<< Go Back

Jingle Bell Run 10k
Date: Dec. 15, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Jingle Bell Run/Walk
10k Run
Age Group Results
December 15, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marissa Dobry Beverly Hills MI 2929 14 9 40:20 6:30/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Rundell Birmingham MI 155 44 1 34:03 5:30/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richelle Jones Detroit MI 1113 46 10 40:30 6:32/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss Waterford MI 2955 43 2 36:20 5:52/M

Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frances Angel Washington MI 3 15 45 48:39 7:51/M
2 Leah Warren Beverly Hills MI 193 13 82 52:58 8:33/M
3 Claire Kiefer Birmingham MI 101 14 118 57:45 9:19/M
4 Claire Westerlund Beverly Hills MI 197 14 131 59:19 9:34/M
5 Maria Roma Beverly Hills MI 154 15 132 59:20 9:34/M

Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Johnny Yang Novi MI 203 14 23 44:34 7:11/M

Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Perry Bloomfield Hills M 1128 19 34 46:19 7:28/M
2 Monica Babcock West Bloomfield MI 5 17 44 48:31 7:50/M
3 Taylor Freeburg Bloomfield MI 2897 17 76 52:38 8:29/M
4 Rachel Wallace Bloomfield Hills M 2896 17 80 52:55 8:32/M
5 Erica Gardner Bloomfield Hills M 59 16 126 58:56 9:30/M
6 Caity Dolan Beverly Hills MI 44 16 133 59:20 9:34/M

Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Oliver Harris Birmingham MI 79 17 28 45:20 7:19/M
2 Alan Giroux Sterling Heights M 60 19 37 47:01 7:35/M
3 Jarred Butler Bloomfield Hills M 2985 18 49 49:18 7:57/M
4 Alex Gruskin Franklin MI 1159 17 66 51:34 8:19/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annette Sturla Novi MI 173 22 52 49:24 7:58/M
2 Kylie Fouts Farmington Hills M 57 23 63 50:56 8:13/M
3 Julia Hassell Livonia MI 82 23 77 52:43 8:30/M
4 Aimee Richardson Southfield MI 151 24 101 56:16 9:05/M
5 Ginny Renas Warren MI 149 21 104 56:18 9:05/M
6 Seneca McKinzie East Leroy MI 123 20 154 1:01:15 9:53/M
7 Jasmin Koenke Sterling Heights M 106 20 157 1:01:26 9:55/M
8 Michelle Bartoshuk Birmingham MI 12 22 171 1:02:59 10:10/M
9 Karolin Sonntag Farmington Hills M 170 22 175 1:03:21 10:13/M
10 Mary Giroux Sterling Heights M 63 21 205 1:15:39 12:12/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hunor Tamas Csutak Plymouth MI 1107 24 7 39:11 6:19/M
2 David Pastula St. Johns MI 140 20 22 44:28 7:10/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keli Onofrey Birmingham MI 137 28 86 53:57 8:42/M
2 Brandy Grutter Mt Clemens MI 75 25 93 54:50 8:51/M
3 Sarah Grewe Saint Clair MI 68 28 95 55:09 8:54/M
4 Faith Cheshire Saginaw MI 27 28 107 56:37 9:08/M
5 Kelly Beagle Royal Oak MI 13 29 108 56:40 9:08/M
6 Anna Pinter Berkley MI 144 29 112 57:00 9:12/M
7 Kate Plague Clawson MI 145 27 122 58:06 9:22/M
8 Angela Harris Livonia MI 1154 27 140 59:30 9:36/M
9 Erica Coryell Farmington Hills M 33 26 143 1:00:04 9:41/M
10 Molly Netter Monroe MI 134 25 146 1:00:27 9:45/M
11 Samantha Maschino Caro MI 117 25 158 1:01:32 9:55/M
12 Amanda Walters Grosee Pointe Woods 190 27 166 1:02:33 10:05/M
13 Amanda Graziano Kalamazoo MI 66 27 176 1:03:32 10:15/M
14 Miriam Nemeth Royal Oak MI 133 28 178 1:04:19 10:22/M
15 Sarah Tarraf Royal Oak MI 799 29 180 1:05:25 10:33/M
16 Sue Raccosta Chesterfield MI 148 29 190 1:07:51 10:57/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Douville Ann Arbor MI 45 29 3 37:20 6:01/M
2 David De Steiger Birmingham MI 37 28 5 38:00 6:08/M
3 Shawn Lubahn Berkley MI 2944 28 25 44:42 7:13/M
4 Dan Carlson Royal Oak MI 1180 28 30 45:49 7:23/M
5 Ben Jornitz Farmington Hills M 95 26 40 47:38 7:41/M
6 Scott Sweeney Royal Oak MI 174 29 58 50:14 8:06/M
7 Alex Porte New Baltimore MI 2884 28 164 1:02:17 10:03/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Saling Plymouth MI 156 33 53 49:38 8:00/M
2 Traci Feldman Birmingham MI 1258 31 72 52:32 8:28/M
3 Melissa Schiller Bloomfield Hills M 162 34 73 52:32 8:28/M
4 Jayann Bregand Madison Heights MI 20 34 97 56:11 9:04/M
5 Lacey Sapkiewicz Ferndale MI 158 30 100 56:14 9:04/M
6 Colleen Clark Ferndale MI 28 32 113 57:01 9:12/M
7 Kristy Murphy Clarkston MI 130 32 137 59:28 9:35/M
8 Elizabeth Kass Farmington Hills M 97 34 147 1:00:35 9:46/M
9 Toni Tomasello New Hudson MI 178 30 160 1:01:51 9:59/M
10 Stephanie Kerner Shelby Twp MI 2939 33 162 1:02:09 10:01/M
11 Amanda Finley Grosse Pointe Woods 54 34 163 1:02:14 10:02/M
12 Lisa Lewis Oxford MI 111 34 170 1:02:48 10:08/M
13 Jacquelyn Consul Ferndale MI 32 33 191 1:11:11 11:29/M
14 April Sanford Troy MI 2994 31 207 1:17:50 12:33/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Klein Birmingham MI 1267 32 8 39:24 6:21/M
2 Neal Lepsetz Madison Heights MI 110 33 13 42:03 6:47/M
3 Matthew Barkley Auburn Hills MI 10 30 15 42:07 6:48/M
4 Dan Riley Bloomfield Hills M 152 34 57 50:13 8:06/M
5 Win Schiller Bloomfield Hills M 163 33 74 52:34 8:29/M
6 Ryan Knoll Fraser MI 105 33 155 1:01:21 9:54/M
7 George Hotelling Canton MI 87 33 167 1:02:35 10:06/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine Jeffries Birmingham MI 91 37 36 46:54 7:34/M
2 Robyn Jenkins Bloomfield Hills M 918 37 61 50:35 8:10/M
3 Amy Drouillard Bloomfield Village 47 37 68 51:56 8:23/M
4 Heather Juneau Bloomfield Hills M 96 37 87 53:58 8:42/M
5 Elizabeth Davis Fraser MI 36 35 94 54:53 8:51/M
6 Madelaine Carpenter Oxford MI 25 39 110 56:55 9:11/M
7 Molly Williams Bingham Farms MI 199 39 120 58:02 9:22/M
8 Gretchen Jakubiak West Bloomfield MI 90 39 121 58:03 9:22/M
9 Angela Babcock Grosse Pointe Farms 4 37 125 58:23 9:25/M
10 Sara Locricchio Beverly Hills MI 114 39 127 58:57 9:30/M
11 Sian Dummer Shelby Township MI 50 37 139 59:30 9:36/M
12 Nicole Rogers Royal Oak MI 153 36 150 1:00:56 9:50/M
13 Sarah Lavigne Metamora MI 109 35 156 1:01:26 9:55/M
14 Angela Sparks Royal Oak MI 172 36 165 1:02:24 10:04/M
15 Jeannie Barnas Berkley MI 11 38 169 1:02:44 10:07/M
16 Amanda Burgess-Proctor Royal Oak MI 22 35 179 1:05:25 10:33/M
17 Jennifer Smigielski Royal Oak MI 168 35 181 1:05:25 10:33/M
18 Patricia Wells Detroit MI 196 35 188 1:06:44 10:46/M
19 Jessica Mendez Auburn Hills MI 125 35 189 1:07:50 10:56/M
20 Dori Watters Ferndale MI 194 36 192 1:11:11 11:29/M
21 Lisa Chambers Livonia MI 26 39 203 1:14:49 12:04/M
22 Lisa Quinn Warren MI 147 36 208 1:18:26 12:39/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Barker Bloomfield Hills M 1106 37 51 49:19 7:57/M
2 Jack Smith Waterford MI 2887 36 54 49:39 8:00/M
3 Brad Bunch Sterling Heights M 915 38 135 59:27 9:35/M
4 Anthony McColl Redford MI 121 35 172 1:03:06 10:11/M
5 Shawn Kass Farmington Hills M 98 35 194 1:13:09 11:48/M
6 Chris Kersten Rochester Hills MI 99 36 206 1:17:13 12:27/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorsey Dobry Beverly Hills MI 2928 44 19 43:50 7:04/M
2 Christine Bovio Sylvan Lake MI 274 41 27 45:18 7:18/M
3 Marie Halpin Birmingham MI 76 43 31 45:49 7:23/M
4 Andrea Siudara Bloomfield Hills M 1247 40 47 49:15 7:57/M
5 Lori Pile Birmingham MI 143 43 60 50:24 8:08/M
6 Elizabeth Sankaran Northville MI 157 42 109 56:47 9:10/M
7 Jennifer Damico Pleasant Ridge MI 35 43 115 57:22 9:15/M
8 Karin Cusimano Chesterfield Twp M 34 41 129 59:07 9:32/M
9 Christy Vanitvelt Washington MI 187 40 130 59:13 9:33/M
10 Karen Perzyk West Bloomfield MI 2953 44 136 59:28 9:35/M
11 Lori Wraage Huntington Woods M 201 42 142 59:55 9:40/M
12 Shirin Bellissimo Beverly Hills MI 16 44 144 1:00:24 9:45/M
13 Ronia Kruse Troy MI 1112 42 151 1:01:06 9:51/M
14 Ellen Groff Royal Oak MI 69 41 174 1:03:19 10:13/M
15 Sharon Garcia Royal Oak MI 58 42 177 1:04:09 10:21/M
16 Cynthia Simpson Milford MI 167 44 195 1:13:22 11:50/M
17 Ellece Campbell West Bloomfield MI 24 40 197 1:13:40 11:53/M
18 Karie Jones Utica MI 94 44 204 1:14:56 12:05/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erik Golbiw Royal Oak MI 65 41 6 38:53 6:16/M
2 Rob Dube Birmingham MI 48 41 17 42:37 6:52/M
3 Florin Negrut Southfield MI 2993 42 20 44:00 7:06/M
4 Tom Balog Shelby Township MI 8 41 59 50:22 8:07/M
5 Joe Conrad Clarkston MI 30 40 105 56:19 9:05/M
6 Thomas Plotzke, Jr Rochester Hills MI 146 41 106 56:20 9:05/M
7 Marty O'Neill Bloomfield Hills M 929 43 153 1:01:12 9:52/M
8 Greg Malinowski Royal Oak MI 116 44 173 1:03:17 10:12/M
9 John Wood Grosse Pointe Park 200 44 193 1:11:58 11:36/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Gross Grosse Pointe Farms 70 47 14 42:06 6:47/M
2 Lori Lorant Birmingham MI 115 49 65 51:15 8:16/M
3 Wendy Gesund Phoenix AZ 2981 49 70 52:25 8:27/M
4 Linda Bajdo Harrison Township 7 48 102 56:17 9:05/M
5 Stacey Renas Warren MI 150 48 103 56:18 9:05/M
6 Sharon Koenig Oakland MI 2920 46 123 58:08 9:23/M
7 Paula McClellan Lake Orion MI 120 48 124 58:14 9:24/M
8 Sue Schowalter Birmingham MI 165 49 141 59:49 9:39/M
9 Stephanie "snug Wayne Bollfield MI 195 45 152 1:01:12 9:52/M
10 Lisa Sasaki Canton MI 160 47 168 1:02:44 10:07/M
11 Lori Fleissner South Lyon MI 55 49 182 1:05:35 10:35/M
12 Michelle Zurowick White Lake MI 205 45 183 1:05:36 10:35/M
13 Jacqueline Brown Washington MI 21 47 186 1:06:40 10:45/M
14 Michelle Cottfried Ann Arbor MI 2940 47 187 1:06:44 10:46/M
15 Dawn Walton Bloomfield Hills M 191 45 196 1:13:40 11:53/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Power Rochester MI 2975 48 4 37:28 6:03/M
2 John Utley Bloomfield MI 183 48 11 41:07 6:38/M
3 Monte Harvill Franklin MI 81 47 18 43:07 6:57/M
4 Craig Bellissimo Royal Oak MI 15 49 21 44:14 7:08/M
5 Michael Hoppe Pleasant Ridge MI 86 47 24 44:36 7:12/M
6 Richard Koenig Oakland MI 2921 45 26 44:58 7:15/M
7 Douglas Angel Washington MI 2 47 29 45:31 7:20/M
8 Michael O'Rouke Troy MI 1265 48 33 46:07 7:26/M
9 Tom Dempsey Royal Oak MI 42 46 35 46:49 7:33/M
10 Paul Eddleston Birmingham MI 51 49 39 47:21 7:38/M
11 Jim Toth Imlay City MI 2930 46 41 47:56 7:44/M
12 Russ Bratley Bloomfield MI 2984 49 48 49:17 7:57/M
13 Warren Harris Birmingham MI 80 49 55 49:55 8:03/M
14 Tom Close Waterford MI 29 45 56 50:06 8:05/M
15 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 1264 49 81 52:56 8:32/M
16 Terry McNamara Royal Oak MI 124 47 98 56:12 9:04/M
17 Byron Trerice Troy MI 179 49 114 57:15 9:14/M
18 Bob Smith Troy MI 169 47 116 57:40 9:18/M
19 Timothy Zacharias Beverly Hills MI 204 45 119 57:52 9:20/M
20 Raymond Hella Troy MI 83 48 128 59:06 9:32/M
21 Scott Neberle Clarkston MI 132 47 134 59:27 9:35/M
22 Bill McKinzie East Leroy MI 122 46 159 1:01:40 9:57/M
23 Scott Tappan Birmingham MI 176 49 184 1:05:47 10:37/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Braun Grand Blanc MI 19 50 32 45:54 7:24/M
2 Judy Wallace Bloomfield MI 2895 50 46 48:40 7:51/M
3 Marcy Ford Huntington Woods M 2949 50 50 49:18 7:57/M
4 Melanie Myers Huntington Woods M 131 50 83 53:09 8:34/M
5 Claire Dedow Clarkston MI 38 51 89 54:11 8:44/M
6 Jean Yamamoto Farmington Hills M 202 51 138 59:29 9:36/M
7 Anne Farris Royal Oak MI 52 52 185 1:05:48 10:37/M
8 Karol Otteman Franklin MI 139 51 198 1:13:40 11:53/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Dedow Clarkston MI 39 54 16 42:27 6:51/M
2 Ken Schuldt Wixom MI 2973 50 38 47:08 7:36/M
3 Darryl Daniels Commerce Twp MI 1110 51 62 50:49 8:12/M
4 Gary Quesada Royal Oak MI 1255 54 64 51:05 8:14/M
5 Larry Huston West Bloomfield MI 88 51 71 52:30 8:28/M
6 John Damds Royal Oak MI 1253 53 75 52:36 8:29/M
7 Joe Kopneyer Troy MI 1262 50 79 52:54 8:32/M
8 Michael Tucker Beverly Hills MI 181 54 90 54:25 8:47/M
9 Michael Klein Athens MI 103 51 99 56:13 9:04/M
10 Marshall Grazioli Canton MI 67 51 111 56:57 9:11/M
11 John Koenke Sterling Heights M 107 53 199 1:13:46 11:54/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Warner Sterling Heights M 192 59 42 47:56 7:44/M
2 Laura Sawyer Clinton Township M 161 55 84 53:20 8:36/M
3 Nancy Knoll Warren MI 104 56 96 55:44 8:59/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 2970 59 69 52:07 8:24/M
2 Bruce Hill Bloomfield Hills M 2963 55 78 52:53 8:32/M
3 Timothy Hall Novi MI 2959 59 88 54:03 8:43/M
4 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 31 59 149 1:00:46 9:48/M
5 Daniel Waldon Farmington Hills M 188 57 200 1:13:49 11:54/M
6 Kenny Terry Bloomfield Hills M 1129 55 201 1:13:51 11:55/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joy Dummer Shelby Township MI 49 64 161 1:01:59 10:00/M
2 Maryann Valade Farmington Hills M 185 63 202 1:14:11 11:58/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 177 60 12 41:36 6:43/M
2 Chuck Otis Bloomfield Hills M 138 60 67 51:40 8:20/M
3 Bill Valade Farmington Hills M 184 63 85 53:34 8:38/M
4 Steve Raymond Birmingham MI 1278 63 91 54:31 8:48/M
5 Howard Langeveld Seattle WA 108 61 92 54:42 8:49/M
6 Donald Lindgren Farmington Hills M 113 62 117 57:42 9:18/M

Male 65 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Cale Bloomfield MI 23 65 43 47:57 7:44/M
2 David Muir Birmingham MI 129 67 145 1:00:26 9:45/M
3 Tim Klinkhamez Birmingham MI 2935 66 148 1:00:39 9:47/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------