<< Go Back

Inagural Milan Spring Jail Break 5k
Date: Mar. 3, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Inaugural Milan Spring Jail Break 5k 5k
Age Group Results
March 03, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Tomecek 65 20 2 19:27 6:16/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexander Tomas 88 33 1 16:08 5:12/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson 81 62 15 23:57 7:44/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski 80 59 3 19:55 6:25/M

Female 11 & under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Glass 74 8 80 43:40 14:05/M

Male 11 & under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Riddle 56 5 84 50:47 16:23/M

Female 12 to 14
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hanna Sielaff 64 12 44 28:29 9:11/M
2 Olivia Tomecek 66 14 47 28:39 9:15/M
3 Grace Swanson 73 13 60 33:05 10:40/M
4 Audrey Gyolai 30 14 78 41:36 13:25/M

Male 12 to 14
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Weller 97 13 34 27:31 8:53/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jealissa Kitchen 78 17 65 35:40 11:30/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emmanuel Gascon-Lopez 19 16 73 40:13 12:58/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda August 3 23 29 25:51 8:20/M
2 Cathy Prestia 98 22 77 41:27 13:22/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jared Myers 91 24 5 20:17 6:33/M
2 Kyle Schroeder 58 24 10 22:14 7:10/M
3 Shane Burke 11 20 22 25:01 8:04/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Brown 87 29 42 28:14 9:06/M
2 Emily Morris 48 28 52 29:39 9:34/M
3 Amy Lawther 43 28 63 35:04 11:19/M
4 Courtney Prestia 99 25 79 41:39 13:26/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trevor Franas 85 29 16 24:29 7:54/M
2 Christian Brenning 8 27 23 25:17 8:09/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Anderson 2 32 8 21:37 6:58/M
2 Cathy Zahina 70 30 58 32:20 10:26/M
3 Kristy Higgins 34 34 61 34:08 11:01/M
4 Natalie Price 54 30 69 37:32 12:06/M
5 Carrie Glass 28 30 81 43:42 14:06/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Inguarly 76 30 14 23:42 7:39/M
2 Jacob Price 53 30 20 24:54 8:02/M
3 Josh Lawther 44 30 33 26:46 8:38/M
4 Daniel Fisher 24 33 46 28:37 9:14/M
5 Christopher Bukosky 10 32 50 29:06 9:23/M
6 Patrick Dunn 18 32 71 39:57 12:53/M
7 Ronnie Riddle 55 30 85 50:48 16:23/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cara Schramm 92 36 27 25:47 8:19/M
2 Kristi Higgins 33 36 28 25:50 8:20/M
3 Johna Laprad 42 36 37 27:57 9:01/M
4 Lorie Beardsley-Heyn 5 38 59 32:39 10:32/M
5 Christina McDonald 45 39 75 41:23 13:21/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Sielaff 63 38 41 28:10 9:05/M
2 Eric Baker 4 37 72 39:58 12:54/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner 14 41 18 24:33 7:55/M
2 Angela Chea 12 41 19 24:46 7:59/M
3 Julie Jackson 40 41 38 27:59 9:02/M
4 Kristen Frait 26 40 74 41:13 13:18/M
5 Joanna Kitchen 77 43 82 45:14 14:35/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wes McKee 83 44 4 20:15 6:32/M
2 Sam Wener 69 41 9 22:07 7:08/M
3 Jerry Meyer 47 40 17 24:30 7:54/M
4 Rich Weller 96 44 26 25:43 8:18/M
5 Stephen Dudek 95 40 30 26:01 8:24/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Evons 93 45 24 25:27 8:13/M
2 Akosua Dow 15 49 66 36:39 11:49/M
3 Pam Tomecek 67 45 68 36:57 11:55/M
4 Adair Empson 20 49 88 57:59 18:42/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Degotis 79 47 7 21:05 6:48/M
2 Eric Hubing-Cooper 37 49 11 22:53 7:23/M
3 Kevin Hoxsey 36 49 76 41:24 13:21/M
4 Brad Tomecek 94 46 86 51:26 16:35/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Fielder 23 53 62 35:01 11:18/M
2 Morgan La Pan 41 52 83 48:27 15:38/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean Johnson 82 50 13 23:34 7:36/M
2 Domingo Valdez 68 52 31 26:04 8:25/M
3 Larry Huston 39 50 32 26:08 8:26/M
4 Doug Pontious 51 52 39 28:02 9:03/M
5 Karl Brown 86 53 43 28:17 9:07/M
6 James Payne 75 54 49 29:03 9:22/M
7 David Anderson 1 51 54 30:14 9:45/M
8 Scott Brodie 9 51 56 30:49 9:56/M
9 Bruce Empson Jr. 21 50 87 57:58 18:42/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Shaw 62 58 57 32:09 10:22/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Mester 46 56 12 22:55 7:24/M
2 John Cooper 13 56 25 25:37 8:16/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Pat Chynoweth 89 61 45 28:32 9:12/M
2 Judy Zukowski 71 61 64 35:16 11:23/M
3 Jean Wilson 100 64 70 39:29 12:44/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wally Hayes 32 60 6 20:19 6:33/M
2 Mitchell Garner 27 62 21 24:59 8:04/M
3 Thomas Biblewski 6 61 35 27:33 8:53/M
4 Randy Fielder 22 60 36 27:37 8:55/M
5 George Ho 35 60 51 29:28 9:30/M
6 Bob Shaw 61 61 53 29:44 9:35/M
7 Gregory Chynoweth 90 62 67 36:55 11:55/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Gosline 29 67 40 28:07 9:04/M
2 David Blough 7 65 55 30:36 9:52/M

Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz 49 71 48 28:45 9:16/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------