<< Go Back

I believe I can fly
Date: Oct. 18, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
I Believe I Can Fly 5K

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

October 18, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curt Bachus 12 50 1 18:06 5:50/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Bengela 350 43 8 22:30 7:15/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edgar Rapp 201 57 2 20:58 6:46/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Mathews 317 58 16 23:25 7:33/M


Male 14 and under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Czerniakowski 70 8 6 22:06 7:08/M
2 Carson Bruning 370 8 21 23:39 7:38/M
3 Ethan Muir 394 11 26 24:08 7:47/M
4 Seth Cummings 67 8 54 25:58 8:23/M
5 Alex Lindhorst 150 8 61 26:12 8:27/M
6 Alec Alvarez 5 11 122 29:23 9:29/M
7 Samuel Eble 367 12 134 29:42 9:35/M
8 Vaughn Hubbard 368 3 285 44:21 14:18/M
9 Eli Vossler 293 6 288 44:46 14:26/M
10 Noah Henry Vossler 295 5 290 44:54 14:29/M


Female 14 and under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cori Lamere 141 12 45 25:31 8:14/M
2 Reagan Oatman 321 11 49 25:41 8:17/M
3 Makenna Pilcher 188 14 93 28:21 9:09/M
4 Kaitlyn Stella 286 13 98 28:35 9:13/M
5 Tiare Nicholas-Bublick 174 12 110 28:52 9:19/M
6 Caitlyn Graber 104 12 226 35:48 11:33/M
7 Greta Briggie 356 9 235 36:27 11:45/M
8 Macey Pilcher 187 11 242 38:09 12:18/M
9 Lila Copic 56 6 253 39:36 12:46/M
10 Brylee Schermenhoen 274 7 281 43:48 14:08/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clayton Degier 299 19 17 23:25 7:33/M
2 Kyle Dockery 77 19 18 23:27 7:34/M
3 Adam Loe 296 19 36 24:51 8:01/M
4 Nolan Duly 310 19 101 28:41 9:15/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathrina Pitner 191 15 67 26:25 8:31/M
2 Maddison Binkley 29 19 231 36:22 11:44/M
3 Samantha Copic 57 17 254 39:37 12:47/M
4 Taryn Conklin 52 19 303 50:56 16:26/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Cochell 372 23 44 25:28 8:13/M
2 Lucas Groll 105 20 111 28:55 9:20/M
3 Tylor Shy 305 21 172 31:47 10:15/M
4 Colton Shammo 219 21 294 46:28 14:59/M
5 Justice Jones 326 21 307 52:03 16:47/M
6 Tommy Duvendack 84 24 324 1:00:19 19:27/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Kuriger 139 22 72 26:47 8:38/M
2 Emily Brown 32 23 133 29:41 9:35/M
3 Emily Holmes 124 21 141 30:04 9:42/M
4 Allison Roberts 206 23 146 30:13 9:45/M
5 Bridget Hall 346 20 158 30:50 9:57/M
6 Paige Gineman 102 24 185 32:55 10:37/M
7 Brittany Schalk 215 24 232 36:22 11:44/M
8 Jessica Voto 252 23 256 39:40 12:48/M
9 Kathryn Dobbs 351 22 289 44:47 14:27/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Taylor 362 26 4 21:38 6:59/M
2 Adam Hill 329 26 32 24:27 7:53/M
3 Thomas Hagerty 306 26 69 26:29 8:33/M
4 Thomas Lloyd 153 27 76 27:08 8:45/M
5 Stephen Boehme 373 29 88 28:04 9:03/M
6 Xavier Guaciani 340 27 105 28:45 9:16/M
7 Kennith Ish 128 25 241 38:07 12:18/M
8 Jim Wolfe 264 29 247 38:53 12:33/M
9 Josh Manning 396 29 275 42:29 13:42/M
10 Cody Sauder 354 25 299 47:56 15:28/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Sadowski 316 26 13 23:03 7:26/M
2 Kitty Shaw 222 27 27 24:10 7:48/M
3 Cori Sanford 213 25 43 25:26 8:12/M
4 Aubry Menard 87 27 84 27:50 8:59/M
5 Casandra Brockway 352 28 106 28:45 9:16/M
6 Jaimee Schiavone 217 25 153 30:29 9:50/M
7 Izzy Alaniz 2 29 165 31:11 10:04/M
8 Jessica Hagerty 307 26 168 31:16 10:05/M
9 Sara DeBoer 336 27 182 32:30 10:29/M
10 Sarah Beddoes 17 26 186 32:55 10:37/M
11 Moly Pope 196 26 211 34:31 11:08/M
12 Kristen Hess 119 26 234 36:23 11:44/M
13 Meredith Wolfe 265 27 246 38:52 12:32/M
14 Caylee Hewitt 120 28 283 44:12 14:15/M
15 Dana Reid 204 29 284 44:12 14:15/M
16 Danielle Lloyd 152 28 298 47:40 15:23/M
17 Morgan Teadt 360 28 322 59:22 19:09/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Helberg 114 31 10 22:43 7:20/M
2 Dustin Bauman 290 33 23 23:54 7:43/M
3 Colby Campbell 39 32 29 24:10 7:48/M
4 Rob Lamere 142 34 46 25:31 8:14/M
5 Micah Callicoat 280 30 81 27:30 8:52/M
6 Brad Lennex 148 34 99 28:39 9:15/M
7 James Yenser 267 31 112 28:57 9:20/M
8 Daniel Clark 45 31 114 29:04 9:23/M
9 Matt Metzger 364 33 126 29:28 9:30/M
10 Jeremy Tussing 248 32 136 29:53 9:38/M
11 Michael Stella 285 32 137 29:54 9:39/M
12 David Nicely 279 32 142 30:06 9:43/M
13 Roy Poor 272 32 174 31:57 10:18/M
14 Aaron Hubbard 338 33 176 31:59 10:19/M
15 Jason Hemmelgarn 115 32 181 32:28 10:28/M
16 James Thurston 246 34 293 45:43 14:45/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Maunz 162 34 64 26:18 8:29/M
2 Kristi White 284 32 73 26:56 8:41/M
3 Deana Dacone 71 34 86 27:57 9:01/M
4 Christina Waugh 254 32 94 28:24 9:10/M
5 Erica Lennex 149 33 100 28:40 9:15/M
6 Leigh Pancoast 183 34 103 28:44 9:16/M
7 Kimberly Yenser 268 31 116 29:07 9:24/M
8 Mary Plontz 194 34 119 29:16 9:26/M
9 Briana Poor 271 31 120 29:17 9:27/M
10 Darlene Anderson 9 33 130 29:33 9:32/M
11 Diana Murphy 171 34 140 30:03 9:42/M
12 Melissa Cross 334 30 147 30:19 9:47/M
13 Jill Demoss 74 34 150 30:23 9:48/M
14 Michele Bagrowski 13 34 154 30:33 9:51/M
15 Andrea Szabo 240 30 156 30:38 9:53/M
16 Mandy Lovette 156 30 166 31:11 10:04/M
17 Nycole Clark 47 31 169 31:22 10:07/M
18 Angela Cromly 63 32 175 31:58 10:19/M
19 Danielle Cowell 330 32 179 32:14 10:24/M
20 Jessica Krygulski 275 34 184 32:54 10:37/M
21 Andrea Csortos 65 34 191 33:05 10:40/M
22 Nicole Fritz 93 32 202 34:00 10:58/M
23 Casey Gallaher 96 33 212 34:47 11:13/M
24 Ashley Hunt 337 31 224 35:40 11:30/M
25 Allison Hubbard 339 31 287 44:22 14:19/M
26 Shanna Theil 243 34 308 52:05 16:48/M
27 Camryn Lehrman 147 32 314 53:34 17:17/M
28 Erin Colvin 51 34 318 56:29 18:13/M
29 Ericka Freeman 90 31 325 1:04:16 20:44/M
30 Jenny Pope 195 32 327 1:04:30 20:48/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Portyla 400 39 5 21:42 7:00/M
2 Paul Czerniakowski 69 38 24 24:00 7:45/M
3 Ben Phelps 281 35 28 24:10 7:48/M
4 David Harrison 302 39 38 25:06 8:06/M
5 Brian Rozick 288 36 85 27:51 8:59/M
6 Dan Tayor 241 36 104 28:45 9:16/M
7 Bruce Simmet 319 36 125 29:27 9:30/M
8 Richard Jagodzinski 318 37 127 29:30 9:31/M
9 Shawn Spears 301 39 151 30:24 9:48/M
10 Brent Couts 59 35 177 32:04 10:21/M
11 Keith Krygulski 276 38 215 35:00 11:17/M
12 Jeremy Ferguson 85 38 237 36:57 11:55/M
13 Rustin Manning 159 36 271 42:20 13:39/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jen Bruning 369 37 74 26:57 8:42/M
2 Aimee Armisted 399 36 108 28:47 9:17/M
3 Sarah Hafner 107 35 117 29:12 9:25/M
4 Tiffany Manning 160 37 124 29:24 9:29/M
5 April Welliver 255 37 138 29:54 9:39/M
6 Amber Kreischer 133 35 143 30:08 9:43/M
7 Barbie Munn 170 37 164 31:09 10:03/M
8 Selena Nicholas-Bublick 173 39 171 31:43 10:14/M
9 Caryn Cummings 66 37 178 32:14 10:24/M
10 Jennifer Smith 227 36 190 32:58 10:38/M
11 Nichole Smith 229 37 192 33:06 10:41/M
12 Jennifer Bauer 16 39 194 33:13 10:43/M
13 Stacy Cramer 60 38 197 33:27 10:47/M
14 Adrienne Barchard Couts 331 36 199 33:36 10:50/M
15 Katrina Nickoloff 175 39 204 34:06 11:00/M
16 Rachel Phipps 186 37 206 34:14 11:03/M
17 Patti Tayor 242 35 213 34:54 11:15/M
18 Emily Clore 49 36 216 35:01 11:18/M
19 Hayley Dockery 76 36 239 37:04 11:57/M
20 Kristy Copic 55 36 255 39:37 12:47/M
21 Tonya Daniels 365 38 273 42:27 13:42/M
22 Monica Drouillard 80 39 276 42:38 13:45/M
23 Annette Lohberger 154 36 295 46:50 15:06/M
24 Jen Ward 253 35 309 52:05 16:48/M
25 Michele Ordway 182 36 313 53:32 17:16/M
26 Catrina Odenweller Hass 181 35 315 53:35 17:17/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Herr 117 40 7 22:11 7:09/M
2 Eric Driftmyer 79 40 12 22:58 7:25/M
3 Thomas Lazor 146 43 20 23:37 7:37/M
4 Jason Zilles 269 40 31 24:26 7:53/M
5 Todd Copic 308 44 33 24:35 7:56/M
6 Tim Cummings 68 43 53 25:58 8:23/M
7 Phil Carroll 322 41 57 26:05 8:25/M
8 John Ohm 300 43 62 26:13 8:27/M
9 Brad Luring 363 41 121 29:23 9:29/M
10 Dan Eble 366 43 135 29:42 9:35/M
11 Dave Krempec 135 44 200 33:46 10:54/M
12 Terry Copic 58 41 263 40:37 13:06/M
13 Rodney DeGrie 395 42 272 42:27 13:42/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christy Soncrant 328 41 35 24:41 7:58/M
2 Kendra Carroll 323 43 56 26:05 8:25/M
3 Katherine Cherolis 42 40 82 27:33 8:53/M
4 Charlotte Kramer 132 44 109 28:52 9:19/M
5 Staci Bella 19 44 149 30:21 9:47/M
6 Chandra Shadel 218 43 170 31:23 10:07/M
7 Maryellen McKinney Copic 165 43 187 32:56 10:37/M
8 Michelle Octaviano 180 42 209 34:28 11:07/M
9 Heidi Jensen 129 42 217 35:04 11:19/M
10 Crystal Carper 303 43 220 35:33 11:28/M
11 Elizabeth Vossler 292 40 221 35:33 11:28/M
12 Melanie Ferguson 86 40 238 36:57 11:55/M
13 Rebecca Alperin 4 40 243 38:25 12:24/M
14 Jennie Montoya 169 43 249 39:02 12:35/M
15 Christina Clark 44 43 258 40:04 12:55/M
16 Joy Chittum 287 43 274 42:27 13:42/M
17 Laura Brown 33 43 278 42:56 13:51/M
18 Britt Schermenhoen 273 44 282 43:51 14:09/M
19 Renee Funchion 95 42 296 47:23 15:17/M
20 Traci Conklin 53 44 304 50:57 16:26/M
21 Stacy Shammo 220 42 305 51:35 16:38/M
22 Tanya Strayer 236 44 319 56:51 18:20/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Wygant 341 48 3 21:37 6:58/M
2 Robert Danner 72 48 9 22:35 7:17/M
3 David Bellian 20 45 14 23:16 7:30/M
4 Jim Spanbauer 231 48 30 24:11 7:48/M
5 John Soncrant 327 46 34 24:40 7:57/M
6 Jeff Heebsh 113 45 42 25:24 8:12/M
7 Bob Thomason 244 45 51 25:41 8:17/M
8 Al Amposta 348 45 58 26:10 8:26/M
9 Philip Pilcher 189 45 59 26:10 8:26/M
10 Todd Lindhorst 151 45 60 26:12 8:27/M
11 Christopher Gonzales 103 45 63 26:14 8:28/M
12 Norman Drzewiecki 81 45 83 27:40 8:55/M
13 David Demoss 73 46 129 29:32 9:32/M
14 Rich Sweeney 238 45 139 29:54 9:39/M
15 Chris Nihart 176 48 159 30:52 9:57/M
16 Bill Giezie 289 47 163 31:06 10:02/M
17 Anthony Unum 304 48 222 35:34 11:28/M
18 Darryl Robinson 207 45 264 40:45 13:09/M
19 Dave Shelton 224 49 320 59:07 19:04/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Bellian 21 45 37 24:55 8:02/M
2 Dawn Whitaker 256 45 47 25:34 8:15/M
3 Laura Ramon 200 48 48 25:39 8:16/M
4 Sandra Baldwin 15 45 50 25:41 8:17/M
5 Susan Ruff 210 48 52 25:56 8:22/M
6 Stephanie Biegala 24 46 77 27:13 8:47/M
7 Lynn Cark 270 49 115 29:06 9:23/M
8 Elaine Rosengarten 208 45 132 29:36 9:33/M
9 Cindy Russeau 211 49 157 30:47 9:56/M
10 Jennifer Wink 261 45 201 33:55 10:56/M
11 Lori Schroeder 347 46 203 34:02 10:59/M
12 Sharlyn Dimick 75 45 225 35:45 11:32/M
13 Ginger Wuebker 266 46 229 36:03 11:38/M
14 Rosemary Schalk 216 48 233 36:23 11:44/M
15 Kimberly Sauder 214 45 257 39:56 12:53/M
16 Tonda Wiles Koszycki 259 47 265 40:47 13:09/M
17 Emily Isbell 127 46 266 40:52 13:11/M
18 Sarah Gieryng 101 48 270 42:11 13:36/M
19 Kimberly Hasapes 110 46 277 42:38 13:45/M
20 Christile Martin 298 45 297 47:39 15:22/M
21 Janice Naveken 172 49 300 47:58 15:28/M
22 Lisa Mason 361 49 317 55:36 17:56/M
23 Lisa Shelton 225 48 321 59:08 19:05/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Schmitt 349 53 15 23:18 7:31/M
2 Alan Isbell 126 52 19 23:35 7:36/M
3 Gregg Biddle 278 52 25 24:01 7:45/M
4 Karl Hauser 111 50 40 25:11 8:07/M
5 John Van Horn 249 53 70 26:32 8:34/M
6 Paul Perlaky 297 54 91 28:17 9:07/M
7 Richard Hitch 121 52 131 29:33 9:32/M
8 Gary Tinnel 320 52 144 30:08 9:43/M
9 Nathan Sauder 353 53 162 31:02 10:01/M
10 Bob Siebenaler 291 51 167 31:15 10:05/M
11 David Schetzsle 344 53 193 33:12 10:43/M
12 Dennis Anderson 10 51 240 37:57 12:15/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patti Rapp 202 53 22 23:46 7:40/M
2 Robin Pilcher 190 51 55 26:02 8:24/M
3 Lori Spencer 357 53 66 26:22 8:30/M
4 Kim Schulisch 333 51 87 28:03 9:03/M
5 Janie Kuriger 138 52 92 28:21 9:09/M
6 Jodi Plocek 193 50 97 28:35 9:13/M
7 Molly Krise 136 51 102 28:44 9:16/M
8 Loree Cochell 50 53 123 29:24 9:29/M
9 Ann Cipriani 43 53 189 32:58 10:38/M
10 Jenny Barlos 398 54 195 33:15 10:44/M
11 Cindy Binkley 28 51 205 34:12 11:02/M
12 Wendy Long 155 53 210 34:29 11:07/M
13 Laura Biel 26 54 228 35:58 11:36/M
14 Janice Carter 41 54 248 39:00 12:35/M
15 Paula Monnett 168 50 251 39:35 12:46/M
16 Kimberly Wilkinson Crosby 260 52 259 40:05 12:56/M
17 Tracy Marsh 161 51 306 51:54 16:45/M
18 Joyce Amobrski 6 53 310 52:36 16:58/M
19 Susie Estes 355 54 316 55:34 17:55/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Baker 14 56 11 22:58 7:25/M
2 David Hammer 108 56 39 25:07 8:06/M
3 Bob Bethel 22 58 95 28:27 9:11/M
4 David Biel 25 55 96 28:32 9:12/M
5 Mike Remer 205 57 107 28:46 9:17/M
6 Scott Smith 230 57 152 30:26 9:49/M
7 Randy Funchion 94 57 227 35:49 11:33/M
8 Bill Swonger 239 56 262 40:30 13:04/M
9 Walter Caldwell 38 58 268 41:10 13:17/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Frey 92 55 68 26:26 8:32/M
2 Catherine Aldrich 3 57 79 27:16 8:48/M
3 Janis Clay 48 58 90 28:16 9:07/M
4 Joanne Stiger 234 55 180 32:23 10:27/M
5 Denise Tonies 335 58 183 32:30 10:29/M
6 Pat Burrington 35 57 188 32:57 10:38/M
7 Mary-Jo Witfoth 262 56 198 33:33 10:49/M
8 Carol Forbes 89 57 218 35:14 11:22/M
9 Deb Rasmusson 203 56 230 36:16 11:42/M
10 Debbie Wolf 263 56 250 39:27 12:44/M
11 Mary Smith 228 57 261 40:10 12:57/M
12 Deborah Caldwell 36 56 267 41:09 13:16/M
13 Wendy Boone 30 55 269 42:09 13:36/M
14 Cindy Creech 62 59 286 44:21 14:18/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Spencer 358 61 41 25:17 8:09/M
2 Kevin Thornton 245 60 65 26:19 8:29/M
3 Reed Barchard 332 63 78 27:15 8:47/M
4 George Ho 122 64 89 28:12 9:06/M
5 David Alt 324 63 113 29:03 9:22/M
6 Steven Lauer 144 62 118 29:13 9:25/M
7 Tony Lucarelli 158 64 173 31:48 10:15/M
8 Herb Hoskins 125 64 196 33:21 10:45/M
9 Mike Walbolt 345 64 280 43:13 13:56/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Shaw 223 62 160 30:53 9:58/M
2 Jeanie Alt 325 63 207 34:20 11:05/M
3 Heather Obert 179 63 219 35:18 11:23/M
4 Paula Lauer 143 60 291 45:00 14:31/M
5 Nancy Durham 82 63 311 52:38 16:59/M
6 Karyn Teadt 359 61 323 59:27 19:11/M
7 Marianne Duvendack 83 60 326 1:04:29 20:48/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Shaw 221 65 71 26:38 8:35/M
2 John Flahie 88 66 75 27:01 8:43/M
3 Chris Conroy 54 66 223 35:37 11:29/M
4 Bill King 371 68 244 38:30 12:25/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ginny Lucarelli 157 65 128 29:31 9:31/M
2 Sharon Prueter 199 66 155 30:37 9:53/M
3 Kathy Crowley 64 66 252 39:36 12:46/M
4 Genie Wiles 257 68 292 45:19 14:37/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Wiles 258 73 161 30:59 10:00/M
2 Jerome Tomc 247 73 214 34:59 11:17/M
3 Carl Anderson 8 73 236 36:53 11:54/M
4 Dan Light 342 70 279 43:09 13:55/M
5 Cyril Steinhauser 232 74 301 48:54 15:46/M
6 David Prueter 198 72 312 53:11 17:09/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser 233 70 208 34:27 11:07/M


Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Lagger 140 75 148 30:20 9:47/M
2 George Royer 343 79 245 38:50 12:32/M
3 Jack Streicher 237 78 302 49:34 15:59/M


Male 80 and over
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 116 83 260 40:10 12:57/M


Male no age given
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Landen Kreischer 282 99 145 30:09 9:44/M


Female no age given
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Vitte 315 99 80 27:29 8:52/M