaczala Plymouth MI 2337 50 811 50:24 16:15/M
38 Joel White Commerce Township 2782 52 872 54:11 17:29/M
39 Carl Hendricks Walled Lake MI 1035 50 936 57:47 18:38/M
40 Brian Hurley Livonia MI 1216 50 949 58:38 18:55/M
41 Tom Bucska Southgate MI 2093 53 988 1:02:34 20:11/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Sanders White Lake MI 2626 57 99 22:53 7:23/M
2 Donna Swanson Quincy MI 2710 59 190 25:44 8:18/M
3 Vicki Kramer Northville MI 2374 59 224 26:29 8:33/M
4 Sheila Byrne Novi MI 2102 58 264 27:14 8:47/M
5 Marie Evans Ann Arbor MI 2205 56 291 27:34 8:54/M
6 Janet Gaffka Northville MI 2235 55 345 28:34 9:13/M
7 Susan Hughes Livonia MI 2313 56 392 29:54 9:39/M
8 Mary Schlaff Beverly Hills MI 2633 55 402 30:12 9:45/M
9 Kathy Frayer Waterford MI 2231 55 414 30:32 9:51/M
10 Carol Suarez Dearborn MI 2855 58 418 30:36 9:52/M
11 Janet Ferstle Plymouth MI 1437 56 471 31:59 10:19/M
12 Karen Salvatore Sterling Heights M 2621 55 487 32:20 10:26/M
13 Dawn Smith Farmington Hills M 2663 58 520 33:21 10:45/M
14 Pam Straub Northville MI 1428 58 526 33:30 10:48/M
15 Vicki Webster Northville MI 2765 55 540 34:09 11:01/M
16 Cheryl Otto Sterling Heights M 2517 56 619 38:01 12:16/M
17 Sheryl Walsh Novi MI 2753 59 621 38:05 12:17/M
18 Debra Geister Canton MI 2251 58 645 39:20 12:41/M
19 Susan Slack Novi MI 2883 56 667 41:05 13:15/M
20 Karen Deisenroth Farmington Hills M 2165 55 683 41:54 13:31/M
21 Susan Azar Northville MI 2013 55 687 42:15 13:38/M
22 Theresa Young Canton MI 2809 58 714 44:29 14:21/M
23 Kathleen Sturgis Novi MI 2705 57 717 44:52 14:28/M
24 Collette Cullen Dearborn MI 2147 59 735 46:10 14:54/M
25 Kathy Wysocki Northville MI 1061 55 737 46:10 14:54/M
26 Ann Weiser Northville MI 2771 55 748 46:53 15:07/M
27 Diane Connor Livonia MI 2137 58 750 46:59 15:09/M
28 Cathleen Lewis Livonia MI 2831 55 800 49:40 16:01/M
29 Carolyn Palmer Commerce MI 2522 58 803 49:51 16:05/M
30 Laura Kline Clinton Township M 2360 56 809 50:01 16:08/M
31 Yvonne Hughes Northville MI 1038 55 813 50:31 16:18/M
32 Gayle Toloff Novi MI 1057 57 831 51:09 16:30/M
33 Paula Dirkes Berkley MI 2175 55 838 51:34 16:38/M
34 Sheila Walsh Northville MI 2751 57 840 51:46 16:42/M
35 Donna Melonio Northville MI 2457 56 856 53:18 17:12/M
36 Lory Battermann Wixom MI 2041 59 860 53:24 17:14/M
37 Janice McHenry Walled Lake MI 2445 55 866 53:44 17:20/M
38 Susan Tamaroglio Westland MI 2723 59 869 54:05 17:27/M
39 Deborah Profitt Westland MI 2570 57 870 54:06 17:27/M
40 Stephanie McCrea Bad Axe MI 2440 55 888 55:12 17:48/M
41 Kathleen Ellis Novi MI 1024 58 901 56:00 18:04/M
42 Deborah Shefferly Northville MI 1050 58 905 56:03 18:05/M
43 Darlene Podsiad Saline MI 2554 59 983 1:01:19 19:47/M
44 Marsha Podsiad Wyandotte MI 2559 57 993 1:03:57 20:38/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerald Otto Sterling Heights M 2518 59 100 23:00 7:25/M
2 Timothy Hall Novi MI 2846 59 141 24:27 7:53/M
3 Don Rinnas Northville MI 2604 58 178 25:23 8:11/M
4 Al Hoedl Westland MI 1118 59 238 26:41 8:36/M
5 Paul Elliott Northville MI 2195 56 254 27:07 8:45/M
6 Randy Cline Northville MI 2127 56 285 27:28 8:52/M
7 Stephen Behmlander Dearborn MI 2053 59 303 27:44 8:57/M
8 David Myers Plymouth MI 2488 56 325 28:16 9:07/M
9 William Morris Bloomfield MI 2479 57 330 28:22 9:09/M
10 Steve Zukowski Howell MI 2819 58 346 28:40 9:15/M
11 Dave Wonnacott Livonia MI 2804 58 422 30:48 9:56/M
12 Tom Obranovic Novi MI 2506 58 472 32:01 10:20/M
13 Michael Barabash Grass Lake MI 2028 56 478 32:09 10:22/M
14 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 2568 58 528 33:35 10:50/M
15 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Twp MI 2239 56 549 34:46 11:13/M
16 Brad Stach Northville MI 2686 56 575 36:01 11:37/M
17 Jim Staschke Novi MI 2696 58 638 38:54 12:33/M
18 Mark Donnan Taylor MI 2181 59 664 40:56 13:12/M
19 Michael Toloff Novi MI 1059 58 702 43:55 14:10/M
20 George Peck Bloomfield Hills M 1046 57 707 44:04 14:13/M
21 Ray Domzalski, Sr. Northville Township 2178 55 769 47:50 15:26/M
22 Randall Pentiuk Northville MI 2540 57 851 52:59 17:05/M
23 Sam Bird Novi MI 1427 55 947 58:38 18:55/M
24 Ronald Podsiad Wyandotte MI 2561 58 991 1:03:57 20:38/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trudy Fortino Northville MI 2225 61 180 25:24 8:12/M
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 1435 62 197 25:59 8:23/M
3 Linda Cline Northville MI 2126 61 341 28:33 9:13/M
4 Robyn Boyd Northville MI 2075 60 400 30:04 9:42/M
5 Marianne Carolan Northville MI 2112 64 527 33:32 10:49/M
6 Patricia Valade Northville MI 2742 63 573 35:56 11:35/M
7 Sandra Young Northville MI 1235 60 679 41:39 13:26/M
8 Coline Coleman Northville MI 2131 60 682 41:46 13:28/M
9 Barbara Adams Ann Arbor MI 1275 63 733 46:07 14:53/M
10 Cheryl Fredrickson Novi MI 2232 64 754 47:02 15:10/M
11 Cindy Cox South Lyon MI 1016 60 796 49:31 15:58/M
12 Joyce Galindo Livonia MI 2237 64 804 49:51 16:05/M
13 Andrea Peck Bloomfield Hills M 1045 60 806 49:51 16:05/M
14 Elyse Milstein Novi MI 1043 60 832 51:09 16:30/M
15 Roberta Peterson Canton MI 2544 64 849 52:32 16:57/M
16 Sarah Smith Livonia MI 2670 64 861 53:34 17:17/M
17 Dorothy Samyn Farmington Hills M 2623 60 934 57:45 18:38/M
18 Kathy Charnley Plymouth MI 2121 60 944 58:33 18:53/M
19 Ann Clausen Novato CA 2123 64 985 1:01:46 19:55/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 2724 60 31 19:28 6:17/M
2 Doug Kurtis Livonia MI 1096 60 36 19:53 6:25/M
3 Phillip Leja Northville MI 2399 61 138 24:24 7:52/M
4 Bill Garrity Ann Arbor MI 2244 64 164 25:10 8:07/M
5 Jack R Shepherd Grand Ledge MI 2650 63 167 25:13 8:08/M
6 Jim Beale Royal Oak MI 1237 61 187 25:39 8:16/M
7 Russ Kittleson Canton MI 2355 64 230 26:36 8:35/M
8 Keith Kelly Farmington MI 2911 61 247 26:57 8:42/M
9 Greg Young Northville MI 1234 63 261 27:13 8:47/M
10 Allen S Ibara Northville MI 2318 64 293 27:37 8:55/M
11 Bill Wolter Novi MI 2802 62 360 28:59 9:21/M
12 Bill Ahrens Novi MI 2903 63 382 29:32 9:32/M
13 Ming Louie Northville MI 2414 63 397 29:59 9:40/M
14 Keith Trost Ann Arbor MI 2739 60 453 31:34 10:11/M
15 Dennis Polaczyk Redford MI 2564 62 601 37:03 11:57/M
16 Ronald Zeoli Fraser MI 2813 61 738 46:12 14:54/M
17 Elliott Millstein Novi MI 1042 60 779 48:20 15:35/M
18 Michael Bajdo Harrison Township 2023 61 791 49:12 15:52/M
19 Dean Battermann Wixom MI 2040 60 859 53:22 17:13/M
20 Glenn Smith Livonia MI 2664 64 863 53:35 17:17/M
21 Gary Ladcawser Clinton Township M 2866 60 887 55:09 17:47/M
22 Paul Shefferly Northville MI 1051 60 914 56:28 18:13/M

Female 65 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Scorof Garden City MI 2642 66 319 28:04 9:03/M
2 Peg Campbell Northville MI 2106 65 371 29:18 9:27/M
3 Janet Delucia Livonia MI 2166 70 449 31:30 10:10/M
4 Gillian Lee Novi MI 2392 68 626 38:13 12:20/M
5 Gloria Gurney Northville MI 2274 65 697 43:43 14:06/M
6 Catherine Belcher Northville MI 2054 76 758 47:09 15:13/M
7 Mary Ann Ratkos Northville MI 2585 72 789 49:12 15:52/M
8 Ann Brookshire Livonia MI 2084 81 971 1:00:33 19:32/M

Male 65 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 2824 69 59 21:21 6:53/M
2 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 2549 68 82 22:20 7:12/M
3 Ken Rowe Southgate MI 1231 65 123 23:42 7:39/M
4 Brad Behrman Plymouth MI 2832 66 198 26:03 8:24/M
5 William Boyd Northville MI 2076 71 217 26:20 8:30/M
6 Richard Brown Northville MI 1135 69 218 26:20 8:30/M
7 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 2471 68 242 26:48 8:39/M
8 Mark Delucia Livonia MI 2167 71 408 30:19 9:47/M
9 Ramon Del Busto Bloomfield Hills M 2839 66 466 31:46 10:15/M
10 Hugh Sweeney Novi MI 2854 82 536 33:54 10:56/M
11 Paul W. Leece Livonia MI 2397 70 584 36:24 11:45/M
12 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 2861 78 630 38:23 12:23/M
13 Thomas Carolan Northville MI 2113 68 648 39:24 12:43/M
14 Edmund Gurney Northville MI 2273 67 696 43:40 14:05/M
15 Ron Campbell Northville MI 2107 69 782 48:28 15:38/M
16 George Callen Livonia MI 1074 79 975 1:00:48 19:37/M
17 Robert Clausen Novato CA 2124 72 986 1:01:48 19:56/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------